French Antilles 2012/13


Ligue des Antilles 2013
Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint-Barthélemy | Saint-Martin

Ligue des Antilles 2013

NB: also known as Trophée Mutuelle Mare-Gaillard; 10th edition

Guadeloupe Semifinals 

First Legs
[Feb 8]
US Ste.-Rose           1-1 AJSS                           
[Feb 27]
Evolucas               0-1 Etoile 
 
Second Legs [Mar 6]
AJSS                   0-3 US Ste.-Rose
Etoile                 3-1 Evolucas
 
Final [Apr 27]
Etoile                 1-1 US Ste.-Rose           [aet, 5-4 pen]

Martinique Semifinals 

First Legs
[Feb 19]
Club Colonial          1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote            
[Feb 20]
Golden Star            2-0 Club Franciscain  
 
Second Legs
[Mar 5]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 Club Colonial
[Mar 6]
Club Franciscain       0-2 Golden Star
 
Final [Apr 24]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-1 Golden Star
 

Interregional Final [Jun 9, Petit-Bourg]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 Etoile                 [aet]
  [Kévin Parsemain]        

2012 | 2014
list of winners

2012 (Coupe des Clubs Champions Antilles-Guyane)

Guadeloupe

Division d'Honneur 2012/13
Cup Tournaments 2012/13
Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2012/13
Promotion d'Honneur 2012/13
Première Division 2012/13

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2012/13

Reported Final Table:

 1.CSM (Moule)                                26  16  7  3  42-14  81  Champions
 2.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26  15  4  7  35-22  74  [-1]
 3.Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                     26  12  9  5  40-29  71
 4.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26  12  8  6  41-30  70
 5.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26  12  7  7  30-24  69
 6.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     26   9  9  8  32-24  62
 7.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         26   9  8  9  22-24  61
 8.Siroco (Abymes)                            26   9  8  9  29-25  59  [-2]
 9.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     26   8  9  9  22-21  59
10.AJSS (Les Saintes)                         26   7 10  9  34-36  57
11.Club Amical Marquisat (C'terre Belle-Euve) 26   8  4 14  30-43  54
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Stade Lamentinois (Lamentin)               26   7  5 14  23-42  51  [-1]  Relegated
13.Evolucas (Petit-Bourg)                     26   5  6 15  28-42  47  Relegated
14.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26   2  8 16  15-47  40  Relegated

NB: for six clubs the reported goal difference does not agree with the reported results:
    CSM (43-15), Etoile (35-20), Gauloise (39-28), Siroco (29-27), CAM (29-24), Phare (16-48)

Round 1 [Aug 29]
Evolucas               1-2 Siroco  
CA Marquisat           1-3 AJSS
Phare du Canal         0-2 AS Gosier
USR                    1-3 Gauloise
CSM                    1-0 Etoile
JSVH                   3-0 Stade Lamentinois
Juventus               1-2 USBM

Round 2 [Sep 5]
Gauloise               5-2 Phare du Canal         
AS Gosier              2-1 Evolucas               
Siroco                 1-0 CA Marquisat           
USBM                   0-1 JSVH                   
Stade Lamentinois      0-3 CSM                    
Etoile                 4-0 USR                    
AJSS                   2-1 Juventus               

Round 4
[Oct 6]
JSVH                   1-2 CSM                    
USBM                   1-2 USR                    
Stade Lamentinois      3-0 Phare du Canal         [inferred; reported 0-0]
Gauloise               2-0 CA Marquisat           
AS Gosier              1-0 AJSS                   
Siroco                 0-1 Juventus   
[Dec 15]            
Etoile                 3-0 Evolucas               
 
Round 6 [Nov 3]
Gauloise               1-4 Siroco                 
USBM                   2-0 Evolucas               
AS Gosier              1-0 Juventus               
JSVH                   1-1 Phare du Canal         
Stade Lamentinois      2-0 CA Marquisat           
CSM                    1-1 USR                    
Etoile                 1-1 AJSS                   

Round 7 [Nov 10]
AJSS                   4-2 Stade Lamentinois      
Juventus               0-0 USR                    
Siroco                 0-2 Etoile                 
Phare du Canal         0-2 CSM                    
AS Gosier              1-3 Gauloise               
CA Marquisat           2-3 USBM                   
Evolucas               0-0 JSVH                   
 
Round 8 
[Nov 17]
USR                    1-0 Phare du Canal         
Gauloise               0-0 Juventus               
CSM                    5-3 Evolucas               
JSVH                   2-1 CA Marquisat           
USBM                   2-1 AJSS                   
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 Siroco                 
[Mar 2]
Etoile                 0-2 AS Gosier              

Round 9 
[Nov 24]
AJSS                   2-2 JSVH                   
CA Marquisat           1-1 CSM                    
AS Gosier              1-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Siroco                 3-1 USBM                   
Juventus               1-1 Phare du Canal         
Gauloise               0-0 Etoile                
[Dec 9]
Evolucas               2-3 USR                     
 
Round 3 [Dec 1]
CA Marquisat           1-2 AS Gosier              
Phare du Canal         0-4 Etoile                 
USR                    awd Stade Lamentinois      [awarded 3-0; match was abandoned]
Evolucas               0-2 Gauloise               
Juventus               2-1 JSVH                   
AJSS                   0-0 Siroco                 
CSM                    3-0 USBM                   
 
Round 5 [Dec 5]
Siroco                 1-1 AS Gosier              
CA Marquisat           awd Etoile                 [awarded 3-0; originally 0-3]
Evolucas               1-2 Stade Lamentinois      
Juventus               2-0 CSM                    
USR                    1-1 JSVH                   
Phare du Canal         0-2 USBM                   
AJSS                   0-0 Gauloise               

Round 10
[Dec 15]
CSM                    1-1 AJSS                   
[Dec 19]
Stade Lamentinois      1-4 Gauloise               
[Dec 21]
Phare du Canal         2-2 Evolucas               
USR                    2-0 CA Marquisat           
USBM                   2-0 AS Gosier              
JSVH                   awd Siroco                 [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1]
[Dec 22]
Etoile                 3-1 Juventus               
 
Round 11 
[Jan 12]
Etoile                 0-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Gauloise               0-0 USBM                   
Siroco                 0-4 CSM                    
AJSS                   3-3 USR                    
CA Marquisat           3-1 Phare du Canal         
Juventus               1-1 Evolucas               
[Jan 12]
AS Gosier              0-3 JSVH                   
 
Round 12
[Jan 19]
Evolucas               4-0 CA Marquisat           
Phare du Canal         3-3 AJSS                   
JSVH                   0-0 Gauloise               
CSM                    2-0 AS Gosier              
USBM                   0-2 Etoile                 
Juventus               1-0 Stade Lamentinois      
[Jan 23]
USR                    0-0 Siroco                 
      
Round 13 [Jan 26]
Stade Lamentinois      0-2 USBM                   
Etoile                 2-1 JSVH                   
Gauloise               0-2 CSM                    
AS Gosier              0-0 USR                    
AJSS                   1-1 Evolucas               
CA Marquisat           2-1 Juventus               
Siroco                 4-0 Phare du Canal         

Round 14
[Feb 1]
Siroco                 0-1 Evolucas               
[Feb 2]
USBM                   2-1 Juventus               
AJSS                   1-2 CA Marquisat           
Gauloise               0-4 USR                    
Stade Lamentinois      1-0 JSVH                   
Etoile                 0-0 CSM                    
AS Gosier              0-2 Phare du Canal         
  
Round 15 
[Feb 20]
JSVH                   0-0 USBM                   
CSM                    0-0 Stade Lamentinois      
USR                    0-1 Etoile                 
Phare du Canal         0-1 Gauloise               
Juventus               0-0 AJSS                   
Evolucas               0-0 AS Gosier              
[Mar 27]
CA Marquisat           0-3 Siroco                 
 
Round 16
[Feb 23]
JSVH                   1-1 Juventus               
USBM                   0-1 CSM                    
Etoile                 2-0 Phare du Canal         
AS Gosier              4-1 CA Marquisat           
Siroco                 1-2 AJSS                   
Gauloise               2-1 Evolucas               
[Feb 24]
Stade Lamentinois      0-3 USR                    
 
Round 17 [Mar 9]
CSM                    2-0 JSVH                   
USR                    1-0 USBM                   
Phare du Canal         0-1 Stade Lamentinois      
Evolucas               0-0 Etoile                 
CA Marquisat           0-2 Gauloise               
Juventus               1-0 Siroco                 
AJSS                   2-0 AS Gosier              

Round 18 [Mar 16]
CSM                    0-0 Juventus               
JSVH                   1-1 USR                    
USBM                   0-0 Phare du Canal         
Stade Lamentinois      0-1 Evolucas               
Etoile                 0-2 CA Marquisat           
Gauloise               3-2 AJSS                   
AS Gosier              0-0 Siroco                 

Round 19 [Mar 23]
Juventus               2-0 AS Gosier              
USR                    2-1 CSM                    
Phare du Canal         0-2 JSVH                   
Evolucas               0-1 USBM                   
CA Marquisat           2-1 Stade Lamentinois      
AJSS                   1-2 Etoile                 
Siroco                 2-2 Gauloise               

Round 20
[Apr 5]
JSVH                   1-2 Evolucas               
[Apr 6]
Gauloise               1-0 AS Gosier              
USR                    3-2 Juventus               
CSM                    2-1 Phare du Canal         
USBM                   0-0 CA Marquisat           
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 AJSS                   
Etoile                 1-0 Siroco                 

Round 21 [Apr 10]
AS Gosier              0-1 Etoile                 
Juventus               0-0 Gauloise               
Phare du Canal         2-1 USR                    
Evolucas               0-2 CSM                    
CA Marquisat           2-1 JSVH                   
AJSS                   0-1 USBM                   
Siroco                 2-0 Stade Lamentinois      

Round 22
[Apr 13]
Etoile                 2-1 Gauloise               
Phare du Canal         0-0 Juventus               
USR                    5-3 Evolucas               
CSM                    2-1 CA Marquisat           
JSVH                   2-0 AJSS                   
USBM                   1-1 Siroco                 
[Apr 27]
Stade Lamentinois      0-3 AS Gosier              
 
Round 23
[Apr 17]
Evolucas               3-0 Phare du Canal         
[May 11]
AS Gosier              0-0 USBM                   
Gauloise               2-2 Stade Lamentinois      
Juventus               0-1 Etoile                 
CA Marquisat           1-1 USR                    
AJSS                   0-3 CSM                    
Siroco                 1-0 JSVH                   
 
Round 24 
[May 4]
JSVH                   1-1 AS Gosier              
Stade Lamentinois      1-2 Etoile                 
Evolucas               0-1 Juventus               
CSM                    awd Siroco                 [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1]
Phare du Canal         1-1 CA Marquisat           
USR                    2-0 AJSS                   
[May 14]
USBM                   2-2 Gauloise               

Round 25 [May 18]
CA Marquisat           3-0 Evolucas               
Stade Lamentinois      1-0 Juventus               
AJSS                   2-0 Phare du Canal         
Siroco                 3-1 USR                    
Etoile                 1-3 USBM                   
Gauloise               1-2 JSVH                   
AS Gosier              0-0 CSM                    
 
Round 26 [May 25]
CSM                    0-2 Gauloise               
Evolucas               1-2 AJSS                   
USR                    0-1 AS Gosier              
JSVH                   2-1 Etoile                 
Juventus               2-0 CA Marquisat           
Phare du Canal         0-0 Siroco                 
USBM                   3-2 Stade Lamentinois      

Reported Final Table:

 1.CSM (Moule)                                26  16  7  3  42-14  81  Champions
 2.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26  15  4  7  35-22  74  [-1]
 3.Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                     26  12  9  5  40-29  71
 4.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26  12  8  6  41-30  70
 5.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26  12  7  7  30-24  69
 6.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     26   9  9  8  32-24  62
 7.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         26   9  8  9  22-24  61
 8.Siroco (Abymes)                            26   9  8  9  29-25  59  [-2]
 9.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     26   8  9  9  22-21  59
10.AJSS (Les Saintes)                         26   7 10  9  34-36  57
11.Club Amical Marquisat (C'terre Belle-Euve) 26   8  4 14  30-43  54
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Stade Lamentinois (Lamentin)               26   7  5 14  23-42  51  [-1]  Relegated
13.Evolucas (Petit-Bourg)                     26   5  6 15  28-42  47  Relegated
14.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26   2  8 16  15-47  40  Relegated

NB: for six clubs the reported goal difference does not agree with the reported results:
    CSM (43-15), Etoile (35-20), Gauloise (39-28), Siroco (29-27), CAM (29-24), Phare (16-48)

Cup Tournaments 2012/13

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2012/13 | Coupe de France 2012

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2012/13

Round 1
[Sep 28]
Dynamo                 1-1 Etoile Filante         [aet, 5-4 pen]
USCB                  10-0 Olympic Morne-à-l'Eau
RCB                    1-0 Jeunesse Evolution     [aet]
Sporting BM            3-4 Red Star               [aet]
Colonial Club          2-5 Solidarité Port-Louis
Eclair                 2-1 AS Moule
SLAC                   1-2 UNAR
Rapid Club             7-0 Avenir St.-Rosien    
Juventus               0-2 CS St.-Francois
Madiana                0-6 Evolucas
Alliance FC            4-2 Etoile du Carmel
[Sep 29]
St.-Lamentinois        2-4 AS Gosier              [aet]
St.-Claude FC          1-3 JSVH
Dragon                 2-1 Etoile de l'Ouest
Club Amical Marquisat  2-1 JS Abymienne
Intrépide              1-2 CS Capesterre
JVF                    1-2 USBM
Arsenal                2-3 Amical Marie-Galante
Pombiray               2-4 Zénith                 [aet]
CS Bouillantais        0-3 US Ste.-Rose    
[Sep 30]
JTR Trois-Rivière      2-3 US Ansoise
Cygne Noir             2-1 Nénuphars
Cactus                 2-1 Réal Club Port-Louis   [aet]  
[Oct 24]
Equinoxe               2-3 AJSS                   
[Dec 18]
Phare du Canal         0-1 CS Moule 
[Dec 28]
AJSF                   0-5 Gauloise
[Dec 29]
AO Gourbeyrienne       0-3 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau
[Jan 20]
JSC                    0-3 Siroco

Round 2
[Jan 4]
Dynamo                 1-2 Société Scolaire
USCB                   3-2 AJSS                   [aet]
CS St.-Francois        1-0 Red Star  
[Jan 5]
AC St.-Robert          3-0 Cactus
US Ansoise             1-3 RCB
Zénith                 1-3 Club Amical Marquisat  
CS Moule               2-1 Eclair                 [aet]
US Ste.-Rose           3-1 AS Gosier
CS Capesterre          2-3 Dragon
Cygne Noir             0-1 Evolucas
[Jan 6]  
Frégate                1-2 Solidarité Port-Louis    
[Feb 15]
Gauloise               1-0 UNAR     
JSVH                   0-0 Etoile                 [aet, 4-3 pen] 
USBM                   1-1 Amical Marie Galante   [aet, 5-6 pen]
[Feb 16]
Etoile du Carmel       0-0 Siroco                 [aet, 3-2 pen]
[Feb 17]
USGB                   1-2 Rapid Club 

Round 3
[Feb 16]
Solidarité Port-Louis  3-2 Club Amical Marquisat   
Evolucas               0-0 US Ste.-Rose           [aet, 4-1 pen]
Dragon                 1-3 CS St.-Francois          
Société Scolaire       1-2 CS Moule
[Mar 2]
USCB                   0-1 Gauloise 
JSVH                   1-0 Etoile du Carmel   
AC St.-Robert          0-2 Rapid Club 
RCB                    0-4 Amical Marie Galante 
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 1]
CS St.-Francois        0-1 CS Moule
[Apr 17]
Amical Marie Galante   1-4 Gauloise
Rapid Club             0-2 Solidarité Port-Louis
[Apr 26]
JSVH                   0-1 Evolucas 

Semifinals [May 7]
Evolucas               1-2 Solidarité Port-Louis
CS Moule               5-1 Gauloise 

Final [Jun 1]
CS Moule               2-0 Solidarité Port-Louis

Coupe de France 2012

Round 1
[Aug 11]
JTR                    awd Zénith                 [awarded 0-3]
AS Nénuphars           3-0 USGB
JSA                    3-0 Alliance FC
Indomptable            0-3 Etoile du Carmel
Eclair                 1-3 CS St.-François           
[Aug 24]
AS Dragon              1-3 SLAC
Etoile Filante         0-7 Arsenal Club

Round 2
[Aug 25]
US Ansoise             1-0 Cygne Noir
St.-Claude FC          0-1 Intrépide              [aet]
Zénith                 0-1 Réal Club Port-Louis
Pombiray               0-2 JVF
UNAR                   1-0 RCB
CS Capesterre          4-3 Colonial Club
Cactus                 1-5 Amical
Rapid Club             0-4 Jeunesse Evolutiion  
AS Moule               1-4 USCB
Olympic                3-0 Arsenal
[Aug 26]
CS St.-François        2-3 Etoile de l'Ouest  
Sporting BM            2-4 Red Star
Dynamo                 2-1 JSA                    [aet]
[Aug 27]
AS Nenuphars           1-2 Dragon
CS Bouillantais        4-1 AC St.-Robert
Sociéte Scolaire       1-0 Etoile du Carmel
Equinoxe               1-2 Solidarité Port-Louis
[Aug 28]
SLAC                   2-1 AJSF
 
Round 3
[Aug 31]
JVF                    3-2 USCB
Amical                 4-2 CS Capesterre
Intrépoide             1-3 Société Scolaire
[Sep 1]
Réal Club Port-Louis   2-2 Red Star               [aet, 4-5 pen]
US Ansoise             5-0 Olympic
Juventus               1-1 Phare de Canal         [aet, 5-4 pen]
Siroco                 3-0 Solidarité Port-Louis
JSVH                   1-0 Dragon
CS Bouillantais        0-1 USBM
CA Marquisa            3-3 USR                    [aet, 4-5 pen]
Dynamo                 1-0 AS Gosier
Gauloise               1-3 AJSS
[Sep 2]
Evolucas               3-0 SLAC
Jeunesse Evolution     0-1 CS Moule
Etoile de l'Ouest      0-3 Etoile
St.-Lamentinois        7-0 UNAR       

1/8 Finals [Sep 18]
USR                    1-2 JVF 
US Ansoise             0-5 Evolucas 
Dynamo                 1-0 JSVH  
Juventus               2-1 CSM                    [aet]
Etoile                 4-0 Solidarité Scolaire 
Stade Lamentinois      1-2 Amical 
AJSS                   1-1 Siroco                 [aet, 5-4 pen]
Red Star               2-1 USBM  

Quarterfinals
[Oct 3]
AJSS                   2-2 Etoile                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
Dynamo                 0-2 Juventus
JVF                    1-2 Amical
Evolucas               abd Red Star               [abandoned]    
[Oct 6]
Evolucas               2-0 Red Star               [replay]

Semifinals [Oct 17]
Amical                 0-1 Evolucas
Juventus               1-1 Etoile                 [aet, 2-4 pen]
 
Final [Oct 31]
Etoile                 1-0 Evolucas               [aet]  

Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2012/13

Reported Final Table:

 1.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    26  14  6  6  39-23  74  Promoted
 2.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  26  13  7  6  37-26  72  Promoted
 3.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     26  12  9  5  47-36  71  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                26  11 11  4  40-19  70
 5.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26  10 10  6  34-27  66
 6.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      26   9  9  8  32-25  62
 7.Solidarité Port-Louis                      26  10  6 10  38-36  62
 8.CS Bouillantais                            26   8  9  9  29-31  59
 9.Rapid Club (Petit-Canal)                   26   8  8 10  31-33  58
10.Jeunesse Vieux-Fort (Rivière des Pères)    26   8  8 10  19-24  58
11.L'Eclair (Petit-Bourg)                     26   7 10  9  24-29  57  Relegated
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Etoile du Carmel (Basse-Terre)             26   7  8 11  18-26  55
13.AS Dragon (Gosier)                         26   6  4 16  27-45  48  Relegated
14.Colonial Club (Baillif)                    26   2  9 13  20-55  39  Relegated

NB: 2 more wins than losses; unclear why L'Eclair were relegated instead of 
    Etoile du Carmel

Promotion d'Honneur 2012/13

Final Table:

 1.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         26  21  3  2  55-18  92  Promoted  
 2.USC Bananier                               26  17  5  4  72-26  82
 3.Zénith (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26  13  8  5  48-31  73  Promoted  
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Equinoxe (Petit-Canal)                     26  10  9  7  44-32  65  Promoted  
 5.Cygne Noir (Basse-Terre)                   26   9  8  9  33-35  61
 6.AJSF (St.-Félix)                           26  10  5 11  37-45  61
 7.Etoile de l'Ouest (Bouillante)             26   8  7 11  36-46  57
 8.Jeunesse Sportive Abymienee                26   8  7 11  24-35  56  [-1]
 9.Club Sport de Saint-François               26   6 11  9  29-33  55
10.AS Pombiray                                26   7  6 13  31-49  53
---------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Intrépide (Ste.-Anne)                      26   6  8 12  40-53  52  Relegated
12.Real Club (Port-Louis)                     26   6  7 13  26-46  51  Relegated
13.SLAC (Marie Galante)                       26   5  9 12  24-38  50  Relegated
14.Cactus (Ste.-Anne)                         26   4 11 11  23-35  49  Relegated

NB: unclear why Equinoxe were promoted instead of USC Bananier

Première Division 2012/13

Reported Tables:

Poule A
 1.Dynamo (Le Moule)                          18  14  1  3  36-13  61  Promoted
 2.UNAR (Les Abymes)                          18  11  5  2  41-12  56
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 USGB                                       17  11  3  3  33-11  53  Promoted
 4.JS Capesterre (Capesterre Marie Galante)   18  11  1  6  38-14  52
 5.AS Nénuphars (Le Moule)                    18  10  5  3  26-16  52  [-1]
 6.US Ansoise (Anse-Bertrand)                 18   6  2 10  17-25  37  [-1]
 7.Jeunesse Trois-Rivières                    18   4  4 10  23-36  33  [-1]
 8.Indomptable (Morne-à-l'Eau)                18   3  2 13  12-41  27  [-2]
 9.AC St.-Robert                              18   2  4 12  16-47  25  [-3]
10.US Goyave (Capesterre Belle-Euve)          17   2  3 12  15-42  24  [-2]
 -.Olympic (Morne-à-l'Eau)                    withdrew
 
Poule B
 1.St.-Claude FC                              18  14  2  2  50-12  62  Promoted
 2.AO Gourbeyrienne                           18  12  3  3  59-19  56  [-1]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.SC Baie-Mahault                            18  11  5  2  44-20  56
 4.La Frégate (Deshaies)                      18   9  5  4  28-21  48
 5.Etoile Filante (Ste.-Rose)                 18   5  5  8  22-28  38
 6.Avenir Sainte-Rosienne                     18   6  1 11  27-43  37
 7.Juvénis (Ste.-Rose)                        18   3  7  8  22-42  34 
 8.Alliance FC (Grand-Bourg)                  18   4  6  8  16-28  33  [-3]
 9.ASC Madiana (Le Gosier)                    18   4  3 11  16-38  31  [-2]
10.Juventa (Les Abymes)                       18   2  3 13  21-54  26  [-1]
 -.AS Le Moule                                withdrew

Première Division Final [May 31]
Dynamo                  -  St.-Claude FC


Martinique

Division d'Honneur 2012/13
Cup Tournaments 2012/13
Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2012/13
Promotion d'Honneur 2012/13/a>
Première Division 2012/13

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2012/13

Final Table:

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26  17  7  2  56-27  84  Champions
 2.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  14  9  3  44-19  77
 3.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26  13  9  4  46-26  74
 4.Golden Lion FC                             26  13  9  4  38-24  74
 5.US Diamantinoise                           26  10  9  7  36-32  65
 6.US Robert                                  26   9 11  6  31-29  64
 7.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26  11  3 12  34-32  62
 8.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 26   6 11  9  37-35  55
 9.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26   7  8 11  21-32  55
10.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26   6 10 10  36-45  53  [-1]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
11.CS Bélimois (Lamentin)                     26   7  6 13  34-43  53  Relegated
12.US Marinoise (Marin)                       26   6  6 14  25-42  50  Relegated
13.AS Etoile (Basse-Pointe)                   26   5  7 14  22-45  48  Relegated
14.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      26   3  5 18  23-52  40  Relegated

NB: league reduced to 12 clubs for 2013/14; however, due to CS Bélimois gaining a protest
    regarding their match in round 23 against Club Franciscain, which would cause Essor
    to be relegated, the league may remain with 14 clubs

Round 1 
[Oct 27]
US Robert              1-1 US Diamantinoise       
[Jan 29]
CS Bélimois            0-0 Golden Star            
Assaut                 0-0 Club Colonial          
[Jan 30]
Good Luck              4-2 Essor                  
Golden Lion            3-0 US Marinoise           
Etoile                 0-0 Club Franciscain       
Aiglon                 0-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
 
Round 2 
[Oct 20]
US Marinoise           0-2 Good Luck              
Essor                  4-2 Assaut                 
[Feb 6]
Club Franciscain       0-0 Golden Star         
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-2 Golden Lion            
Club Colonial          3-0 Etoile                 
CS Bélimois            2-2 US Robert              
US Diamantinoise       1-0 Aiglon                 
 
Round 3
[Oct 27]
Etoile                 1-0 Assaut                 
[Nov 4]
US Robert              2-1 Club Franciscain       
Golden Lion            0-0 US Diamantinoise       
Essor                  2-1 US Marinoise           
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 Good Luck              
[Nov 14]
Aiglon                 2-1 CS Bélimois            
[Feb 16]
Golden Star            0-1 Club Colonial          

Round 4
[Nov 8]
Club Colonial          1-1 US Robert              
[Nov 9]
Assaut                 2-4 Golden Star            
US Diamantinoise       2-2 Good Luck              
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-1 US Marinoise           
CS Bélimois            2-1 Golden Lion            
[Nov 10]
Club Franciscain       3-1 Aiglon                 
Etoile                 2-2 Essor                  
 
Round 5 
[Nov 17]
Etoile                 0-1 Golden Star            
CS Bélimois            0-2 Good Luck              
US Marinoise           0-2 US Diamantinoise       
Essor                  1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Lion            2-2 Club Franciscain       
US Robert              1-0 Assaut                 
[Feb 27]
Aiglon                 1-3 Club Colonial          

Round 7
[Nov 23]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-2 CS Bélimois            
[Nov 24]
Essor                  1-2 US Diamantinoise       
US Robert              0-0 Golden Star            
US Marinoise           2-4 Club Franciscain       
Golden Lion            1-1 Assaut                 
Aiglon                 3-1 Etoile                 
Good Luck              1-3 Club Colonial          
 
Round 6
[Nov 30]
Assaut                 0-1 Aiglon                 
CS Bélimois            1-0 US Marinoise           
Club Colonial          1-1 Golden Lion            
US Diamantinoise       1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Dec 1]
Club Franciscain       1-0 Good Luck              
Etoile                 0-0 US Robert              
Golden Star            2-1 Essor    
              
Round 8
[Dec 21]
Assaut                 1-1 Good Luck
CS Bélimois            2-1 US Diamantinoise
Club Colonial          2-1 US Marinoise
[Dec 22]
Etoile                 1-2 Golden Lion
[Jan 5]
Golden Star            1-2 Aiglon
[date?]
US Robert              2-2 Essor
[Feb 16]
Club Franciscain       3-0 RC Rivière-Pilote       

Round 9
[Jan 8]
US Diamantinoise       1-4 Club Franciscain       
Good Luck              4-0 Etoile                 
[Jan 9]
Aiglon                 2-0 US Robert              
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-3 Club Colonial          
US Marinoise           0-2 Assaut                 
Golden Lion            3-0 Golden Star            
Essor                  1-1 CS Bélimois            

Round 10 [Jan 15,16]
Aiglon                 3-1 Essor                  
Assaut                 0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Star            2-1 Good Luck              
Club Colonial          2-1 US Diamantinoise       
Etoile                 1-0 US Marinoise           
Club Franciscain       1-0 CS Bélimois            
US Robert              0-0 Golden Lion            

Round 11 [Feb 2]
US Diamantinoise       3-2 Assaut                 
CS Bélimois            1-2 Club Colonial          
US Marinoise           0-0 Golden Star            
Good Luck              3-0 US Robert              
Essor                  2-3 Club Franciscain       
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 Etoile                 
Golden Lion            2-1 Aiglon                 

Round 12 [Feb 9]
Aiglon                 3-0 Good Luck              
Assaut                 4-0 CS Bélimois            
Club Colonial          0-1 Club Franciscain       
US Robert              0-0 US Marinoise           
Golden Lion            1-1 Essor                  
Etoile                 0-1 US Diamantinoise       
Golden Star            2-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      

Round 13
[Feb 22]
Good Luck              1-3 Golden Lion            
CS Bélimois            0-1 Etoile                 
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 US Robert              
[Feb 23]
Club Franciscain       6-0 Assaut                 
US Marinoise           1-0 Aiglon                 
Essor                  awd Club Colonial          [awarded 0-3; abandoned after racial
US Diamantinoise       3-0 Golden Star             abuse towards referee]

Round 14 [Mar 9]
Club Colonial          3-1 Assaut                 
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Aiglon                 
US Diamantinoise       0-1 US Robert              
Essor                  1-0 Good Luck              
US Marinoise           0-0 Golden Lion            
Club Franciscain       3-3 Etoile                 
Golden Star            2-1 CS Bélimois            

Round 15
[Mar 13]
Aiglon                 1-0 US Diamantinoise       
Good Luck              2-2 US Marinoise           
[Mar 15]
Assaut                 0-1 Essor                  
Golden Lion            1-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Star            0-2 Club Franciscain       
[Mar 16]
US Robert              2-1 CS Bélimois            
Etoile                 0-0 Club Colonial          
 
Round 16
[Mar 21]
Good Luck              0-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Mar 22]
Assaut                 0-1 Etoile                 
US Diamantinoise       0-0 Golden Lion            
CS Bélimois            0-2 Aiglon                 
Club Colonial          1-1 Golden Star            
Club Franciscain       3-1 US Robert              
[Mar 23]
US Marinoise           3-3 Essor                  
 
Round 17
[Mar 16]
Good Luck              2-2 US Diamantinoise       
[Mar 30]            
US Robert              1-1 Club Colonial          
Essor                  3-1 Etoile                 
US Marinoise           2-3 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Lion            2-0 CS Bélimois            
Aiglon                 0-1 Club Franciscain       
Golden Star            0-1 Assaut                 
 
Round 18
[Apr 5]
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-0 Essor                  
Assaut                 0-1 US Robert              
Club Colonial          2-1 Aiglon                 
US Diamantinoise       1-0 US Marinoise           
[Apr 6]
Good Luck              1-2 CS Bélimois            
Club Franciscain       5-2 Golden Lion            
Golden Star            0-0 Etoile                 

Round 19 [Apr 12]
US Robert              4-0 Etoile                 
US Marinoise           2-1 CS Bélimois            
Good Luck              1-1 Club Franciscain       
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 US Diamantinoise       
Essor                  2-0 Golden Star            
Aiglon                 2-1 Assaut                 
Golden Lion            0-0 Club Colonial          

Round 20
[Apr 18]
Golden Star            1-3 US Robert              
[Apr 19]
CS Bélimois            2-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
US Diamantinoise       0-0 Essor                  
Assaut                 0-3 Golden Lion            
[Apr 20]
Etoile                 1-2 Aiglon                 
Club Franciscain       1-0 US Marinoise           
Club Colonial          1-1 Good Luck              
 
Round 21
[Apr 26]
Golden Lion            2-1 Etoile                 
US Diamantinoise       2-3 CS Bélimois            
Good Luck              4-1 Assaut                 
[Apr 27]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Club Franciscain       
US Marinoise           0-4 Club Colonial          
Essor                  1-1 US Robert              
Golden Star            2-1 Aiglon                 
 
Round 22 [May 4]
Golden Star            2-0 Golden Lion            
Club Franciscain       4-3 US Diamantinoise       
Club Colonial          1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
CS Bélimois            1-1 Essor                  
US Robert              3-2 Aiglon                 
Etoile                 1-0 Good Luck              
Assaut                 2-2 US Marinoise           

Round 23
[May 10]
Golden Lion            0-2 US Robert              
US Diamantinoise       2-1 Club Colonial          
[May 11]
CS Bélimois            2-3 Club Franciscain       
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-0 Assaut                 
US Marinoise           2-0 Etoile                 
Essor                  2-2 Aiglon                 
Good Luck              0-0 Golden Star            
 
Round 24
[May 17]
Assaut                 0-0 US Diamantinoise       
Aiglon                 0-1 Golden Lion            
Club Colonial          2-0 CS Bélimois            
[May 18]
US Robert              1-1 Good Luck              
Etoile                 1-3 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Club Franciscain       0-0 Essor                  
Golden Star            0-2 US Marinoise            

Round 25 
[May 24]
CS Bélimois            4-1 Assaut                 
[May 25]
Good Luck              1-1 Aiglon                 
US Diamantinoise       4-3 Etoile                 
Club Franciscain       1-1 Club Colonial          
Essor                  1-2 Golden Lion            
US Marinoise           2-1 US Robert              
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Golden Star            

Round 26 [Jun 1]
Assaut                 2-3 Club Franciscain       
Aiglon                 1-2 US Marinoise            
Golden Star            1-2 US Diamantinoise       
Etoile                 2-5 CS Bélimois            
US Robert              1-3 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Club Colonial          3-1 Essor                  
Golden Lion            4-2 Good Luck              

Final Table:

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26  17  7  2  56-27  84  Champions
 2.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  14  9  3  44-19  77
 3.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26  13  9  4  46-26  74
 4.Golden Lion FC                             26  13  9  4  38-24  74
 5.US Diamantinoise                           26  10  9  7  36-32  65
 6.US Robert                                  26   9 11  6  31-29  64
 7.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26  11  3 12  34-32  62
 8.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 26   6 11  9  37-35  55
 9.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26   7  8 11  21-32  55
10.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26   6 10 10  36-45  53  [-1]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
11.CS Bélimois (Lamentin)                     26   7  6 13  34-43  53
12.US Marinoise (Marin)                       26   6  6 14  25-42  50
13.AS Etoile (Basse-Pointe)                   26   5  7 14  22-45  48  Relegated
14.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      26   3  5 18  23-52  40  Relegated

NB: league reduced to 12 clubs for 2013/14; however, due to CS Bélimois gaining a protest
    regarding their match in round 23 against Club Franciscain, which would cause Essor
    to be relegated, it was decided to keep 14 clubs in the league; therefore, Bélimois
    and Marinoise were not relegated

Cup Tournaments 2012/13

Coupe de Martinique 2012/13 | Coupe de France 2012 | 
Trophée du Conseil Général 2012


Coupe de Martinique 2012/13

Round 1       
[Feb 16]
Gauloise               1-0 New Star
Etincelle              1-3 Good Luck
US Robert              1-0 CS Case-Pilote
CSC Carbet             1-2 Eclair
ASC Hirondelle         1-3 ASCEF
CODST                  1-2 Océanic
FEP Monésie            2-4 Réal Tartane
Essor                  3-1 AC Vert-Pré
Effort                 0-4 RC St.-Joseph
Excelsior              1-2 Samaritaine
Etendard               1-1 Ste.-Anne Cap 110      [aet, 11-12 pen]
CS Vauclinois          1-2 Emulation
US Marinoise           3-1 RC Lorrain
Réveil Sportif         2-0 Eveil
New Club               1-0 Etoile
Anses Arlets FC        1-0 US Boé
[Feb 17]
COTV                   2-5 Club Peléen
Silver Star            0-1 Santana
UJ Monnérot            1-2 US Riveraine
JS Eucalyptus          1-1 Stade Spiritain        [aet, 6-5 pen]
Aiglon                 0-2 AS Morne-des-Esses
Espoir                 2-1 US Ducos Derivage
Intrepide              0-2 Gri-Gri
Olympique              0-1 Assaut
UJ Redoute             w/o FC Schoelcher          [FC Schoelcher forfeited]
SC Lamentinois         3-0 JS Marigot
[Feb 19]
ASC Mon-Pito           0-2 CS Bélimois      
 
Round 2 
[Mar 1]
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-0 Gauloise 
Golden Star            3-0 US Robert 
Anses d’Arlet FC       1-5 Club Franciscain  
Assaut                 0-0 Emulation              [aet, 5-6 pen] 
[Mar 2]
Club Péléen            0-1 New-Club               
Santana                1-3 CS Bélimois
Good-Luck              4-0 Eclair 
ASCEF                  0-3 Club Colonial          
Océanic                1-1 Réal de Tartane        [aet, 1-3 pen] 
CUS Riveraine          1-3 Essor 
Stade Spiritain        2-0 RC Saint-Joseph 
Gri-Gri                3-1 AS Morne-des-Esses      
Espoir                 1-4 Samaritaine 
SC Lamentinois         0-0 Réveil Sportif         [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Mar 3]
Sainte-Anne Cap 110    0-2 Golden Lion 
UJ Redoute             0-0 US Marinoise           [aet, 9-8 pen]

Round 3 
[Mar 26]
Club Franciscain       1-0 CS Bélimois
Good Luck              1-2 Golden Star
Gri-Gri                1-2 Samaritaine            [aet]
US Marinoise           2-1 SC Lamentinois         [aet]  
[Mar 27]
New Club               0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote
Réal Tartane           1-3 Club Colonial
Stade Spiritain        1-1 Essor                  [aet, 7-6 pen]  
Emulation              0-3 Golden Lion      

Quarterfinals
[Apr 9]
Stade Spiritain        1-2 US Marinoise
Club Franciscain       1-0 Golden Lion
[Apr 10]
Club Colonial          1-1 Golden Star            [aet, 2-4 pen]
Samaritaine            0-3 RC Rivière-Pilote

Semifinals 
[May 7]
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-0 US Marinoise  
[May 8]
Golden Star            0-1 Club Franciscain       

Final [May 22, stade Pierre Aliker]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-1 Club Franciscain       

Coupe de France 2012

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)              7   7  0  0  26- 3  28  Qualified
 2.New Star (Ducos)                            7   6  0  1  24- 5  25  Qualified
 3.AS Etoile (Basse-Pointe)                    7   4  0  3   9- 8  19
 4.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                  7   3  1  3  12- 8  17 
 5.Etendard (Bellefointaine)                   7   2  1  4   5-14  14 
 6.Gri-Gri (Rivière-Pilote)                    7   1  3  3  11-16  13 
 7.Excelsior (Schoelcher)                      7   1  1  5   6-22  11 
 8.Océanic Club (Lorrain)                      7   0  2  5   3-20   9 

Groupe B
 1.Aiglon (Lamentin)                           7   6  1  0  26- 1  26  Qualified
 2.US Diamantinoise                            7   4  2  1  28- 4  21  Qualified
 3.Eclair (Rivière Saleé)                      7   4  1  2  10- 7  20
 4.Club Péléen (Morne Rouge)                   7   3  1  3  10- 7  17
 5.ASC Mon Pito                                7   2  3  2   8-15  16
 6.ASCE Fourniols                              6   2  0  4   5-19  12
 7.Effort (Morne-Vert)                         7   0  2  5   7-24   9
 8.Réveil-Sportif (Gros Morne)                 6   0  2  4   5-22   8
 
Groupe C 
 1.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                  4   4  0  0  16- 4  16  Qualified
 2.US Marinoise (Marin)                        5   3  1  1  13- 6  15  Qualified
 3.Emulation (Schoelcher)                      5   2  2  1  11- 8  13                 
 4.Santana Club (Sainte-Anne)                  4   2  0  2   8- 5  10
 5.RC Saint-Joseph                             5   1  1  3   5-15   9
 6.Foy. Educ. Pop. Monésie                     5   0  0  5   2-17   5
 -.ASC Hirondelle (Rivière-Salée)              withdrew
 
Groupe D
 1.Golden Lion FC                              7   6  1  0  25- 7  26  Qualified
 2.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                       7   6  0  1  29- 6  25  Qualified  
 3.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                      7   5  0  2  21- 7  22
 4.Réal de Tartane                             7   3  1  3  14-14  17
 5.Sainte-Anne Cap 110                         7   2  2  3   9-15  15
 6.Union des Jeunes Monnerot (Robert)          7   2  1  4  14-17  14
 7.Olympique (Marin)                           7   1  0  6   7-31  10
 8.US Ducos Durivage                           7   0  1  6   4-26   7  [-1]
 
Group E 
 1.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)              7   7  0  0  25- 2  28  Qualified
 2.AC Vert-Pré                                 7   5  0  2  26-10  22  Qualified
 3.CS Case-Pilote                              7   5  0  2  25- 7  22
 4.UJ Redoute                                  6   2  1  3  10-17  13
 5.L'Intrépide Club (Fort-de-France)           6   2  1  3   4- 5  13
 6.Espoir (Ste-Luce)                           6   1  1  4   8-13  10
 7.JS Marigot                                  7   1  1  5   8-21  10  [-1]
 8.FC Schoelcher                               4   0  0  4   3-34   3  [-1]
 
Groupe F
 1.US Robert                                   6   5  1  0  23- 3  22  Qualified
 2.RC Rivière-Pilote                           6   4  2  0  20- 5  20  Qualified
 3.AS Morne-des-Esses                          6   3  2  1  11- 7  17
 4.Eveil (Trois-Ilets)                         6   2  2  2   8- 8  14
 5.Gauloise (Trinité)                          6   1  2  3   6-13  11
 6.SC Lamentinois                              6   1  1  4   3-15  10
 7.US Boé (Vauclin)                            6   0  0  6   2-22   4  [-2] 
 
Groupe G
 1.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                 6   6  0  0  23- 4  24  Qualified
 2.CS Bélimois (Lamentin)                      6   5  0  1  20- 2  21  Qualified
 3.Stade Spiritain (Saint-Esprit)              6   3  1  2  12-11  16 
 4.CO Trenelle (Fort-de-France)                6   3  1  2  10-12  16
 5.Anses d'Arlet FC                            6   2  0  4   8-17  11  [-1]
 6.CSC Carbet                                  6   1  0  5  10-21   9
 7.CO Dillons ST (Fort-de-France)              6   0  0  6   5-21   5  [-1] 

Groupe H
 1.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)                6   5  1  0  42- 7  22  Qualified
 2.US Riveraine                                5   4  1  0  25- 5  18  Qualified
 3.Rapid Club Lorrain                          6   3  1  2  17-15  16
 4.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                   6   2  1  3   5-14  13 
 5.Etincelle (Macouba)                         6   1  1  4  11-32  10 
 6.CS Vauclinois                               5   1  0  4   7-10   8
 7.Silver Star (Ajoupa Bouillon)               6   1  1  4   5-29   8  [-2] 

Knock-out Stage

1/8 Finals
[Oct 5]
Good Luck              1-1 CS Bélimois            [aet, 1-3 pen]
US Diamantinoise       3-3 US Robert              [aet, 8-7 pen]
Club Franciscain       7-3 Essor    
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-0 New Star
[Oct 6]
US Marinoise           3-1 AC Vert-Pré
US Riveraine           1-1 Assaut                 [aet, 4-2 pen]     
Golden Star            0-1 Club Colonial 
Golden Lion            2-0 Aiglon
 
Quarterfinals
[Oct 12]
RC Rivière-Pilote      6-3 Club Franciscain
US Riveraine           0-1 Club Colonial
Golden Lion            3-5 US Diamantinoise
[Oct 13]
CS Bélimois            2-0 US Marinoise

Semifinals 
[Oct 17]
Club Colonial          2-1 RC Rivière-Pilote
[Oct 18]
US Diamantinoise       1-5 CS Bélimois
 
Final [Nov 3, stade Pierre Aliker]
Club Colonial          4-0 CS Bélimois
  [Crétinoir 47, Pignet 55, Nédra 78, Hérelle 85]
 

Trophée du Conseil Général 2012

NB: 15th edition, aka Trophée Yvon Lutbert

Semifinals [Aug 24]
US Riveraine           1-1 Good Luck              [4-3 pen]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Stade Spiritain  
 
Final [Aug 26]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 US Riveraine
  [Parsemin 6, Octavius 13]

Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2012/13

Final Table:

 1.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26  17  7  2  51-17  84  Promoted
 2.US Riveraine                               26  17  6  3  44-16  83  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     26  14 10  2  42-19  78
 4.New Star (Ducos)                           26  12  5  9  39-27  67
 5.AS Morne-des-Esses                         26  11  3 12  41-42  62
 6.Réal de Tartane                            26  10  5 11  32-28  61
 7.Rapid Club Lorrain                         26  10  5 11  37-40  61
 8.CS Case-Pilote                             26   8 10  8  36-31  60
 9.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26   9  6 11  21-28  59
10.Eclair (Rivière Saleé)                     26   9  6 11  25-32  58  [-1]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Club Péléen (Morne Rouge)                  26   8  6 12  40-46  56
12.AC Vert-Pré                                26   7  7 12  28-37  54
13.Gauloise (Trinité)                         26   4  6 16  29-53  44  Relegated
14.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                  26   2  6 18  15-64  38  Relegated

NB: Péléen and Vert-Pré not relegated as top level remained with 14 clubs

Promotion d'Honneur 2012/13

Final Table:

 1.Stade Spiritain (Saint-Esprit)             26  17  6  3  59-28  83  Promoted
 2.CS Vauclinois                              26  15  7  4  53-25  78  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.RC Saint-Joseph                            26  11  9  6  41-29  68
 4.Réveil-Sportif (Gros Morne)                26  10  9  7  29-28  65
 5.Union des Jeunes Monnérot (Robert)         26  10  8  8  33-26  64
 6.Excelsior (Schoelcher)                     26  10  8  8  37-38  64
 7.Anses d'Arlet FC                           26   9  8  9  49-38  61
 8.Eveil (Trois-Ilets)                        26   9  7 10  28-28  60
 9.Santana Club (Sainte-Anne)                 26   9  7 10  28-32  60
10.CO Trenelle (Fort-de-France)               26   6 13  7  32-29  57
---------------------------------------------------------------------
11.UJ Redoute                                 26   7  7 12  40-55  54
12.Océanic Club (Lorrain)                     26   7  6 13  31-42  53
13.L'Intrépide Club (Fort-de-France)          26   5  9 12  29-45  50  Relegated
14.Effort (Morne-Vert)                        26   3  4 19  19-65  36  [-3]  Relegated

NB: Redoute and Océanic not relegated as top level remained with 14 clubs

Première Division 2012/13

Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.Etendard (Bellefointaine)                  16  11  3  2  35- 9  52  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Lamentinois                             16  10  5  1  37-15  51
 3.Silver Star (Ajoupa Bouillon)              16  10  3  3  44-17  49
 4.CSC Carbet                                 16  10  1  5  31-18  47
 5.ASCE Fourniols                             16   6  2  8  24-23  36
 6.CO Dillons ST (Fort-de-France)             16   5  3  8  24-21  34
 7.Etincelle (Macouba)                        16   4  6  6  13-17  34
 8.JS Marigot                                 16   3  3 10  20-38  26  [-2]
 9.FC Schoelcher                              16   0  0 16  10-80  11  [-5]

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.Gri-Gri (Rivière-Pilote)                   16  13  1  2  49-11  56  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sainte-Anne Cap 110                        16   9  4  3  26-12  47
 3.US Ducos Durivage                          16   9  2  5  18-17  45
 4.Foy. Educ. Pop. Monésie                    16   7  2  7  26-23  39
 5.Olympique (Marin)                          16   6  3  7  28-24  37
 6.ASC Mon Pito (Lamentin)                    16   6  3  7  22-24  37
 7.US Boé (Vauclin)                           16   5  4  7  28-34  35
 8.Espoir (Sainte-Luce)                       16   4  6  6  24-27  34
 9.ASC Hirondelle (Rivière-Salée)             16   0  1 15  15-64  13  [-4]


Saint-Barthélemy

Ligue
Trophée José de Silva
St Barth Football Challenge
Coupe des Îles du Nord

Note that the point system in Saint-Barthélemy is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Ligue

Final Table:

 1.Ouanalao FC                                 6   6  0  0  24- 8  24  Champions
 2.Young Stars                                 6   4  0  2  19-14  18
 3.ASCCO                                       6   2  0  4  15-18  12
 4.Diables Rouges                              6   0  0  6   8-26   6

Round 1
[Feb 1]
Ouanalao FC            6-2 Diables Rouges         
[Feb 2]
Young Stars            3-2 ASCCO                  
 
Round 2
[Feb 8]
ASCCO                  2-5 Ouanalao FC            
[Feb 9]
Diables Rouges         0-3 Young Stars            
   
Round 3
[Feb 15]
Ouanalao FC            5-1 Young Stars            
[Feb 16]
Diables Rouges         3-4 ASCCO                  
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Diables Rouges         1-4 Ouanalao FC            
[Mae 2]
ASCCO                  3-5 Young Stars            
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
Ouanalao FC            2-1 ASCCO                  
[Mar 9]
Young Stars            6-2 Diables Rouges         

Round 6
[Apr 12]
ASCCO                  3-0 Diables Rouges         
[Apr 13]
Young Stars            1-2 Ouanalao FC            

Final Table:

 1.Ouanalao FC                                 6   6  0  0  24- 8  24  Champions
 2.Young Stars                                 6   4  0  2  19-14  18
 3.ASCCO                                       6   2  0  4  15-18  12
 4.Diables Rouges                              6   0  0  6   8-26   6

NB: Ouanalao FC (Saint-Jean) were founded 2012 and thus won the title in its first
    ever season

Trophée José da Silva

Round 1 
[Nov 10]
Ouanalao FC            5-1 ASCCO
[Nov 11?]
Young Stars           14-1 Diables Rouges   
 
Round 2
[Nov 16]
Ouanalao FC            2-2 Young Stars
[Nov 18]
ASCCO                  7-0 Diables Rouges

Round 3
[Nov 23]
Young Stars            2-1 ASCCO  
[Nov 25?]
Diables Rouges         0-4 Ouanalao FC            

Round 4 
[Nov 30?]
Ouanalao FC            5-0 Diables Rouges
[Dec 1]
ASCCO                  2-7 Young Stars
 
Round 5
[Dec 14]
Diables Rouges         0-5 ASCCO                  
[Dec 15]
Young Stars            0-2 Ouanalao FC            

Round 6 
[Dec 21]
ASCCO                  unk Ouanalao FC            
[Dec 22]
Diables Rouges         1-7 Young Stars
 
Table:

 1.Young Stars                                 6   4  1  1  32- 9  19
 2.Ouanalao FC                                 5   4  1  0  18- 3  18
 3.ASCCO                                       5   2  0  3  16-14  11
 4.Diables Rouges                              6   0  0  6   2-42   6

Winners: Ouanalao FC (certain due to superior head-to-head record w.r.t. Young Stars)

St Barth Football Challenge

NB: first edition; organised by the Comite de Football de St. Barthélémy, and 
    involving teams from Anguilla (Attackers), French St. Martin (Junior Stars, FC Marigot),
    St. Barths (Ouanalao FC, Young Stars, ASCCO, Diables Rouges), Guadeloupe (AS Gosier) 
    and Dutch St. Maarten (Flames)  
 
Known results:
[Jun 14]
Young Stars            2-0 Attackers
[Jun ?]
Junior Stars           bt  FC Marigot 
[Jun 15]
Ouanalao FC            2-2 Attackers              [aet, Attackers on pen] 
 
Semifinals [Jun 16?]
Junior Stars           bt  AS Gosier
Young Stars            bt  ASCCO 
 
NB: AS Gosier finished third; it is not cleared whether they played ASCCO

Final [Jun 16]
Junior Stars           3-0 Young Stars


Saint-Martin

Division Excellence
Saint-Martin (Ligue)
Coupe de Saint-Martin
Coupe des Îles du Nord

Note that the point system in Saint-Martin is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division Excellence

2012 | 2014 | overview

Second edition of this tournament involving clubs from Sint Maarten (Dutch),
Saint-Martin and Saint-Barthélemy.

Round 1
[Dec 7]
Young Stars            6-1 FC Marigot             
[Dec 8]
Attackers              3-2 Flames                 
[Dec 9]
Ouanalao FC            1-1 Junior Stars           
[tba]
FC Concordia            -  Strikers 
 
Round 2
[Jan 26]
FC Concordia           3-5 Ouanalao FC             [also reported 3-4]
[Jan 27]
Young Stars            2-2 Attackers              
[Feb 2,3?]
FC Marigot             2-1 Flames                 
Junior Stars           8-1 Strikers                

Round 3
[Feb 22]
Ouanalao FC            bt  Strikers               
Flames                 bt  Young Stars            
[Feb 23]
Attackers              lt  FC Marigot             
[Feb 24]
Junior Stars           bt  FC Concordia            

Round 4
[Mar 22]
Flames                 lt  Attackers              [by 3 goals]
Strikers                -  FC Concordia           
[Mar 23]
Junior Stars           0-5 Ouanalao FC            
[Mar 24]
FC Marigot             2-4 Young Stars            

Tables (missing some goals):

Poule A
 1.Young Stars (Saint-Barthélemy)              4   2  1  1  12- 5   7
 2.FC Attackers (Saint-Martin)                 4   2  1  1   5- 4   7
 3.FC Marigot (Saint-Martin)                   4   2  0  2   5-11   6
 4.Flames (Sint-Maarten)                       4   1  0  3   3- 5   3

Poule B
 1.Ouanalao FC (Saint-Barthélemy)              4   3  1  0  11- 4  10
 2.Junior Stars (Saint-Martin)                 4   2  1  1   9- 7   7
 3.FC Concordia (Saint-Martin)                 2   0  0  2   3- 5   0
 4.Strikers (Sint-Maarten)                     2   0  0  2   1- 8   0

Round 5
[Apr 27]
Ouanalao FC             -  FC Concordia            
[Apr 28]
Attackers               -  Young Stars            
 
Reported Final [Jun ?]
Flames                 drw Attackers              [Flames on pen]

2012 | 2014 | overview

Saint-Martin (Ligue)
  
Round 1
[Nov 16]
FC Concordia           0-2 FC Marigot             
[Nov 17]
United Stars           0-5 Attackers              
[Nov 18]
Junior Stars           2-0 Juventus de St.-Martin 
[tba]
St.-Louis Stars         -  Flamingo               

Round 2
[Nov 25]
Attackers              2-1 Junior Stars           
[Nov 26?]
FC Marigot             3-0 St.-Louis Stars        
[Nov 27?]
FC Concordia           3-1 United Stars           
[tba]
Juventus de St.-Martin  -  Flamingo               
 
Round 3
[Nov 30]
FC Marigot             1-2 Junior Stars
[Dec 1]
St.-Louis Stars        2-1 FC Concordia  
Flamingo               4-2 United Stars           
[Dec 2]
Juventus de St.-Martin 1-3 Attackers              [inferred; reported 3-1]
 
Table:

 1.Attackers                                   3   3  0  0  10- 2  12
 2.FC Marigot                                  3   2  0  1   6- 2   9
 3.Junior Stars                                3   2  0  1   5- 3   9
 4.FC Concordia                                3   1  0  2   4- 5   6
 5.Flamingo                                    1   1  0  0   4- 2   4
 6.Saint-Louis Stars                           2   1  0  1   2- 4   4
 7.United Stars                                3   0  0  3   3-12   3
 8.Juventus de Saint-Martin                    2   0  0  2   1- 5   2

Round 4 
[Jan 11]
FC Marigot              -  United Stars           
[Jan 12]
Attackers               -  St.-Louis Stars        
Junior Stars            -  Flamingo               
[Jan 13]
FC Concordia            -  Juventus de St.-Martin 
 
Round 5
[Jan 18]
United Stars            -  St.-Louis Stars        
Juventus de St.-Martin  -  FC Marigot             
[Jan 19]
Flamingo                -  Attackers              
[Jan 20]
FC Concordia            -  Junior Stars           
 
Round 6
[Feb 1]
Attackers               -  FC Concordia           
[Feb 2]
Juventus de St.-Martin  -  St.-Louis Stars        
FC Marigot              -  Flamingo               
[Feb 3]
United Stars            -  Junior Stars           
 
Round 7
[Feb 7]
Juventus de St.-Martin  -  United Stars           
[Feb 8]
Flamingo                -  FC Concordia           
[Feb 9]
Attackers               -  FC Marigot             
St.-Louis Stars         -  Junior Stars           
 
Round 8
[Mar 1]
Juventus de St.-Martin  -  FC Marigot             
[Mar 2]
St.-Louis Stars         -  United Stars           
Attackers               -  Flamingo               
[Mar 3]
Junior Stars            -  FC Concordia           
 
Round 9
[Mar 8]
United Stars            -  FC Marigot             
[Mar 9]
St.-Louis Stars         -  Attackers              
Flamingo                -  Junior Stars           
[Mar 10]
FC Concordia            -  Juventus de St.-Martin 
    
Round 10
[Mar 15]
FC Concordia            -  United Stars           
[Mar 16]
Juventus de St.-Martin  -  Flamingo               
Attackers               -  Junior Stars           
[Mar 17]
FC Marigot              -  St.-Louis Stars        
 
Round 11
[May 3]
FC Concordia            -  FC Marigot             
[May 4]
Flamingo                -  St.-Louis Stars        
Attackers               -  United Stars           
[May 5]
Juventus de St.-Martin  -  Junior Stars           
 
Round 12
[May 10]
FC Marigot              -  Attackers
[May 11]
Juventus de St.-Martin  -  United Stars           
FC Concordia            -  Flamingo               
[May 12]
Junior Stars            -  St.-Louis Stars        
 
Round 13
[May 17]
Junior Stars            -  FC Marigot             
[May 18]
United Stars            -  Flamingo               
Juventus de St.-Martin  -  Attackers
[May 19]
FC Concordia            -  St.-Louis Stars        
 
Round 14
[May 24]
FC Concordia            -  Attackers
[May 25]
Flamingo                -  FC Marigot             
St.-Louis Stars         -  Juventus de St.-Martin 
United Stars            -  Junior Stars           

Champions: Attackers


Coupe de Saint-Martin
    
[Oct 6?]
Juventus de St.-Martin 1-3 Attackers
FC Marigot             1-2 Junior Stars
[Oct 12]
United Stars            -  FC Marigot
[Oct 13]
St.-Louis Stars         -  Juventus de St.-Martin
[Oct 14]
FC Concordia            -  Attackers
 
Tables:

Poule A
 1.Attackers                                   1   1  0  0   3- 1   4
 2.Juventus de Saint-Martin                    1   0  0  1   1- 3   1
 3.FC Concordia                                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Saint-Louis Stars                           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Poule B
 1.Junior Stars                                1   1  0  0   2- 1   4
 2.FC Marigot                                  1   0  0  1   1- 2   1
 3.United Stars                                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Semifinals [Nov 10 - postponed from Feb 16,17]
FC Attackers           awd FC Concordia           [Concordia dns]
Junior Stars           2-1 FC Marigot      

Final [Nov 11]
FC Attackers           4-1 Junior Stars               


Coupe des Îles du Nord

NB: for clubs from Saint-Martin and Saint-Barthélemy; aka Coupe CCISM

Round 1
[Oct 25]
Juventus de St.-Martin o/w St.-Louis Stars
[Oct 27]
FC Marigot             ppd ASCCO
United Stars           ppd Diables Rouges
Ouanalao FC             -  Young Stars   
[Oct 28]
Junior Stars            -  ASPSB  
Attackers              3-2 FC Concordia  
 
Round 2    
[Jan 4]
Young Stars            3-2 Juventus de St.-Martin
[Jan 5]
Ouanalao FC            bt  United Stars
Attackers              bt  Junior Stars
[Jan 6]
FC Concordia            -  FC Marigot    
  
Semifinals
[Mar 15]
Young Stars            2-3 FC Ouanalao  
[date?]
Attackers              bt  FC Concordia/FC Marigot

Final [Mar 30]
Attackers              4-0 FC Ouanalao  

2011/12 (French Antilles).

2013/14 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

list of champions Saint-Martin and Saint-Barth.

trophée des clubs champions des antilles-guyane 2011.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 10 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.