Faroe Islands 2020


Betrideildin
Cup
1. deild
2. deild

Betrideildin

Table:

 1.HB              10   8  1  1  26- 9  25
 2.NSÍ             10   7  2  1  25- 6  23
 3.KÍ              10   7  2  1  28-10  23  [C]
 4.B36             10   7  1  2  29-13  22
 5.ÍF              10   5  1  4  13-20  16
 6.Víkingur        10   4  2  4  15-15  14
 7.EB/Streymur     10   2  1  7   6-19   7
 8.TB              10   1  3  6   6-13   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AB              10   0  4  6   7-27   4
------------------------------------------
10.Skála           10   0  1  9   7-30   1

Round 1 [May 9]
HB            1-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Adrian Runason Justinussen 26]
NSÍ           3-1 TB            
  [Aron Knudsen 8, Klaemint Andrason Olsen 24, Betuel Hansen 86;
   Rogvi Joensen 90+1]
Skála         1-2 ÍF            
  [Poul Kallsberg 83; Uros Stojanov 21, 56]
KÍ            0-2 B36           
  [Sebastian Pingel 81, Meinhard Egilsson Olsen 90+4]
AB            0-0 Víkingur      

Round 2
[May 16]		
TB            1-2 KÍ            
  [Rogvi Joensen 79pen; Joannes Bjartalid 29, 90+4pen]
[May 17]
B36           3-0 AB            
  [Sorin Samuelsen 8og, Arni Frederiksberg 16, Meinhard Egilsson Olsen 90+3]
ÍF            1-3 HB            
  [Uros Stojanov 90+3; Hedin Hansen 10, Adrian Runason Justinussen 14, 
   Rene Shaki Joensen 35]
Víkingur      5-2 Skála         
  [Finnur Justinussen 45, Hjalti Stromsten 49og, Solvi Vatnhamar 65pen, 
   Lukasz Cieslewicz 85, Gunnar Vatnhamar 90; Andrias Egeberg Jacobsen 9, 
   Jan Ingason Hansen 70]
EB/Streymur   0-3 NSÍ           
  [Morits Heini Mortensen 7, Aron Knudsen 25, Petur Knudsen 62]

Round 3
[May 22]
Víkingur      1-0 NSÍ           
  [Ari Olsen 17]
[May 23]
B36           6-2 Skála         
  [Arni Frederiksberg 25, Michal Przybylski 36, Sebastian Pingel 38, 
   Alex Mellemgaard 45+2, Meinhard Egilsson Olsen 73, Ragnar Samuelsen 84; 
   Jan Ingason Hansen 15, Niels Pauli Danielsen 83pen]
ÍF            1-4 KÍ            
  [Uros Stojanov 27; Joannes Bjartalid 26, 77pen, Jakup Biskopsto Andreasen 44, 
   Pall Andrasson Kelttskard 84]
EB/Streymur   2-0 TB            
  [Gutti Dahl-Olsen 40, Niklas Kruse 44]
[May 24]
AB            0-5 HB            
  [Ossur Meinhardtsson Dalbud 4, Adrian Runason Justinussen 8, 11, 16, 21]

Round 4
[May 27]
NSÍ           5-0 ÍF            
  [Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 8, 50, 59, Morits Heini Mortensen 57, Betuel Hansen 76]
TB            1-3 B36           
  [Poul Ingason 28; Michal Przybylski 7, Sonni Ragnar Nattestad 41, 
   Meinhard Egilsson Olsen 49] 
[May 28]
HB            3-0 Víkingur      
  [Rene Shaki Joensen 5, Mathias Nygaard 37, 61]
Skála         1-1 AB            
  [Jan Ingason Hansen 80; Bjarki Nielsen 34]
KÍ            3-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Ole Erik Mistskogen 17, Joannes Bjartalid 33pen, Jonn Johannessen 84]

Round 5
[Jun 1]
B36           2-4 HB            
  [Alex Mellemgaard 18pen, Michal Przybylski 57; Paetur Petersen 10, 61, 
   Rene Shaki Joensen 65, 90+3]
Víkingur      0-0 TB            
Skála         0-4 NSÍ           
  [Petur Knudsen 7, 17, Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 28, Morits Heini Mortensen 34]
AB            0-6 KÍ            
  [Ole Erik Midtskogen 10, 31, Isak Simonsen 28, Sorin Samuelsen 49og, 
   Boris Dosljak 59, Joannes Bjartalid 68pen]
[Jun 2]
ÍF            2-1 EB/Streymur   
  [Filip Djordjevic 21, Uros Stojanov 87; Niklas Kruse 66]

Round 6 
[Jun 6]
TB            0-1 HB            
  [Dan i Soylu 12]
[Jun 7]
EB/Streymur   1-0 Skála         
  [Toki Johannesen 12]
ÍF            4-2 AB            
  [Jan Olavsson Elligsgaard 25 sp, 63, 85, Ari Olavsson Ellingsgaard 30; 
   Bartal Skaalum Petersen 26, Toki a Lofti 33]
KÍ            1-1 NSÍ           
  [Jonn Johannesen 90; Petur Knudsen 73]
Víkingur      4-2 B36           
  [Andreas Lava Olsen 20, 31, Gunnar Vatnhamar 57, Solvi Vatnhamar 64; 
   Arni Frederiksberg 26pen, Eli Falkvard Nielsen 56]

Round 7
[Jun 12]
B36           4-1 EB/Streymur   
  [Sebastian Pingel 16, Michal Przybylski 41, 50, Meinhard Egilsson Olsen 89;
   Simun Solheim 69]
NSÍ           3-0 AB            
  [Klaemint Andrason Olsen 4, Bardur JogvanssonHansen 23, Peter Knudsen 87]	
[Jun 13]
TB            0-0 ÍF            
HB            3-0 Skála         
  [Paetur Petersen 50, Rene Shaki Joensen 59, Ossur Meinhardtsson Dalbud 67pen]
KÍ            4-1 Víkingur      
  [Joannes Bjartalid 9pen, Odmar Faero 38, Joannes Kalso Danielsen 55, 
   Alessio Hyseni 89; Lukasz Cieslewicz 30]  

Round 8
[Jun 16]
AB            1-1 EB/Streymur   
  [Janus Samuelsen 39; Adeshina Lawal 90+1og]
B36           1-1 NSÍ           
  [Sebastian Pingel 3; Petur Knudsen 67]
[Jun 17]
Skála         0-2 TB            
  [Ndende Adama Gueye 60, Poul Ingason 90pen]
HB            3-3 KÍ            
  [Daniel Johansen 8, Jogvan Roi Davidsen 56, but Patrik Johannesen 73og; 
   Joannes Kalso Danielsen 28, Patrik Johannesen 30, Jonn Johannesen 58]	
Víkingur      1-2 ÍF            
  [Finnur Justinussen 80; Gundur Petersen 59, Uros Stojanov 73]

Round 9
[Jun 21]
ÍF            0-3 B36           
  [Sjurdur Pauli Nielsen 39og, Brian Jacobsen 84, Meinhard Egilsson Olsen 90]
KÍ            3-0 Skála         
  [Jakup Biskopsto Andreasen 9, Patrik Johannesen 41, 
   Pall Andrasson Klettskard 46]
TB            1-1 AB            
  [Nikolei Johannesen 15; Ndende Adama Gueye 37og]
EB/Streymur   0-2 Víkingur      
  [Ari Olsen 84, Jakup Johansen 89]
[Jun 22]
NSÍ           2-0 HB            
  [Bardur Jogvansson Hansen 11, Petur Knudsen 41pen]

Round 10
[Jun 26]
EB/Streymur   0-3 B36           
  [Magnus Holm Jacobsen 8, Eli Falkvard Nielsen 64, Arni Frederiksberg 90]
[Jun 28]
ÍF            1-0 TB            
  [Uros Stojanov 60]
Skála         1-3 HB            
  [Jan Ingason Hansen 45; Daniel Johansen 73, Hedin Hansen 75, 
   Mathias Nygaard 80]	
Víkingur      1-2 KÍ            
  [Finnur Justinussen 11; Ole Erik Midtskogen 82, Pall Andrasson Klettskard 90]
AB            2-3 NSÍ           
  [Bjarki Nielsen 17, 86. Aron Knudsen 7, Petur Knudsen 77, 
   Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 88]

Round 11 [Jul 4]
AB             -  B36           
ÍF             -  HB            
KÍ             -  TB            
NSÍ            -  EB/Streymur   
Skála          -  Víkingur      

Table:

 1.HB              10   8  1  1  26- 9  25
 2.NSÍ             10   7  2  1  25- 6  23
 3.KÍ              10   7  2  1  28-10  23  [C]
 4.B36             10   7  1  2  29-13  22
 5.ÍF              10   5  1  4  13-20  16
 6.Víkingur        10   4  2  4  15-15  14
 7.EB/Streymur     10   2  1  7   6-19   7
 8.TB              10   1  3  6   6-13   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AB              10   0  4  6   7-27   4
------------------------------------------
10.Skála           10   0  1  9   7-30   1

Topscorers
8 Peter Knudsen (NSÍ)
7 Joannes Bjartalid (KÍ)
7 Uros Stojanov (ÍF)
7 Klaemint Andrasson Olsen (NSÍ)
6 Meinhard Egilsson Olsen (B36)
6 Adrian Runason Justinussen (HB)
5 Michal Przybylski (B36)
5 Rene Shaki Joensen (HB)

Round 12 [Jul 12]
B36            -  KÍ            
EB/Streymur    -  HB            
ÍF             -  Skála         
TB             -  NSÍ           
Víkingur       -  AB            


Cup

Preliminary Round [Jun 27]
FC Suđuroy    9-1 Royn          
  [Jon Marni Lindenskov 18, 57, David Lisberg 23, 29, Ari Poulsen 40, 75, 86, 
   Fridi Holm 77, Paetur Augistinussen 82; Olavur Ludvig 32]	
MB            2-6 Undriđ FF     
  [Tordur a Presttrodni 15pen, Jogvan Joensen 33; 
   Simun Paetur Johannesen 7, 30, 81, Suni Hojgaard 35, Olavur Sigurheim 42, 
   David Dam 90]

First Round [Jul 8]	
AB             -  Undriđ FF     
B68            -  Víkingur      
B71            -  B36           
EB/Streymur    -  NSÍ           
KÍ             -  HB            
Skála            Hoyvík        
TB             -  ÍF            
07 Vestur      -  FC Suđuroy    	
			
Quarterfinals [Nov 21]			
							 				
Semifinals [Nov 28] 								
							
Final [Dec 5]


1. deild

Table:

 1.Víkingur II     10   6  3  1  19-10  21
------------------------------------------
 2.NSÍ II          10   5  4  1  26-17  19
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.HB II           10   5  3  2  23-15  18
 4.B68             10   5  2  3  23-13  17
 5.KÍ II           10   5  2  3  17-16  17
 6.B36 II          10   5  0  5  14-19  15
 7.07 Vestur       10   3  4  3  14-13  13
 8.B71             10   3  2  5  15-18  11
------------------------------------------
 9.FC Hoyvík       10   1  2  7  13-30   5  [P]
10.AB II           10   1  0  9  10-23   3  [P]

NB: only the top-3 teams are entitled to promotion; reserve sides are not
    eligible to play at the top level

Round 1 [Mar 7]		
AB II         0-2 KÍ II         
[Borge Petersen 29, Kristian Eliasen 78]	
B36 II        0-1 B68           
  [Andri Benjaminsen 60]
B71           1-1 07 Vestur     
  [Tummas Pauli Hansen 23; Gilli Samuelsen 8]
Hoyvík        1-3 Víkingur II   
  [Hugin Ferber 40; Asi Rasmussen 54, Ola Kristian Jacobsen 64pen, 
   Rani Hansen 71]
NSÍ II        2-0 HB II         
  [Paetur Skipanes 6, Joel Hognason 90]

Round 2 [May 16]
AB II         1-2 B36 II        
  [Rogvi Skala 60; Kristin Rasmusen 55og, Brian Jakobsen 64]			
B68           2-2 NSÍ II        
  [Andri Benjaminsen 2, 33; Haraldur Hojgaard 55, Solvi Sigvardsen 83]	
HB II         1-1 B71           
  [Jogvan Nolsoe 54; Clayton Soares Do Nascimento 45]	
KÍ II         2-2 Hoyvík        
  [Aron Joensen 5, Bardur Hansen 59; Villiam Klein 36, Hugin Ferber 65]	
Víkingur II   1-1 07 Vestur     
  [Ola Kristian Jacobsen 49pen; Dann Frodason 52pen]	

Round 3 
[May 23]
B71           2-0 AB II         
  [Clayton Soares Do Nascimento 15, Aki Hentze 56]
NSÍ II        2-4 Víkingur II   
  [Paetur Hentze 45, Atli Petersen 56; Rani Hansen 10, 46, 
   Ola Kristian Jacobsen 42pen, Olaf Bardason 72]
07 Vestur     3-3 HB II         
  [Dann Frodason 78, Karl Weihe 82, Jogvan Petersen 87; Roi av Flotum 2, 
   Jogvan Nolsoe 11, Gilli Roason 39] 
[May 24]
B36 II        2-1 KÍ II         
Hoyvík        0-3 B68           
  [Zoran Vujovic 10, Andri Benjaminsen 27, Tonni Johannus Thomsen 64]	

Round 4 [May 30]
B36 II        3-1 B71           
  [Brian Jakobsen 31, Johann Joensen 83, Ran i Soylu 90+2; Tijani Mohammed 45+1]
Hoyvík        3-2 AB II         
  [Villiam Klein 7, Oli Hansen 30, Paetur Rein 81; Petur Frank Holm 48, 
   Jon Krossla Poulsen 56]
HB II         0-2 Víkingur II   
  [Hans Jakup Lervig 49, Pol Enok Hansen 87]
NSÍ II        6-2 KÍ II         
  [Bui Egilsson 15, 85, 87, Jann Martin Mortensen 56pen, 
   Jorgin Nielsen 64, 66; Hjalgrim Elttor 54pen, Aron Joensen 74]
07 Vestur     1-2 B68           
  [Tor-Ingar Akselsen 90+1pen; Andri Benjaminsen 23, Oli Olsen 48]

Round 5 [Jun 2]
AB II         2-3 NSÍ II        
  [Joannes Dalsgard 83, Jon Krossla Poulsen 87; Jorgin Nielsen 3, 
   Hans Marius Davidsen 43, 64]
B36 II        3-1 Hoyvík        
  [Hannes Agnarsson 77, 88, Andrass Johansen 80; Villiam Klein 90]
B68           2-2 HB II         
  [Karstin Clementsen 45, Andri Benjaminsen 71; Tormodur Djurhuus 68,
   Aki Samuelsen 90+2]
B71           1-3 Víkingur II   
  [Brian Okpala 29; Ingi Jonhardsson 37, Arnbjorn Sveinsson 63, 87]
KÍ II         1-0 07 Vestur     
  [Hjalgrim Elttor 71]

Round 6 [Jun 6]
Hoyvík        1-2 B71           
  [Kristin Mouritsen 36; Clayton Soares Do Nascimento 56, 90+4]
KÍ II         1-3 HB II         
  [Gulak Jacobsen 63; Roi av Flotum 29, Hans Pauli Danielsen 41, 
   Tori Rasmussen 69]
NSÍ II        3-0 B36 II        
  [Andreas Thomsen 6og, Hans Marius Davidsen 27, Paetur Hentze 81]
Víkingur II   2-1 B68           
  [Hans Jakup Lervig 11, Ola Kristjan Jacobsen 58pen; Noah Mneney 73og]
07 Vestur     2-0 AB II         
  [Salomon Kwao 19, Tor-Ingar Akselsen 90+1]

Round 7
[Jun 11]
Hoyvík        4-4 NSÍ II        
  [Hugin Ferber 8, 38, Tor av Skardi 30, 62; Jann Martin Mortensen 29, 51, 
   Jogvan Hojgaard 42, Paetur Skipanes 64]  
AB II         1-2 HB II         
  [Sorin Anghel 45; Jogvan Nolsoe 61, Roi av Flotum 66]	
B36 II        1-2 07 Vestur     
  [Johann Joensen 90+4; Tor-Ingar Akselsen 34pen, 75]
[Jun 12]
B71           2-1 B68           
  [Simin Hansen 63, Clayton Soares Do Nascimento 82; Tonni Johannus Thomsen 46]
KÍ II         2-2 Víkingur II   
  [Dion Brynjolf Splidt 67, Eivindur Sorensen 77; Ingi Jonhardsson 22, 
   Arnbjorn Svensson 30]

Round 8
[Jun 15]
HB II         6-1 B36 II        
  [Hilmar Leon Jacobsen 22, 64, Roi av Flotum 29, Rokur Jespersen 70, 
   Levi Hanssen 78, Danjal Leifsson 81; Samal Jakup Jacobsen 86]
[Jun 16]
07 Vestur     3-0 Hoyvík        
  [Predrag Jeremic 6, Ragnar Weihe 60, 68]
B68           0-2 KÍ II         
  [Bardur Hansen 44, Hjalgrim Elttor 56]	
Víkingur II   1-0 AB II         
  [Ola Kristian Jacobsen 59pen]
NSÍ II        4-3 B71           
  [Atli Petersen 18, Jann Martin Mortensen 29, Paetur Skipanes 52, 
   Hans Marius Davidsen 86; Clayton Soares Do Nascimento 26, 58, 
   Brian Okpala 45]	

Round 9 [Jun 20]
AB II         2-5 B68           
  [Petur Frank Holm 49, Johannes Dalsgard 59; Andri Benjaminsen 6, 22, 45pen, 
   Andrija Radovanovic 8, Oli Hojgaard Olsen 29]
B71           1-2 KÍ II         
  [Tijani Mohammed 30; Kristoffur Jakobsen 20, Dion Brynjolf Splidt 66]
NSÍ II        0-0 07 Vestur     
Hoyvík        1-2 HB II         
  [Kristin Mouritsen 12pen; Hilmar Leon Jakobsen 51, Aki Samuelsen 87]
B36 II        2-1 Víkingur II   
  [Magnus Jacobsen 17pen, Johann Joensen 61; Martin Klein 74]	

Round 10
[Jun 26]
Víkingur II   0-0 NSÍ II        
[Jun 27]
HB II         4-1 07 Vestur     
  [Hilmar Leon Jakobsen 36, Roi av Flotum 42pen, 61, Jogvan Nolsoe 74; 
   Jakup Hansen 13og]
KÍ II         2-0 B36 II        
  [Borge Petersen 57, David Langgaard 78]
AB II         2-1 B71           
  [Simun Samuelsen 34, Roi Vilhelm 88 ; Hans Hentze 48]	
[Jun 28]
B68           6-0 Hoyvík        
  [Oli Hojgaard Olsen 20, Bardur Olavsson Jensen 24, Andri Benjaminsen 55, 
   Jakup Reinert Hojgaard 74, Fridi i Tuni Petersen 86, 
   Andrija Radovanovic 90]

Round 11 [Jul 3]	
B36 II         -  AB II         
B71            -  HB II         
Hoyvík         -  KÍ II         
NSÍ II         -  B68           
07 Vestur      -  Víkingur II   

Table:

 1.Víkingur II     10   6  3  1  19-10  21
------------------------------------------
 2.NSÍ II          10   5  4  1  26-17  19
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.HB II           10   5  3  2  23-15  18
 4.B68             10   5  2  3  23-13  17
 5.KÍ II           10   5  2  3  17-16  17
 6.B36 II          10   5  0  5  14-19  15
 7.07 Vestur       10   3  4  3  14-13  13
 8.B71             10   3  2  5  15-18  11
------------------------------------------
 9.FC Hoyvík       10   1  2  7  13-30   5  [P]
10.AB II           10   1  0  9  10-23   3  [P]

NB: only the top-3 teams are entitled to promotion; reserve sides are not
    eligible to play at the top level

Topscorers
10 Andri Benjaminsen (B68)
 7 Clayton Soares Do Nascimento (B71)
 6 Roi av Flotum (HB II)
 5 Ola Kristian Jacobsen (Vikingur II)
 4 Hugin Ferber (FC Hoyvík)
 4 Hilmar Leon Jakobsen (HB II)
 4 Jogvan Nolsoe (HB II)
 4 Hans Marius Davidsen (NSÍ II)
 4 Jann Martin Mortensen (NSÍ II)
 4 Tor-Ingar Akselsen (07 Vestur)

Round 12
[Jul 11]
B68            -  B36 II        
Víkingur II    -  Hoyvík        
[Jul 12]
07 Vestur      -  B71           
[Jul 13]	
HB II          -  NSÍ II        
KÍ II          -  AB II         

Round 13 [Jul 26]
AB II          -  07 Vestur     
B36 II         -  NSÍ II        
B68            -  Víkingur II   
B71            -  Hoyvík        
KÍ II          -  HB II         


2. deild

Table:

 1.B68 II           4   3  1  0  10- 3  10
 2.Skála II         4   3  0  1  14- 5   9  [R]
------------------------------------------
 3.FC Suđuroy       4   3  0  1  10- 4   9
 4.EB/Streymur II   4   3  0  1  14-10   9  [R]
 5.NSÍ III          5   3  0  2  15-13   9
 6.TB II            5   2  0  3  12-15   6  [P]
 7.Undriđ FF        4   1  0  3   8-11   3
 8.Víkingur III     4   1  0  3   6-11   3
------------------------------------------
 9.Royn             4   1  0  3   4-10   3  [P]
10.KÍ III           4   0  1  3   4-15   1

Round 1 [May 30]
NSÍ III       5-1 Royn          
Skála II      5-0 KÍ III        
TB II         0-3 FC Suđuroy    
Undriđ FF     2-3 EB/Str'mur II 
Víkingur III  0-2 B68 II        
	
Round 2
[Jun 6]
B68 II        4-0 Royn          
EB/Str'mur II 5-2 TB II         
FC Suđuroy    5-0 Skála II      
Víkingur III  3-1 Undriđ FF     
[Jun 9]
KÍ III        2-5 NSÍ III       

Round 3 [Jun 13]
Skála II      5-0 EB/Str'mur II 
Royn          3-0 KÍ III        
NSÍ III       4-1 FC Suđuroy    
TB II         4-3 Víkingur III  
Undriđ FF     1-2 B68 II        

Round 4 [Jun 20]
B68 II        2-2 KÍ III        
EB/Str'mur II 6-1 NSÍ III       
FC Suđuroy    1-0 Royn          
Undriđ FF     4-3 TB II         
Víkingur III  0-4 Skála II      

Round 5 [Jul 4]
KÍ III         -  FC Suđuroy    
NSÍ III        -  Víkingur III  
Skála II       -  Undriđ FF     
Royn           -  EB/Str'mur II 
TB II          -  B68 II        

Moved Match Round 16 [Jun 27]
TB II         3-0 NSÍ III       

Table:

 1.B68 II           4   3  1  0  10- 3  10
 2.Skála II         4   3  0  1  14- 5   9  [R]
------------------------------------------
 3.FC Suđuroy       4   3  0  1  10- 4   9
 4.EB/Streymur II   4   3  0  1  14-10   9  [R]
 5.NSÍ III          5   3  0  2  15-13   9
 6.TB II            5   2  0  3  12-15   6  [P]
 7.Undriđ FF        4   1  0  3   8-11   3
 8.Víkingur III     4   1  0  3   6-11   3
------------------------------------------
 9.Royn             4   1  0  3   4-10   3  [P]
10.KÍ III           4   0  1  3   4-15   1

Round 6 [Jul 11]
B68 II         -  FC Suđuroy    
EB/Str'mur II  -  KÍ III        
Royn           -  Víkingur III  
TB II          -  Skála II      
Undriđ FF      -  NSÍ III       


2019.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

2nd level all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 2 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.