France 2016/17


Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
National

Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.AS Monaco                 38  30  5  3 107-31  95            Champions
 2.Paris-Saint-Germain FC    38  27  6  5  83-27  87       [C]
 3.OGC Nice                  38  22 12  4  63-36  78
 4.Olympique Lyonnais        38  21  4 13  77-48  67
 5.Olympique de Marseille    38  17 11 10  57-41  62
 6.FC Girondins Bordeaux     38  15 14  9  53-43  59
 7.FC Nantes                 38  14  9 15  40-54  51
 8.AS Saint-Etienne          38  12 14 12  41-42  50
 9.Stade Rennais FC          38  12 14 12  36-42  50
10.En Avant Guingamp         38  14  8 16  46-53  50
11.Lille OSC                 38  13  7 18  40-47  46
12.Angers SCO                38  13  7 18  40-49  46
13.Toulouse FC               38  10 14 14  37-41  44
14.FC Metz                   38  11 10 17  39-72  43  [*]  [P]
15.Montpellier-Hérault       38  10  9 19  48-66  39
16.Dijon FCO                 38   8 13 17  46-58  37       [P]
17.SM Caen                   38  10  7 21  36-65  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18.FC Lorient                38  10  6 22  44-70  36            Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
19.AS Nancy Lorraine         38   9  8 21  29-52  35       [P]  Relegated
20.SC Bastia                 38   8 10 20  29-54  34            Relegated

[*] Metz originally had 2 points deducted for incidents in round 16, but that
    deduction was revoked on appeal

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Bastia        0-1 Paris-SG      
Monaco        2-2 Guingamp      
[Aug 13]
Bordeaux      3-2 Saint-Etienne 
Dijon         0-1 Nantes        
Metz          3-2 Lille         
Montpellier   1-0 Angers        
Caen          3-2 Lorient       
[Aug 14]
Nancy         0-3 Lyon          
Nice          1-0 Rennes        
Marseille     0-0 Toulouse      

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Lyon          2-0 Caen          
[Aug 20]
Nantes        0-1 Monaco        
Angers        0-1 Nice          
Lorient       0-3 Bastia        
Lille         1-0 Dijon         
Rennes        2-0 Nancy         
Toulouse      4-1 Bordeaux      
[Aug 21]
Guingamp      2-1 Marseille     
Saint-Etienne 3-1 Montpellier   
Paris-SG      3-0 Metz          

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Marseille     2-0 Lorient       
[Aug 27]
Dijon         4-2 Lyon          
Nancy         0-2 Guingamp      
Metz          2-0 Angers        
Montpellier   1-1 Rennes        
Nice          1-1 Lille         
Caen          2-0 Bastia        
[Aug 28]
Bordeaux      1-0 Nantes        
Saint-Etienne 0-0 Toulouse      
Monaco        3-1 Paris-SG      

Round 4
[Sep 9]
Paris-SG      1-1 Saint-Etienne 
[Sep 10]
Lyon          1-3 Bordeaux      
Angers        3-1 Dijon         
Guingamp      1-1 Montpellier   
Lorient       0-2 Nancy         
Lille         1-4 Monaco        
Bastia        2-1 Toulouse      
[Sep 11]
Nantes        0-3 Metz          
Rennes        2-0 Caen          
Nice          3-2  Marseille     

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Caen          0-6 Paris-SG      
[Sep 17]
Monaco        3-0 Rennes        
Nancy         1-1 Nantes        
Dijon         0-0 Metz          
Lorient       1-0 Lille         
Bordeaux      0-1 Angers        
Toulouse      2-1 Guingamp      
[Sep 18]
Montpellier   1-1 Nice          
Saint-Etienne 1-0 Bastia        
Marseille     0-0 Lyon          

Round 6
[Sep 20]
Lille         1-2 Toulouse      
Paris-SG      3-0 Dijon         
[Sep 21]
Angers        2-1 Caen          
Guingamp      1-0 Lorient       
Metz          0-3 Bordeaux      
Nantes        0-0 Saint-Etienne 
Nice          4-0 Monaco        
Lyon          5-1 Montpellier   
Bastia        0-0 Nancy         
Rennes        3-2 Marseille     

Round 7
[Sep 23]
Toulouse      2-0 Paris-SG      
[Sep 24]
Lorient       1-0 Lyon          
Monaco        2-1 Angers        
Dijon         3-0 Rennes        
Bordeaux      0-0 Caen          
Montpellier   0-1 Metz          
Bastia        1-0 Guingamp      
[Sep 25]
Saint-Etienne 3-1 Lille         
Nancy         0-1 Nice          
Marseille     2-1 Nantes        

Round 8
[Sep 30]
Rennes        1-0 Guingamp      
[Oct 1]
Paris-SG      2-0 Bordeaux      
Dijon         3-3 Montpellier   
Metz          0-7 Monaco        
Nantes        1-0 Bastia        
Lille         1-0 Nancy         
Caen          1-0 Toulouse      
[Oct 2]
Angers        1-1 Marseille     
Nice          2-1 Lorient       
Lyon          2-0 Saint-Etienne 

Round 9
[Oct 14]
Toulouse      3-1 Monaco        
Nice          2-0 Lyon          
[Oct 15]
Nancy         1-2 Paris-SG      
Guingamp      1-0 Lille         
Lorient       1-2 Nantes        
Montpellier   3-2 Caen          
Bastia        1-2 Angers        
[Oct 16]
Rennes        1-1 Bordeaux      
Saint-Etienne 1-1 Dijon         
Marseille     1-0 Metz          

Round 10
[Oct 21]
Monaco        6-2 Montpellier   
[Oct 22]
Lyon          1-3 Guingamp      
Angers        0-0 Toulouse      
Dijon         1-0 Lorient       
Nantes        1-2 Rennes        
Bordeaux      1-1 Nancy         
Lille         2-1 Bastia        
[Oct 23]
Caen          0-2 Saint-Etienne 
Metz          2-4 Nice          
Paris-SG      0-0 Marseille     

Round 11
[Oct 28]
Lille         0-1 Paris-SG      
[Oct 29]
Toulouse      1-2 Lyon          
Nancy         2-0 Caen          
Saint-Etienne 1-1 Monaco        
Guingamp      1-0 Angers        
Lorient       2-2 Montpellier   
Bastia        0-0 Dijon         
[Oct 30]
Nice          4-1 Nantes        
Rennes        1-0 Metz          
Marseille     0-0 Bordeaux      

Round 12
[Nov 4]
Montpellier   3-1 Marseille     
[Nov 5]
Monaco        6-0 Nancy         
Angers        1-0 Lille         
Dijon         3-3 Guingamp      
Nantes        1-1 Toulouse      
Bordeaux      2-1 Lorient       
Lyon          2-1 Bastia        
[Nov 6]
Caen          1-0 Nice          
Metz          0-0 Saint-Etienne 
Paris-SG      4-0 Rennes        

Round 13
[Nov 18]
Lorient       0-3 Monaco        
Lille         0-1 Lyon          
[Nov 19]
Paris-SG      2-0 Nantes        
Nancy         1-0 Dijon         
Bastia        1-1 Montpellier   
Rennes        1-1 Angers        
Toulouse      1-2 Metz          
[Nov 20]
Guingamp      1-1 Bordeaux      
Marseille     1-0 Caen          
Saint-Etienne 0-1 Nice          

Round 14
[Nov 25]
Rennes        1-0 Toulouse      
[Nov 26]
Monaco        4-0 Marseille     
Metz          3-3 Lorient       
Nantes        0-0 Lille         
Bordeaux      3-2 Dijon         
Montpellier   0-0 Nancy         
Caen          1-1 Guingamp      
[Nov 27]
Angers        1-2 Saint-Etienne 
Nice          1-1 Bastia        
Lyon          1-2 Paris-SG      

Round 15
[Nov 29]
Lorient       2-1 Rennes        
Lille         4-2 Caen          
Dijon         1-1 Monaco        
[Nov 30]
Nancy         4-0 Metz          
Saint-Etienne 0-0 Marseille      
Guingamp      0-1 Nice          
Nantes        0-6 Lyon          
Bastia        1-1 Bordeaux      
Toulouse      1-0 Montpellier   
Paris-SG      2-0 Angers        

Round 16
[Dec 2]
Caen          3-3 Dijon         
[Dec 3]
Montpellier   3-0 Paris-SG      
Angers        2-2 Lorient       
Monaco        5-0 Bastia        
Guingamp      2-0 Nantes        
Metz          abd Lyon          [abandoned at 1-0 in 31' after Lyon 'keeper was
Bordeaux      0-1 Lille          hit by a firecracker]
[Dec 4]
Rennes        2-0 Saint-Etienne 
Marseille     3-0 Nancy         
Nice          3-0 Toulouse      
[Apr 5]
Metz          0-3 Lyon          [replay behind closed doors]

Round 17
[Dec 10]
Dijon         1-2 Marseille     
Bordeaux      0-4 Monaco        
Nancy         2-0 Angers        
Lille         2-1 Montpellier   
Bastia        2-0 Metz          
Toulouse      3-2 Lorient       
[Dec 11]
Lyon          1-0 Rennes        
Saint-Etienne 1-0 Guingamp      
Paris-SG      2-2 Nice          
[Jan 18]
Nantes        1-0 Caen          

Round 18
[Dec 16]
Angers        0-2 Nantes        
[Dec 17]
Guingamp      2-1 Paris-SG      
Lorient       2-1 Saint-Etienne 
Montpellier   4-0 Bordeaux      
Rennes        1-2 Bastia        
Toulouse      1-1 Nancy         
[Dec 18]
Caen          3-0 Metz          
Nice          2-1 Dijon         
Marseille     2-0 Lille         
Monaco        1-3 Lyon          

Round 19 [Dec 21]
Monaco        2-1 Caen          
Saint-Etienne 0-0 Nancy         
Dijon         2-0 Toulouse      
Metz          2-2 Guingamp      
Nantes        1-0 Montpellier   
Bordeaux      0-0 Nice          
Lille         1-1 Rennes        
Lyon          2-0 Angers        
Paris-SG      5-0 Lorient       
Bastia        1-2 Marseille     

Round 20
[Jan 13]
Lille         1-1 Saint-Etienne 
[Jan 14]
Rennes        0-1 Paris-SG      
Angers        1-1 Bordeaux      
Nancy         1-0 Bastia        
Lorient       3-1 Guingamp      
Montpellier   1-1 Dijon         
Toulouse      0-1 Nantes        
[Jan 15]
Nice          0-0 Metz          
Caen          3-2 Lyon          
Marseille     1-4 Monaco        

Round 21
[Jan 20]
Bastia        1-1 Nice          
[Jan 21]
Nantes        0-2 Paris-SG      
Dijon         0-0 Lille         
Guingamp      1-1 Rennes        
Metz          2-0 Montpellier   
Bordeaux      1-0 Toulouse      
[Jan 22]
Monaco        4-0 Lorient       
Saint-Etienne 2-1 Angers        
Lyon          3-1 Marseille     
[Feb 21]
Caen          1-0 Nancy         

Round 22
[Jan 27]
Marseille     5-1 Montpellier   
[Jan 28]
Lyon          1-2 Lille         
Angers        2-1 Metz          
Nancy         0-2 Bordeaux      
Lorient       2-3 Dijon         
Bastia        1-1 Caen          
Rennes        1-1 Nantes        
[Jan 29]
Nice          3-1 Guingamp      
Toulouse      0-3 Saint-Etienne 
Paris-SG      1-1 Monaco        

Round 23
[Feb 3]
Metz          1-0 Marseille     
[Feb 4]
Monaco        3-0 Nice          
Montpellier   2-1 Bastia        
Dijon         1-3 Paris-SG      
Guingamp      0-1 Caen          
Bordeaux      1-1 Rennes        
Lille         0-1 Lorient       
[Feb 5]
Toulouse      4-0 Angers        
Nantes        0-2 Nancy         
Saint-Etienne 2-0 Lyon          

Round 24
[Feb 7]
Caen          0-4 Bordeaux      
Montpellier   1-2 Monaco        
Paris-SG      2-1 Lille         
[Feb 8]
Lorient       1-1 Toulouse      
Nice          1-0 Saint-Etienne 
Angers        0-0 Rennes        
Lyon          4-0 Nancy         
Metz          2-1 Dijon         
Marseille     2-0 Guingamp      
[Mar 1]
Bastia        2-2 Nantes        

Round 25
[Feb 10]
Bordeaux      0-3 Paris-SG      
[Feb 11]
Guingamp      2-1 Lyon          
Dijon         2-0 Caen          
Toulouse      4-1 Bastia        
Monaco        5-0 Metz          
Nancy         0-3 Montpellier   
Lille         1-2 Angers        
[Feb 12]
Rennes        2-2 Nice          
Saint-Etienne 4-0 Lorient       
Nantes        3-2 Marseille     

Round 26
[Feb 17]
Bastia        1-1 Monaco        
[Feb 18]
Marseille     2-0 Rennes        
Angers        1-0 Nancy         
Metz          1-1 Nantes        
Lorient       0-1 Nice          
Caen          0-1 Lille         
[Feb 19]
Bordeaux      3-0 Guingamp      
Montpellier   2-1 Saint-Etienne 
Paris-SG      0-0 Toulouse      
Lyon          4-2 Dijon         

Round 27
[Feb 24]
Nantes        3-1 Dijon         
Nice          2-1 Montpellier   
[Feb 25]
Guingamp      1-2 Monaco        
Lille         2-3 Bordeaux      
Nancy         0-0 Toulouse      
Angers        3-0 Bastia        
Rennes        1-0 Lorient       
[Feb 26]
Saint-Etienne 0-1 Caen          
Lyon          5-0 Metz          
Marseille     1-5 Paris-SG      

Round 28
[Mar 3]
Bordeaux      1-1 Lyon          
[Mar 4]
Paris-SG      1-0 Nancy         
Caen          2-3 Angers        
Dijon         0-1 Nice          
Metz          1-1 Rennes        
Montpellier   1-1 Guingamp      
Bastia        0-0 Saint-Etienne 
[Mar 5]
Lorient       1-4 Marseille     
Toulouse      1-1 Lille         
Monaco        4-0 Nantes        

Round 29
[Mar 10]
Nice          2-2 Caen          
Marseille     3-0 Angers        
[Mar 11]
Monaco        2-1 Bordeaux      
Nancy         1-2 Lille         
Rennes        1-1 Dijon         
Montpellier   2-3 Nantes        
Guingamp      5-0 Bastia        
[Mar 12]
Saint-Etienne 2-2 Metz          
Lyon          4-0 Toulouse      
Lorient       1-2 Paris-SG      

Round 30
[Mar 17]
Metz          1-0 Bastia        
Lille         0-0 Marseille     
[Mar 18]
Nantes        1-1 Nice          
Toulouse      0-0 Rennes        
Angers        3-0 Guingamp      
Bordeaux      5-1 Montpellier   
Nancy         2-3 Lorient       
[Mar 19]
Caen          0-3 Monaco        
Dijon         0-1 Saint-Etienne 
Paris-SG      2-1 Lyon          

Round 31
[Mar 31]
Guingamp      1-0 Nancy         
[Apr 1]
Marseille     1-1 Dijon         
Bastia        0-1 Lille         
[Apr 2]
Rennes        1-1 Lyon          
Lorient       1-0 Caen          
Nantes        2-1 Angers        
Montpellier   0-1 Toulouse      
Nice          2-1 Bordeaux      
[Apr 18]
Metz          2-3 Paris-SG      
[May 17]
Monaco        2-0 Saint-Etienne 

Round 32
[Apr 7]
Lille         1-2 Nice          
[Apr 8]
Angers        0-1 Monaco        
Nancy         3-0 Rennes        
Lyon          1-4 Lorient       
Dijon         1-2 Bastia        
Caen          0-2 Montpellier   
Bordeaux      3-0 Metz          
[Apr 9]
Toulouse      0-0 Marseille     
Saint-Etienne 1-1 Nantes        
Paris-SG      4-0 Guingamp      

Round 33
[Apr 14]
Angers        0-2 Paris-SG      
[Apr 15]
Nice          3-1 Nancy         
Guingamp      2-1 Toulouse      
Rennes        2-0 Lille         
Metz          2-2 Caen          
Montpellier   2-0 Lorient       
Monaco        2-1 Dijon         
[Apr 16]
Bastia        awd Lyon          [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due to crowd trouble;
Nantes        0-1 Bordeaux       awarded as a 0-0 win to Lyon]
Marseille     4-0 Saint-Etienne 

Round 34
[Apr 21]
Nancy         0-0 Marseille     
[Apr 22]
Paris-SG      2-0 Montpellier   
Dijon         3-2 Angers        
Lille         3-0 Guingamp      
Caen          0-2 Nantes        
Bordeaux      2-0 Bastia        
Lorient       5-1 Metz          
[Apr 23]
Toulouse      1-1 Nice          
Saint-Etienne 1-1 Rennes        
Lyon          1-2 Monaco        

Round 35
[Apr 28]
Angers        1-2 Lyon          
[Apr 29]
Monaco        3-1 Toulouse      
Bastia        1-0 Rennes        
Metz          2-1 Nancy         
Nantes        1-0 Lorient       
Guingamp      0-2 Saint-Etienne 
Montpellier   0-3 Lille         
[Apr 30]
Caen          1-5 Marseille     
Dijon         0-0 Bordeaux      
Nice          3-1 Paris-SG      

Round 36
[May 5]
Bordeaux      2-2 Saint-Etienne 
[May 6]
Paris-SG      5-0 Bastia        
Nancy         0-3 Monaco        
Toulouse      0-1 Caen          
Guingamp      4-0 Dijon         
Lorient       1-1 Angers        
Lille         0-2 Metz          
[May 7]
Rennes        1-0 Montpellier   
Lyon          3-2 Nantes        
Marseille     2-1 Nice          

Round 37 [May 14]
Nantes        4-1 Guingamp      
Caen          0-1 Rennes        
Monaco        4-0 Lille         
Montpellier   1-3 Lyon          
Dijon         2-0 Nancy         
Saint-Etienne 0-5 Paris-SG      
Metz          1-1 Toulouse      
Bastia        2-0 Lorient       
Bordeaux      1-1 Marseille     
Nice          0-2 Angers        

Round 38 [May 20]
Angers        2-0 Montpellier   
Nancy         3-1 Saint-Etienne 
Guingamp      1-0 Metz          
Lorient       1-1 Bordeaux      
Lille         3-0 Nantes        
Marseille     1-0 Bastia        
Lyon          3-3 Nice          
Paris-SG      1-1 Caen          
Rennes        2-3 Monaco        
Toulouse      0-0 Dijon         

Final Table:

 1.AS Monaco                 38  30  5  3 107-31  95            Champions
 2.Paris-Saint-Germain FC    38  27  6  5  83-27  87       [C]
 3.OGC Nice                  38  22 12  4  63-36  78
 4.Olympique Lyonnais        38  21  4 13  77-48  67
 5.Olympique de Marseille    38  17 11 10  57-41  62
 6.FC Girondins Bordeaux     38  15 14  9  53-43  59
 7.FC Nantes                 38  14  9 15  40-54  51
 8.AS Saint-Etienne          38  12 14 12  41-42  50
 9.Stade Rennais FC          38  12 14 12  36-42  50
10.En Avant Guingamp         38  14  8 16  46-53  50
11.Lille OSC                 38  13  7 18  40-47  46
12.Angers SCO                38  13  7 18  40-49  46
13.Toulouse FC               38  10 14 14  37-41  44
14.FC Metz                   38  11 10 17  39-72  43  [*]  [P]
15.Montpellier-Hérault       38  10  9 19  48-66  39
16.Dijon FCO                 38   8 13 17  46-58  37       [P]
17.SM Caen                   38  10  7 21  36-65  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18.FC Lorient                38  10  6 22  44-70  36            Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
19.AS Nancy Lorraine         38   9  8 21  29-52  35       [P]  Relegated
20.SC Bastia                 38   8 10 20  29-54  34            Relegated

[*] Metz originally had 2 points deducted for incidents in round 16, but that
    deduction was revoked on appeal

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 1st/2nd Level

First Leg [May 25]
Troyes       2-1 Lorient       

Second Leg [May 28]
Lorient       0-0 Troyes       

NB: FC Lorient relegated, ES Troyes AC promoted


Coupe de la Ligue

Round 1 [Aug 9]
Reims                     2-5 Le Havre
Strasbourg                1-0 Niort
Brest                     0-0 Valenciennes              [aet, 5-3 pen]
Lens                      3-0 Ajaccio
Paris FC                  1-1 Red Star                  [aet, 5-3 pen]
Orléans                   1-0 Tours
Laval                     1-0 Troyes
Nîmes                     1-1 Châteauroux               [aet, 1-3 pen]
Sochaux                   0-0 Gazélec Ajaccio           [aet, 4-2 pen]
Clermont                  2-1 Amiens SC
Créteil-Lusitanos         awd Evian-Thonon Gaillard     [Evian forfeited]		
Auxerre                   2-2 Bourg en Bresse           [aet, 5-4 pen]

Round 2 [Aug 23]
Orléans                   0-0 Laval                     [aet, 1-4 pen]
Auxerre                   2-0 Strasbourg
Clermont                  2-1 Créteil-Lusitanos
Sochaux                   2-0 Brest	
Lens                      0-0 Paris FC                  [aet, 6-7 pen]
Le Havre                  2-5 Châteauroux

Round 3
[Aug 25]
Laval                     0-2 Montpellier
Nantes                    2-1 Angers
[Aug 26]
Châteauroux               0-2 Bordeaux
Nancy                     4-2 Caen
Dijon	                  1-1 Sochaux                   [aet, 4-5 pen]
Bastia                    1-1 Guingamp                  [aet, 3-4 pen]
Paris FC                  1-1 Metz                      [aet, 6-7 pen]
Rennes                    3-2 Lorient
Toulouse                  1-0 Auxerre
Clermont                  1-2 Olympique Marseille

1/8 Finals
[Dec 13]
Nantes                    3-1 Montpellier
Sochaux                   1-1 Olympique Marseille       [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Dec 14]
Bordeaux                  3-2 Nice
Monaco                    7-0 Rennes
Metz                      1-1 Toulouse                  [aet, 11-10 pen]
Olympique Lyonnais        2-2 Guingamp                  [aet, 3-4 pen]
Saint-Etienne             0-1 Nancy
Paris-Saint-Germain       3-1 Lille

Quarterfinals
[Jan 10]
Nantes                    0-2 Nancy
Sochaux                   1-1 Monaco                    [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Jan 11]
Bordeaux                  3-2 Guingamp
Paris-Saint-Germain       2-0 Metz

Semifinals
[Jan 24]
Bordeaux                  1-4 Paris-Saint-Germain
[Jan 25]
Monaco                    1-0 Nancy

Final [Apr 1]
Paris-Saint-Germain       4-1 Monaco


Ligue 2

Final Table:

 1.RC Strasbourg Alsace      38  19 10  9  63-47  67       [P]  Promoted
 2.Amiens ACF                38  19  9 10  56-38  66       [P]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.ES Troyes AC              38  19  9 10  59-43  66       [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.RC Lens                   38  18 11  9  59-40  65
 5.Stade Brestois            38  19  8 11  58-44  65
 6.Nîmes Olympique           38  17 13  8  58-40  64
 7.Stade de Reims            38  14 13 11  42-39  55       [R]
 8.Le Havre AC               38  14 12 12  39-31  54
 9.Gazélec Ajaccio FCO       38  13 12 13  47-51  51       [R]
10.Chamois Niortais          38  12 13 13  45-57  49
11.AC Ajaccio                38  13  9 16  47-58  48
12.Clermont Foot Auvergne 63 38  11 13 14  46-48  46
13.FC Sochaux-Montbéliard    38  11 13 14  38-43  46
14.Valenciennes FC           38  10 15 13  44-44  45
15.Bourg-en-Bresse Péronnas  38  11 11 16  49-58  44
16.Tours FC                  38  10 13 15  55-60  43
17.AJ Auxerre                38  11 10 17  28-40  43
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18.US Orléans Loiret         38  11  9 18  41-54  38  [-4] [P]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
19.Red Star FC 93            38   8 12 18  36-56  36            Relegated
20.Stade Lavallois FC        38   5 15 18  33-52  30            Relegated

NB: Orléans 4 points deducted for failing to comply with financial reporting obligations

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

First Leg [May 23]
Paris FC      0-1 Orléans       

Second Leg [May 28]
Orléans       1-0 Paris FC      


National

Final Table:

 1.LB Châteauroux            34  16 11  7  43-35  59            Promoted
 2.US Quevilly-Rouen Métro   34  15 13  6  50-37  58       [P]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Paris FC                  34  15  9 10  30-18  54       [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Marseille Consolat        34  16  6 12  52-44  54
 5.FC Chambly                34  14 12  8  42-34  54
 6.USL Dunkerque             34  15  8 11  51-37  53
 7.AS Lyon-Duchère           34  14  8 12  40-37  50       [P]
 8.AS Béziers                34  14  8 12  44-41  50
 9.Boulogne-sur-mer CO       34  13 10 11  47-38  49
10.US Avranches              34  12 10 12  47-46  46
11.US Concarneau             34  13  7 14  38-43  46       [P]
12.US Créteil-Lusitanos      34  12  6 16  40-49  42       [R]
13.Les Herbiers VF           34   8 15 11  38-42  39
14.Pau FC                    34   8 14 12  28-37  38       [P]
----------------------------------------------------
15.SAS Epinal                34   8 13 13  33-39  37
16.CA Bastia                 34   9  9 16  34-53  36
17.CS Sedan-Ardennes         34   9  8 17  39-52  35
18.ASM Belfort               34   8  7 19  32-46  31

Promoted: SO Cholet, Entente Sannois Saint-Gratien, Grenoble Foot 38, Rodez Aveyron Football

2015/16.

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.

list of cup winners.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio
Last updated: 31 Aug 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.