Fiji 2010


National Football League
Premier Division

Cup Tournaments

Regional Leagues


Fiji Sun/Weet-Bix National Football League

NB: for district representations

Final Table:

 1.Ba               20 17  0  3 72-15 51  Champions  [*]
 2.Lautoka          20 16  2  2 74-15 50  [*]
 3.Navua            20 14  2  4 35-16 44
 4.Rewa             20  9  4  7 34-24 40
 5.Fiji U-20        20  9  3  8 29-42 30
 6.Suva             20  7  2 11 25-30 23
 7.Labasa           20  6  4 10 21-47 22
 8.Nadi             20  6  3 11 22-34 21
 9.Nadroga          20  3  6 11 22-46 15
10.Tavua            20  4  3 13 24-56 15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Nasinu           20  3  3 14 23-56 12  Relegation Playoff

[*] Lautoka were awarded the title on Mar 11, 2011, after having a 
    protest pertaining to their match on May 8, 2010 (sic!) against
    Rewa (which finished 1-1) ruled in their favour; on Jul 10, 2011,
    this decision was again reversed, considering that the relevant
    evidence for awarding the match in question was provided too late
    and it had been "inappropriate" to re-open the case, and thus Ba 
    were awarded the title.  Lautoka have appealed this decision; a
    ruling may or may note be announded at the BOC meeting on August
    28, 2011...

NB: the Fiji FA had originally decided to relegate two teams in order to
    create a "Super 8" top level but with the season nearly finished that
    decision was reversed (it is anyway not clear how they intended to
    obtain 8 by subtracting 2 from 11; apparently the trick is not
    counting the U-20 team)

Round 1
[Feb 19]
Lautoka            5-1 Nadi 	
  [Samuela Kautoga 1-0, Osea Vakatalesau 2-1, Alvin Avinesh 3-1,
   Kamal Hassan 4-1, 5-1; Bimal Naidu 1-1]
[Feb 20]
Labasa             1-0 Navua 	
  [Ajesh Narayan 67]
Ba                 7-1 Nadroga 
  [Kiniviliame Naika 1-0, Maveliko Nakama 2-1, 5-1, 6-1,
   Malakai Tiwa 3-1, 4-1, Rinal Prasad 7-1; Samuela Drudru 1-1]	
[Feb 21] 
Nasinu             2-1 Tavua 	 
  [Fabien Dennis Murray 1-0, 2-0; Varinava Lotu 2-1]
Rewa               2-0 Suva 
  [Simione Tamanisau 52, Ratu Veresa Toma 83]	 

Moved Match [Feb 24]
Lautoka            9-0 Fiji U-20
  [Osea Vakatalesau 2, 59, 65, Kamal Hassan 5, 11, 45, 80,
   Alvin Prasad 27, Alvin Avinesh 72]

Round 2
[Feb 27]
Labasa             1-1 Rewa 
  [Thomas Vulivuli 57; Netani Doli 3]	
Suva               3-1 Ba  
  [Krishna Sami 32, Lisala Vitaukula 2-1, Noa Seru 3-1;
   Malakai Tiwa 26]
Tavua              1-1 Nadroga 	
  [Saimoni Tukai 1-0; Samuela Drudru 1-1]
[Feb 28]	 
Nasinu             1-1 Nadi 	
  [Niten Kumar; Ravneel Naiker] 
Navua              0-4 Lautoka 
  [Kamal Hassan 3, Alvin Avinesh 24, Valerio Nawatu 68, 0-4]

Moved Match [Mar 5]
Nadroga            1-3 Labasa
  [Archie Watkins 44pen; Penaia Bale 26, Ilisoni Logaivou 1-2,
   Ajesh Narayan 1-3]

Round 3
[Mar 6]
Ba                 6-2 Nadi
  [Malakai Tiwa 28, 53, Shalen Lal 59, Maveliko Nakama 63, Keni Doidoi 75,
   Josaia Bukalidi 88; Lekima Gonevou 73, Ilimotama Jese 86]
Fiji U-20          5-0 Tavua
  [Abu Zahid Saheed 14, 39, 60, Jonas Naceva 3-0, 57]
[Mar 7]
Suva               0-3 Labasa
  [Joseph Nimariau, Misaele Draunibaka, Ilisoni Laqaivou]
Nadroga            2-2 Navua
Rewa               4-1 Nasinu 
  [Siminone Tamanisau, James Naka, Rati Veresea Toma, Netani Doli; ?]

Moved Match [Mar 10]
Lautoka            7-0 Tavua
  [Kamal Hassan (4), Osea Vakatalesau (2), Lorima Dau]

Round 4
[Mar 12]
Fiji U-20          2-2 Nadroga
  [lisoni Logaivou 1-0, Misaele Draunibaka 2-2; Archie Watkins 1-1,
   John Rounds Junior 1-2] 
[Mar 13]
Ba                 4-1 Rewa
  [Maveliko Nakama 11, Rinal Prasad ~40, 57, Avinesh Swamy 49;
   Marika Rodu 61pen]
Nadi               0-1 Suva
  [Krishna Sami 35]
Tavua              0-2 Navua
  [Siga Ali, Monit Chand]
[Mar 14]
Nasinu             0-3 Lautoka
  [Osea Vakatalesau 0-1, 0-3, Kamal Hassan 0-2]

Moved Match [Mar 26]
Labasa             2-2 Nadroga
  [Ni Vanuatu 10, Lemeki Qera 28; Archie Watkins 2-1, Levi Tawake 83]

Round 5
[Mar 27]
Fiji U-20          3-2 Rewa
  [Taione Kerevanua 1-0, 2-0, Ilisoni Logaivou 3-0;
   Simione Tamanisau 3-1, Peniasi Vakasaukuru 3-2]
[Mar 28]
Labasa             0-4 Ba
  [Ronil Kumar 25, Malakai Tiwa 32, Maveliko Nakama, Avinesh Swamy]
Tavua              0-2 Nadi
  [Lekima Gonerau, Sagar Kumar]
Navua              3-1 Nasinu
  [Monit Chand 1-1, Pranil Kumar 2-1, Sheik Moshin 3-1;
   Fabien Dennis Murray 2]
Suva               2-4 Nadroga
  [Tomasi Tuqalu 10, Krishna Sami 73; Archie Watkins 4pen,
   Samuela Drudru 9, 78, Jonas Naceva 47]

Round 6
[Apr 10]
Labasa             1-3 Lautoka
  [Joseph Nimariau 58; Alvin Avinesh 8, Osea Vakatalesau 13, 65]
[Apr 11]
Nadroga            1-2 Nadi
  [Archie Watkins; Lekima Vonorau, Uraia Loki]
Navua              abd Ba                 [abandoned at 0-1 in 2nd half
Rewa               4-0 Tavua               due to bad weather]
  [Jesoni Takala (2), Veresa Toma, James Naka]
[May 9]
Navua              2-0 Ba                 [replay]
  [Maciu Dundamu 62, Sheik Moshin 68]

Moved Match [Apr 14]
Ba                 7-0 Fiji U-20
  [Malakai Tiwa (4), Shalen Lal, Josaia Bukalidi (2)]

Moved Match [Apr 16]
Nadi               1-2 Labasa
  [Uraia Loki 25; Misaele Draunibaka 1-1, Joseph Nimariau 1-2]
	 
Round 7 [Apr 18]
Nasinu             1-2 Labasa
  [Vimal Pal 61; Misaele Draunibaka 40, Ilisoni Logaivou 46]
Suva               1-3 Lautoka
  [Tomasi Tuqalu 27; Alvin Avinesh 28, 41, 45+]
Rewa               4-0 Nadroga
  [Jesoni Takala 19, James Naka 21, Ratu Veresa Toma 26, 57]
Ba                11-0 Tavua
  [Malakai Tiwa (4), Malakai Kenahewe, Shalen Lal (2), 
   Ronil Kumar (2), Petero Dauniseka, Maveliko Nakama]
Nadi               2-0 Navua 
  [Lekima Gonerau 15, Uraia Loki 61]

Round 8 [Apr 25]
Lautoka            3-1 Ba
  [Valerio Nawatu 5, 69, Arvindra Naidu 15; Josaia Bukalidi 70]
Tavua              0-3 Suva
  [Joseph Mishra (2), Krishna Sami]
Rewa               0-2 Navua
  [Siga Ali 51, Simione Maikali 65]
Nadroga            2-0 Nasinu
  [own goal 1-0, Eran Underwood 2-0]
Nadi               0-4 Fiji U-20
  [Viliame Ratukadreu 20, Poasa Bainivalu 45+1, Abbu Zahid 0-3,
   Ravinesh Kumar 0-4]

Round 9
[May 1]
Ba                 3-0 Nasinu             [abandoned at 3-0 in 51' after
Lautoka            1-0 Nadroga             Nasinu had only 6 players left
  [Alvin Avinesh 50]                       following 5 injuries; they had
[May 2]                                    not taken any reserve players;
Rewa               2-1 Nadi                result stood]
  [Peniasi Vakasaukuru 1-0, Marika Rodu (pen) 2-0; 
   Lekima Gonerau 2-1]
Suva               0-2 Navua
  [Siga Ali 60, Krishna Sami (og) 0-2]
[May 8]
Labasa             1-1 Tavua
  [Ilisoni Logaivou 30; Anare Makutu 34]

Moved Matches [May 8]
Suva               1-1 Nasinu
  [Joseph Mishra 1-1; Apisalome Ravula 0-1]
Lautoka            1-1 Rewa               [awarded 2-0 on Mar 11, 2011; 
  [Abbu Zahid 84; Ratu Veresa Toma 40]     originally 1-1; Rewa used player
                                           without proper clearance; devision
Round 10                                   revoked on Jul 10, 2011]
[May 15]
Nadroga            0-2 Ba 
  [Avinesh Swamy, Malakai Tiwa]
[May 16]
Navua              1-0 Labasa
  [Maciu Dunadamu]
Suva               3-0 Rewa
  [Lisala Vetaukula 34, Joshua Tuasulia 41, Sedrick Dutt 49]
Tavua              6-2 Nasinu
Nadi               0-2 Lautoka 
  [Alvin Avinesh 18, Samuela Kautoga 90+]

[Jun 12]
Nadi               2-1 Nasinu
[Jun 13]
Navua              1-0 Fiji U-20
Nadroga            1-3 Tavua

[Jun 16]
Fiji U-20          0-5 Ba                 

[Jun 19]
Ba                 3-1 Suva
[Jun 20]
Lautoka            3-3 Navua
Nasinu             2-3 Fiji U-20          

[Jun 25]
Nasinu             0-2 Rewa
Nadi               awd Ba                 [awarded 0-2, originally 1-0]
[Jun 26]
Tavua              1-5 Lautoka
Labasa             0-3 Suva               [protest Labasa rejected]
[Jun 27]
Rewa               0-1 Fiji U-20
Navua              2-0 Nadroga            [protest Nadroga rejected]

[Jul 3]
Suva               0-1 Nadi
[Jul 4]
Rewa               ppd Labasa
Navua              2-0 Tavua
Lautoka            8-2 Nasinu

[Jul 9]
Lautoka            7-1 Labasa

[Jul 11]
Nasinu             0-2 Navua
Ba                 3-1 Labasa

[Jul 14]
Fiji U-20          0-4 Lautoka       

[Jul 18]
Nadi               1-2 Tavua
Fiji U-20          4-1 Nasinu            
Nadroga            0-1 Suva   
Rewa               1-0 Lautoka 

[Jul 23]
Nadi               0-0 Fiji U-20      
[Jul 25]
Suva               1-1 Tavua
Rewa               0-2 Ba
Navua              4-0 Fiji U-20      

[Aug 1]
Suva               1-2 Nasinu
Tavua              0-1 Fiji U-20      

[Sep 5]
Labasa             0-3 Nasinu
Tavua              0-2 Ba
Lautoka            1-0 Suva
Navua              1-0 Nadi  

[Sep 8]
Nadroga            1-0 Fiji U-20      

[Sep 11]
Ba                 2-0 Lautoka            
Labasa             2-1 Nadi
Tavua              1-3 Rewa 
[Sep 12]
Nasinu             3-3 Nadroga 
Suva               1-2 Fiji U-20

[Sep 15]
Navua              1-0 Rewa
Nadroga            0-5 Lautoka          

[Sep 17]
Labasa             0-3 Fiji U-20
Nadi               2-2 Rewa
[Sep 18]
Fiji U-20          1-1 Labasa
[Sep 19]
Nadroga            1-1 Rewa
Navua              4-1 Suva

[Sep 22]
Nadi               3-0 Nadroga

[Sep 24]
Nasinu             0-5 Ba                 [at Govind Park, Ba]
Rewa               4-0 Labasa              
[Sep 26]
Ba                 2-1 Navua
Fiji U-20          0-2 Suva               
Labasa             0-7 Tavua

Final Table:

 1.Ba               20 17  0  3 72-15 51  Champions  [*]
 2.Lautoka          20 16  2  2 74-15 50  [*]
 3.Navua            20 14  2  4 35-16 44
 4.Rewa             20  9  4  7 34-24 40
 5.Fiji U-20        20  9  3  8 29-42 30
 6.Suva             20  7  2 11 25-30 23
 7.Labasa           20  6  4 10 21-47 22
 8.Nadi             20  6  3 11 22-34 21
 9.Nadroga          20  3  6 11 22-46 15
10.Tavua            20  4  3 13 24-56 15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Nasinu           20  3  3 14 23-56 12  Relegation Playoff

[*] Lautoka were awarded the title on Mar 11, 2011, after having a 
    protest pertaining to their match on May 8, 2010 (sic!) against
    Rewa (which finished 1-1) ruled in their favour; on Jul 10, 2011,
    this decision was again reversed, considering that the relevant
    evidence for awarding the match in question was provided too late
    and it had been "inappropriate" to re-open the case, and thus Ba 
    were awarded the title.  Lautoka have appealed this decision; a
    ruling may or may note be announded at the BOC meeting on August
    28, 2011...

NB: the Fiji FA had originally decided to relegate two teams in order to
    create a "Super 8" top level but with the season nearly finished that
    decision was reversed (it is anyway not clear how they intended to
    obtain 8 by subtracting 2 from 11; apparently the trick is not
    counting the U-20 team)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Oct 24, Subrail Park, Labasa]
Savusavu           1-0 Nasinu
  [Taniela Lavea 15]

Second Leg [Oct 31, TFL National Stadium, Suva]  
Nasinu             0-0 Savusavu

NB: Savusavu promoted, Nasinu relegated

National Football League Premier Division


Viti Levu | Vanua Levu | Final

Viti Levu

Southern Zone | Western Zone | Viti Levu Final

Southern Zone

[May 16]
Levuka             1-3 Tailevu Naitasiri
[Jun 5]
Tailevu Naitasiri  4-0 Tailevu North 
[Jun 20]
Levuka             2-0 Tailevu North 
[Jul 9]
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-1 Levuka
[Jul 11]
Tailevu North      1-1 Levuka
[Aug 1]
Tailevu North      2-5 Tailevu Naitasiri

Final Table:

 1.Tailevu Naitasiri 4  4  0  0 14- 4 12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Levuka            4  1  1  2  5- 6  4
 3.Tailevu North     4  0  1  3  3-12  1
 -.Lami              apparently withdrew

Western Zone
 
Participants (3):
  Nalawa
  Rakiraki 
  Vatukoula

[May 15,16?]
Nalawa             0-4 Rakiraki

[Jun 6]
Vatukoula          1-2 Rakiraki

[Jun 20]
Vatukoula           -  Nalawa

[Jul 4]
Rakiraki            -  Nalawa

[Jul 11]
Rakiraki            -  Vatukoula

[Aug 1]
Nalawa             0-4 Vatukoula

NB: Rakiraki qualified for Viti Levu final

Viti Levu Final

First Leg [Aug 29, Ra Sports ground]
Rakiraki           1-0 Tailevu Naitasiri
  [Annad Goundar 62]

Second Leg [Sep 5, Ratu Cakobau Park, Nausori]
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-0 Rakiraki
  [Nimilote Amini 6, Ritesh Prasad 87]

NB: Tailevu Naitasiri qualified for Final

Vanua Levu

NB: aka Northern Zone

Group Stage [Jul 31]
Bua                1-0 Dreketi
Taveuni            1-1 Savusavu
Seaqaqa            0-1 Bua
Nadogo             1-0 Taveuni
Dreketi            2-1 Seaqaqa
Savusavu           0-0 Nadogo

Final Tables:

Pool 1
 1.Nadogo            2  1  1  0  1- 0  4  Qualified
 2.Savusavu          2  0  2  0  1- 1  2  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Taveuni           2  0  1  1  1- 2  1

Pool 2
 1.Bua               2  2  0  0  2- 0  6  Qualified
 2.Dreketi           2  1  0  1  2- 2  3  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Seaqaqa           2  0  0  2  1- 3  0

Semifinals [Aug 1]
Nadogo             drw Dreketi            [4-2 pen]
Bua                1-3 Savusavu

Final [Aug 1]
Savusavu           0-0 Nadogo             [3-0 pen]

NB: Savusavu qualified for Final

Final

First Leg [Sep 11, Ganilau Park, Savusavu]
Savusavu           0-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  

Second Leg [Sep 18, Ratu Cakobau Park, Nausori]
Tailevu Naitasiri  0-0 Savusavu

Playoff [Sep 20, tfl National Stadium, Suva]
Savusavu           2-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  [aet]
  [Gordon Leewai 101, 117]

NB: Savusavu to play Nasinu in promotion/relegation playoff


Cup Tournaments

Inter-District Tournament 2010 | FACT 2010 | Battle of the Giants 2010

Inter-District Tournament 2010

NB: at TFL Stadium, Suva; matches 2x30 minutes

[Oct 7]
Navua              awd Labasa              [awarded 0-2; originally 1-0
Nadi               3-1 Nadroga              but Navua used ineligible player]
[Oct 8]
Ba                 0-1 Rewa 
Suva               2-0 Nasinu 
[Oct 9]
Tavua              1-4 Navua 
Labasa             0-0 Nadi 
Lautoka            0-1 Rewa 
Suva               0-0 Ba
[Oct 10]
Nadroga            3-0 Tavua 
Rewa               2-1 Nasinu
Nadi               0-1 Navua
Labasa             1-1 Nadroga
Ba                 2-0 Nasinu 
Suva               0-1 Lautoka
[Oct 11]
Tavua              0-2 Nadi 
Lautoka            1-0 Nasinu 
Rewa               2-1 Suva
Labasa             1-0 Tavua
Navua              awd Nadroga             [awarded 2-0; originally 0-0, 
Ba                 0-1 Lautoka              Navua won a protest against a
                                            Nadroga player (see below)]
Final Tables:

Pool 1 
 1.Navua             4  3  0  1  7- 3  9  Qualified
 2.Labasa            4  2  2  0  4- 1  8  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nadi              4  2  1  1  5- 2  7
 4.Nadroga           4  1  1  2  5- 6  4
 5.Tavua             4  0  0  4  1-10  0

Pool 2 
 1.Rewa              4  4  0  0  6- 2 12  Qualified
 2.Lautoka           4  3  0  1  3- 1  9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Suva              4  1  1  2  3- 3  4
 4.Ba                4  1  1  2  2- 2  4
 5.Nasinu            4  0  0  4  1- 7  0

NB: Nadi, who had originally qualified for the semifinals as runners-up of
    pool 1 behind Labasa, requested arbitration on the award of the Navua 
    vs Nadroga match on Oct 11 but the Fiji FA refused to hear this before
    the semifinals, in spite of the fact those had already been postponed
    by a week due to bad weather on Oct 7 and 8.  The Navua vs Nadroga match
    had been awarded to Navua for a supposedly ineligible player of Nadroga,
    Koshmick Kumar, who had played for a club in California (Sacramento
    Combined Brothers Soccer Club) and Nadroga did not have an international
    transfer certificate; however, this US club is a non-profit organisation 
    not affiliated to any regional or national football organisation (in
    particular not to the USSF, let alone to FIFA), so it is more than
    questionable whether there was any need for such a certificate.  Note
    that Fiji is the country which managed to lose its own independence
    declaration.

Semifinals [Oct 17]
Navua              1-2 Lautoka
Rewa               3-0 Labasa
 
Final [Oct 17]
Rewa               3-1 Lautoka
  [Abraham Iniga 7, 47, Epeli Saukuru 18; Jone Vono Junior 25]

Inter-District Tournament 2010 (Premier League)

NB: in Suva; matches 2x30 minutes

[Oct 7]
Levuka             1-1 Rakiraki
Lami               2-2 Nalawa 
Tailevu Naitasiri  3-1 Tailevu North
Nadogo             1-1 Vatukoula
Savusavu           2-1 Taveuni 
[Oct 9]
Savusavu           2-0 Seaqaqa 
Rakiraki           3-0 Taveuni 
Tailevu North      2-0 Nadogo  
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-0 Vatukoula 
Dreketi            0-0 Lami
Nalawa             2-0 Bua 
Savusavu           0-0 Levuka 
[Oct 10]
Savusavu           0-1 Rakiraki
Seaqaqa            0-2 Levuka 
Levuka             awd Taveuni            [awarded 2-0; originally 0-2, 
Rakiraki           1-0 Seaqaqa             Taveuni used ineligible player]
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-0 Nadogo
Tailevu North      2-1 Vatukoula 
Dreketi            bt  Nalawa
Lami               bt  Bua
[Oct 11]
Dreketi            bt  Bua
Taveuni             -  Seaqaqa

Tables:

Pool 1 
 1.Rakiraki          4  3  1  0  6- 1 10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Levuka            4  2  2  0  5- 1  8  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Savusavu          4  2  1  1  4- 2  7
 4.Seaqaqa           3  0  0  3  0- 5  0
 5.Taveuni           3  0  0  3  1- 7  0

Pool 2
 1.Tailevu Naitasiri 3  3  0  0  7- 1  9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Tailevu North     3  2  0  1  5- 4  6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nadogo            3  0  1  2  1- 5  1
 4.Vatukoula         3  0  1  2  2- 5  1

Pool 3 (missing goals matches Oct 10,11)
 1.Dreketi           3  2  1  0  0- 0  7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Lami              3  1  2  0  2- 2  5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nalawa            3  1  1  1  4- 2  4
 4.Bua               3  0  0  3  0- 2  0

NB: Levuka qualified as best runners-up (criteria used for
    this are unclear)

Semifinals [Oct 11]
Rakiraki           1-2 Dreketi
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-0 Levuka

Final [Oct 17]
Dreketi            0-1 Tailevu Naitasiri 


FACT 2010

Round 1 
[May 22]
Labasa             2-0 Suva
Ba                 1-0 Tavua 
[May 23]
Navua              1-0 Nasinu
Nadroga            1-1 Nadi 

Tournament at Churchill Park, Lautoka
[May 27]
Navua              1-0 Tavua
Labasa             0-0 Nadi
Ba                 0-0 Rewa
Lautoka            1-0 Suva
[May 28]
Rewa               3-0 Tavua 
Nadroga            1-3 Labasa 
Suva               2-0 Nadi 
Ba                 0-1 Navua 
Rewa               2-0 Nasinu 
Lautoka            1-0 Nadroga 
[May 29]
Tavua              2-0 Nasinu 
Nadi               0-2 Lautoka
Suva               0-1 Nadroga 
Rewa               0-1 Navua
Ba                 7-0 Nasinu 
Lautoka            0-2 Labasa 

Final Tables:

Pool 1 
 1.Labasa            4  3  1  0  7- 1 10  Qualified
 2.Lautoka           4  3  0  1  4- 2  9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nadroga           4  1  1  2  3- 5  4
 4.Suva              4  1  0  3  2- 4  3
 5.Nadi              4  0  2  2  1- 5  2

Pool 2 
 1.Navua             4  4  0  0  4- 0 12  Qualified
 2.Ba                4  2  1  1  8- 1  7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rewa              4  2  1  1  5- 1  7
 4.Tavua             4  1  0  3  2- 5  3
 5.Nasinu            4  0  0  4  0-12  0

Semifinals [May 30]
Labasa             0-1 Ba
Navua              2-1 Lautoka

Final [May 30] 
Ba                 1-0 Navua


Battle of the Giants 2010

[Aug 15, TFL National Stadium, Suva]
Nasinu             0-2 Lautoka 
Labasa             0-0 Navua              
Suva               1-1 Nadroga 
Ba                 1-2 Rewa 

Tournament at Prince Charles Park, Nadi
[Aug 19]
Lautoka            0-0 Nadroga 
Tavua              1-2 Labasa             
Ba                 2-2 Navua              
Nadi               1-0 Suva               
[Aug 20]
Nasinu             0-3 Nadroga 
Tavua              2-5 Rewa 
Nadi               4-0 Nasinu             
Navua              4-0 Tavua              
Lautoka            1-0 Suva               
Labasa             0-4 Ba                 
[Aug 21] 
Suva               2-0 Nasinu             
Rewa               4-0 Labasa             
Nadi               1-1 Nadroga 
Tavua              0-4 Ba                 
Rewa               0-1 Navua              
Nadi               3-0 Lautoka            

Final Tables:

Pool 1 
 1.Rewa              4  3  0  1 11- 4  9  Qualified
 2.Navua             4  2  2  0  7- 2  8  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ba                4  2  1  1 11- 4  7
 4.Labasa            4  1  1  2  2- 9  4
 5.Tavua             4  0  0  4  3-15  0

Pool 2 
 1.Nadi              4  3  1  0  9- 1 10  Qualified
 2.Lautoka           4  2  1  1  3- 3  7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nadroga           4  1  3  0  5- 2  6
 4.Suva              4  1  1  2  3- 3  4
 5.Nasinu            4  0  0  4  0-11  0

Semifinals [Aug 22]
Rewa               4-0 Lautoka
Nadi               1-2 Navua

Final [Aug 22] 
Rewa               1-0 Navua


Regional Leagues

Nadi |  Suva

Nadi Local Football League

Super Premier League

Round 1 [Jan 30,31]
Gandhi             2-1 Avis

Round 2 [Feb 7]
Navakai             -  Navo
Nakula              -  Real Sabeto
Blues Sports        -  DCA
Avis                -  Korovuto
Solovi              -  Togo
Eagles              -  Aries Warriors
Nalovo              -  Qeleloa
Nawaicoba Blues     -  Montana

Suva Local Football League

Round 1 [Feb 7]
Samabula           6-0 United 
Flagstaff          0-3 Central Meads  
Bureta             0-2 Marist  
Civic              1-1 Vatuwaqa 
Addisbrough        1-0 Suva Blues 
North Pole         1-0 Country Club 
Settlers           2-1 Pumas 
League             1-2 Balolo Sports 


2009

2011

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.