France 2018/19


Ligue 1
Coupe de la France | Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
National

Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.Paris-Saint-Germain FC    38  29  4  5 105-35  91  [C]  Champions
 2.Lille OSC                 38  22  9  7  68-33  75
 3.Olympique Lyonnais        38  21  9  8  70-47  72
 4.AS Saint-Etienne          38  19  9 10  59-41  66
 5.Olympique de Marseille    38  18  7 13  60-52  61
 6.Montpellier-Hérault SC    38  15 14  9  53-42  59
 7.OGC Nice                  38  15 11 12  30-35  56
 8.Stade de Reims            38  13 16  9  39-42  55  [P]
 9.Nīmes Olympique           38  15  8 15  57-58  53  [P]
10.Stade Rennais FC          38  13 13 12  55-52  52
11.RC Strasbourg Alsace      38  11 16 11  58-48  49
12.FC Nantes                 38  13  9 16  48-48  48
13.Angers SCO                38  10 16 12  44-49  46
14.FC Girondins Bordeaux     38  10 11 17  34-42  41
15.Amiens ACF                38   9 11 18  31-52  38
16.Toulouse FC               38   8 14 16  35-57  38
17.AS Monaco                 38   8 12 18  38-57  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18.Dijon FCO                 38   9  7 22  31-60  34       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
19.SM Caen                   38   7 12 19  29-54  33       Relegated
20.En Avant Guingamp         38   5 12 21  28-68  27       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Marseille     4-0 Toulouse      
[Aug 11]
Nantes        1-3 Monaco        
Angers        3-4 Nīmes         
Saint-Etienne 2-1 Guingamp      
Lille         3-1 Rennes        
Montpellier   1-2 Dijon         
Nice          0-1 Reims         
[Aug 12]
Lyon          2-0 Amiens        
Bordeaux      0-2 Strasbourg    
Paris-SG      3-0 Caen          

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Reims         1-0 Lyon          
[Aug 18]
Guingamp      1-3 Paris-SG      
Amiens        1-2 Montpellier   
Monaco        0-0 Lille         
Dijon         2-0 Nantes        
Caen          1-1 Nice          
Rennes        1-0 Angers        
[Aug 19]
Strasbourg    1-1 Saint-Etienne 
Toulouse      2-1 Bordeaux      
Nīmes         3-1 Marseille     

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Lyon          2-0 Strasbourg    
[Aug 25]
Paris-SG      3-1 Angers        
Amiens        4-1 Reims         
Nantes        1-1 Caen          
Montpellier   0-0 Saint-Etienne 
Nice          0-4 Dijon         
Toulouse      1-0 Nīmes         
[Aug 26]
Lille         3-0 Guingamp      
Bordeaux      2-1 Monaco        
Marseille     2-2 Rennes        

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Lyon          0-1 Nice          
[Sep 1]
Nīmes         2-4 Paris-SG      
Angers        1-0 Lille         
Dijon         0-2 Caen          
Guingamp      1-2 Toulouse      
Strasbourg    2-3 Nantes        
Reims         0-1 Montpellier   
[Sep 2]
Saint-Etienne 0-0 Amiens        
Rennes        2-0 Bordeaux      
Monaco        2-3 Marseille     

Round 5
[Sep 14]
Nice          2-1 Rennes        
Paris-SG      4-0 Saint-Etienne 
[Sep 15]
Caen          2-2 Lyon          
Amiens        2-3 Lille         
Dijon         1-3 Angers        
Montpellier   1-1 Strasbourg    
Toulouse      1-1 Monaco        
[Sep 16]
Nantes        0-0 Reims         
Bordeaux      3-3 Nīmes         
Marseille     4-0 Guingamp      

Round 6
[Sep 21]
Monaco        1-1 Nīmes         
[Sep 22]
Lille         2-1 Nantes        
Angers        0-0 Toulouse      
Reims         0-0 Dijon         
Strasbourg    3-1 Amiens        
Montpellier   1-0 Nice          
Saint-Etienne 2-1 Caen          
[Sep 23]
Rennes        1-3 Paris-SG      
Guingamp      1-3 Bordeaux      
Lyon          4-2 Marseille     

Round 7
[Sep 25]
Monaco        0-1 Angers        
Nantes        1-2 Nice          
Toulouse      2-3 Saint-Etienne 
[Sep 26]
Amiens        2-1 Rennes        
Dijon         0-3 Lyon          
Bordeaux      1-0 Lille         
Nīmes         0-0 Guingamp      
Marseille     3-2 Strasbourg    
Caen          2-2 Montpellier   
Paris-SG      4-1 Reims         

Round 8
[Sep 28]
Saint-Etienne 2-0 Monaco        
[Sep 29]
Nice          0-3 Paris-SG      
Angers        0-1 Guingamp      
Lyon          1-1 Nantes        
Strasbourg    3-0 Dijon         
Caen          1-0 Amiens        
Reims         0-0 Bordeaux      
[Sep 30]
Rennes        1-1 Toulouse      
Montpellier   3-0 Nīmes         
Lille         3-0 Marseille     

Round 9
[Oct 5]
Toulouse      1-1 Nice          
[Oct 6]
Lille         3-1 Saint-Etienne 
Amiens        1-0 Dijon         
Angers        2-2 Strasbourg    
Guingamp      1-1 Montpellier   
Nīmes         0-0 Reims         
[Oct 7]
Bordeaux      3-0 Nantes        
Monaco        1-2 Rennes        
Marseille     2-0 Caen          
Paris-SG      5-0 Lyon          

Round 10
[Oct 19]
Lyon          2-0 Nīmes         
[Oct 20]
Paris-SG      5-0 Amiens        
Dijon         1-2 Lille         
Nantes        4-0 Toulouse      
Strasbourg    2-1 Monaco        
Caen          0-0 Guingamp      
Reims         1-1 Angers        
[Oct 21]
Montpellier   2-0 Bordeaux      
Saint-Etienne 1-1 Rennes        
Nice          0-1 Marseille     

Round 11
[Oct 26]
Nīmes         1-1 Saint-Etienne 
[Oct 27]
Angers        1-2 Lyon          
Amiens        1-2 Nantes        
Monaco        2-2 Dijon         
Guingamp      1-1 Strasbourg    
Lille         1-0 Caen          
Toulouse      0-3 Montpellier   
[Oct 28]
Rennes        0-2 Reims         
Bordeaux      0-1 Nice          
Marseille     0-2 Paris-SG      

Round 12
[Nov 2]
Paris-SG      2-1 Lille         
[Nov 3]
Lyon          1-1 Bordeaux      
Dijon         0-4 Nīmes         
Nice          1-0 Amiens        
Strasbourg    1-1 Toulouse      
Caen          1-2 Rennes        
Reims         1-0 Monaco        
[Nov 4]
Nantes        5-0 Guingamp      
Saint-Etienne 4-3 Angers        
Montpellier   3-0 Marseille     

Round 13
[Nov 9]
Lille         0-0 Strasbourg    
[Nov 10]
Guingamp      2-4 Lyon          
Angers        1-0 Montpellier   
Saint-Etienne 2-0 Reims         
Nīmes         0-1 Nice          
Toulouse      0-1 Amiens        
[Nov 11]
Bordeaux      0-0 Caen          
Marseille     2-0 Dijon         
Rennes        1-1 Nantes        
Monaco        0-4 Paris-SG      

Round 14
[Nov 23]
Lyon          1-0 Saint-Etienne 
[Nov 24]
Paris-SG      1-0 Toulouse      
Dijon         0-0 Bordeaux      
Nantes        1-1 Angers        
Strasbourg    0-1 Nīmes         
Caen          0-1 Monaco        
Reims         2-1 Guingamp      
[Nov 25]
Montpellier   2-2 Rennes        
Nice          2-0 Lille         
Amiens        1-3 Marseille     

Round 15
[Nov 30]
Saint-Etienne 3-0 Nantes        
[Dec 1]
Lille         2-2 Lyon          
Angers        1-1 Caen          
Monaco        1-2 Montpellier   
Guingamp      0-0 Nice          
Nīmes         3-0 Amiens        
[Dec 2]
Toulouse      2-2 Dijon         
Marseille     0-0 Reims         
Rennes        1-4 Strasbourg    
Bordeaux      2-2 Paris-SG      

Round 16
[Dec 4]
Amiens        0-2 Monaco        
Nice          0-0 Angers        
Montpellier   0-1 Lille         
[Dec 5]
Dijon         2-1 Guingamp      
Nantes        3-2 Marseille     
Bordeaux      3-2 Saint-Etienne 
Lyon          0-2 Rennes        
Caen          1-2 Nīmes         
Reims         0-1 Toulouse      
Strasbourg    1-1 Paris-SG      

Round 17
[Dec 8]
Guingamp      1-2 Amiens        
Rennes        2-0 Dijon         
[Dec 9]
Strasbourg    2-2 Caen          
Lille         1-1 Reims         
[Jan 15]
Angers        1-2 Bordeaux      
[Jan 16]
Monaco        1-1 Nice          
Nīmes         1-0 Nantes        
Toulouse      2-2 Lyon          
Saint-Etienne 2-1 Marseille     
[Feb 20]
Paris-SG      5-1 Montpellier   

Round 18
[Dec 15]
Reims         2-1 Strasbourg    
[Dec 16]
Nīmes         2-3 Lille         
Nice          1-1 Saint-Etienne 
Lyon          3-0 Monaco        
[Dec 18]
Caen          2-1 Toulouse      
[Jan 8]
Amiens        0-0 Angers        
Nantes        2-0 Montpellier   
[Jan 16]
Guingamp      2-1 Rennes        
[Feb 5]
Marseille     1-0 Bordeaux      
[Mar 12]
Dijon         0-4 Paris-SG      

Round 19
[Dec 22]
Angers        1-1 Marseille     
Monaco        0-2 Guingamp      
Saint-Etienne 3-0 Dijon         
Lille         1-2 Toulouse      
Montpellier   1-1 Lyon          
Paris-SG      1-0 Nantes        
Strasbourg    2-0 Nice          
Reims         2-2 Caen          
Rennes        4-0 Nīmes         
[Dec 23]
Bordeaux      1-1 Amiens        

Round 20
[Jan 11]
Caen          1-3 Lille         
Lyon          1-1 Reims         
[Jan 12]
Amiens        0-3 Paris-SG      
Guingamp      0-1 Saint-Etienne 
Nice          1-0 Bordeaux      
[Jan 13]
Nantes        0-1 Rennes        
Dijon         1-1 Montpellier   
Toulouse      1-2 Strasbourg    
Marseille     1-1 Monaco        
[Jan 23]
Nīmes         3-1 Angers        

Round 21
[Jan 18]
Lille         2-1 Amiens        
[Jan 19]
Paris-SG      9-0 Guingamp      
Reims         1-1 Nice          
Monaco        1-5 Strasbourg    
Nīmes         0-1 Toulouse      
[Jan 20]
Rennes        0-0 Montpellier   
Angers        1-0 Nantes        
Caen          0-1 Marseille     
Bordeaux      1-0 Dijon         
Saint-Etienne 1-2 Lyon          

Round 22
[Jan 25]
Marseille     1-2 Lille         
[Jan 26]
Dijon         2-0 Monaco        
Guingamp      0-1 Reims         
Nice          2-0 Nīmes         
Strasbourg    1-0 Bordeaux      
[Jan 27]
Montpellier   2-0 Caen          
Amiens        0-1 Lyon          
Toulouse      0-0 Angers        
Paris-SG      4-1 Rennes        
[Jan 30]
Nantes        1-1 Saint-Etienne 

Round 23
[Feb 1]
Lille         4-0 Nice          
[Feb 2]
Angers        1-0 Dijon         
Monaco        2-1 Toulouse      
Rennes        1-0 Amiens        
Reims         2-1 Marseille     
[Feb 3]
Nīmes         1-1 Montpellier   
Lyon          2-1 Paris-SG      
[Feb 13]
Saint-Etienne 2-1 Strasbourg    
Caen          0-1 Nantes        
[Feb 20]
Bordeaux      0-0 Guingamp      

Round 24
[Feb 8]
Dijon         1-2 Marseille     
[Feb 9]
Paris-SG      1-0 Bordeaux      
Amiens        1-0 Caen          
Strasbourg    1-2 Angers        
[Feb 10]
Nantes        2-4 Nīmes         
Montpellier   2-2 Monaco        
Toulouse      1-1 Reims         
Guingamp      0-2 Lille         
Rennes        3-0 Saint-Etienne 
Nice          1-0 Lyon          

Round 25
[Feb 15]
Nīmes         2-0 Dijon         
Lyon          2-1 Guingamp      
[Feb 16]
Marseille     2-0 Amiens        
Angers        3-0 Nice          
Monaco        1-0 Nantes        
[Feb 17]
Bordeaux      2-1 Toulouse      
Lille         0-0 Montpellier   
Caen          0-0 Strasbourg    
Reims         2-0 Rennes        
Saint-Etienne 0-1 Paris-SG      

Round 26
[Feb 22]
Dijon         0-1 Saint-Etienne 
Strasbourg    1-1 Lille         
[Feb 23]
Paris-SG      3-0 Nīmes         
Amiens        1-0 Nice          
Guingamp      1-0 Angers        
[Feb 24]
Nantes        1-0 Bordeaux      
Montpellier   2-4 Reims         
Toulouse      1-1 Caen          
Rennes        1-1 Marseille     
Monaco        2-0 Lyon          

Round 27
[Mar 2]
Caen          1-2 Paris-SG      
Angers        2-2 Monaco        
Reims         2-2 Amiens        
[Mar 3]
Guingamp      0-0  Nantes        
Lille         1-0 Dijon         
Nice          1-0 Strasbourg    
Lyon          5-1 Toulouse      
Marseille     2-0 Saint-Etienne 
[Mar 5]
Bordeaux      1-2 Montpellier   
[Apr 9]
Nīmes         3-1 Rennes        

Round 28
[Mar 9]
Strasbourg    2-2 Lyon          
Amiens        2-1 Nīmes         
Monaco        1-1 Bordeaux      
Dijon         1-1 Reims         
[Mar 10]
Saint-Etienne 0-1 Lille         
Montpellier   2-2 Angers        
Toulouse      1-0 Guingamp      
Rennes        3-1 Caen          
Marseille     1-0 Nice          
[Apr 17]
Nantes        3-2 Paris-SG      

Round 29
[Mar 15]
Nice          1-1 Toulouse      
Lille         0-1 Monaco        
[Mar 16]
Angers        0-0 Amiens        
Guingamp      1-0 Dijon         
Nīmes         2-2 Strasbourg    
Caen          0-5 Saint-Etienne 
[Mar 17]
Lyon          3-2 Montpellier   
Reims         1-0 Nantes        
Bordeaux      1-1 Rennes        
Paris-SG      3-1 Marseille     

Round 30
[Mar 29]
Rennes        0-1 Lyon          
[Mar 30]
Marseille     2-2 Angers        
[Mar 31]
Amiens        0-0 Bordeaux      
Monaco        0-1 Caen          
Dijon         0-1 Nice          
Nantes        2-3 Lille         
Toulouse      0-1 Paris-SG      
[Apr 1]
Saint-Etienne 2-1 Nīmes         
[Apr 3]
Montpellier   2-0 Guingamp      
Strasbourg    4-0 Reims         

Round 31
[Apr 5]
Bordeaux      2-0 Marseille     
[Apr 6]
Lyon          1-3 Dijon         
Amiens        2-2 Saint-Etienne 
Angers        3-3 Rennes        
Guingamp      1-1 Monaco        
Nīmes         2-0 Caen          
[Apr 7]
Reims         1-1 Lille         
Toulouse      1-0 Nantes        
Nice          1-0 Montpellier   
Paris-SG      2-2 Strasbourg    

Round 32
[Apr 12]
Dijon         0-0 Amiens        
Nantes        2-1 Lyon          
[Apr 13]
Marseille     2-1 Nīmes         
Monaco        0-0 Reims         
Strasbourg    3-3 Guingamp      
Caen          0-1 Angers        
[Apr 14]
Montpellier   2-1 Toulouse      
Rennes        0-0 Nice          
Saint-Etienne 3-0 Bordeaux      
Lille         5-1 Paris-SG      

Round 33
[Apr 19]
Dijon         3-2 Rennes        
Lyon          2-1 Angers        
[Apr 20]
Guingamp      1-3 Marseille     
Nīmes         2-1 Bordeaux      
Nice          0-1 Caen          
Strasbourg    1-3 Montpellier   
[Apr 21]
Nantes        3-2 Amiens        
Toulouse      0-0 Lille         
Reims         0-2 Saint-Etienne 
Paris-SG      3-1 Monaco        

Round 34
[Apr 26]
Bordeaux      2-3 Lyon          
[Apr 28]
Amiens        0-0 Strasbourg    
Angers        1-1 Reims         
Lille         5-0 Nīmes         
Nice          3-0 Guingamp      
Caen          1-0 Dijon         
Saint-Etienne 2-0 Toulouse      
Marseille     1-2 Nantes        
[Apr 30]
Montpellier   3-2 Paris-SG      
[May 1]
Rennes        2-2 Monaco        

Round 35
[May 3]
Strasbourg    1-1 Marseille     
[May 4]
Paris-SG      1-1 Nice          
Guingamp      0-0 Caen          
Bordeaux      0-1 Angers        
Reims         0-3 Nīmes         
[May 5]
Nantes        3-0 Dijon         
Montpellier   1-1 Amiens        
Toulouse      2-2 Rennes        
Monaco        2-3 Saint-Etienne 
Lyon          2-2 Lille         

Round 36
[May 10]
Saint-Etienne 0-1 Montpellier   
[May 11]
Angers        1-2 Paris-SG      
Amiens        0-0 Toulouse      
Dijon         2-1 Strasbourg    
Nīmes         1-0 Monaco        
Nice          1-1 Nantes        
Caen          3-2 Reims         
[May 12]
Rennes        1-1 Guingamp      
Lille         1-0 Bordeaux      
Marseille     0-3 Lyon          

Round 37 [May 18]
Montpellier   1-1 Nantes        
Toulouse      2-5 Marseille     
Lyon          4-0 Caen          
Lille         5-0 Angers        
Monaco        2-0 Amiens        
Paris-SG      4-0 Dijon         
Saint-Etienne 3-0 Nice          
Bordeaux      0-1 Reims         
Guingamp      2-2 Nīmes         
Strasbourg    0-2 Rennes        

Round 38 [May 24]
Amiens        2-1 Guingamp      
Angers        1-1 Saint-Etienne 
Dijon         2-1 Toulouse      
Nantes        0-1 Strasbourg    
Nīmes         2-3 Lyon          
Nice          2-0 Monaco        
Marseille     1-0 Montpellier   
Caen          0-1 Bordeaux      
Reims         3-1 Paris-SG      
Rennes        3-1 Lille         

Final Table:

 1.Paris-Saint-Germain FC    38  29  4  5 105-35  91  [C]  Champions
 2.Lille OSC                 38  22  9  7  68-33  75
 3.Olympique Lyonnais        38  21  9  8  70-47  72
 4.AS Saint-Etienne          38  19  9 10  59-41  66
 5.Olympique de Marseille    38  18  7 13  60-52  61
 6.Montpellier-Hérault SC    38  15 14  9  53-42  59
 7.OGC Nice                  38  15 11 12  30-35  56
 8.Stade de Reims            38  13 16  9  39-42  55  [P]
 9.Nīmes Olympique           38  15  8 15  57-58  53  [P]
10.Stade Rennais FC          38  13 13 12  55-52  52
11.RC Strasbourg Alsace      38  11 16 11  58-48  49
12.FC Nantes                 38  13  9 16  48-48  48
13.Angers SCO                38  10 16 12  44-49  46
14.FC Girondins Bordeaux     38  10 11 17  34-42  41
15.Amiens ACF                38   9 11 18  31-52  38
16.Toulouse FC               38   8 14 16  35-57  38
17.AS Monaco                 38   8 12 18  38-57  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18.Dijon FCO                 38   9  7 22  31-60  34       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
19.SM Caen                   38   7 12 19  29-54  33       Relegated
20.En Avant Guingamp         38   5 12 21  28-68  27       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 1st/2nd Level

Round 1 [May 21]
Paris FC      1-1 Lens          [aet, 4-5 pen]

Round 2 [May 24]
Troyes        1-2 Lens          [aet]

Final

First Leg [May 30]
Lens          1-1 Dijon         

Second Leg [Jun 2]
Dijon         3-1 Lens          

NB: both remain at former level

Coupe de la France

Round 9
[Jan 4]
Nantes                    4-1 Chāteauroux               
[Jan 5]
Iris Club Croix           2-0 Raon                      
Marignane Gignac          1-1 Clermont                  [aet, 3-0 pen]
SC Bastia                 2-2 Concarneau                [aet, 5-4 pen]
Tours                     1-2 Vendée Les Herbiers       
Viry-Chātillon            1-0 Angers                    
Amiens                    1-0 Valenciennes              
Bergerac                  2-1 Niort                     
Entente SSG               1-0 Montpellier               
Le Puy                    0-1 Nancy                     
Lyon Duchčre              3-0 Nīmes                     
Stade Pontivy             2-4 Guingamp                  
Orléans                   3-2 Aiglons (Martinique)      [aet]
Sčte                      1-0 Limonest                  
Gravelines                0-3 Villefranche              [aet]
Olympique St.-Quentinois  1-2 Metz                      [aet]
Red Star                  0-1 Caen                      
Schiltigheim              1-3 Dijon                     
Bourges Foot              0-2 Lyon                      
[Jan 6]
Andrézieux                2-0 Marseille                 
Canet-en-Roussillon       0-1 Monaco                    
Reims                     2-0 Lens                      
Rennes                    2-2 Brest                     [aet, 5-4 pen]
Longueau                  0-0 Vitré                     [aet, 1-4 pen]
Bordeaux                  0-1 Le Havre                  
Noisy-le-Grand            2-1 GFC Ajaccio               
Olympique Strasbourg      0-6 Saint-Etienne             
Saint-Pryvé Saint-Hilaire 3-1 Aurillac                  
Toulouse                  4-1 Nice                      
GSI Pontivy               0-4 Paris-Saint-Germain       
[Jan 7]
Lille                     1-0 Sochaux                   
[Jan 16]
Grenoble                  0-1 Strasbourg                [aet]

1/16 Finals
[Jan 22]
Nancy                     1-2 Guingamp                  [aet]
Andrézieux                1-2 Lyon Duchčre              
Villefranche              2-0 Vendée Les Herbiers       
Toulouse                  4-4 Reims                     [aet, 4-3 pen]
Monaco                    1-3 Metz                      
Sčte                      0-1 Lille                     
[Jan 23]
Saint-Etienne             3-6 Dijon                     
Bergerac                  2-3 Orléans                   [aet]
Marignane Gignac          0-0 Iris Club Croix           [aet, 3-4 pen]
Saint-Pryvé Saint-Hilaire 0-2 Rennes                    
Viry-Chātillon            0-6 Caen                      
Paris-Saint-Germain       2-0 Strasbourg                
[Jan 24]
Vitré                     3-0 Le Havre                  
SC Bastia                 2-1 Noisy-le-Grand            
Amiens                    0-2 Lyon                      
[Feb 2]
Entente SSG               0-1 Nantes                    

1/8 Finals
[Feb 5]
Metz                      0-1 Orléans                   
Nantes                    2-0 Toulouse                  
Iris Club Croix           0-3 Dijon                     
SC Bastia                 2-2 Caen                      [aet, 3-5 pen]
[Feb 6]
Vitré                     3-2 Lyon Duchčre              
Villefranche              0-3 Paris-Saint-Germain       [aet]
Rennes                    2-1 Lille                     
[Feb 7]
Guingamp                  1-2 Lyon                      

Quarterfinals
[Feb 26]
Paris-Saint-Germain       3-0 Dijon                     
[Feb 27]
Rennes                    2-0 Orléans                   
Lyon                      3-1 Caen                      
[Mar 6]
Vitré                     0-2 Nantes                    

Semifinals
[Apr 2]
Lyon                      2-3 Rennes                    
[Apr 3]
Paris-Saint-Germain       3-0 Nantes                    

Final [Apr 27, Paris Saint-Denis]
Rennes                    2-2 Paris-Saint-Germain       [aet, 6-5 pen]


Coupe de la Ligue

Round 1 [Aug 14]
Tours                     0-1 Lens
Le Havre                  2-0 Bourg-en-Bresse
Nancy                     1-0 Red Star
Metz                      2-1 Grenoble
Quevilly                  1-2 Troyes
Paris                     0-0 Ajaccio                   [3-4 pen]
Chāteauroux               1-0 Niort
Orléans                   1-1 Béziers                   [6-5 pen]
Auxerre                   3-1 Gazélec Ajaccio
Laval                     0-3 Clermont
Sochaux                   1-1 Brest                     [3-4 pen]
Valenciennes              0-1 Lorient

Round 2 [Aug 28]
Ajaccio                   0-1 Lorient
Le Havre                  3-3 Brest                     [6-5 pen]
Troyes                    3-1 Clermont
Nancy                     1-1 Orléans                   [3-5 pen]
Auxerre                   2-1 Chāteauroux
Lens                      1-1 Metz                      [3-5 pen]

Round 3
[Oct 30]
Montpellier               0-3 Nantes
Strasbourg                2-0 Lille
[Oct 31]
Nice                      3-2 Auxerre
Tolosa                    0-1 Lorient
Reims                     1-1 Orléans                   [2-3 pen]
Dijon                     3-1 Caen
Metz                      1-2 Amiens SC
Guingamp                  0-0 Angers                    [3-2 pen]
Le Havre                  2-0 Troyes
[Nov 27]
Nīmes                     1-1 Saint-Étienne             [4-2 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Dec 18]
Orléans                   1-2 Paris-Saint-Germain 
[Dec 19]
Amiens SC                 2-3 Olympique Lyonnais
Olympique Marseille       1-1 Strasbourg                [2-4 pen]
Nice                      0-0 Guingamp                  [1-3 pen]
Monaco                    1-0 Lorient
Rennes                    2-1 Nantes
Le Havre                  2-1 Nīmes
Dijon                     0-1 Bordeaux

Quarterfinals
[Jan 8]	
Olympique Lyonnais        1-2 Strasbourg
[Jan 9]
Monaco                    1-1 Rennes                    [8-7 pen]
Bordeaux                  1-0 Le Havre
Paris-Saint-Germain       1-2 Guingamp

Semifinals
[Jan 29]
Guingamp                  2-2 Monaco                    [5-4 pen]
[Jan 30]
Strasbourg                3-2 Bordeaux

Final [Mar 30]
Strasbourg                0-0 Guingamp                  [aet, 4-1 pen]


Ligue 2

Final Table:

 1.FC Metz                   38  24  9  5  60-23  81  [R]  Promoted
 2.Stade Brestois            38  21 11  6  64-35  74       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.ES Troyes AC              38  21  8  9  51-28  71  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Paris FC                  38  17 14  7  36-22  65       Promotion Playoff
 5.RC Lens                   38  18  9 11  49-28  63       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.FC Lorient                38  17 12  9  51-41  63
 7.Le Havre AC               38  13 15 10  45-40  54
 8.US Orléans Loiret         38  15  7 16  51-53  52
 9.Grenoble Foot 38          38  13 11 14  43-47  50  [P]
10.Clermont Foot Auvergne 63 38  11 15 12  44-37  48
11.LB Chāteauroux            38  11 15 12  37-42  48
12.Chamois Niortais          38  11 14 13  34-41  47
13.Valenciennes FC           38  11 10 17  52-61  43
14.AS Nancy Lorraine         38  12  6 20  36-50  42
15.AJ Auxerre                38  10 11 17  34-36  41
16.FC Sochaux-Montbéliard    38  11  8 19  27-43  41
17.AC Ajaccio                38   9 13 16  29-45  40
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18.Gazélec Ajaccio FCO       38   9 12 17  30-54  39       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
19.AS Béziers                38   9 11 18  33-50  38  [P]  Relegated
20.Red Star FC 93            38   7  9 22  28-58  30  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

First Leg [May 28]
Le Mans       1-2 GFC Ajaccio   

Second Leg [Jun 2]
GFC Ajaccio   0-2 Le Mans       

NB: Le Mans promoted, GFC Ajaccio relegated

National

Final Table:

 1.Rodez Aveyron Football    34  23  7  4  54-21  76       Promoted
 2.FC Chambly                34  18  8  8  48-31  62       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Le Mans FC                34  16 11  7  38-29  59  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Stade Lavallois FC        34  16  6 12  51-43  54
 5.AS Lyon-Duchčre           34  13 11 10  43-42  50
 6.Boulogne-sur-mer CO       34  12 13  9  38-33  49
 7.SO Cholet                 34  11 13 10  41-38  46
 8.US Avranches              34  12  9 13  37-40  45
 9.US Quevilly-Rouen Métro   34  11 12 11  37-37  45  [R]
10.Pau FC                    34  13  6 15  41-38  44  [-1]
11.USL Dunkerque             34  11 10 13  37-39  43
12.FC Villefranche B'jolais  34   8 18  8  34-34  42  [P]
13.US Concarneau             34  10 10 14  30-43  40
14.Bourg-en-Bresse Péronnas  34  10  9 15  35-38  39  [R]
----------------------------------------------------
15.Tours FC                  34   7 16 11  21-29  37  [R]  Relegated
16.Marignane Gignac FC       34   8 10 16  31-43  34  [P]  Relegated
17.Entente Sannois SG        34   5 14 15  27-46  29       Relegated
18.JA Drancy                 34   5 11 18  21-40  26  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: SC Toulon, Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne, FC Bastia-Borgo, US Créteil-Lusitanos

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.

list of cup winners.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio
Last updated: 6 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.