Fiji 2014


National Football League
Premier Division Football League
FACT 2014

Regional Leagues


National Football League

NB: for district representations

Table:

 1.Suva              13  11  0  2  23- 9  33  Champions
 2.Ba                13   8  1  4  31-11  25
 3.Labasa            14   7  3  4  26-16  24
 4.Nadi              13   7  2  4  15-12  23
 5.Rewa              13   5  3  5  13-13  18
 6.Lautoka           12   3  1  8  11-20  10
 7.Nadroga           13   2  4  7  10-30  10
--------------------------------------------
 8.Navua             13   1  2 10  10-28   5  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 18]
Suva               2-1 Labasa             
[Jan 19]
Navua              1-2 Rewa               
Nadroga            2-1 Lautoka            
[Jun 1]
Ba                 3-0 Nadi               

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Labasa             3-1 Nadroga            
Rewa               3-2 Lautoka            
[Feb 8]
Nadi               3-1 Navua              
[Jul 13]
Suva               1-0 Ba                 

Round 3
[Feb 1]
Ba                 1-0 Navua              
Nadi               2-0 Nadroga            
[Feb 2]
Lautoka            1-2 Labasa             
Suva               1-0 Rewa               

Round 4
[Feb 9]
Nadroga            0-6 Ba                 
Lautoka            0-2 Suva               
[Mar 9]
Rewa               0-1 Nadi               
[Mar 16]
Navua              1-5 Labasa             

Round 5
[Feb 15]
Labasa             0-1 Nadi               
Ba                 0-0 Rewa               
[Feb 16]
Suva               1-0 Nadroga            
[Mar 9]
Navua              0-2 Lautoka            

Round 6
[Feb 22]
Nadi               0-1 Suva               
Rewa               0-1 Labasa             
[Feb 23]
Lautoka            2-6 Ba                 
Nadroga            1-2 Navua              

Round 7
[Jan 26]
Suva               3-1 Navua              
[Mar 16]
Nadroga            1-1 Rewa               
[May 4]
Lautoka            0-1 Nadi               
[Jun 7]
Labasa             2-3 Ba                 

Round 8 
[Jul 13]
Labasa             1-2 Lautoka            
Nadi               1-3 Rewa               
[Aug 10]
Nadroga            2-1 Suva               
[Sep 14]
Navua              0-2 Ba                 

Round 9
[Jul 19]
Nadi               2-1 Ba                 
[Jul 20]
Lautoka            1-0 Rewa               
Navua              2-3 Suva               
[Sep 14]
Nadroga            1-4 Labasa             

Round 10
[Jul 26]
Labasa             1-1 Rewa               
Ba                 8-1 Nadroga            
Nadi               3-0 Navua              [also reported 3-1]
[Sep 14]
Suva               2-0 Lautoka            

Round 11 [Aug 3]
Ba                 1-0 Lautoka            
Labasa             2-1 Suva               
Nadroga            1-1 Nadi               
Rewa               1-0 Navua              

Round 12
[Jul 6]
Lautoka            0-0 Nadroga            
[Aug 8]
Suva               2-0 Nadi               
[Aug 10]
Labasa             2-2 Navua              
Rewa               1-0 Ba                 

Round 13
[Jul 13]
Navua              0-0 Nadroga            
[Sep 12]
Rewa               1-3 Suva               
Ba                 0-2 Labasa             
[Sep 19]
Nadi                -  Lautoka            

Round 14
[Sep 15]
Nadi               0-0 Labasa
[Sep 20]
Ba                  -  Suva               
[Sep 21]
Rewa                -  Nadroga
Lautoka             -  Navua
               
Table:

 1.Suva              13  11  0  2  23- 9  33  Champions
 2.Ba                13   8  1  4  31-11  25
 3.Labasa            14   7  3  4  26-16  24
 4.Nadi              13   7  2  4  15-12  23
 5.Rewa              13   5  3  5  13-13  18
 6.Lautoka           12   3  1  8  11-20  10
 7.Nadroga           13   2  4  7  10-30  10
--------------------------------------------
 8.Navua             13   1  2 10  10-28   5  Relegated

Premier Division Football League

Viti Levu Zone | Vanua Levu Zone | Final

Viti Levu Zone

Final Table:

 1.Tailevu Naitasiri 12  11  1  0  56- 6  34  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Lami              12   7  2  3  24-17  23
 3.Nasinu            12   6  3  3  30-22  21
 4.Rakiraki          12   5  2  5  29-23  17
 5.Vatukoula         12   3  2  7  13-35  11
 6.Tavua             12   3  1  8  14-30  10
 7.Northland Tailevu 12   0  3  9  11-44   3

Vanua Levu Zone

Final Table:

 1.Savusavu          10   7  2  1  18- 8  23  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Dreketi           10   6  2  2  28- 9  20
 3.Nadogo            10   4  2  4  12-16  14
 4.Taveuni           10   4  1  5  19-24  13
 5.Seaqaqa           10   2  3  5  13-19   9
 6.Bua               10   1  2  7  11-25   5

Final

NB: between winners Viti Levu zone (Tailevu Naitasiri) and Vanua Levi zone (Savusavu)

First Leg [Aug 10, Ganilau Park]
Savusavu           2-3 Tailevu Naitasiri 

Second Leg [Aug 17, Fiji Football Association headquarters ground, Vatuwaqa]
Tailevu Naitasiri  3-0 Savusavu           

NB: Tailevu Naitasiri promoted


FACT 2014

NB: played in Nausori

Group Stage

[Jun 20]
Rewa               0-1 Labasa
Suva               3-0 Lautoka
Ba                 0-1 Nadroga
Nadi               1-0 Navua
[Jun 21]
Ba                 2-0 Rewa
Nadi               3-2 Lautoka
Nadroga            0-1 Labasa
Navua              1-4 Suva           
[Jun 22]
Ba                 3-0 Labasa
Nadi               0-1 Suva
Rewa               3-0 Nadroga
Lautoka            3-2 Navua
   
Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Ba                 3   2  0  1   5- 1   6  Qualified
 2.Labasa             3   2  0  1   2- 3   6  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Rewa               3   1  0  2   3- 3   3
 4.Nadroga            3   1  0  2   1- 4   3
 
Group B
 1.Suva               3   3  0  0   8- 1   9  Qualified
 2.Nadi               3   2  0  1   4- 3   6  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Lautoka            3   1  0  2   5- 8   3
 4.Navua              3   0  0  3   3- 8   0

Semifinals [Jun 28]
Ba                 0-2 Nadi
Suva               2-1 Labasa
 
Third place match [Jun 29]
Labasa             3-0 Ba                 

Final [Jun 29]
Suva               0-1 Nadi               [aet]
 


Regional Leagues

Navua

Knockout Competition

Semifinals [Sep 6]
League FC          1-0 Unifarm FC
Calia Eagles       1-0 Sangam FC
 
Final [Sep 7]
Calia Eagles       0-0 League FC          [aet, 4-2 pen]


2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Ian King, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.