FMF Cup (U-17) (Chisinau)


Palmares

2000  Ukraine
2001  Moldova
2002  Ukraine
2003  Belarus
2004  Belarus
2005  Moldova
2006  Romania
2007  Romania
2008  Belarus
2009  Belarus

Third FMF Cup 2002

Played May 14-19 in Chisinau, Moldova

Final Table:

 1.Ukraine     4  3  1  0 10- 2  10
 2.Moldova     4  3  0  1 10- 7   9
 3.Belarus     4  2  1  1  8- 5   7
 4.Latvia      4  1  0  3  7-11   3
 5.Lithuania   4  0  0  4  1-11   0

Best goalkeeper - Pavel Chesnovsky(Belorussia)
Best defender   - Vitaly Smirnov(Latvia)
Best midfielder - Alexandr Makoveciuk(Ucraine)
Best forward    - Alexei Zislis (Moldova)

Fourth FMF Cup 2003

Played May 12-16 in Chisinau, Moldova

12- 5 B  Latvia      3-2 Moldova
      BA Ukraine     1-0 Moldova II
      A  Russia      2-3 Belarus
13- 5 AB Russia      2-1 Latvia
      B  Ukraine     1-1 Moldova
      A  Belarus     1-0 Moldova II
15- 5 A  Moldova II  0-4 Russia
      B  Latvia      3-2 Ukraine
      BA Moldova     1-1 Belarus

NB: all teams played one match against team in opposite group

Tables:

Group A
 1.Belarus     3  2  1  0  5- 3   7
 2.Russia      3  2  0  1  8- 4   6
 3.Moldova II  3  0  0  3  0- 6   0

Group B
 1.Latvia      3  2  0  1  7- 6   6
 2.Ukraine     3  1  1  1  4- 4   4
 3.Moldova     3  0  2  1  4- 5   2

Fifth Place Match
16- 5    Moldova     3-3 Moldova II     [5-3 pen]

Third Place Match
16- 5    Russia      3-1 Ukraine

Final
16- 5    Belarus     4-1 Latvia

Fifth FMF Cup 2004

Played May 10-14 in Chisinau, Moldova

NB: all teams played one match against team in opposite group

Group A
Bulgaria     	2-1 Moldova
Ukraine  	0-0 Bulgaria 
Moldova      	1-0 Ukraine

Groups A/B
Ukraine  	2-2 Moldova II
Moldova		1-2 Belarus
Bulgaria     	1-2 Romania 

Group B
Romania     	1-1 Belarus
Moldova II    	0-0 Romania 
Belarus     	1-0 Moldova II

Group A
1.Bulgaria     	3  1 1 1  3- 3  5
2.Moldova      	3  1 0 2  3- 4  3
3.Ukraine  	3  0 2 1  2- 3  2

Group B
1.Belarus     	3  2 1 0  4- 2  7
2.Romania     	3  1 2 0  3- 2  5
3.Moldova II    3  0 2 1  2- 3  2

Fifth Place Match
Moldova II	2-1 Ukraine

Third Place Match
Moldova     	3-1 Romania

Final
Belarus     	1-1 Bulgaria		[6-5 pen]

Sixth FMF Cup 2005

Played May 9-12 in Chisinau, Moldova

Moldova		1-0 Belarus
Romania		4-0 Azerbaijan

Belarus		0-3 Azerbaijan  
Moldova		2-1 Romania

Romania		1-0 Belarus
Azerbaijan	0-0 Moldova

Table :
1. Moldova	  3  2 1 0  3- 1  7
2. Romania	  3  2 0 1  6- 2  6
3. Azerbaijan	  3  1 1 1  3- 4  4
4. Belarus	  3  0 0 3  0- 5  0

Seventh FMF Cup 2006

Played May 16-21 in Chisinau, Moldova

NB: all teams played one match against team in opposite group

Group A
Moldova      	1-0 Cyprus
Moldova      	1-1 Azerbaijan
Cyprus		2-0 Azerbaijan

Group A/B
Moldova      	1-0 Ukraine
Romania     	2-1 Cyprus
Belarus		0-0 Azerbaijan 

Group B
Romania     	1-2 Belarus
Romania     	2-0 Ukraine
Belarus		1-1 Ukraine

Group A
1.Moldova      	3  2 1 0  3- 1  7
2.Cyprus     	3  1 0 2  3- 3  3
3.Azerbaijan	3  0 2 1  1- 3  2

Group B
1.Romania     	3  2 0 1  5- 3  6
2.Belarus     	3  1 2 0  3- 2  5
3.Ukraine  	3  0 1 2  1- 4  1

Fifth Place Match
Ukraine		1-0 Azerbaijan

Third Place Match
Belarus		2-1 Cyprus

Final
Romania     	5-1 Moldova

Eighth FMF Cup 2007

Played May 14-18 in Chisinau, Moldova

NB: all teams played one match against team in opposite group

Group A
Romania     	1-0 Ukraine
Ukraine		2-0 Moldova U-16
Romania 	2-0 Moldova U-16

Group A/B
Belarus		4-0 Moldova U-16
Cyprus		1-0 Romania
Ukraine		1-0 Moldova

Group B
Cyprus		3-1 Moldova
Moldova		2-1 Belarus
Belarus		3-1 Cyprus		
    	
Group A
1.Romania     	3  2 0 1  3- 1  6 [Romania bt Ukraine]
2.Ukraine  	3  2 0 1  3- 1  6
3.Moldova U-16	3  0 0 3  0- 8  0

Group B
1.Belarus     	3  2 0 1  8- 3  6
2.Cyprus     	3  2 0 1  5- 4  6
3.Moldova      	3  1 0 2  3- 5  3

Fifth Place Match
Moldova		2-1 Moldova U-16

Third Place Match
Cyprus		1-1 Ukraine		[4-2 pen]

Final
Romania     	3-0 Belarus 

Ninth FMF Cup 2008

Played June 17-21

NB: all teams played one match against team in opposite group

Group A
Azerbaijan	1-1 Moldova
Latvia		4-2 Moldova
Latvia		0-2 Azerbaijan

Group A/B
Belarus		0-0 Azerbaijan
Latvia		5-0 Moldova 2
Romania     	5-2 Moldova

Group B
Romania		4-0 Moldova 2
Belarus		3-1 Romania		
Belarus		4-1 Moldova 2
    	
Group A
1.Latvia     	3  2 0 1  9- 4  6
2.Azerbaijan	3  1 2 0  3- 1  5
3.Moldova 	3  0 1 2  5-10  1

Group B
1.Belarus     	3  2 1 0  7- 2  7
2.Romania     	3  2 0 1 10- 5  6
3.Moldova 2     3  0 0 3  0- 9  0

Fifth Place Match
Moldova		3-2 Moldova 2

Third Place Match
Azerbaijan	1-1 Romania		[4-2 pen]

Final
Belarus 	2-1 Latvia

Tenth FMF Cup 2009

Played June 17-21

Belarus		1-1 Romania
Azerbaijan	2-0 Moldova

Belarus		2-1 Moldova
Azerbaijan	2-1 Romania

Belarus		2-0 Azerbaijan
Romania		2-0 Moldova

Table:
1. Belarus	3  2 1 0  5- 2  7
2. Azerbaijan	3  2 0 1  4- 4  6
3. Romania	3  1 1 1  4- 3  4
4. Moldova	3  0 0 3  2- 6  0


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Miron Goihman and Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Miron Goihman (mgoihman@ch.moldpac.md) and Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 6 Nov 2009

(C) Copyright Miron Goihman, Erik Garin and RSSSF 2002/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.