European Women U-17 Championship 2012-13

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Group 1 (in Moldova) 

[Oct 19]
Switzerland       110 Bulgaria
Belgium            80 Moldova
[Oct 21]
Bulgaria           09 Belgium
Switzerland        80 Moldova
[Oct 24]
Belgium            12 Switzerland
Moldova            01 Bulgaria 

 1.SWITZERLAND          3   3  0  0  21- 1   9
 2.BELGIUM              3   2  0  1  18- 2   6
 3.Bulgaria             3   1  0  2   1-20   3
 4.Moldova              3   0  0  3   0-17   0 

Group 2 (in Northern Ireland) 

[Sep 10]
Italy              50 Israel
England            00 Northern Ireland
[Sep 12]
England            50 Israel
Northern Ireland   10 Italy
[Sep 15]
Italy              41 England
Israel             14 Northern Ireland

 1.NORTHERN IRELAND     3   2  1  0   5- 1   7
 2.ITALY                3   2  0  1   9- 2   6
 3.England              3   1  1  1   6- 4   4
 4.Israel               3   0  0  3   1-14   0

Group 3 (in Lithuania)

[Oct 1]
France             50 Bosnia Herzegovina
Hungary            90 Lithuania
[Oct 3]
Bosnia Herzegovina 33 Hungary
France            120 Lithuania
[Oct 6]
Hungary            05 France
Lithuania          05 Bosnia Herzegovina

 1.FRANCE               3   3  0  0  22- 0   9
 2.Hungary              3   1  1  1  12- 8   4
 3.Bosnia Herzegovina   3   1  1  1   8- 8   4
 4.Lithuania            3   0  0  3   0-26   0 

Group 4 (in Slovenia) 

[Sep 6]
Czech Republic     30 Estonia
Iceland            30 Slovenia
[Sep 8]
Czech Republic     40 Slovenia
Estonia            15 Iceland
[Sep 11]
Slovenia           30 Estonia
Iceland            02 Czech Republic

 1.CZECH REPUBLIC       3   3  0  0   9- 0   9
 2.Iceland              3   2  0  1   8- 3   6
 3.Slovenia             3   1  0  2   3- 7   3
 4.Estonia              3   0  0  3   1-11   0

Group 5 (in Macedonia)

[Sep 29]
Denmark            40 Macedonia
Scotland           23 Serbia
[Oct 1]
Denmark            60 Serbia
Macedonia          07 Scotland
[Oct 4]
Scotland           02 Denmark
Serbia             40 Macedonia

 1.DENMARK              3   3  0  0  12- 0   9
 2.Serbia               3   2  0  1   7- 8   6
 3.Scotland             3   1  0  2   9- 5   3
 4.Macedonia            3   0  0  3   0-15   0

Group 6 (in Austria)

[Oct 30]
Croatia            09 Sweden
Austria            41 Azerbaijan
[Nov 1]
Sweden             71 Azerbaijan
Austria           100 Croatia
[Nov 3]
Azerbaijan         60 Croatia
Sweden             22 Austria

 1.SWEDEN               3   2  1  0  18- 3   7
 2.AUSTRIA              3   2  1  0  16- 3   7
 3.Azerbaijan           3   1  0  2  10-11   3
 4.Croatia              3   0  0  3   0-25   0 

Group 7 (in Germany)

[Oct 29]
Russia             61 Romania
Germany            1-1 Greece
[Oct 31]
Germany            50 Romania
Greece             12 Russia
[Nov 3]
Russia             17 Germany
Romania            01 Greece 

 1.GERMANY              3   2  1  0  13- 2   7
 2.Russia               3   2  0  1   9- 9   6
 3.Greece               3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 4.Romania              3   0  0  3   1-12   0

Group 8 (in Netherlands)

[Oct 20]
Netherlands       150 Montenegro
Ukraine            60 Kazakhstan
[Oct 22]
Montenegro         10 Ukraine
Netherlands       110 Kazakhstan
[Oct 25]
Netherlands       16-0 Ukraine
Kazakhstan         1-4 Montenegro

 1.NETHERLANDS          3   3  0  0  42- 0   9
 2.Montenegro           3   2  0  1   5-16   6
 3.Ukraine              3   1  0  2   6-17   3
 4.Kazakhstan           3   0  0  3   1-21   0

Group 9 (in Belarus) 

[Oct 1]
Ireland            30 Belarus
Finland           110 Georgia
[Oct 3]
Ireland            70 Georgia
Belarus            03 Finland
[Oct 6]
Finland            12 Ireland
Georgia            14 Belarus

 1.IRELAND              3   3  0  0  12- 1   9
 2.FINLAND              3   2  0  1  15- 2   6
 3.Belarus              3   1  0  2   4- 7   3
 4.Georgia              3   0  0  3   1-22   0

Group 10 (in Latvia)

[Aug 28]
Wales              02 Turkey
Norway             80 Latvia
[Aug 30]
Norway             51 Turkey
Latvia             04 Wales
[Sep 2]
Wales              05 Norway
Turkey             10 Latvia

 1.NORWAY               3   3  0  0  18- 1   9
 2.Turkey               3   2  0  1   4- 5   6
 3.Wales                3   1  0  2   4- 7   3
 4.Latvia               3   0  0  3   0-13   0

Group 11 (in Slovakia)

[Sep 3]
Spain              80 Faroe Islands
Poland             40 Slovakia
[Sep 5]
Spain              40 Slovakia
Faroe Islands      03 Poland
[Sep 8]
Poland             03 Spain
Slovakia           41 Faroe Islands

 1.SPAIN                3   3  0  0  15- 0   9
 2.POLAND               3   2  0  1   7- 3   6
 3.Slovakia             3   1  0  2   4- 9   3
 4.Faroe Islands        3   0  0  3   1-15   0 


NB: group winners and five best runners-up will advance to the second round. 


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Group 1 (in Belgium) 

[Mar 7]
Denmark            11 Belgium
Netherlands        15 Germany
[Mar 9]
Germany            12 Denmark
Netherlands        03 Belgium
[Apr 3]
Belgium            00 Germany
Denmark            22 Netherlands

 1.BELGIUM              3   1  2  0   5- 2   5
 2.Denmark              3   1  2  0   5- 4   5
 3.Germany              3   1  1  1   6- 3   4
 4.Netherlands          3   0  1  2   3-10   1 

Group 2 (in Austria) 

[Mar 27]
Ireland            12 Poland
Norway             20 Austria
[Mar 29]
Norway             03 Poland
Austria            41 Ireland
[Apr 14]
Ireland            0-0 Norway
Poland             1-1 Austria

 1.POLAND               3   2  1  0   6- 2   7
 2.Norway               3   1  1  1   2- 3   4
 3.Austria              3   1  1  1   5- 4   4
 4.Ireland              3   0  1  2   2- 6   1

Group 3 (in France)

[Mar 24]
France             31 Northern Ireland
Spain              30 Finland
[Mar 26]
France             20 Finland
Northern Ireland   02 Spain
[Mar 29]
Spain              11 France
Finland            01 Northern Ireland 

 1.SPAIN                3   2  1  0   6- 1   7
 2.France               3   2  1  0   6- 2   7
 3.Northern Ireland     3   1  0  2   2- 5   3
 4.Finland              3   0  0  3   0- 6   0

Group 4 (in Czech Republic)

[Apr 9]
Switzerland        01 Sweden
Czech Republic     22 Italy
[Apr 11]
Sweden             21 Czech Republic
Switzerland        2-1 Italy
[Apr 14]
Czech Republic     2-0 Switzerland
Italy              1-0 Sweden

 1.SWEDEN               3   2  0  1   3- 2   6
 2.Czech Republic       3   1  1  1   5- 4   4
 3.Italy                3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 4.Switzerland          3   1  0  2   2- 4   3


NB: group winners will advance to the final tournament
 

Final Tournament (in Switzerland) 

Semifinals [Jun 25]
Belgium            13 Poland
Spain              22 Sweden          [aet, 4-5 pen]

Third Place Match [Jun 28]
Belgium            04 Spain

Final [Jun 28]
Poland             10 Sweden
 

overview file

2011/12

2013/14


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it)
Last updated: 17 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.