Faroe Islands 2021


Betrideildin
1. deild

Betrideildin

Table:

 1.KÍ               3   3  0  0  11- 0   9
 2.ÍF               3   2  1  0   7- 3   7
 3.Víkingur         3   2  1  0   3- 1   7
 4.B36              3   1  2  0   2- 0   5
 5.HB               3   1  1  1   6- 4   4  [C]
 6.NSÍ              3   1  0  2   5- 7   3
 7.07 Vestur        3   1  0  2   4- 7   3  [P]
 8.EB/Streymur      3   0  2  1   1- 4   2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.B68              3   0  1  2   2- 7   1  [P]
------------------------------------------
10.TB               3   0  0  3   1- 9   0

Round 1
[Mar 6]      
EB/Streymur   1-1 ÍF            
  [Ronni Moller-Iversen 80; Uros Stojanov 40]
[Mar 7] 
B68           0-4 KÍ            
  [Tonni Johannus Thomsen 8og, Joannes Bjartalid 35, Heini Vatnsdal 48,
   Pall Andrasson Klettskard 55]   
HB            5-2 NSÍ           
  [Hilmar Leon Jakobsen 7, Bartal Wardum 22, Dan i Soylu 56, 90+4, 
   Adrian Runason Justinussen 63; Petur Knudsen 32, 
   Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 74]
Víkingur      1-0 TB            
  [Finnur Justinussen 90+4] 
07 Vestur     0-2 B36           
  [Bjarki Christiansson Nielsen 44, Martin Agnarsson 64]  

Round 2
[Mar 13]
07 Vestur     3-2 B68           
  [Joannis a Steig 63, Lukasz Cieslewicz 77og, Eiler Frodason 85; 
   Tonni Johannus Thomsen 36pen, 65pen]
[Mar 14]
HB            0-0 B36           
EB/Streymur   0-0 Víkingur      
ÍF            3-1 TB            
  [Uros Stojanov 7, 55, Bogi Reinert-Petersen 45; John Villi Leo 86] 
KÍ            2-0 NSÍ           
  [Jakup Biskopsto Andreasen 32, Joannes Bjartalid 75pen]

Round 3
[Mar 19] 
Víkingur      2-1 HB            
  [Jakup Johansen 72, Andreas Lava Olsen 76; Michal Przybylski 65]
[Mar 20] 
B36           0-0 B68           
ÍF            3-1 07 Vestur     
  [Filip Djordjevic 5, 84, Uros Stojanov 65; Erling Flovte Mykelbust 76]	
NSÍ           3-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Betuel Hansen 58, Mikkel Elbaek Jakobsen 73, Petur Knudsen 85]
TB            0-5 KÍ            
  [Joannes Bjartalid 10pen, Sumareh Bubacarr 54, 56, 
   Pall Andrasson Klettskard 67, Jonn Johannesen 77]

Round 4
[Apr 5]
B68            -  ÍF            
TB             -  B36           
07 Vestur      -  EB/Streymur   
[Apr 7]
KÍ             -  HB            
NSÍ            -  Víkingur      

Table:

 1.KÍ               3   3  0  0  11- 0   9
 2.ÍF               3   2  1  0   7- 3   7
 3.Víkingur         3   2  1  0   3- 1   7
 4.B36              3   1  2  0   2- 0   5
 5.HB               3   1  1  1   6- 4   4  [C]
 6.NSÍ              3   1  0  2   5- 7   3
 7.07 Vestur        3   1  0  2   4- 7   3  [P]
 8.EB/Streymur      3   0  2  1   1- 4   2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.B68              3   0  1  2   2- 7   1  [P]
------------------------------------------
10.TB               3   0  0  3   1- 9   0

Topscorers
4 Uros Stojanov (ÍF)
3 Joannes Bjartalid (KÍ)

Round 5 [Apr 11]
B36            -  Víkingur      
B68            -  TB            
HB             -  07 Vestur     
ÍF             -  NSÍ           
KÍ             -  EB/Streymur   

Round 6 [Apr 14]
EB/Streymur    -  B68           
HB             -  ÍF            
NSÍ            -  B36           
TB             -  07 Vestur     
Víkingur       -  KÍ            

Round 7
[Apr 24]
B68            -  NSÍ           
[Apr 25] 
B36            -  EB/Streymur   
ÍF             -  KÍ            
TB            -  HB            
07 Vestur      -  Víkingur      

Round 8
[May 1]
B68            -  Víkingur      
[May 2] 
B36            -  ÍF            
EB/Streymur    -  HB            
NSÍ            -  TB            
07 Vestur      -  KÍ            

Round 9
[May 8]
NSÍ            -  07 Vestur     
[May 9] 
HB             -  B68           
KÍ             -  B36           
EB/Streymur    -  TB            
Víkingur       -  ÍF            


1. deild

Table:

 1.Skála            3   3  0  0   5- 2   9  [R]
------------------------------------------
 2.NSÍ II           3   2  1  0  11- 4   7
 3.Víkingur II      3   2  0  1   4- 3   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.HB II            3   2  0  1   3- 3   6
 5.AB               3   1  1  1   4- 4   4  [R]
 6.B36 II           3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 7.FC Suðuroy       3   1  1  1   5- 8   4  [P]
 8.B71              3   1  0  2   6- 5   3
------------------------------------------
 9.EB/Streymur II   3   0  0  3   4- 7   0  [P]
10.KÍ II            3   0  0  3   1- 7   0

NB: only the top-3 teams are entitled to direct promotion; reserve sides are not
    eligible to play at the top level

Round 1
[Mar 5]
NSÍ II        2-0 Víkingur II   
  [Atli Djurhuus Petersen 11, Jorgen Nielsen 32]   
[Mar 6]  
AB            0-1 Skála         
  [Niels Pauli Danielsen 70]
B71           4-1 KÍ II         
  [Jonas Warner 3, Aron L. B. Clementsen 13, 
   Clayton Soares Do Nascimento 47pen, Tijani Mohammed 68; 
   Kristoffur Jakobsen 75pen]
FC Suðuroy    1-1 B36 II        
  [Christian Guillermo Njoten 51; Villiam Emil Klein 52]
[Mar 7]
HB II         2-1 EB/Str'mur II 
  [Leivur Fossdal Guttesen 22, 69; Jakup Hummeland 74]
   
Round 2 [Mar 13]
AB            2-2 NSÍ II        
  [Bartal Petersen 59, Meinhard Geyti 82og; Teitur Joannesarson 51og, 
   Jogvan Hojgaard 57]  
B36 II        0-1 HB II         
  [Eliesar Clementsen 21]  
EB/Str'mur II 2-3 Skála         
  [Roi Olsen 73, Pol Sigurd Kristiansen 75; 
   Niels Pauli Danielsen 15pen, 88pen, Andreas Jacobsen 54]  
KÍ II         0-2 FC Suðuroy    
  [Salmundur Bech 18, 51]  
Víkingur II   2-1 B71           
  [Jakup Adrian Thomsen 3, Rani Hansen 50; Clayton Soares Do Nascimento 73]

Round 3
[Mar 19]
B71           1-2 B36 II        
  [Clayton Soares Do Nascimento 90; Villiam Emil Klein 51, 54]
EB/Str'mur II 1-2 AB            
  [Arnar Dam 88; Bartal Skaalum Petersen 5, Ragnar Skala 81]
Skála         1-0 KÍ II         
  [David Johansen 45]
[Mar 20]  
HB II         0-2 Víkingur II   
  [Jakup Andrias Thomsen 12, Martin Klein Joensen 80]		
NSÍ II        7-2 FC Suðuroy    
  [Jorgen Nielsen 14, 52, 73, Jogvan Hojgaard 42, 63pen, 
   Atli Djurhuus Petersen 55, Aron Knudsen 58; 
   Christian Guillermo Njoten 40, Reidar Dahl Joensen 82pen]		

Round 4
[Apr 1]
B36 II         -  AB            
B71            -  NSÍ II        
FC Suðuroy     -  Skála         
[Apr 3]
KÍ II          -  HB II         
Víkingur II    -  EB/Str'mur II 

Table:

 1.Skála            3   3  0  0   5- 2   9  [R]
------------------------------------------
 2.NSÍ II           3   2  1  0  11- 4   7
 3.Víkingur II      3   2  0  1   4- 3   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.HB II            3   2  0  1   3- 3   6
 5.AB               3   1  1  1   4- 4   4  [R]
 6.B36 II           3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 7.FC Suðuroy       3   1  1  1   5- 8   4  [P]
 8.B71              3   1  0  2   6- 5   3
------------------------------------------
 9.EB/Streymur II   3   0  0  3   4- 7   0  [P]
10.KÍ II            3   0  0  3   1- 7   0

NB: only the top-3 teams are entitled to direct promotion; reserve sides are not
    eligible to play at the top level

Topscorers
4 Jorgen Nielsen (NSÍ II)
3 Villiam Emil Klein (B36 II)
3 Clayton Soares Do Nascimento (B71)
3 Jogvan Hojgaard (NSÍ II)
3 Niels Pauli Danielsen (Skála)

Round 5 [Apr 10]
AB             -  Víkingur II   
B36 II         -  NSÍ II        
HB II          -  FC Suðuroy    
KÍ II          -  EB/Str'mur II 
Skála          -  B71           

Round 6 [Apr 13]
AB             -  HB II         
EB/Str'mur II  -  B36 II        
FC Suðuroy     -  B71           
KÍ II          -  NSÍ II        
Víkingur II    -  Skála         

Round 7 [Apr 24]
B36 II         -  KÍ II         
B71            -  AB            
FC Suðuroy     -  Víkingur II   
NSÍ II         -  EB/Str'mur II 
Skála          -  HB II         

Round 8
[May 1]
AB             -  FC Suðuroy    
EB/Str'mur II  -  B71           
HB II          -  NSÍ II        
Skála          -  B36 II        
[May 2]
Víkingur II    -  KÍ II         

Round 9
[May 7]
Víkingur II    -  B36 II        
[May 8]
B71            -  HB II         
FC Suðuroy     -  EB/Str'mur II 
KÍ II          -  AB            
NSÍ II         -  Skála         


2020.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

2nd level all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 25 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.