Fiji 2012


National Football League
Interdistrict Championship
National Club Championship


National Football League

NB: for district representations

Final Table:

 1.Ba               18  14  3  1  45-10  45  Champions
 2.Suva             18  13  2  3  35-13  41
 3.Nadi             18  11  5  2  28- 8  38
 4.Lautoka          18  10  3  5  38-17  33
 5.Rewa             18   6  5  7  25-19  23
 6.Nadroga          18   6  3  9  25-55  21
 7.Navua            18   3  7  8  16-21  16
 8.Labasa           18   4  3 11  19-35  15
 9.Tavua            18   3  2 13  10-34  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Savusavu         18   2  3 13  11-40   9  Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 18, Ratu Cakobau Park, Nausori]
Tailevu Naitasiri  1-1 Savusavu

Second Leg [Nov 25, Subrail Park, Labasa]
Savusavu           1-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  

NB: both remain at former level

Interdistrict Championship

NB: at Govind Park in Ba

[Oct 10]
Labasa             1-3 Navua
Lautoka            2-1 Nadroga            
Nadi               0-2 Suva               
Ba                 1-1 Rewa               
[Oct 11]
Labasa             2-1 Tavua
Nadi               2-1 Savusavu
Navua              1-0 Lautoka            
Suva               1-0 Ba                 
[Oct 12]
Navua              1-0 Nadroga            
Rewa               3-1 Savusavu
Nadroga            2-0 Tavua 
Suva               4-0 Rewa               
Lautoka            1-0 Labasa             
Ba                 3-0 Nadi               
[Oct 13]
Suva               2-1 Savusavu
Navua              1-0 Tavua
Ba                 8-0 Savusavu
Tavua              0-0 Lautoka            
Nadroga            0-3 Labasa             
Rewa               2-1 Nadi               

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Navua             4   4  0  0   6- 1  12  Qualified
 2.Lautoka           4   2  1  1   3- 2   7  Qualified
 3.Labasa            4   2  0  2   6- 5   6
 4.Nadroga           4   1  0  3   3- 6   3
 5.Tavua             4   0  1  3   1- 5   1

Group 2
 1.Suva              4   4  0  0   9- 1  12  Qualified
 2.Ba                4   2  1  1  12- 2   7  Qualified
 3.Rewa              4   2  1  1   6- 7   7
 4.Nadi              4   1  0  3   3- 8   3
 5.Savusavu          4   0  0  4   3-15   0

Semifinals [Oct 14]
Navua              1-2 Ba                 
Suva               1-0 Lautoka            

Final [Oct 14, Govind Park, Ba]
Suva               awd Ba                 [awarded to Suva; abandoned at 1-0 in extra time
                                           as Ba walked off and their fans threw bottles
                                           and cans after Suva scored]
  

Kriz Sign National Club Championship 2012

Final Tournament

NB: at Govind Park, Ba 

[Nov 16]
4R Electric FC (Ba)          7-0 Agriculture (Tailevu Naitasiri)
General Machinery Ba FC (Ba) 6-2 Rifle Range (Lautoka)        
Shore Blues FC (Lami)        2-1 League FC (Nadi)             
Samabula FC (Suva)           3-0 Wailoku FC (Suva)            
[Nov 17]
League FC (Nadi)             3-2 Samabula FC (Suva)           
Wailoku FC (Suva)            7-0 Shore Blues FC (Lami)        
4R Electric FC (Ba)          0-0 General Machinery Ba FC (Ba) 
Rifle Range (Lautoka)        2-0 Agriculture (Tailevu Naitasiri)
Samabula FC (Suva)           5-0 Shore Blues FC (Lami)        
League FC (Nadi)             2-1 Wailoku FC (Suva)            
4R Electric FC (Ba)         10-0 Rifle Range (Lautoka)        
General Machinery Ba FC (Ba) 1-0 Agriculture (Tailevu Naitasiri)

Pool One
 1.4R Electrical (Ba)              3  2  1  0 17- 0  7  Qualified
 2.General Machinery Ba FC (Ba)    3  2  1  0  7- 2  7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rifle Range (Lautoka)           3  1  0  2  4-16  3
 4.Agriculture (Tailevu Naitasiri) 3  0  0  3  0-10  0

Pool Two
 1.Samabula FC (Suva)              3  2  0  1 10- 3  6  Qualified
 2.League FC (Nadi)                3  2  0  1  6- 5  6  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Wailoku FC (Suva)               3  1  0  2  8- 5  3
 4.Shore Blues FC (Lami)           3  1  0  2  2-13  3

Semifinals [Nov 18]
4R Electric FC (Ba)          4-0 League FC (Nadi)             
  [Rinal Prasad 5, Ronil Kumar 21, Ratu Jone 26, Marika Madigi 43]
Samabula FC (Suva)           2-3 General Machinery Ba FC (Ba) 
  [Nitan Kumar 22, Sedrick Dutt 50; Malakai Kanihewe 3, Junior Narendra Rao 18, Peter Hughes 25]

Final [Nov 18]
4R Electric FC (Ba)          3-1 General Machinery Ba FC (Ba) 
  [Jone Vesikula 24, Malakai Tiwa 52, Laisenia Raura 54; Peter Hughes 18]
  [4R Electric: Jone Ralulu, Marika Madigi, Ronil Kumar, Jone Vesikula, Tuimasi Manuca,
                Laisenia Raura, Remueri Tekieta, Kiniviliame Naika, Abbu Zahid,
                Osea Vakatalesau, Malakai Tiwa;
   GM Ba: Tevita Bose, Dennis Rao, Daniel Krishneel, Mavileko Nakama, Keni Doidoi,
          Narendra Rao Jnr, Josevata Neibuli, Peter Hughes, Malakai Kanihawe,
          Kolinio Nagonelevu, Amani Ratu]


2011

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.