French Antilles (Guadeloupe and Martinique) 2011/12


Ligue des Antilles 2012
Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint-Martin

Ligue des Antilles 2012

NB: also known as Trophée Mutuelle Mare-Gaillard; 9th edition

Guadeloupe Semifinals 

First Legs [Feb 11]
CS Moulien             0-0 Amical
JSVH                   1-0 Juventus

Second Legs [Mar 21]
Amical                 2-1 CS Moulien 
Juventus               0-0 JSVH        

Guadeloupe Final [Apr 21]
Amical                 1-0 JSVH 

Martinique Semifinals 

First Legs
[Feb 15]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-1 Club Franciscain
[Feb 25]
Essor                  1-1 Club Colonial 

Second Legs 
[Mar 20]
Club Franciscain       0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote
[Mar 21]
Club Colonial          0-0 Essor                 
 
Martinique Final [May 17]
Club Colonial          1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      [aet, 5-4 pen]


Interregional Final [Jun 3, Stade Georges Gratiant du Lamentin, Martinique]
Club Colonial          2-1 Amical                 [aet]
  [Doure 43, Joseph-Louis 112; Zig 18]


2011 | 2013
list of winners

2011 (Coupe des Clubs Champions Antilles-Guyane)

Guadeloupe

Division d'Honneur 2011/12
Cup Tournaments 2011/12
Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2011/12
Promotion d'Honneur 2011/12

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2011/12

Final Table:

 1.AJSS (Les Saintes)                         26 13  8  5  41-29  73  Champions
 2.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26 13  7  6  32-21  72
 3.Evolucas (Petit-Bourg)                     26  8 14  4  22-17  64
 4.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26 10  8  8  28-24  64
 5.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26 11  6  9  20-24  64  [-1] 
 6.Siroco (Abymes)                            26  8  9  9  23-25  59
 7.CSM (Moule)                                26  7 11  8  27-30  58
 8.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         26  7 11  8  26-28  58
 9.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     26  6 13  7  25-23  57
10.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     26  7 10  9  18-19  57
11.Stade Lamentinois (Lamentin)               26  8  7 11  23-28  56
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26  6 11  9  20-23  55  Relegated
13.Etoile du Carmel (Basse-Terre)             26  6 11  9  22-27  55  Relegated
14.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  26  6  6 14  19-28  50  Relegated

Round 1 
[Oct 1]
Siroco                 2-1 Racing Club
[Oct 28]
Stade L.               0-0 Amical Club
Etoile du Carmel       3-1 USR
AJSS                   2-6 JSVH
Phare du Canal         2-1 Juventus 
[Jan 11]
Etoile                 1-0 CSM
AS Gosier              1-1 Evolucas
            
NB: round 2 played Jan 14

Round 3 
[Sep 24,25]
Racing Club            1-2 CSM 
Etoile                 1-0 JSVH 
Phare du Canal         0-0 Evolucas
Siroco                 0-0 Juventus
AS Gosier              1-1 Amical 
Stade L.               1-2 Etoile du Carmel 
[Nov 12]
AJSS                   1-0 USR 

Round 4 [Oct 15]
Evolucas               1-1 Etoile
JSVH                   1-1 Siroco
Juventus               0-0 Racing Club
USR                    1-0 Phare du Canal
Etoile du Carmel       4-3 AS Gosier
Amical Club            1-2 AJSS
CSM                    1-0 Stade L. 

Round 5 [Oct 22]
CSM                    0-1 Juventus 
Racing Club            0-2 JSVH 
Siroco                 1-1 Evolucas 
Etoile                 2-1 USR 
Phare du Canal         0-1 Amical 
AJSS                   1-0 Etoile du Carmel
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 AS Gosier 

Round 6 [Nov 9]
AS Gosier              2-2 AJSS                   
Juventus               1-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Amical Club            3-1 Etoile                 
JSVH                   0-1 CSM                    
Etoile du Carmel       2-1 Phare du Canal                       
Evolucas               1-2 Racing Club            
USR                    1-0 Siroco                 
 
Round 7 
[Nov 26]
Phare du Canal         2-2 AS Gosier              
Juventus               1-1 JSVH                   
Etoile                 3-2 Etoile du Carmel      
Siroco                 0-0 Amical Club            
CSM                    0-2 Evolucas               
Racing Club            0-1 USR       
[Jan 18]    
Stade Lamentinois      1-5 AJSS                            

Round 8 
[Dec 3]
AJSS                   1-1 Phare du Canal                    
AS Gosier              1-0 Etoile                 
USR                    2-2 CSM                    
Evolucas               2-1 Juventus               
JSVH                   0-0 Stade Lamentinois      
[Jan 11]
Amical Club            0-0 Racing Club            
Etoile du Carmel       0-0 Siroco                 

Round 9 
[Dec 7]
Racing Club            1-0 Etoile du Carmel       
[Dec 10]
JSVH                   1-1 Evolucas               
Juventus               1-0 USR                   
CSM                    1-2 Amical Club            
Siroco                 1-2 AS Gosier              
Etoile                 2-0 AJSS                   
Stade Lamentinois      1-2 Phare du Canal                       

Round 2
[Jan 14]
CSM                    1-1 Siroco
Amical Club            1-1 Etoile du Carmel
Juventus               2-0 Etoile
JSVH                   0-2 Phare du Canal         
USR                    0-3 AS Gosier   
Evolucas               1-1 AJSS
[Feb 10]
Racing Club            0-0 Stade Lamentinois      

Round 10 [Dec 17]
Evolucas               1-0 Stade Lamentinois      
Phare du Canal         1-0 Etoile                 
Amical Club            1-2 JSVH                   
USR                    2-1 JSVH                   
AS Gosier              1-0 Racing Club            
Etoile du Carmel       0-0 CSM                    
AJSS                   0-1 Siroco                 
 
Round 11 
[Jan 7]
Stade Lamentinois      0-1 Etoile                 [annulled]
Racing Club            1-2 AJSS                   
CSM                    2-0 AS Gosier              
JSVH                   0-0 Amical Club            
Juventus               1-0 Etoile du Carmel       
Evolucas               0-0 USR                    
Siroco                 2-1 Phare du Canal                  
[Mar 14]
Stade Lamentinois      0-2 Etoile                 [replay; inferred]

Round 12 [Jan 21]
Etoile                 1-1 Siroco                 
AS Gosier              0-1 Juventus                     
Amical Club            1-2 Evolucas               
Stade Lamentinois      1-0 USR                    
Etoile du Carmel       1-0 JSVH                   
AJSS                   2-1 CSM                    
Phare du Canal         1-0 Racing Club            

Round 13 [Jan 28]
Siroco                 2-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Juventus               0-0 AJSS                   
Evolucas               3-1 Etoile du Carmel       
USR                    1-0 Amical Club            
JSVH                   1-1 AS Gosier              
CSM                    1-1 Phare du Canal         
Racing Club            2-1 Etoile                 
 
Round 14 [Jan 4]
Racing Club            1-2 Siroco                 
CSM                    3-1 Etoile                 
Juventus               1-0 Phare du Canal         
JSVH                   1-2 AJSS                   
Evolucas               1-1 AS Gosier              
USR                    1-0 Etoile du Carmel       
Amical Club            0-1 Stade Lamentinois      
 
Round 15 [Feb 18]
Siroco                 1-2 CSM                    
Etoile                 1-0 JSVH                   
Phare du Canal         1-1 Juventus                   
AJSS                   3-1 Evolucas               
AS Gosier              0-2 USR                    
Etoile du Carmel       1-1 Amical Club            
Stade Lamentinois      1-0 Racing Club            

Round 16
[Feb 25]
Juventus               1-1 Siroco                 
JSVH                   1-1 Etoile                 
Evolucas               0-0 Phare du Canal         
USR                    1-1 AJSS                   
Amical Club            1-0 AS Gosier              
Etoile du Carmel       0-0 Stade Lamentinois      
[Mar 14]
CSM                    1-1 Racing Club            [inferred]      
 
Round 17 [Feb 29]
Racing Club            1-0 Juventus                          
Siroco                 1-2 JSVH                   
Etoile                 0-0 Evolucas               
Phare du Canal         2-0 USR                    
AJSS                   3-1 Amical Club            
AS Gosier              0-1 Etoile du Carmel       
Stade Lamentinois      2-1 CSM                    

Round 18 [Mar 10]
Juventus               1-1 CSM                    
JSVH                   1-0 Racing Club            
Evolucas               1-0 Siroco                 
USR                    1-1 Etoile                 
Amical Club            3-0 Phare du Canal         
Etoile du Carmel       0-1 AJSS                   
AS Gosier              1-1 Stade Lamentinois      

Round 19 [Mar 17]
CSM                    2-2 JSVH                   
Racing Club            0-1 Evolucas               
Siroco                 0-1 USR                    
Etoile                 2-0 Amical Club            
Phare du Canal         0-0 Etoile du Carmel       
AJSS                   1-0 AS Gosier              
Stade Lamentinois      2-1 Juventus               

Round 20
[Mar 24]
JSVH                   1-0 Juventus               
Evolucas               0-0 CSM                    
USR                    1-0 Racing Club            
Etoile du Carmel       1-1 Etoile                 
AS Gosier              1-0 Phare du Canal         
AJSS                   3-1 Stade Lamentinois      
[Mar 25]
Amical Club            0-1 Siroco                 

Round 21 [Mar 31]
Juventus               0-1 Evolucas               
CSM                    2-0 USR                    
Racing Club            3-1 Amical Club            
Siroco                 1-0 Etoile du Carmel       
Etoile                 2-0 AS Gosier              
Phare du Canal         2-1 AJSS                   
Stade Lamentinois      0-1 JSVH                   

Round 22
[Apr 13]
Amical Club            0-0 CSM                    
[Apr 14]
Evolucas               0-0 JSVH                   
USR                    1-0 Juventus               
Etoile du Carmel       0-3 Racing Club            
AS Gosier              1-0 Siroco                 
AJSS                   1-1 Etoile                 
Phare du Canal         2-1 Stade Lamentinois      
 
Round 23 [Apr 28]
JSVH                   0-1 USR                    
Juventus               0-0 Amical Club            
CSM                    0-0 Etoile du Carmel       
Racing Club            1-1 AS Gosier              
Siroco                 2-1 AJSS                   
Etoile                 1-0 Phare du Canal         
Stade Lamentinois      1-0 Evolucas               

Round 24
[May 8]
Etoile du Carmel       1-1 Juventus               
Phare du Canal         1-1 Siroco                 
AJSS                   0-0 Racing Club            
[May 9]
USR                    0-0 Evolucas               
Amical Club            0-0 JSVH                   
AS Gosier              2-2 CSM                    
[May 10]
Etoile                 1-0 Stade Lamentinois      

Round 25  [May 13]
USR                    0-3 Stade Lamentinois      
Evolucas               0-1 Amical Club            
JSVH                   1-1 Etoile du Carmel       
Juventus               0-1 AS Gosier              
CSM                    1-4 AJSS                   
Racing Club            1-2 Phare du Canal         
Siroco                 0-1 Etoile                 

Round 26 [May 18]
Etoile                 4-0 Racing Club            
Phare du Canal         3-0 CSM                    
AJSS                   1-1 Juventus               
AS Gosier              0-0 JSVH                   
Etoile du Carmel       1-1 Evolucas               
Amical Club            1-1 USR                    
Stade Lamentinois      3-1 Siroco                 

Final Table:

 1.AJSS (Les Saintes)                         26 13  8  5  41-29  73  Champions
 2.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26 13  7  6  32-21  72
 3.Evolucas (Petit-Bourg)                     26  8 14  4  22-17  64
 4.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26 10  8  8  28-24  64
 5.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26 11  6  9  20-24  64  [-1] 
 6.Siroco (Abymes)                            26  8  9  9  23-25  59
 7.CSM (Moule)                                26  7 11  8  27-30  58
 8.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         26  7 11  8  26-28  58
 9.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     26  6 13  7  25-23  57
10.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     26  7 10  9  18-19  57
11.Stade Lamentinois (Lamentin)               26  8  7 11  23-28  56
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26  6 11  9  20-23  55  Relegated
13.Etoile du Carmel (Basse-Terre)             26  6 11  9  22-27  55  Relegated
14.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  26  6  6 14  19-28  50  Relegated


Cup Tournaments 2011/12

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2012 | Coupe de France 2011

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2012

Round 1
[Jan 13]
AS Nenuphars           0-0 SLAC                   [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Jan 14[
Rapid Club             1-3 Equinoxe
JSC                    awd Olympic MAL            [awarded 3-0]
AC St-Robert           0-2 Unar
JTR                    awd Juvenis                [awarded 3-0]
Solidarité             1-0 AS Pombiray
St-Claude FC           6-0 US Ansoise
ASC Madiana            0-0 Club Colonial          [aet, 4-5 pen]     
Solidarité Scolaire    3-0 Indomptable         
[Jan 15]
Etoile de l'Ouest      awd JS Basses              [awarded 3-0]
Dynamo Le Moule        3-1 Sporting B/M
Etoile Filante         0-2 CS St-François     
Alliance FC            awd AS Le Moule            [awarded 3-0]    
JA Abymienne           2-1 AJSF
AO Gourbeyrienne       2-1 Mondial Club
Cactus                 2-2 Juventa                [aet, 4-2 pen]  
 
Round 2
[Feb 10]
AS Nenuphars           4-5 Solidarité Scolaire
Jeunesse Evolution     1-3 Red Star     
CS St-François         1-2 CS Bouillantais 
Arsenal                1-1 JTR                    [aet, 3-0 pen]
Equinoxe               1-2 Réal Club Port-Louis
Cactus                 0-1 Etoile de l'Ouest 
[Feb 11]
JSC                    0-1 Dynamo Le Moule
Gauloise               3-0 Eclair
Junior Stars           3-1 Juventus de St-Martin   
[Feb 12]
Solidarité             1-0 Alliance FC
AO Gourbeyrienne       0-3 USBM
USCB                   4-2 JVF                    [aet]
Colonial Club          1-0 AS Dragon
St-Claude FC           2-1 CS Capesterre B.
Unar                   1-1 Zénith                 [aet, 2-4 pen]
Intrépide              2-1 Club Amical    
 
Round 3
[Mar 6]
CSM                    0-1 Red Star
JS Abymienne           3-4 USCB
Gauloise               1-3 Etoile du Carmel
Arsenal                0-0 USBM                   [aet, 4-3 pen]
Zénith                 1-2 Racing Club
JSVH                   3-1 CS Bouillantais 
Stade Lamentinois      0-1 Etoile
[Mar 7]
Junior Stars           1-3 FC Marigot
Dynamo                 1-1 Réal Club Port-Louis   [aet, 4-5 pen]
Etoile de l'Ouest      lt  AJSS
Société Scolaire       2-2 Colonial Club          [aet, 4-3 pen]
AS Gosier              2-2 Siroco                 [aet, 0-3 pen]
St-Claude FC           0-0 Evolucas               [aet, 2-3 pen]
Amical Club  MG        3-3 Phare du Canal         [aet, 3-4 pen]
Intrépide              0-2 Solidarité          
[Mar 14]
US Ste-Rose            3-2 Juventus 

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Racing Club            1-0 Evolucas
JSVH                   3-0 Arsenal
Red Star               0-1 US Ste-Rose
USCB                   1-1 Siroco                 [aet, 5-4 pen]
Etoile                 1-1 Solidarité Scolaire    [aet, 3-4 pen] 
Etoile du Carmel       3-0 Société Scolaire  
Phare du Canal         2-0 Dynamo 
[Apr 7]
FC Marigot             0-4 AJSS

Quarterfinals
[Apr 17]
Racing Club            0-2 JSVH
[Apr 18]
Solidarité Scolaire    2-0 Etoile du Carmel
US Ste-Rose            1-1 AJSS                   [aet, 4-2 pen]
Phare du Canal         1-1 USC Bananier           [aet, 2-4 pen]
 
Semifinals [May 2]
USC Bananier           0-2 US Ste-Rose
JSVH                   4-2 Solidarité Scolaire
 
Final [May 26]
US Ste-Rose            1-0 JSVH

Coupe de France 2011

Round 1
[Aug 24]
AS Dragon              1-3 SLAC
Etoile Filante         0-7 Arsenal Club
[Aug 26]
Intrépide SA           1-1 Equinoxe               [aet, 4-2 pen]
La Gauloise            3-0 Solidarité Scolaire
Sporting BM            0-2 Rapid Club
JSA                    0-6 AJSS
Zénith                 0-2 Red Star
Mondial Club           2-1 Club Sport
EDO                    0-4 Jeunesse Evolution
[Aug 27]
Juventa                0-4 Amical Club
Etoile du Carmel       2-1 CSC
Colonial Club          awd ASC Madiana            [awarded 3-0]
Dynamo                 4-0 AS Nénuphars
JTR                    0-2 AJSF
CAM                    2-0 Stade Lamentinois
CSB                    4-1 Indomptable
SPL                    0-4 Juventus
Alliance               0-8 L'Eclair
Cactus                 3-2 Réal Club
USBM                   2-2 Cygne Noir             [aet, 2-3 pen]
Evolucas               4-0 FC Marigot
St. Claude FC          1-2 JVF
[Aug 28]
JS Basses              3-0 ASM
USCB                   awd JSC                    [awarded 3-0]
CSM                    bye
Etoile ML              bye
AS Gosier              bye
JSVH                   bye
Phare du Canal         bye
Racing Club            bye
Siroco                 bye
USR                    bye

Round 2
[Sep 3]
Mondial Club           1-3 JSVH
Intrépide SA           1-7 Etoile ML
AS Gosier              0-1 Red Star
Jeunesse Evolution     1-3 La Gauloise            
CSM                    4-0 JS Basses              
USCB                   4-4 L'Eclair               [aet, 6-5 pen] 
USR                    2-1 AJSS
Etoile du Carmel       0-1 Siroco
Rapid Club             0-2 Evolucas               
SLAC                   0-7 Amical Club
[Sep 4]
Arsenal Club           2-0 Colonial Club          
Cactus                 1-2 Racing Club            [aet]       
Phare du Canal         1-1 JVF                    [aet, 3-4 pen]
AJSF                   2-1 CSB                    
Dynamo                 1-3 Juventus
Cygne Noir             2-3 CAM                    
 
1/8 Finals [Sep 17]
JVF                    1-0 CSM                    
Racing Club            0-1 JSVH                        
USCB                   1-2 Evolucas               
Red Star               3-1 Siroco                 
Amical Club            1-1 Juventus               [aet, 4-5 pen]     
USR                    1-0 Arsenal Club
La Gauloise            5-2 CAM                    
Etoile ML              2-0 AJSF                   
 
Quarterfinals [Oct 1]
Etoile ML              3-1 La Gauloise            
Red Star               1-0 Juventus               
Evolucas               2-1 USR                    
JSVH                   0-0 JVF                    [aet, 4-2 pen]              

Semifinals [Oct 12]
JSVH                   1-2 Etoile ML
Red Star               2-3 Evolucas               [aet]   
 
Final [Oct 29]
Etoile ML              1-2 Evolucas


Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2011/12

Final Table:

 1.Club Amical Marquisat (C'terre Belle-Euve) 26 16  7  3  54-21  81  Promoted
 2.Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                     26 16  4  6  65-32  76  [-2]  Promoted
 3.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26 14  7  5  42-26  75  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.CS Bouillantais                            26 10  8  8  38-35  64
 5.Jeunesse Vieux-Fort (Rivière des Pères)    26 10  6 10  34-27  62
 6.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    26 10  6 10  35-37  62
 7.L'Eclair (Petit-Bourg)                     26  9  9  8  32-36  62
 8.AS Dragon (Gosier)                         26 10  5 11  25-33  61
 9.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      26  9  7 10  33-33  60
10.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     26  9  5 12  41-48  58
11.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                26  7  9 10  22-27  56
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Zénith (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26  8  6 12  25-35  56  Relegated
13.USC Bananier                               26  6 11  9  27-45  55  Relegated
14.Intrépide (Ste.-Anne)                      26  1  4 21  16-54  32  [-1]  Relegated

Promotion d'Honneur 2011/12

Final Table:

 1.Solidarité Port-Louis                      26 18  4  4  52-22  84  Promoted 
 2.AJSF (St.-Félix)                           26 12 10  4  32-22  72
 3.Rapid Club (Petit-Canal)                   26 13  5  8  43-32  70  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Colonial Club (Baillif)                    26 13  5  8  34-28  70  Promoted  
 5.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         26 12  6  8  47-37  68 
 6.Cygne Noir (Basse-Terre)                   26 10  8  8  41-31  63  [-1]
 7.Real Club (Port-Louis)                     26 10  5 11  39-39  61 
 8.Club Sport de Saint-François               26  9  6 11  31-32  59 
 9.Cactus (Ste.-Anne)                         26  6 14  6  35-35  57 
10.SLAC (Marie Galante)                       26  7 10  9  35-39  57 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Dynamo (Le Moule)                          26  8  7 11  32-37  57  Relegated
12.Olympic (Morne-à-l'Eau)                    26  5  8 13  24-45  49  Relegated
13.Mondial Club (Petit-Bourg)                 26  3 10 13  16-40  45  Relegated
14.AS Nénuphars (Le Moule)                    26  3  8 15  30-52  43  Relegated

NB: unclear why Colonial were promoted instead of AJSF; presumably AJSF had points
    deducted or a match awarded against them after the end of the season

Martinique

Division d'Honneur 2011/12
Cup Tournaments 2011/12
Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2011/12
Promotion d'Honneur 2011/12
Première Division 2011/12

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2011/12

Final Table:

 1.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26 17  5  4  59-19  82  Champions
 2.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26 14 10  2  47-31  78
 3.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26 12  9  5  43-23  71
 4.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26 12  9  5  38-25  71
 5.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26 11  7  8  41-37  66
 6.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26  9 11  6  48-36  64
 7.Golden Lion FC                             26  9 11  6  30-24  64
 8.US Marinoise (Marin)                       26  9  9  8  27-28  62
 9.US Robert                                  26  8  6 12  34-46  56
10.US Diamantinoise                           26  7  7 12  29-33  54
11.AS Etoile (Basse-Pointe)                   26  8  5 13  26-34  54  [-1]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Gauloise (Trinité)                         26  3 11 12  21-46  46  Relegated
13.CS Case-Pilote                             26  5  4 17  24-51  45  Relegated
14.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26  1 10 15  20-54  39  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 26]
Club Franciscain       3-2 US Marinoise 
RC Rivière-Pilote      7-1 US Robert  
[Aug 27]
Golden Star            1-0 CS Case-Pilote  
US Diamantinoise       3-2 Emulation  
Aiglon                 2-1 Etoile  
Club Colonial          3-2 Essor  
[Nov 9]
Golden Lion            3-0 Gauloise 
 
Round 2 [Sep 3]
US Marinoise           0-1 Golden Star            
Emulation              0-2 Golden Lion            
CS Case-Pilote         2-4 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Etoile                 1-1 Club Colonial          
Gauloise               1-0 Aiglon                 
Essor                  1-1 Club Franciscain       
US Robert              2-1 US Diamantinoise       
 
Round 3 
[Sep 11]
Aiglon                 5-0 Emulation              
Essor                  1-2 Etoile                 
US Diamantinoise       5-1 CS Case-Pilote         
[Sep 13]
Golden Lion            2-1 US Robert              
Club Colonial          1-1 Gauloise               
Club Franciscain       2-2 Golden Star            
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 US Marinoise           

Round 4
[Sep 23]
Golden Star            0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Sep 24]
Emulation              0-0 Club Colonial          
CS Case-Pilote         0-1 Golden Lion            
US Marinoise           1-0 US Diamantinoise       
Etoile                 2-2 Club Franciscain       
US Robert              1-2 Aiglon                 
[date?]
Gauloise               3-5 Essor                  [inferred]         

Round 5 [Oct 8]
Aiglon                 3-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Franciscain       1-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Lion            0-0 US Marinoise           
Club Colonial          3-0 US Robert              
Essor                  3-0 Emulation              
US Diamantinoise       0-0 Golden Star            
Etoile                 2-0 Gauloise               

Round 6 [Oct 15]
Golden Star            3-1 Golden Lion            
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-1 US Diamantinoise       
US Marinoise           2-0 Aiglon                 
Gauloise               1-3 Club Franciscain       
US Robert              2-3 Essor                  
Emulation              2-0 Etoile                 
CS Case-Pilote         0-1 Club Colonial          

Round 7 [Oct 22]
Club Franciscain       2-0 US Diamantinoise       
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 Golden Lion            
Aiglon                 2-1 Golden Star            
Gauloise               3-1 Emulation              
Essor                  3-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Etoile                 3-1 US Robert              
Club Colonial          4-0 US Marinoise           
 
Round 8 
[Oct 29]
US Diamantinoise       1-2 Golden Lion            
US Marinoise           2-1 Essor                  
US Robert              1-0 Gauloise               
Emulation              2-2 Club Franciscain       
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 Etoile                 
[Nov 9]
RC Rivière-Pilote      6-0 Aiglon      
[Nov 12]    
Golden Star            1-3 Club Colonial          

Round 9
[Nov 5]
Club Franciscain       3-2 Golden Lion            
Essor                  2-2 Golden Star            
Gauloise               1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Emulation              1-2 US Robert              
Etoile                 0-0 US Marinoise           
Aiglon                 2-0 US Diamantinoise       
[Nov 30]
Club Colonial          0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      

Round 10
[Nov 18]
Golden Lion            1-1 Aiglon                 
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-2 Essor                  
Golden Star            1-0 Etoile                 
[Nov 19]
US Diamantinoise       1-2 Club Colonial          
US Robert              1-1 Club Franciscain       
CS Case-Pilote         1-0 Emulation              
US Marinoise           1-1 Gauloise               
 
Round 11
[Nov 23]
Club Colonial          0-0 Golden Lion            
[Nov 26]
Aiglon                 2-3 Club Franciscain       
Essor                  5-2 US Diamantinoise       
Etoile                 1-3 RC Rivière-Pilote      
CS Case-Pilote         3-2 US Robert              
Emulation              0-0 US Marinoise           
Gauloise               0-3 Golden Star            

Round 12
[Nov 2]
Club Franciscain       3-2 CS Case-Pilote         
Golden Lion            4-4 Essor                  
Golden Star            3-2 Emulation              
[Nov 3]
US Marinoise           1-1 US Robert              
Aiglon                 4-2 Club Colonial          
US Diamantinoise       3-1 Etoile                 
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-2 Gauloise               
 
Round 13
[Dec 10]
Club Colonial          1-1 Club Franciscain       
Emulation              0-4 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Gauloise               0-2 US Diamantinoise       
Etoile                 0-0 Golden Lion            
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 US Marinoise           
Essor                  1-1 Aiglon                 
[Dec 14]
US Robert              1-4 Golden Star            
 
Round 14
[Dec 17]
Emulation              0-0 US Diamantinoise       
Gauloise               0-0 Golden Lion            
US Robert              1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Etoile                 2-1 Aiglon                 
CS Case-Pilote         0-3 Golden Star            
[Jan 14]
Essor                  1-2 Club Colonial          
US Marinoise           1-1 Club Franciscain       

Round 15
[Jan 17]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 CS Case-Pilote
Golden Star            3-0 US Marinoise
[Jan 18]
Club Colonial          1-0 Etoile
Club Franciscain       1-0 Essor
US Diamantinoise       0-0 US Robert
Golden Lion            1-0 Emulation
Aiglon                 2-2 Gauloise   
 
Round 16 [Jan 21]
Etoile                 0-1 Essor 
Golden Star            4-1 Club Franciscain  
US Robert              0-0 Golden Lion  
Emulation              1-1 Aiglon
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 US Diamantinoise
Gauloise               0-0 Club Colonial
US Marinoise           2-0 RC Rivière-Pilote

Round 17 [Feb 4]
Essor                  0-0 Gauloise 
Club Franciscain       1-0 Etoile 
Golden Lion            0-1 CS Case-Pilote 
Aiglon                 1-0 US Robert 
US Diamantinoise       0-2 US Marinoise 
Club Colonial          2-2 Emulation 
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 Golden Star 

Round 18 [Feb 10]
Gauloise               0-0 Etoile 
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-2 Club Franciscain
CS Case-Pilote         1-2 Aiglon 
US Robert              2-0 Club Colonial 
US Marinoise           3-2 Golden Lion 
Emulation              1-1 Essor 
Golden Star            0-0 US Diamantinoise

Round 21 [Mar 10]
Gauloise               1-1 US Robert 
Aiglon                 1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote 
Etoile                 3-0 CS Case-Pilote 
Club Colonial          0-0 Golden Star 
Essor                  2-1 US Marinoise 
Club Franciscain       0-0 Emulation 
Golden Lion            0-0 US Diamantinoise

Round 19
[Mar 14]
Club Colonial          3-0 CS Case-Pilote         
[Mar 16]
US Diamantinoise       1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Club Franciscain       4-0 Gauloise               
[Mar 17]
Essor                  3-0 US Robert              
Etoile                 1-0 Emulation              
Aiglon                 2-2 US Marinoise           
Golden Lion            1-0 Golden Star            
 
Round 20 [Mar 24]
US Robert              4-1 Etoile                 
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 Golden Lion            
Emulation              1-1 Gauloise               
CS Case-Pilote         0-2 Essor                  
US Marinoise           0-2 Club Colonial          
US Diamantinoise       2-2 Club Franciscain       
Golden Star            1-2 Aiglon                 

Round 22 [Apr 14,15]
US Robert              3-2 Emulation              
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Club Colonial          
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Gauloise               
Golden Star            1-1 Essor                  
US Marinoise           0-2 Etoile                 
Golden Lion            1-2 Club Franciscain       
US Diamantinoise       0-2 Aiglon                 
 
Round 23 [Apr 28,29]
Emulation              1-6 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Colonial          2-1 US Diamantinoise       
Gauloise               1-0 US Marinoise           
Essor                  1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Etoile                 1-2 Golden Star            
Club Franciscain       1-2 US Robert              
Aiglon                 0-2 Golden Lion            
 
Round 24 
[May 6]
US Diamantinoise       2-0 Essor                  
US Marinoise           2-0 Emulation              
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-0 Etoile                 
Golden Star            5-1 Gauloise               
Club Franciscain       1-1 Aiglon                 
Golden Lion            2-2 Club Colonial     
[date?]     
US Robert              3-1 CS Case-Pilote         [inferred]

Round 25 [May 26]
Essor                  1-1 Golden Lion            
CS Case-Pilote         0-2 Club Franciscain       
Etoile                 1-0 US Diamantinoise       
US Robert              1-2 US Marinoise           
Gauloise               0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Emulation              1-1 Golden Star            
Club Colonial          2-0 Aiglon                 
 
Round 26
[Jun 1]
Golden Lion            2-1 Etoile                 
[Jun 2]
US Diamantinoise       3-1 Gauloise               
Club Franciscain       2-1 Club Colonial          
RC Rivière-Pilote      7-1 Emulation              
Golden Star            1-1 US Robert              
US Marinoise           2-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Aiglon                 2-2 Essor                  
 
Final Table:

 1.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26 17  5  4  59-19  82  Champions
 2.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26 14 10  2  47-31  78
 3.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26 12  9  5  43-23  71
 4.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26 12  9  5  38-25  71
 5.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26 11  7  8  41-37  66
 6.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26  9 11  6  48-36  64
 7.Golden Lion FC                             26  9 11  6  30-24  64
 8.US Marinoise (Marin)                       26  9  9  8  27-28  62
 9.US Robert                                  26  8  6 12  34-46  56
10.US Diamantinoise                           26  7  7 12  29-33  54
11.AS Etoile (Basse-Pointe)                   26  8  5 13  26-34  54  [-1]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Gauloise (Trinité)                         26  3 11 12  21-46  46  Relegated
13.CS Case-Pilote                             26  5  4 17  24-51  45  Relegated
14.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26  1 10 15  20-54  39  Relegated

Cup Tournaments 2011/12

Coupe de Martinique 2011/12 | Coupe de France 2011 | 
Trophée du Conseil Général 2011


Coupe de Martinique 2011/12

Round 1 [Jan 11-15]
Chapeau 1    
Ste-Anne Cap110        2-4 New-Star
ASCEF                  0-2 AS Mne-des-Esses
US Boé                 1-2 CS Vauclinois
Club Colonial          bye
Chapeau 2
RC St-Joseph           0-1 Good-Luck
Gri-Gri                1-3 US Marinoise
Eclair                 1-1 Club Péléen            [aet, 1-2 pen]
Club Franciscain       bye
Chapeau 3
Océanic                0-1 Stade Spiritain
Solidarité             3-1 FEP Monésie
US Riveraine           3-2 Olympique
RC Rivière-Pilote      bye
Chapeau 4
COTV                   3-2 CODST                  [aet]
US Ducos               0-3 US Diamantinoise
Hirondelle             0-5 Emulation
Essor                  bye
Chapeau 5
Golden Lion            3-0 Intrépide
Assaut                 4-2 CS Bélimois
Etoile                 1-0 Silver Star
Gauloise               3-0 Anses d'Arlet FC
Chapeau 6
ASJ Bo Kanal           0-4 Golden Star
Eveil                  1-0 SC Lamentinois
Etendard               1-2 UJ Redoute
CSC Carbet             1-3 Real Tartane
Chapeau 7
US Robert              1-1 Aiglon                 [aet, 1-3 pen]
Santana                1-2 Espoir
Ducos FC               1-4 Excelsior
UJ Monnerot            1-5 Samaritaine
Chapeau 8
AC Vert-Pré            1-2 CS Case-Pilote
JS Marigot             0-7 JS Eucalyptus
New-Club               1-2 Effort
Réveil Sportif         1-4 RC Lorrain

1/16 Finals
[Jan 27]
AS Morne-des-Esses     1-0 CS Vauclinois        
Club Franciscain       2-0 US Marinoise
Golden Lion            1-3 Assaut                 [aet]
UJ Redoute             0-3 Golden Star  
[Jan 29]
New Star               3-2 Club Colonial
Club Peléen            0-1 Good Luck
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 US Riveraine
Stade Spiritain        4-0 Solidarité
Essor                  2-1 COTV
Emulation              1-0 US Diamantinoise
Etoile                 2-1 Gauloise
Réal Tartane           0-0 Eveil                  [aet, 1-3 pen]
CS Case-Pilote         0-3 RC Lorrain
Aiglon                 2-1 Samaritaine
JS Eucalyptus          2-1 Effort
Espoir                 1-1 Excelsior              [aet, 4-5 pen]
 
1/8 Finals
[Feb 17]
Assaut                 1-1 Etoile                 [aet, 4-5 pen]
Eveil                  2-3 Golden Star
[Feb 18]
New Star               2-2 AS Morne-des-Esses     [aet, 1-3 pen]  
Good Luck              1-2 Club Franciscain
Stade Spiritain        0-3 RC Rivière-Pilote
Essor                  2-1 Emulation
Excelsior              1-2 Aiglon
RC Lorrain             1-0 Eucalyptus              

Quarterfinals 
[Mar 30]
Aiglon                 0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote
Club Franciscain       1-0 AS Morne-des-Esses
RC Lorrain             1-0 Golden Star
[Apr 5]
Etoile                 1-3 Essor                  [aet] 

Semifinals
[Apr 20]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-1 Club Franciscain       [annulled; replayed]
[Apr 21]
Essor                  1-0 RC Lorrain
[May 12] (replay)
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-2 Club Franciscain       [aet, 2-3 pen]             
 
Final [May 19]
Essor                  1-2 Club Franciscain       
  [Joseph-Rose 75;  Maingé 45, 40]     

Coupe de la Ligue 2012

Final [Jun 8]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 Club Franciscain

Coupe de France 2011

Preliminary Round   
[Aug 26]
Eveil                  1-2 New Star
ASC Hirondelle         0-1 Réal Tartane
[Aug 27]
Réveil Sportif         4-0 Ste-Anne Cap 110
UJ Monnérot            2-2 SC Lamentinois         [aet, 2-4 pen]
Silver Star            2-1 FEP Monésie 
Anses Arlots FC        2-1 CODST
[Aug 28]
Excelsior              0-3 Stade Spiritain
US Ducos Durivage      1-7 COTV    
 
Round 1 [Sep 9-13]
RC Saint-Joseph        1-2 US Riveraine
Réveil Sportif         2-3 CS Bélimois 
CS Vauclinois          2-3 Stade Spiritain 
Santana                4-3 US Boé 
COTV                   1-3 Samaritaine 
AAFC                   1-2 Good-Luck 
Silver Star            0-1 JS Eucalyptus
UJ Redoute             0-5 RC Lorrain
AC Vert-Pré            1-0 Etendard 
Réal de Tartane        1-0 Oceanic 
New-Star               2-4 Gri-Gri 
ASJ Bo Kanal           bt  ASC Mon Pitô
Eclair                 3-1 Intrépide 
Espoir                 1-3 Effort 
Solidarité             4-3 Ducos FC 
AS Morne-des-Esses     1-0 Club Péléen 
ASCEF                  0-4 Assaut 
New-Club               4-0 SC Lamentinois 

Round 2 
[Sep 16]
Good-Luck              3-3 Effort                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
Gri-Gri                0-1 CS Bélimois 
AS Morne-des-Esses     1-2 CS Case-Pilote 
[Sep 17]
RC Lorrain             1-1 ASJ Bo Kanal           [aet, 4-5 pen]
Aiglon                 1-0 Eclair
US Marinoise           2-2 Golden Lion            [aet, 3-1 pen]
Samaritaine            1-0 Essor
JS Eucalyptus          3-5 US Robert              [aet]
Santana                0-0 Assaut                 [aet, 3-2 pen]
Club Colonial          4-1 Gauloise
Stade Spiritain        1-1 Etoile                 [aet, 1-3 pen]
Emulation              0-5 RC Rivière-Pilote
Réal de Tartane        4-2 Ducos FC 
New-Club               0-1 US Diamantinoise 
AC Vert-Pré            0-5 Club Franciscain 
[Sep 27]
Golden Star            5-0 US Riveraine

Round 3
[Sep 28]
ASJ Bo Kanal           0-3 CS Case-Pilote
CS Bélimois            6-0 Effort
[Oct 1]
Santana                1-2 Samaritaine            [aet]
[Oct 5]
US Robert              2-5 Aiglon
US Diamantinoise       1-1 Club Franciscain       [aet, 3-1 pen]
Etoile                 awd Réal de Tartane        [awarded to Réal de Tartane;
Golden Star            0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote       originally 3-2, Etoile used
US Marinoise           0-4 Club Colonial           ineligible players]

Quarterfinals 
[Oct 18]
CS Bélimois            5-0 CS Case-Pilote
Samaritaine            2-1 US Diamantinoise
[Oct 19]
Réal de Tartane        awd Club Colonial          [awarded to Colonial; abandoned 
Aiglon                 2-0 RC Rivière-Pilote       at 0-1 in 75' due to attack on 
                                                   referee by Tartane player]
Semifinals
[Oct 28]
Club Colonial          6-2 Aiglon
[Oct 29]
Samaritaine            1-2 CS Bélimois            [aet] 
 
Final [Nov 4]
Club Colonial          1-2 CS Bélimois
  [Kévin Joseph-Louis 57pen; Thierry Honoré 36, 44] 

Trophée du Conseil Général 2011

NB: 14th edition

Semifinals [Aug 17, stade Georges Gratiant, Lamentin]
US Diamantinoise       0-2 Club Péléen
Club Colonial          2-0 New-Star 

Final [Aug 19, stade Georges Gratiant, Lamentin]
Club Colonial          5-0 Club Péléen

Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2011/12

Final Table:

 1.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 26 15  5  6  57-29  76  Promoted
 2.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      26 13 10  3  37-23  75  Promoted
 3.CS Bélimois (Lamentin)                     26 13  7  6  41-27  72  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     26 11  8  7  38-33  67
 5.Club Péléen (Morne Rouge)                  26 10  6 10  25-24  62
 6.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26  9  9  8  42-37  61  [-1]
 7.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                  26 10  5 11  34-40  61
 8.Eclair (Rivière Saleé)                     26  8 10  8  30-31  60
 9.Rapid Club Lorrain                         26  9  8  9  28-31  60  [-1]
10.AS Morne-des-Esses                         26  9  7 10  34-32  59  [-1]
11.AC Vert-Pré                                26  7 11  8  35-42  58
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.RC Saint-Joseph                            26  8  7 11  39-45  57  Relegated
13.Effort (Morne-Vert)                        26  7  4 15  37-43  51  Relegated
14.CS Vauclinois                              26  2  3 21  20-60  35  Relegated

NB: 2 more losses than wins

Promotion d'Honneur 2011/12

Final Table:

 1.US Riveraine                               24 15  6  3  52-22  75  Promoted
 2.New Star (Ducos)                           24 15  1  8  45-26  70  Promoted
 3.Réal de Tartane                            24 14  4  6  37-26  69  [-1] Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Excelsior (Schoelcher)                     24 11  9  4  27-14  65  [-1]
 5.CO Trenelle (Fort-de-France)               24 12  5  7  27-24  65
 6.Eveil (Trois-Ilets)                        24  9  7  8  34-34  58
 7.UJ Redoute                                 24 10  2 12  37-39  51  [-5]
 8.Réveil-Sportif (Gros Morne)                24  6  8 10  24-29  50
 9.Anses d'Arlet FC                           24  8  7  9  25-36  50  [-5]
10.Océanic Club (Lorrain)                     24  7  5 12  24-39  50
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11.CO Dillons ST (Fort-de-France)             24  4  8 12  27-35  44  Relegated
12.Gri-Gri (Rivière-Pilote)                   24  5  6 13  32-42  40  [-5]  Relegated
13.US Boé (Vauclin)                           24  4  4 16  19-44  40  Relegated
14.Foy. Educ. Pop. Monésie                    withdrew or excluded    Relegated

Première Division 2011/12

Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.L'Intrépide Club (Fort-de-France)          14 10  4  0  29-12  48  Promoted
 2.Union des Jeunes Monnerot (Robert)         14 10  1  3  30-17  45  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.ASCE Fourniols                             14  7  1  6  26-20  36
 4.CSC Carbet                                 14  5  3  6  20-25  32
 5.Silver Star (Ajoupa Bouillon)              14  6  2  6  24-21  29  [-5]
 6.Etendard (Bellefointaine)                  14  5  0  9  15-26  29
 7.ASJ Bô Kannal (Fort-de-France)             14  4  2  8  17-19  22  [-6]
 8.JS Marigot                                 14  2  1 11  11-32  20  [-1]
 9.Solidarité (Robert)                        withdrew or excluded

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.Stade Spiritain (Saint-Esprit)             14 11  2  1  34- 7  49  Promoted
 2.Santana Club (Sainte-Anne)                 14  9  3  2  31-12  44  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Espoir (Ste-Luce)                          14  9  1  4  23-13  42
 4.US Ducos Durivage                          14  6  3  5  25-21  30  [-5]
 5.SC Lamentinois                             14  4  3  7  17-22  29
 6.Sainte-Anne Cap 110                        14  5  2  7  15-20  26  [-5]
 7.Olympique (Marin)                          14  3  1 10  15-29  24
 8.ASC Hirondelle (Rivière-Salée)             14  1  1 12  11-47  13  [-5]
 9.Ducos FC                                   withdrew or excluded




Saint-Martin

Division Excellence
Saint-Martin (Ligue)
Saint-Martin (Trophée des Clubs Champions) | Coupe de Saint-Martin | Coupe des Îles du Nord
St.-Barthélemy (Ligue) | St.-Barthélemy (Coupe de Noël)

Note that the point system in Saint-Martin and Saint-Barthélemy is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division Excellence

2013 | overview

A new tournament involving clubs from Sint Maarten (Dutch),
Saint-Martin and Saint-Barthélemy.

Round 1 [Dec 17,18?] 
Amicale                2-1 AJL
FC Marigot             2-1 Flames 
Young Stars            5-1 Juventus de St-Martin  
Hot Spurs              1-0 Junior Stars 

Round 2 [Jan ?]
AJL                    3-5 FC Marigot    
Flames                 6-1 Amicale                         
Junior Stars           0-1 Young Stars            
Juventus de St-Martin  2-2 Hot Spurs              

Round 3 [Feb 18,19]
FC Marigot             1-0 Amicale                
Flames                 4-0 AJL
Junior Stars           1-0 Juventus de St-Martin 
Young Stars            3-1 Hot Spurs              

Tables:

Poule A
 1.FC Marigot (Saint-Martin)                   3  3  0  0   8- 4   9
 2.Flames (Sint Maarten)                       3  2  0  1  11- 3   6
 3.FC Amicale (Saint-Barthélemy)               3  1  0  2   3- 8   3
 4.AJL (Saint-Barthélemy)                      3  0  0  3   4-11   0
NB: AJL = Association des Jeunes de Lorient

Poule B
 1.FC Young Stars (Saint-Barthélemy)           3  3  0  0   9- 2   9
 2.Hotspurs (Sint Maarten)                     3  1  1  1   4- 5   4
 3.Junior Stars (Saint-Martin)                 3  1  0  2   1- 2   3
 4.Juventus de Saint-Martin (Saint-Martin)     3  0  1  2   3- 8   2

Round 4
[Mar ?]
Junior Stars           3-0 Hot Spurs              
FC Marigot             2-3 Flames                 
[Mar 23]
Amicale                2-2 AJL
[Mar 24]
Young Stars            0-0 Juventus de St-Martin  
 
Round 5 
[Apr 27]
Amicale                 -  Flames                 
FC Marigot              -  AJL
[Apr 29]
Juventus de St-Martin   -  Hot Spurs              
[May 5]
Young Stars            1-2 Junior Stars           

NB: Hot Spurs apparently renamed Para Boys

Round 6
[May 25]
AJL                     -  Flames                 
[May 26]
Para Boys               -  Young Stars            
FC Marigot              -  Amicale                
[date?]
Junior Stars            -  Juventus de St-Martin 
 
Poule A Playoff (presumably to decide first place)
FC Marigot              -  Flames                 

Semifinals [Jun 23]
Junior Stars           3-2 FC Marigot
Flames                 bt  Young Stars         

Final [Jun 24, stade Albéric Richards]
Junior Stars           2-1 Flames                
  [Haird 0-1, Chérubin Junior "Papouche" 1-1, 2-1]

2013 | overview

Saint-Martin (Ligue)

Round 1 [Nov 5]
Juventus de St-Martin  1-0 FC Marigot             
FC Concordia           1-0 Junior Stars           
Attackers              3-0 St-Louis Stars         
United Stars           bye
 
Round 2 
[Nov 18]
FC Marigot             awd FC Concordia           [awarded 0-4 (inferred)]             
[Nov 19]
United Stars           1-4 Attackers              
[Nov 20]
Junior Stars           2-1 Juventus de St-Martin  
St-Louis Stars         bye     
 
Round 3
[Nov 5?]
Junior Stars           awd United Stars           [awarded 4-0]       
[Nov 25]   
FC Marigot             5-0 St-Louis Stars         [inferred]
[date?]
Attackers              3-0 FC Concordia           [annulled?]
Juventus de St-Martin  bye   
 
Round 4
[Dec 2]
FC Marigot             3-3 United Stars           
[Dec 3]
Juventus de St-Martin  2-7 FC Concordia           
[Dec 4]
St-Louis Stars         1-4 Junior Stars           
Attackers              bye
 
Round 5
[Dec 10]
FC Concordia           4-1 St-Louis Stars  
[dates?]
Attackers              bt  FC Marigot
United Stars           lt  Juventus de St-Martin
Junior Stars           bye 
   
Round 6
[Jan 13]
St-Louis Stars         drw Juventus de St-Martin
[Jan 14]
United Stars           0-1 FC Concordia 
[Jan 15]
Junior Stars           1-1 Attackers
FC Marigot             bye
 
Round 7 [Jan ?]
Attackers              2-1 Juventus de St-Martin
Junior Stars           5-0 FC Marigot 
St-Louis Stars         1-4 United Stars           
FC Concordia           bye
 
Round 8
[Mar 2]
Juventus de St-Martin  1-0 Junior Stars           
[Mar 3]
Attackers              0-0 United Stars           
[Mar 4]
FC Marigot             3-3 FC Concordia           
St-Louis Stars         bye 

Table:

 1.Attackers                                   7  5  2  0    -    24
 2.FC Concordia                                7  5  1  1    -    23
 3.Junior Stars                                7  4  1  2    -    20
 4.Juventus de Saint-Martin                    7  3  1  3    -    17
 5.United Stars                                7  1  2  4    -    12
 6.FC Marigot                                  7  1  2  4    -    11  [-1]
 7.Saint-Louis Stars                           6  0  1  5    -     7

NB: FC Marigot 1 point deducted

Round 9
[Mar 9]
FC Concordia           5-0 St-Louis Stars         
[Mar 10]
Juventus de St-Martin  1-0 United Stars           
[Mar 11]
FC Marigot             3-1 Attackers 
Junior Stars           bye

Round 10
[Mar 30]
Junior Stars           3-2 United Stars           
[Mar 31]
FC Marigot             1-0 Juventus de St-Martin  
[Apr 1]
FC Concordia           3-5 Attackers              [annulled?]
St-Louis Stars         bye

Round 11
Junior Stars           1-2 FC Concordia           
FC Marigot             1-0 Juventus de St-Martin  
St-Louis Stars         0-3 Attackers 
United Stars           bye

Top Table:

 1.Attackers                                  10  7  2  1    -    33
 2.FC Concordia                               10  7  1  2    -    32

Round 14 [May 20]
FC Concordia           0-0  Attackers 

Top Final Table:

 1.FC Concordia                               12  9  3  0    -    42
 2.Attackers                                  12  8  3  1    -    39

NB: both FC Concordia and Attackers qualified for the Division d'Excellence 2012/13

Saint-Martin (Trophée des Clubs Champions)

Semifinals [Sep 23]
Junior Stars           2-3 FC Marigot
Attackers              2-1 Juventus de Saint-Martin

Third Place Match [Sep 25]
Junior Stars           2-1 Juventus de Saint-Martin

Final [Sep 25]
FC Marigot             4-2 Attackers    

Coupe de Saint-Martin
    
Group Stage
 
Round 1
[Oct 14]
Attackers              4-1 FC Concordia
[Oct 15]
United Stars           0-2 FC Marigot
[Oct 16]
Juventus de St-Martin  1-1 Junior Stars
St Louis Stars         bye  

Round 2
[Oct 21]
St-Louis Stars         1-4 FC Marigot
[Oct 22]
FC Concordia           1-2 Juventus de St-Martin
[Oct 23]
Junior Stars           1-1 Attackers   
United Stars           bye 
 
Round 3
[Oct 28]
Junior Stars           1-1 FC Concordia
[Oct 29]
St-Louis Stars         2-2 United Stars
[Oct 30]
Attackers              2-3 Juventus de St-Martin
FC Marigot             bye
 
Tables:

Poule A
 1.Juventus de Saint-Martin                    3  2  1  0   6- 4  10  Qualified
 2.Attackers                                   3  1  1  1   7- 5   7  Qualified
 3.Junior Stars                                3  0  3  0   3- 3   6
 4.FC Concordia                                3  0  1  2   3- 7   4

Poule B
 1.FC Marigot                                  2  2  0  0   6- 1   8  Qualified
 2.United Stars                                2  0  1  1   2- 4   3  Qualified
 3.Saint-Louis Stars                           2  0  1  1   3- 6   3
 
Semifinals 

First Legs
[Feb 11]
Attackers              3-3 FC Marigot
[Feb 15]
Juventus de St-Martin   -  United Stars

Second Legs [tba]
United Stars            -  Juventus de St-Martin
FC Marigot              -  Attackers

Final [Jun 3]
FC Marigot             3-2 Juventus de St-Martin

Coupe CCISM

Final [Jun 10]
Attackers              lt  FC Marigot

Coupe des Îles du Nord

NB: for clubs from Saint-Martin and Saint-Barthélemy; aka Coupe CCISM

[Feb 24]
ASCCO                  0-2 Juventus de St-Martin
[Feb 25]
Young Stars            w/o ASC St-Louis
Amical                 2-3 FC Marigot
FC Concordia          14-0 Diables Rouges
[Feb 26]
AJL                    1-0 Attackers    
 
Quarterfinals [Mar 17,18]
Poule A  
FC Marigot             0-0 Junior Stars           [4-3 pen]    
AJL                    lt  FC Concordia
Poule B
Attackers              4-3 Juventus de St-Martin 
United Stars           0-1 FC Young Stars 
 
Semifinals [Apr 21]
Young Stars            bt  FC Marigot
Attackers              lt  FC Concordia

Final [Jun 2]
Young Stars            0-2 FC Concordia     

Ligue de St.-Barthélemy

[Feb 17]
ASCCO                   -  Young Stars
[Feb 18]
Amical                 drw AJL

[Mar 9]
Young Stars            2-0 Amical
[Mar 10]
AJL                    bt  Diables Rouges 
[Mar 16]
AJL                    6-2 ASCCO
[Mar 17]
Amical                 7-1 Diables Rouges      

[Apr ?]
Young Stars            1-0 ASCCO
AJL                    2-3 Amical

Table (Apr 18):

 1.FC Young Stars                              5  3  1  1         15
 2.FC Amicale                                  5  2  2  1         13
 3.A.J.L.                                      4  2  1  1         11
 4.FC ASCCO                                    5  2  0  3         11
 5.Diables Rouges                              3  0  0  3          3
NB: AJL = Association des Jeunes de Lorient

[Apr 20]
ASCCO                 11-1 Diables Rouges
[Apr 25]
Amical                 4-3 Young Stars

[May ?]
Amical                 bt  Diables Rouges 
 
Table (May 31):

 1.FC Amicale                                  7  4  2  1         21
 2.FC Young Stars                              6  3  1  2         16
 3.FC ASCCO                                    6  3  0  3         15
 4.A.J.L.                                      4  2  1  1         11
 5.Diables Rouges                              5  0  0  5          5
NB: AJL = Association des Jeunes de Lorient

[Jun 1]
Diables Rouges         lt  AJL
[Jun 5]
ASCCO                  lt  AJL
[Jun 8]
Young Stars            bt  Diables Rouges

[Jun 15]
Amical                 awd ASCCO                  [awarded to Amicale; originally 1-2,
                                                   ASCCO used 4 ineligible players]
Table (Jun 16):

 1.FC Amicale                                  8                  25  Champions
 2.FC Young Stars                              7                  20
 3.A.J.L.                                      7                  19
 4.FC ASCCO                                    8                  15
 5.Diables Rouges                              8                   7
NB: AJL = Association des Jeunes de Lorient

[Jun 29] 
AJL                    n/p Young Stars

NB: season finished amidst conflicts between clubs and federation

Coupe de Noël (St.-Barthélemy)

[Dec 9]   
ASCCO                  2-5 Young Stars 
[Dec 16]
Amical                  -  AJL 
[Dec 17]
Diables Rouges        1-10 ASCCO
[Jan 6]
Young Stars             -  Amical
[Jan 7]
AJL                     -  Diables Rouges
[Jan 13]
AJL                     -  ASCCO
[Jan 14]
Amical                  -  Diables Rouges
[Jan 20]
ASCCO                   -  Amical
[Jan 21]
Young Stars             -  AJL
[Jan 28]
Diables Rouges          -  Young Stars
 
Final [Feb 4]
Young Stars            1-0 Amical
 


2010/11 (French Antilles).

2012/13 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

trophée des clubs champions des antilles-guyane 2010.

trophée des clubs champions des antilles-guyane 2012.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 26 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.