French Antilles 2016/17


Ligue des Antilles 2017
Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint-Barthélemy | Saint-Martin

Ligue des Antilles 2017

NB: also known as Trophée Mutuelle Mare-Gaillard; 14th edition

Guadeloupe Semifinals 

First Legs
[Feb 21]
USBM                   1-0 USR                    
[Feb 22]
Gauloise               3-2 CSM                    
 
Second Legs
[Apr 4]
USR                    2-1 USBM                   
[Apr 5]
CSM                    2-2 Gauloise               

Guadeloupe Final [Apr 15]
USBM                   4-1 Gauloise               

Martinique Semifinals

First Legs [Feb 22]
CS Case-Pilote         2-2 Golden Lion            
Club Colonial          1-0 Club Franciscain
 
Second Legs
[Apr 4]
Club Franciscain       3-0 Club Colonial          [aet]
[Apr 5]
Golden Lion            1-0 CS Case-Pilote         
 
Martinique Final [Apr 15]
Golden Lion            3-1 Club Franciscain       
 
Interregional Final [Jun 3]           
USBM                   1-4 Golden Lion            
  [Romage 41; Nuiro 21og, Parsemain 32, Lienafa 63, Barthéléry 72]


2016
list of winners

Guadeloupe

Division d'Honneur 2016/17
Cup Tournaments 2016/17

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2016/17

Final Table:

 1.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26  17  6  3  48-19  83        [C]  Champions
 2.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  26  14  5  7  32-18  72  [-1]
 3.CSM (Moule)                                26  12  8  6  30-16  70
 4.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26  12  8  6  32-25  70
 5.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26  12  7  7  31-23  69
 6.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      26   9  8  9  30-28  61
 7.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     26   9  8  9  34-35  61        [P]
 8.Siroco (Abymes)                            26  10  5 11  32-33  60  [-1]
 9.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26   8  6 12  26-31  56
10.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     26   8  6 12  25-34  55  [-1]
11.AO Gourbeyrienne                           26   7  7 12  19-34  53  [-1]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.USC Bananier (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)        26   6  7 13  23-39  51        [P]  Relegated
13.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         26   5  8 13  17-31  49        [P]  Relegated
14.Red-Star (Pointe-à-Pitre)                  26   6  5 15  20-33  48  [-1]       Relegated

NB: La Gauloise, Juventus, Gourbeyrienne, Red Star and Siroco all 1 point deducted

Round 1 [Sep 17]
Arsenal                0-0 USCB                   
USR                    5-0 AS Gosier              
Amical                 0-2 Gauloise               
Red Star               0-1 CSM                    
CSC                    3-0 Juventus               
Phare                  2-0 USBM                   
Gourbeyrienne          1-0 Siroco                 

Round 2 
[Oct 1]
USCB                   2-1 Gourbeyrienne          
Siroco                 2-1 Phare                  
USBM                   2-1 Red Star               
AS Gosier              0-1 CSC                    
CSM                    1-1 Amical                 
Gauloise               0-1 USR                    
[Oct 5]
Juventus               0-0 Arsenal                

Round 3 [Oct 15]
USR                    0-0 CSM                    
Red Star               2-1 Siroco                 
AS Gosier              1-4 Gauloise               
Amical                 1-1 USBM                   
CSC                    1-1 Arsenal                
Phare                  0-2 USCB                   
Gourbeyrienne          1-0 Juventus               

Round 4 [Oct 29]
Arsenal                3-1 Gourbeyrienne          
Juventus               1-0 Phare                  
Siroco                 1-3 Amical                 
USCB                   0-2 Red Star               
USBM                   3-1 USR                    
CSM                    2-0 AS Gosier              
Gauloise               2-1 CSC                    

Round 5
[Nov 5]
USR                    5-0 Siroco                 
AS Gosier              0-1 USBM                   
CSC                    5-3 Gourbeyrienne          
Gauloise               1-1 CSM                    
Red Star               0-0 Juventus               
Phare                  3-0 Arsenal                
[Feb 8]
Amical                 2-0 USCB                   

Round 6 [Nov 19]
Arsenal                2-1 Red Star               
Juventus               1-2 Amical                 
Gourbeyrienne          1-2 Phare                  
USCB                   2-2 USR                    
USBM                   0-2 Gauloise               
CSM                    6-0 CSC                    
Siroco                 awd AS Gosier              [awarded 0-3; originally 2-1]

Round 7
[Nov 26]
USR                    3-0 Juventus               
Gauloise               1-0 Siroco                 
AS Gosier              2-0 USCB                   
CSC                    0-1 Phare                  
Amical                 1-1 Arsenal                
Red Star               awd Gourbeyrienne          [awarded 3-0; originally 2-2]
[Jan 18]
CSM                    1-0 USBM                   

Round 8 [Dec 10]
Arsenal                1-2 USR                    
Gourbeyrienne          0-3 Amical                 
Phare                  1-1 Red Star               
Juventus               2-1 AS Gosier              
USBM                   2-0 CSC                    
USCB                   0-5 Gauloise               
Siroco                 2-1 CSM                    

Round 9 [Dec 17]
USR                    4-1 Gourbeyrienne          
CSM                    1-0 USCB                   [award of 0-0 loss against both revoked]
USBM                   2-1 Siroco                 
Gauloise               3-2 Juventus               
CSC                    0-0 Red Star               
AS Gosier              1-3 Arsenal                
Amical                 2-0 Phare                  

NB: round 10 played after round 11

Round 11
[Jan 14]
USR                    1-0 Red Star               
Siroco                 1-1 USCB                   
USBM                   3-1 Juventus               
CSM                    1-2 Arsenal                
Gauloise               0-1 Gourbeyrienne          
AS Gosier              0-0 Phare                  
[Jan 18]
CSC                    4-2 Amical                 

Round 10 [postponed from Jan 7]
[Jan 21]
Arsenal                1-1 Gauloise               
Phare                  1-2 USR                    
Gourbeyrienne          1-1 AS Gosier              
Juventus               1-2 CSM                    
Siroco                 0-0 CSC                    
USCB                   1-1 USBM                   
[Mar 21]
Red Star               1-2 Amical                 

Round 12 [Jan 28]
Arsenal                1-0 USBM                   
Red Star               0-0 AS Gosier              
Amical                 0-1 USR                    
Phare                  0-1 Gauloise               
CSC                    2-1 USCB                   
Gourbeyrienne          0-0 CSM                    
Juventus               2-0 Siroco                 

Round 13 [Feb 4]
USR                    0-1 CSC                    
Siroco                 1-1 Arsenal                
USCB                   1-3 Juventus               
USBM                   3-0 Gourbeyrienne          
AS Gosier              0-1 Amical                 
CSM                    0-1 Phare                  
Gauloise               2-0 Red Star               

Round 14
[Feb 8]
Juventus               0-2 CSC                    
[Feb 11]
Gauloise               0-1 Amical                 
AS Gosier              1-1 USR                    
CSM                    1-0 Red Star               
USBM                   1-0 Phare                  
[Feb 15]
USCB                   2-5 Arsenal                
[May 13]
Siroco                 0-1 Gourbeyrienne          

Round 15
[Feb 17]
Red Star               0-0 USBM                   
[Feb 18]
Arsenal                1-0 Juventus               
USR                    2-1 Gauloise               
Gourbeyrienne          1-0 USCB                   
Phare                  1-2 Siroco                 
Amical                 0-0 CSM                    
CSC                    2-1 AS Gosier              

Round 16
[Mar 4]
Arsenal                0-0 CSC                    
USBM                   0-0 Amical                 
Gauloise               0-0 AS Gosier              
Siroco                 2-0 Red Star               
USCB                   3-1 Phare                  
Juventus               0-0 Gourbeyrienne          
[Apr 19]
CSM                    0-2 USR                    

Round 17
[Mar 11]
Red Star               awd USCB                   [awarded 0-3; originally 1-2]
CSC                    0-2 Gauloise               
Amical                 0-2 Siroco                 
Gourbeyrienne          1-2 Arsenal                
Phare                  0-1 Juventus               
[Mar 12]
USR                    1-0 USBM                   
[May 3]
AS Gosier              1-0 CSM                    

Round 18 [Mar 18]
Arsenal                0-1 Phare                  
USBM                   0-1 AS Gosier              
CSM                    1-0 Gauloise               
Siroco                 1-1 USR                    
Gourbeyrienne          1-1 CSC                    
USCB                   2-1 Amical                 
Juventus               3-2 Red Star               

Round 19
[Mar 24]
Red Star               2-1 Arsenal                
[Mar 25]
Amical                 2-0 Juventus               
Phare                  0-0 Gourbeyrienne          
CSC                    0-0 CSM                    
Gauloise               0-3 USBM                   [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0]
AS Gosier              0-2 Siroco                 
USR                    1-0 USCB                   

Round 20 [Apr 1]
USCB                   1-1 AS Gosier              
USBM                   1-1 CSM                    
Siroco                 2-0 Gauloise               
Juventus               0-0 USR                    
Phare                  2-1 CSC                    
Arsenal                0-1 Amical                 
Gourbeyrienne          2-0 Red Star               

Round 21
[Apr 8]
USR                    2-1 Arsenal                
Red Star               1-3 Phare                  
Amical                 1-1 Gourbeyrienne          
AS Gosier              0-0 Juventus               
CSM                    1-0 Siroco                 
CSC                    1-1 USBM                   
[Apr 12]
Gauloise               1-0 USCB                   

Round 22
[Apr 21]
Siroco                 4-1 USBM                   
[Apr 22]
USCB                   0-0 CSM                    
Juventus               0-0 Gauloise               
Arsenal                2-0 AS Gosier              
Gourbeyrienne          1-0 USR                    
Phare                  2-2 Amical                 
[May 3]
Red Star               3-2 CSC                    

Round 23
[Apr 28]
Amical                 1-0 Red Star               
[Apr 29]
USR                    1-1 Phare                  
AS Gosier              2-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Gauloise               1-0 Arsenal                
CSM                    2-3 Juventus               
USBM                   1-1 USCB                   
CSC                    3-1 Siroco                 

Round 24
[May 6]
Juventus               1-2 USBM                   
Amical                 1-1 CSC                    
Arsenal                0-2 CSM                    
Phare                  1-1 AS Gosier              
USCB                   0-2 Siroco                 
[May 13]
Red Star               0-2 USR                    
[May 18]
Gourbeyrienne          0-0 Gauloise               

Round 25 [May 21]
AS Gosier              0-1 Red Star               
CSM                    1-0 Gourbeyrienne          
USR                    4-1 Amical                 
USBM                   2-1 Arsenal                
Siroco                 4-1 Juventus               
USCB                   1-0 CSC                    
Gauloise               2-1 Phare                  

Round 26 [Jun 7]
Gourbeyrienne          0-1 USBM                   
Juventus               3-0 USCB                   
Arsenal                1-1 Siroco                 
Phare                  1-4 CSM                    
CSC                    3-4 USR                    
Red Star               0-1 Gauloise               
Amical                 1-0 AS Gosier              

Final Table:

 1.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26  17  6  3  48-19  83        [C]  Champions
 2.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  26  14  5  7  32-18  72  [-1]
 3.CSM (Moule)                                26  12  8  6  30-16  70
 4.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26  12  8  6  32-25  70
 5.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26  12  7  7  31-23  69
 6.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      26   9  8  9  30-28  61
 7.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     26   9  8  9  34-35  61        [P]
 8.Siroco (Abymes)                            26  10  5 11  32-33  60  [-1]
 9.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26   8  6 12  26-31  56
10.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     26   8  6 12  25-34  55  [-1]
11.AO Gourbeyrienne                           26   7  7 12  19-34  53  [-1]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.USC Bananier (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)        26   6  7 13  23-39  51        [P]  Relegated
13.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         26   5  8 13  17-31  49        [P]  Relegated
14.Red-Star (Pointe-à-Pitre)                  26   6  5 15  20-33  48  [-1]       Relegated

NB: La Gauloise, Juventus, Gourbeyrienne, Red Star and Siroco all 1 point deducted

Cup Tournaments 2016/17

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2016/17 | Coupe de France 2016

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2016/17

Quarterfinals
[Feb 24]
Rapid Club             0-2 USBM                   
[Feb 25]
Siroco                 0-1 CSM                    
[Mar 15]
AS Nénuphars           1-2 Amical                 
[May 5]
USR                    3-1 Gourbeyrienne          
 
Semifinals
[May 9]
CSM                    2-0 USR                    
[May 10]
USBM                   1-1 Amical                 [aet, 5-3 pen]

Final [May 27, stade des Abymes]
CSM                    1-0 USBM                   

Coupe de France 2016

Finals

Groupe 1 [Oct 22]
CSM                    3-1 USR                    [aet]
Groupe 2 [Oct 21]
Phare                  1-0 USBM                   
 
Both winners qualified for Coupe de France


Martinique

Division d'Honneur 2016/17
Cup Tournaments 2016/17

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2016/17

Final Table:

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26  21  4  1  75-12  93             Champions
 2.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              26  20  5  1  85-15  91        [C]
 3.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  16  3  7  40-23  77
 4.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26  14  7  5  53-25  75
 5.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26  14  5  7  65-47  73
 6.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26  11  8  7  36-31  67
 7.CS Case-Pilote                             26   8  8 10  34-44  58
 8.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 26   8  7 11  30-41  57
 9.New Star (Ducos)                           26   9  3 14  35-43  56
10.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26   6  5 15  33-47  49
11.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                  26   5  7 14  24-49  48        [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.US Diamantinoise                           26   4  8 14  30-64  46        [P]  Relegated
13.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     26   3  7 16  20-55  41  [-1]  [P]  Relegated
14.Excelsior (Schoelcher)                     26   3  3 20  22-86  38             Relegated

NB: New Club 1 point deducted

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Golden Lion            2-1 Essor                  
New Club               1-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Colonial          2-1 New Star               
Diamantinoise          0-3 Good Luck              
[Sep 10]
Eucalyptus             0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Excelsior              0-4 Club Franciscain       
Aiglon                 2-1 Golden Star            

Round 2
[Sep 23]
RC Rivière-Pilote      6-0 Excelsior              
Golden Star            1-2 Diamantinoise          
[Sep 24]
Club Franciscain       5-1 New Club               
CS Case-Pilote         3-3 Aiglon                 
New Star               2-2 Golden Lion            
Essor                  4-1 Eucalyptus             
Good Luck              0-2 Club Colonial          

Round 3
[Sep 30]
Golden Lion            0-1 Good Luck              
Club Colonial          2-1 Golden Star            
Diamantinoise          2-2 CS Case-Pilote         
Aiglon                 1-5 Club Franciscain       
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Essor                  
[Oct 1]
Excelsior              2-2 New Club               
Eucalyptus             1-2 New Star               

Round 4
[Oct 14]
New Club               2-3 Aiglon                 
Golden Star            1-3 Golden Lion            
[Oct 15]
Club Franciscain       2-1 Diamantinoise          
CS Case-Pilote         0-2 Club Colonial          
Essor                  1-0 Excelsior              
New Star               0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Good Luck              1-0 Eucalyptus             

Round 5
[Oct 21]
Golden Lion            1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Diamantinoise          1-2 New Club               
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 Good Luck              
[Oct 22]
Eucalyptus             1-0 Golden Star            
Essor                  2-0 New Star               
Excelsior              0-2 Aiglon                 
Club Colonial          0-2 Club Franciscain       

Round 6
[Oct 28]
New Club               0-1 Club Colonial          
Good Luck              0-0 Essor                  
Aiglon                 6-1 Diamantinoise          
[Oct 29]
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Eucalyptus             
New Star               1-2 Excelsior              
Club Franciscain       1-2 Golden Lion            
Golden Star            1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      

Round 7
[Nov 4]
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-2 CS Case-Pilote         
Golden Lion            8-1 New Club               
Club Colonial          0-2 Aiglon                 
[Nov 5]
Eucalyptus             0-5 Club Franciscain       
Excelsior              1-4 Diamantinoise          
New Star               2-0 Good Luck              
Essor                  2-0 Golden Star            

Round 8
[Nov 18]
Diamantinoise          0-2 Club Colonial          
Golden Star            0-1 New Star               
New Club               1-2 Eucalyptus             
Aiglon                 0-1 Golden Lion            
[Nov 19]
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Essor                  
Good Luck              2-1 Excelsior              
Club Franciscain       2-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      

Round 9
[Nov 25]
Golden Lion            2-0 Diamantinoise          
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 New Club               
Good Luck              1-1 Golden Star            
[Nov 26]
Eucalyptus             0-2 Aiglon                 
Essor                  1-1 Club Franciscain       
Excelsior              0-1 Club Colonial          
New Star               0-1 CS Case-Pilote         

Round 10
[Dec 2]
New Club               0-1 Essor                  
Diamantinoise          1-1 Eucalyptus             
Aiglon                 0-4 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Star            4-2 Excelsior              
[Dec 3]
Club Franciscain       1-0 New Star               
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 Good Luck              
Club Colonial          0-2 Golden Lion            

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Golden Lion           10-0 Excelsior              
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-0 Diamantinoise          
[Dec 10]
Essor                  1-1 Aiglon                 
New Star               awd New Club                [awarded 3-0]
Eucalyptus             2-1 Club Colonial          
[Dec 13]
Good Luck              0-4 Club Franciscain       
[Dec 14]
Golden Star            1-3 CS Case-Pilote         

Round 12
[Dec 16]
Golden Lion            3-1 Eucalyptus             
Aiglon                 7-1 New Star               
New Club               3-1 Good Luck              
[Dec 17]
Club Franciscain       0-0 Golden Star            
Excelsior              2-3 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Colonial          2-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Feb 15]
Diamantinoise          0-0 Essor                  

Round 13
[Jan 13]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 Golden Lion            
Golden Star            3-0 New Club               
[Jan 14]
New Star               3-0 Diamantinoise          
CS Case-Pilote         0-4 Club Franciscain       
Essor                  1-1 Club Colonial          
Eucalyptus             0-2 Excelsior              
Good Luck              1-1 Aiglon                 

Round 14
[Jan 20]
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-0 Eucalyptus             
Good Luck              2-2 Diamantinoise          
[Jan 21]
New Star               3-1 Club Colonial          
Essor                  0-4 Golden Lion            
Club Franciscain       6-1 Excelsior              
CS Case-Pilote         1-0 New Club               
Golden Star            0-1 Aiglon                 

Round 15
[Feb 3]
New Club               0-2 Club Franciscain       
Aiglon                 1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Golden Lion            1-0 New Star               
Club Colonial          1-0 Good Luck              
[Feb 4]
Eucalyptus             1-2 Essor                  
Excelsior              0-6 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Diamantinoise          1-1 Golden Star            

Round 16
[Feb 10]
Good Luck              0-5 Golden Lion            
New Club               0-0 Excelsior              
[Feb 11]
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Diamantinoise          
New Star               1-0 Eucalyptus             
Essor                  1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Club Franciscain       6-0 Aiglon                 
[Feb 14]
Golden Star            1-3 Club Colonial          

Round 17
[Feb 17]
Club Colonial          2-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Aiglon                 3-0 New Club               
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 New Star               
Golden Lion            6-0 Golden Star            
[Feb 18]
Eucalyptus             1-1 Good Luck              
Excelsior              1-3 Essor                  
Diamantinoise          1-4 Club Franciscain       

Round 18
[Mar 10]
Aiglon                 8-0 Excelsior              
Good Luck              1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
New Club               2-2 Diamantinoise          
[Mar 11]
CS Case-Pilote         0-2 Golden Lion            
New Star               3-0 Essor                  
Club Franciscain       3-1 Club Colonial          
Golden Star            1-1 Eucalyptus             

Round 19
[Mar 17]
Diamantinoise          2-3 Aiglon                 
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Golden Star            
Club Colonial          2-1 New Club               
Golden Lion            1-1 Club Franciscain       
[Mar 18]
Essor                  3-3 Good Luck              
Excelsior              1-3 New Star               
Eucalyptus             2-2 CS Case-Pilote         

Round 20
[Mar 21]
Aiglon                 0-0 Club Colonial          
New Club               0-5 Golden Lion            
[Mar 22]
Club Franciscain       5-0 Eucalyptus             
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Star            2-0 Essor                  
[Mar 24]
Diamantinoise          4-1 Excelsior              
[Mar 25]
Good Luck              1-0 New Star               

Round 21
[Mar 31]
Golden Lion            6-2 Aiglon                 
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 Club Franciscain       
Club Colonial          3-0 Diamantinoise          
[Apr 1]
New Star               1-3 Golden Star            
Eucalyptus             4-1 New Club               
Essor                  2-1 CS Case-Pilote         
[Apr 2]
Excelsior              1-2 Good Luck              

Round 22
[Apr 7]
New Club               1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Club Colonial          6-0 Excelsior              
[Apr 8]
Aiglon                 2-1 Eucalyptus             
CS Case-Pilote         3-1 New Star               
Club Franciscain       1-0 Essor                  
Golden Star            2-6 Good Luck              
Diamantinoise         0-10 Golden Lion            

Round 23
[Apr 21]
Golden Lion            0-0 Club Colonial          
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-2 Aiglon                 
[Apr 22]
Eucalyptus             1-1 Diamantinoise          
New Star               0-4 Club Franciscain       
Essor                  1-0 New Club               
Good Luck              0-1 CS Case-Pilote         
[Apr 23]
Excelsior              1-3 Golden Star            

Round 24
[Apr 28]
Aiglon                 3-4 Essor                  
New Club               1-1 New Star               
Diamantinoise          1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Apr 29]
Club Franciscain       1-0 Good Luck              
Excelsior              0-2 Golden Lion            
CS Case-Pilote         1-5 Golden Star            
Club Colonial          0-1 Eucalyptus             

Round 25 [May 6]
Essor                  4-0 Diamantinoise          
Eucalyptus             0-2 Golden Lion            
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-3 Club Colonial          
New Star               3-4 Aiglon                 
CS Case-Pilote         1-2 Excelsior              
Good Luck              2-0 New Club               
Golden Star            1-3 Club Franciscain       

Round 26 [May 13]
Aiglon                 6-1 Good Luck              
Club Franciscain       3-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Colonial          2-1 Essor                  
Excelsior              2-2 Eucalyptus             
Golden Lion            4-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
New Club               0-0 Golden Star            
Diamantinoise          3-2 New Star               

Final Table:

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26  21  4  1  75-12  93             Champions
 2.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              26  20  5  1  85-15  91        [C]
 3.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  16  3  7  40-23  77
 4.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26  14  7  5  53-25  75
 5.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26  14  5  7  65-47  73
 6.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26  11  8  7  36-31  67
 7.CS Case-Pilote                             26   8  8 10  34-44  58
 8.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 26   8  7 11  30-41  57
 9.New Star (Ducos)                           26   9  3 14  35-43  56
10.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26   6  5 15  33-47  49
11.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                  26   5  7 14  24-49  48        [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.US Diamantinoise                           26   4  8 14  30-64  46        [P]  Relegated
13.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     26   3  7 16  20-55  41  [-1]  [P]  Relegated
14.Excelsior (Schoelcher)                     26   3  3 20  22-86  38             Relegated

NB: New Club 1 point deducted

Cup Tournaments 2016/17

Coupe de Martinique 2016/17 | Coupe de France 2016
Trophée Yvon Lutbert 2016
 
Coupe de Martinique 2016/17

Quarterfinals [Mar 7]
Golden Star            0-1 Club Colonial
Golden Lion            5-0 Essor
CS Case-Pilote         0-1 Good Luck
New Star               0-1 Samaritaine            [aet]    

Semifinals
[May 2]
Club Colonial          0-1 Samaritaine            
[May 3]
Good Luck              2-2 Golden Lion            [aet, 3-2 pen]

Final [May 20]
Samaritaine            2-1 Good Luck              

Coupe de France 2016

Finals
Groupe A [Oct 19]
Club Franciscain       4-1 New Star
Groupe B [Oct 18]
Golden Lion            2-0 Club Colonial 
 
Both winners qualified for Coupe de France


Trophée Yvon Lutbert 2016

Semifinals [Aug 24]
Eucalyptus             1-1 CS Vauclinois          [4-3 pen]
Golden Lion            4-0 Espoir
   
Final [Aug 26]
Golden Lion            6-0 Eucalyptus             
 


Saint-Barthélemy

Ligue
Coupe de Saint-Barth
Taça Jose Veiga da Silva 2016

Note that the point system in Saint-Barthélemy is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Ligue

[Feb 17]
ASPSB                  3-0 Arawak                 
[Feb 18]
Diables Rouges         0-1 AS Gustavia            
 
[Mar 10]
Arawak                  -  Diables Rouges         
[Mar 17]
AS Gustavia             -  ASPSB                  
 
[Mar 31]  
AS Gustavia            2-1 Arawak                 
[Apr 7]
Diables Rouges          -  ASPSB                  

Champions: ASPSB 

Coupe de Saint-Barth

[Jan 21]
AS Gustavia             -  AS Gustavia Féminine  
 
[Jan 28]
AS Gustavia            1-3 Arawak
 
[Feb 4]
AS Gustavia             -  Vétérans

[Feb 10]
Diables Rouges         1-6 Arawak                 
[Feb 11]
AS Gustavia Féminine   3-0 ASPSB                  
 
[Feb 24]
AS Gustavia Féminine    -  Vétérans               
[Feb 25]
ASPSB                   -  Arawak                 
 
[Mar 3]
AS Gustavia            2-2 Diables Rouges         
 
[Mar 18]
AS Gustavia Féminine    -  Diables Rouges         
 
Semifinals
[Mar 24]
Arawak                 2-6 AS Gustavia            
[Mar 25]
ASPSB                  bt  Vétérans               

Final [Apr 21]
AS Gustavia            2-1 ASPSB

Taça Jose Veiga da Silva 2016

Round 1
[Sep 30]
AS Gustavia Féminine   0-3 AS Gustavia            
[Oct 1]
Arawak                 3-0 Vétérans               
 
Round 2
[Oct 7]
ASPSB                 11-3 Diables Rouges         
[Oct 8]
AS Gustavia            3-1 Arawak                 
 
Round 3
[Oct 14]
Diables Rouges         3-0 AS Gustavia Féminine   
[Oct 15]
ASPSB                  6-0 Vétérans               
 
Round 4
[Oct 21]
Diables Rouges         0-8 AS Gustavia
[Oct 22]
ASPSB                  1-1 Arawak                 
 
Round 5
[Oct 28]
Diables Rouges          -  Arawak                 
[Oct 29]
ASPSB                   -  AS Gustavia Féminine   

Round 6
[Nov ?]
AS Gustavia            6-1 ASPSB                  
Arawak                  -  AS Gustavia Féminine   
 
Vétérans possibly retired.
 
Semifinals
[Dec 2]
ASPSB                  1-0 Diables Rouges         
[Dec 3]
AS Gustavia            3-0 Arawak                 
 
Third Place Match [Dec 10]
Diables Rouges         bt  Arawak                 
 
Final [Dec 10]
ASPSB                  2-1 AS Gustavia            
  [Georges Dos Santos 13, Joaquin Marques Da Silva 77; Tim Walrave 13]  

Final Standings:

 1.ASPSB
 2.AS Gustavia
 3.Diables Rouges
 4.FC Arawak
 5.AS Gustavia Féminine
 6.Vétérans d'Arawak 



Saint-Martin

Saint-Martin (Ligue)

Note that the point system in Saint-Martin is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Saint-Martin (Ligue)

Final Table:

 1.FC Marigot A                               12   9  0  3  58-20  39  Champions
 2.Saint-Louis Stars                          12   6  2  4  40-27  32  [2 1 1 0 6-4 6]
 3.Junior Stars                               12   6  2  4  42-25  32  [2 0 1 1 4-6 3]
 4.FC Concordia                               12   6  1  5  33-32  31
 5.Attackers                                  12   5  2  5  33-29  29
 6.Flamingo                                   12   3  1  8  19-38  22
 7.FC Marigot B                               12   2  2  8  25-79  20

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Flamingo               2-3 Concordia              
[Jan 21]
FC Marigot B           1-9 FC Marigot A           
[Jan 22]   
Junior Stars           1-3 St.-Louis Stars
Attackers              bye

Round 2
[Jan 27]
Attackers              9-3 FC Marigot B           
[Jan 28]
St.-Louis Stars        5-1 FC Marigot A           
[Mar 18]
Junior Stars           awd Flamingo               [awarded 3-0; Flamingo forfeited]
Concordia              bye

Round 3
[Feb 1]
St.-Louis Stars        3-1 Attackers              
[Feb 3]
Concordia              5-0 FC Marigot B           
[Feb 4]
Flamingo               0-6 FC Marigot A           
Junior Stars           bye

Round 4
{Feb 8]
FC Marigot B           1-7 Junior Stars           
[Feb 10]
Attackers              6-1 Flamingo               
[Mar 17]
St.-Louis Stars        2-1 Concordia              
FC Marigot A           bye
 
Round 5
[Feb 15]
Junior Stars           6-0 Concordia              
[Feb 17]
FC Marigot A           7-1 Attackers              
[Feb 18]
FC Marigot B           4-4 Flamingo               
St.-Louis Stars        bye
 
Round 6
[Mar 3]
Attackers              1-1 Junior Stars           
[Mar 4]
Concordia              0-4 FC Marigot A           
[Mar 5]
Flamingo               1-4 St.-Louis Stars        
FC Marigot B           bye

Round 7
[Feb 24]
St.-Louis Stars       10-1 FC Marigot B           
[Mar 10]
Attackers              2-3 Concordia              
[Mar 11]
FC Marigot A           7-0 Junior Stars           
Flamingo               bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Saint-Louis Stars                           6   6  0  0  27- 6  24
 2.FC Marigot A                                6   5  0  1  34- 7  21
 3.Junior Stars                                6   3  1  2  18-12  16
 4.FC Concordia                                6   3  0  3  12-16  15
 5.Attackers                                   6   2  1  3  20-18  13
 6.Flamingo                                    6   0  1  5   8-26   7
 7.FC Marigot B                                6   0  1  5  10-44   7

Round 8
[Mar 22]
Concordia              awd Flamingo               [awarded 3-0; Flamingo forfeited]
[Mar 25]
St.-Louis Stars        3-3 Junior Stars           
[Mar 27]
FC Marigot A          12-3 FC Marigot B           
Attackers              bye
 
Round 9
[Mar 29]
FC Marigot B           1-7 Attackers              
[Mar 31]
FC Marigot A           3-2 St.-Louis Stars        
[Apr 1]
Flamingo               2-1 Junior Stars           
Concordia              bye

Round 10
[Apr 7]
Attackers              1-0 St.-Louis Stars        
[Apr 8]
FC Marigot B           3-2 Concordia              
[Apr 9]
FC Marigot A           3-1 Flamingo               
Junior Stars           bye

Round 11
[Apr 21]
St.-Louis Stars        3-8 Concordia              
[Apr 22]
Flamingo               3-0 Attackers              
[Apr 23]
Junior Stars           9-2 FC Marigot B           
FC Marigot A           bye

Round 12
[Apr 26]
Attackers              0-3 FC Marigot A           
[Apr 28]
Flamingo               2-3 FC Marigot B           
[Apr 29]
Concordia              2-6 Junior Stars           
St.-Louis Stars        bye

Round 13
[May 6]
Junior Stars           1-2 Attackers              
[May 7]
FC Marigot B           3-3 St.-Louis Stars        
[May 21]
FC Marigot A           1-3 Concordia              
Flamingo               bye

Round 14
[May 12]
FC Marigot A           2-4 Junior Stars           
[May 13]
Attackers              3-3 Concordia              
[May 14]
Flamingo               3-2 St.-Louis Stars        
FC Marigot B           bye

Final Table:

 1.FC Marigot A                               12   9  0  3  58-20  39  Champions
 2.Saint-Louis Stars                          12   6  2  4  40-27  32  [2 1 1 0 6-4 6]
 3.Junior Stars                               12   6  2  4  42-25  32  [2 0 1 1 4-6 3]
 4.FC Concordia                               12   6  1  5  33-32  31
 5.Attackers                                  12   5  2  5  33-29  29
 6.Flamingo                                   12   3  1  8  19-38  22
 7.FC Marigot B                               12   2  2  8  25-79  20


2015/16 (French Antilles).

2017/18 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

list of champions Saint-Martin and Saint-Barth.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.