France - List of Final Tables Third Level


Note:
-----
The amateur-sections of teams playing in the first or 
second Division are excluded from promotion to the 
second Division. 
If a club gets promoted to the first division it's 
amateur-section is elected to the 3rd Division.


A bit of french:

Est          = East
Nord         = North
Centre       = Central
Centre-Ouest = Central-West
Ouest        = West
Sud          = South


Final Table 1936-1937

36-37:

Division III

1. RC Arras			18-28  (61-21)  13  2  3 Promoted    
2. US Tourcoing		      	18-25  (48-33)  11  3  4 Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
3. FC Dieppe			18-23  (41-21)   8  7  3
4. USB Longwy			18-20  (67-44)   9  2  7
5. SC Albert			18-20  (36-30)   8  4  6
6. AS Haumont			18-15  (42-44)   5  5  8
7. SC Caudry			18-14  (21-42)   6  2 10
8. SC Abbeville			18-14  (21-48)   4  6  8
9. US Pontoise			18-11  (23-46)   3  5 10
10.RC Epernay			18-10  (20-51)   3  4 11


Final Tables 1976-1992

76-77:

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. FC Limoges                 30-41  (50-21)  15 11  4  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-41  (55-19)  15 11  4          
 3. AAJ Blois                  30-39  (42-23)  15  9  6          
 4. UES Montmorillon           30-37  (36-23)  11 15  4          
 5. SC Angers II               30-36  (54-33)  13 10  7  3o      
 6. Bourg-sous-la-Roche        30-32  (44-34)  13  6 11          
 7. ES La Rochelle             29-32  (33-23)  10 12  7          
 8. Aixe                       30-29  (32-46)   9 11 10          
 9. Stade Poitiers             30-29  (43-50)  11  7 12          
10. AS Libourne                30-27  (35-43)   8 11 11          
11. Chamois Niort              30-27  (28-46)   8 11 11          
12. SO Chatellerault           30-26  (48-59)   8 10 12          
13. Villenave-d'Ornon          30-23  (26-47)   6 11 13          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Amboise                    30-22  (27-45)   7  8 15  Relegated    
15. Saintes                    30-21  (31-48)   7  7 16  Relegated    
16. Fossemagne                 29-16  (18-42)   3 10 16  Relegated    

From Div4: Agen, FC La Roche-sur-Yon and Cerizay             
From 3o to 3co: FC Nantes II and SO Cholet                       

602 goals = 2.519 g/m.

(Centre)

 1. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-45  (68-28)  18  9  3          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. US Melun                   30-42  (54-25)  16 11  3  Promoted    
 3. VS Chartres                30-38  (53-48)  16  6  8  3o      
 4. Etoile Montlucon           30-38  (58-33)  16  6  8          
 5. Entente Viry-Chatillon     30-35  (41-32)  13  9  8          
 6. US Orleans                 30-35  (43-29)  13  9  8  3o      
 7. Olympique Lyon II          30-34  (45-34)  12 10  8          
 8. FC Gueugnon                30-31  (43-31)  11  9 10          
 9. INF Vichy                  30-30  (34-34)   9 12  9          
10. AS Troyes II               30-27  (39-44)   8 11 11          
11. AS Corbeil Essonnes        30-27  (46-52)  11  5 14          
12. Stade Clermont             30-26  (32-46)   7 12 11          
13. Juvisy                     30-26  (45-54)  10  6 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. JGA Nevers                 30-23  (35-48)   6 11 13  Relegated    
15. Gien                       30-13  (28-71)   4  5 21  Relegated    
16. Messeix                    30- 8  (24-89)   1  6 23  Relegated    

Total: 480-478  (688-698)  171 137 172

Champions: AS Saint-Etienne II                                    
From Div2: FC Bourges                                       
From Div4: Berrichonne Chateauroux II, USM Romilly          
                and AJ Auxerre II                                 
From 3e to 3c: CS Cuiseaux-Louhans                              
From 3s to 3c: Montferrand                                      

688(698) goals = 2.867 g/m.

(Est)

 1. SR Haguenau                30-41  (50-25)  18  5  7  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Beaune                     30-39  (39-25)  18  3  9          
 3. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-38  (51-23)  15  8  7          
 4. FC Mulhouse                30-38  (58-38)  16  6  8          
 5. Saint-Louis                30-33  (34-34)  14  5 11          
 6. ASM Belfort                30-33  (44-45)  10 13  7          
 7. CS Blenod                  30-32  (39-32)  13  6 11          
 8. RC Strasbourg II           30-32  (30-28)   9 14  7          
 9. Talange                    30-31  (40-34)  11  9 10          
10. FC Metz II                 30-29  (52-50)  12  5 13          
11. AS Nancy-Lorraine II       30-28  (33-37)   8 12 10          
12. CS Cuiseaux-Louhans        30-27  (30-42)   9  9 12  3c      
13. Stiring                    30-26  (44-45)   9  8 13          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Masevaux                   30-20  (30-52)   7  6 17  Relegated    
15. Amneville                  30-20  (28-44)   6  8 16  Relegated    
16. Vittel                     30-13  (32-80)   1 11 18  Relegated    

From Div2: US Tavaux Damparis                               
From Div4: Baume les Dames, SFC Thionville                  
           and Vauban Strasbourg                             
From 3n to 3e: CS Sedan-Ardennes                                

634 goals = 2.642 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. AS Poissy                  30-46  (46-16)  19  8  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Racing UFC Calais          30-40  (47-22)  16  8  6          
 3. RC Lens II                 30-37  (75-39)  14  9  7          
 4. Olympique St.Quentin       30-34  (37-34)  11 12  7          
 5. AC Amiens II               30-33  (32-37)  13  7 10  Relegated    
 6. Arras                      30-32  (47-37)  12  8 10          
 7. US Saint-Omer              30-31  (32-41)  13  5 12          
 8. Cambrai                    30-31  (29-30)   9 13  8          
 9. CS Sedan-Ardennes          30-30  (37-33)  10 10 10  3e      
10. CA Mantes                  30-30  (33-32)  10 10 10          
11. AS Creil                   30-29  (36-37)   8 13  9          
12. Stade Reims II             30-27  (32-33)   9  9 12          
13. AS Beauvais                30-26  (22-31)   9  8 13          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. SC Abbeville               30-22  (18-34)   6 10 14  Relegated    
15. Henin Lietard              30-18  (24-53)   4 10 16  Relegated    
16. Revin                      30-16  (23-61)   6  4 20  Relegated    

Total: 480-482  (570-570)  169 144 167

From Div2: Hazebrouck and AC Amiens                          
From Div4: SC Douai, Breteuil and Police Paris               
From 3o to 3n: Paris St.Germain II                              

570 goals = 2.375 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. FC Nantes II               30-42  (67-29)  19  4  7  3co     
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. En Avant Guingamp          30-40  (52-41)  17  6  7  Promoted    
 3. US Concarneau              30-40  (49-45)  18  4  8          
 4. Stade Laval II             30-38  (52-36)  16  6  8          
 5. US Le Mans                 30-33  (56-46)  13  7 10          
 6. SO Cholet                  30-32  (42-30)   9 14  7  3co     
 7. AC Le Havre                30-32  (41-36)  10 11  9          
 8. US Malakoff                30-30  (52-45)  11  8 11          
 9. Stade Rennes II            30-29  (52-40)  10  9 11          
10. AS Saint-Brieuc            30-29  (32-34)  10  9 11          
11. Paris St.Germain II        30-28  (38-41)   8 12 10  3n      
12. US Normande Colombelles    30-27  (37-49)   8 11 11          
13. Penmarche                  30-26  (29-39)   8 10 12          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Berne                      30-26  (42-55)   9  8 13  Relegated    
15. Saint-Nazaire              30-18  (33-60)   5  8 17  Relegated    
16. Mondeville                 30-11  (34-82)   1  9 20  Relegated    

Total: 480-481  (708-708)  172 136 172

Champions: FC Nantes II                                           
From Div2: FC Lorient                                       
From Div4: Quevilly Paris and Stade Brest II                 
From 3c to 3o: VS Chartres and US Orleans                        
From 3co to 3o: SC Angers II                                    
Elected: FC Rouen II                                    

708 goals = 2.950 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. Olympique Ales             30-43  (49-28)  16 11  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Olympique Nimes II         30-38  (55-42)  14 10  6          
 3. OGC Nice II                30-37  (65-44)  14  9  7          
 4. Olympique Avignon II       30-34  (44-29)  10 14  6          
 5. AS Muret                   30-34  (45-43)  11 12  7          
 6. Olympique Marseille II     30-32  (51-40)  10 12  8          
 7. La Paillade Montpellier    29-29  (41-38)   7 15  7          
 8. Mazamet                    30-29  (38-39)  10  9 11          
 9. Pont-de-Cheruy             29-28  (44-45)  11  6 12          
10. AS Saint-Priest            30-28  (26-38)   9 10 11          
11. SEC Bastia II              30-28  (47-45)  13  2 15          
12. AS Aix-en-Provence         30-27  (28-41)  10  7 13          
13. Montferrand                30-27  (37-44)   9  9 12  3c      
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Brignoles                  30-26  (27-42)   8 10 12  Relegated    
15. US Albi                    30-19  (33-56)   6  7 17  Relegated    
16. Menton                     30-19  (33-50)   4 11 15  Relegated    

Total: 478-478  (663-664)  162 154 162

From Div2: FC Sete                                          
From Div4: Cazeres, Miramas, Brassac and FC Grenoble         

663(664) goals = 2.774 g/m.


77-78:

Poule A:
--------
1. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II
2. OGC Nice II
3. Etoile Montlucon

Poule B:
--------
1. AC Amiens
2. AAJ Blois
3. US Orleans

Finals:
-------
FC Sochaux Montbeliard II-AC Amiens 1-0 and 0-1
(Sochaux wins 4-3 on penalties)

Champions: FC Sochaux Montbeliard II.


78-79:

Poule A:
--------
1. FC Metz II
2. UES Montmorillon
3. AC Le Havre

Poule B:
--------
1. INF Vichy
2. US Noeux-les-Mines
3. AS Monaco II

Finals:
-------
FC Metz II-INF Vichy 0-2 and 1-4

Champions: INF Vichy.


79-80:

(Centre)

 1. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-42  (51-19)  17  8  5          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. AS Corbeil Essonnes        30-42  (48-34)  18  6  6  Promoted    
 3. RC Fontainebleau           30-41  (51-29)  17  7  6  3co     
 4. AJ Auxerre II              30-39  (48-29)  16  7  7          
 5. INF Vichy                  30-33  (41-29)  11 11  8          
 6. US Melun                   30-32  (41-35)  12  8 10  3co     
 7. Pont-de-Cheruy             30-30  (40-37)  11  8 11          
 8. Paris FC II                30-30  (44-42)  12  6 12  3o      
 9. CS Cuiseaux-Louhans        30-28  (27-33)  10  8 12          
10. Montceau-les-Mines         30-28  (36-39)  10  8 12          
11. AS Saint-Priest            30-27  (37-56)  10  7 13          
12. FC Gueugnon II             30-25  (32-39)   7 11 12          
13. Cournon                    30-24  (37-53)   9  6 15          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Beaune                     30-22  (31-48)   8  6 16  Relegated    
15. Police Paris               30-22  (21-38)   8  6 16  Relegated    
16. Lyon                       30-15  (24-49)   4  7 19  Relegated    

Champions: AS Saint-Etienne II                                    
From Div4: Stade Clermont, FCVB Villefranche, AS Roanne     
           and Montferrand                                   
From 3e to 3c: Dole                                             
From 3s to 3c: CO Le Puy and US Montelimar                       

609 goals = 2.537 g/m.

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. FC Nantes II               30-48  (66-21)  20  8  2  3o      
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. SC Angers II               30-42  (54-26)  16 10  4  3o      
 3. AS Libourne                30-38  (45-30)  15  8  7  Promoted    
 4. ES La Rochelle             30-34  (47-34)  14  6 10          
 5. FC Tours II                30-33  (50-35)  12  9  9          
 6. US Le Mans                 30-31  (37-35)  11  9 10          
 7. Stade Poitiers             30-31  (42-40)  12  7 11          
 8. O.Saumur                   30-30  (43-40)  12  6 12          
 9. Bourg-sous-la-Roche        30-30  (35-39)  11  8 11          
10. FC La Roche-sur-Yon        30-29  (32-34)  10  9 11          
11. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-28  (38-36)  10  8 12          
12. Saintes                    30-28  (52-50)  10  8 12          
13. SO Chatellerault           30-28  (38-47)   9 10 11          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Chamois Niort              30-26  (39-45)   9  8 13  Relegated    
15. St.Pierre des C.           30-16  (19-60)   5  6 19  Relegated    
16. Cerizay                    30- 8  (19-84)   3  2 25  Relegated    

Champions: FC Nantes II                                           
From Div4: Saint-Medard and CS Meaux                         
From 3c to 3co: RC Fontainebleau and US Melun                    
From 3o to 3co: Racing CF Paris and Entente Viry-Chatillon       

656 goals = 2.733 g/m.

(Est)

 1. RC Strasbourg II           30-51  (64-11)  21  9  0          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Metz II                 30-44  (53-18)  20  4  6          
 3. Vauban Strasbourg          30-42  (53-20)  16 10  4          
 4. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-36  (46-33)  16  4 10          
 5. ASM Belfort                30-34  (40-38)  15  4 11          
 6. SA Epinal                  30-34  (38-37)  12 10  8          
 7. Talange                    30-34  (42-31)  14  6 10          
 8. Dole                       30-27  (30-41)   8 11 11  3c      
 9. US Merlebach               30-26  (46-44)   9  8 13          
10. AS Nancy-Lorraine II       30-26  (32-38)  10  6 14          
11. CO Chalons-sur-Marne       30-25  (29-55)   6 13 11          
12. SR Haguenau                30-24  (24-39)   8  8 14          
13. CS Blenod                  30-23  (23-43)   9  5 16          
14. USM Romilly                30-22  (39-63)   7  8 15  3n      
-------------------------------------------------------
15. Dampierre                  30-20  (31-51)   6  8 16  Relegated    
16. US Forbach                 30-12  (23-51)   2  8 20  Relegated    

Champions: RC Strasbourg II                                       
From Div2: FC Mulhouse and ECAC Chaumont                     
From Div4: FC Strasbourg and PTT Metz                        

613 goals = 2.554 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. SC Abbeville               30-42  (42-19)  18  6  6  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. RC Lens II                 30-41  (66-29)  16  9  5          
 3. Olympique Lille II         30-39  (46-31)  14 11  5          
 4. US Valenciennes II         30-36  (53-28)  14  8  8          
 5. Racing UFC Calais          30-35  (40-34)  15  5 10          
 6. AC Amiens                  30-34  (40-35)  14  6 10          
 7. SC Douai                   30-31  (37-38)  11  9 10          
 8. Olympique St.Quentin       30-29  (47-36)  11  7 12          
 9. CS Sedan-Ardennes          30-29  (27-32)  10  9 11          
10. Hazebrouck                 30-28  (19-30)   7 14  9          
11. USM Senlis                 30-27  (45-56)  10  7 13          
12. FC Dieppe                  30-26  (23-29)   8 10 12          
13. AC Le Touquet              30-25  (33-33)   8  9 13          
14. US Saint-Omer              30-24  (30-49)   8  8 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. US Boulogne                30-21  (23-47)   6  9 15  Relegated    
16. Arras                      30-13  (22-66)   3  7 20  Relegated    

Total: 480-480  (593-592)  173 134 173

Champions: SC Abbeville                                           
From Div4: Henin Lietard                                    
From 3o to 3n: AS Creil and AS Poissy                            
From 3e to 3n: USM Romilly                                      

593(592) goals = 2.471 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. Stade Malherbe Caen        30-46  (51-17)  18 10  2  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. AS Saint-Brieuc            30-38  (61-34)  15  8  7          
 3. US Malakoff                30-37  (59-35)  14  9  7          
 4. Stade Laval II             30-36  (38-24)  14  8  8          
 5. AS Creil                   30-35  (32-20)  12 11  7  3n      
 6. Paris St.Germain II        30-33  (48-26)  11 11  8          
 7. AS Poissy                  30-32  (42-26)   9 14  7  3n      
 8. AS Brest                   30-31  (36-37)  11  9 10          
 9. Entente Viry-Chatillon     30-30  (35-34)  11  8 11  3co     
10. Racing CF Paris            30-30  (31-30)  10 10 10  3co     
11. Stade Brest II             30-29  (32-39)  10  9 11          
12. US Normande Colombelles    30-29  (31-42)   9 11 10          
13. US Montagnarde             30-23  (39-51)   7  9 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. US Concarneau              30-21  (31-51)   6  9 15  Relegated    
15. VS Chartres                30-15  (39-81)   6  3 21  Relegated    
16. CAL Lisieux                30-15  (23-71)   4  7 19  Relegated    

Total: 480-480  (628-618)  167 146 167

From Div2: Amicale Luce                                     
From Div4: Stade Francais Paris, US Veloce Vannes,          
                Alencon and UCK Vannes                            
From 3co to 3o: FC Nantes II and SC Angers II                    
From 3c to 3o: Paris FC II                                      

628(618) goals = 2.617 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. AS Monaco II               30-48  (77-26)  21  6  3          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. OGC Nice II                30-37  (44-26)  13 11  6          
 3. FC Grenoble                30-37  (47-30)  13 11  6  Promoted    
 4. Orange                     30-36  (48-28)  13 10  7          
 5. FC Sete                    30-34  (41-29)  13  8  9          
 6. SEC Bastia II              30-32  (65-57)  15  2 13          
 7. Olympique Marseille II     30-32  (54-51)  10 12  8          
 8. AS Muret                   30-29  (36-43)  11  7 12          
 9. FC Montauban               30-28  (37-42)  10  8 12          
10. US Montelimar              30-28  (50-55)  11  6 13  3c      
11. AC Arles                   30-27  (40-45)  10  7 13          
12. SC Saint-Cyr               30-26  (36-43)   9  8 13          
13. US Albi                    30-26  (35-53)   9  8 13          
14. CO Le Puy                  30-23  (34-67)   8  7 15  3c      
-------------------------------------------------------
15. AS Aix-en-Provence         30-19  (24-38)   7  5 18  Relegated    
16. Millau                     30-18  (17-52)   7  4 19  Relegated    

Champions: AS Monaco II                                           
From Div2: SC Toulon and Olympique Ales                      
From Div4: Olympique Nimes II, US Luzenac and Hyeres FC                                     

685 goals = 2.854 g/m.


80-81:

(Centre)

 1. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-44  (45-24)  18  8  4          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. AJ Auxerre II              30-40  (63-19)  17  6  7          
 3. INF Vichy                  30-40  (51-22)  15 10  5          
 4. CS Cuiseaux-Louhans        30-37  (41-38)  13 11  6  Promoted    
 5. US Montelimar              30-37  (53-37)  15  7  8          
 6. Pont-de-Cheruy             30-34  (36-31)  14  6 10          
 7. FC Gueugnon II             30-32  (34-33)  12  8 10          
 8. Montceau-les-Mines         30-31  (50-41)  15  1 14          
 9. AS Saint-Priest            30-30  (44-44)  11  8 11          
10. Stade Clermont             30-27  (36-49)   8 11 11          
11. FCVB Villefranche          30-26  (28-40)  10  6 14          
12. Cournon                    30-25  (33-47)   7 11 12          
13. AS Roanne                  30-23  (43-54)   8  7 15          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Montferrand                30-21  (28-42)   6  9 15  Relegated    
15. CO Le Puy                  30-18  (32-57)   5  8 17  Relegated    
16. Dole                       30-15  (28-67)   5  5 20  Relegated    

Champions: AS Saint-Etienne II                                    
From Div4: Olympique Lyon II, FC Valence and CF Dijon                                     
From 3s to 3c: Orange                                           

645 goals = 2.688 g/m.

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. RC Fontainebleau           30-44  (49-17)  18  8  4  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC La Roche-sur-Yon        30-39  (44-34)  16  7  7          
 3. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-38  (45-26)  12 14  4          
 4. Racing CF Paris            30-38  (39-25)  15  8  7  3o      
 5. US Melun                   30-35  (26-23)  12 11  7  3n      
 6. Entente Viry-Chatillon     30-32  (36-29)  11 10  9          
 7. Bourg-sous-la-Roche        30-31  (35-28)  10 11  9          
 8. CS Meaux                   30-31  (38-45)  12  7 11  3n      
 9. Stade Poitiers             30-30  (42-32)  11  8 11          
10. FC Tours II                30-30  (36-30)  10 10 10          
11. Saint-Medard               30-28  (35-28)   8 12 10          
12. Saintes                    30-24  (41-52)   8  8 14          
13. ES La Rochelle             30-24  (34-49)   8  8 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. US Le Mans                 30-21  (27-52)   8  5 17  Relegated    
15. O.Saumur                   30-19  (27-55)   4 11 15  Relegated    
16. SO Chatellerault           30-16  (18-47)   4  8 18  Relegated    

From Div2: UES Montmorillon                                
From Div4: Mer, FC Bourges and AS Angouleme II              
From 3o to 3co: Paris St.Germain II and SC Angers II             
From 3n to 3co: AS Poissy                                       

572 goals = 2.383 g/m.

(Est)

 1. Vauban Strasbourg          30-46  (67-31)  21  4  5          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Mulhouse                30-46  (79-23)  21  4  5  Promoted    
 3. AS Nancy-Lorraine II       30-36  (55-36)  13 10  7          
 4. ECAC Chaumont              30-36  (61-44)  16  4 10          
 5. RC Strasbourg II           30-34  (40-31)  13  8  9          
 6. FC Strasbourg              30-33  (38-38)  12  9  9          
 7. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-33  (46-33)  12  9  9          
 8. FC Metz II                 30-31  (44-34)  12  7 11          
 9. CS Blenod                  30-29  (20-27)   6 17  7          
10. Talange                    30-28  (27-48)  10  8 12          
11. US Merlebach               30-28  (38-46)  11  6 13          
12. ASM Belfort                30-28  (36-40)   9 10 11          
13. SR Haguenau                30-27  (31-46)  11  5 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. SA Epinal                  30-25  (29-47)  10  5 15  Relegated    
15. PTT Metz                   30-13  (22-62)   4  5 21  Relegated    
16. CO Chalons-sur-Marne       30- 7  (19-69)   1  5 24  Relegated    

Total: 480-480  (652-655)  182 116 182

Champions: Vauban Strasbourg                                      
From Div2: US Tavaux Damparis                              
From Div4: CO St.Dizier and Amneville                       
From 3n to 3e: CS Sedan-Ardennes                                

652(655) goals = 2.717 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. Racing UFC Calais          30-45  (46-19)  18  9  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. AC Amiens                  30-43  (50-24)  16 11  3          
 3. AS Creil                   30-40  (35-22)  14 12  4          
 4. SC Douai                   30-39  (42-26)  16  7  7          
 5. RC Lens II                 30-37  (59-29)  15  7  8          
 6. AS Poissy                  30-34  (34-24)  10 14  6  3co     
 7. US Valenciennes II         30-31  (36-42)  14  3 13          
 8. CS Sedan-Ardennes          30-29  (34-25)  11  7 12  3e      
 9. Henin Lietard              30-29  (25-31)   8 13  9          
10. Hazebrouck                 30-27  (33-35)  10  7 13          
11. Olympique Lille II         30-25  (41-39)   9  7 14          
12. US Saint-Omer              30-25  (25-44)   8  9 13          
13. USM Senlis                 30-24  (35-53)   8  8 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. USM Romilly                30-24  (34-51)  10  4 16  Relegated    
15. FC Dieppe                  30-19  (27-56)   5  9 16  Relegated    
16. Olympique St.Quentin       30- 9  (25-63)   2  5 23  Relegated    

Total: 480-480  (581-583)  174 132 174

From Div2: AS Corbeil Essonnes                             
From Div4: FC Roubaix                                      
From 3co to 3n: US Melun and CS Meaux                            
From 3o to 3n: Paris FC II                                      

581(583) goals = 2.421 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. Stade Francais Paris       30-39  (29-18)  16  7  7  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Stade Brest II             30-37  (42-32)  15  7  8          
 3. FC Nantes II               30-37  (44-27)  16  5  9          
 4. Paris St.Germain II        30-37  (54-29)  14  9  7  3co     
 5. Stade Laval II             30-33  (41-38)  12  9  9          
 6. US Veloce Vannes           30-33  (35-32)  12  9  9          
 7. US Malakoff                30-31  (38-34)  11  9 10          
 8. Paris FC II                30-31  (41-40)  11  9 10  3n      
 9. AS Brest                   30-29  (39-35)   9 11 10          
10. SC Angers II               30-29  (46-47)  10  9 11  3co     
11. UCK Vannes                 30-28  (43-45)   9 10 11          
12. AS Saint-Brieuc            30-27  (42-46)   9  9 12          
13. Amicale Luce               30-27  (34-37)   9  9 12          
14. US Montagnarde             30-22  (47-65)  10  2 18          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. US Normande Colombelles    30-22  (26-47)   7  8 15  Relegated    
16. Alencon                    30-18  (34-63)   5  8 17  Relegated    

From Div2: Stade Malherbe Caen                             
From Div4: Red Star Paris, Stade Rennes II,                
           CAL Lisieux and Stade Quimper II                 
From 3co to 3o: Racing CF Paris                                 

635 goals = 2.646 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. SC Toulon                  30-46  (55-23)  21  4  5  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Olympique Ales             30-42  (55-34)  18  6  6          
 3. AS Monaco II               30-41  (60-29)  18  5  7          
 4. OGC Nice II                30-37  (44-34)  13 11  6          
 5. FC Sete                    30-36  (52-39)  16  4 10          
 6. Hyeres FC                  30-33  (48-40)  13  7 10          
 7. SEC Bastia II              30-30  (43-38)  14  2 14          
 8. US Albi                    30-30  (32-45)  10 10 10          
 9. AS Muret                   30-27  (34-44)  10  7 13          
10. SC Saint-Cyr               30-26  (39-50)  11  4 15          
11. Orange                     30-25  (27-39)   6 13 11  3c      
12. Olympique Marseille II     30-24  (49-53)   8  8 14          
13. FC Montauban               30-24  (23-42)   9  6 15          
14. Olympique Nimes II         30-23  (44-46)   8  7 15          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. AC Arles                   30-19  (26-52)   7  5 18  Relegated    
16. US Luzenac                 30-19  (36-59)   6  7 17  Relegated    

Total: 480-482  (667-667)  188 106 186

From Div2: Olympique Avignon                                
From Div4: FC Toulouse II, FC Antibes,                      
           Toulouse-Fontaines and Digne                      
Elected: La Paillade Montpellier II                     

667 goals = 2.779 g/m.


81-82:

(Centre)

 1. AJ Auxerre II              30-49  (82-18)  22  5  3          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Montceau-les-Mines         30-46  (45-16)  19  8  3  Promoted    
 3. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-41  (50-24)  15 11  4          
 4. INF Vichy                  30-32  (32-35)  11 10  9          
 5. Cournon                    30-30  (32-35)  10 10 10          
 6. AS Saint-Priest            30-30  (35-44)   9 12  9          
 7. Olympique Lyon II          30-29  (46-42)   9 11 10          
 8. FCVB Villefranche          30-29  (32-36)   9 11 10          
 9. Orange                     30-28  (36-45)   9 10 11  3s      
10. FC Valence                 30-28  (36-37)   7 14  9          
11. AS Roanne                  30-27  (25-27)   7 13 10          
12. CF Dijon                   30-26  (26-35)   5 16  9          
13. Pont-de-Cheruy             30-26  (32-45)   8 10 12          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. US Montelimar              30-21  (26-50)   5 11 14  Relegated    
15. FC Gueugnon II             30-20  (25-39)   4 12 14  Relegated    
16. Stade Clermont             30-18  (34-64)   6  6 18  Relegated    

Total: 480-480  (594-592)  155 170 155

Champions: AJ Auxerre II                                          
From Div2: Etoile Montlucon                                 
From Div4: Montferrand, CO Le Puy and FC Chalon-sur-Saone    
From 3n to 3c: US Melun                                         

594(592) goals = 2.475 g/m.

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-44  (48-16)  19  6  5          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Entente Viry-Chatillon     30-44  (46-19)  17 10  3  Promoted    
 3. Paris St.Germain II        30-40  (60-35)  15 10  5  3n      
 4. FC La Roche-sur-Yon        30-38  (50-28)  13 12  5          
 5. FC Tours II                30-37  (48-24)  15  7  8          
 6. AS Poissy                  30-34  (43-25)  11 12  7  3o      
 7. Stade Poitiers             30-30  (40-37)  10 10 10          
 8. AS Angouleme II            30-30  (21-20)   8 14  8          
 9. Mer                        30-30  (35-48)   9 12  9          
10. ES La Rochelle             30-27  (31-35)   8 11 11          
11. UES Montmorillon           30-25  (29-45)   6 13 11          
12. Bourg-sous-la-Roche        30-24  (29-37)   6 12 12          
13. Saint-Medard               30-23  (40-60)   8  7 15          
14. FC Bourges                 30-21  (28-46)   5 11 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. SC Angers II               30-20  (27-54)   5 10 15  Relegated    
16. Saintes                    30-13  (23-69)   2  9 19  Relegated    

Champions: Girondins Bordeaux II                                  
From Div2: AAJ Blois                                        
From Div4: Stade Mont-de-Marsan, SO Cholet and FC Perigueux  
From 3s to 3co: FC Toulouse II                                  

598 goals = 2.492 g/m.

(Est)

 1. Vauban Strasbourg          30-40  (44-25)  15 10  5          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. CS Blenod                  30-38  (37-27)  12 14  4  Promoted    
 3. CS Sedan-Ardennes          30-38  (35-20)  14 10  6          
 4. FC Metz II                 30-37  (56-31)  13 11  6          
 5. US Tavaux Damparis         30-37  (43-32)  14  9  7          
 6. RC Strasbourg II           30-35  (44-31)  14  7  9          
 7. ECAC Chaumont              30-35  (48-38)  14  7  9          
 8. AS Nancy-Lorraine II       30-33  (38-28)  10 13  7          
 9. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-32  (50-42)  13  6 11          
10. Talange                    30-30  (33-32)  12  6 12          
11. CO St.Dizier               30-29  (35-36)   9 11 10          
12. Amneville                  30-26  (39-54)  10  6 14          
13. US Merlebach               30-26  (35-47)   8 10 12          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. FC Strasbourg              30-19  (28-59)   7  5 18  Relegated    
15. SR Haguenau                30-15  (29-59)   5  5 20  Relegated    
16. ASM Belfort                30-10  (25-58)   2  6 22  Relegated    

Champions: Vauban Strasbourg                                      
From Div2: SR Saint-Die                                     
From Div4: AS Strasbourg and Neudorf                         
Elected: FC Mulhouse II                                            

619 goals = 2.579 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. AS Corbeil Essonnes        30-42  (37-25)  15 12  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. US Melun                   30-40  (41-19)  15 10  5  3c      
 3. FC Roubaix                 30-35  (39-28)  11 13  6          
 4. AC Amiens                  30-35  (42-27)  12 11  7          
 5. AS Creil                   30-32  (29-27)  11 10  9          
 6. USM Senlis                 30-31  (37-32)  10 11  9          
 7. Paris FC II                30-29  (39-36)  10  9 11  Namechange      
 8. Olympique Lille II         30-29  (29-33)   8 13  9          
 9. CS Meaux                   30-29  (37-46)  10  9 11          
10. US Valenciennes II         30-29  (29-38)   9 11 10          
11. RC Lens II                 30-27  (40-39)   9  9 12          
12. Hazebrouck                 30-27  (39-39)  11  5 14          
13. SC Douai                   30-27  (40-45)   9  9 12          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. US Saint-Omer              30-27  (35-43)  10  7 13  Relegated    
15. Henin Lietard              30-24  (26-41)   6 12 12  Relegated    
16. FC Dieppe                  30-17  (25-46)   4  9 17  Relegated    

Champions: AS Corbeil Essonnes                                    
From Div2: Racing UFC Calais                                
From Div4: Stade Reims II, US Maubeuge  
           and AC Le Touquet                                 
From 3co to 3n: Paris St.Germain II                             

564 goals = 2.350 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. FC Nantes II               30-43  (62-30)  17  9  4          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Red Star Paris             30-37  (53-37)  18  3  9  Promoted    
 3. Stade Laval II             30-36  (33-22)  11 14  5          
 4. Stade Malherbe Caen        30-34  (43-35)  11 12  7          
 5. US Veloce Vannes           30-32  (25-30)   9 14  7          
 6. US Malakoff                30-31  (35-28)   9 13  8          
 7. RC Paris                   30-30  (36-35)   9 12  9          
 8. Stade Rennes II            30-29  (36-30)   8 13  9          
 9. AS Brest                   30-29  (38-39)  10  9 11          
10. AS Saint-Brieuc            30-29  (42-45)  10  9 11          
11. US Montagnarde             30-29  (46-52)  10  9 11          
12. UCK Vannes                 30-29  (32-39)   7 15  8          
13. Amicale Luce               30-28  (28-39)   9 10 11          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. CAL Lisieux                30-28  (37-34)  10  8 12  Relegated    
15. Stade Brest II             30-26  (32-36)   8 10 12  Relegated    
16. Stade Quimper II           30-10  (22-68)   0 10 20  Relegated    

Total: 480-480  (600-599)  156 170 154

Champions: FC Nantes II                                           
From Div2: Stade Quimper                                    
From Div4: Alencon, AC Le Havre II and US Concarneau                                 
From 3co to 3o: AS Poissy                                
Elected: FC Rouen II                                    

600(599) goals = 2.500 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. Olympique Ales             34-49  (79-38)  19 11  4  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Olympique Nimes II         34-45  (50-29)  18  9  7          
 3. OGC Nice II                34-44  (60-32)  17 10  7          
 4. AS Monaco II               34-44  (75-39)  19  6  9          
 5. Hyeres FC                  34-43  (59-35)  17  9  8          
 6. La Paillade Montpellier II 34-37  (48-36)  13 11 10          
 7. FC Toulouse II             34-36  (51-39)  12 12 10  3c      
 8. SEC Bastia II              34-35  (52-46)  14  7 13          
 9. Digne                      34-33  (51-45)  12  9 13          
10. FC Montauban               34-33  (36-42)  12  9 13          
11. Olympique Avignon          34-32  (45-56)  13  6 15          
12. FC Sete                    34-32  (40-48)  11 10 13          
13. FC Antibes                 34-31  (52-60)  12  7 15          
14. US Albi                    34-31  (39-55)  12  7 15          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. AS Muret                   34-28  (37-50)  10  8 16  Relegated    
16. Olympique Marseille II     34-21  (33-63)   6  9 19  Relegated    
17. SC Saint-Cyr               34-20  (35-70)   5 10 19  Relegated    
18. Toulouse-Fontaines         34-18  (27-66)   6  6 22  Relegated    

Total: 612-612  (869-849)  228 156 228

From Div2: Gazelec Ajaccio                                  
From Div4: AC Arles and AS Aix-en-Provence                   
From 3c to 3s: Orange                                           

869(849) goals = 2.840 g/m.


82-83:

(Centre)

 1. INF Vichy                  30-45  (47-18)  18  9  3          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. AJ Auxerre II              30-41  (62-30)  16  9  5          
 3. FCVB Villefranche          30-41  (48-26)  15 11  4  Promoted    
 4. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-39  (36-18)  15  9  6          
 5. Montferrand                30-35  (44-36)  14  7  9          
 6. US Melun                   30-34  (34-26)  14  6 10          
 7. FC Valence                 30-34  (36-31)  13  8  9  3s      
 8. FC Chalon-sur-Saone        30-31  (42-48)  12  7 11          
 9. Olympique Lyon II          30-28  (47-43)   9 10 11          
10. Pont-de-Cheruy             30-27  (30-34)   8 11 11  3s      
11. CF Dijon                   30-24  (25-32)   5 14 11          
12. Cournon                    30-24  (33-43)   6 12 12          
13. CO Le Puy                  30-24  (24-43)   8  8 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Etoile Montlucon           30-19  (29-51)   5  9 16  Relegated    
15. AS Roanne                  30-19  (27-54)   6  7 17  Relegated    
16. AS Saint-Priest            30-15  (22-53)   5  5 20  Relegated    

Champions: INF Vichy                                              
From Div2: RC Fontainebleau                                 
From Div4: Stade Clermont and Beaune                         
From 3o to 3c: AS Poissy                                        
From 3e to 3c: US Tavaux Damparis                               
From 3co to 3c: FC Bourges                                      

586 goals = 2.442 g/m.

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. FC Toulouse II             30-44  (77-29)  18  8  4          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC La Roche-sur-Yon        30-43  (48-19)  15 13  2  Promoted    
 3. ES La Rochelle             30-40  (52-33)  16  8  6          
 4. Bourg-sous-la-Roche        30-34  (39-26)  11 12  7          
 5. FC Perigueux               30-34  (41-40)  12 10  8          
 6. FC Tours II                30-33  (62-36)  13  7 10          
 7. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-33  (35-23)  12  9  9          
 8. Saint-Medard               30-30  (32-32)   8 14  8          
 9. UES Montmorillon           30-29  (27-41)  10  9 11          
10. SO Cholet                  29-28  (34-34)  11  6 12          
11. Stade Mont-de-Marsan       30-28  (41-42)  10  8 12          
12. Stade Poitiers             29-28  (29-32)   8 12  9          
13. AAJ Blois                  30-25  (25-33)   8  9 13          
14. FC Bourges                 30-21  (36-47)   7  7 16  3c      
-------------------------------------------------------
15. Mer                        30-18  (20-58)   4 10 16  Relegated    
16. AS Angouleme II            30-10  (27-100)  4  2 24  Relegated    

Champions: FC Toulouse II                                         
From Div4: Berrichonne Chateauroux II, AS Muret and FC Pau   
From 3s to 3co: FC Montauban                                    

625 goals = 2.615 g/m.

(Est)

 1. FC Metz II                 30-44  (72-26)  19  6  5          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. CS Sedan-Ardennes          30-41  (40-19)  16  9  5  Promoted    
 3. ECAC Chaumont              30-40  (50-29)  16  8  6          
 4. Vauban Strasbourg          30-37  (42-29)  15  7  8          
 5. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-36  (49-29)  15  6  9          
 6. CO St.Dizier               30-34  (56-27)  12 10  8          
 7. US Merlebach               30-34  (45-38)  15  4 11          
 8. AS Nancy-Lorraine II       30-33  (42-29)  13  7 10          
 9. RC Strasbourg II           30-30  (42-41)  11  8 11          
10. US Tavaux Damparis         30-29  (38-44)  10  9 11  3c      
11. AS Strasbourg              30-29  (34-36)  11  7 12          
12. FC Mulhouse II             30-25  (43-45)   9  7 14          
13. SR Saint-Die               30-22  (35-53)   8  6 16          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Neudorf                    30-16  (33-73)   5  6 19  Relegated    
15. Amneville                  30-15  (34-85)   4  7 19  Relegated    
16. Talange                    30-13  (21-66)   3  7 20  Relegated    

Total: 480-478  (676-669)  182 114 184

Champions: FC Metz II                                             
From Div2: CS Blenod                                        
From Div4: FCK'06 Strasbourg and ASM Belfort                 
From 3n to 3e: Stade Reims II and CS Meaux                       

676(669) goals = 2.817 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. RC Lens II                 30-44  (72-26)  19  6  5          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Roubaix                 30-39  (51-27)  17  5  8  Promoted    
 3. AC Amiens                  30-37  (37-21)  15  7  8          
 4. US Maubeuge                30-36  (48-33)  15  6  9          
 5. Olympique Lille II         30-34  (52-36)  11 12  7          
 6. SC Douai                   30-32  (38-39)  11 10  9          
 7. Stade Reims II             30-31  (35-36)  10 11  9  3e      
 8. CS Meaux                   30-31  (38-41)  11  9 10  3e      
 9. Paris St.Germain II        30-30  (44-43)   9 12  9          
10. AC Le Touquet              30-30  (39-35)  10 10 10          
11. Racing UFC Calais          30-29  (32-38)  12  5 13          
12. Hazebrouck                 30-27  (44-56)  10  7 13          
13. AS Creil                   30-23  (35-52)   7  9 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. US Valenciennes II         30-22  (26-47)   8  6 16  Relegated    
15. Racing Paris II            30-19  (26-50)   6  7 17  Relegated    
16. USM Senlis                 30-16  (26-63)   5  6 19  Relegated    

Champions: RC Lens II                                             
From Div2: Entente Viry-Chatillon and US Noeux-les-Mines     
From Div4: AS Beauvais and US Saint-Omer                     
From 3o to 3n: FC Rouen II and US Malakoff                       

643 goals = 2.679 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. FC Nantes II               34-50  (72-32)  21  8  5          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Rouen II                34-46  (59-35)  19  8  7  3n      
 3. Stade Quimper              34-43  (61-34)  18  7  9  Promoted    
 4. Stade Malherbe Caen        34-42  (49-33)  17  8  9          
 5. Stade Laval II             34-41  (43-22)  13 15  6          
 6. RC Paris                   34-39  (40-29)  11 17  6          
 7. Stade Rennes II            34-37  (48-34)  13 11 10          
 8. UCK Vannes                 34-35  (38-40)  11 13 10          
 9. US Malakoff                34-35  (38-43)  10 15  9  3n      
10. US Veloce Vannes           34-34  (31-43)  11 12 11          
11. AC Le Havre II             34-32  (35-46)  11 10 13          
12. AS Brest                   34-30  (40-42)  10 10 14          
13. Amicale Luce               34-30  (40-42)  10 10 14          
14. AS Poissy                  34-29  (34-38)   6 17 11  3c      
-------------------------------------------------------
15. Alencon                    34-28  (38-52)  10  8 16  Relegated    
16. US Concarneau              34-26  (29-50)   8 10 16  Relegated    
17. US Montagnarde             34-22  (40-70)   6 10 18  Relegated    
18. AS Saint-Brieuc            34-13  (24-72)   3  7 24  Relegated    

Total: 612-612  (759-757)  208 196 208

Champions: FC Nantes II                                           
From Div2: AS Corbeil Essonnes                              
From Div4: CAL Lisieux, Mad.Evreux, SLK St.Pol-de-Leon,     
           Stade Brest II and Longjumeau                     

759(757) goals = 2.480 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. FC Sete                    30-39  (41-23)  15  9  6  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Montauban               30-39  (39-26)  14 11  5  3co     
 3. Orange                     30-35  (50-38)  14  7  9          
 4. SEC Bastia II              30-32  (52-44)  14  4 12          
 5. Hyeres FC                  30-32  (39-32)  13  6 11          
 6. AS Monaco II               30-31  (52-41)  10 11  9          
 7. La Paillade Montpellier II 30-31  (46-47)  12  7 11          
 8. Digne                      30-31  (39-41)  10 11  9          
 9. FC Antibes                 30-30  (41-41)   8 14  8          
10. AS Aix-en-Provence         30-29  (29-32)   9 11 10          
11. Gazelec Ajaccio            30-28  (29-35)  10  8 12          
12. OGC Nice II                30-27  (26-33)   9  9 12          
13. AC Arles                   30-27  (36-43)   8 11 11          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Olympique Nimes II         30-25  (32-38)   7 11 12  Relegated    
15. US Albi                    30-23  (28-44)   8  7 15  Relegated    
16. Olympique Avignon          30-21  (30-51)   7  7 16  Relegated    

From Div4: Stade Saint-Raphael and Olympique Marseille II    
From 3c to 3s: FC Valence and Pont-de-Cheruy                     
Elected: SC Toulon II                                   

609 goals = 2.537 g/m.


83-84:

(Centre)

 1. AJ Auxerre II              30-42  (68-28)  18  6  6          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. INF Vichy                  30-41  (39-14)  15 11  4          
 3. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-39  (44-27)  15  9  6          
 4. CO Le Puy                  30-36  (40-34)  14  8  8  Promoted    
 5. AS Poissy                  30-36  (29-26)  12 12  6          
 6. CF Dijon                   30-33  (33-32)  12  9  9  3e      
 7. US Melun                   30-31  (27-25)   8 15  7          
 8. Olympique Lyon II          30-30  (27-25)  10 10 10          
 9. FC Chalon-sur-Saone        30-28  (33-41)   9 10 11          
10. RC Fontainebleau           30-26  (37-39)   8 10 12          
11. FC Bourges                 30-25  (26-37)   7 11 12          
12. Montferrand                30-25  (29-37)   7 11 12  Opgeh   
13. Cournon                    30-25  (26-38)   6 13 11          
14. Stade Clermont             30-23  (31-40)   4 15 11          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. Beaune                     30-23  (28-40)   8  7 15  Relegated    
16. US Tavaux Damparis         30-17  (22-56)   5  7 18  Relegated    

Champions: AJ Auxerre II                                          
From Div2: Montceau-les-Mines                               
From Div4: FC Gueugnon II                                   
From 3o to 3c: AS Corbeil Essonnes                              
From 3n to 3c: US Malakoff                                      
From 3co to 3c: FC Tours II                                     

539 goals = 2.246 g/m.

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. FC Toulouse II             30-46  (66-21)  20  6  4          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Bourg-sous-la-Roche        30-43  (53-29)  18  7  5  Promoted/Namechange 
 3. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-41  (66-32)  16  9  5          
 4. FC Montauban               30-40  (45-24)  17  6  7          
 5. FC Tours II                30-38  (54-34)  15  8  7  3c      
 6. Stade Poitiers             30-36  (44-28)  11 14  5          
 7. ES La Rochelle             30-34  (40-36)  12 10  8          
 8. Stade Mont-de-Marsan       30-33  (42-31)  12  9  9          
 9. SO Cholet                  30-29  (41-43)  11  7 12  3o      
10. FC Pau                     30-29  (59-46)  12  5 13          
11. AS Muret                   30-26  (32-40)   8 10 12          
12. FC Perigueux               30-24  (36-60)  10  4 16          
13. UES Montmorillon           30-22  (27-50)   5 12 13          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Berrichonne Chateauroux II 30-16  (35-74)   5  6 19  Relegated    
15. AAJ Blois                  30-15  (14-55)   4  7 19  Relegated    
16. Saint-Medard               30- 8  (14-65)   2  4 24  Relegated    

Champions: FC Toulouse II                                         
From Div2: AS Libourne and AS Angouleme                      
From Div4: Chamois Niort, SR Rodez, Andernos                
                and SO Chatellerault                              

668 goals = 2.783 g/m.

(Est)

 1. FC Metz II                 30-43  (49-21)  18  7  5          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Mulhouse II             30-41  (49-21)  18  5  7          
 3. Vauban Strasbourg          30-36  (48-36)  14  8  8          
 4. RC Strasbourg II           30-35  (35-28)  13  9  8          
 5. CS Blenod                  30-34  (32-30)  13  8  9          
 6. CO St.Dizier               30-34  (48-33)  11 12  7          
 7. US Merlebach               30-31  (42-38)  13  5 12          
 8. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-31  (47-37)  11  9 10          
 9. ECAC Chaumont              30-29  (42-45)   9 11 10          
10. Stade Reims II             30-27  (38-46)  11  5 14          
11. AS Nancy-Lorraine II       30-27  (31-47)   9  9 12          
12. FCK'06 Strasbourg          30-26  (22-38)   9  8 13          
13. CS Meaux                   30-26  (29-38)  10  6 14  3n      
-------------------------------------------------------
14. AS Strasbourg              30-23  (35-46)   8  7 15  Relegated    
15. SR Saint-Die               30-19  (28-44)   6  7 17  Relegated    
16. ASM Belfort                30-18  (19-46)   5  8 17  Relegated    

Champions: FC Metz II                                             
From Div4: FC Thionville and SA Epinal                       
From 3n to 3e: Paris St.Germain II                              
From 3c to 3e: CF Dijon                                         

594 goals = 2.475 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. AC Amiens                  30-47  (55-22)  20  7  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. US Maubeuge                30-44  (51-33)  20  4  6          
 3. RC Lens II                 30-43  (53-24)  18  7  5          
 4. US Saint-Omer              30-40  (58-38)  16  8  6          
 5. AC Le Touquet              30-29  (38-34)  10  9 11          
 6. AS Beauvais                30-28  (31-33)  10  8 12          
 7. Paris St.Germain II        30-28  (41-40)  10  8 12  3e      
 8. Racing UFC Calais          30-27  (34-42)   9  9 12          
 9. Olympique Lille II         30-27  (36-31)   7 13 10          
10. FC Rouen II                30-27  (29-31)   9  9 12          
11. Entente Viry-Chatillon     30-25  (26-31)   5 15 10  3o      
12. US Malakoff                30-25  (33-44)   6 13 11  3c      
13. Hazebrouck                 30-24  (20-33)   6 12 12          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. US Noeux-les-Mines         30-24  (31-46)   8  8 14  Relegated    
15. AS Creil                   30-22  (29-50)   6 10 14  Relegated    
16. SC Douai                   30-20  (31-64)   6  8 16  Relegated    

From Div2: FC Roubaix                                       
From Div4: Stade Compiegne, SC Amiens II and US Fecamp       
From 3o to 3n: AC Le Havre II and RC Paris                       
From 3e to 3n: CS Meaux                                         

596 goals = 2.483 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. AC Le Havre II             30-42  (60-29)  16 10  4  3n      
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Nantes II               30-40  (59-23)  18  4  8          
 3. Stade Malherbe Caen        30-39  (49-28)  15  9  6  Promoted    
 4. CAL Lisieux                30-39  (30-19)  14 11  5          
 5. Stade Rennes II            30-35  (38-28)  14  7  9          
 6. Stade Brest II             30-29  (45-35)  10  9 11  Namechange      
 7. Stade Laval II             30-29  (23-30)   8 13  9          
 8. AS Brest                   30-27  (25-31)   7 13 10          
 9. US Veloce Vannes           30-27  (22-39)   7 13 10          
10. RC Paris                   30-27  (33-38)  11  5 14  3n      
11. UCK Vannes                 30-26  (16-26)   7 12 11          
12. AS Corbeil Essonnes        30-26  (32-35)   9  8 13  3c      
13. Mad.Evreux                 30-26  (36-60)   9  8 13          
14. SLK St.Pol-de-Leon         30-25  (31-46)   7 11 12          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. Longjumeau                 30-23  (24-39)   7  9 14  Relegated    
16. Amicale Luce               30-20  (32-49)   6  8 16  Relegated    

Champions: AC Le Havre II                                         
From Div2: FC La Roche-sur-Yon                              
From Div4: SO Maine, FC Lorient and USSC Redon               
From 3n to 3o: Entente Viry-Chatillon                           
From 3co to 3o: SO Cholet                                       

555 goals = 2.313 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. OGC Nice II                30-44  (60-22)  18  8  4          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Valence                 30-37  (40-28)  14  9  7  Promoted    
 3. Olympique Marseille II     30-35  (41-38)  15  5 10          
 4. Hyeres FC                  30-35  (28-19)  13  9  8          
 5. Stade Saint-Raphael        30-33  (49-35)  13  7 10          
 6. Orange                     30-33  (34-40)  13  7 10          
 7. La Paillade Montpellier II 30-32  (41-34)  13  6 11          
 8. Gazelec Ajaccio            30-32  (32-31)  12  8 10          
 9. AS Monaco II               30-29  (33-37)  10  9 11          
10. FC Antibes                 30-28  (35-35)   9 10 11          
11. Pont-de-Cheruy             30-27  (33-41)   7 13 10          
12. SEC Bastia II              30-26  (33-41)   9  8 13          
13. SC Toulon II               30-25  (32-38)   8  9 13          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Digne                      30-24  (38-46)   8  8 14  Relegated    
15. AS Aix-en-Provence         30-20  (28-49)   6  8 16  Relegated    
16. AC Arles                   30-20  (29-53)   6  8 16  Relegated    

Total: 480-480  (586-587)  174 132 174

Champions: OGC Nice II                                            
From Div2: FCVB Villefranche                                
From Div4: Olympique Avignon, FC Annecy and SF Istres                                     

586(587) goals = 2.442 g/m.


84-85:

(Centre)

 1. AJ Auxerre II              30-49  (69-19)  23  3  4          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Montceau-les-Mines         30-44  (43-16)  19  6  5  Promoted/Namechange 
 3. US Melun                   30-34  (35-25)  12 10  8  3e/Namechange   
 4. INF Vichy                  30-33  (32-26)   9 15  6          
 5. FC Tours II                30-33  (59-47)  13  7 10          
 6. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-32  (37-35)   9 14  7          
 7. AS Poissy                  30-31  (30-30)  10 11  9  3n      
 8. Stade Clermont             30-30  (32-36)  10 10 10          
 9. FC Chalon-sur-Saone        30-28  (36-42)  10  8 12          
10. Olympique Lyon II          30-28  (39-42)  10  8 12          
11. FC Gueugnon II             30-26  (27-36)   9  8 13          
12. FC Bourges                 30-26  (28-42)  10  6 14  3co     
13. RC Fontainebleau           30-24  (33-39)   8  8 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. AS Corbeil Essonnes        30-23  (25-43)   7  9 14  Relegated    
15. US Malakoff                30-21  (29-41)   8  5 17  Relegated    
16. Cournon                    30-18  (20-55)   5  8 17  Relegated    

Champions: AJ Auxerre II                                          
From Div2: CS Cuiseaux-Louhans                              
From Div4: Beaune, Etoile Montlucon and US Orleans II        
From 3e to 3c: CF Dijon                                         
From 3s to 3c: FCVB Villefranche                                
From 3o to 3c: Entente Viry-Chatillon                           

574 goals = 2.392 g/m.

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. Chamois Niort              30-43  (48-28)  16 11  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-40  (60-34)  17  6  7          
 3. AS Angouleme               30-39  (45-24)  15  9  6          
 4. AS Libourne                30-36  (39-37)  13 10  7          
 5. FC Pau                     30-35  (42-33)  13  9  8          
 6. SR Rodez                   30-34  (37-26)  14  6 10          
 7. FC Toulouse II             30-32  (40-26)  10 12  8          
 8. SO Chatellerault           30-32  (37-33)  12  8 10          
 9. Stade Mont-de-Marsan       30-28  (31-39)  10  8 12          
10. FC Montauban               30-26  (33-42)   7 12 11          
11. AS Muret                   30-25  (35-46)   8  9 13          
12. Stade Poitiers             30-24  (38-43)   9  6 15          
13. UES Montmorillon           30-23  (27-48)   7  9 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. ES La Rochelle             30-23  (33-38)   7  9 14  Relegated    
15. Andernos                   30-23  (35-43)   7  9 14  Relegated    
16. FC Perigueux               30-17  (29-69)   6  5 19  Relegated    

From Div2: Berrichonne Chateauroux                          
From Div4: ES Brive and Toulouse-Fontaines                   
From 3c to 3co: FC Bourges                                      

609 goals = 2.537 g/m.

(Est)

 1. ECAC Chaumont              30-42  (49-26)  15 12  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. CO St.Dizier               30-39  (40-22)  15  9  6          
 3. Vauban Strasbourg          30-38  (56-36)  13 12  5          
 4. FC Metz II                 30-35  (35-26)  12 11  7          
 5. FC Thionville              30-34  (40-44)  12 10  8          
 6. AS Nancy-Lorraine II       30-32  (42-40)  11 10  9          
 7. SA Epinal                  30-31  (41-40)  12  7 11          
 8. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-30  (33-30)  12  6 12          
 9. Paris St.Germain II        30-30  (46-48)  11  8 11  3n      
10. Stade Reims II             30-29  (26-28)  10  9 11          
11. FC Mulhouse II             30-29  (36-32)   8 13  9          
12. US Merlebach               30-28  (40-49)  11  6 13          
13. CF Dijon                   30-27  (42-47)   9  9 12  3c      
-------------------------------------------------------
14. RC Strasbourg II           30-25  (41-37)   9  7 14  Relegated    
15. CS Blenod                  30-16  (29-60)   5  6 19  Relegated    
16. FCK'06 Strasbourg          30-15  (24-55)   2 11 17  Relegated    

From Div4: Olympique Charleville, PTT Metz and US Forbach    
From 3n to 3e: CS Meaux and RC Paris                             
From 3c to 3e: Melun Entente'77                                 

620 goals = 2.583 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. AS Beauvais                30-41  (44-19)  14 13  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. RC Lens II                 30-40  (47-22)  14 12  4          
 3. Olympique Lille II         30-35  (46-27)  15  5 10          
 4. AC Le Havre II             30-33  (40-33)  13  7 10          
 5. AC Le Touquet              30-33  (37-34)  10 13  7          
 6. CS Meaux                   30-33  (39-37)  10 13  7  3e      
 7. US Maubeuge                30-32  (40-35)  10 12  8          
 8. US Fecamp                  30-30  (32-31)   9 12  9          
 9. US Saint-Omer              30-30  (39-41)  12  6 12          
10. FC Rouen II                30-29  (43-33)  11  7 12          
11. FC Roubaix                 30-28  (37-39)   9 10 11          
12. Stade Compiegne            30-28  (23-36)   8 12 10          
13. RC Paris                   30-27  (32-33)   8 11 11  3e      
14. Racing UFC Calais          30-27  (32-39)   9  9 12          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. SC Amiens II               30-25  (26-41)   7 11 12  Relegated    
16. Hazebrouck                 30- 9  (12-69)   1  7 22  Relegated    

From Div2: SC Amiens                                        
From Div4: AS Creil                                         
From 3e to 3n: Paris St.Germain II                              
From 3c to 3n: AS Poissy                                        
From 3o to 3n: CAL Lisieux                                      

569 goals = 2.371 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. FC Lorient                 30-42  (63-29)  18  6  6  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Stade Laval II             30-41  (49-27)  16  9  5          
 3. FC Nantes II               30-40  (53-24)  14 12  4          
 4. CAL Lisieux                30-39  (26-16)  13 13  4  3n      
 5. FC La Roche-sur-Yon        30-34  (58-34)  13  8  9          
 6. AS Brest                   30-32  (35-37)  10 12  8          
 7. Entente Viry-Chatillon     30-31  (24-30)   9 13  8  3c      
 8. Stade Rennes II            30-30  (45-36)  11  8 11          
 9. UCK Vannes                 30-29  (26-33)   8 13  9          
10. US Veloce Vannes           30-29  (27-33)  11  7 12          
11. SO Maine                   30-28  (36-39)  10  8 12  Namechange      
12. SO Cholet                  30-27  (31-35)   7 13 10          
13. FCA Brest II               30-25  (31-39)   5 15 10          
14. USSC Redon                 30-21  (30-50)   6  9 15          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. Mad.Evreux                 30-18  (23-52)   5  8 17  Relegated    
16. SLK St.Pol-de-Leon         30-14  (30-73)   4  6 20  Relegated    

From Div2: AEPB La Roche-sur-Yon                            
From Div4: FC Saint-Lo, AS Cherbourg, US Montagnarde        
           and US Concarneau                                 

587 goals = 2.446 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. OGC Nice II                30-44  (68-29)  18  8  4          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. SF Istres                  30-39  (59-37)  14 11  5  Promoted    
 3. Olympique Marseille II     30-36  (39-29)  14  8  8          
 4. FC Annecy                  30-35  (46-40)  13  9  8          
 5. La Paillade Montpellier II 30-34  (51-34)  14  6 10          
 6. Olympique Avignon          30-33  (44-36)  13  7 10          
 7. Gazelec Ajaccio            30-32  (27-28)   9 14  7          
 8. Stade Saint-Raphael        30-31  (44-34)  12  7 11          
 9. AS Monaco II               30-30  (36-37)  11  8 11          
10. FCVB Villefranche          30-28  (38-41)  12  4 14  3c      
11. Hyeres FC                  30-28  (39-43)  11  6 13          
12. FC Antibes                 30-26  (44-54)   8 10 12          
13. Orange                     30-25  (25-50)   7 11 12          
14. SC Toulon II               30-25  (31-36)   6 13 11          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. SEC Bastia II              30-24  (40-54)   6 12 12  Relegated    
16. Pont-de-Cheruy             30-10  (22-71)   1  8 21  Relegated    

Champions: OGC Nice II                                            
From Div2: FC Valence                                       
From Div4: US Annemasse, FC Grenoble II and FC Sete II       

653 goals = 2.721 g/m.


85-86:

(Centre)

Clubs:                       Clubs:
------                       ------
AJ Auxerre II                FC Gueugnon II     
AS Saint-Etienne II          FC Tours II
Beaune                       INF Vichy      
CF Dijon                     Olympique Lyon II
FC Chalon-sur-Saone          RC Fontainebleau 
CS Cuiseaux-Louhans          US Orleans II
Etoile Montlucon             FCVB Villefranche
Stade Clermont               Entente Viry-Chatillon

(16 clubs).

(Centre-Ouest)

Clubs:                       Clubs:
------                       ------
AS Angouleme                 Girondins Bordeaux II
AS Libourne                  FC Montauban
AS Muret                     Stade Poitiers
FC Bourges                   SO Chatellerault
Berrichonne Chateauroux      SR Rodez
ES Brive                     Stade Mont-de-Marsan
FC Pau                       Toulouse-Fontaines
FC Toulouse II               UES Montmorillon

(16 clubs).

(Est)

Clubs:                       Clubs:
------                       ------
AS Nancy-Lorraine II         Olympique Charleville        
FC Metz II                   PTT Metz
FC Mulhouse II               RC Paris
FC Sochaux Montbeliard II    SA Epinal        
US Forbach                   Stade Reims II
CS Meaux                     CO St.Dizier
Melun Entente'77             FC Thionville
US Merlebach                 Vauban Strasbourg

(16 clubs).

(Nord)

Clubs:                       Clubs:
------                       ------
SC Amiens                    AS Poissy
AC Le Havre II               Paris St.Germain II
AS Creil                     Racing UFC Calais
FC Roubaix                   RC Lens II
FC Rouen II                  Stade Compiegne 
AC Le Touquet                US Fecamp
CAL Lisieux                  US Maubeuge
Olympique Lille II           US Saint-Omer

(16 clubs).

(Ouest)

Clubs:                       Clubs:
------                       ------
AEPB La Roche-sur-Yon        FC Saint-Lo
AS Brest                     Stade Laval II
AS Cherbourg                 Stade Rennes II
SO Cholet                    UCK Vannes
US Concarneau                UC Le Mans
FCA Brest II                 US Montagnarde
FC Nantes II                 USSC Redon
FC La Roche-sur-Yon          US Veloce Vannes

(16 clubs).

(Sud)

Clubs:                       Clubs:
------                       ------
US Annemasse                 Hyeres FC
AS Monaco II                 La Paillade Montpellier II 
FC Annecy                    OGC Nice II
FC Antibes                   Olympique Avignon
FC Grenoble II               Olympique Marseille II
FC Sete II                   Orange
FC Valence                   SC Toulon II
Gazelec Ajaccio              Stade Saint-Raphael

(16 clubs).


86-87:

(Centre)

 1. CF Dijon                   30-44  (51-22)  18  8  4  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. ECAC Chaumont              30-43  (51-27)  19  5  6          
 3. AJ Auxerre II              30-37  (56-27)  15  7  8          
 4. FC Clermont-Ferrand        30-33  (55-40)  14  5 11          
 5. Olympique Lyon II          30-33  (31-30)  11 11  8  3s      
 6. FCVB Villefranche          30-32  (44-42)  12  8 10  3s      
 7. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-32  (35-35)  13  6 11          
 8. FC Annecy                  30-31  (42-42)  11  9 10  3s      
 9. FC Versailles'78           30-27  (38-46)  10  7 13  3n      
10. INF Vichy                  30-27  (35-29)   7 13 10          
11. US Orleans II              30-26  (31-53)  10  6 14          
12. Etoile Montlucon           30-26  (34-47)   8 10 12          
13. FC Gueugnon II             30-25  (31-39)   9  7 14          
14. FC Chalon-sur-Saone        30-24  (38-45)   8  8 14  3s      
-------------------------------------------------------
15. AS Roanne                  30-21  (29-45)   7  7 16  Relegated    
16. RC Fontainebleau           30-19  (37-69)   8  3 19  Relegated    

From Div2: FC Bourges                                       
From Div4: FC Montceau Bourgogne II and Entente Viry-Chatillon
From 3n to 3c: Paris St.Germain II                              
From 3e to 3c: Racing Club Paris II, AS Corbeil Essonnes,        
               CS Meaux and US Villecresnes'94                   

638 goals = 2.658 g/m.

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. SO Chatellerault           30-44  (51-23)  18  8  4  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. ES La Rochelle             30-39  (42-25)  13 13  4  3o      
 3. FC Pau                     30-37  (46-37)  14  9  7          
 4. FC Toulouse II             30-36  (40-27)  14  8  8          
 5. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-34  (49-36)  11 12  7          
 6. SO Cholet                  30-32  (32-29)  10 12  8  3o      
 7. AS Muret                   30-32  (40-35)  10 12  8          
 8. ES Brive                   30-29  (24-25)   9 11 10          
 9. AS Angouleme               30-29  (19-23)   6 17  7  3o      
10. AS Libourne                30-28  (32-34)  11  6 13          
11. CSC Thouars                30-28  (25-32)   7 14  9  3o      
12. Stade Mont-de-Marsan       30-25  (37-45)   6 13 11          
13. Toulouse-Fontaines         30-23  (29-54)   7  9 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. FC Tours II                30-22  (33-43)   5 12 13  Relegated    
15. FC Montauban               30-22  (31-44)   7  8 15  Relegated    
16. Stade Poitiers             30-20  (28-46)   6  8 16  Relegated    

From Div2: AS Beziers                                       
From Div4: AS St.Seurin, US Canet-en-Roussillon,            
           Olympique Nimes II and FC Perigueux               
From 3s to 3co: FC Perpignan, SCP Montpellier II and SR Rodez    

558 goals = 2.325 g/m.

(Est)

 1. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-42  (45-17)  17  8  5          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Melun Entente'77           30-37  (38-20)  13 11  6  Promoted    
 3. FC Mulhouse II             30-37  (35-23)  12 13  5          
 4. Vauban Strasbourg          30-36  (36-27)  12 12  6          
 5. CS Meaux                   30-35  (41-31)  10 15  5  3c      
 6. AS Nancy-Lorraine II       30-30  (37-30)   9 12  9          
 7. SA Epinal                  30-30  (37-40)  10 10 10          
 8. Olympique Charleville      30-29  (28-34)   9 11 10          
 9. CS Sedan-Ardennes          30-27  (25-29)   9  9 12          
10. RC Paris                   30-27  (29-32)   6 15  9  3c/Namechange   
11. FC Metz II                 30-26  (24-23)   5 16  9          
12. AS Corbeil Essonnes        30-26  (28-33)   6 14 10  3c      
13. US Villecresnes'94         30-26  (26-41)   7 12 11  3c      
-------------------------------------------------------
14. RC Strasbourg II           30-25  (33-41)   5 15 10  Relegated    
15. AS Sarreguemines           30-25  (32-43)   8  9 13  Relegated    
16. FC Thionville              30-22  (18-48)   5 12 13  Relegated    

Champions: FC Sochaux Montbeliard II                              
From Div2: Red Star Paris                                   
From Div4: US Creteil, US Forbach, USM Senlis               
           and SR Saint-Die                                  
From 3n to 3e: Stade Reims II, Stade Compiegne                  
               and AS Creil                                      

512 goals = 2.133 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. Paris St.Germain II        30-46  (74-33)  20  6  4  3c      
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Rouen                   30-41  (66-23)  18  5  7  Promoted    
 3. RC Lens II                 30-37  (53-29)  17  3 10          
 4. Stade Compiegne            30-34  (36-21)  13  8  9  3e      
 5. AC Le Havre II             30-34  (39-38)  13  8  9          
 6. Stade Reims II             30-32  (39-38)  13  6 11  3e      
 7. AC Evreux                  30-30  (35-34)   9 12  9          
 8. Olympique St.Quentin       30-29  (31-39)   8 13  9          
 9. US Maubeuge                30-29  (41-42)  12  5 13          
10. Olympique Lille II         30-29  (30-35)  10  9 11          
11. US Fecamp                  30-28  (40-45)   8 12 10          
12. US Saint-Omer              30-27  (30-45)   9  9 12          
13. AS Creil                   30-26  (24-39)   9  8 13  3e      
-------------------------------------------------------
14. Racing UFC Calais          30-25  (32-46)   9  7 14  Relegated    
15. FC Roubaix                 30-20  (20-52)   6  8 16  Relegated    
16. Hazebrouck                 30-13  (25-56)   5  3 22  Relegated    

Champions: Paris St.Germain II                                    
From Div2: SC Amiens                                        
From Div4: AC Le Touquet and ES Arques                       
From 3o to 3n: FC Saint-Lo, Stade Malherbe Caen II,             
                CAL Lisieux and AS Cherbourg                      
From 3c to 3n: FC Versailles'78                                 

615 goals = 2.563 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. FC Lorient                 30-42  (58-30)  18  6  6  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. UC Le Mans                 30-41  (47-25)  16  9  5          
 3. FC Nantes II               30-39  (44-22)  14 11  5          
 4. FCA Brest II               30-36  (43-24)  14  8  8          
 5. En Avant Guingamp II       30-36  (43-46)  13 10  7          
 6. USSC Redon                 30-35  (41-33)  12 11  7          
 7. Stade Rennes II            30-34  (46-42)  14  6 10          
 8. AS Cherbourg               30-28  (35-41)   8 12 10  3n      
 9. US Veloce Vannes           30-28  (31-32)   9 10 11          
10. Stade Malherbe Caen II     30-27  (30-34)   7 13 10  3n      
11. CAL Lisieux                30-27  (25-29)   6 15  9  3n      
12. FC Saint-Lo                30-26  (29-36)   6 14 10  3n      
13. Stade Laval II             30-26  (26-38)   9  8 13          
14. US Montagnarde             30-22  (29-41)   7  8 15          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. FC La Roche-sur-Yon        30-21  (27-41)   5 11 14  Relegated    
16. AS Brest                   30-12  (21-61)   1 10 19  Relegated    

From Div4: Chamois Niort II, US St.Malo                     
           and UCK Vannes                                    
From 3co to 3o: ES La Rochelle, AS Angouleme, SO Cholet         
                and CSC Thouars                                  

575 goals = 2.396 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. AS Monaco II               30-41  (45-24)  15 11  4          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Grenoble                30-36  (42-24)  13 10  7  Promoted    
 3. OGC Nice II                30-35  (46-27)  14  7  9          
 4. SR Rodez                   30-33  (33-31)  14  5 11  3co     
 5. Olympique Avignon          30-32  (33-31)  12  8 10          
 6. FC Perpignan               30-32  (30-30)  13  6 11  3co     
 7. Stade Saint-Raphael        30-31  (36-35)  12  7 11          
 8. La Paillade Montpellier II 30-31  (44-47)  11  9 10  3co/Namechange  
 9. AS Saint-Priest            30-29  (35-43)  11  7 12          
10. FC Valence                 30-29  (32-34)  12  5 13          
11. SC Toulon II               30-28  (34-29)  10  8 12          
12. Olympique Marseille II     30-28  (41-36)  10  8 12          
13. Hyeres FC                  30-26  (35-31)  10  6 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. AS Aix-en-Provence         30-25  (29-51)   8  9 13  Relegated    
15. FC Sete II                 30-22  (26-45)   7  8 15  Relegated    
16. Orange                     30-22  (26-57)   6 10 14  Relegated    

Total: 480-480 (567-575)  178 124 178

Champions: AS Monaco II                                           
From Div4: USJOA Valence, US Cluzes-Scionzier               
           and AS Cannes II                                  
From 3c to 3s: Olympique Lyon II, FC Chalon-sur-Saone,          
               FC Annecy and FCVB Villefranche                   

567(575) goals = 2.363 g/m.


87-88:

(Centre)

 1. AJ Auxerre II              30-48  (72-21)  21  6  3          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Paris St.Germain II        30-45  (70-29)  20  5  5  3n      
 3. FC Clermont-Ferrand        30-38  (54-31)  15  8  7  Promoted    
 4. FC Bourges                 30-36  (41-31)  13 10  7          
 5. FC Gueugnon II             30-31  (37-41)  11  9 10          
 6. INF Vichy                  30-31  (46-35)  12  7 11  3o      
 7. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-30  (36-39)   9 12  9          
 8. US Villecresnes'94         30-28  (39-51)  10  8 12  3n      
 9. ECAC Chaumont              30-28  (31-40)  10  8 12  3e      
10. CS Meaux                   30-28  (45-54)   8 12 10  3e      
11. Racing Club Paris II       30-26  (25-29)   7 12 11  3e      
12. FC Montceau Bourgogne II   30-25  (30-45)   8  9 13          
13. US Orleans II              30-25  (26-42)   7 11 12          
14. Etoile Montlucon           30-22  (26-42)   6 10 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. AS Corbeil Essonnes        30-20  (28-51)   8  4 18  Relegated    
16. Entente Viry-Chatillon     30-19  (21-46)   4 11 15  Relegated    

Champions: AJ Auxerre II                                          
From Div2: FC Tours                                         
From Div4: JGA Nevers, Berrichonne Chateauroux              
           US Annemasse and FC Grenoble II                   
From 3s to 3c: AS Saint-Priest, Olympique Lyon II               
               and US Cluzes-Scionzier                           
From 3n to 3c: FC Versailles'78                                 

627 goals = 2.612 g/m.

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. SR Rodez                   30-42  (52-23)  17  8  5  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Perpignan               30-41  (55-32)  17  7  6  3s      
 3. AS Libourne                30-41  (47-28)  17  7  6          
 4. AS Muret                   30-35  (47-37)  14  7  9          
 5. AS St.Seurin               30-35  (40-22)  13  9  8          
 6. Stade Mont-de-Marsan       30-32  (38-36)  12  8 10          
 7. FC Toulouse II             30-32  (35-34)  12  8 10          
 8. Olympique Nimes II         30-30  (45-47)  11  8 11  3s      
 9. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-30  (45-34)  10 10 10          
10. FC Pau                     30-29  (41-39)  10  9 11          
11. SCP Montpellier II         30-28  (44-42)   8 12 10  3s      
12. ES Brive                   30-28  (37-50)  11  6 13          
13. US Canet-en-Roussillon     30-27  (31-41)   8 11 11  3s      
-------------------------------------------------------
14. AS Beziers                 30-20  (31-42)   6  8 16  Relegated    
15. FC Perigueux               30-17  (22-53)   6  5 19  Relegated    
16. Toulouse-Fontaines         30-13  (17-67)   3  7 20  Relegated    

From Div2: SO Chatellerault                                 
From Div4: Villenave-d'Ornon and FC Labege Innopole          
From 3o to 3co: AS Angouleme, CSC Thouars, SO Cholet,           
                ES La Rochelle and Chamois Niort II              

627 goals = 2.612 g/m.

(Est)

 1. US Creteil                 30-45  (48-22)  19  7  4  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Red Star Paris             30-44  (45-16)  18  8  4  3n      
 3. SA Epinal                  30-40  (45-22)  15 10  5          
 4. FC Metz II                 30-40  (29-13)  15 10  5          
 5. CS Sedan-Ardennes          30-34  (36-29)  13  8  9          
 6. AS Nancy-Lorraine II       30-33  (40-27)  11 11  8          
 7. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-33  (33-24)  11 11  8          
 8. Vauban Strasbourg          30-32  (42-27)  11 10  9          
 9. Stade Reims II             30-32  (34-31)  12  8 10          
10. FC Mulhouse II             30-26  (28-29)   7 12 11          
11. Olympique Charleville      30-24  (22-30)   7 10 13          
12. US Forbach                 30-24  (26-43)   8  8 14          
13. Stade Compiegne            30-21  (29-42)   6  9 15  3n      
-------------------------------------------------------
14. USM Senlis                 30-21  (22-54)   7  7 16  Relegated    
15. AS Creil                   30-17  (16-54)   4  9 17  Relegated    
16. SR Saint-Die               30-14  (21-53)   4  6 20  Relegated    

From Div2: CO St.Dizier                                     
From Div4: RC Strasbourg II and AS Sarreguemines             
From 3c to 3e: ECAC Chaumont, Racing Club Paris II              
               and CS Meaux                                      

516 goals = 2.150 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. AC Le Touquet              30-45  (51-24)  18  9  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. RC Lens II                 30-41  (38-17)  14 13  3          
 3. Olympique Lille II         30-35  (33-22)  12 11  7          
 4. US Maubeuge                30-35  (36-26)  11 13  6          
 5. US Fecamp                  30-34  (36-35)  11 12  7          
 6. AC Le Havre II             30-32  (47-38)  10 12  8          
 7. Stade Malherbe Caen II     30-30  (46-35)  10 10 10  3o      
 8. FC Versailles'78           30-29  (40-35)  10  9 11  3c      
 9. Olympique St.Quentin       30-29  (37-43)  10  9 11          
10. AC Evreux                  30-27  (28-40)   8 11 11  3o      
11. FC Saint-Lo                30-26  (33-40)   7 12 11  3o      
12. ES Arques                  30-25  (43-53)   7 11 12          
13. CAL Lisieux                30-25  (27-42)   8  9 13  3o      
-------------------------------------------------------
14. SC Amiens                  30-24  (24-29)   5 14 11  Relegated    
15. AS Cherbourg               30-23  (33-42)   7  9 14  Relegated    
16. US Saint-Omer              30-20  (21-52)   5 10 15  Relegated    

From Div2: Melun Entente'77                                 
From Div4: Racing UFC Calais, AS Beauvais II,               
           AS Evry and FC St.Leu-la-Foret                    
From 3c to 3n: Paris St.Germain II and US Villecresnes'94        
From 3e to 3n: Red Star Paris and Stade Compiegne                

573 goals = 2.387 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. FC Nantes II               30-40  (55-31)  17  6  7          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. UC Le Mans                 30-40  (62-41)  17  6  7  Promoted    
 3. FCA Brest II               30-37  (51-32)  16  5  9          
 4. ES La Rochelle             30-36  (49-36)  14  8  8  3co     
 5. AS Angouleme               30-34  (37-22)  13  8  9  3co     
 6. Stade Rennes II            30-34  (45-36)  11 12  7          
 7. SO Cholet                  30-31  (49-43)  11  9 10  3co     
 8. Stade Laval II             30-31  (45-40)  12  7 11          
 9. Chamois Niort II           30-29  (37-37)  11  7 12  3co     
10. US Montagnarde             30-29  (31-40)  12  5 13          
11. UCK Vannes                 30-28  (30-32)  11  6 13          
12. CSC Thouars                30-26  (39-51)   8 10 12  3co     
13. US St.Malo                 30-24  (35-49)   6 12 12          
14. US Veloce Vannes           30-22  (22-32)   6 10 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. En Avant Guingamp II       30-20  (38-72)   7  6 17  Relegated    
16. USSC Redon                 30-19  (26-57)   6  7 17  Relegated    

Champions: FC Nantes II                                           
From Div2: FC Lorient                                       
From Div4: SCO Angers II and US Concarneau                   
From 3n to 3o: AC Evreux, FC Saint-Lo, CAL Lisieux              
               and Stade Malherbe Caen                           
From 3c to 3o: INF Vichy                                        

651 goals = 2.712 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. AS Monaco II               30-39  (45-24)  14 11  5          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Annecy                  30-37  (41-26)  12 13  5  Promoted    
 3. USJOA Valence              30-36  (29-23)  12 12  6          
 4. FC Valence                 30-35  (41-31)  13  9  8          
 5. Olympique Marseille II     30-32  (53-38)  14  4 12          
 6. US Cluzes-Scionzier        30-32  (32-31)   9 14  7  3c      
 7. Olympique Lyon II          30-31  (38-29)  10 11  9  3c      
 8. Olympique Avignon          30-30  (32-42)  11  8 11          
 9. AS Cannes II               30-30  (36-48)   8 14  8          
10. OGC Nice II                30-29  (36-38)  11  7 12          
11. AS Saint-Priest            30-29  (41-41)  10  9 11  3c      
12. Stade Saint-Raphael        30-28  (39-33)   9 10 11          
13. SC Toulon II               30-26  (35-50)   7 12 11          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. FC Chalon-sur-Saone        30-24  (32-41)   6 12 12  Relegated    
15. Hyeres FC                  30-23  (33-43)   7  9 14  Relegated    
16. FCVB Villefranche          30-19  (21-46)   5  9 16  Relegated    

Champions: AS Monaco II                                           
From Div2: Gazelec Ajaccio                                  
From Div4: Stade Vallauris and Olympique Ales II             
From 3co to 3s: SCP Montpellier II, US Canet-en-Roussillon,     
                FC Perpignan and Olympique Nimes II              

584 goals = 2.433 g/m.


88-89:

(Centre)

 1. FC Tours                   30-48  (71-23)  21  6  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. AJ Auxerre II              30-45  (79-34)  21  3  6          
 3. FC Bourges                 30-40  (69-41)  18  4  8          
 4. AS Saint-Priest            30-34  (40-32)  11 12  7          
 5. Etoile Montlucon           30-34  (45-38)  15  4 11          
 6. Olympique Lyon II          30-32  (52-41)  13  6 11          
 7. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-31  (43-34)  12  7 11          
 8. FC Gueugnon II             30-31  (35-32)   9 13  8          
 9. FC Versailles'78           30-30  (42-51)  10 10 10  3n      
10. US Cluzes-Scionzier        30-27  (39-58)  11  5 14          
11. FC Grenoble II             30-23  (38-54)   8  7 15          
12. JGA Nevers                 30-23  (27-43)   8  7 15          
13. Berrichonne Chateauroux    30-23  (28-47)   8  7 15  3co     
-------------------------------------------------------
14. FC Montceau Bourgogne II   30-22  (34-51)   6 10 14  Relegated    
15. US Annemasse               30-20  (29-52)   5 10 15  Relegated    
16. US Orleans II              30-17  (18-58)   5  7 18  Relegated    

From Div2: FC Clermont-Ferrand                             
From Div4: OC Chateaudun and CF Dijon II                    
From 3n to 3c: Melun Dammarie'77 and AS Evry                     
Elected: INF Clairefontaine                             

689 goals = 2.871 g/m.

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. AS St.Seurin               30-43  (46-22)  19  5  6  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. AS Angouleme               30-43  (59-26)  19  5  6          
 3. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-39  (39-21)  15  9  6          
 4. SO Chatellerault           30-36  (38-28)  14  8  8          
 5. Chamois Niort II           30-34  (36-30)  15  4 11          
 6. FC Pau                     30-32  (52-37)  13  6 11          
 7. AS Libourne                30-31  (37-33)  10 11  9          
 8. CSC Thouars                30-30  (31-32)  11  8 11          
 9. FC Toulouse II             30-29  (22-24)  10  9 11          
10. ES La Rochelle             30-29  (32-37)   9 11 10  3o      
11. Villenave-d'Ornon          30-29  (29-34)   9 11 10          
12. AS Muret                   30-26  (24-35)   8 10 12          
13. Stade Mont-de-Marsan       30-24  (32-45)   8  8 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. ES Brive                   30-24  (30-43)   8  8 14  Relegated    
15. FC Labege Innopole         30-16  (26-53)   5  6 19  Relegated    
16. SO Cholet                  30-15  (27-60)   6  3 21  Relegated    

From Div2: SR Rodez and FC Sete                             
From Div4: CA Castets-en-Dorthe and Toulouse-Fontaines      
From 3c to 3co: Berrichonne Chateauroux                         

560 goals = 2.333 g/m.

(Est)

 1. ECAC Chaumont              30-42  (54-28)  18  6  6  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. CS Sedan-Ardennes          30-38  (35-26)  15  8  7          
 3. Vauban Strasbourg          30-36  (43-30)  15  6  9          
 4. Stade Reims II             30-33  (42-38)  13  7 10          
 5. Racing Club Paris II       30-31  (34-33)  11  9 10          
 6. RC Strasbourg II           30-30  (41-32)  11  8 11          
 7. CO St.Dizier               30-30  (29-28)   8 14  8          
 8. FC Mulhouse II             30-29  (34-32)   8 13  9          
 9. SA Epinal                  30-29  (38-46)  10  9 11          
10. FC Metz II                 30-28  (33-33)   8 12 10          
11. AS Sarreguemines           30-28  (29-33)   6 16  8          
12. Olympique Charleville      30-28  (40-46)  10  8 12          
13. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-28  (27-34)   8 12 10          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. CS Meaux                   30-27  (35-48)   9  9 12  Relegated    
15. AS Nancy-Lorraine II       30-26  (31-37)   8 10 12  Relegated    
16. US Forbach                 30-17  (32-53)   4  9 17  Relegated    

From Div4: AS Baumes-L'Isle, Paris FC, SR Saint-Die        
           and PTT Metz                                     

577 goals = 2.404 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. RC Lens II                 30-49  (52-17)  22  5  3          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Red Star Paris             30-48  (58-10)  21  6  3  Promoted    
 3. Paris St.Germain II        30-40  (60-35)  17  6  7          
 4. FC St.Leu-la-Foret         30-35  (29-23)  11 13  6          
 5. Racing UFC Calais          30-31  (32-38)  11  9 10          
 6. US Maubeuge                30-30  (34-27)   9 12  9          
 7. Olympique Lille II         30-30  (27-30)  11  8 11          
 8. US Villecresnes'94         30-28  (35-39)   9 10 11          
 9. Melun Entente'77           30-28  (25-38)  10  8 12  3c/Namechange   
10. US Fecamp                  30-27  (37-43)   8 11 11          
11. AS Evry                    30-25  (23-30)   6 13 11  3c      
12. AC Le Havre II             30-25  (25-36)   8  9 13          
13. Olympique St.Quentin       30-23  (19-37)   7  9 14          
14. ES Arques                  30-22  (29-42)   7  8 15          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. AS Beauvais II             30-22  (30-46)   9  4 17  Relegated    
16. Stade Compiegne            30-17  (27-51)   4  9 17  Relegated    

Champions: RC Lens II                                             
From Div2: AC Le Touquet                                   
From Div4: US Saint-Omer and US Valenciennes II             
From 3c to 3n: FC Versailles'78                                 
From 3o to 3n: Stade Malherbe Caen II                           

542 goals = 2.258 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. FC Lorient                 30-42  (51-21)  16 10  4  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. SCO Angers II              30-40  (52-34)  16  8  6          
 3. FC Nantes II               30-38  (65-32)  14 10  6          
 4. Stade Rennes II            30-36  (37-33)  13 10  7          
 5. US Concarneau              30-35  (38-30)  12 11  7          
 6. Stade Laval II             30-34  (44-33)  13  8  9          
 7. US St.Malo                 30-31  (48-44)  13  5 12          
 8. FCA Brest II               30-31  (34-36)  11  9 10          
 9. US Veloce Vannes           30-29  (37-40)   9 11 10          
10. US Montagnarde             30-27  (27-41)   9  9 12          
11. FC Saint-Lo                30-26  (35-38)   8 10 12          
12. Stade Malherbe Caen II     30-26  (37-50)   9  8 13  3n      
13. UCK Vannes                 30-24  (32-43)   6 12 12          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. AC Evreux                  30-23  (30-36)   7  9 14  Relegated    
15. INF Vichy                  30-21  (21-40)   4 13 13  Relegated    
16. CAL Lisieux                30-17  (31-68)   4  9 17  Relegated    

From Div2: UC Le Mans                                      
From Div4: RC Ancenis, En Avant Guingamp II                
           and AS Cherbourg                                 
From 3co to 3o: ES La Rochelle                                  

619 goals = 2.579 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. OGC Nice II                30-42  (48-27)  16 10  4          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Olympique Avignon          30-41  (32-11)  14 13  3  Promoted    
 3. Stade Vallauris            30-35  (47-31)  13  9  8          
 4. FC Perpignan               30-35  (38-25)  12 11  7          
 5. SCP Montpellier II         30-33  (43-37)  11 11  8  Namechange      
 6. US Canet-en-Roussillon     30-31  (34-31)  10 11  9          
 7. Stade Saint-Raphael        30-30  (35-34)  12  6 12          
 8. USJOA Valence              30-29  (38-38)  11  7 12          
 9. Gazelec Ajaccio            30-29  (30-32)  11  7 12          
10. Olympique Marseille II     30-28  (27-34)  10  8 12          
11. SC Toulon II               30-27  (47-56)   9  9 12          
12. FC Valence                 30-27  (28-46)  11  5 14          
13. AS Monaco II               30-26  (27-32)   8 10 12          
-------------------------------------------------------
14. AS Cannes II               30-24  (39-38)   7 10 13  Relegated    
15. Olympique Nimes II         30-24  (39-49)   8  8 14  Relegated    
16. Olympique Ales II          30-19  (24-55)   6  7 17  Relegated    

Champions: OGC Nice II                                            
From Div2: CO Le Puy                                       
From Div4: SEC Bastia II, US Cagnes and Grenoble Norcap     

576 goals = 2.400 g/m.


89-90:

(Centre)

 1. AJ Auxerre II              30-50  (75-16)  23  4  3          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Bourges                 30-38  (51-28)  14 10  6  Promoted    
 3. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-36  (35-28)  11 14  5          
 4. Olympique Lyon II          30-34  (50-36)  15  4 11          
 5. AS Saint-Priest            30-34  (40-34)  13  8  9  3s      
 6. JGA Nevers                 30-34  (33-31)  11 12  7          
 7. FC Clermont-Ferrand        30-32  (36-34)  10 12  8  Relegated    
 8. Etoile Montlucon           30-30  (28-26)  10 10 10          
 9. FC Gueugnon II             30-30  (26-29)  10 10 10          
10. Melun Dammarie'77          30-28  (26-35)   8 12 10          
11. AS Evry                    30-25  (22-30)   7 11 12          
12. FC Grenoble II             30-24  (31-46)   4 16 10  Relegated    
13. OC Chateaudun              30-23  (26-48)   7  9 14          
14. US Cluzes-Scionzier        30-22  (25-43)   6 10 14  3s      
-------------------------------------------------------
15. INF Clairefontaine         30-21  (28-43)   6  9 15  Relegated    
16. CF Dijon II                30-19  (19-44)   4 11 15  Relegated    

Champions: AJ Auxerre II                                          
From Div2: FC Montceau Bourgogne                            
From Div4: US Joue-les-Tours, AS Lyon La Duchere            
           and ATAC Troyes                                   
From 3co to 3c: Berrichonne Chateauroux                         
From 3o to 3c: SCO Angers II                                    
From 3s to 3c: CO Le Puy                                        

551 goals = 2.296 g/m.

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. SR Rodez                   30-42  (49-24)  16 10  4  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Toulouse II             30-37  (43-26)  14  9  7          
 3. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-37  (36-21)  12 13  5          
 4. FC Sete                    30-37  (32-23)  13 11  6          
 5. SO Chatellerault           30-36  (34-26)  14  8  8          
 6. Berrichonne Chateauroux    30-35  (38-32)  14  7  9  3c      
 7. AS Angouleme               30-30  (31-28)  10 10 10          
 8. AS Muret                   30-30  (28-27)  12  6 12          
 9. Chamois Niort II           30-29  (26-22)   8 13  9          
10. CA Castets-en-Dorthe       30-29  (26-31)  11  7 12          
11. FC Pau                     30-27  (29-31)  10  7 13          
12. AS Libourne                30-26  (30-43)   9  8 13          
13. Stade Mont-de-Marsan       30-25  (29-40)   8  9 13          
14. Villenave-d'Ornon          30-24  (32-37)   8  8 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. CSC Thouars                30-24  (26-37)   8  8 14  Relegated    
16. Toulouse-Fontaines         30-12  (15-56)   1 10 19  Relegated    

From Div4: FC Blagnac and ES Brive                           
From 3s to 3co: FC Perpignan                                    
From 3o to 3co: ES La Rochelle                                  

504 goals = 2.100 g/m.

(Est)

 1. SA Epinal                  30-44  (45-21)  17 10  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Mulhouse II             30-40  (58-22)  15 10  5          
 3. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-38  (44-25)  16  6  8          
 4. FC Metz II                 30-35  (41-27)  13  9  8          
 5. CS Sedan-Ardennes          30-34  (43-28)  13  8  9          
 6. Vauban Strasbourg          30-32  (33-29)  11 10  9          
 7. Olympique Charleville      30-32  (42-39)  10 12  8          
 8. AS Sarreguemines           30-32  (43-43)  11 10  9          
 9. Stade Reims II             30-30  (38-33)  10 10 10          
10. Racing Club Paris II       30-29  (32-30)   9 11 10  Relegated    
11. AS Baumes-L'Isle           30-29  (43-42)  10  9 11          
12. Paris FC                   30-28  (42-44)  13  2 15          
13. SR Saint-Die               30-27  (41-64)  11  5 14          
14. RC Strasbourg II           30-23  (31-50)   8  7 15          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. PTT Metz                   30-15  (18-52)   3  9 18  Relegated    
16. CO St.Dizier               30-12  (21-66)   4  4 22  Relegated    

From Div1: Racing Club Paris (disqualified)                   
From Div4: RCFC Besancon, RC Lons-le-Saunier                
           and AS Nancy-Lorraine II                          

615 goals = 2.563 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. Olympique St.Quentin       30-40  (47-32)  14 12  4  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Racing UFC Calais          30-39  (31-14)  13 13  4          
 3. US Villecresnes'94         30-36  (39-25)  12 12  6          
 4. AC Le Havre II             30-36  (44-32)  14  8  8          
 5. AC Le Touquet              30-32  (33-31)  12  8 10          
 6. Paris St.Germain II        30-31  (38-29)   9 13  8          
 7. US Maubeuge                30-31  (33-34)  11  9 10          
 8. RC Lens II                 30-30  (31-28)  11  8 11          
 9. FC St.Leu-la-Foret         30-30  (24-21)   8 14  8          
10. US Valenciennes II         30-28  (24-28)   8 12 10          
11. US Fecamp                  30-27  (33-39)   7 13 10          
12. Olympique Lille II         30-25  (27-34)   4 17  9          
13. ES Arques                  30-25  (31-48)  10  5 15          
14. Stade Malherbe Caen II     30-24  (31-43)   7 10 13  Relegated    
15. FC Versailles'78           30-24  (34-48)   8  8 14  Relegated    
16. US Saint-Omer              30-22  (19-33)   5 12 13          

From Div4: SC Amiens, FC Rouen II and ES Wasquehal           

519 goals = 2.162 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. UC Le Mans                 30-42  (51-23)  16 10  4  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. AS Cherbourg               30-35  (33-19)  12 11  7          
 3. FCA Brest II               30-33  (41-28)  10 13  7          
 4. US Montagnarde             30-32  (39-38)  12  8 10          
 5. En Avant Guingamp II       30-31  (36-37)  10 11  9          
 6. SCO Angers II              30-31  (28-29)  10 11  9  3c      
 7. FC Saint-Lo                30-30  (26-29)   6 18  6          
 8. Stade Rennes II            30-30  (28-33)  10 10 10          
 9. UCK Vannes                 30-29  (32-32)   7 15  8  Namechange      
10. FC Nantes II               30-28  (36-32)   9 10 11          
11. US Veloce Vannes           30-28  (26-38)   9 10 11          
12. US Concarneau              30-27  (43-47)   9  9 12          
13. ES La Rochelle             30-27  (40-45)   9  9 12  3co     
14. RC Ancenis                 30-27  (33-44)  10  7 13          
15. US St.Malo                 30-26  (26-38)   6 14 10  Relegated    
16. Stade Laval II             30-24  (35-41)   9  6 15          

From Div2: FC Lorient and CFC Quimper                        
From Div4: US Avranches, SLK St.Pol-de-Leon                 
           and Stade Lucon                                   

553 goals = 2.304 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. Stade Vallauris            30-40  (46-24)  16  8  6          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Perpignan               30-39  (54-28)  16  7  7  3co     
 3. Gazelec Ajaccio            30-39  (36-25)  15  9  6  Promoted    
 4. FC Valence                 30-37  (34-24)  13 11  6          
 5. AS Monaco II               30-35  (36-31)  13  9  8          
 6. CO Le Puy                  30-33  (39-35)  13  7 10  3c      
 7. USJOA Valence              30-32  (32-33)  11 10  9          
 8. Olympique Marseille II     30-30  (36-33)  10 10 10          
 9. HSC Montpellier II         30-27  (26-31)   7 13 10          
10. SEC Bastia II              30-27  (29-40)   9  9 12          
11. OGC Nice II                30-26  (34-41)   8 10 12          
12. US Canet-en-Roussillon     30-26  (28-35)   7 12 11          
13. Stade Saint-Raphael        30-26  (22-32)   6 14 10          
14. SC Toulon II               30-24  (34-35)   9  6 15          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. US Cagnes                  30-21  (26-42)   6  9 15  Relegated    
16. Grenoble Norcap            30-18  (29-52)   6  6 18  Relegated    

Champions: Stade Vallauris                                        
From Div2: FC Grenoble                                      
From Div4: US Endoume Marseille and AS Cannes II             
From 3c to 3s: AS Saint-Priest and US Cluzes-Scionzier           

541 goals = 2.254 g/m.


90-91:

(Centre)

 1. AJ Auxerre II              30-44  (50-13)  18  8  4          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Berrichonne Chateauroux    30-39  (43-28)  14 11  5  Promoted    
 3. Olympique Lyon II          30-35  (41-32)  15  5 10          
 4. ATAC Troyes                30-34  (35-26)  11 12  7  3e      
 5. JGA Nevers                 30-34  (34-29)  11 12  7          
 6. CO Le Puy                  30-33  (39-24)  13  7 10  Div5    
 7. Etoile Montlucon           30-32  (35-31)  12  8 10          
 8. FC Gueugnon II             30-29  (32-33)  10  9 11          
 9. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-29  (32-38)   8 13  9          
10. FC Montceau Bourgogne      30-28  (40-36)   8 12 10  Relegated    
11. Melun Dammarie'77          30-27  (33-47)   9  9 12          
12. AS Lyon La Duchere         30-26  (25-35)   8 10 12          
13. AS Evry                    30-25  (25-35)   6 13 11  3n      
14. OC Chateaudun              30-24  (27-43)   8  8 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. US Joue-les-Tours          30-23  (31-45)   5 13 12  Relegated    
16. SCO Angers II              30-18  (25-52)   5  8 17  Relegated    

Champions: AJ Auxerre II                                          
From Div4: US Annemasse, Entente Viry-Chatillon,           
           Amicale Luce and FCSA Rumilly                    
From 3e to 3c: Paris FC                                         
From 3n to 3c: Paris St.Germain II                              
From 3s to 3c: AS Saint-Priest                                  

547 goals = 2.279 g/m.

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. FC Perpignan               30-46  (44-15)  21  4  5  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. SO Chatellerault           30-44  (45-20)  17 10  3          
 3. FC Blagnac                 30-37  (42-29)  12 13  5          
 4. Stade Mont-de-Marsan       30-36  (45-22)  15  6  9          
 5. AS Muret                   30-35  (34-24)  12 11  7          
 6. ES Brive                   30-35  (38-34)  14  7  9          
 7. Villenave-d'Ornon          30-31  (27-36)  10 11  9          
 8. FC Sete                    30-29  (26-34)   8 13  9  3s      
 9. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-28  (29-29)   7 14  9          
10. AS Angouleme               30-28  (32-42)  11  6 13          
11. ES La Rochelle             30-27  (31-29)   8 11 11          
12. FC Toulouse II             30-24  (24-27)   9  6 15          
13. AS Libourne                30-24  (26-39)   5 14 11          
14. FC Pau                     30-23  (23-42)   5 13 12          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. Chamois Niort II           30-22  (22-36)   6 10 14  Relegated    
16. CA Castets-en-Dorthe       30-11  (20-50)   1  9 20  Relegated    

From Div2: Chamois Niort                                   
From Div4: VF La Roche-sur-Yon II and Toulouse-Fontaines    
From 3o to 3co: Stade Lucon                                     

508 goals = 2.117 g/m.

(Est)

 1. CS Sedan-Ardennes          30-39  (33-17)  12 15  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. AS Nancy-Lorraine II       30-35  (58-36)  14  7  9          
 3. Olympique Charleville      30-35  (40-33)  11 13  6          
 4. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-34  (56-38)  13  8  9          
 5. Paris FC                   30-34  (33-22)  11 12  7  3c      
 6. FC Mulhouse II             30-34  (35-26)  10 14  6          
 7. Racing Club Paris          30-32  (36-29)  13  6 11  Namechange      
 8. RCFC Besancon              30-31  (27-32)  10 11  9          
 9. FC Metz II                 30-28  (38-40)  11  6 13          
10. Vauban Strasbourg          30-28  (27-31)   8 12 10  Relegated    
11. AS Baumes-L'Isle           30-27  (33-42)   8 11 11          
12. Stade Reims II             30-26  (27-35)   8 10 12  Relegated    
13. RC Lons-le-Saunier         30-25  (32-40)   6 13 11  Relegated    
14. SR Saint-Die               30-25  (32-52)   7 11 12          
15. RC Strasbourg II           30-25  (36-47)   8  9 13          
-------------------------------------------------------
16. AS Sarreguemines           30-22  (22-45)   5 12 13  Relegated    

From Div2: Stade Reims                                     
From Div4: Aubervilliers, ESCB Yutz and FC Thionville       
From 3c to 3e: ATAC Troyes                                      
From 3n to 3e: Le Plessis-Trevise                               

565 goals = 2.354 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. SC Amiens                  30-43  (57-35)  17  9  4  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC St.Leu-la-Foret         30-40  (45-24)  16  8  6          
 3. Racing UFC Calais          30-38  (50-28)  15  8  7          
 4. US Fecamp                  30-37  (51-34)  14  9  7          
 5. Paris St.Germain II        30-36  (60-44)  15  6  9  3c      
 6. AC Le Havre II             30-35  (41-37)  13  9  8          
 7. AC Le Touquet              30-31  (49-36)  10 11  9          
 8. RC Lens II                 30-30  (36-37)   8 14  8          
 9. US Villecresnes'94         30-30  (36-37)   8 14  8  3e/Namechange   
10. ES Wasquehal               30-28  (34-25)   9 10 11          
11. Olympique Lille II         30-26  (32-38)   8 10 12          
12. US Saint-Omer              30-25  (37-51)   6 13 11          
13. US Maubeuge                30-24  (26-40)   8  8 14          
14. FC Rouen II                30-24  (39-56)   8  8 14          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. ES Arques                  30-17  (27-58)   5  7 18  Relegated    
16. US Valenciennes II         30-16  (21-61)   4  8 18  Relegated    

From Div2: US Creteil                                      
From Div4: Gravelines, Stade Malherbe Caen II              
           and USGB Boulogne                                
From 3c to 3n: AS Evry                                          

641 goals = 2.671 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. RC Ancenis                 32-43  (36-19)  14 15  3  Promoted    
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Nantes II               32-42  (43-23)  13 16  3          
 3. Stade Laval II             32-41  (35-23)  14 13  5          
 4. FC Lorient                 32-37  (39-23)  14  9  9          
 5. CFC Quimper                32-37  (43-29)  13 11  8          
 6. AS Cherbourg               32-36  (33-20)  11 14  7          
 7. US Avranches               32-33  (33-24)   9 15  8          
 8. SLK St.Pol-de-Leon         32-33  (40-35)  11 11 10          
 9. Stade Lucon                32-31  (33-39)  10 11 11  3co     
10. Stade Rennes II            32-31  (25-31)  10 11 11          
11. US Montagnarde             32-31  (32-45)  12  7 13          
12. FCA Brest II               32-29  (40-42)   9 11 12  Opgeh   
13. En Avant Guingamp II       32-29  (34-36)  10  9 13          
14. FC Saint-Lo                32-29  (29-33)   7 15 10          
15. US Concarneau              32-29  (36-43)  10  9 13          
16. FC Vannes                  32-23  (31-46)   7  9 16          
-------------------------------------------------------
17. US Veloce Vannes           32-10  (16-67)   2  6 24  Relegated    

From Div4: CSC Thouars and AS Saint-Brieuc                  
                                                                 
Stade Brestois'29 takes over the license from FCA Brest II.

578 goals = 2.125 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. HSC Montpellier II         30-41  (38-22)  16  9  5          
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Grenoble                30-40  (59-31)  17  6  7  Promoted    
 3. US Endoume Marseille       30-39  (53-32)  16  7  7          
 4. USJOA Valence              30-34  (25-21)  11 12  7          
 5. AS Cannes II               30-32  (40-33)  10 12  8          
 6. AS Saint-Priest            30-32  (37-31)  12  8 10  3c      
 7. Stade Vallauris            30-31  (34-28)  11  9 10          
 8. FC Valence                 30-30  (35-32)  10 10 10          
 9. Stade Saint-Raphael        30-30  (32-33)   9 12  9          
10. AS Monaco II               30-27  (32-39)   8 11 11          
11. Olympique Marseille II     30-27  (28-37)   9  9 12          
12. SC Toulon II               30-27  (28-39)   9  9 12          
13. SEC Bastia II              30-26  (44-48)  10  6 14          
14. OGC Nice II                30-26  (36-38)   9  8 13          
-------------------------------------------------------
15. US Canet-en-Roussillon     30-22  (32-55)   6 10 14  Relegated    
16. US Cluzes-Scionzier        30-16  (18-52)   4  8 18  Relegated    

Champions: HSC Montpellier II                                     
From Div2: Olympique Avignon                               
From Div4: AS Aix-en-Provence and ES Frejus                 
From 3co to 3s: FC Sete                                         

571 goals = 2.379 g/m.


91-92:

(Centre)

 1. AJ Auxerre II              30-45  (61-26)  19  7  4          
 2. Melun Dammarie'77          30-41  (31-22)  16  9  5          
 3. Paris FC                   30-39  (33-24)  13 13  4          
 4. Paris St.Germain II        30-38  (55-32)  14 10  6          
 5. AS Saint-Priest            30-34  (43-37)  12 10  8          
 6. Olympique Lyon II          30-34  (51-37)  13  8  9          
 7. AS Lyon La Duchere         30-29  (24-24)   8 13  9          
 8. Etoile Montlucon           30-29  (24-29)  10  9 11          
 9. US Annemasse               30-28  (23-33)   8 12 10          
10. FC Gueugnon II             30-25  (29-40)   8  9 13          
11. Amicale Luce               30-25  (28-40)   8  9 13          
12. JGA Nevers                 30-25  (39-42)  10  5 15          
13. AS Saint-Etienne II        30-25  (35-39)   9  7 14          
14. OC Chateaudun              30-24  (26-35)   8  8 14          
15. Entente Viry-Chatillon     30-22  (28-45)   5 12 13          
16. FCSA Rumilly               30-17  (22-47)   5  7 18          

552 goals = 2.300 g/m.

(Centre-Ouest)

 1. Chamois Niort              30-45  (57-18)  18  9  3          
 2. ES Brive                   30-37  (49-33)  14  9  7          
 3. SO Chatellerault           30-36  (42-30)  14  8  8          
 4. AS Libourne                30-34  (31-29)  12 10  8          
 5. AS Muret                   30-33  (29-29)  11 11  8          
 6. Villenave-d'Ornon          30-32  (36-30)  13  6 11          
 7. FC Pau                     30-31  (34-35)  10 11  9          
 8. Stade Mont-de-Marsan       30-31  (28-26)   8 15  7          
 9. Toulouse-Fontaines         30-31  (23-25)   8 15  7          
10. FC Blagnac                 30-29  (33-41)   7 15  8          
11. Girondins Bordeaux II      30-28  (27-27)  10  8 12          
12. AS Angouleme               30-28  (32-37)   8 12 10          
13. Stade Lucon                30-25  (38-48)   9  7 14          
14. VF La Roche-sur-Yon II     30-24  (23-32)   6 12 12          
15. FC Toulouse II             30-20  (21-30)   3 14 13          
16. ES La Rochelle             30-16  (29-62)   4  8 18          

532 goals = 2.217 g/m.

(Est)

 1. Olympique Charleville      30-49  (45-11)  20  9  1          
 2. AS Nancy-Lorraine II       30-40  (51-23)  16  8  6          
 3. ATAC Troyes                30-35  (45-28)  15  5 10          
 4. FC Thionville              30-35  (36-30)  12 11  7          
 5. Racing'92 Paris            30-34  (39-28)  14  6 10          
 6. Stade Reims                30-34  (29-29)  13  8  9          
 7. Aubervilliers              30-31  (36-32)  10 11  9          
 8. ESCB Yutz                  30-30  (30-32)   9 12  9          
 9. RCFC Besancon              30-29  (35-32)  10  9 11          
10. FC Mulhouse II             30-29  (33-32)  11  7 12          
11. RC Strasbourg II           30-29  (54-35)  12  5 13          
12. FC Sochaux Montbeliard II  30-27  (43-47)  12  3 15          
13. AS Baumes-L'Isle           30-26  (29-45)  10  6 14          
14. FC Metz II                 30-26  (37-46)  10  6 14          
15. SR Saint-Die               30-14  (27-67)   6  2 22          
16. Le Plessis-Trevise         30-12  (19-71)   4  4 22          

588 goals = 2.450 g/m.

(Nord)

 1. US Creteil                 30-43  (46-19)  16 11  3          
 2. FC St.Leu-la-Foret         30-43  (42-13)  15 13  2          
 3. Gravelines                 30-39  (42-23)  16  7  7          
 4. Racing UFC Calais          30-36  (46-28)  11 14  5          
 5. AC Le Touquet              30-34  (39-33)  14  6 10          
 6. AC Le Havre II             30-33  (44-40)  12  9  9          
 7. ES Wasquehal               30-31  (33-32)  12  7 11          
 8. RC Lens II                 30-31  (39-34)   9 13  8          
 9. AS Evry                    30-30  (22-28)   7 16  7          
10. US Fecamp                  30-29  (35-40)  10  9 11          
11. USGB Boulogne              30-28  (33-43)   7 14  9          
12. Stade Malherbe Caen II     30-27  (32-34)   7 13 10          
13. Olympique Lille II         30-27  (27-23)   7 13 10          
14. US Saint-Omer              30-20  (20-45)   4 12 14          
15. US Maubeuge                30-16  (22-52)   4  8 18          
16. FC Rouen II                30-13  (22-57)   3  7 20          

544 goals = 2.267 g/m.

(Ouest)

 1. FC Lorient                 30-43  (56-30)  17  9  4          
 2. Stade Rennes II            30-37  (51-40)  16  5  9          
 3. FC Nantes II               30-36  (44-31)  15  6  9          
 4. CSC Thouars                30-35  (41-25)  10 15  5          
 5. AS Cherbourg               30-34  (39-32)  13  8  9          
 6. AS Saint-Brieuc            30-33  (39-35)  12  9  9          
 7. SLK St.Pol-de-Leon         30-32  (51-53)  12  8 10          
 8. Stade Laval II             30-30  (34-27)  12  6 12          
 9. Stade Brestois'29          30-30  (39-34)  11  8 11          
10. CFC Quimper                30-29  (39-28)   9 11 10          
11. FC Vannes                  30-29  (29-32)   8 13  9          
12. US Avranches               30-27  (29-36)   8 11 11          
13. FC Saint-Lo                30-26  (33-40)   9  8 13          
14. En Avant Guingamp II       30-25  (30-44)   9  7 14          
15. US Montagnarde             30-21  (26-48)   8  5 17          
16. US Concarneau              30-13  (20-65)   3  7 20          

600 goals = 2.500 g/m.

(Sud)

 1. USJOA Valence              30-47  (54-18)  18 11  1          
 2. HSC Montpellier II         30-43  (53-24)  17  9  4          
 3. US Endoume Marseille       30-42  (63-43)  19  4  7          
 4. AS Monaco II               30-36  (48-22)  15  6  9          
 5. AS Aix-en-Provence         30-34  (34-39)  12 10  8          
 6. Olympique Marseille II     29-31  (35-31)  11  9  9          
 7. ES Frejus                  30-31  (35-33)  12  7 11          
 8. AS Cannes II               30-31  (44-26)  10 11  9          
 9. FC Sete                    30-30  (41-40)  10 10 10          
10. Stade Saint-Raphael        30-27  (31-39)   7 13 10          
11. Stade Vallauris            30-27  (29-38)   9  9 12          
12. SC Toulon II               29-24  (14-31)   8  8 13          
13. FC Valence                 30-21  (30-47)   5 11 14          
14. OGC Nice II                30-21  (28-46)   5 11 14          
15. SEC Bastia II              28-20  (31-45)   8  4 16          
16. Olympique Avignon          30-11  (16-64)   3  5 22          

586 goals = 2.447 g/m.


About this document

With thanks to Erik Garin (garinerik@urbanet.ch)

Prepared and maintained by Dinant Abbink for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Dinant Abbink (abbink@iae.nl)
Last updated: 9 Dec 2001

(C) Copyright Dinant Abbink and RSSSF 2001
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.