Faroe Islands 2018


Betrideildin
1. deild
2. deild

Betrideildin

Final Table:

 1.HB              27  24  1  2  58-18  73       Champions  [Tórshavn]
 2.NSÍ             27  17  4  6  64-25  55                  [Runavík]
 3.B36             27  16  5  6  57-33  53                  [Tórshavn]
 4.KÍ              27  16  3  8  48-25  51                  [Klaksvík]
 5.Víkingur        27  11  6 10  39-37  39  [C]             [Gřta/Leirvík]
 6.Skála           27   8  5 14  31-41  29                  [Skáli]
 7.TB/FCS/Royn     27   8  4 15  27-42  28                  [Tvřroyri]
 8.EB/Streymur     27   4  9 14  30-53  21                  [Eiđi]
------------------------------------------
 9.AB              27   5  3 19  16-55  18  [P]             [Argir]
10.07 Vestur       27   5  2 20  30-71  17       Relegated  [Sandavágur]

NB: as only one of the top-3 teams at the second level is entitled to promotion,
    AB remain at the top level

Round 1 [Mar 11]
AB            1-1 07 Vestur     
EB/Streymur   3-2 B36           
HB            0-3 KÍ            
TB/FCS/Royn   0-4 NSÍ           
Víkingur      1-0 Skála         

Round 2 [Mar 17]
HB            2-1 Víkingur      
07 Vestur     1-2 TB/FCS/Royn   
NSÍ           0-1 KÍ            
Skála         0-2 B36           
EB/Streymur   0-0 AB            

Round 3 [Apr 2]
07 Vestur     0-3 EB/Streymur   
B36           1-1 HB            
TB/FCS/Royn   0-1 KÍ            
Víkingur      1-2 NSÍ           
AB            0-2 Skála         

Round 4
[Apr 7]
Skála         3-0 TB/FCS/Royn   
[Apr 8]
NSÍ           3-1 07 Vestur     
Víkingur      2-1 B36           
EB/Streymur   0-1 HB            
KÍ            3-1 AB            

Round 5 [Apr 12]
07 Vestur     2-3 KÍ            
AB            1-2 Víkingur      
B36           1-0 TB/FCS/Royn   
Skála         0-3 HB            
EB/Streymur   2-2 NSÍ           

Round 6 [Apr 15]
07 Vestur     0-3 B36           
EB/Streymur   1-1 Víkingur      
NSÍ           1-2 HB            
Skála         0-0 KÍ            
TB/FCS/Royn   0-1 AB            

Round 7 [Apr 22]
B36           2-1 AB            
KÍ            2-0 EB/Streymur   
TB/FCS/Royn   0-1 HB            
NSÍ           1-0 Skála         
Víkingur      4-1 07 Vestur     

Round 8 [Apr 29]
B36           3-2 KÍ            
EB/Streymur   0-0 Skála         
Víkingur      0-0 TB/FCS/Royn   
AB            0-2 NSÍ           
HB            3-0 07 Vestur     

Round 9 [May 6]
HB            5-0 AB            
KÍ            1-2 Víkingur      
NSÍ           0-2 B36           
Skála         2-1 07 Vestur     
TB/FCS/Royn   3-2 EB/Streymur   

Round 10 [May 13]
07 Vestur     0-3 TB/FCS/Royn   
AB            2-0 EB/Streymur   
KÍ            1-1 NSÍ           
Víkingur      1-2 HB            
B36           5-1 Skála         

Round 11 [May 21]
07 Vestur     0-5 NSÍ           
B36           2-1 Víkingur      
Skála         2-0 TB/FCS/Royn   
AB            0-2 KÍ            
HB            1-0 EB/Streymur   

Round 12 [May 27]
07 Vestur     4-1 Skála         
B36           2-3 NSÍ           
EB/Streymur   2-2 TB/FCS/Royn   
Víkingur      0-3 KÍ            
AB            0-1 HB            

Round 13 [Jun 3]
TB/FCS/Royn   1-4 Víkingur      
KÍ            3-1 B36           
NSÍ           6-0 AB            
Skála         0-2 EB/Streymur   
HB            3-1 07 Vestur     

Round 14
[Jun 16]
NSÍ           1-2 Víkingur      
[Jun 17]
TB/FCS/Royn   0-1 KÍ            
HB            2-1 B36           
Skála         2-0 AB            
EB/Streymur   2-1 07 Vestur     

Round 15
[Jun 22]
Skála         1-1 NSÍ           
AB            1-4 B36           
07 Vestur     0-1 Víkingur      
EB/Streymur   0-1 KÍ            
[Jun 23]
TB/FCS/Royn   1-4 HB            

Round 16
[Jun 27]
Víkingur      3-1 EB/Streymur   
[Jul 27]
AB            0-4 TB/FCS/Royn   
KÍ            3-1 Skála         
[Jul 28]
HB            0-2 NSÍ           
[Sep 26]
B36           2-0 07 Vestur     

Round 17
[Aug 5]
HB            2-1 Skála         
KÍ            3-0 07 Vestur     
NSÍ           5-0 EB/Streymur   
Víkingur      3-0 AB            
[Aug 6]
TB/FCS/Royn   1-1 B36           

Round 18
[Aug 10]
B36           2-2 EB/Streymur   
KÍ            0-1 HB            
[Aug 12]
NSÍ           1-0 TB/FCS/Royn   
Skála         0-2 Víkingur      
07 Vestur     1-0 AB            

Round 19
[Aug 16]
B36           2-1 KÍ            
07 Vestur     1-4 HB            
[Aug 23]
Víkingur      0-2 TB/FCS/Royn   
AB            0-2 NSÍ           
EB/Streymur   1-1 Skála         

Round 20 [Aug 19]
AB            1-1 B36           
HB            4-0 TB/FCS/Royn   
KÍ            3-0 EB/Streymur   
NSÍ           2-0 Skála         
Víkingur      1-4 07 Vestur     

Round 21
[Aug 31]
KÍ            1-1 Víkingur      
[Sep 1]
HB            3-0 AB            
NSÍ           1-2 B36           
TB/FCS/Royn   2-1 EB/Streymur   
Skála         5-0 07 Vestur     

Round 22 [Sep 16]
07 Vestur     1-3 B36           
TB/FCS/Royn   0-1 AB            
Skála         1-0 KÍ            
EB/Streymur   2-2 Víkingur      
HB            2-1 NSÍ           

Round 23 [Sep 23]
AB            1-2 07 Vestur     
KÍ            1-2 HB            
TB/FCS/Royn   2-2 NSÍ           
Víkingur      2-2 Skála         
B36           5-1 EB/Streymur   

Round 24 [Sep 30]
EB/Streymur   0-3 HB            
KÍ            3-0 AB            
TB/FCS/Royn   2-1 Skála         
Víkingur      1-1 B36           
NSÍ           7-1 07 Vestur     

Round 25 [Oct 6]
07 Vestur     4-2 KÍ            
AB            1-0 Víkingur      
B36           1-0 TB/FCS/Royn   
EB/Streymur   2-4 NSÍ           
Skála         0-1 HB            

Round 26
[Oct 21]
B36           1-3 HB            
KÍ            3-1 TB/FCS/Royn   
Víkingur      0-3 NSÍ           
[Oct 23]
07 Vestur     3-3 EB/Streymur   
AB            2-4 Skála         

Round 27 [Oct 27]
EB/Streymur   0-2 AB            
HB            2-1 Víkingur      
NSÍ           2-1 KÍ            
Skála         1-4 B36           
TB/FCS/Royn   1-0 07 Vestur     

Final Table:

 1.HB              27  24  1  2  58-18  73       Champions  [Tórshavn]
 2.NSÍ             27  17  4  6  64-25  55                  [Runavík]
 3.B36             27  16  5  6  57-33  53                  [Tórshavn]
 4.KÍ              27  16  3  8  48-25  51                  [Klaksvík]
 5.Víkingur        27  11  6 10  39-37  39  [C]             [Gřta/Leirvík]
 6.Skála           27   8  5 14  31-41  29                  [Skáli]
 7.TB/FCS/Royn     27   8  4 15  27-42  28                  [Tvřroyri]
 8.EB/Streymur     27   4  9 14  30-53  21                  [Eiđi]
------------------------------------------
 9.AB              27   5  3 19  16-55  18  [P]             [Argir]
10.07 Vestur       27   5  2 20  30-71  17       Relegated  [Sandavágur]

NB: as only one of the top-3 teams at the second level is entitled to promotion,
    AB remain at the top level

1. deild

Final Table:

 1.ÍF              27  21  3  3  91-39  66  [R]  Promoted
 2.NSÍ II          27  16  4  7  83-39  52
------------------------------------------
 3.KÍ II           27  16  4  7  68-34  52
 4.B68             27  16  4  7  60-34  52
 5.Víkingur II     27  11  5 11  43-45  38
 6.HB II           27   9  5 13  48-46  32
 7.Skála II        27   9  5 13  46-59  32  [P]
 8.B71             27   9  1 17  45-67  28  [P]
------------------------------------------
 9.Giza/Hoyvík     27   7  5 15  37-49  26       Relegated
10.TB/FCS/Royn II  27   1  4 22  20-129  7       Relegated

NB: only the top-3 teams are entitled to promotion; reserve sides are not
    eligible to play at the top level, thus only ÍF were promoted

2. deild

Final Table:

 1.EB/Streymur II  18  16  0  2  79-20  48       Promoted
 2.B36 II          18  13  3  2  45-15  42  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Undriđ          18  10  2  6  41-35  32  [P]
 4.Víkingur III    18   9  1  8  42-45  28
 5.B68 II          18   7  2  9  35-33  23
 6.AB II           18   6  4  8  34-44  22
 7.KÍ III          18   6  2 10  30-50  20
 8.07 Vestur II    18   7  1 10  39-46  19  [-3]
------------------------------------------
 9.NSÍ III         18   5  2 11  40-43  17       Relegated 
10.ÍF II           18   2  1 15  27-81   7  [R]  Relegated 


2017.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

2nd level all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.