Faroe Islands 2016


Effodeildin
1. deild
2. deild

Effodeildin

Final Table:

 1.Víkingur        27  19  4  4  59-25  61       Champions  [Gřta/Leirvík]
 2.KÍ              27  19  3  5  64-26  60                  [Klaksvík]
 3.NSÍ             27  18  1  8  60-36  55                  [Runavík]
 4.B36             27  14  7  6  46-28  49  [C]             [Tórshavn]
 5.HB              27  12  7  8  44-30  43                  [Tórshavn]
 6.ÍF              27   9  5 13  42-59  32                  [Fuglafjřrđur]
 7.TB              27   7  6 14  31-48  27                  [Tvřroyri]
 8.Skála           27   6  8 13  25-41  26  [P]             [Skáli]
------------------------------------------
 9.AB              27   4  6 17  31-49  18       Relegated  [Argir]
10.B68             27   0  7 20  20-80   7  [P]  Relegated  [Toftir]

Round 1
[Mar 5]
B36           4-1 ÍF            
NSÍ           1-2 HB            
TB            0-1 KÍ            
[Mar 6]
AB            1-1 B68           
Víkingur      4-1 Skála         

Round 2
[Mar 12]
Skála         1-0 B36           
[Mar 13]
HB            1-1 Víkingur      
KÍ            1-3 NSÍ           
B68           1-1 TB            
ÍF            1-0 AB            

Round 3
[Mar 19]
NSÍ           2-0 Skála         
ÍF            2-2 Víkingur      
[Mar 20]
B68           1-4 B36           
HB            4-2 KÍ            
TB            1-0 AB            

Round 4
[Apr 2]
NSÍ           6-1 ÍF            
[Apr 3]
B36           2-1 AB            
KÍ            2-0 Skála         
TB            0-1 HB            
Víkingur      4-0 B68           

Round 5
[Apr 9]
Skála         0-3 HB            
[Apr 10]
B36           0-0 TB            
B68           0-5 NSÍ           
ÍF            0-4 KÍ            
AB            2-2 Víkingur      

Round 6 [Apr 17]
HB            0-0 AB            
KÍ            1-1 B36           
NSÍ           1-3 Víkingur      
Skála         0-0 B68           
TB            0-3 ÍF            

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Víkingur      2-1 TB            
HB            1-0 B68           
[Apr 21]
AB            1-1 KÍ            
B36           3-1 NSÍ           
ÍF            2-2 Skála         

Round 8
[Apr 27]
TB            2-1 NSÍ           
[Apr 28]
AB            0-0 Skála         
B36           3-2 HB            
Víkingur      0-2 KÍ            
B68           1-2 ÍF            

Round 9 [May 1]
ÍF            4-2 HB            
KÍ            4-1 B68           
NSÍ           2-1 AB            
Skála         5-1 TB            
Víkingur      1-0 B36           

Round 10 [May 12]
AB            2-3 B36           
B68           2-2 Víkingur      
Skála         0-1 KÍ            
ÍF            0-2 NSÍ           
TB            0-0 HB            

Round 11 [May 1]
AB            3-2 TB            
KÍ            1-0 HB            
NSÍ           1-0 Skála         
Víkingur      3-1 ÍF            
B36           3-1 B68           

Round 12
[May 21]
Skála         1-3 Víkingur      
[May 22]
B68           2-2 AB            
HB            3-4 NSÍ           
ÍF            0-0 B36           
KÍ            1-0 TB            

Round 13
[May 29]
B36           1-1 Skála         
B68           3-3 TB            
Víkingur      1-0 HB            
AB            2-3 ÍF            
[Jun 5]
KÍ            4-0 NSÍ           

Round 14 [Jun 12]
HB            0-0 B36           
ÍF            4-0 B68           
KÍ            2-0 Víkingur      
TB            3-1 NSÍ           
Skála         1-0 AB            

Round 15
[Jun 18]
NSÍ           4-2 Víkingur      
[Jun 19]
AB            0-1 HB            
B68           1-1 Skála         
ÍF            2-2 TB            
B36           0-1 KÍ            

Round 16
[Jun 23]
NSÍ           2-1 B36           
[Jun 24]
HB            6-1 B68           
Skála         1-0 ÍF            
TB            0-2 Víkingur      
KÍ            5-1 AB            

Round 17 [Jul 24]
HB            1-0 Skála         
KÍ            2-4 ÍF            
NSÍ           2-1 B68           
TB            0-1 B36           
Víkingur      3-0 AB            

Round 18
[Jul 27]
AB            1-2 NSÍ           
[Jul 28]
HB            1-0 ÍF            
[Jul 29]
B36           0-2 Víkingur      
[Jul 31]
B68           0-3 KÍ            
Skála         0-1 TB            

Round 19
[Aug 5]
KÍ            5-0 Skála         
[Aug 7]
B36           2-1 AB            
NSÍ           7-1 ÍF            
Víkingur      5-1 B68           
HB            4-1 TB            

Round 20
[Aug 12]
ÍF            1-3 Víkingur      
[Aug 14]
B68           0-1 B36           
HB            2-3 KÍ            
Skála         0-2 NSÍ           
TB            2-1 AB            

Round 21 [Aug 21]
B36           4-1 ÍF            
KÍ            4-0 TB            
NSÍ           0-0 HB            
Víkingur      4-0 Skála         
AB            5-0 B68           

Round 22 [Sep 11]
HB            0-1 Víkingur      
ÍF            2-0 AB            
NSÍ           2-0 KÍ            
Skála         0-2 B36           
TB            4-1 B68           

Round 23 [Sep 18]
B36           2-2 HB            
B68           0-2 ÍF            
NSÍ           2-1 TB            
Víkingur      1-2 KÍ            
AB            0-2 Skála         

Round 24 [Sep 25]
HB            1-2 AB            
KÍ            2-2 B36           
Skála         5-1 B68           
TB            3-2 ÍF            
Víkingur      2-0 NSÍ           

Round 25 [Oct 2]
AB            3-1 KÍ            
B36           2-0 NSÍ           
B68           0-1 HB            
ÍF            1-1 Skála         
Víkingur      1-0 TB            

Round 26 [Oct 16]
HB            4-1 ÍF            
KÍ            6-0 B68           
TB            1-1 Skála         
Víkingur      2-0 B36           
NSÍ           4-1 AB            

Round 27 [Oct 22]
AB            1-3 Víkingur      
B36           5-2 TB            
B68           1-3 NSÍ           
ÍF            1-3 KÍ            
Skála         2-2 HB            

Final Table:

 1.Víkingur        27  19  4  4  59-25  61       Champions  [Gřta/Leirvík]
 2.KÍ              27  19  3  5  64-26  60                  [Klaksvík]
 3.NSÍ             27  18  1  8  60-36  55                  [Runavík]
 4.B36             27  14  7  6  46-28  49  [C]             [Tórshavn]
 5.HB              27  12  7  8  44-30  43                  [Tórshavn]
 6.ÍF              27   9  5 13  42-59  32                  [Fuglafjřrđur]
 7.TB              27   7  6 14  31-48  27                  [Tvřroyri]
 8.Skála           27   6  8 13  25-41  26  [P]             [Skáli]
------------------------------------------
 9.AB              27   4  6 17  31-49  18       Relegated  [Argir]
10.B68             27   0  7 20  20-80   7  [P]  Relegated  [Toftir]



1. deild

Final Table:

 1.EB/Streymur     27  21  4  2 105-28  67  [R]  Promoted   [Eiđi]
 2.07 Vestur       27  21  2  4  98-34  65       Promoted   [Sandavágur]
------------------------------------------
 3.FC Suđuroy      27  17  3  7  67-40  54  [R]             [Vágur] 
 4.Giza/Hoyvík     27  15  3  9  60-40  48  [P]             [Tórshavn]
 5.NSÍ II          27  11  1 15  59-83  34                  [Runavík]
 6.KÍ II           27  10  3 14  53-67  33                  [Klaksvík]
 7.Víkingur II     27   9  4 14  42-60  31                  [Gřta/Leirvík]
 8.HB II           27   9  3 15  50-69  30  [P]             [Tórshavn]
------------------------------------------
 9.AB II           27   3  5 19  22-73  14       Relegated  [Argir]
10.B71             27   3  4 20  36-98  13       Relegated  [Sandur] 


2. deild

Final Table:

 1.B36 II          18  16  1  1  74-19  49  [R]  Promoted
 2.ÍF II           18  12  1  5  66-37  37
------------------------------------------
 3.Skála II        18  10  1  7  38-34  31  [P]
 4.EB/Streymur II  18   8  1  9  60-48  25
 5.07 Vestur II    18   8  1  9  40-36  25  [P]
 6.KÍ III          18   7  4  7  51-48  25
 7.Royn            18   7  2  9  33-34  23
 8.B68 II          18   6  4  8  52-52  22
------------------------------------------
 9.TB II           18   7  1 10  53-57  22       Relegated 
10.MB              18   1  0 17  14-116  3  [R]  Relegated


2015.

2017.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

2nd level all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.