French Antilles (Guadeloupe and Martinique) 2009/10


Ligue des Antilles 2010
Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint Martin

Ligue des Antilles 2010

Guadeloupe Semifinals
[Feb 13]
Etoile                 2-0 JSVH
CSM                    n/p Evolucas             
  [not played due to the effects of the eruption  of the Soufrière
   Volcano (Montserrat)]
[Mar 9]
CSM                    1-1 Evolucas               [aet, 5-6 pen]

Guadeloupe Final [Apr 24]
Etoile                 4-1 Evolucas

Martinique Semifinals
[Mar 16]
RC Riviére-Pilote      1-2 CS Case-Pilote         [aet]
[Mar 17]
Club Franciscain       1-1 Réveil Sportif         [aet, 5-4 pen]
      
Martinique Final [Apr 23] 
CS Case-Pilote         1-3 Club Franciscain   

Interregional Final [Jun 5, Martinique]
Club Franciscain       3-1 Etoile    
  [Franciano Etinof 30pen, Frédéric Poulolo 55, David Reyal 75;
   Nicolas Jouenne 62]
             
2009 | 2011
list of winners

2009 (Coupe des Clubs Champions Antilles-Guyane)

Guadeloupe

Division d'Honneur 2009/10
Cup Tournaments 2009/10
Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2009/10
Promotion d'Honneur 2009/10
Première Division 2009/10

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2009/10


Final Table:

 1.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     26 20  2  4  53-20  88  Champions
 2.CSM (Moule)                                26 18  6  2  46-11  86
 3.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26 10  8  8  35-25  64
 4.AJSS (Les Saintes)                         26  9  9  8  40-34  62
 5.Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                     26  9  8  9  30-28  61
 6.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26  6 14  6  26-28  58
 7.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    26  7 11  8  22-30  58
 8.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26  8  6 12  28-37  56
 9.Evolucas (Petit-Bourg)                     26  6 12  8  17-27  56
10.Stade Lamentinois (Lamentin)               26  6 10 10  27-29  54
11.AS Dragon (Gosier)                         26  6 10 10  23-29  54
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         26  6  9 11  17-30  53  Relegated
13.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26  6  7 13  20-38  51  Relegated
14.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         26  4 10 12  18-36  48  Relegated

Round 2 
[Sep 12]
CSM                    1-0 Etoile 
JSVH                   2-1 Stade Lamentinois
Evolucas               0-1 Gauloise 
AS Dragon              1-3 Red Star 
Amical                 0-2 USR
AJSS                   1-3 USBM 
[Sep 13]
Solidarité Scolaire    1-2 AS Gosier 

Round 3
[Sep 23]
Etoile                 0-1 Evolucas 
AJSS                   4-0 Red Star
USBM                   0-0 Solidarité Scolaire
USR                    0-2 CSM 
AS Gosier              2-0 Amical 
Gauloise               1-3 JSVH 
[Sep 26]
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 AS Dragon 

Round 4
[Oct 7]
Red Star               0-2 Stade Lamentinois  
[Oct 9]
Evolucas               0-0 USR
Solidarité Scolaire    1-0 AJSS 
CSM                    2-0 AS Gosier 
Amical                 3-2 USBM 
JSVH                   2-1 Etoile
AS Dragon              0-5 Gauloise 

Round 5 [Oct 24]
USR                    0-3 JSVH 
AJSS                   3-3 Stade Lamentinois
Solidarité Scolaire    2-3 Amical 
AS Gosier              1-1 Evolucas 
USBM                   0-3 CSM 
Etoile                 2-2 AS Dragon
Gauloise               0-0 Red Star 

Round 6
[Nov 7]
JSVH                   4-0 AS Gosier 
Stade Lamentinois      0-1 Gauloise
Amical                 1-2 AJSS 
Evolucas               0-0 USBM 
CSM                    5-0 Solidarité Scolaire 
Red Star               0-1 Etoile 
[Nov 20]
AS Dragon              3-0 USR

Round 7 
[Nov 27]
AS Gosier              1-1 AS Dragon
AJSS                   6-1 Gauloise
USBM                   2-1 JSVH
USR                    0-1 Red Star
Etoile                 2-0 Stade Lamentinoise
[Nov 28]
Solidarité Scolaire    2-1 Evolucas
[Mar 13]
Amical                 1-0 CSM
 
Round 8 [Dec 5]
AS Dragon              1-1 USBM 
Gauloise               0-0 Etoile 
CSM                    1-0 AJSS 
JSVH                   5-1 Solidarité Scolaire
Evolucas               1-1 Amical 
Red Star               2-3 AS Gosier
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 USR

Round 9
[Dec 11]
USBM                   0-0 Red Star
AJSS                   3-1 Etoile 
CSM                    3-0 Evolucas 
Solidarité Scolaire    0-0 AS Dragon
Amical                 1-2 JSVH 
AS Gosier              0-1 Stade Lamentinois 
[Dec 12]
USR                    0-0 Gauloise

Round 10 
[Dec 16]
Red Star               1-1 Solidarité Scolaire 
Etoile                 1-1 USR 
Evolucas               0-3 AJSS 
AS Dragon              0-1 Amical 
JSVH                   1-3 CSM 
Gauloise               1-2 AS Gosier 
[Jan 29]
Stade Lamentinois      0-1 USBM 

Round 11 [Jan 8.9]
Solidarité Scolaire    1-0 Stade Lamentinois 
AJSS                   1-1 USR 
Evolucas               0-3 JSVH 
Amical                 0-1 Red Star 
CSM                    1-1 AS Dragon 
USBM                   0-3 Gauloise 
AS Gosier              0-3 Etoile 
 
Round 12 
[Jan 15]
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 Amical 
USR                    3-0 AS Gosier
Red Star               1-1 CSM 
AS Dragon              0-1 Evolucas
Etoile                 2-0 USBM 
[Jan 16]
AJSS                   0-1 JSVH   
[Mar 10]
Gauloise               3-0 Solidarité Scolaire 

Round 13
[Jan 20]
Solidarité Scolaire    1-3 Etoile
[Jan 22]
JSVH                   1-0 Dragon
[Jan 23]
AS Gosier              1-1 AJSS
CSM                    1-0 Stade Lamentinois
Evolucas               0-0 Red Star
Amical                 1-2 Gauloise
USBM                   1-1 USR   

Round 14 
[Feb 5]             
Solidarité Scolaire    0-0 USR                    
Amical                 1-1 Etoile             
CSM                    1-0 Gauloise                
Evolucas               1-0 Stade Lamentinois     
JSVH                   6-0 Red Star      
AS Dragon              1-2 AJSS      
[Feb 6]
USBM                   0-1 AS Gosier               

Round 15 
[Feb 10]
USR                    5-2 Amical 
AJSS                   2-1 USBM 
Red Star               0-0 AS Dragon
Stade Lamentinois      0-1 JSVH 
Etoile                 0-0 CSM 
AS Gosier              0-0 Solidarité Scolaire 
[Mar 13]
Gauloise               0-0 Evolucas

Round 16
[Feb 19]
Amical                 1-0 AS Gosier 
Red Star               2-2 AJSS 
AS Dragon              2-0 Stade Lamentinois 
Evolucas               1-0 Etoile 
JSVH                   1-0 Gauloise 
CSM                    5-0 USR 
[Mar 13]
Solidarité Scolaire    3-0 USBM

Round 17
[Feb 26]
AS Gosier              0-2 CSM 
AJSS                   0-0 Solidarité Scolaire 
Stade Lamentinois      0-0 Red Star
Etoile                 1-2 JSVH 
Gauloise               1-0 AS Dragon 
USBM                   2-0 Amical 
[Feb 27]
USR                    1-1 Evolucas 
 
Round 18 [Mar 6]
CSM                    1-0 USBM
Stade Lamentinois      4-0 AJSS
Red Star               4-3 Gauloise 
JSVH                   2-2 USR 
AS Dragon              2-4 Etoile 
Evolucas               1-0 AS Gosier 
Amical                 2-0 Solidarité Scolaire 

Round 19 
[Mar 18]
USBM                   1-0 Evolucas 
Gauloise               2-2 Stade Lamentinois
Etoile                 1-1 Red Star 
AS Gosier              0-1 JSVH 
Solidarité Scolaire    0-0 CSM 
[Mar 20]
AJSS                   1-1 Amical  
USR                    1-1 AS Dragon 

Round 20 [Mar 27]
AS Dragon              1-1 AS Gosier        
Gauloise               0-2 AJSS                
JSVH                   3-0 USBM                  
Red Star               0-1 USR                   
Stade Lamentinois      0-0 Etoile                 
Evolucas               2-1 Solidarité Scolaire  
CSM                    2-0 Amical              

Round 21 
[Apr 9]
Etoile                 0-1 Gauloise 
AS Gosier              0-0 Red Star 
USBM                   1-1 AS Dragon 
Amical                 1-1 Evolucas 
[Apr 10]
Solidarité Scolaire    0-0 JSVH 
AJSS                   2-1 CSM
USR                    1-2 Stade Lamentinois     

Round 22 
[Apr 17]
JSVH                   4-2 Amical 
Etoile                 5-2 AJSS 
Gauloise               0-0 USR 
Red Star               2-1 USBM 
Stade Lamentinois      2-1 AS Gosier 
Evolucas               2-2 CSM 
[Apr 23]
AS Dragon              2-0 Solidarité Scolaire    

Round 23
[Apr 28]
USBM                   0-3 Stade Lamentinois      
[Apr 30]
CSM                    3-0 JSVH                   
AS Gosier              1-0 Gauloise               
Solidarité Scolaire    0-1 Red Star               
Amical                 0-1 AS Dragon              
[May 1]
AJSS                   2-2 Evolucas               
[May 2]
USR                    0-0 Etoile                 
 
Round 24
[May 5]
Stade Lamentinois      0-0 Solidarité Scolaire    
JSVH                   3-0 Evolucas               
Gauloise               3-2 USBM                   
Red Star               0-1 Amical                 
AS Dragon              0-1 CSM                    
Etoile                 2-1 AS Gosier              
[May 7]
USR                    1-1 AJSS                   

Round 25
[May 13]
Evolucas               0-1 AS Dragon              
USBM                   2-1 Etoile                 
Amical                 4-1 Stade Lamentinois      
CSM                    2-1 Red Star               
JSVH                   1-0 AJSS                   
AS Gosier              0-0 USR                    
[May 15]
Solidarité Scolaire    2-2 Gauloise               
 
Round 26 [May 19]
Gauloise               0-0 Amical                 
AS Dragon              0-1 JSVH                   
Etoile                 2-1 Solidarité Scolaire    
Stade Lamentinois      2-2 CSM                    
Red Star               0-0 Evolucas               
AJSS                   0-0 AS Gosier              
USR                    3-0 USBM                   

Round 1 [May 29; postponed from Sep 2]  
AS Gosier              0-0 USBM
USR                    2-1 Solidarité Scolaire
Etoile                 2-0 Amical
Gauloise               0-1 CSM
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 Evolucas
Red Star               2-0 JSVH 
AJSS                   0-1 AS Dragon  
   
Final Table:

 1.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     26 20  2  4  53-20  88  Champions
 2.CSM (Moule)                                26 18  6  2  46-11  86
 3.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26 10  8  8  35-25  64
 4.AJSS (Les Saintes)                         26  9  9  8  40-34  62
 5.Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                     26  9  8  9  30-28  61
 6.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26  6 14  6  26-28  58
 7.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    26  7 11  8  22-30  58
 8.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26  8  6 12  28-37  56
 9.Evolucas (Petit-Bourg)                     26  6 12  8  17-27  56
10.Stade Lamentinois (Lamentin)               26  6 10 10  27-29  54
11.AS Dragon (Gosier)                         26  6 10 10  23-29  54
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         26  6  9 11  17-30  53  Relegated
13.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26  6  7 13  20-38  51  Relegated
14.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         26  4 10 12  18-36  48  Relegated

Topscorer:
Marc Arbau (AJSS)     21

Cup Tournaments 2009/10

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2010 | Coupe de France 2009

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2010

Round 1
[Jan 29]
Arsenal                1-0 USCB
AS Dragon              0-1 JVF                    [aet]
AS Nénuphars           1-4 Eclair 
[Jan 30]
AS Gosier              2-1 AJSS
Red Star               0-1 Siroco                 [aet]
Etoile du Carmel       4-4 ASC Madiana            [aet, E. Carmel on pen]
Frégate                1-2 USR  
Gauloise               3-1 AS Pombiray 
Mondial                2-1 Dynamo
JTR                    0-2 Colonial Club
Réal                   1-2 Phare du Canal
[Jan 31]
Olympic ML             1-0 JSC
Cygne Noir             1-2 Racing 
ASM                    0-1 Amical
Stade Lamentinois      4-0 AJSF
AOG                    2-3 USBM
Sporting BM            2-2 CSB                    [aet, Sporting on pen]
Juvénis                0-4 JSVH
Intrépide              1-0 USGA
Jeunesse Evolution     lt  CSM
byes: Etoile Filante, Solidarité Scolaire, JSA, Evolucas, Juventus,
      Etoile ML, Cactus, Camaz 89, Equinoxe, SLAC, CSC, Zénith

Round 2 
[Feb 24]
Colonial Club          0-1 Stade Lamentinois
Intrépide              1-0 Camaz 89
Etoile du Carmel       1-2 JVF
Mondial Club           2-1 JSA
[Mar 12]
Sporting BM            2-3 USBM
Equinoxe               1-5 JSVH
[Mar 13]
Arsenal                1-0 Phare du Canal
Racing Club            1-1 CSC                    [aet, 4-5 pen]
ASG                    2-1 Evolucas
Juventus               3-2 Zénith
[Mar 14]
Solidarité Scolaire    0-5 USR
Olympic ML             1-0 SLAC
Etoile Filante         1-0 Siroco
[Mar 23]
CSM                    1-0 Etoile ML
Eclair                 1-0 Gauloise
[Mar 24]
Amical                 3-1 Cactus

Round 3
[Apr 7]
Arsenal                1-2 Etoile Filante
JSVH                   2-0 JVF
Intrépide              0-2 CSM   
[Apr 14]
Olympic ML             2-1 Stade Lamentinois
USR                    bt  Juventus  
AS Gosier              1-2 Amical
Mondial Club           lt  Eclair
USBM                   bt  CSC
 
Quarterfinals [Apr 24,25]
JSVH                   3-1 Etoile Filante  
Amical                 1-3 CSM  
USBM                   drw Olympic ML             [aet, 6-4 after pen]
USR                    3-3 Eclair                 [aet, 4-5 pen]  
 
Semifinals
[May 6]
CSM                    0-0 USBM                   [aet, 4-2 pen]  
[May 8]
JSVH                   4-1 Eclair

Final [May 27]
CSM                    2-0 JSVH   

Coupe de France 2009

Preliminary Round (all clubs from Division 1)
[Aug 12]
JVF                    5-0 ASM
ASC Madiana            3-1 CS Capesterrien
USCB                   6-0 AC St-Robert
[Aug 16]
SLAC                   awd St-Claude FC           [awarded 3-0]
Alliance FC            awd JSA                    [awarded 3-0]
Real Port-Louis        bt  Mondial 
[date?]
AOG                    lt  JTR   
US Ansoise             bye
Juventa                bye 

Round 1
[Aug 28]
Racing Club            1-0 Juventa
US Ansoise             2-2 US Goyave              [USA on pen?]
Dynamo                 2-1 Cactus
AJSF                   1-1 Olympic                [Olympic on pen?]    
Jeunesse Evolution     1-0 Etoile Filante
Camaz 89               1-2 Cygne Noir
Eclair                 1-1 Zénith                 [Eclair on pen?]
[Aug 29]
SLAC                   2-3 JSC
Phare du Canal         2-0 CS Bouillantais
Real Port-Louis        0-3 Arsenal                    
Sporting               1-4 ASC Madiana
Siroco                 1-0 Etoile du Carmel
AS Nénuphars           3-1 Juventus
Colonial Club          1-1 J. Vieux-Fort          [Colonial Club on pen?]
USCB                   1-0 Intrépide
[Aug 30]
CS Capesterre Bell.    3-1 Alliance FC
Equinoxe               5-1 Juvenis
       
Round 2
[Sep 4]
Eclair                 0-2 Siroco
CSC                    1-2 Jeunesse Evolution
Olympic                1-0 Colonial Club
USA                    abd Equinoxe   
[Sep 5]
Solidarité Scolaire    drw ASC Madiana            [aet, 4-1 pen]
AJSS                   2-0 AS Nénuphars           [apparently awarded to
USBM                   2-0 AS Gosier               Nénuphars]
CSM                    3-1 Cygne Noir  
JSVH                   1-2 Evolucas 
Amical                 2-0 USCB
Etoile                 2-1 Dragon
Gauloise               3-0 JSC
USR                    1-0 Racing Club
[Sep 6]
Red Star               0-1 Dynamo
[Sep 16]]
Stade Lamentinois      5-2 JTR
[date?]
USA                    0-2 Equinoxe               [possibly awarded]
[Sep 20]
Phare du Canal         2-1 Arsenal 
 
Round 3
[Sep 19]
USBM                   drw Solidarité Scolaire    [USBM on pen]
Siroco                 1-0 Olympic  
USR                    0-2 Gauloise
Dynamo                 0-3 Jeunesse Evolution
[Sep 30]
CSM                    2-0 AS Nénuphars   
Evolucas               1-0 Stade Lamentinois 
Equinoxe               1-3 Amical
[Oct 3]
Phare du Canal         0-2 Etoile                  

Quarterfinals 
[Oct 3]
USBM                   1-2 CSM                    [aet]
Jeunesse Evolution     1-0 Evolucas  
[Oct 4]
Gauloise               0-1 Amical
[Oct 14]
Etoile                 bt  Siroco
 
Semifinals
[Oct 17]
CSM                    0-0 Amical                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Oct 18]
Etoile                 0-0 Jeunesse Evolution     [aet, 3-0 pen]            
 
Final [Oct 31]
Amical                 1-0 Etoile

Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2009/10

Table:

 1.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26 16  8  2  46-17  82  Promoted
 2.Siroco (Abymes)                            26 16  8  2  40-13  82  Promoted
 3.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     25 17  4  4  53-19  80  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Camaz 89 (Capesterre Belle-Euve)           26 13  7  6  43-34  72
 5.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  25 12  6  7  28-14  67
 6.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                25 11  6  8  36-26  64
 7.L'Eclair (Petit-Bourg)                     25  9  6 10  32-38  58
 8.Olympic (Morne-à-l'Eau)                    26  6 12  8  28-32  56
 9.CS Bouillantais                            25  7  9  9  38-40  55
10.Cygne Noir (Basse-Terre)                   26  6  6 14  25-41  50
11.AS Nénuphars (Le Moule)                    25  4 10 11  26-41  47
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Zénith (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     25  4 10 11  20-32  47
13.Colonial Club (Baillif)                    26  5  1 20  21-54  42  Relegated
14.Juvénis (Ste.-Rose)                        25  4  3 18  14-49  40  Relegated

NB: eventually Cygne Noir were relegated, suggesting both Nénuphars and
    Zénith won their remaining match

Round 1 
[Sep 9]
Eclair                 3-3 Jeunesse Evolution
Cygne Noir             3-1 CSB
Zénith                 2-1 Juvénis
Colonial               1-2 Nénuphars
Phare du Canal         5-1 Olympic
Siroco                 2-2 Juventus
[Sep 19]
Camaz 89               3-2 Racing  
 
Round 2
[Sep 12]
Juventus               0-0 Zénith
Juvénis                0-1 Cygne Noir
CSB                    3-2 Camaz 89
Olympic                2-1 Eclair
[Sep 13]
Nénuphars              1-1 Siroco
Jeunesse Evolution     3-1 Colonial
[Sep 30]
Racing                 0-1 Phare du Canal
 
Round 3 [Sep 25]
Jeunesse Evolution     1-0 Olympic
Eclair                 0-3 Racing
Phare du Canal         2-2 CSB
Camaz 89               4-1 Juvénis
Cygne Noir             1-3 Juventus 
Zénith                 3-3 Nénuphars
Colonial               1-2 Siroco
 
Round 4 [Oct 10]
Siroco                 2-0 Zénith 
AS Nénuphars           2-0 Cygne Noir 
Juventus               2-1 Camaz 89
Juvénis                0-2 Phare du Canal  
CSB                    3-1 Eclair 
Racing Club            3-1 Jeunesse Evolution 
Olympic                3-2 Colonial Club 

Round 5 [Oct 24,25]
Colonial Club          0-2 Zénith 
Cygne Noir             0-1 Siroco 
Camaz 89               2-0 AS Nénuphars
Phare                  2-2 Juventus 
Eclair                 1-0 Juvénis 
Jeunesse Evolution     1-1 CSB 
Olympic                0-2 Racing Club 

Round 6 [Nov 14,15]
Zénith                 2-1 Cygne Noir 
Siroco                 2-0 Camaz 89 
AS Nénuphars           0-1 Phare 
Juventus               4-0 Eclair 
Juvénis                0-2 Jeunesse Evolution 
CSB                    0-0 Olympic 
Racing Club            2-0 Colonial Club

Round 7 
[Nov 27,28]
Racing Club            1-0 CSB
Eclair                 3-2 AS Nénuphars 
Phare                  1-0 Siroco
Camaz 89               3-2 Zénith
Colonial Club          0-1 Cygne Noir
[Jan 29]
Olympic                2-2 Juvénis
[Feb 13]
Jeunesse Evolution      -  Juventus      
 
Round 8 
[Dec 4]
Zénith                 1-2 Phare
Siroco                 3-0 Eclair 
AS Nénuphars           1-1 Jeunesse Evolution 
Juventus               1-0 Olympic 
Juvénis                1-0 Racing Club
CSB                    3-0 Colonial Club
[Dec 9]
Cygne Noir             1-2 Camaz 89 

Round 9 
[Dec 12]
CSB                    3-0 Juvénis    
Phare                  1-1 Cygne Noir 
Eclair                 1-1 Zénith
Jeunesse Evolution     2-0 Siroco 
Olympic                2-2 AS Nénuphars 
Colonial Club          2-3 Camaz 89
[Jan 27]
Racing Club            0-1 Juventus 

Round 10 [Dec 18]
Camaz 89               1-3 Phare
Cygne Noir             3-4 Eclair 
Zénith                 0-0 Jeunesse Evolution 
Siroco                 4-1 Olympic 
AS Nénuphars           0-1 Racing Club 
Juventus               3-2 CSB
Juvénis                0-1 Colonial Club 

Round 11 
[Jan 9]
Colonial Club          1-4 Phare 
Eclair                 1-2 Camaz 89 
Jeunesse Evolution     4-2 Cygne Noir 
Olympic                0-0 Zénith 
CSB                    1-1 AS Nénuphars 
Juvénis                1-3 Juventus 
[Feb 12]
Racing Club            1-1 Siroco 

Round 12 
[Jan 16]
Phare                  0-0 Eclair
Camaz 89               0-1 Jeunesse Evolution
Cygne Noir             1-1 Olympic 
Siroco                 3-2 CSB 
AS Nénuphars           3-2 Juvénis
Colonial Club          0-6 Juventus 
[Apr 7]
Zénith                  -  Racing Club

Round 13 [Jan 23,24]
Eclair                 2-0 Colonial Club 
Jeunesse Evolution     0-1 Phare 
Olympic                2-2 Camaz 89
Racing Club            2-0 Cygne Noir 
CSB                    4-2 Zénith 
Juvénis                0-1 Siroco 
Juventus               2-0 AS Nénuphars 

Round 14 
[Feb 6]
Jeunesse Evolution     0-1 Eclair
Olympic                0-2 Phare 
Racing Club            0-0 Camaz 89 
CSB                    0-0 Cygne Noir
Juventus               0-3 Siroco 
AS Nénuphars           1-0 Colonial Club
[Feb 13]
Juvenis                1-0 Zénith 

Round 15 [Feb 19]
Eclair                 1-1 Olympic 
Phare                  0-0 Racing Club 
Camaz 89               2-1 CSB
Cygne Noir             2-1 Juvénis
Zénith                 0-2 Juventus
Siroco                 1-1 AS Nénuphars 
Colonial Club          0-3 Jeunesse Evolution 

Round 16 [Feb 27,28]
Olympic                1-1 Jeunesse Evolution 
Racing Club            2-1 Eclair 
CSB                    1-1 Phare 
Juvénis                0-0 Camaz 89 
Juventus               2-0 Cygne Noir 
AS Nénuphars           0-0 Zénith
Siroco                 3-0 Colonial Club

Round 17 [Mar 5]
Jeunesse Evolution     0-1 Racing Club 
Eclair                 n/p CSB
Phare                  0-1 Juvénis
Camaz 89               2-1 Juventus
Cygne Noir             1-1 AS Nénuphars
Zénith                 0-1 Siroco 
Colonial Club          0-0 Olympic 
 
Round 18
[Mar 10]
Racing Club            0-1 Olympic 
CSB                    2-1 Jeunesse Evolution
Juventus               1-2 Phare 
AS Nénuphars           2-4 Camaz 89
Siroco                 2-0 Cygne Noir 
[Mar 13] 
Juvénis                0-3 Eclair  
[Apr 25]
Zénith                 0-1 Colonial Club 

Round 19 [Mar 19-20]
Olympic                3-0 CSB 
Jeunesse Evolution     4-0 Juvénis 
Eclair                 1-0 Juventus 
Phare                  1-1 AS Nénuphars 
Camaz 89               0-0 Siroco 
Cygne Noir             0-1 Zénith 
Colonial Club          0-2 Racing Club 

Round 20 [Mar 27,28]
CSB                    1-0 Racing Club 
Juvénis                0-3 Olympic
Juventus               2-0 Jeunesse Evolution 
AS Nénuphars           0-1 Eclair 
Siroco                 1-0 Phare
Zénith                 1-1 Camaz 89 
Cygne Noir             1-3 Colonial Club 

Round 21 [Apr 10?]
Racing Club            2-0 Juvénis 
Olympic                0-1 Juventus 
Jeunesse Evolution     3-1 AS Nénuphars 
Eclair                 0-0 Siroco
Phare                  3-0 Zénith                 
Camaz 89               2-1 Cygne Noir 
Colonial Club          3-2 CSB 

Round 22 
[Apr 17,18?]
Juvénis                1-1 CSB 
AS Nénuphars           0-2 Olympic
Siroco                 1-0 Jeunesse Evolution 
Zénith                 0-1 Eclair
Cygne Noir             0-3 Phare 
Camaz 89               3-1 Colonial Club 
[Apr 25]
Juventus               0-0 Racing Club
 
Round 23 [Apr 21]
CSB                    2-5 Juventus               
Racing Club            2-0 AS Nénuphars           
Olympic                1-1 Siroco                 
Jeunesse Evolution     2-0 Zénith                 
Eclair                 1-1 Cygne Noir             
Phare                  0-0 Camaz 89               
Colonial Club          1-2 Juvénis                

Round 24 
[May 6]
AS Nénuphars           2-2 CSB 
Siroco                 0-0 Racing Club
Zénith                 1-1 Olympic 
Cygne Noir             1-1 Jeunesse Evolution 
Phare                  2-1 Colonial Club
Juventus               5-0 Juvénis 
[May 15]
Camaz 89               3-2 Eclair 

Round 25
[May 12]
CSB                    0-2 Siroco 
Racing Club            1-1 Zénith 
Olympic                0-1 Cygne Noir 
Jeunesse Evolution     2-0 Camaz 89
Eclair                 2-3 Phare
Juventus               1-0 Colonial Club
[May 14]
Juvénis                 -  AS Nénuphars 

Round 26 [May 20]
Siroco                 3-0 Juvénis             
Zénith                 1-1 CSB
Cygne Noir             2-1 Racing Club            
Camaz 89               1-1 Olympic
Phare                  4-0 Jeunesse Evolution 
Colonial Club          2-1 Eclair
AS Nénuphars           0-4 Juventus               

Table:

 1.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26 16  8  2  46-17  82  Promoted
 2.Siroco (Abymes)                            26 16  8  2  40-13  82  Promoted
 3.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     25 17  4  4  53-19  80  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Camaz 89 (Capesterre Belle-Euve)           26 13  7  6  43-34  72
 5.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  25 12  6  7  28-14  67
 6.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                25 11  6  8  36-26  64
 7.L'Eclair (Petit-Bourg)                     25  9  6 10  32-38  58
 8.Olympic (Morne-à-l'Eau)                    26  6 12  8  28-32  56
 9.CS Bouillantais                            25  7  9  9  38-40  55
10.Cygne Noir (Basse-Terre)                   26  6  6 14  25-41  50
11.AS Nénuphars (Le Moule)                    25  4 10 11  26-41  47
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Zénith (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     25  4 10 11  20-32  47
13.Colonial Club (Baillif)                    26  5  1 20  21-54  42  Relegated
14.Juvénis (Ste.-Rose)                        25  4  3 18  14-49  40  Relegated

NB: eventually Cygne Noir were relegated, suggesting both Nénuphars and
    Zénith won their remaining match

Promotion d'Honneur 2009/10

Table (May 29):

 1.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     25 19  4  2  54-21  86  Promoted
 2.Etoile du Carmel (Basse-Terre)             25 15  5  5  40-18  75  Promoted
 3.Intrépide (Ste.-Anne)                      25 15  2  8  43-29  72
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.AJSF (St.-Félix)                           25 14  4  7  49-24  71
 5.Dynamo (Le Moule)                          25 12  9  4  45-25  70
 6.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      24 10  7  7  32-28  61
 7.Equinoxe (Petit-Canal)                     25  8  6 11  32-31  55
 8.Cactus (Ste.-Anne)                         25  8  5 12  19-24  54
 9.Etoile Filante (Ste.-Rose)                 25  8  5 12  30-41  54
10.SC Baie-Mahault                            25  6  9 10  23-41  52
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11.JS Capesterre (Capesterre Marie Galante)   24  7  5 12  23-29  50
12.USGA (Grande Anse)                         24  4  7 13  16-37  43  Relegated
13.US Goyave (Capesterre Belle-Euve)          24  3  6 15  16-43  39  Relegated
14.La Frégate (Deshaies)                      23  3  6 14  20-51  38  Relegated

NB: SCBM were fourth club relegated

Round 1 
[Sep 11]
Intrépide              6-2 USG
Arsenal                2-1 Dynamo
[Sep 12]
Frégate                0-3 Etoile du Carmel
[Sep 13]
Cactus                 1-3 Etoile Filante
AJSF                   7-0 Sporting
CSC                    3-0 USGA
JSC                    1-2 Equinoxe
 
Round 2
[Sep 16]
Equinoxe               1-0 CSC
Dynamo                 2-0 AJSF
Sporting               0-0 Frégate
Etoile du Carmel       1-0 Cactus
Etoile Filante         2-1 Intrépide
[Sep 20]
USG                    1-3 JSC
[Oct 4]
USGA                   1-1 Arsenal    
 
Round 3
[Sep 25]
Cactus                 2-1 Sporting
[Sep 26]
USG                    3-1 Etoile Filante
Intrépide              1-0 Etoile du Carmel
Frégate                5-4 Dynamo
Arsenal                1-0 Equinoxe
[Sep 27]
AJSF                   3-1 USGA
JSC                    2-4 CSC  

Round 4 [Oct 9-11]
CSC                    2-2 Arsenal
Equinoxe               1-2 AJSF
Etoile du Carmel       1-1 USG
Sporting               2-3 Intrépide
USGA                   1-3 Frégate
Dynamo                 0-0 Cactus
Etoile Filante         0-2 JSC    

Round 5 [Oct 16]
Etoile Filante          -  Etoile du Carmel
USG                     -  Sporting
Intrépide               -  Dynamo
Cactus                  -  USGA
Frégate                 -  Equinoxe
AJSF                    -  CSC
JSC                     -  Arsenal
 
Round 6
[Oct 23]
Arsenal                1-3 AJSF
CSC                    3-1 Frégate
Equinixe               1-0 Cactus 
Dynamo                 1-0 USG
Sporting               1-2 Etoile Filante 
[Oct 25]
USGA                   0-1 Intrépide
Etoile du Carmel       1-0 JSC   

Round 7 [Nov 6-8]
Etoile du Carmel       2-0 Sporting
Etoile Fuilante        2-2 Dynamo
Intrépide              2-1 Equinoxe
Cactus                 2-3 CSC
Frégate                0-0 Arsenal
USG                    1-1 USGA
JSC                    0-2 AJSF
 
Round 8 [Nov 28]
AJSF                   4-2 Frégate
Arsenal                2-0 Cactus
CSC                    3-2 Intrépide
Equinoxe               0-0 USG
USGA                   3-2 Etoile Fulante
Dynamo                 0-0 Etoile du Carmel
Sporting               2-2 JSC
 
Round 9 [Dec 2-6]
Cactus                 0-1 ASJF
Sporting               0-0 Dynamo
USG                    0-2 CSC
Etoile Filante         1-1 Equinoxe
Intrépide              2-1 Arsenal
Etoile du Carmel       2-0 USGA
JSC                    2-1 Frégate
 
Round 10 [Dec 9-13]
Arsenal                0-1 USG
Frégate                1-1 Cactus
ASJF                   0-1 Intrépide
CSC                    1-0 Etoile FIlante
Equinoxe               0-4 Etoile du Carmel
USGA                   0-0 Sporting
Dynamo                 2-1 JSC
 
Round 11 [Dec 18-20]
Sporting                -  Equinoxe
Etoile du Carmel       1-1 CSC      
Etoile Filante         1-3 Arsenal
USG                    0-1 ASJF
Intrépide              2-1 Frégate
Dynamo                 3-0 USGA
JSC                    1-2 Cactus
 
Round 12 [Jan 6-9]
Arsenal                2-1 Etoile du Carmel
AJSF                   3-1 Etoile Filante
Cactus                 1-0 Intrépide
Frégate                1-1 USG
CSC                    6-0 Sporting
Equinoxe               2-3 Dynamo
JSC                    1-1 USGA

Round 13
[Jan 15]
Dynamo                 1-2 CSCV
USG                    0-0 Cactus
[Jan 16]
Sporting               1-1 Arsenal
[Jan 17]
USGA                   2-2 Equinoxe
Etoile Filante         2-1 Frégate
Intrépide              1-2 JSC
[Mar 12]
Etoile du Carmel       2-1 AJSF
 
Round 14 [Jan 22-24]
Sporting               1-0 AJSF
Dynamo                 1-1 Arsenal
USG                    1-3 Intrépide
Etoile du Carmel       3-0 Frégate
Etoile Filante         2-1 Cactus
USGA                   0-3 CSC
Equinoxe               0-0 JSC
 
Round 15 [Feb 5-7]
Intrépide              2-0 Etoile Filante 
CSC                    2-1 Equinoxe
AJSF                   3-2 Dynamo
Frégate                0-0 Sporting
Arsenal                2-0 USGA
Cactus                 0-0 Etoile du Carmel
JSC                    0-1 USG      
 
Round 16 [Feb 19-21]
Dynamo                 3-1 Frégate
Etoile Filante         2-0 USG
Etoile du Carmel       1-2 Intrépide
Sporting               0-0 Cactus
USGA                   2-2 AJSF
Equinoxe               2-0 Arsenal
CSC                    1-0 JSC
 
Round 17 [Feb 26-28]
Arsenal                0-2 CSC
USG                    0-1 Etoile du Carmel
Cactus                 0-1 Dynamo
AJSF                   2-1 Equinoxe
Frégate                0-1 USGA
Intrépide              1-2 Sporting
JSC                     -  Etoile Filante
 
Round 18 [Mar 5-7]
Sporting               2-2 USG
Dynamo                 1-1 Intrépide
Etoile du Carmel        -  Etoile Filante
CSC                    1-1 AJSF
USGA                   0-1 Cactus
Equinoxe               1-2 Frégate
Arsenal                1-0 JSC

Round 19 [Mar 20,21]
AJSF                   1-1 Arsenal
Frégate                0-2 CSC
Cactus                  -  Equinioxe
USG                    1-5 Dynamo
Intrépide              1-0 USGA
Etoile Filante         2-1 Sporting
JSC                     -  Etoile du Carmel               

Round 20 [Mar 26-28]
Sporting               1-2 Etoile du Carmel
Dynamo                 4-1 Etoile Filante
USGA                   1-0 USG
Equinoxe               2-0 Intrépide
CSC                    3-2 Cactus
Arsenal                2-0 Frégate
AFSF                   0-1 JSC   
  
Round 21 [Apr 9-11]
USG                    1-1 Equinoxe
Frégate                0-5 AJSF
Intrépide              1-3 CSC
Cactus                 2-0 Arsenal
Etoile Filante         0-0 USGA
Etoile du Carmel       0-3 Dynamo
JSC                    3-0 Sporting
 
Round 22 [Apr 16-18]
Dynamo                 1-1 Sporting
Arsenal                2-2 Intrépide
AJSF                   0-1 Cactus
Equinoxe               2-0 Etoile Filante
CSC                    2-0 USG
USGA                   0-2 Etoile du Carmel
Frégate                1-1 JSC  

Table (May 29):

 1.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     25 19  4  2  54-21  86  Promoted
 2.Etoile du Carmel (Basse-Terre)             25 15  5  5  40-18  75  Promoted
 3.Intrépide (Ste.-Anne)                      25 15  2  8  43-29  72
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.AJSF (St.-Félix)                           25 14  4  7  49-24  71
 5.Dynamo (Le Moule)                          25 12  9  4  45-25  70
 6.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      24 10  7  7  32-28  61
 7.Equinoxe (Petit-Canal)                     25  8  6 11  32-31  55
 8.Cactus (Ste.-Anne)                         25  8  5 12  19-24  54
 9.Etoile Filante (Ste.-Rose)                 25  8  5 12  30-41  54
10.SC Baie-Mahault                            25  6  9 10  23-41  52
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11.JS Capesterre (Capesterre Marie Galante)   24  7  5 12  23-29  50
12.USGA (Grande Anse)                         24  4  7 13  16-37  43  Relegated
13.US Goyave (Capesterre Belle-Euve)          24  3  6 15  16-43  39  Relegated
14.La Frégate (Deshaies)                      23  3  6 14  20-51  38  Relegated

NB: SCBM were fourth club relegated

Reported Final Table:

 1.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     26 20  4  2  58-23  90  Promoted
 2.Etoile du Carmel (Basse-Terre)             26 16  5  5  41-18  79  Promoted
 3.Intrépide (Ste.-Anne)                      26 15  3  8  44-30  74  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.AJSF (St.-Félix)                           26 14  4  8  49-25  72
 5.Dynamo (Le Moule)                          26 12  9  5  47-29  71
 6.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      26 12  7  7  35-28  69
 7.Equinoxe (Petit-Canal)                     26  9  6 11  35-32  59
 8.Cactus (Ste.-Anne)                         26  9  5 12  24-26  58
 9.Etoile Filante (Ste.-Rose)                 26  8  6 12  32-43  56
10.JS Capesterre (Capesterre Marie Galante)   26  7  6 13  24-31  52
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11.SC Baie-Mahault                            26  6  9 11  23-42  53
12.USGA (Grande Anse)                         26  5  7 14  18-40  48  Relegated
13.US Goyave (Capesterre Belle-Euve)          25  3  6 16  18-48  40  Relegated
14.La Frégate (Deshaies)                      25  3  7 14  22-53  40  Relegated

NB: 1 more win than loss; total goal difference +2

NB: SCBM were fourth club relegated

Première Division 2009/10

Basse Terre

Final Table:

 1.Jeunesse Vieux-Fort (Rivière des Pères)    21 19  2  0  62-10  80  Promoted 
 2.USC Bananier                               21 13  4  4  48-26  64  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.AO Gourbeyre                               21 10  4  7  46-33  55 
 4.Etoile de l'Ouest Bouillante               21 10  3  8  41-26  54 
 5.AC St.-Robert                              21 10  2  9  36-42  53 
 6.Fumerolles Club St.-Claude                 21  3  4 14  28-57  34 
 7.Jeunesse Trois-Rivières                    21  4  1 16  27-60  33  [-1] 
 8.Résistance (Bouillante)                    21  5  0 16  24-58  31  [-5?] 

Grande Terre

Table:

 1.Solidarité Port-Louis                      14  8  4  2  32-18  42 
 2.Real Club (Port-Louis)                     15  8  3  4  29-16  42 
 3.Madiana (Le Gosier)                        13  8  3  2  27-12  40 
 4.Club Sport de Saint-François               14  6  4  4  21-14  36 
 5.Mondial (Petit-Bourg)                      14  4  8  2  15-10  34 
 6.Jeunesse Sportive des Abymes               13  5  5  3  16-12  33
 7.US Ansoise (Anse-Bertrand)                 14  4  5  5  16-17  31 
 8.Rapid Club (Petit-Canal)                   14  4  5  5  19-22  31 
 9.AS Le Moule                                11  4  5  2  15-13  28
10.AS Pombiray                                13  3  5  5  11-15  27 
11.Avenir Sainte-Rosienne                     13  2  5  6   6-20  23 
12.Juventa (Les Abymes)                       13  3  2  8  13-28  23 
13.UNAR (Les Abymes)                          11  2  5  4   5- 8  22
14.Indomptable (Morne-à-l'Eau)                14  2  1 11  10-30  21 
     
Marie Galante
         
Participating teams:
Alliance FC (Grand-Bourg)
FC Basses (Grand-Bourg)
JS Basses (Grand-Bourg)
Benfica (Grand-Bourg)
US Grande-Anse (Capesterre)
JSC Marie Galante (Capesterre)
AC Marie Galante (Capesterre)
OC Marie-Galante (Grand-Bourg)
 


Martinique

Division d'Honneur 2009/10
Cup Tournaments 2009/10
Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2009/10
Promotion d'Honneur 2009/10
Première Division 2009/10

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss (changed from previous seasons with 3-2-1).

Division d'Honneur 2009/10

Final Table:

 1.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26 16  8  2  45-15  82  Champions
 2.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26 15  7  4  44-19  78
 3.CS Case-Pilote                             26 12 11  3  46-24  73
 4.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26 14  4  8  39-30  69  [-3]
 5.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26  7 14  5  36-30  61
 6.Golden Lion FC                             26  9  8  9  26-32  61
 7.US Robert                                  26  8  8 10  21-29  58
 8.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26  8  7 11  28-30  57
 9.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  7 10  9  21-26  57  [25-26?]
10.AC Vert-Pré                                26  8  4 14  25-39  54
11.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26  6  8 12  24-39  52
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Réveil-Sportif (Gros Morne)                26  6  7 13  29-38  51  Relegated
13.RC Saint-Joseph                            26  5  9 12  21-37  50  Relegated
14.US Diamantinoise                           26  3 11 12  15-32  46  Relegated
 
Round 1 
[Sep 4] 
Club Colonial          1-3 Réveil Sportif 
Club Franciscain       2-1 CS Case-Pilote 
[Sep 5]
Essor                  2-4 RC Rivière-Pilote
AC Vert-Pré            1-2 RC Saint-Joseph 
Emulation              0-1 Golden Star 
US Diamantinoise       1-0 US Robert 
Golden Lion            2-1 Aiglon 

Round 2 
[Sep 11]
Golden Star            1-2 Club Colonial
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 AC Vert-Pré   
RC Saint-Joseph        1-2 US Diamantinoise
[Sep 12]
Aiglon                 5-1 Club Franciscain
Réveil Sportif         2-2 Essor
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Emulation    
US Robert              2-1 Golden Lion

Round 3
[Sep 25]
Club Colonial          0-5 CS Case-Pilote 
RC Saint-Joseph        0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote 
[Sep 26]
AC Vert-Pré            2-1 Réveil Sportif 
Emulation              1-2 Aiglon 
Essor                  3-1 Golden Star 
US Diamantinoise       0-0 Golden Lion 
Club Franciscain       1-1 US Robert 

Round 4
[Oct 8]
Aiglon                 1-0 Club Colonial
[Oct 9]
Golden Star            2-1 AC Vert-Pré 
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-0 US Diamantinoise  
Golden Lion            0-2 Club Franciscain
[Oct 10]
Réveil Sportif         3-1 RC St-Joseph
US Robert              1-1 Emulation
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Essor   
 
Round 5 [Oct 17]
Club Colonial          1-0 US Robert
RC Saint-Joseph        0-4 Golden Star 
AC Vert-Pré            0-4 CS Case-Pilote 
Emulation              0-4 Golden Lion 
Essor                  2-2 Aiglon 
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Réveil Sportif 
US Diamantinoise       1-2 Club Franciscain 

Round 6
[Oct 23]
Golden Lion            0-2 Club Colonial         
Club Franciscain       4-1 Emulation              
[Oct 24]
US Robert              2-2 Essor                  
Golden Star            0-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
Aiglon                 3-0 AC Vert-Pré           
Réveil Sportif         1-0 US Diamantinoise       
 
Round 7
[Oct 28]
RC Saint-Joseph        0-2 Aiglon 
[Oct 30]
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-1 CS Case-Pilote 
Club Colonial          0-0 Club Franciscain       [Club Franciscain 2 points 
[Oct 31]                                           deducted for use ineligible
Essor                  2-0 Golden Lion             player]
AC Vert-Pré            0-1 US Robert
Réveil Sportif         0-2 Golden Star 
US Diamantinoise       1-2 Emulation              

Round 8
[Nov 4]
Golden Star            2-0 US Diamantinoise
[Nov 6]
Golden Lion            3-1 AC Vert-Pré
[Nov 7]
CS Case-Pilote         2-2 Réveil Sportif
US Robert              1-2 RC St-Joseph
Emulation              1-3 Club Colonial
[Nov 24]
Aiglon                 0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote     
[Dec 2]
Club Franciscain       1-0 Essor

Round 9
[Nov 13]
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-0 US Robert 
RC St-Joseph           1-1 Golden Lion            
Golden Star            0-0 CS Case-Pilote 
US Diamantinoise       0-1 Club Colonial 
[Nov 14]
Réveil Sportif         0-4 Aiglon
Essor                  0-0 Emulation 
[Dec 9]
AC Vert-Pré            0-1 Club Franciscain 

Round 10
[Nov 18]
Aiglon                 1-0 Golden Star
[Nov 20]
Club Colonial          0-0 Essor
Golden Lion            1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote     
[Nov 21]
US Robert              2-1 Réveil Sportif
Emulation              0-2 AC Vert-Pré
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 US Diamantinoise
[Jan 20]
Club Franciscain       1-0 RC St-Joseph

Round 11 [Nov 28]
RC Saint-Joseph        0-1 Emulation 
Golden Star            0-0 US Robert 
Réveil Sportif         0-1 Golden Lion
AC Vert-Pré            1-1 Club Colonial
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 Club Franciscain 
Aiglon                 1-1 CS Case-Pilote 
Essor                  1-1 US Diamantinoise 

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Golden Lion            1-0 Golden Star
Club Colonial          4-0 RC St-Joseph
[Dec 5]
Emulation              0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote
US Robert              0-1 CS Case-Pilote 
Club Franciscain       4-3 Réveil Sportif
US Diamantinoise       0-1 Aiglon
Essor                  5-1 AC Vert-Pré 

Round 13
[Dec 11]
RC St-Joseph           1-1 Essor
[Dec 12]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 Club Colonial
CS Case-Pilote         2-0 Golden Lion
Golden Star            1-2 Club Franciscain
Réveil Sportif         0-1 Emulation
Aiglon                 3-0 US Robert
AC Vert-Pré            1-1 US Diamantinoise 
  
Round 14 [Dec 18]
Golden Star            3-2 Emulation
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 Club Franciscain
US Robert              0-0 US Diamantinoise
Reveil Sportif         1-1 Club Colonial
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Essor
Aiglon                 3-0 Golden Lion 
RC St-Joseph           2-1 AC Vert-Pré  
  
Round 15 [Jan 9]
Club Colonial          0-3 Golden Star
Emulation              2-2 CS Case-Pilote 
Club Franciscain       2-1 Aiglon 
US Diamantinoise       2-1 RC Saint-Joseph 
Essor                  1-0 Réveil Sportif 
Golden Lion            1-0 US Robert 
AC Vert-Pré            0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote

Round 16 [Jan 22]
Golden Star            1-1 Essor 
CS Case-Pilote         1-0 Club Colonial 
Aiglon                 0-0 Emulation 
Golden Lion            1-1 US Diamantinoise
Réveil Sportif         1-2 AC Vert-Pré 
US Robert              1-0 Club Franciscain 
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 RC Saint-Joseph

Round 17
[Jan 27]
RC Saint-Joseph        0-0 Réveil Sportif
[Jan 29]
Club Franciscain       1-2 Golden Lion
Club Colonial          0-1 Aiglon
[Jan 30]
AC Vert-Pré            1-1 Golden Star
Emulation              1-2 US Robert
Essor                  0-0 CS Case-Pilote
US Diamantinoise       1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote    

Round 18 
[Feb 6]
Réveil Sportif         0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      [also reported 2-3]
Golden Lion            1-0 Emulation
Golden Star            1-2 RC St-Joseph
US Robert              1-0 Club Colonial
CS Case-Pilote         2-0 AC Vert-Pré 
[Feb 10]
Aiglon                 2-2 Essor
Club Franciscain       2-0 US Diamantinoise      
 
Round 19
[Feb 26]
RC St-Joseph           1-2 CS Case-Pilote
Club Colonial          0-1 Golden Lion
[Feb 27]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Golden Star
Emulation              2-4 Club Franciscain
Essor                  1-1 US Robert
AC Vert-Pré            0-2 Aiglon
US Diamantinoise       0-0 Réveil Sportif

Round 20
[Mar 12]
Aiglon                 1-0 RC Saint-Joseph 
Golden Lion            0-0 Essor 
Golden Star            0-3 Réveil Sportif
Club Franciscain       awd Club Colonial          [awarded 0-0 win to Club Colonial; 
[Mar 13]                                           abandoned at 2-4 in 75' after
US Robert              1-1 AC Vert-Pré             stone throw from crowd]
CS Case-Pilote         2-0 RC Rivière-Pilote 
Emulation              1-1 US Diamantinoise

Round 21 [Mar 20]
Réveil Sportif         2-2 CS Case-Pilote
Club Colonial          0-0 Emulation
AC Vert-Pré            2-0 Golden Lion 
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-2 Aiglon
Essor                  3-1 Club Franciscain 
US Diamantinoise       0-0 Golden Star
RC Saint-Joseph        2-1 US Robert

Round 22
[Mar 26]
Golden Lion            0-0 RC St-Joseph
Club Colonial          1-1 US Diamantonoise
[Mar 27]
CS Case-Pilote         3-0 Golden Star
Emulation              3-1 Essor
Club Franciscain       2-0 AC Vert-Pré
US Robert              1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote    
[Mar 30]
Aiglon                 0-1 Réveil Sportif     
 
Round 23
[Apr 9]
Golden Star            2-2 Aiglon 
RC Rivière-Pilote      5-1 Golden Lion 
RC Saint-Joseph        1-1 Club Franciscain 
[Apr 10]
Essor                  0-0 Club Colonial 
Réveil Sportif         0-1 US Robert 
AC Vert-Pré            2-0 Emulation 
US Diamantinoise       0-2 CS Case-Pilote 

Round 24
[Apr 16]
Club Colonial          1-2 AC Vert-Pré 
Club Franciscain       0-0 RC Rivière-Pilote
Golden Lion            1-1 Réveil Sportif 
[Apr 17]
CS Case-Pilote         1-2 Aiglon 
US Robert              1-0 Golden Star
Emulation              0-0 RC Saint-Joseph 
US Diamantinoise       1-2 Essor 
 
Round 25 [May 8]
CS Case-Pilote         3-0 US Robert 
AC Vert-Pré            1-0 Essor
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-2 Emulation 
Golden Star            2-1 Golden Lion
RC Saint-Joseph        1-1 Club Colonial 
Aiglon                 1-0 US Diamantinoise 
Réveil Sportif         3-2 Club Franciscain 

Round 26 [May 14?]
Golden Lion            3-3 CS Case-Pilote 
Essor                  4-2 RC Saint-Joseph 
Emulation              2-1 Réveil Sportif 
US Diamantinoise       0-3 AC Vert-Pré 
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 Club Colonial 
Club Franciscain       2-1 Golden Star 
US Robert              1-1 Aiglon 

Final Table:

 1.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26 16  8  2  45-15  82  Champions
 2.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26 15  7  4  44-19  78
 3.CS Case-Pilote                             26 12 11  3  46-24  73
 4.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26 14  4  8  39-30  69  [-3]
 5.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26  7 14  5  36-30  61
 6.Golden Lion FC                             26  9  8  9  26-32  61
 7.US Robert                                  26  8  8 10  21-29  58
 8.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26  8  7 11  28-30  57
 9.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  7 10  9  21-26  57  [25-26?]
10.AC Vert-Pré                                26  8  4 14  25-39  54
11.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26  6  8 12  24-39  52
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Réveil-Sportif (Gros Morne)                26  6  7 13  29-38  51  Relegated
13.RC Saint-Joseph                            26  5  9 12  21-37  50  Relegated
14.US Diamantinoise                           26  3 11 12  15-32  46  Relegated
 

Cup Tournaments 2009/10

Coupe de Martinique 2009/10 | Trophée du Conseil Général 2009 | Coupe de France 2009 |
Coupe de la Ligue 2009/10 

Coupe de Martinique 2009/10

NB: Solidarité de l'Estrade, AS Môn-Pito and FC Schoelcher excluded
    from participation
 
Round 1 [Jan 15-17]
Chapeau 1 
Espoir                 1-6 Club Franciscain 
US Riveraine           0–3 CS Bélimois 
Anses d'Arlet FC       1–4 Gauloise 
Etendard               3–1 ASJ Bô Kannal 
Chapeau 2 
US Diamantinoise       0–1 RC Rivière Pilote
Assaut                 2–1 Good Luck 
COTV                   0-1 CS Carbet 
US Boë                 0–1 US Marinoise           [aet]
Chapeau 3 
Samaritaine            5-0 Silver Star 
CS Vauclinois          w/o Ste Anne Cap 110       [forfeit Ste Anne]
Etoile                 2–1 Océanic 
Golden Star            1–1 CS Case Pilote         [aet, 2-4 pen]
Chapeau 4 
Stade Spiritain        3–2 Eclair 
FEP Monésie            0-2 Réveil Sportif         [aet]
UJ Redoute             1-2 Essor                  [aet] 
SC Lamentinois         1–2 US Ducos Durivage 
Chapeau 5 
CODST                  0-1 Aiglon 
US Monnerot            1-1 Golden Lion            [aet, 2-4 pen] 
Ducos FC               2–2 Etincelle              [aet, 1-3 pen] 
Chapeau 6 
Club Péléen            2–1 AC Vert-Pré 
New Star               0-1 AS Morne des Esses 
Intrépide              2-3 Réal de Tartane 
Chapeau 7 
Effort                 0–1 Olympique Marin 
Hirondelle             3-4 Gri-Gri Pilotin        [aet]
Club Colonial          3–1 JS Eucalyptus 
RC Saint-Joseph        2–1 Emulation 
Chapeau 8 
Eveil                  0–0 US Robert              [aet, 2-0 pen]
RC Lorrain             3–0 JS Marigot 
ASCE Fourniols         1–5 Santana                [aet]
Exelsior               1–3 New Club 
 
Round 2 [Feb 12,13]
Chapeau 1 
CS Bélimois            0-1 Club Franciscain
Gauloise               0-0 Etendard               [aet, 4-3 pen]
Chapeau 2 
Assaut                 3-0 CSC Carbet
US Marinoise           1-0 RC Rivière-Pilote
Chapeau 3 
Samaritaine            0-1 CS Case-Pilote 
CS Vauclinois          0-1 Etoile 
Chapeau 4
US Ducos Durivage      1-0 Essor 
Stade Spiritain        2-4 Réveil Sportif
Chapeau 5 
Etincelle              0-5 Golden Lion 
Aiglon                 bye
Chapeau 6 
AS Morne-des-Esses     4-3 Club Péléen            [aet]
Réal de Tartane        bye
Chapeau 7 
RC Saint-Joseph        1-0 Club Colonial 
Olympique Marin        3-2 Gri-Gri Pilotin  
Chapeau 8 
Santana                1-2 Eveil
New-Club               1-0 RC Lorrain 

1/8 Finals 
[Mar 5]
Club Franciscain       1-1 Gauloise               [aet, 2-4 pen] 
[Mar 6]
Assaut                 1-2 US Marinoise           [aet] 
CS Case-Pilote         1-0 Etoile
US Ducos Durivage      1-2 Réveil Sportif
Golden Lion            0-1 Aiglon                 [aet]
Olympique              0-5 RC Saint-Joseph
Eveil                  0-1 RC Lorrain
[Mar 7]
AS Morne-des-Esses     3-0 Real de Tartane

Quarterfinals
[Apr 13]
Gauloise               0-5 RC St-Joseph
Réveil Sportif         2-2 CS Case-Pilote         [aet, 1-4 pen]
[Apr 14]
AS Morne-des-Esses     1-4 Aiglon     
[Apr 21]
US Marinoise           0-3 RC Lorrain

Semifinals 
[Apr 27]
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 RC St-Joseph
[Apr 28]
Aiglon                 1-2 RC Lorrain

Final [May 21]
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 RC Lorrain
  [Jacky Berdix 45, David Fordant 58; François Gamot 65]


Trophée du Conseil Général 2009

NB: 12th edition

Semifinals [Aug 26, stade Louis Achille]
Club Franciscain       8-0 Effort
Club Colonial          0-1 AS Morne-des-Esses
 
Final [Aug 28, stade Louis Achille]
Club Franciscain       4-1 AS Morne-des-Esses


Coupe de France 2009

Preliminary Round 
[Aug 29]
ASC Mon Pitô           awd Santana                [awarded 0-3]
Eveil                  1-0 Etincelle
Espoir St-Luce         3-4 Silver Star
UJ Redoute             3-0 Ste-Anne Cap 110
Intrépide              0-3 Stade Spiritain
US Boé                 3-1 ASCEF
New Star               awd AJ Bô Kanal            [awarded 3-0]
Olympique              bt  FC Schoelcher
Réal Tartane           awd Solidarité             [awarded 3-0]
JS Marigot             0-1 Etendard
CSC Carbet             1-1 CO Trenelle            [aet, 3-5 pen] 
[Aug 30]
US Marinoise           5-0 ASC Hirondelle
[Sep 2]
Effort                 0-3 Océanic 
     
Round 1 [Sep 5]
CS Vauclinois          2-1 CS Bélimois
US Marinoise           1-1 Good Luck              [aet, 5-4 pen]     
Gauloise               2-0 Réal Tartane
JS Eucalyptus          2-1 Silver Star  
New Club               4-1 SC Lamentinois
Club Peléen            2-3 Stade Spiritain
Eclair                 3-2 Eveil  
Excelsior              2-1 CO Dillons
Samaritaine            2-1 CO Trenelle
Océanic                1-2 Rapid Club             [aet]  
Ducos FC               2-1 Gri-Gri
US des Jeunes de Mon   3-2 Assaut
Anses-Arlets FC        2-0 FEP Monésie
Etoile                 2-2 UJ Redoute             [aet, 6-7 pen]
US Riveraine           2-2 US Boé                 [aet, 5-4 pen]
AS Morne-des-Esses     1-2 Santana
FR Durivage            4-1 Etendard
New Star               2-0 Olympique                    

Round 2
[Sep 16]
RC Saint-Joseph        2-3 Gauloise (PHR)
Club Franciscain       4-3 New-Club (PHR)
[Sep 18]
Anses d'Arlet FC (PHR) 2-2 CS Vauclinois (PHR)    [aet, 4-2 pen]
Club Colonial          0-1 Rapid Club (PHR)
Eclair (PHR)           0-2 Golden Lion
[Sep 19]
CS Case-Pilote         2-0 Réveil Sportif
Golden Star            0-1 AC Vert-Pré
Essor                  0-1 US Diamantinoise
New-Star (1Div)        2-3 RC Rivière-Pilote
Excelsior (1Div)       0-6 Aiglon
Stade Spiritain (PH)   1-1 UJ Redoute (1Div)      [aet, 8-9 pen]
Samaritaine (PHR)      4-0 UJ Monnerot (PH)
US Riveraine (PHR)     0-4 US Marinoise (PH)
Santana (1Div)         0-1 US Ducos Durivage (1Div)
Ducos FC (1Div)        0-2 Emulation

Round 3
[Oct 2]
Golden Star            1-3 CS Case-Pilote
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-0 US Diamantinoise
[Oct 3]
Anse d'Arlets FC       2-4 US Marinoise
Emulation              1-2 Samaritaine
UJ Redoute             1-2 US Robert              [aet]
US Ducos Durivage      0-2 Gauloise
Aiglon                 2-3 Club Franciscain
[Oct 4]
Rapid Club             0-0 Golden Lion            [aet, 0-3 pen]

Quarterfinals 
[Oct 13]
Golden Lion            0-1 Club Franciscain       [aet]
Gauloise (PHR)         0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote
[Oct 14]
CS Case-Pilote         1-0 Samaritaine (PHR)      [aet]
US Marinoise (PH)      1-3 US Robert
 
Semifinals 
[Oct 20]
US Robert              0-1 Club Franciscain 
[Oct 21]
CS Case-Pilote         1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote

Final [Nov 7, Stade Pierre Aliker]
Club Franciscain       2-1 RC Rivière-Pilote
  [Malick Lordelot 72, Steeve Gustan 84; Manuel Mencé 45] 
  [RCRP: Privat; Zaïre, Mongérand, Anglio, Edouard; Jacob,
     Hugues-Beauffond (Cinna 69), Charloton (Bertholo 86), Mencé,
     Ruperné (Thalien 62); Parsemain; unused subs: Sully, Courteau;
     trainer: Géralbert Guitteaud;
   Franciscain: Marie-Louise; Etinof, Lina (Régulus 13), Codassé,
     Crater; Thimon, Poulolo, Abaul (Lordelot 68), Gustan;
     Saint-Louis-Augustin, Bullet (Reyal 88); unused subs:
     Vermignon, Vaubien; trainer: Louis Marianne;
   ref: Alain Jean-François (Guyane); Frédéric Sully-Alexandrine,
        Jacques Jean-Gilles]

Coupe de la Ligue 2009/10

NB: first ever edition; played as super cup tournament (champions
    2008/09 against cup winners 2009)

Final [Feb 6]
Aiglon                 3-2 Club Franciscain

Coupe de la Ligue 2010

NB: second edition; played as super cup tournament (champions against 
    cup winners)

Final [May 28]
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-0 CS Case-Pilote      
  [Kevin Parsemain 22, 30, 58]

Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2009/10

Final Table:

 1.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26 18  4  4  63-28  84  Promoted
 2.AS Etoile (Basse-Pointe)                   26 17  5  4  48-20  82  Promoted
 3.Rapid Club Lorrain                         26 13 12  1  41-19  77  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     26 13  8  5  53-19  73
 5.AS Morne-des-Esses                         26 13  6  7  40-27  70  [-1]
 6.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 26 12  3 11  36-34  65
 7.CS Vauclinois                              26 10  7  9  48-43  63
 8.Gauloise (Trinité)                         26  9  8  9  36-39  61
 9.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                  26 10  4 12  31-36  60
10.Anses d'Arlet FC                           26  7  7 12  37-51  54
11.Foy. Educ. Pop. Monésie                    26  6  8 12  21-34  52  
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Eclair (Rivière Saleé)                     26  6  8 12  31-53  52  Relegated
13.US Riveraine                               26  3  3 20  26-63  36  [-2]  Relegated
14.CO Dillons ST (Fort-de-France)             26  2  3 21  24-69  34  [-1]  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 12]
Good-Luck              2-0 JS Eucalyptus 
Samaritaine            2-2 RC Lorrain
FEP Monésie            0-1 New-Club 
Gauloise               1-1 AS Morne-des-Esses 
US Riveraine           1-1 CS Vauclinois 
Anses d'Arlets FC      4-1 CODST 
Eclair                 0-0 Etoile 

Round 2 [Sep 26]
JS Eucalyptus          0-1 Eclair
Etoile                 0-0 FEP Monésie
RC Lorrain             2-1 Good-Luck 
CS Vauclinois          3-3 Anses d'Arlet FC 
AS Morne-des-Esses     0-2 Samaritaine 
CODST                  2-1 Gauloise 
New-Club               6-0 US Riveraine

Round 3 [Oct 10?]
Eclair                 1-2 RC Lorrain             
Etoile                 3-1 JS Eucalyptus          
Good-Luck              0-1 AS Morne-des-Esses     
Anses d'Arlet FC       0-4 New-Club               
Samaritaine            2-0 CODST                  
Gauloise               0-2 CS Vauclinois          
FEP Monésie            2-0 US Riveraine           

Round 4 [Oct 16]
RC Lorrain             2-2 Etoile                 
JS Eucalyptus          3-0 FEP Monésie            
AS Morne-des-Esses     0-1 Eclair
New-Club               3-2 Gauloise               
CODST                  0-4 Good-Luck              
CS Vauclinois          1-4 Samaritaine            
US Riveraine           2-3 Anses d'Arlet FC 

Round 5 [Oct 25]
Etoile                 3-0 AS Morne-des-Esses     
JS Eucalyptus          0-1 RC Lorrain             
Eclair                 2-2 CODST                  
Gauloise               1-0 US Riveraine           
Good-Luck              4-3 CS Vauclinois          
Samaritaine            2-1 New-Club               
FEP Monésie            1-1 Anses d'Arlet FC       
 
Round 6 [Oct 30,31]
AS Morne-des-Esses     awd JS Eucalyptus          [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0]       
RC Lorrain             1-0 FEP Monésie           
CODST                  0-1 Etoile                 
US Riveraine           1-1 Samaritaine            
CS Vauclinois          2-0 Eclair                 
New-Club               0-0 Good-Luck              
Anses d'Arlet FC       1-2 Gauloise               

Round 7 [Nov 8] 
JS Eucalyptus          1-1 CODST                  
RC Lorrain             1-1 AS Morne-des-Esses     
Samaritaine            1-2 Anses d'Arlet FC       
Good-Luck              1-0 US Riveraine 
Etoile                 5-1 CS Vauclinois          
Eclair                 0-6 New-Club               
FEP Monésie            2-2 Gauloise               

Round 8 [Nov 11]
CODST                  0-3 RC Lorrain             
AS Morne-des-Esses     0-1 FEP Monésie            
Anses d'Arlet FC       1-3 Good-Luck              
US Riveraine           3-2 Eclair                 
CS Vauclinois          3-0 JS Eucalyptus          
New-Club               0-2 Etoile                 
Gauloise               3-6 Samaritaine            

Round 9 [Nov 14]
RC Lorrain             1-1 CS Vauclinois          
AS Morne-des-Esses     3-1 CODST                  
Good-Luck              1-1 Gauloise               
Eclair                 2-2 Anses d'Arlet FC       
JS Eucalyptus          1-4 New-Club               
Etoile                 3-2 US Riveraine
FEP Monésie            1-4 Samaritaine            

Round 10 [Nov 21]
CS Vauclinois          2-3 AS Morne-des-Esses     
CODST                  1-1 FEP Monésie            
Gauloise               2-2 Eclair                 
Anses d'Arlet FC       1-2 Etoile                 
New-Club               0-0 RC Lorrain             
US Riveraine           1-2 JS Eucalyptus          
Samaritaine            0-1 Good-Luck              

Round 11 [Nov 28]
AS Morne-des-Esses     1-1 New-Club 
CODST                  0-5 CS Vauclinois 
Eclair                 3-2 Samaritaine 
Etoile                 3-0 Gauloise 
RC Lorrain             1-0 US Riveraine 
JS Eucalyptus          1-0 Anses d'Arlet FC    
FEP Monésie            1-2 Good-Luck 

Round 12 [Dec 5]
New-Club               2-0 CODST 
FEP Monésie            1-1 CS Vauclinois
Samaritaine            1-0 Etoile 
Gauloise               1-1 JS Eucalyptus
US Riveraine           1-4 AS Morne-des-Esses
Anses d'Arlet FC       0-2 RC Lorrain
Good-Luck              1-0 Eclair

Round 13 [Dec 11,12]
Eucalyptus             0-2 Samaritaine
Eclair                 3-3 FEP Monésie
CS Vauclinois          0-0 New Club
RC Lorrain             0-0 Gauloise
Etoile                 3-0 Good Luck
AS Morne-des-Esses     2-0 Anses d'Arlet FC  
CODST                  1-4 US Riveraine

Round 14 [Dec 19?]
CODST                  2-3 Anses d'Arlet FC  
CS Vauclinois          2-0 US Riveraine 
Etoile                 3-0 Eclair 
JS Eucalyptus          0-3 Good-Luck
AS Morne-des-Esses     3-0 Gauloise 
RC Lorrain             0-0 Samaritaine 
New Club               2-0 FEP Monésie

Round 15 [Jan 9]
Anses d'Arlet FC       2-4 CS Vauclinois 
US Riveraine           awd New-Club               [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-3]
Eclair                 0-1 JS Eucalyptus 
Good-Luck              1-3 RC Lorrain 
Gauloise               awd CODST                  [awarded 3-0; originally 2-1]       
Samaritaine            2-1 AS Morne-des-Esses 
FEP Monésie            0-2 Etoile

Round 16 [Jan 22,23]
CS Vauclinois          0-1 Gauloise 
New-Club               5-1 Anses d'Arlet FC       
JS Eucalyptus          1-2 Etoile 
RC Lorrain             6-1 Eclair
CODST                  2-3 Samaritaine 
AS Morne-des-Esses     3-0 Good-Luck 
US Riveraine           2-1 FEP Monésie 

Round 17 [Jan 29,30]
Gauloise               3-2 New-Club
Anses d'Arlet FC       4-3 US Riveraine
Etoile                 1-1 RC Lorrain 
Eclair                 1-3 AS Morne-des-Esses 
Samaritaine            7-2 CS Vauclinois
Good-Luck              2-0 CODST
FEP Monésie            1-0 JS Eucalyptus

Round 18 [Feb 5,6]
New-Club               2-2 Samaritaine 
US Riveraine           1-2 Gauloise 
RC Lorrain             1-1 JS Eucalyptus 
AS Morne-des-Esses     1-2 Etoile 
CS Vauclinois          4-1 Good-Luck
CODST                  2-4 Eclair
Anses d'Arlet FC       0-2 FEP Monésie 

Round 19
[Feb 26]
JS Eucalyptus          0-2 AS Morne-des-Esses
Eclair                 1-1 CS Vauclinois 
[Feb 27]
Gauloise               0-0 Anses d'Arlet FC       
Etoile                 2-0 CODST 
Good-Luck              2-3 New-Club 
FEP Monésie            0-0 RC Lorrain
Samaritaine            6-0 US Riveraine

Round 20 [Mar 12]
US Riveraine           0-1 Good-Luck 
Anses d'Arlet FC       2-1 Samaritaine 
AS Morne-des-Esses     3-2 RC Lorrain 
CODST                  2-4 JS Eucalyptus 
New-Club               3-0 Eclair 
CS Vauclinois          3-2 Etoile 
Gauloise               3-1 FEP Monésie
 
Round 21 
[Mar 19]
JS Eucalyptus          3-2 CS Vauclinois 
[Mar 20]
Good-Luck              1-1 Anses d'Arlet FC 
Samaritaine            1-0 Gauloise 
RC Lorrain             2-1 CODST 
Eclair                 2-2 US Riveraine
Etoile                 0-0 New-Club 
FEP Monésie            0-0 AS Morne-des-Esses 

Round 22 [Mar 27]
Anses d'Arlet FC       2-1 Eclair 
Gauloise               2-0 Good-Luck 
CODST                  1-2 AS Morne-des-Esses
CS Vauclinois          1-1 RC Lorrain 
US Riveraine           0-1 Etoile 
New-Club               0-1 JS Eucalyptus
Samaritaine            2-1 FEP Monésie 
   
Round 23 [Apr 17,18?]
Eclair                 2-2 Gauloise
Good-Luck              1-3 Samaritaine 
AS Morne-des-Esses     1-0 CS Vauclinois
RC Lorrain             0-0 New-Club 
Anses d'Arlet FC       0-1 Etoile 
JS Eucalyptus          3-0 US Riveraine 
FEP Monésie            1-0 CODST 

Round 24 [Apr 24]
Gauloise               3-2 Etoile 
Samaritaine            3-0 Eclair                 
CS Vauclinois          3-1 CODST 
New-Club               1-1 AS Morne-des-Esses     
Anses d'Arlet FC       1-1 JS Eucalyptus          
US Riveraine           0-3 RC Lorrain             
Good-Luck              3-0 FEP Monésie            
 
Round 25 [May 1]
AS Morne-des-Esses     awd US Riveraine           [awarded 3-0]
CS Vauclinois          0-1 FEP Monésie            
Eclair                 1-0 Good-Luck              
CODST                  0-4 New-Club               
RC Lorrain             3-2 Anses d'Arlet FC       
Etoile                 1-2 Samaritaine            
JS Eucalyptus          2-1 Gauloise               
 
Round 26 [May 9]
US Riveraine           3-4 CODST
FEP Monésie            0-1 Eclair                 
Anses d'Arlet FC       1-1 AS Morne-des-Esses     
Samaritaine            2-1 JS Eucalyptus          
Gauloise               0-1 RC Lorrain             
Good-Luck              1-2 Etoile 
New-Club               0-1 CS Vauclinois          
 
Final Table:

 1.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26 18  4  4  63-28  84  Promoted
 2.AS Etoile (Basse-Pointe)                   26 17  5  4  48-20  82  Promoted
 3.Rapid Club Lorrain                         26 13 12  1  41-19  77  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     26 13  8  5  53-19  73
 5.AS Morne-des-Esses                         26 13  6  7  40-27  70  [-1]
 6.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 26 12  3 11  36-34  65
 7.CS Vauclinois                              26 10  7  9  48-43  63
 8.Gauloise (Trinité)                         26  9  8  9  36-39  61
 9.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                  26 10  4 12  31-36  60
10.Anses d'Arlet FC                           26  7  7 12  37-51  54
11.Foy. Educ. Pop. Monésie                    26  6  8 12  21-34  52  
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Eclair (Rivière Saleé)                     26  6  8 12  31-53  52  Relegated
13.US Riveraine                               26  3  3 20  26-63  36  [-2]  Relegated
14.CO Dillons ST (Fort-de-France)             26  2  3 21  24-69  34  [-1]  Relegated


Promotion d'Honneur 2009/10

Table:

 1.CS Bélimois (Lamentin)                     25 21  4  0  59-12  92  Promoted
 2.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      26 17  6  3  47-13  83  Promoted
 3.US Marinoise (Marin)                       26 15 10  1  67-18  81  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Club Péléen (Morne Rouge)                  26 14  5  7  37-29  73
 5.Eveil (Trois-Ilets)                        26 12  6  8  31-24  68
 6.Océanic (Lorrain)                          26 12  5  9  34-31  68
 7.US Boé (Vauclin)                           25 13  4  8  34-32  68
 8.Effort (Morne-Vert)                        26 11  7  8  43-25  66
 9.Union des Jeunes Monnerot (Robert)         26 10  3 13  35-42  59
10.JS Marigot                                 26  8  4 14  28-38  54
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Silver Star (Ajoupa Bouillon)              26  8  3 15  31-37  53  Relegated
12.Stade Spiritain (Saint-Esprit)             26  3  6 17  23-53  41  Relegated
13.Sainte-Anne Cap 110                        26  2  2 22  21-89  32  [-2]  Relegated
14.Gri-Gri (Rivière-Pilote)                   26  1  3 22  20-67  31  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Assaut                 0-1 CS Bélimois 
[Sep 12]
US Boé                 2-2 US Marinoise   
Océanic                1-0 Silver Star
Gri-Gri                1-4 Eveil
Stade Spiritain        0-2 JS Marigot
Club Peléen            4-0 Sainte-Anne Cap 110
UJ Monnerot            1-2 Effort

Round 2
[Sep 25]
CS Bélimois           11-0 Gri-Gri
[Sep 26]
JS Marigot             2-1 UJ Monnerot
US Marinoise           1-1 Assaut
Sainte-Anne Cap 110    2-2 Stade Spiritain
Effort                 3-1 US Boé
Eveil                  3-1 Océanic
[Sep 27]
Silver Star            0-2 Club Peléen

Round 3 
[Oct 10]
Effort                 1-2 JS Marigot
Club Peléen            0-0 Eveil
US Boé                 0-4 Assaut
Stade Spiritain        0-3 Silver Star
Gri-Gri                1-5 US Marinoise
Océanic                0-3 CS Bélimois
[Oct 11]
UJ Monnerot            4-0 Ste-Anne Cap 110
 
Round 4
[Oct 17]
US Marinoise           4-0 Océanic
Ste-Anne Cap 110       1-2 Effort
JS Marigot             0-2 US Boé
Silver Star            0-3 UJ Monnerot
Eveil                  0-0 Stade Spiritain
Assaut                 2-0 Gri-Gri  
[Oct 27]
CS Bélimois            1-0 Club Peléen       

Round 5
[Oct 24]
Stade Spiritain        0-1 CS Bélimois
JS Marigot             2-3 Ste-Anne Cap 110
US Boé                 1-0 Gri-Gri                [2-0?]
Club Peléen            1-1 US Marinoise
Effort                 2-0 Silver Star
Océanic                1-2 Assaut
[Oct 25]
UJ Monnerot            2-0 Eveil   
 
Round 6
[Oct 30]
CS Bélimois            6-1 UJ Monnerot   
[Oct 31]
Silver Star            1-1 JS Marigot
Eveil                  3-2 Effort
Assaut                 5-0 Club Peléen
US Marinoise           2-1 Stade Spiritain
Ste-Anne Cap 110       0-2 US Boé
Gri-Gri                0-3 Océanic  

Round 7
[Nov 8]
Stade Spiritain        1-2 Assaut                 
Club Peléen            1-0 Gri-Gri
Effort                 0-2 CS Bélimois
Ste-Anne Cap 110       2-0 Silver Star
US Boé                 1-1 Océanic            
[Nov 18]
JS Marigot             1-1 Eveil  
[Jan 19]
UJ Monnerot            1-3 US Marinoise                 

Round 8 [Nov 11]
Silver Star            2-0 US Boé                 
CS Bélimois            1-0 JS Marigot            
Assaut                 3-1 UJ Monnerot   
Gri-Gri                1-1 Stade Spiritain
Océanic                1-3 Club Peléen            
US Marinoise           1-0 Effort                 
Eveil                  2-1 Ste-Anne Cap 110       
 
Round 9 [Nov 14,15]
Stade Spiritain        1-3 Océanic                
JS Marigot             0-1 US Marinoise           
UJ Monnerot            1-0 Gri-Gri                
Effort                 0-0 Assaut                 
US Boé                 2-3 Club Peléen            
Ste-Anne Cap 110       0-1 CS Bélimois            
Silver Star            1-0 Eveil                  
 
Round 10 [Nov 20,21]
CS Bélimois            2-1 Silver Star            
Océanic                1-1 UJ Monnerot   
Eveil                  0-2 US Boé                 
Assaut                 4-1 JS Marigot            
Club Peléen            4-2 Stade Spiritain        
US Marinoise           6-0 Ste-Anne Cap 110       
Gri-Gri                2-3 Effort                 

Round 11 [Nov 27-29]
CS Bélimois            2-0 Eveil
Ste-Anne Cap 110       0-2 Assaut
Stade Spiritain        1-1 US Boé
JS Marigot             3-2 Gri-Gri
Effort                 0-0 Océanic
US Monnerot            1-2 Club Peléen
Silver Star            0-3 US Marinoise

Round 12 [Dec 4,5]
Gri-Gri                4-4 Ste-Anne Cap 110
Océanic                1-3 JS Marigot
US Marinoise           1-2 Eveil
Stade Spiritain        0-0 UJ Monnerot
Assaut                 1-0 Silver Star
Club Peléen            2-2 Effort
US Boé                 1-2 CS Bélimois
                                    
Round 13 [Dec 11,12]
CS Bélimois            0-0 US Marinoise
UJ Monnerot            1-4 US Boé
JS Marigot             1-0 CS Peléen
Ste-Anne Cap 110       3-5 Océanic
Silver Star            3-1 Gri-Gri                [4-1?]
Eveil                  1-0 Assaut
Effort                 0-0 Stade Spiritain     

Round 14 [Dec 18,19]
CS Bélimois            0-0 Assaut
US Marinoise           2-0 US Boé
Silver Star            1-2 Océanic
JS Marigot             2-0 Stade Spiritain
Eveil                  4-0 Gri-Gri
Effort                 3-1 UJ Monnerot
Ste-Anne Cap 110       1-2 Club Peléen            
 
Round 15 [Jan 8,9]
Gri-Gri                1-3 CS Bélimois
Assaut                 1-1 US Marinoise
US Boé                 2-1 Effort
Club Peléen            1-0 Silver Star
Stade Spiritain        3-0 Ste-Anne Cap 110
UJ Monnerot            2-0 JS Marigot
Océanic                0-0 Eveil   
   
Round 16 [Jan 22,23]
CS Bélimois            1-0 Océanic
Ste-Anne Cap 110       1-4 UJ Monnerot
Silver Star            3-2 Stade Spiritain 
US Marinoise           2-1 Gri-Gri
JS Marigot             1-1 Effort
Eveil                  1-1 Club Peléen  
Assaut                 0-0 US Boé

Round 17 [Jan 29,30]
Gri-Gri                0-1 Assaut
UJ Monnerot            1-0 Silver Star
Océanic                1-1 US Marinoise
US Boé                 1-0 JS Marigot
Club Peléen            1-4 CS Bélimois
Effort                 7-0 Ste-Anne Cap 110
Stade Spiritain        0-1 Eveil

Round 18 [Feb 5,6]
Eveil                  2-0 UJ Monnerot
Gri-Gri                0-2 US Boé 
CS Bélimois            4-2 Stade Spiritain
Assaut                 2-0 Océanic
Silver Star            1-2 Effort
Ste-Anne Cap 110       0-3 JS Marigot
US Marinoise           2-0 Club Peléen

Round 19
[Feb 27]
Stade Spiritain        1-5 US Marinoise
UJ Monnerot            2-3 CS Bélimois
Effort                 2-0 Eveil
Club Peléen            1-0 Assaut
Océanic                1-0 Gri-Gri
US Boé                 3-2 Ste-Anne Cap 110
[Feb 28]
JS Marigot             1-2 Silver Star     

Round 20
[Mar 12]
CS Bélimois            1-0 Effort
[Mar 13]
Silver Star            7-1 Ste-Anne Cap 110
Eveil                  1-0 JS Marigot
US Marinoise           7-0 UJ Monnerot
Océanic                4-0 US Boé
Gri-Gri                0-3 Club Peléen
[Apr 17]
Assaut                 6-2 Stade Spiritain  

Round 21 [Mar 19,20]
Stade Spiritain        1-0 Gri-Gri
JS Marigot             0-2 CS Bélimois 
Effort                 0-0 US Marinoise
UJ Monnerot            1-1 Assaut
Club Peléen            1-0 Océanic
Ste-Anne Cap 110       0-1 Eveil
US Boé                 2-1 Silver Star            

Round 22 [Mar 26,27]
CS Bélimois            4-0 Ste-Anne Cap 110
Eveil                  2-1 Silver Star
Gri-Gri                0-2 US Monnerot
Clu Peléen             0-1 US Boé
Océanic                2-1 Stade Spiritain  
Assaut                 1-0 Effort
US Marinoise           6-2 JS Marigot      

Round 23 [Apr 10]
Stade Spiritain        0-2 Club Peléen
US Boé                 2-1 Eveil
Effort                 4-0 Gri-Gri
JS Marigot             1-3 Assaut
Ste-Anne Cap 110       0-8 US Marinoise
Silver Star            2-2 CS Bélimois
UJ Monnerot            0-1 Océanic          
 
Round 24
[Apr 24]
Océanic                1-0 Effort                 
Assaut                 awd Ste-Anne Cap 110       [awarded 3-0]
Eveil                  0-1 CS Bélimois
US Marinoise           0-0 Silver Star            
Gri-Gri                0-0 JS Marigot             
[Apr 25]
Club Peléen            0-2 UJ Monnerot            
US Boé                 1-2 Stade Spiritain        
 
Round 25 [Apr 30, May 1]
Effort                 2-2 Club Peléen            
CS Bélimois            abd US Boé                 
Silver Star            0-2 Assaut                 
JS Marigot             0-1 Océanic                
UJ Monnerot            2-0 Stade Spiritain        
Ste-Anne Cap 110       0-5 Gri-Gri                
Eveil                  2-2 US Marinoise           
 
Round 26 [May 9]
US Boé                 1-0 UJ Monnerot            
Gri-Gri                1-2 Silver Star            
US Marinoise           1-1 CS Bélimois            
Stade Spiritain        0-4 Effort                 
Océanic                awd Ste-Anne Cap 110       [awarded 3-0]
Club Peléen            1-0 JS Marigot             
Assaut                 1-0 Eveil                  

Table:

 1.CS Bélimois (Lamentin)                     25 21  4  0  59-12  92  Promoted
 2.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      26 17  6  3  47-13  83  Promoted
 3.US Marinoise (Marin)                       26 15 10  1  67-18  81  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Club Péléen (Morne Rouge)                  26 14  5  7  37-29  73
 5.Eveil (Trois-Ilets)                        26 12  6  8  31-24  68
 6.Océanic (Lorrain)                          26 12  5  9  34-31  68
 7.US Boé (Vauclin)                           25 13  4  8  34-32  68
 8.Effort (Morne-Vert)                        26 11  7  8  43-25  66
 9.Union des Jeunes Monnerot (Robert)         26 10  3 13  35-42  59
10.JS Marigot                                 26  8  4 14  28-38  54
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Silver Star (Ajoupa Bouillon)              26  8  3 15  31-37  53  Relegated
12.Stade Spiritain (Saint-Esprit)             26  3  6 17  23-53  41  Relegated
13.Sainte-Anne Cap 110                        26  2  2 22  21-89  32  [-2]  Relegated
14.Gri-Gri (Rivière-Pilote)                   26  1  3 22  20-67  31  Relegated

Première Division 2009/10


Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.CSC Carbet                                 16  9  7  0  19- 6  50  Promoted
 2.CO Trenelle (Fort-de-France)               16  8  5  3  21-14  45
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Réal de Tartane                            16  8  4  4  35-14  44  Promoted
 4.Excelsior (Schoelcher)                     16  6  8  2  27-21  42 
 5.Etendard (Bellefointaine)                  16  5  6  5  15-17  37  
 6.Solidarité (Robert)                        16  5  6  5  18-18  34  [-3]
 7.ASJ Bô Kannal (Fort-de-France)             16  4  4  8  16-21  31  [-1]
 8.ASCE Fourniols                             16  2  5  9  12-30  27 
 9.Etincelle (Macouba)                        16  2  1 13  17-42  22  [-1]
 -.FC Schoelcher                              excluded; all results annulled
NB: total goal difference -3
 
NB: Réal de Tartane were promoted instead of Trenelle; it is not clear why
     
Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.Santana Club (Ste-Anne)                    18 12  5  1  35-14  59  Promoted
 2.UJ Redoute                                 18 10  5  3  34-10  53  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.SC Lamentinois                             18 10  5  3  32-16  53
 4.Ducos FC                                   18  7  8  3  24-17  47 
 5.New Star (Ducos)                           18  7  7  4  19-14  46 
 6.Foy.Rur. Durivage                          18  8  4  6  28-27  46 
 7.Espoir (Ste-Luce)                          18  6  2 10  27-28  38 
 8.Olympique (Marin)                          18  5  3 10  21-33  36 
 9.ASC Hirondelle (Rivière-Salée)             18  2  3 13  20-44  26  [-1]
10.L'Intrépide Club (Fort-de-France)          18  1  2 15  17-54  23 
 -.ASC Mon Pito (Lamentin)                    excluded; all results annulled

Final [May 14, stade Louis Achille]         
Santana                2-0 CSC Carbet          

NB: for Coupe de l'UNAF; Santana qualified for Trophée Yvon Lutbert 2010

Saint Martin

St. Martin (Ligue) | St. Martin (Coupe) | St. Martin (Coupe de Noël) | St. Barthélemy


St. Martin (Ligue)

Round 1
Saint-Louis Stars      awd FC Marigot             [awarded 0-3, forfeit]
Attackers              2-1 Junior Stars           
United Stars           1-1 FC Concordia           

Round 2
Junior Stars           1-1 FC Marigot 
United Stars           1-1 Attackers
FC Concordia           awd Saint-Louis Stars      [awarded 3-0, forfeit]

Table:

 1.FC Marigot                                  2  1  1  0   4- 1   5
 2.FC Concordia                                2  1  1  0   4- 1   5
 3.Attackers                                   2  1  1  0   3- 2   5
 4.United Stars                                2  0  2  0   2- 2   4
 5.Junior Stars                                2  0  1  1   2- 3   3
 6.Saint-Louis Stars                           2  0  0  2   0- 6   0  [-2]

NB: table suggest 3-2-1 point system

Round 6 [May ?]:
United Stars           1-2 Attackers
FC Concordia           1-1 Junior Stars
FC Marigot             1-1 Saint-Louis Stars

Table:

 1.Attackers                                   6                  19
 2.FC Concordia                                6                  16
 3.FC Marigot                                  6                  13
 4.Saint-Louis Stars                           6                  12
 5.Junior Stars                                6                  11
 6.United Stars                                6                  10

NB: table suggest 4-2-1 point system

Champions: Attackers

Coupe de Saint-Martin

Final [Jun 12]
FC Concordia           4-0 FC Marigot

Coupe de Noël

Third Place Match
Junior Stars            -  United Stars de Grande-Case 
 
Final [Dec 20}
FC Concordia           bt  FC Marigot     

St. Barthélemy

Table:

 1.Football Club ASCCO                         5  4  0  1  27- 8  17
 2.Young Stars                                 5  3  0  2  20- 8  14
 3.ASPSB                                       5  3  0  2  30- 9  13  [-1]
 4.FC Amicale                                  5  3  0  2  28-10  13  [-1]
 5.Diables Rouges                              4  0  0  4   8-35   4 
 6.AJOE                                        4  0  0  4   2-45   4 

NB: 2 more losses than wins due to award of one match as loss against
    both clubs

[May 9]
FC ASCCO              13-0 AJOE
[dates?]
Young Stars            2-1 Diables Rouges   
Young Stars            1-2 FC ASCCO 
ASPSB                 11-0 AJOE
FC Amicale            11-2 AJOE
ASPSB                  awd FC Amicale             [apparently awarded 0-0 loss to both;
[May 14]                                           originally 4-1]
Diables Rouges         2-7 FC ASCCO 
ASPSB                  5-4 Young Stars     
[dates?]
ASPSB                 12-2 Diables Rouges 
FC Amicale            14-3 Diables Rouges 
[May 28]
FC ASCCO               2-3 FC Amicale  
[dates?]
Young Stars           10-0 AJOE
Young Stars            3-0 FC Amicale  
[Jun 6]
FC ASCCO               3-2 ASPSB

Table:

 1.Football Club ASCCO                         5  4  0  1  27- 8  17
 2.Young Stars                                 5  3  0  2  20- 8  14
 3.ASPSB                                       5  3  0  2  30- 9  13  [-1]
 4.FC Amicale                                  5  3  0  2  28-10  13  [-1]
 5.Diables Rouges                              4  0  0  4   8-35   4 
 6.AJOE                                        4  0  0  4   2-45   4 

NB: 2 more losses than wins due to award of one match as loss against
    both clubs

 
Semifinals [Jun 12]
FC ASCCO               3-2 Young Stars
ASPSB                  bt  FC Amicale
 
Third Place Match [Jun 18]
FC Amicale             5-2 Young Stars  
 
Final [Jun 19]
FC ASCCO               2-5 ASPSB


2009 (Ligue Antilles de Foot).

Antilles Champions

trophée des clubs champions des antilles-guyane 2010.

2008/09 (Guadeloupe).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

2008/09 (Martinique).

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

2008/09 (Saint Martin).

2010/11 (French Antilles).

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 7 Mar 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2009/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.