France - Coupes DOM/TOM 2002/03

Coupe des D.O.M. 2002 in Stade Baduel, Cayenne (Guyane)

Semifinals [May 28] 
SS Saint-Louisienne (Réunion)		1-0 AJ Saint-Georges (Guyane)
 [14 Nicodème Boucher]
Club Franciscain (Martinique)		0-0 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau (Guadeloupe)	[5-4 pen]       

Third Place Match [May 30]
AJ Saint-Georges (Guyane)		 bt Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau (Guadeloupe)	

Final [May 30]
SS Saint-Louisienne (Réunion)           2-0 Club Franciscain (Martinique)	
  [Visnelda 15, Gourville 90]
  [Club Franciscain: Francillette - Tinmar, Zaïre (Clémentia 73), Clorus,
     Chillan, Lina, Sophie, Sainte-Catherine (Honoré 46), Percin (Ambroise 43),
     Emica, Fage; trainer: Louis Marianne
   Saint-Louisienne: Gorée - J. Bade, Audemar, Equerre (Sellambarom 72),
     Mounoussamy, Latour, Grondin, Gado, Andichy (Gourville 67), Visnelda 
     (Mosa 67), Boucher; trainer: Jean-Pierre Bade
   ref: Descessant; Jasmin, Victorine
   yellow cards: Fage (43), Lina (75), Emica (79); 
                 Audemar (30), Boucher (57), Mounoussamy (67), Gado (75)]

Championat des Territoires Français du Pacifique 2002 
(aka Coupe des T.O.M.)

First Leg [Nov 28, Stade Pater, Piraé, Tahiti]
AS Vénus Mahina [Tahiti]                0-0 AS Mont Dore [New Caledonia]

Second Leg [Nov 30, Stade Pater, Piraé, Tahiti]
AS Mont-Dore (New Caledonia)            0-1 AS Vénus (Tahiti)

Coupe des D.O.M.-T.O.M. 2003
  [between 2002 winners of Coupe D.O.M. and Pacific Playoff]
  [played ahead of the friendly between France and Egypt]

Final [Apr 30] [Stade de France, Saint-Denis]

SS Saint-Louisienne (Réunion)           2-1 AS Vénus (Tahiti)
  [Nicodème Boucher 19, 56; Thierry Qaeze 59]
  [Saint-Louisienne: Fabrice Chassan - Jimmy Bade, William Mounoussamy, 
     Patrice Certat, John Elcaman, Cédric Equerre, David Latour, Herman
     Trules (cap), Fabrice Mosa (Willy Vismelda 65), Nicodème Boucher, 
     Jimmy Cundasany; coach: Jean-Pierre Bade;
   AS Vénus : Teiva Teiefitu - Patrick Atger (cap), Steeve Fatupua, Manfred  
     Popke, Pascal Danieri (Teiva Izal 65), Jacques Qaeze, Samuel Garcia, 
     Thierry Qaeze (Dominique Wacalie 70), Jean-Victor Tinorua, Benoît
     Salviat, Laurent Canehmez; Coach: Denis Baudino;
   ref: Jean-Marc Bonnin; Régis Truchon, Claude Stramaccioni]



list of winners

list of champions french guyana

list of cup winners french guyana

list of champions guadeloupe

list of champions martinique

list of champions new caledonia

list of cup winners new caledonia

list of champions reunion

list of cup winners reunion

list of champions tahiti

list of cup winners tahiti

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl ( and Erik Garin (
Last updated: 9 Jan 2008

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Erik Garin and RSSSF 2002/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.