France - List of Women Final Tables


1918/19 | 1919/20 | 1920/21 | 1921/22 | 1922/23 | 1923/24 | 1924/25

1974/75 | 1975/76 | 1976/77 | 1977/78 | 1978/79 | 1979/80 | 1980/81 | 1981/82 | 1982/83 | 1983/84 | 1984/85 | 1985/86 | 1986/87 | 1987/88 | 1988/89 | 1989/90 | 1990/91 | 1991/92 | 1992/93 | 1993/94 | 1994/95 | 1995/96 | 1996/97 | 1997/98 | 1998/99 | 1999/00 | 2000/01


Note: in cross-tables, P denotes awarded match, F denotes forfeited match


1918/19

2 participating teams:

Fémina Sport (Paris)
En Avant (Paris)

[Mar 23]
 Fémina Sport    2-0 En Avant
[Apr 20]
 En Avant        0-0 Fémina Sport

Champions: Fémina Sport

1919/20

3 participating teams:

Fémina Sport (Paris)
En Avant (Paris)
Académia

NB: after a double round robin,  Fémina Sport and En Avant were
    level on points

Championship Decider [Mar ?]
 En Avant        1-0 Fémina Sport

1920/21

Final [Apr 17]
 Fémina Sport    bt  Sportives de Reims

1921/22

Final [Mar ?]
 Sportives Paris 1-0 Sportives de Reims  

Cup Final [Apr 2]
 Sportives Paris 5-0 Ruche Sportives  

1922/23

Final [Mar ?]
 Fémina Sport    4-0 Sportives de Reims

1923/24

Final
 Fémina Sport    bt  US Clodo (La Clodoaldienne (Paris)?)

1924/25

Champions: Fémina Sport

1974/75

Groupe A  
1. Stade de Reims	 3  3 0 0  22- 1  6 
2. FC Rouen		 3  2 0 1   9- 3  4 
3. US Fourmies		 3  1 0 2   1-13  2 
4. VGA St-Maur		 3  0 0 4   0-15  0
 
 St-Maur	 0-1 Fourmies 
 Rouen		 1-3 Reims 
 Fourmies	 0-4 Rouen 
 Reims		10-0 St-Maur 
 Rouen		 4-0 St-Maur 
 Reims		 9-0 Fourmies
 
Groupe B  
1. Vendenheim		 3  2 1 0  10- 1  5 
2. FC Metz		 3  2 0 1   2- 3  4 
3. Vitry-le-François	 3  1 1 1   2- 2  3    
4. Valentigney		 3  0 0 3   0- 8  0 
 
 Metz		 1-0 Valentigney 
 Vitry		 1-1 Vendenheim 
 Valentigney	 0-1 Vitry 
 Vendenheim	 3-0 Metz 
 Vitry		 0-1 Metz 
 Vendenheim	 6-0 Valentigney
 
Groupe C  
1. St-Clair-Caluire	 3  3 0 0  10- 2  6 
2. Cavaillon		 3  1 1 1   5- 5  3
3. Romagnat		 3  1 0 2   8- 9  2
4. Cannes 		 3  0 1 2   3-10  1 

 Cavaillon	 0-2 St-Clair 
 Cannes		 1-5 Romagnat 
 St-Clair	 3-0 Cannes 
 Romagnat	 1-3 Cavaillon 
 Cannes		 2-2 Cavaillon 
 Romagnat	 2-5 St-Clair
 
Groupe D 
1. Bergerac		 3  3 0 0  19- 6  6   
2. Arago Sp.Orléans      3  1 1 1  13-15  3   
3. Limoges		 3  0 2 1   8- 9  2  
4. Challans		 3  0 1 2   7-17  1
 
Limoges		 3-3 Challans 
Bergerac	 9-3 Orléans 
Challans	 2-8 Bergerac 
Orléans		 4-4 Limoges 
Bergerac	 2-1 Limoges 
Orléans		 6-2 Challans
 
 Quarterfinals 
Vendenheim	 0-5 2-2 Rouen 
Reims		 2-1 5-0 Metz  
Bergerac	 1-0 2-1 Cavaillon 
St-Clair	 2-2 0-1 Orléans 
 

 Semifinals 
Reims		 2-0 2-1 Rouen  
Bergerac	 1-1 1-2 Orléans 
 
 Final (in Reims) 

Stade de Reims	 5-0 Arago Sp.Orléans 

1975/76

Preliminary round
(18 teams, 4 groups)

Group A
Vedenheim, Stade de Reims, FC Metz and Valentigney 
Winner : Stade de Reims

Group B
FC Rouen, VGA St-Maur-des-Fossés, AS Etroeungt, Arago Sport Orléans and Vitry-le-François
Winner : FC Rouen

Group C
Quimper, FCF Bergerac, Limoges and FC Yonnais
Winner : FCF Bergerac

Group D
Colomiers, Ol.Marseille, Romagnat, Pusignan and Blanzy-Montceau
Winner : Pusignan


Semifinals
Stade de Reims		5-0 3-0 FCF Bergerac
Pusignan		0-1 2-4 FC Rouen


Final
Stade de Reims		4-1 4-0 FC Rouen

1976/77

Preliminary round
(20 teams, 4 groups)
results unk

Quarterfinals 
[March 6 and 20]
SC St-Clair-Caluire	5-1 0-1 FC Metz
Ol.Marseille		2-1 0-5 Stade de Reims	
FF Quimper		0-0 1-2 AS Etroeungt
FCF Bergerac		3-2 0-0 FC Rouen


Semifinals 
[April 3 and 24]
Stade de Reims		3-0 1-1 FCF Bergerac
SC St-Clair-Caluire	6-0 4-2 AS Etroeungt


Final
Stade de Reims		4-0 0-1 SC St-Clair-Caluire

1977/78

Preliminary round
(20 teams, 4 groups)
results unk

Quarterfinals 
[March 5 and 19]
Stade de Reims		7-1 2-0 CSA Chatellerault
AS Etroeungt		1-0 0-1 FF Quimper		[4-3 pen]
AS Romagnat		1-1 1-1 FC Metz			[5-3 pen]
SC St-Clair-Caluire	6-1 7-1 CLLL Colomiers


Semifinals 
[April 2 and 9]
Stade de Reims		3-0 1-3 SC St-Clair-Caluire
AS Romagnat		2-2 1-1 AS Etroeungt		[1-2 pen]


Final
AS Etroeungt		1-0 1-1 Stade de Reims

1978/79

Preliminary round
(20 teams, 4 groups)
results unk

Quarterfinals
[March 11 and 25]
Stade de Reims		2-0 1-1 VGA St-Maur
AS Etroeungt		3-1 1-2 Ol.Hénin-Beaumont
Ol.Marseille		1-1 2-1 SC St-Clair-Caluire
FC Lyon			2-0 1-1 FC Bergerac


Semifinals 
[April 22 and 29]
AS Etroeungt		1-0 0-0 Ol.Marseille
FC Lyon			0-3 1-3 Stade de Reims


Final
AS Etroeungt		1-2 2-0 Stade de Reims

1979/80

Preliminary round 
(48 teams, 6 groups, the first of each group is qualified for semifinals)

Centre    : 
Winner: Saint-Maur-des-Fossés

Est       : 
Winner: Stade de Reims

Nord      : 
Winner: FC Metz

Ouest     : 
Winner: Quimper

Sud Est   : 
Winner: Ol.Marseille

Sud Ouest : 
Winner: AS Soyaux
 

Semifinals

Group A
Quimper			3-0 Saint-Maur
Saint-Maur		1-5 AS Soyaux
AS Soyaux		2-1 Quimper
  
1 - Soyaux	  	2  2 0 0  7- 2  4  
2 - Quimper	  	2  1 0 1  4- 2  2
3 - Saint-Maur    	2  0 0 2  1- 8  0

Group B
Stade de Reims		2-1 Ol.Marseille
Ol.Marseille		3-2 FC Metz
FC Metz			1-3 Stade de Reims

1 - Reims	  	2  2 0 0  5- 2  4
2 - Marseille		2  1 0 1  4- 4  2 
3 - Metz		2  0 0 2  3- 6  0 


Final [June 15, 1980 in Juvisy-sur-Orge]
Stade de Reims		2-0 AS Soyaux
 [2'Loisel, 38' Abar]

Reims  : Vatin (45'Butzig), Olejnik, Delahaye, Plantegenet, Vilarinho, 
         Pigeon (55'Hurrier), Roy, Scharo (66'Dormois), Binard, Loisel, 
         Abar. Trainer : Pierre Geoffroy.

Soyaux : Poirier, Paulhac, Mesnier, Tinard (72'Dupré), Maurat (72'Moreau),
         Mercadier, Rimbault, Constantin, Tardat (45'Bourinet), Chapuzet, 
         Bailly. Trainer : Gavoille.

1980/81

Preliminary round 
(48 teams, 6 groups, the first of each group is qualified for semifinals)

Centre : 
Paris SG, Juvisy, Moulins, Tours, St-Maur-des-Fossés,           
Issoudun, Orléans and Boran-sur-Oise.
Winner : St-Maur-des-Fossés

Est : 
Foug, Nancy, Vendenheim, Metz, Strasbourg, Valentigney,
Stade de Reims and Baldersheim.
Winner : Stade de Reims

Nord : 
Abbeville, Sault-lès-Rethel, Grauves, Fécamp, Étroeungt, 
Hem, Hénin-Beaumont and Crépy-en-Valois.
Winner : Étroeungt

Ouest : 
Quimper, Le Rheu, Montfaucon-sur-Moine, Ploufragan, St-Herblain, 
Châtellerault, Rochefort and La Chevallerais.
Winner : Quimper

Sud Est : 
Cannes, Marseille, Toulon, FC St-Étienne, St-Clair, Romagnat, 
Arpajon-sur-Cère and FC Lyon.
Winner : FC Lyon

Sud Ouest : 
Soyaux, Berjerac, Arlac, Colomiers, PTT Bordeaux, Royan, 
Muret and Langon.
Winner : ASJ Soyaux


Semifinals

Group A
FC Lyon			2-0 St-Maur-des-Fossés
St-Maur-des-Fossés	1-1 AS Etroeungt 
AS Etroeungt		1-0 FC Lyon 

1 - Étroeungt 	 	2  1 1 0  2- 1  3 
2 - Lyon 	 	2  1 0 1  2- 1  2 
3 - St Maur 	 	2  0 1 1  1- 3  1  

Group B
Stade Quimper		0-2 ASJ Soyaux 
ASJ Soyaux		0-1 Stade de Reims 
Stade de Reims		4-0 Stade Quimper 

1 - Reims 	 	2  2 0 0  5- 0  4 
2 - Soyaux 	 	2  1 0 1  2- 1  2
3 - Quimper 	 	2  0 0 2  0- 6  0 

 
Final [May 31, 1981 in Bischwiller]
AS Étroeungt		1-1 Stade de Reims	[5-4 pen]
 [57'Gentric; 47'Abar]

Étroeungt: Colombier, Gendre (40'Mercier), Warot, Gentric, Dufrane,
           Vin, Degardin, Flament, Férez, Prouveur, Pani.
           Trainer : Daniel Bertrand

Reims    : Vatin, Baudette, Dormois, Bassler, Vilarhino (66'Moine),
           Olejnik, Roy, Pigeon, Abar, Loisel, Musset.
           Trainer : Pierre Geoffroy

1981/82

Preliminary round 
(48 teams, 6 groups, the first of each group is qualified for semifinals)

Centre : 
Grauves, Vitry le François, Paris SG, Juvisy-sur-Orge, 
Stade de Reims, St-Maur, Blois and Orléans. 
Winner : Stade de Reims

Est : 
Baldersheim, Nancy , Foug, Valentigney, Strasbourg, Metz, 
Sessenheim and Vendenheim.
Winner : FC Metz

Nord :
Etroeungt, Hénin-Beaumont, Fécamp, Abbeville, Condé-sur-Noireau,
Hem, Nieppe and Boran-sur-Oise.
Winner : AS Etroeungt

Ouest : 
St Brieuc, Quimper, La Chevallerais, Le Mans, St-Herblain, 
Rochefort, Tours and Montfaucon-sur-Moine.
Winner : Quimper

Sud Est :  
Grenoble, Lyon, St-Clair-Caluire, Moulins, Beaucaire, Cannes, 
Marseille and St-Étienne.
Winner : St-Clair-Caluire
 
Sud Ouest :  
PTT Bordeaux, Soyaux, Muret, Arpajon-sur-Cère, Colomiers, 
Union Toulouse, Bergerac and Royan.
Winner : AS Soyaux
 

Semifinals

Group A
Quimper			0-0 AS Étroeungt
Soyaux			3-0 Quimper
AS Étroeungt		2-1 Soyaux

1 - AS Étroeungt    	2  1 1 0  2- 1  3
2 - Soyaux          	2  1 0 1  4- 2  2
3 - Quimper         	2  0 1 1  0- 3  1

Group B
St-Clair-Caluire	0-2 Stade de Reims 
Stade de Reims		1-1 FC Metz
FC Metz			0-2 St-Clair-Caluire

1 - Stade de Reims  	2  1 1 0  3- 1  3
2 - St-Clair-C.     	2  1 0 1  2- 2  2
3 - Metz            	2  0 1 1  1- 3  1


Final [June 6, 1982 in Moulins]
Stade de Reims		2-1 AS Étroeungt
 [35'67'Musset; Dufrane]

Reims    : Vatin (41'Butzig), Baudette, de Babo, Bassler, Vilarinho, 
           Scharo, Roy, Pigeon, Musset, Loisel, Abar. 
           Trainer : Souef

Étroeungt: Colombier (68'Carlier), Gendre, Ryckeboer, Warot, Dufrane,
           Cauchy, Vin, Flament, Prouveur, Couvercelle (68'Colombier), 
           C.Pani (41'J.Pani).
           Trainer : Daniel Bertrand

1982/83

Preliminary Round :
(48 teams, 8 groups, first three of each group in 1st division, last three in 2nd division)

Group A :
1 - Etroeungt		18 pts
2-  Hénin-Beaumont	16
3 - St-Quentin		 7
4 - Fécamp		 8
5 - Hem			 6
6 - Calais		 3

Group B : order unk
1 - Sessenheim, Metz, Nancy 
2-  
3 - 
4 - Foug, Strasbourg, Baldersheim
5 - 
6 - 
 
Group C : 
1 - Lyon		14 pts
2-  Orléans		13
2 - Moulins		13
4 - Valentigney		 8
5 - Vendenheim		 6
6 - St-Étienne		 2

Group D : 
1 - St-Clair-Caluire	17 pts
2-  Marseille		15
3 - Cannes		11  
4 - Valence		11
5 - Beaucaire		 3
6 - Grenoble		 1  
      
Group E : 
1 - Muret		14 pts
1 - Arpajon/Cère        14
3 - Union Toulouse      13
4 - Bordeaux            10
5 - Beaumont             5
6 - Colomiers            2

Group F : 
1 - Soyaux		19 pts
2-  Montfaucon/Moine    15
3 - Cholet		11
4 - Rochefort		 8
5 - Blois		 5
6 - Royan		 2
  
Group G : 
1 - Quimper		16 pts
2-  St-Brieuc		13
2 - Brest		13
4 - Condé/Noireau	12
5 - Le Mans		 4
6 - Dreux 		 2
         
Group H : 
1 - St-Maur-des-Fossés	16 pts
2-  Reims		13
2 - Juvisy/Orge		13
4 - Paris SG		10
5 - Boran/Oise		 7
6 - Colombes		 1



Final Round :
1st division 

Group A
1 - Hénin	 	15 pts 
2-  Étroeungt	 	13 
3 - Juvisy/Orge	 	 9 
4 - Metz	 	 8 
5 - St Quentin	 	 6 
6 - Nancy	 	 5
 
Group B
1 - St Maur	 	18 pts 
2 - Moulins	 	15 
3 - Reims	 	13 
4 - Orléans	 	 8 
5 - St Clair-Caluire	 6 
6 - Sessenheim	 	 2
 
Group C
1 - Cannes	  	? pts 
    Muret 
    Lyon 
    Marseille 
    Union Toulouse
    Arpajon/Cère

Groupe D
1 - Soyaux	  	? pts 
    Quimper
    St Brieuc
    Montfaucon/Moine
    Brest
    Cholet

 
Semifinals [May 15 and 29]
VGA St-Maur-des-Fossés		 2-0 3-2 Cannes 	
Hénin Beaumont			 2-0 2-4 Soyaux

Final [June 12, in Pierrelatte]
VGA St-Maur-des-Fossés		1-1 Hénin Beaumont	[7-6 pen]
 [49'Puentes; 17'Pinte]
St-Maur : Roux, Bilon, Noiret, Gemmrich, Thomas, Baracat, Soblès, 
          Loisel, Annequin-Plantagenet, Theresin, Puentes, Mismacq. 
          Trainer : Dominique Tedeschi.

Hénin   : Pronier, Soltane, Deleplace, M.Lajlar, M.Golawski,
          Rigaux, Pinte, Picard, E.Golawski, Van Dael, Dubois. 
          Trainer : Henri Noch.



Final Round :
2nd division 

 Group E
1 - Condé/Noireau	17 pts 
2 - Boran	 	14 
3 - Hem		 	10 
4 - Fécamp	 	 9 
5 - Calais	 	 8 
6 - Colombes	 	 2
 
Group F
1 - Paris SG	  	? pts 
    Foug
    Valentigney
    Vendenheim
    Baldersheim
    Strasbourg	withdrew 

Group G
1 - Valence	  	? pts 
    Beaucaire 
    Grenoble 
    Colomiers
    St Étienne
    Beaumont

Group H
1 - Blois	 	15 pts 
2 - Bordeaux	 	12 
2 - Dreux	 	12 
2 - Le Mans	 	12 
5 - Rochefort	 	 6 
6 - Royan	 	 3 

 
Semifinals [May 15 and 29]
Condé-sur-Noireau	 6-1  2-1 Valence 
Paris St-Germain	 2-0  4-0 Blois

Final [June 12, 1983 in Pierrelatte]
Condé-sur-Noireau	3-2 Paris St-Germain

1983/84

Preliminary Round :
[48 teams, 8 groups, first three of each group in 1st division, last three in 2nd division]

Group A
1 - Valence	 	17 pts
2 - Cannes	 	13 
2 - Grenoble	 	13 
4 - St Joseph Marseille	 8 
5 - Marseille	  	 6 
6 - Menton	  	 1 

Group B
1 - Soyaux	 	17 pts
2 - Muret	 	15 
3 - Toulouse	 	11 
4 - Bordeaux	  	 7
5 - Arpajon	  	 6  
6 - Langon	 	 4

Group C
1 - St Brieuc	 	18 pts
2 - Quimper	 	14 
3 - Montfaucon	 	12
4 - St Herblain	 	 7 
5 - Brest	 	 5 
6 - Cholet	 	 4 

Group D
1 - Orléans	 	18 pts
2 - Condé	 	17 
3 - Villaines	 	 8 
4 - Tours	 	 8 
5 - Blois	 	 5 
6 - Le Mans	 	 4 

Group E
1 - Hénin	 	18 pts 
2 - Juvisy	 	16     
3 - Boran	 	12     
4 - Paris SG	 	 7 
5 - Hem		 	 4 
6 - Le Neubourg	 	 3 

Group F
1 - St Maur	 	20 pts
2 - Étroeungt	 	16      
3 - Poissy	 	10 
4 - St Quentin	 	 8 
5 - Cambrai	 	 6 
6 - Dreux 	 	 0 

Group G
1 - Vendenheim	 	16 pts 
2 - Reims	 	15     
3 - Metz	 	14 
4 - Nancy	 	 9 
5 - Sessenheim	 	 6 
6 - Épinal	 	 0 

Group H
1 - St Clair		16 pts
2 - Lyon		14 
3 - Moulins		13 
4 - Valentigney		11 
5 - Baldersheim		 3 
5 - Toussieu	 	 3 



Final Round :
1st division  

Group A
1 - Muret	 	16 pts 
2 - St Clair	 	14
3 - Toulouse	 	11
4 - Valence	 	10
5 - Grenoble	 	 6 
6 - Cannes	 	 2 

Group B
1 - Soyaux	 	15 pts 
2 - Quimper	 	13 
3 - St Brieuc	 	10  
3 - Montfaucon	 	10
5 - Condé	 	 8 
6 - Villaines	 	 0

Group C
1 - St Maur	 	17 pts 
2 - Reims	 	13
2 - Moulins	 	13
4 - Orléans	 	 8
5 - Poissy	 	 5 
6 - Lyon	 	 4 

Group D
1 - Hénin	 	16 pts   
2 - Juvisy	 	11
2 - Metz	 	11 
4 - Étroeungt	 	10               
5 - Vendenheim	 	 7  
6 - Boran	 	 5      

Semifinals
Saint-Maur		1-1 4-2 Muret
Soyaux			2-2 1-0 Hénin

Final [June 30, 1984 in Sully-sur-Loire]
AS Soyaux		1-0 VGA St Maur-des-Fossés
 [35'Delbecque]

AS Soyaux : Rouyer, Santiago (56'Clergeault), Paulhac, Mazieu, Dizier, 
            Mercadier, Rimbault, Constantin, Baudry, Delbecque (64'Cornu), 
            Bailly. Trainer: Claude Fort

St Maur-des-Fossés : Roux, Bachirbey, Bilon, Noiret, Guilly, Suchodolski, 
            Puentes (69'Theresin), Loisel, Baracat, Annequin, Mismacq.
            Trainer : Dominique Tedeschi 


  
Final Round :
2nd division  

Group E
1 - Bordeaux	  	14 pts  
2 - St Joseph	  	12
3 - Toussieu	  	11
3 - Arpajon	  	11
5 - Marseille	   	 7 
6 - Menton	   	 5 

Group F
1 - Tours	  	14 pts 
2 - Brest	  	10
3 - Langon	   	 9
3 - Blois	   	 9
5 - St Herblain	   	 8 
5 - Cholet	   	 8

Group G 
1 - Le Neubourg	  	14 pts 
2 - Cambrai	  	14
5 - Hem		  	13 
4 - Paris SG	  	12 
6 - Le Mans	   	 3 
6 - Dreux 	   	 2     
 
Group H
1 - St Quentin	  	16 pts 
2 - Sessenheim	  	12 
3 - Nancy	  	10 
4 - Valentigney	  	 9 
5 - Baldersheim	  	 7  
6 - Épinal	  	 3 

Semifinals
Tours			1-1 0-0 Le Neubourg
Bordeaux		2-2 2-5 St Quentin

Final [June 30, 1984 in Sully-sur-Loire]
Le Neubourg		1-0 St Quentin

1984/85

Preliminary Round :
[48 teams, 8 groups, first three of each group in 1st division, last three in 2nd division]

Group A
1 - Strasbourg		17 pts
2 - Vendenheim       	15
3 - Metz             	13
4 - Nancy             	 6
5 - Gy                	 5
6 - Valentigney	      	 4

Group B
1 - Lyon		16 pts
2 - St-Joseph	      9/12 
3 - Valence	      9/ 9 
4 - La Valette		 9
5 - Cavaillon		 7
6 - Marseille		 5

Group C
1 - Muret	     	15 pts
2 - Toulouse Mirail  	14
3 - Bordeaux         	11
4 - Toulouse OAC      	 8
5 - Langon            	 6
6 - Arpajon           	 4

Group D
1 - Tours		14
2 - Montfaucon		14
3 - Soyaux	      9/13 
4 - Saint-Herblain	 7
5 - Limoges		 6
6 - Villaines	      9/ 4 

Group E
1 - Saint-Brieuc	19
2 - Quimper		13
3 - Condé		 9 
4 - Brest		 8  
5 - Le Neubourg		 3
6 - Bricquebec		 0

Group F
1 - Saint-Maur      	20 pts
2 - Reims           	14
3 - Poissy           	 9
4 - Boran            	 8
5 - Saint-Quentin    	 6
6 - Abbeville        	 3

Group G
1 - Hénin           	17 pts
2 - Étroeungt	    	16
3 - Juvisy          	13
4 - Paris SG         	 9
5 - Cambrai          	 7
6 - Hem              	 0

Group H
1 - Saint-Clair		17
2 - Orléans	      9/12 
3 - Moulins		12
4 - Toussieu	      9/ 8 
5 - Riom		 6
6 - Sens		 2



Final Round :
1st division 

Group A
1 - Tours	    	14 pts
2 - Quimper	    	13 
3 - St Brieuc	    	12
4 - Soyaux	     	 9
5 - Montfaucon	     	 8
6 - Bordeaux	     	 4

Group B
1 - Lyon	    	16 pts
2 - Muret	    	15
3 - Moulins	    	10
4 - Valence	    	 9
5 - Toulouse Mirail  	 5
5 - St Joseph	     	 5

Group C
1 - St-Maur	    	16 pts
2 - Strasbourg      	15
3 - St Clair	    	10 
4 - Metz             	 8
5 - Juvisy           	 5 
6 - Vendenheim	     	 4

Group D
1 - Hénin           	15 pts
2 - Reims	    	13
3 - Étroeungt	    	12
4 - Poissy           	 7
4 - Orléans	     	 7
6 - Condé	     	 6


Semifinals [May 26 and June 9]
Tours EC		1-0 1-5 VGA St Maur-des-Fossés
Hénin Beaumont		3-2 1-2 Lyon FC


Final [June 23, 1985 in Moulins]
VGA St Maur-des-Fossés		2-0 Lyon FC
 [41'Puentes, 79'Bachirbel]

St Maur: Roux, Bilon, Mesnil, Guilly, Baracat, Annequin, Suchodolski,
         Bachirbel, Puentes, Loisel, Mismacq (50'Novrinet).
         Trainer: Dominique Tedeschi
Lyon   : Glen (42'Coeur), Novak, Blin, Favre, Benatre, Fernandez,  
         Barascud, Pastorica, Poisinelli (58'Bruneau), Jacquemond, 
         Chevrolat. Trainer: Alain Rinaudo

 
 
Final Round :
2nd division 

Group E
1 - La Valette       	15 pts
2 - Arpajon	     	12
3 - Toulouse OAC     	10
3 - Langon           	10
5 - Marseille	      	 9
6 - Cavaillon         	 4
 
Group F
1 - Boran	     	17 pts
2 - Toussieu         	12  
3 - Gy               	 9
3 - Riom              	 9
5 - Sens              	 6  
6 - Valentigney	      	 5

Group G
1 - Paris SG	     	15 pts
2 - Cambrai	     	11
2 - St Quentin	     	11
4 - Abbeville         	 9
5 - Hem		         7
5 - Nancy                7

Group H
1 - Le Neubourg	     	13 pts 
2 - Villaines	     	13
3 - Limoges          	11
4 - St Herblain	         9
5 - Brest	         8
6 - Bricquebec           6

Semifinals [May 26 and June 9]
US Le Neubourg		3-2 0-3 Boran-sur-Oise
La Valette Toulon	3-2 1-5 Paris SG

Final [June 23, 1985 in Moulins]
Boran-sur-Oise		3-2 Paris SG

1985/86

Preliminary Round :
[48 teams, 8 groups, first three of each group in 1st division, last three in 2nd division]

Group A
1 - Monaco              19 pts
2 - Saint-Clair         14
3 - Valence             12
4 - Saint-Jo            10
5 - Marseille            4
6 - La Valette	         1

Group B
1 - Muret		17 pts
2 - Montpellier		14
3 - Toulouse		12
4 - Saint-Loubes	10
5 - Langon		 5
6 - Arpajon/Cère         2

Group C : order unk
1 - Poitiers, Soyaux, Montfaucon  
2 - 
3 - 
4 - PTT Bordeaux, Saint-Herblain, Saint-André d'Ornay 
5 - 
6 - 

Group D
1 - Quimper		18 pts
2 - Saint-Brieuc	16
3 - Condé		12
4 - Brest		 8
5 - Lisieux		 3
6 - Villaines-la-Juhel	 3

Group E
1 - Tours		18 pts
2 - Poissy		14
3 - Orléans		 8
4 - Paris SG		 8
5 - Boran/Oise           6
6 - Le Neubourg          6

Group F
1 - Saint-Maur		19 pts
2 - Hénin		17
3 - Cambrai		11
4 - Juvisy		 6
5 - Saint-Quentin	 4
6 - Abbeville		 3

Group G
1 - Metz		14 pts
2 - PTT Strasbourg	11
3 - Baldersheim		 6
4 - Sault-lès-Rethel     3
5 - Vendenheim		 0 
    Reims ? withdrew 

Group H
1 - Lyon		14 pts
2 - Moulins		13
3 - Toussieu		10
4 - Saint-Etieene	 9
5 - Gy			 9
6 - Baume-les-Dames	 5


Final Round :
1st division [after 9 of 10 rounds] 

 Group A
1 - Hénin		13 pts
2 - St-Maur		12
3 - Poissy	 	 8
4 - Cambrai	 	 6
5 - Tours 	 	 4
6 - Condé 	 	 3

 Group B
1 - PTT Strasbourg 	 8 pts
2 - Metz		 8
2 - Toussieu 		 8
4 - Moulins		 6
4 - Lyon		 6
6 - Baldersheim	 	 0

Group C
1 - Monaco		15 pts
2 - Muret		14
3 - St Clair		11
4 - Valence		 5
4 - Toulouse		 5
6 - Montpellier		 2

Group D
1 - Soyaux		13 pts
2 - St Brieuc		12
3 - Montfaucon		 8
4 - Quimper		 6
4 - Orléans		 6
6 - Poitiers		 5



Semifinals
Monaco		0-4 2-3 VGA Saint-Maur
Soyaux		3-2 4-0 PTT Strasbourg


Final [May 25, 1986 in Mérignac]
VGA St-Maur-des-Fossés		5-1 AS Soyaux
[7'20'Puentes, 62'72'Abar, 71'Flisar; 5'Rimbault]

St Maur : Roux, Bilon (71'Richoux), Mesnil, Guilly, Baracat (72'Bosser),
          Annequin, Loisel, Suchodolski (53'Flisar), Puentes, Abar, Mismacq.
          Trainer: Dominique Tedeschi
Soyaux :  Rouyer, Divier, Audler, Mazoul, Peligri (75'Rossi), Tarade (77'Tartat),
          Clergeau, Baudry (47'Lapouge), Constantin, Delbecque, Rimbault. 
          Trainer: Claude Fort


Final Round :
2nd division  

Group E	
1 - Juvisy
    Abbeville
    Boran/oise	
    Le Neubourg	
    St Quentin	
    Lisieux

Group F
1 - Paris SG
    Sault lès Rethel
    Baume les Dames
    Vendenheim
    Gy

Group G	
1 - St Etienne
    Arpajon/ Cère
    La Valette
    St Jo Marseille
    Langon
    Marseille withdrew

Group H
1 - Villaines la Juhel
    Brest
    St Herblain
    St André d'Ornay
    St Loubes
    PTT Bordeaux


Semifinals
Paris SG	0-5 0-4 Villaines La Juhel
Juvisy		6-0 3-0 Saint-Etienne

Final [May 25, 1986 in Mérignac]
Villaines La Juhel	4-2 Juvisy

1986/87

 Group A
1. Saint-Maur VGA	  14  14 0  0  60- 6  28
2. Hénin-Beaumont FC	  14  12 0  2  60- 9  24
3. Paris SG		  14   8 1  5  29-22  17
4. Metz FC		  14   6 1  7  25-25  13
5. Hem FOS		  14   5 2  7  23-26  12 
6. Cambrai AC		  14   4 2  8  19-31  10
7. Sault-lès-Rethel AS	  14   2 2 10  11-46   6
8. Abbeville AC		  14   1 0 13   5-67   2

 Group B
1. Lyon FC		  14  10 3  1  33-13  23
2. Strasbourg PTT	  14  11 1  2  49-20  23
3. St-Clair-Caluire SC	  14   6 5  3  31-21  17
4. Nancy Lorraine SC	  14   7 1  6  13-18  15
5. Flacé-lès-Mâcon SC     14   5 3  6  21-16  13
6. Colmar RC		  14   5 2  7  16-30  12
7. Baume-les-Dames US	  14   2 1 11  19-36   5
8. Gy AC		  14   1 2 11   7-35   4

 Group C
1. Monaco OS		  12  10 1  1  50-11  21
2. Toussieu AS		  12   7 1  4  25-19  15
3. Valence FC 		  12   7 1  4  25-22  15
4. Grenoble FCAS	  12   4 2  6  24-25  10
5. St-Rémy-de-Provence ES 12   4 1  7  19-36   9
6. Montpellier RCP	  12   4 0  8  22-32   8
7. Port-la-Nouvelle ES    12   3 0  9  13-32   6
8. Marseille SMUC St-Jo	   0   0 0  0   0- 0   0

 Group D
1. Soyaux ASJ		  14  13 1  0  48- 9  27
2. Toulouse Ol.Mirail	  14   9 2  3  34-14  20
3. Muret ASF		  14   8 2  4  14-18  18
4. Poitiers ESTC	  14   5 5  4  21-22  15
5. Bordeaux PTT		  14   3 7  4  24-26  13
6. Cissé US		  14   3 2  9  14-38   8
7. Arpajon ES		  14   2 3  9  16-26   7
8. Montricoux AC	  14   1 2 11  16-34   4

 Group E
1. Saint-Brieuc CS	  14  12 2  0  46- 5  26
2. Montfaucon US	  14  12 0  2  26-17  24
3. Quimper Stade	  14   5 6  3  20-14  16
4. Saint-Herblain ASG	  14   6 2  6  16-19  14
5. Condé/Noireau FCF	  14   5 2  7  26-23  12
6. St-Pierre Milizac      14   4 0 10  11-34   8
7. Villaines US		  14   2 4  8  13-27   8
8. St-André d'Ornay 	  14   1 2 11   7-26   4

 Group F
1. Le Neubourg FC	  14   8 4  2  25-18  20
2. Tours EC		  14   9 1  4  43-10  19
3. Poissy JSF		  14   7 4  3  40-17  18
4. Juvisy FCF		  14   8 2  4  37-17  18
5. Moulins AS		  14   5 3  6  17-21  13
6. Boran/Oise AO    	  14   6 1  7  21-30  13
7. Orléans US		  14   5 1  8  20-29  11
8. Pont-de-Ruan AS 	  14   0 0 14   7-68   0

 Semifinals

 Group 1
Saint-Maur 		2-1 Saint-Brieuc 
Saint-Brieuc 		2-3 Le Neubourg	
Le Neubourg 		1-3 Saint-Maur 

1. Saint-Maur VGA	  2  2 0 0  6-3  4
2. Le Neubourg FC         2  1 0 1  1-3  2
3. Saint-Brieuc CS        2  0 0 2  2-3  0

 Group 2
Lyon 			1-1 Monaco 
Monaco 			1-2 Soyaux 
Soyaux 			2-1 Lyon 

1. Soyaux ASJ		  2  2 0 0  4-2  4
2. Lyon FC		  2  0 1 1  2-3  1
3. Monaco OS		  2  0 1 1  2-3  1

 Final [in Lyon]

St-Maur VGA		3-0 Soyaux ASJ
 [Flisar 17', Abar 54'67']

St-Maur VGA : Roux, Bachir, Bey, Billy, Jully, Baracat, Annequin,
              Loisel, Flisar (55'Richoux), Puentes (65'Rudant),
              Abar, Mismacq              
              Trainer : D.Tedeschi

Soyaux ASJ  : Rouyer, Lapouge (74'Peligri), Audier, Mazoué, Dizier,    
              Mercadier, Rimbault, Constantin (58'Launay), Clerjean,
              Tarade, Delbecque  
              Trainer : Fort

1987/88

 Group A	results unk

Final Standing :
1. Hénin-Beaumont		18  16 2  0  65- 9  34 
2. Saint-Maur	          	18  14 2  2  46-10  30
3. Poissy 		  	18  11 2  5  34-22  24
4. Juvisy 		  	18   8 7  3  36-23  23
5. Strasbourg ASPTT         	18   6 2 10  25-35  14
6. Paris SG		  	18   6 1 11  25-37  13
7. FC Metz 		  	18   5 3 10  22-35  13
8. Le Neubourg            	18   4 4 10  22-43  12
9. Baucy-Lab.		  	18   5 1 11  20-37  11
10.AS Nancy		  	18   1 4 13  14-58   6


 Group B	
			Flacé   Greno	Lyon	Monaco	Muret	Clair	StRémy	Toulo	Touss	Valen
Flacé lès Mâcon		  X	2 - 0	0 - 2	1 - 1	3 - 0	3 - 1	4 - 0	1 - 1	3 - 1	3 - 0
FC Grenoble Dauphiné	0 - 3	  X	1 - 1	5 - 4	1 - 0	2 - 2	4 - 1	1 - 0	0 - 1	0 - 7
FC Lyon			4 - 1	5 - 0	  X	4 - 2	2 - 0	3 - 0	7 - 0	5 - 0	1 - 0	6 - 0
OS Monaco		5 - 4	2 - 0	2 - 1	  X	1 - 1	4 - 0	3 - 0	2 - 2	2 - 4	4 - 2
AS Muret-Balma		3 - 2	3 - 1	0 - 2	1 - 2	  X	0 - 1	2 - 0	1 - 1	1 - 1	1 - 0
St Clair Caluire 	3 - 3	2 - 2	0 - 2	3 - 0	0 - 0	  X	1 - 0	1 - 4	0 - 3	1 - 1
ES St Rémy de Provence	1 - 0	1 - 6	0 - 8	0 - 4	0 - 0	2 - 2	  X	3 - 3	2 - 10	2 - 0
Toulouse Ol. Mirail	9 - 0	2 - 0	2 - 2	3 - 1	7 - 0	1 - 2	4 - 2	  X	4 - 3	2 - 2
AS Toussieu		2 - 2	3 - 1	2 - 1	4 - 5	1 - 1	1 - 1	2 - 0	4 - 1	  X	3 - 3
FC Valence		3 - 0	3 - 1	1 - 1	4 - 0	3 - 0	1 - 1	1 - 0	2 - 6	1 - 1	  X

Final Standing :
1. FC Lyon		        18  13 3  1  56- 9  29
2. AS Toussieu		  	18   8 6  4  46-29  22
3. Toulouse Olympique Mirail	18   8 6  4  52-32  22
4. OS Monaco		  	18   9 3  6  44-39  21
5. FC Valence		  	18   6 6  6  34-32  18
6. Flacé-lès-Mâcon	  	18   7 4  7  35-36  18
7. Saint-Clair-Caluire    	18   4 8  6  21-32  16
8. AS Muret-Balma		18   4 6  8  14-28  14
9. FC Grenoble Dauphiné		18   5 3 10  25-41  13
10.ES St-Rémy-de-Provence       18   2 3 13  16-64   7


 Group C	results unk

Final Standing :
1. Saint-Brieuc		  	18  14 2  2  38-17  30
2. Quimper		  	18  11 4  3  22- 9  26
3. Soyaux		  	18  11 4  3  32-15  26
4. Tours		  	18  11 2  5  36-17  24
5. Saint-Herblain	  	18   7 5  6  35-26  19
6. Orléans		  	18   6 5  7  23-20  17
7. Condé-sur-Noireau	  	18   5 2 11  19-30  12
8. Montfaucon		  	18   4 2 12  19-34  10
9. Poitiers 		  	18   3 4 11  16-37  10
10.Bordeaux PTT		  	18   1 4 13  15-50   6


 Quarterfinals
Toussieu		0-4 1-8 Hénin-Beaumont 
Saint-Maur		3-0 0-0 Quimper
Saint-Brieuc		3-1 2-1 Toulouse Ol.Mirail
Poissy 			1-0 2-2 Lyon

 Semifinals
Hénin-Beaumont		3-0 1-1 Poissy 
Saint-Brieuc		1-1 0-2 Saint-Maur

 Final [in Guéret]

Saint-Maur VGA		1-1 Hénin-Beaumont       [3-2 pen]
 [Puentes 64'; Musset 80']
 [Pen: Annequin,Cassauba,Mismacq; Gérard, Ryckboer]

Saint-Maur VGA : Roux, Hillion, Annequin, Baracat, Bournat,
                 Richoux, Puentes, Loisel, Mismacq, Abar, 
                 Rudant (Cassauba 61')  
                 Trainer : E.Loisel

Hénin-Beaumont : Capy, Choquet, Ryckeboer, Gorny, M.Golanski,
                 Lajlar, Gérard, Boute (Odjin 40'), E.Golanski,
                 Musset, Kozelnik (Rigaux 78') 
                 Trainer : Noch

1988/89

 Group A	results unk

Final Standing :
1. Hénin-Beaumont FC	  	18  15 2  1  47- 6  32 
2. Poissy JSF 		  	18  13 1  4  49-15  27
3. Juvisy FC 		  	18   9 4  5  43-20  22
4. Paris SG		  	18  10 2  6  31-31  22
5. Strasbourg ASPTT         	18   7 2  9  29-37  16
6. Orléans US		  	18   5 5  8  24-38  15
7. Bruay-Labuissière USO  	18   4 5  9  16-24  13
8. St-Pierre-lès-Elbeuf   	18   5 2 11  19-40  12
9. Reims FF               	18   5 1 12  16-49  11
10.Metz FC                	18   4 2 12  20-34  10


 Group B	
			Balma	Besanç	Flacé	Lyon	Monac	Caluir	TOAC	T. Mir	Touss	Valen
Balma Fém.FC		  X	0 - 3	1 - 1	1 - 2	0 - 8	1 - 0	0 - 1	1 - 3	6 - 0	1 - 1
Besançon		4 - 1	  X	3 - 2	2 - 5	2 - 6	1 - 3	4 - 0	4 - 1	7 - 0	3 - 1
Flacé lès Mâcon		6 - 1	2 - 1	  X	1 - 2	0 - 1	1 - 2	3 - 0	5 - 0	9 - 0	8 - 0
FC Lyon			1 - 0	3 - 2	1 - 1	  X	1 - 0	2 - 1	5 - 0	3 - 0F	3 - 0F	6 - 0
Monaco OS		7 - 1	2 - 0	7 - 1	2 - 0	  X	4 - 1	5 - 0	2 - 0	15 - 0	7 - 0
St Clair Caluire	3 - 1	1 - 0	0 - 2	0 - 3	3 - 4	  X	2 - 1	1 - 2	6 - 0	4 - 0
Toulouse OAC		0 - 0	1 - 4	1 - 2	0 - 2	1 - 3	0 - 1	  X	2 - 0	0 - 0	1 - 0
Toulouse Ol.Mirail	0 - 0	0 - 2	0 - 1	1 - 0	1 - 3	0 - 0	0 - 5	  X	2 - 0	2 - 1
Toussieu AS		2 - 4	1 - 4	0 - 3	1 - 9	0 - 3	2 - 7	3 - 2	3 - 0F	  X	2 - 0
Valence FC		0 - 1	3 - 3	0 - 1	0 - 4	2 - 4	0 - 1	0 - 2	0 - 1	2 - 2	  X

3-0F : le club visteur est déclaré forfait.

Final Standing :
1. Monaco OS		  	18  17 0  1  82-13  34  
2. Lyon FC		  	18  15 1  2  52-12  31 
3. Flacé-lès-Macon        	18  11 2  5  49-19  24
4. Besançon               	18  10 1  7  49-32  21
5. Saint-Clair-Caluire    	18  10 1  7  36-24  21
6. Toulouse Ol.Mirail	  	18   6 2 10  13-34  14
7. Toulouse OAC           	18   5 2 11  17-33  12
8. Balma Fém.FC           	18   4 4 10  20-42  12
9. Toussieu AS		  	18   3 2 13  16-82   8
10.Valence FC		  	18   0 3 15  10-53   3


 Group C	results unk

Final Standing :
1. Saint-Maur VGA	  	18  15 1  2  49-10  31  
2. Saint-Brieuc CS	  	18  11 3  4  36-11  25
3. Soyaux ASJ		  	18  11 2  5  40-16  24
4. Quimper Stade          	18  10 4  4  39-18  24
5. Tours EC		  	18   9 2  7  32-20  20
6. Montfaucon US          	18   6 5  7  24-30  17
7. Saint-Herblain         	18   4 6  8  21-33  14
8. Condé-sur-Noireau 	  	18   6 2 10  23-36  14
9. Passirac JS            	18   2 2 14  13-56   6
10.Villaines US           	18   1 3 14  13-60   5 


 Quarterfinals
Soyaux ASJ		1-1 1-0 Hénin-Beaumont FC 
Flacé-lès-Macon		0-1 1-0 Saint-Maur VGA		[6-5 pen]
Monaco OS		0-1 0-3 Saint-Brieuc CS
Lyon FC			1-5 3-3 Poissy JSF 

 Semifinals
Flacé-lès-Macon		1-1 0-0 Soyaux ASJ 
Saint-Brieuc		5-0 0-2 Poissy JSF

 Final [in Châteauroux]

Saint-Brieuc CS		2-2 Soyaux ASJ			[5-4 pen]
 [Leboulch 4', Jezequel 35'; Rimbault 15'67']

Saint-Brieuc CS : Gouezel, Hamet (Cadoret 61'), Boitard, Jacques,
                  Baron, Breton, LeBoulch, Andrieux, Jezequel,
                  Hamon, De Souza, Michel                  
                  Trainer : LeQuéré
Soyaux ASJ      : Rouyer, Audier, Tarade, Corre, Delbecque (67'Baudry), 
                  Mercadier, Lapouge (72'Launay), Rimbault, Fournier,
                  Constantin, Bihan (78'Juin)                   
                  Trainer : Fort

1989/90

Group A		
			Besan	Grenob	Lyon	Flacé	Monac	Montp	Calui	Mirail	TOAC
Besançon PS		  X	1 - 1	3 - 4	0 - 1	3 - 4	0 - 1	4 - 0	1 - 3	4 - 2
Grenoble		1 - 1	  X	2 - 4	3 - 0	1 - 3	1 - 2	4 - 1	0 - 2	0 - 1
FC Lyon			6 - 0	3 - 1	  X	8 - 2	3 - 1	5 - 0	4 - 1	5 - 1	6 - 0
Flacé lès Mâcon 	5 - 1	2 - 2	2 - 6	  X	0 - 0	2 - 0	0 - 1	1 - 0	0 - 0
Monaco OS		5 - 1	3 - 2	1 - 5	5 - 1	  X	2 - 0	2 - 1	3 - 1	0 - 1
Montpellier RCP		1 - 2	3 - 5	0 - 9	0 - 2	4 - 1	  X	4 - 1	2 - 3	4 - 2
St Clair Caluire	0 - 0	3 - 1	0 - 1	1 - 2	2 - 1	1 - 1	  X	0 - 0	3 - 1
Toulouse OL.Mirail	4 - 2	2 - 1	1 - 0	2 - 2	1 - 3	4 - 1	2 - 0	  X	0 - 0
Toulouse OAC		2 - 1	2 - 3	2 - 3	1 - 1	0 - 2	1 - 1	1 - 1	1 - 1	  X

Balma Féminin withdrew.

Final Standing :
1. Lyon FC                	16  15 0  1  72-17  30
2. Monaco OS              	16  10 1  5  36-26  21
3. Toulouse Ol.Mirail     	16   8 4  4  27-23  20
4. Flacé-lès-Mâcon        	16   6 5  5  24-30  17
5. Saint-Clair-Caluire    	16   4 4  8  16-28  12
6. Toulouse OAC           	16   3 6  7  17-30  12
7. Montpellier RCP        	16   5 2  9  24-41  12
8. Grenoble               	16   4 3  9  28-33  11
9. Besançon PS            	16   3 3 10  24-40   9


Group B		results unk

Final Standing :
1. Montfaucon US          	18   9 8  1  37-15  26
2. Saint-Brieuc CS        	18  11 3  4  48-17  25
3. Soyaux ASJ	          	18   8 8  2  22-14  24
4. Condé sur Noireau          	18  10 4  4  32-16  24
5. Tours EC               	18   8 6  4  29-20  22
6. Paris SG               	18   7 4  7  27-24  18
7. Stade Quimper          	18   5 8  5  22-22  18
8. Saint-Herblain         	18   3 4 11  17-37  10
9. Orléans US             	18   1 8  9  14-36  10
10.Poitiers ESTC          	18   0 3 15  11-58   3


Group C		results unk

Final Standing :
1. Juvisy FC              	18  13 3  2  43- 7  29
2. Saint-Maur VGA         	18  12 4  2  50-11  28
3. Poissy JSF             	18  11 4  3  44-17  26
4. Hénin-Beaumont         	18  10 5  3  37-14  25
5. Strasbourg ASPTT         	18   8 2  8  41-37  18
6. Bruay-Labuissière      	18   7 2  9  23-35  16
7. St-Pierre-lès-Elbeuf   	18   5 3 10  24-39  13
8. Cambrai AC             	18   4 5  9  25-38  13
9. Boran sur Oise             	18   5 2 11  20-37  12
10.Rouen SPO              	18   0 0 18  12-84   0


 Quarterfinals
Soyaux 			2-2 1-1 Lyon 
Montfaucon 		1-1 0-3 Poissy 
Juvisy 			3-0 2-0 Monaco 
Saint-Brieuc 		1-1 1-3 Saint-Maur  

 Semifinals
Juvisy 			0-1 1-3 Saint-Maur 		
Lyon 			1-0 2-4 Poissy 		

 Final [June 17, in Clamecy]

Saint-Maur VGA  	3-0 Poissy JSF
 [Musset 7', Abar 8'43']

Saint-Maur VGA : Roux, Puentes, Baracat, Bournat, Priet 
                 (61'Annequin), Musset (70'Mourinet), Jansen
                 (68'Merlin), Flisar, Rudant, Abar,Cassauba   
                 Trainer : D.Tedeschi

Poissy JSF     : Noël, Gousseau, Ernoult, Ménager, Menet
                 (57'Cauchon), Polsinelli, Breton (64'Bougeard)
                 Besnard, Serwetnyk (41'Olive), Rodebaugh, Guérin
                 Trainer : F.LeHazif

1990/91

Group A		
			Cavail	Grenob	Juvisy	Lyon	Monaco	Montpel	Clair	TOAC	TOM	Villers
UPA Cavaillon		  X	1 - 3	1 - 4	0 - 11	0 - 2	1 - 0	1 - 3	3 - 1	1 - 3	0 - 0
FC Grenoble Isère	3 - 2	  X	0 - 1	1 - 1	1 - 2	6 - 1	3 - 1	3 - 0	1 - 1	1 - 3
FCF Juvisy sur Orge	6 - 0	3 - 0	  X	4 - 2	3 - 0	4 - 0	5 - 0	6 - 0	5 - 0	1 - 1
FC Lyon			3 - 0	5 - 0	3 - 1	  X	4 - 0	5 - 0	8 - 0	4 - 1	2 - 0	4 - 0
Monaco OS		0 - 0	2 - 2	1 - 4	0 - 1	  X	2 - 1	0 - 1	0 - 1	0 - 2	3 - 0
Montpellier RCP		3 - 0	3 - 1	1 - 6	0 - 5	2 - 6	  X	1 - 2	0 - 2	2 - 2	0 - 3
St Clair Caluire CS	2 - 1	0 - 6	0 - 1	2 - 2	4 - 3	1 - 1	  X	3 - 1	1 - 1	0 - 2
Toulouse OAC		4 - 0	3 - 2	0 - 1	0 - 3	0 - 2	2 - 3	3 - 3	  X	3 - 0	0 - 1
Toulouse Olymp. Mirail	3 - 0	0 - 0	0 - 2	1 - 0	1 - 3	5 - 1	1 - 3	0 - 2	  X	2 - 1
US Villers les Pots	4 - 2	4 - 0	0 - 0	0 - 2	0 - 2	1 - 0	2 - 2	5 - 0	1 - 0	  X

Final Standing :
1. FCF Juvisy sur Orge		18  15 2  1  57- 9  32
2. Lyon FC			18  14 2  2  65-10  30 
3. US Villers-lès-Pots          18   9 4  5  28-19  22
4. Monaco OS		        18   9 1  8  31-28  19
5. Saint-Clair-Caluire CS	18   7 5  6  28-42  19
6. FC Grenoble Isère		18   6 4  8  33-33  16
7. Toulouse Ol.Mirail	  	18   5 4  9  20-31  14
8. Toulouse OAC		  	18   6 1 11  23-39  13
9. Montpellier-Le Crès    	18   3 2 13  19-54   8
10.UPA Cavaillon		18   2 1 15  13-56   5


Group B		
			Blanc	Bruay	Cambr	Hénin	Flacé	Nancy	PSG	Maur	Pierre	Strasb
Le Blanc Mesnil		  X	6 - 1	4 - 1	1 - 5	1 - 4	1 - 1	4 - 0	0 - 3	4 - 5	1 - 1
USO Bruay la Buissière	0 - 7	  X	1 - 1	0 - 0	2 - 1	2 - 1	1 - 1	1 - 2	3 - 4	0 - 3
AC Cambrai		2 - 3	1 - 1	  X	0 - 1	0 - 5	1 - 4	0 - 1	2 - 5	1 - 1	0 - 4
Hénin Beaumont FCF	0 - 0	4 - 1	2 - 0	  X	2 - 2	2 - 0	1 - 0	2 - 3	5 - 1	2 - 1
RC Flacé les Mâcon	4 - 2	1 - 2	1 - 2	1 - 0	  X	2 - 0	3 - 2	1 - 0	3 - 3	0 - 2
AS Nancy Lorraine	0 - 4	2 - 3	1 - 0	0 - 3	0 - 2	  X	0 - 3	2 - 2	1 - 2	3 - 3
Paris St Germain 	3 - 1	2 - 1	3 - 0	2 - 1	1 - 1	2 - 0	  X	1 - 1	2 - 2	2 - 4
VGA St Maur		0 - 0	2 - 0	3 - 0	0 - 0	2 - 0	3 - 1	1 - 1	  X	2 - 0	0 - 1
St Pierre lès Elbeuf EFF1 - 0	2 - 1	3 - 0	1 - 1	3 - 1	2 - 2	0 - 0	1 - 2	  X	0 - 1
Strasbourg ASPTT	3 - 0	5 - 0	2 - 0	3 - 1	4 - 1	1 - 2	5 - 1	0 - 1	2 - 1	  X

Final Standing :
1. Strasbourg ASPTT	  	18  13 2  3  45-15  28
2. VGA Saint-Maur             	18  11 5  2  32-14  27
3. Hénin-Beaumont FCF         	18   9 5  4  33-16  23
4. Saint-Pierre lès Elbeuf EFF  18   7 6  5  32-31  20
5. Paris St-Germain             18   7 6  5  27-26  20
6. RC Flacé-lès-Mâcon        	18   8 3  7  33-28  19
7. Le Blanc-Mesnil        	18   6 4  8  39-34  16
8. USO Bruay-laBuissière      	18   4 4 10  20-45  12
9. AS Nancy Lorraine            18   3 4 11  11-20  10
10.AC Cambrai                	18   1 3 14  11-45  5


Groupe C	results unk

Final Standing :
1. Saint-Brieuc           	18  13 4  1  56-12  30
2. Soyaux                 	18  13 2  3  41-13  28
3. Poissy                 	18  11 4  3  37-14  26
4. Condé/Noireau          	18   9 7  2  34-14  25
5. Le Mans                	18   8 4  6  26-30  20
6. Stade Quimper          	18   7 4  7  34-25  18
7. Saint-Herblain         	18   5 4  9  26-35  14
8. Tours                  	18   4 1 13  14-48   9
9. Orléans                	18   2 2 14  14-49   6
10.Angers                 	18   1 2 15   6-47   4

 Quarterfinals
Hénin-Beaumont 		0-1 1-2 Juvisy 
Poissy 			2-0 1-1 Strasbourg 
Saint-Brieuc 		0-3 0-1 Lyon 
Soyaux 			0-1 0-0 Saint-Maur 

 Semifinals
Saint-Maur 		2-1 0-0 Juvisy 
Lyon 			4-0 1-3 Poissy 
 
 Final [June 16, in Toulouse]

FC Lyon 		1-1 VGA Saint-Maur        [4-2 pen]
 [Lambert 15'; Annequin 74'pen]

FC Lyon     : Amal, Nowak, Umdenstock, Pastorica, Femandez-Blin, 
              Barascud, Gout, Moret (Gigon 45'), Lambert, Chauvot
St-Maur VGA : Roux, Baracat, Puentes, Dizier, Priet,Annequin, 
              Cassauba (Chevallier 5O'), Flisar, Rudant, Abar,
              Bournat

1991/92

Group A	
			Besanç	Grenob	Lyon	Mâcon	Monaco	Poissy	Clair	Strasb	Tourn	Villers
Besançon AFF		  X	3 - 3	1 - 8	1 - 3	2 - 4	5 - 1	2 - 1	0 - 3	5 - 0	3 - 3
Grenoble		1 - 1	  X	0 - 4	2 - 1	5 - 1	2 - 3	1 - 2	1 - 5	5 - 0	2 - 5
Lyon FC			2 - 0	3 - 1	  X	1 - 2	4 - 0	1 - 0	4 - 0	0 - 1	3 - 0	1 - 0
FLacé lès Mâcon RC	1 - 1	2 - 0	0 - 2	  X	3 - 0	0 - 2	2 - 1	1 - 4	4 - 1	1 - 1
Monaco OS		1 - 3	3 - 1	0 - 1	0 - 7	  X	2 - 1	3 - 1	2 - 4	2 - 2	0 - 0
Poissy JSF		3 - 1	2 - 3	1 - 0	1 - 2	1 - 0	  X	3 - 0	0 - 1	8 - 0	1 - 0
St Clair Caluire CS	2 - 1	1 - 5	0 - 2	0 - 2	2 - 1	4 - 2	  X	4 - 1	0 - 2	1 - 2
Strasbourg ASPTT	5 - 0	2 - 0	0 - 5	3 - 0	8 - 1	2 - 1	0 - 1	  X	2 - 1	5 - 2
Tournon RC		1 - 2	3 - 1	1 - 6	1 - 4	2 - 3	1 - 2	1 - 3	1 - 5	  X	3 - 1
US Villers Les Pots	5 - 0	2 - 0	0 - 1	0 - 1	2 - 1	2 - 2	1 - 2	2 - 1	5 - 3	  X

Final Standing :
1. Lyon FC		    18  15 0  3  48- 7  30
2. Strasbourg PTT           18  14 0  4  52-22  28
3. Flacé-lès-Mâcon          18  11 2  5  36-21  24
4. Poissy JSF 		    18   9 1  8  34-26  19
5. Villers-lès-Pots         18   7 4  7  33-28  18
6. Saint-Clair-Caluire      18   8 0 10  25-35  16
7. Besançon                 18   5 4  9  31-47  14
8. Grenoble                 18   5 2 11  33-43  12
8. Monaco OS                18   5 2 11  24-49  12
10.Tournon                  18   3 1 14  23-61   7

Group B	
			Arpaj	Mans	Roche	PSG	Soyaux	Herbl	Maur	TOAC	TOM	Tours
ES Arpajon sur Cère	  X	1 - 1	2 - 3	3 - 3	0 - 7	1 - 2	0 - 5	0 - 0	1 - 5	0 - 0
US Le Mans		4 - 0	  X	2 - 1	2 - 1	0 - 2	3 - 0	1 - 2	4 - 1	2 - 2	4 - 3
La Roche sur Yon ESOF	3 - 1	4 - 3	 X	1 - 4	1 - 7	2 - 3	0 - 6	0 - 4	0 - 5	1 - 1
Paris St Germain	2 - 0	3 - 0	4 - 0	  X	1 - 0	2 - 2	2 - 2	3 - 1	0 - 2	6 - 1
Soyaux	ASJ		1 - 0	2 - 0	7 - 0	1 - 0	  X	4 - 0	1 - 1	1 - 1	3 - 0	8 - 0
St Herblain OC		2 - 0	1 - 3	2 - 0	0 - 1	1 - 2	  X	0 - 4	1 - 3	1 - 2	2 - 0
VGA St Maur des Fossés	7 - 0	0 - 0	9 - 0	3 - 2	0 - 1	0 - 0	  X	5 - 0	2 - 3	4 - 0
Toulouse OAC		5 - 0	3 - 1	4 - 1	1 - 0	0 - 1	2 - 1	0 - 0	  X	2 - 3	4 - 0
Toulouse Olymp. Mirail	7 - 0	3 - 4	8 - 1	0 - 1	1 - 2	2 - 1	4 - 1	0 - 1	  X	2 - 0
Tours EC		2 - 1	2 - 2	0 - 0	1 - 1	0 - 2	2 - 3	0 - 1	0 - 2	1 - 4	  X

Final Standing :
1. Soyaux ASJ		    	18  15 2  1  52- 6  32
2. Toulouse Ol.Mirail	    	18  12 1  5  53-23  25  (+30)
3. VGA Saint-Maur 	    	18  10 5  3  52-14  25  (+28)
4. Toulouse OAC             	18  10 3  5  34-21  23
5. Paris SG		    	18   9 4  5  36-20  22
6. US Le Mans               	18   8 4  6  36-31  20
7. St-Herblain OC           	18   6 2 10  22-33  11*
8. La Roche/Yon ESOF        	18   3 2 13  18-72   8
9. Tours EC		    	18   1 5 12  13-47   7
10.ES Arpajon               	18   0 4 14  10-59  -3*

* St-Herblain OC : 3 pts de pénalité
  ES Arpajon : 7 pts de pénalité

Group C	
			Blanc	Bruay	Brest	Conde	Hem	Henin	Juvisy	Quimper	Brieuc	Pierre
Blanc Mesnil		  X	1 - 0	0 - 2	1 - 0	2 - 0	0 - 8	2 - 5	3 - 2	0 - 1	7 - 1
USO Bruay Labuissière	0 - 3	  X	2 - 1	0 - 6	1 - 0	1 - 3	1 - 6	0 - 3	0 - 7	1 - 4
Brest Bergot		1 - 2	4 - 0	  X	0 - 4	2 - 1	1 - 4	1 - 6	2 - 3	1 - 8	9 - 0
FCF Conde sur Noireau	5 - 0	4 - 0	1 - 0	  X	4 - 1	0 - 3	0 - 0	2 - 0	0 - 0	5 - 2
FOS Hem			2 - 0	2 - 1	1 - 6	2 - 3	  X	0 - 3	0 - 9	2 - 3	0 - 5	0 - 1
Henin Beaumont FCF	3 - 1	6 - 0	3 - 3	5 - 0	3 - 0	  X	1 - 0	3 - 0	1 - 0	5 - 2
Juvisy sur Orge FCF	3 - 0  10 - 0	7 - 2	4 - 0  14 - 0	0 - 0	  X	1 - 2	4 - 1	5 - 0
Stade Quimper		4 - 1	5 - 0	6 - 0	0 - 1	1 - 0	0 - 5	0 - 4	  X	0 - 5	1 - 4
St Brieuc CS		3 - 1	7 - 1	2 - 0	2 - 2	8 - 0	1 - 0	1 - 3	1 - 1	  X	6 - 0
St Pierre Elbeuf EFF	2 - 5	3 - 0	3 - 5	3 - 7	1 - 0	0 - 2	0 - 7	0 - 4	0 - 1	  X

Final Standing :
1. Hénin-Beaumont FC		18  15 2  1  58- 9  32
2. Juvisy FC 		        18  14 2  2  88-11  30
3. Saint-Brieuc CS          	18  12 3  3  59-14  27
4. Condé/Noireau FC	    	18  11 3  4  44-23  25
5. Stade Quimper            	18   9 1  8  35-34  19
6. Le Blanc-Mesnil          	18   8 0 10  29-42  16 
7. Brest Bergot             	18   6 1 11  40-53  13
8. St-Pierre-lès-Elbeuf     	18   5 0 13  26-70  10
9. USO Bruay-Labuissière    	18   2 0 16   8-75   4
10.FOS Hem                  	18   2 0 16  11-67   0*

* FOS Hem : 4 pts de pénalité


 Quarterfinals

Juvisy 			0-1 3-1 Toulouse Mirail
Saint-Brieuc 		0-0 1-1 Soyaux
ASPTT Strasbourg	1-0 0-1 Hénin-Beaumont   [2-4 pen]
VGA St Maur		1-1 0-1 Lyon

 Semifinals

Saint-Brieuc 		2-0 1-2 Lyon 			
Hénin-Beaumont 	        2-2 1-1 Juvisy 

 Final [June 21, in Illzach-Modenheim]
 
Juvisy FC	        3-2 Saint-Brieuc CS
 [Boullet 14', Frasco 16', Fusier 67'; Breton 72', Le Boulch 75']

Juvisy FC    : Nadège Lecoignec, Isabelle Hillion, Nadine Antonini, Delphine Boullet,
               Hélène Hillion, Fatima Frasco (Marie Lopez), Lucie Beraldin (Stéphanie Plet),
               Aline Riera, Laurence Richoux, Sandrine Fusier, Martine Combes.

St-Brieuc CS : Anne Gouezel, Isabelle Pingier, Nathalie Hacques, Valérie Burel (Isabelle Ouement),
               Ghislaine Baron, Marie-Christine Horvais, Véronique Podimsky (Marie-Claire Jacopin),
               Françoise Jezequel, Martine Hamet (Nicole Cadoret), Isabelle Breton,Isabelle LeBoulch.

1992/93

			Condé	Hénin	Juvisy	Lyon	Flacé	Poissy	Soyaux	Brieuc	St Maur	Strasb	TOAC	TOM
FCF Condé sur Noireau	  X	0 - 2	0 - 0	0 - 2	0 - 1	4 - 1	1 - 0	1 - 0	1 - 2	3 - 1	2 - 2	7 - 1
Hénin Beaumont FCF	3 - 0	  X	1 - 4	0 - 4	5 - 1	1 - 0	4 - 2	1 - 0	2 - 0	1 - 2	0 - 0	3 - 0
FCF Juvisy sur Orge	1 - 1	4 - 1	  X	0 - 4	4 - 0	0 - 1	2 - 0	4 - 5	4 - 0	1 - 1	4 - 1	4 - 1
FC Lyon			5 - 1	4 - 0	0 - 0	  X	4 - 1	4 - 0	1 - 1	4 - 0	2 - 2	3 - 0	2 - 1	3 - 1
RC Flacé lès Mâcon	1 - 3	0 - 1	0 - 0	2 - 2	  X	0 - 0	1 - 2	1 - 2	0 - 1	1 - 4	1 - 5	2 - 1
JSF Poissy		1 - 1	1 - 4	1 - 3	1 - 0	1 - 2	  X	1 - 3	5 - 1	0 - 2	3 - 2	1 - 1	2 - 0
ASJ Soyaux		5 - 0	0 - 2	1 - 3	2 - 2	3 - 2	1 - 1	  X	3 - 0	1 - 0	5 - 0	0 - 1	1 - 2
St Brieuc CS		1 - 0	3 - 0	0 - 4	0 - 0	3 - 1	0 - 3	0 - 2	  X	0 - 7	2 - 1	7 - 2	2 - 0
VGA St Maur		1 - 1	3 - 0	1 - 1	0 - 1	2 - 0	2 - 1	1 - 0	2 - 0	  X	2 - 0	0 - 0	4 - 0
ASPTT Strasbourg	3 - 1	2 - 2	1 - 1	1 - 2	1 - 1	2 - 1	2 - 2	2 - 1	3 - 0	  X	2 - 1	4 - 3
Toulouse OAC		0 - 1	1 - 5	0 - 1	0 - 2	3 - 0	0 - 3	1 - 1	1 - 5	0 - 1	1 - 1	  X	1 - 0
Toulouse Ol. Mirail	3 - 0	1 - 5	1 - 6	1 - 2	3 - 3	0 - 4	1 - 6	1 - 1	1 - 1	3 - 3	0 - 3	  X

Final standing
1.  Lyon FC			22  15 6  1  53-14  36 Champion
2.  Juvisy FC		  	22  12 7  3  51-21  31
3.  Saint-Maur VGA            	22  12 5  5  34-18  29
4.  Hénin-Beaumont FC     	22  13 2  7  43-32  28
5.  Soyaux ASJ		  	22   9 5  8  41-28  23
    ASPTT Strasbourg          	22   8 7  7  38-40  23
7.  Poissy JSF            	22   8 4 10  32-33  20
    Saint-Brieuc SC	  	22   9 2 11  33-45  20
9.  Condé-sur-Noireau         	22   7 5 10  28-36  19
10. Toulouse OAC	  	22   5 6 11  25-39  16 +
11. Flacé-lès-Mâcon       	22   3 5 14  21-50  11 +  
12. Toulouse Olymp.Mirail	22   2 4 16  24-67   8 +

1993/94

			Condé	Hénin	Juvisy Le Blanc	Lyon	Monac	Poissy Quimper	Soyaux	Brieuc	S.Maur Strasb
FCF Condé sur Noir.	  X	0 - 5	2 - 3	2 - 1	0 - 4	4 - 1	0 - 0	2 - 4	3 - 2	4 - 1	2 - 0	5 - 1
Hénin Beaumont FCF	3 - 3	  X	1 - 1	1 - 0	1 - 1	4 - 0	0 - 0	2 - 4	7 - 0	3 - 4	0 - 1	1 - 0
Juvisy FC Fém. 		7 - 1	2 - 1	  X    10 - 1	2 - 1	2 - 0	2 - 0	0 - 0	2 - 1	2 - 0	1 - 1	2 - 1
CS Le Blanc Mesnil	3 - 2	0 - 1	0 - 3	  X	0 - 2	2 - 2	2 - 0	0 - 1	3 - 1	2 - 2	0 - 6	1 - 4
Lyon FC			2 - 0	1 - 2	1 - 5	5 - 1	  X	2 - 0	1 - 0	4 - 1	0 - 0	1 - 3	1 - 0	2 - 1
Monaco OS		3 - 2	2 - 3	1 - 5	2 - 1	2 - 5	  X	2 - 0	5 - 2	1 - 5	2 - 3	0 - 4	2 - 3
Poissy JSF		3 - 0	1 - 0	2 - 1	1 - 0	0 - 3	1 - 3	  X	3 - 2	0 - 1	1 - 0	1 - 0	1 - 1
Stade Quimper		1 - 1	1 - 4	1 - 6	1 - 0	1 - 4	1 - 3	1 - 1	  X	2 - 5	0 - 3	1 - 1	1 - 2
ASJ Soyaux		2 - 1	1 - 0	0 - 0	3 - 2	3 - 2	4 - 0	2 - 1	0 - 0	  X	4 - 0	1 - 0	1 - 2
St Brieuc CS		1 - 1	5 - 6	0 - 1	5 - 2	1 - 1	7 - 2	1 - 4	4 - 1	3 - 0	  X	1 - 3	2 - 3
VGA St Maur		1 - 1	1 - 1	3 - 4	2 - 3	2 - 0	1 - 1	1 - 1	0 - 2	0 - 0	1 - 1	  X	0 - 1
ASPTT Strasbourg	2 - 1	1 - 0	1 - 1	2 - 3	0 - 0	1 - 0	3 - 3	6 - 0	2 - 1	2 - 2	2 - 2	  X

Final Standing :
1.  Juvisy FC Fém. 	  	22  16 5  1  62-19  37 Champion	 
2.  Lyon FC		  	22  12 4  6  43-25  28	 
3.  ASPTT Strasbourg	  	22  11 6  5  41-31  28	 
4.  ASJ Soyaux	          	22  11 4  7  37-31  26	 
5.  Hénin-Beaumont FCF	  	22  10 5  7  46-29  22    (1)	 
    Poissy JSF	          	22   8 6  8  24-26  22	 
7.  St Brieuc CS	        22   8 5  9  49-46  21	 
8.  Saint-Maur VGA 	        22   5 9  8  30-25  19	  
9.  FCF Condé-sur-Noireau	22   6 5 11  37-50  17	
10. Stade Quimper	  	22   5 5 12  28-56  15 +	
11. Monaco OS	          	22   6 2 14  34-62  11 +  (1)	
12. CS Le Blanc Mesnil	  	22   5 2 15  27-58  12 +	

(1) Monaco and Hénin-Beaumont: 3 points deducted for not having youth players

1994/95

			Condé	Hénin	Juvisy	Lyon	Orléan	Paris	Poissy	Soyaux	Brieuc S. Maur	Strasb	TOAC
FCF Condé sur Noireau	  X	0 - 4	0 - 10	0 - 4	3 - 0	0 - 0	1 - 2	0 - 6	0 - 5	1 - 3	0 - 5	1 - 5
FCF Hénin Beaumont	2 - 1	  X	0 - 1	1 - 2	1 - 1	9 - 1	6 - 0	1 - 2	0 - 0	4 - 0	2 - 0	3 - 3
FCF Juvisy sur Orge    11 - 0	3 - 0	  X	2 - 3	5 - 0	2 - 1	5 - 1	2 - 2	1 - 1	0 - 1	3 - 1	1 - 3
FC Lyon			8 - 0	6 - 1	0 - 0	  X	6 - 0	5 - 0	2 - 1	2 - 3	0 - 1	1 - 0	0 - 0	1 - 1
US Orléans		3 - 3	0 - 3	1 - 3	1 - 3	  X	1 - 2	2 - 2	1 - 1	1 - 4	0 - 2	3 - 0F	0 - 7
Paris St Germain FC	4 - 2	0 - 4	0 - 1	1 - 3	0 - 3	  X	0 - 2	0 - 2	0 - 0	1 - 5	0 - 6	0 - 1
JSF Poissy		2 - 3	0 - 2	0 - 6	2 - 0	2 - 0	3 - 1	  X	1 - 3	1 - 3	0 - 0	0 - 2	0 - 2
ASJ Soyaux		2 - 2	1 - 1	0 - 4	0 - 5	3 - 1	4 - 0	3 - 0	  X	3 - 0	0 - 1	1 - 1	3 - 2
St Brieuc CS		9 - 0	1 - 3	0 - 5	1 - 1	7 - 2	7 - 2	4 - 1	4 - 1	  X	1 - 0	1 - 3	0 - 1
VGA St Maur des Fossés	5 - 0	0 - 1	0 - 0	0 - 1	0 - 1	4 - 2	3 - 0	1 - 0	0 - 2	  X	1 - 1	0 - 1
ASPTT Strasbourg       10 - 0	0 - 4	2 - 3	0 - 4	1 - 2	7 - 0	2 - 2	1 - 1	0 - 1	1 - 2	  X	0 - 1
Toulouse OAC		7 - 0	2 - 2	2 - 0	0 - 3	3 - 1	6 - 1	1 - 1	0 - 1	1 - 2	4 - 1	2 - 0	  X

Final Standing :
1.  Lyon FC		  	22  15 4  3  60-15  34 Champion
2.  Toulouse AOC	  	22  14 4  4  55-21  32
    Juvisy-sur-Orge FCF		22  14 4  4  68-18  32   
4.  Saint-Brieuc SC	  	22  13 4  5  54-26  30
5.  Hénin-Beaumont FCF     	22  12 5  5  54-24  29
6.  Soyaux ASJ		  	22  11 6  5  42-30  28
7.  Saint-Maur VGA        	22  10 3  9  29-22  23
8.  ASPTT Strasbourg          	22   6 5 11  43-33  17
9.  Poissy JSF            	22   5 4 13  23-51  11    (1)
10. Orléans US		  	22   4 4 14  24-61   9 +  (1)
    Condé-sur-Noireau         	22   2 3 17  17-107  9 +
12. Paris SG              	22   2 2 18  16-77   6 +

(1) Poissy and Orléans: 3 points deducted for not having youth players

1995/96

			Caluir	Hénin	Juvisy	Le Mans	Lyon   	Poissy	Soyaux	Brieuc	Maur	Memmie	Strasb	TOAC
Caluire SC		  X	3 - 1	1 - 4	2 - 2	0 - 2	3 - 1	0 - 2	0 - 2	1 - 1	2 - 5	2 - 0	1 - 3
Hénin-Beaumont FCF	2 - 3	  X	1 - 2	0 - 3	2 - 1	7 - 0	2 - 3	1 - 5	1 - 1	3 - 0	1 - 2	1 - 0
Juvisy  FCF		4 - 0	5 - 1	  X	2 - 0	1 - 1	7 - 0	5 - 0	0 - 1	3 - 1	2 - 0	5 - 0	0 - 2
Le Mans US		5 - 1	5 - 2	0 - 6	  X	1 - 2	3 - 1	0 - 2	1 - 4	0 - 0	3 - 3	2 - 1	3 - 0
FC Lyon Féminin  	3 - 0	4 - 0	1 - 3	2 - 0	  X	4 - 1	2 - 0	7 - 1	4 - 0	0 - 1	0 - 0	1 - 1
Poissy AS		0 - 1	2 - 1	0 - 6	4 - 2	0 - 6	  X	0 - 1	0 - 10	0 - 3	0 - 0	2 - 2	0 - 6
Soyaux ASJ		4 - 1	2 - 0	0 - 0	6 - 1	2 - 0	6 - 2	  X	0 - 1	3 - 1	8 - 2	2 - 1	1 - 0
St Brieuc CS		2 - 2	3 - 0	1 - 1	4 - 1	1 - 1	1 - 1	3 - 2	  X	1 - 1	7 - 0	1 - 1	0 - 1
VGA St Maur des Fossés	2 - 2	0 - 1	0 - 1	4 - 1	0 - 0	0 - 3P	1 - 4	1 - 1	  X	3 - 1	1 - 1	1 - 1
St Memmie Olymp.	1 - 5	2 - 0	0 - 4	2 - 2	0 - 0	5 - 1	0 - 2	0 - 2	1 - 4	  X	3 - 2	2 - 2
Strasbourg ASPTT	1 - 3	1 - 1	1 - 3	3 - 1	3 - 2	4 - 0	0 - 0	1 - 1	0 - 2	2 - 3	  X	0 - 2
Toulouse OAC		6 - 1	7 - 1	0 - 3	2 - 2	2 - 0	4 - 0	5 - 1	1 - 1	2 - 1	2 - 2	2 - 2	  X

VGA St Maur - Poissy  awarded 0-3 (originally 2-0)

Final Standing :
1.  Juvisy FC		  	22  17 3  2  67-11  54 Champion
2.  Soyaux ASJ		  	22  15 2  5  51-27  47
3.  Toulouse OAC	  	22  12 6  4  52-24  42
4.  Saint-Brieuc SC	  	22  11 8  3  53-24  41
5.  Lyon FC		  	22  10 6  6  43-19  366.  
    Caluire SC		  	22   7 4 11  34-53  25
7.  Saint-Maur VGA        	22   5 9  8  28-32  24
    Saint-Memmie Ol.      	22   6 6 10  33-56  24
9.  Le Mans US            	22   6 5 11  38-53  23
10. ASPTT Strasbourg          	22   4 8 10  28-39  20 +
11. Hénin-Beaumont FC     	22   5 2 15  29-54  17 +
12. Poissy JSF            	22   3 3 16  18-82   4 +  (1)

(1) Poissy: 8 points deducted for not having players under 16 and under 13 years 
            and failing to have a trainer for youths

1996/97

			Bruay	Caluir	Juvisy	Roche	Mans	Lyon	Marsei	Soyaux	Brieuc	Maur	Memmie	TOAC
USO Bruay la Buissière	  X	3 - 0	2 - 3	1 - 2	5 - 1	2 - 1	2 - 1	2 - 3	1 - 1	1 - 1	5 - 2	2 - 2
Caluire Sporting Club	1 - 1	  X	1 - 1	2 - 1	2 - 1	0 - 4	2 - 3	1 - 1	1 - 6	1 - 0	1 - 4	0 - 6
FCF Juvisy/Orge		2 - 1	6 - 0	  X	2 - 0	7 - 0	1 - 0	6 - 0	2 - 1	4 - 1	1 - 0	3 - 3	1 - 0
ESOF La Roche/Yon	3 - 0	1 - 0	1 - 1	  X	3 - 1	2 - 1	0 - 0	3 - 3	0 - 3	0 - 2	3 - 0	0 - 2
US Le Mans		2 - 1	0 - 7	1 - 4	0 - 6	  X	1 - 4	1 - 2	1 - 3	0 - 4	0 - 3	2 - 1	0 - 8
FC Lyon Féminin		1 - 3	4 - 0	1 - 2	3 - 1	1 - 0	  X	4 - 1	1 - 1	2 - 2	2 - 0	7 - 4	0 - 3
Celtic B. Marseille     1 - 1	0 - 0	1 - 2	3 - 2	2 - 1	0 - 1	  X	1 - 4	1 - 1	1 - 0	3 - 2	0 - 2
ASJ Soyaux		1 - 3	1 - 2	1 - 3	8 - 1	4 - 0	0 - 1	0 - 0	  X	2 - 2	2 - 3	2 - 1	0 - 3
St Brieuc CS		6 - 1	1 - 0	0 - 3	3 - 1	3 - 1	2 - 0	6 - 3	4 - 2	  X	4 - 1	2 - 2	3 - 2
VGA St Maur des Fossés	0 - 0	2 - 1	1 - 2	1 - 1	3 - 1	0 - 1	1 - 1	0 - 0	1 - 2	  X	1 - 1	3 - 1
St Memmie Olympique	9 - 4	1 - 2	0 - 7	1 - 2  10 - 0	1 - 2	3 - 3	3 - 5	2 - 0	0 - 2	  X	1 - 0
Toulouse OAC		4 - 0	1 - 0	3 - 1	4 - 0	8 - 0	3 - 1	5 - 0	4 - 2	2 - 2	2 - 0	1 - 0	  X

Final Standing :
1.  Juvisy-sur-Orge FC		  	22  18 3  1  64-18  57 Champion
2.  Toulouse OAC	  		22  16 2  4  66-16  50
3.  Saint-Brieuc SC	  		22  13 6  3  58-32  45
4.  Lyon FC 		  		22  12 2  8  42-29  38 
5.  Soyaux ASJ		  		22   7 6  9  46-41  27 
    VGA Saint-Maur         		22   7 6  9  25-25  27 
    USO Bruay-Labuissière 		22   7 6  9  41-47  27
8.  La Roche-sur-Yon ESOF		22   8 4 10  33-41  25    (1)
9.  Celtic Beaumont Marseille    	22   6 7  9  27-46  20    (2)
10. Saint-Memmie Olympique      	22   5 4 13  51-57  19 +
    Caluire SC		  		22   6 4 12  24-48  19 +  (1) 
12. US Le Mans             		22   2 0 20  14-91   0 +  (3)

(1) Caluire and La Roche/Yon: 3 points deducted for not having players under 13 years 
(2) Marseille : 5 points deducted for not having players under 13 years and
                failing to have a trainer for youths
(3) Le Mans   : 6 points deducted for not having players under 16 and under 13 years 

1997/98

			Bruay	Juvisy	Roche	Lyon	Marsei	Montpe	Quimp	Brieuc	Maur 	Quenti	Soyaux	TOAC
USO Bruay la Buissière	  X	0 - 2	1 - 3	1 - 2	3 - 0	4 - 3	0 - 3	2 - 1	3 - 3	2 - 1	2 - 7	3 - 0
FCF Juvisy/Orge		2 - 1	  X	1 - 2	1 - 1	8 - 0	6 - 0	2 - 1	3 - 1	1 - 0	2 - 0	2 - 1	1 - 0
ESOF La Roche/Yon	4 - 3	1 - 2	  X	0 - 0	3 - 0	2 - 0	4 - 0	1 - 1	4 - 0	3 - 0	2 - 0	1 - 3
FC Lyon Fém		6 - 2	1 - 0	2 - 1	  X	2 - 1	2 - 2	8 - 1	5 - 0	4 - 0	2 - 0	3 - 3	3 - 0
CBF Marseille		3 - 2	1 - 4	0 - 3	0 - 3	  X	1 - 2	3 - 1	1 - 2	1 - 0	1 - 6	0 - 4	1 - 8
E.Montpellier-Le Crès	3 - 0	2 - 6	0 - 1	2 - 6	2 - 1	  X	3 - 0	0 - 3	3 - 0	2 - 3	2 - 2	2 - 4
Stade Quimper		3 - 4	1 - 4	1 - 2	0 - 4	5 - 1	1 - 1	  X	0 - 2	1 - 1	2 - 0	5 - 6	0 - 8
St Brieuc CS		9 - 2	2 - 1	1 - 1	1 - 3	5 - 1	7 - 1	5 - 1	  X	4 - 0	2 - 3	1 - 0	2 - 4
VGA St Maur des Fossés	1 - 1	1 - 2	0 - 0	0 - 2	1 - 0	0 - 1	2 - 2	0 - 0	  X	0 - 0	0 - 0	0 - 3
AS St Quentin Fém.	4 - 0	0 - 6	0 - 2	1 - 8	4 - 1	1 - 1	3 - 0	0 - 4	0 - 2	  X	2 - 0	0 - 5
ASJ Soyaux		1 - 1	1 - 1	1 - 0	1 - 3	3 - 1	7 - 0	5 - 0	0 - 2	2 - 0	4 - 2	  X	1 - 4
Toulouse OAC		3 - 1	0 - 2	3 - 1	2 - 2	4 - 1	4 - 0	7 - 0	3 - 2	1 - 0	1 - 0	2 - 0	  X

Final Standing :
1.  Lyon FC		  		22  17 5  0  72 19  56 Champion
2.  Juvisy-sur-Orge FC			22  17 2  3  59 17  53  
3.  Toulouse OAC	  		22  17 1  4  69 23  52
4.  La Roche-sur-Yon ESOF		22  13 4  5  41 19  43
5.  Saint-Brieuc CS	  		22  12 3  7  57 32  39
6.  Soyaux ASJ		  		22   9 5  8  49 35  32
7.  AS Saint-Quentin Fém.         	22   7 2 13  30 50  23
8.  Ent.Montpellier-le Crès   		22   6 4 12  32 61  22
9.  USO Bruay-Labuissière 		22   6 3 13  38 64  21	
10. VGA Saint-Maur-des-Fossés   	22   2 8 12  11 35  14 +
11. Stade Quimper          		22   3 3 16  28 75  12 +
12. Celtic Beaumont Marseille    	22   3 0 19  19 75   9 +   

1998/99

	     		Angers	Bruay	Caluir	Juvisy	Roche	Lyon	Montpe	Orléan	Brieuc	Quenti	Soyaux	TOAFC
Angers LCBOSL		  X	3 - 1	0 - 1	0 - 1	1 - 4	3 - 0	0 - 1	0 - 0	0 - 3	2 - 0	2 - 1	1 - 3
USO Bruay la Buissière	4 - 1	  X	2 - 3	0 - 5	2 - 3	0 - 1	4 - 4	1 - 1	1 - 5	1 - 2	2 - 6	2 - 3
Caluire SC		5 - 0	3 - 0	  X	1 - 5	1 - 3	1 - 2	1 - 1	4 - 1	1 - 5	3 - 0	2 - 1	2 - 3
FCF Juvisy/Orge		5 - 0	3 - 0	2 - 1	  X	3 - 3	2 - 3	5 - 0	1 - 1	3 - 1	5 - 0	3 - 1	0 - 2
ESOF La Roche/Yon	3 - 0	3 - 1	1 - 1	3 - 1	  X	0 - 0	2 - 1	1 - 1	1 - 0	6 - 1	2 - 1	1 - 1
FC Lyon Fém		1 - 0	1 - 1	2 - 1	0 - 2	1 - 1	  X	3 - 1	4 - 1	2 - 1	2 - 1	3 - 0	0 - 3
E Montpellier-Le Crès	2 - 1	1 - 0	2 - 1	2 - 3	2 - 3	2 - 1	  X	2 - 1	3 - 4	1 - 2	0 - 3	0 - 5
US Orléans 45		2 - 0	1 - 1	3 - 1	0 - 1	1 - 3	2 - 1	4 - 2	  X	0 - 3	3 - 4	2 - 1	0 - 7
St Brieuc CS		5 - 0	4 - 1	4 - 0	1 - 1	0 - 3	3 - 0	5 - 1	3 - 1	  X	3 - 0	3 - 1	1 - 2
AS St Quentin Fém	0 - 4	1 - 1	2 - 3	1 - 4	1 - 4	3 - 3	1 - 1	2 - 2	0 - 4	  X	0 - 2	0 - 8
ASJ Soyaux		2 - 2	6 - 0	2 - 2	2 - 3	0 - 2	3 - 0	3 - 1	3 - 0	1 - 2	9 - 0	  X	1 - 4
Toulouse OAFC		3 - 0	5 - 1	9 - 0	1 - 0	0 - 2	4 - 1	3 - 0	4 - 0	3 - 1	1 - 0	2 - 1	  X

Final Standing :
1.  Toulouse OAC	  	22  20 1  1  76-14  83 Champion
2.  La Roche-sur-Yon ESOF	22  16 6  0  54-20  76
3.  Juvisy-sur-Orge FC		22  15 3  4  58-23  70
4.  Saint-Brieuc SC	  	22  15 1  6  61-25  68
5.  Lyon FC		  	22  10 4  8  31-35  56
6.  Caluire SC		  	22   8 3 11  38-50  49
7.  Soyaux ASJ		  	22   8 2 12  50-37  48
8.  US Orléans 45		22   5 6 11  27-49  43
    Montpellier-le Crès	  	22   6 3 13  30-55  43
10. Angers LCBL		  	22   5 2 15  20-47  39 +
11. AS Saint-Quentin Fém.	22   3 4 15  21-72  35 +
12. USO Bruay-laBuissière	22   1 5 16  26-65  30 +

1999/00

			Caluir	Juvisy	Roche	Lyon	Montpe	Orléan	Quimpe	Brieuc	Félin	Memmie	Soyaux	TOAFC
Caluire SC		  X	3 - 6	0 - 0	4 - 2	2 - 3	4 - 4	2 - 3	1 - 8	5 - 5	3 - 1	1 - 4	2 - 4
FCF Juvisy/Orge		5 - 1	  X	5 - 2	1 - 0	7 - 0	5 - 0	2 - 1	7 - 1	4 - 1	5 - 0	3 - 0	2 - 3
ESOF La Roche/Yon	3 - 1	0 - 0	  X	2 - 0	3 - 1	7 - 1	2 - 4	2 - 1	8 - 0	4 - 0	0 - 0	1 - 4
FC Lyon Fém		2 - 1	0 - 4	2 - 0	  X	3 - 2	1 - 0	0 - 0	3 - 2	7 - 0	1 - 1	2 - 0	1 - 5
E Montpellier-Le Crès	2 - 2	1 - 3	2 - 1	0 - 2	  X	0 - 2	1 - 4	0 - 2	6 - 0	3 - 1	1 - 0	0 - 4
US Orléans		0 - 1	0 - 2	0 - 5	1 - 4	0 - 1	  X	1 - 3	1 - 4	2 - 3	2 - 2	0 - 5	0 - 5
Stade Quimper 2000	1 - 1	0 - 1	0 - 5	1 - 3	3 - 1	4 - 0	  X	1 - 7	1 - 1	0 - 3	2 - 2	0 - 2
St Brieuc FF		4 - 4	1 - 1	1 - 4	1 - 4	4 - 3	3 - 1	4 - 0	  X	8 - 1	4 - 1	6 - 1	0 - 3
FC Félines-St Cyr	1 - 1	2 - 3	1 - 4	0 - 2	1 - 2	1 - 0	1 - 1	1 - 6	  X	1 - 5	0 - 3	0 - 7
St Memmie Olympique	1 - 1	1 - 3	2 - 1	0 - 1	3 - 1	5 - 0	0 - 1	2 - 2	2 - 0	  X	0 - 0	3 - 5
ASJ Soyaux		9 - 2	1 - 1	0 - 1	1 - 3	0 - 2	7 - 2	4 - 1	3 - 2	2 - 1	3 - 2	  X	1 - 5
Toulouse OAFC		2 - 0	0 - 0	4 - 1	0 - 1	3 - 3	5 - 0	2 - 1	4 - 0  13 - 0	3 - 1	2 - 0	  X

Standing :
1.  Toulouse OAFC	  	22  19 2  1  85-17  81   
2.  Juvisy-sur-Orge FC          22  17 4  1  70-18  77  
3.  Lyon FC               	22  15 2  5  44-26  69  
4.  La Roche-sur-Yon ESOF     	22  12 3  7  56-29  61  
5.  Saint-Brieuc FF       	22  11 3  8  71-48  58  
6   Soyaux ASJ            	22   9 4  9  46-39  53  
7.  Quimper 2000          	22   7 5 10  32-45  48  
    Montpellier-Le Cres   	22   8 2 12  35-50  48  
9.  Saint-Memmie Olympique      22   6 5 11  36-44  45  
10. Caluire SC            	22   3 8 11  42-70  39 +  
11. FC Félines-Saint-Cyr        22   2 4 16  21-92  32 +  
12. US Orléans             	22   1 2 19  17-77  27 +  

Play-Off for the title [Poule des As]
  
[June 11] 
Toulouse OAC	 4-0 Lyon FC
Juvisy FC	 2-3 La Roche ESOF 

[June 18] 
Lyon FC		 1-5 La Roche ESOF  
Toulouse OAC	 0-1 Juvisy FC  

[June 25] 
Juvisy FC	 6-2 Lyon FC 
La Roche ESOF	 0-3 Toulouse OAC 

 Final standing :

1. Toulouse OAFC	   	3  2  0  1  7- 1  11 (bonus: 2) Champion  
2. Juvisy-sur-Orge FC	   	3  2  0  1  9- 5  10 (bonus: 1)   
3. La Roche-sur-Yon ESOF   	3  2  0  1  8- 6   9       
4. Lyon FC		   	3  0  0  3  3-15   3  

2000/01

see separate file

About this document

Source for 1919-1925: http://www.donmouth.co.uk/womens_football/football_feminin.html

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Hervé Morard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin (garinerik@urbanet.ch) and Hervé Morard (herve.morard@wanadoo.fr)
Last updated: 12 Aug 2009

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Hervé Morard and RSSSF 2001/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.