Fiji 2020


Premier League
Senior League
Interdistrict Championship
Battle of the Giants 2020

Premier League

NB: for district representations

Table:

 1.Rewa              11   7  2  2  16-10  23
 2.Suva              11   6  4  1  19-12  22
 3.Ba                11   6  2  3  19-16  20  [C]
 4.Nadi              11   6  0  5  24-16  18
 5.Lautoka           11   3  4  4  19-10  13
 6.Labasa            11   4  1  6  12-14  13
 7.Nasinu            11   2  2  7  13-28   8
--------------------------------------------
 8.Navua             11   2  1  8  13-29   7  [P]

Round 1
[Feb 1]
Labasa             1-2 Suva               
[Feb 2]
Navua              1-2 Nadi               
Lautoka            6-0 Nasinu             
Rewa               0-1 Ba                 

Round 2
[Feb 8]
Labasa             2-0 Navua              
[Feb 9]
Nasinu             3-4 Rewa               
Lautoka            6-0 Nadi               
[Aug 1]
Ba                 3-1 Suva               

Round 3
[Feb 16]
Nadi               0-1 Rewa               
Nasinu             1-0 Labasa             
[Mar 8]
Lautoka            0-1 Suva               
[Jul 11]
Ba                 5-3 Navua              

Round 4
[Feb 16]
Navua              1-1 Suva               
[Feb 22]
Labasa             1-3 Rewa               
[Feb 23]
Nadi               5-0 Nasinu             
[Jul 15]
Lautoka            1-2 Ba                 

Round 5
[Mar 1]
Nasinu             3-3 Suva               
Rewa               2-1 Navua              
Lautoka            0-0 Labasa             
[Jul 22]
Nadi               5-1 Ba                 

Round 6
[Jul 18]
Labasa             1-0 Nadi               
Ba                 0-2 Nasinu             
[Jul 19]
Suva               0-0 Rewa               
Navua              1-2 Lautoka            

Round 7
[Jul 25]
Ba                 2-1 Labasa             
[Jul 26]
Nasinu             2-3 Navua              
Rewa               1-0 Lautoka            
Nadi               0-1 Suva               

Halfway Table:

 1.Rewa               7   5  1  1  11- 6  16
 2.Ba                 7   5  0  2  14-13  15  [C]
 3.Suva               7   3  3  1   9- 8  12
 4.Lautoka            7   3  1  3  15- 5  10
 5.Nadi               7   3  0  4  12-11   9
 6.Labasa             7   2  1  4   6- 8   7
 7.Nasinu             7   2  1  4  11-21   7
--------------------------------------------
 8.Navua              7   1  1  5  10-16   4  [P]

Round 8
[Aug 29]
Ba                 1-1 Rewa               
[Aug 30]
Nadi               5-0 Navua              
Nasinu             1-1 Lautoka            
Suva               3-1 Labasa             

Round 9
[Sep 5]
Navua              2-1 Labasa             
[Sep 6]
Nadi               3-2 Lautoka            
Rewa               1-0 Nasinu             
Suva               2-1 Ba                 

Round 10
[Sep 12]
Navua              0-3 Ba                 
[Sep 13]
Labasa             2-0 Nasinu             
Suva               1-1 Lautoka            
Rewa               2-1 Nadi               

Round 11 [Sep 20] 
Nasinu             1-3 Nadi               
Ba                 0-0 Lautoka            
Rewa               1-2 Labasa             
Suva               4-1 Navua              

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Labasa              -  Lautoka            
Ba                  -  Nadi               
[Oct 25]	 
Navua               -  Rewa               
Suva                -  Nasinu             

Table:

 1.Rewa              11   7  2  2  16-10  23
 2.Suva              11   6  4  1  19-12  22
 3.Ba                11   6  2  3  19-16  20  [C]
 4.Nadi              11   6  0  5  24-16  18
 5.Lautoka           11   3  4  4  19-10  13
 6.Labasa            11   4  1  6  12-14  13
 7.Nasinu            11   2  2  7  13-28   8
--------------------------------------------
 8.Navua             11   2  1  8  13-29   7  [P]

Round 13 [Nov 1]
Nasinu              -  Ba                 
Lautoka             -  Navua              
Nadi                -  Labasa             
Rewa                -  Suva               

Round 14
[Nov 7]
Labasa              -  Ba                 
[Nov 8]	 
Lautoka             -  Rewa               
Navua               -  Nasinu             
Suva                -  Nadi               


Senior League

Viti Levu Zone | Vanua Levu Zone | Final

Viti Levu Zone

Final Table:

 1.Nadroga            8   7  1  0  18- 2  22       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Tailevu Naitasiri  8   4  1  3   9- 6  13
 3.Rakiraki           8   3  2  3  12-13  11
 4.Tavua              8   2  2  4   7- 9   8  [R]
 5.Northland Tailevu  8   0  2  6   4-20   2

Vanua Levu Zone

Table:

 1.Bua               10   8  1  1  27-13  25       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Dreketi           10   6  0  4  15-11  18
 3.Seaqaqa            9   4  1  4  27-11  13
 4.Nadogo            10   3  2  5  13-14  11
 5.Taveuni           10   2  2  6   9-39   8
 6.Savusavu           9   1  4  4  13-16   7

Final

First Leg [Nov 1, Ratu Cakobau Park, Nausori]
Nadroga             -  Bua                

Second Leg [Nov 8, Subrail Park, Labasa]
Bua                 -  Nadroga            

NB: winners promoted

Interdistrict Championship

NB: at ANZ Stadium, Suva

Group Stage

[Oct 6]
Suva               0-1 Nasinu             
Labasa             0-1 Navua              
Ba                 2-2 Nadi               
Rewa               1-1 Lautoka            
[Oct 7]
Ba                 2-0 Navua              
Lautoka            2-1 Nasinu             
Suva               4-2 Rewa               
Labasa             4-0 Nadi               
[Oct 8]
Nasinu             1-5 Rewa               
Nadi               2-1 Navua              
Suva               1-1 Lautoka            
Labasa             2-1 Ba                 

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Lautoka            3   1  2  0   4- 3   5  Semifinals
 2.Rewa               3   1  1  1   8- 6   4  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Suva               3   1  1  1   5- 4   4
 4.Nasinu             3   1  0  2   3- 7   3

Group B
 1.Labasa             3   2  0  1   6- 2   6  Semifinals
 2.Ba                 3   1  1  1   5- 4   4  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nadi               3   1  1  1   4- 7   4
 4.Navua              3   1  0  2   2- 4   3

Semifinals [Oct 10, ANZ Stadium, Suva]
Lautoka            2-1 Ba                 
Labasa             1-0 Rewa               

Final [Oct 11, ANZ Stadium, Suva]
Lautoka            1-2 Labasa             


Senior Division Section

NB: group stage at Uprising Sports Centre

[Oct 6]
Dreketi            0-0 Seaqaqa            
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-0 Rakiraki           
Nadroga           10-3 Nadogo             
Bua                2-1 Tavua              
[Oct 7]
Bua                6-2 Nadogo             
Nadroga            1-0 Tavua              
Tailevu Naitasiri  3-1 Dreketi            
Rakiraki           3-1 Seaqaqa            
[Oct 8]
Tailevu Naitasiri  4-1 Seaqaqa            
Dreketi            3-2 Rakiraki           
Nadogo             4-1 Tavua              
Nadroga            2-0 Bua                

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Tailevu Naitasiri  3   3  0  0   9- 2   9  Semifinals
 2.Dreketi            3   1  1  1   4- 5   4  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rakiraki           3   1  0  2   5- 6   3
 4.Seaqaqa            3   0  1  2   2- 7   1

Group B
 1.Nadroga            3   3  0  0  13- 3   9  Semifinals
 2.Bua                3   2  0  1   8- 5   6  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nadogo             3   1  0  2   9-17   3
 4.Tavua              3   0  0  3   2- 7   0

Semifinals [Oct 10, ANZ Stadium, Suva]
Tailevu Naitasiri  1-1 Bua                [aet, 2-4 pen]
Nadroga            3-1 Dreketi            

Final [Oct 11, ANZ Stadium, Suva]
Nadroga            3-0 Bua                


Battle of the Giants 2019

Group Stage (Churchill Park, Lautoka)

[Aug 7]
Labasa             1-1 Suva               
Ba                 7-3 Nasinu             
Nadi               4-1 Navua              
Lautoka            2-3 Rewa               
[Aug 8]
Suva               1-3 Nasinu             
Labasa             1-1 Ba                 
Lautoka            1-3 Navua              
Rewa               0-1 Nadi               
[Aug 9]
Labasa             1-1 Nasinu             
Ba                 0-1 Suva               
Rewa               3-0 Navua              
Lautoka            2-3 Nadi               

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Ba                 3   1  1  1   8- 5   4  Semifinals
 2.Suva               3   1  1  1   3- 4   4  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nasinu             3   1  1  1   7- 9   4
 4.Labasa             3   0  3  0   3- 3   3

Group B
 1.Nadi               3   3  0  0   8- 3   9  Semifinals
 2.Rewa               3   2  0  1   6- 3   6  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Navua              3   1  0  2   4- 8   3
 4.Lautoka            3   0  0  3   5- 9   0

Semifinals [Aug 15, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Ba                 2-2 Rewa               [aet, 5-6 pen]
Nadi               1-2 Suva               [aet]

Third Place Match [Aug 16, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Ba                 2-1 Nadi               

Final [Aug 16, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
Rewa               1-0 Suva               



2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Oct 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.