Finland 2020


Veikkausliiga
Suomen Cup

Premier Division (Veikkausliiga)

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.HJK (Helsinki)                 1   1  0  0   4- 0   3
 2.KuPS (Kuopio)                  1   1  0  0   3- 0   3  [C]
 3.FC Ilves (Tampere)             1   1  0  0   4- 3   3
 4.SJK (Seinäjoki)                1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 5.FC Haka (Valkeakoski)          1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [P]
 6.FC Honka (Espoo)               1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Inter (Turku)               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.RoPS (Rovaniemi)               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.IFK Mariehamn                  1   0  0  1   3- 4   0
10.TPS (Turku)                    1   0  0  1   0- 1   0  [P]
11.HIFK (Helsinki)                1   0  0  1   0- 3   0
12.FC Lahti                       1   0  0  1   0- 4   0

Round 1
[Jul 1]
Haka            1-1 Honka           
Lahti           0-4 HJK             
HIFK            0-3 KuPS            
Ilves           4-3 Mariehamn       
SJK             1-0 TPS             
[Jul 2]
Inter            -  RoPS            

Round 2
[Jul 7]
KuPS             -  Inter           
TPS              -  Ilves           
[Jul 8]
Lahti            -  SJK             
HJK              -  Haka            
Mariehamn        -  Honka           
RoPS             -  HIFK            

Moved Matches Round 11
[Jul 11]
Inter            -  Ilves           
[Jul 12]
Honka            -  KuPS            

Table:

 1.HJK (Helsinki)                 1   1  0  0   4- 0   3
 2.KuPS (Kuopio)                  1   1  0  0   3- 0   3  [C]
 3.FC Ilves (Tampere)             1   1  0  0   4- 3   3
 4.SJK (Seinäjoki)                1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 5.FC Haka (Valkeakoski)          1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [P]
 6.FC Honka (Espoo)               1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Inter (Turku)               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.RoPS (Rovaniemi)               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.IFK Mariehamn                  1   0  0  1   3- 4   0
10.TPS (Turku)                    1   0  0  1   0- 1   0  [P]
11.HIFK (Helsinki)                1   0  0  1   0- 3   0
12.FC Lahti                       1   0  0  1   0- 4   0

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


Suomen Cup 2020

Group Stage

Veikkausliiga Groups (top-4 of both qualify)

Group A-Veikkausliiga
 1.HJK (Helsinki)                 5   4  1  0  10- 3  13  Qualified
 2.FC Inter (Turku)               5   3  1  1   6- 2  10  Qualified
 3.FC Honka (Espoo)               5   1  3  1   4- 4   6  Qualified
 4.TPS (Turku)                    5   1  2  2   2- 5   5  Qualified
 5.HIFK (Helsinki)                5   0  3  2   5- 7   3
 6.IFK Mariehamn                  5   0  2  3   5-11   2

Group B-Veikkausliiga
 1.FC Ilves (Tampere)             5   3  2  0  10- 4  11  Qualified
 2.KuPS (Kuopio)                  5   3  2  0   8- 2  11  Qualified
 3.FC Haka (Valkeakoski)          5   3  2  0   7- 3  11  Qualified
 4.FC Lahti                       5   2  0  3   6- 7   6  Qualified
 5.SJK (Seinäjoki)                5   0  1  4   4-11   1
 6.RoPS (Rovaniemi)               5   0  1  4   3-11   1

Ykkönen Groups (top-2 of both qualify)

Group A-Ykkönen
 1.FC KTP (Kotka)                 5   4  1  0   9- 3  13  Qualified
 2.MP (Mikkeli)                   5   3  0  2  11- 8   9  Qualified
 3.EIF (Ekenäs)                   5   2  1  2   7- 8   7
 4.IF Gnistan (Helsinki)          5   1  2  2   8- 8   5
 5.MuSa (Pori)                    5   1  2  2   6- 9   5
 6.MyPa (Myllykoski)              5   1  0  4   7-12   3

Group B-Ykkönen
 1.AC Oulu (Oulu)                 5   3  2  0  13- 6  11  Qualified
 2.KPV (Kokkola)                  5   2  2  1  10- 3   8  Qualified
 3.VPS (Vaasa)                    5   2  1  2   7- 7   7
 4.AC Kajaani (Kajaani)           5   2  1  2   5- 7   7
 5.FF Jaro (Pietarsaari)          5   1  1  3   7- 9   4
 6.SJK Akatemia (Seinäjoki)       5   1  1  3   3-13   4

Kakkonen Groups

NB: 8 clubs qualified for Kakkonen Quarterfinals (top-2 of 4-team
    groups, winners of 3-team groups, best runners-up among the 
    3-team groups)

Group 1-Kakkonen
 1.Rovaniemi Football Academy     2   2  0  0   6- 3   6  Qualified
 2.JS Hercules (Oulu)             2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 3.OLS (Oulu)                     2   0  0  2   3- 6   0

Group 2-Kakkonen
 1.HJS Akatemia (Hämeenlinna)     3   3  0  0   9- 5   9  Qualified
 2.TPV (Tampere)                  3   2  0  1   8- 4   6  Qualified
 3.Ilves/2 (Tampere)              3   1  0  2   7- 6   3
 4.Tampere United                 3   0  0  3   3-12   0

Group 3-Kakkonen
 1.FC Jazz (Pori)                 2   1  1  0   4- 2   4  Qualified
 2.KaaPo (Kaarina)                2   1  0  1   4- 4   3  Qualified
 3.PIF (Pargas)                   2   0  1  1   2- 4   1

Group 4-Kakkonen
 1.JIPPO (Joensuu)                2   2  0  0   8- 2   6  Qualified
 2.JäPS (Järvenpää)               2   0  1  1   4- 7   1
 3.PePo (Lappeenranta)            2   0  1  1   2- 5   1

Group 5-Kakkonen
 1.FC Honka Akatemia (Espoo)      3   2  1  0  15- 1   7  Qualified
 2.NJS (Nurmijärvi)               3   2  0  1   2- 4   6  Qualified
 3.HJK Klubi-04 (Helsinki)        3   1  1  1   5- 2   4
 4.FC Viikingit (Helsinki)        3   0  0  3   0-15   0

Kakkonen Quarterfinals

[Feb 15]
FC Jazz         0-1 TPV             
[Feb 16]
HJS/Akatemia    4-0 Rovaniemi FA    
[Feb 22]
JIPPO           1-0 NJS             [aet]
[Feb 23]
KaaPo           2-1 Honka/Akatemia  

Kakkonen Semifinals
[Mar 1]
KaaPo           2-0 HJS/Akatemia    
[Mar 8]
TPV             1-3 JIPPO           

NB: both winners qualified for the 1/8 Finals and the Kakkonen Final

Regional Cup 2019

Final [Sep 28]
TiPS            3-1 PeKa            

NB: TiPS (Tikkurila) and PeKa (Kotka) qualified for the 1/8 Finals as
    finalists of the regional cup

1/8 Finals
[Jun 16]
KPV             0–2 HJK             
TiPS            0–6 TPS             
KTP             0–4 Ilves           
MP              1–3 Haka            
[Jun 17]
JIPPO           0–1 Inter           
KaaPo           0–2 KuPS            
AC Oulu         0–1 Honka           
PeKa            0–8 Lahti           

Quarterfinals
[Jun 23]
Ilves           0–1 Haka            
TPS             0–1 HJK             
[Jun 24]
Inter           4–4 KuPS            [aet, 4-2 pen]
Honka           0–1 Lahti           

Semifinals
[Jun 27]
Haka            2-3 HJK             
[Jun 28]
Inter           5-0 Lahti           

Kakkonen Final [Oct 3, Joensuu]
JIPPO            -  KaaPo           

Final [Oct 3, Veritas Stadion, Turku]
Inter            -  HJK             


2019.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

divisional movements.

list of top scorers.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

2nd level all-time table.

list of 2nd level top scorers.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.