French Antilles 2017/18


Ligue des Antilles 2018
Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint-Barthélemy

Ligue des Antilles 2018

NB: 15th edition; included French Guyana for the first time

French Guyana

Semifinals
[Mar 27]
ASC Remire             0-2 Geldar
[Mar 28]
US Matoury             2-1 CSC Cayenne
 
Final [Apr 6]
US Matoury             2-2 Geldar                 [3-4 pen]      

NB: Geldar qualified for interregional phase
 
Guadeloupe

Semifinals 

First Legs
Gauloise               3-0 CS Moulien             
US Rosienne            0-0 Amical Club            

Second Legs
CS Moulien             1-0 Gauloise               
Amical Club            3-4 US Rosienne            
 
Final [Mar 31]
US Rosienne            2-2 Gauloise               [1-3 pen]
 
NB: Gauloise qualified for interregional phase

Martinique

Semifinals
First Legs
[Feb 20]
Club Colonial          1-2 Golden Lion
[Feb 21]
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-1 Club Franciscain

Second Legs [Mar 31]
Golden Lion            2-1 Club Colonial  
Club Franciscain       1-0 RC Rivière-Pilote   
 
NB: Golden Lion and RC Rivière-Pilote interregional phase

Interregional Phase
 
Semifinals [May 6, Rivière-Pilote]
Geldar (Kourou)        1-0 Gauloise (Basse-Terre)
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-2 Golden Lion (St.-Joseph)
 
Final [May 8, Rivière-Pilote]
Golden Lion            6-1 Geldar 

2017
list of winners

Guadeloupe

Régional 1 2017/18
Cup Tournaments 2017/18

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2017/18

Final Table:

 1.CSM (Moule)                                26  14 10  2  36-15  78       Champions
 2.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26  15  6  5  45-20  77
 3.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26  15  6  5  31-17  77
 4.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26  12  7  7  33-19  69  [C]
 5.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26  11  9  6  27-19  68  [P]
 6.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         26  10  6 10  20-24  62  [P]
 7.Siroco (Abymes)                            26   8  9  9  25-25  59
 8.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26   9  5 12  28-25  58
 9.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      26   9  5 12  24-30  58
10.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  26   8  8 10  21-27  58
---------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     26   7 10  9  31-34  57       Relegated
12.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  26   7  9 10  18-23  56  [P]  Relegated
13.AO Gourbeyrienne                           26   3 10 13  15-30  45       Relegated
14.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     26   1  6 19  17-63  35       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 2]
Amical                 0-1 USR                    
[Sep 3]
Arsenal                0-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Phare                  1-0 Gauloise               
USBM                   1-2 Juventus               
Racing Club            1-3 CSM                    
CSC                    0-4 Etoile                 
Siroco                 2-2 Solidarité-Scolaire    

Round 2
[Sep 13]
Gauloise               1-0 Amical                 
[Sep 16]
USR                    7-1 CSC                    
Juventus               0-3 Phare                  
CSM                    0-1 USBM                   
Etoile                 2-2 Arsenal                
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-0 Racing Club            
Gourbeyrienne          0-1 Siroco                 

Round 3
[Oct 20]
CSC                    0-2 Arsenal                
[Oct 21]
Racing Club            1-1 Gourbeyrienne          
[Oct 24]
Siroco                 1-0 Etoile                 
[Nov 10]
USBM                   1-2 Solidarité-Scolaire    
[Nov 12]
USR                    0-2 Gauloise               
[Dec 22]
Phare                  1-3 CSM                    
Amical                 2-3 Juventus               

Round 4
[Sep 30]
Gauloise               3-2 CSC                    
Etoile                 1-0 Racing Club            
[Oct 1]
Arsenal                1-0 Siroco                 
CSM                    1-0 Amical                 
Gourbeyrienne          2-1 USBM                   
Juventus               0-1 USR                    
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-0 Phare                  

Round 5
[Oct 13]
Phare                  1-1 Gourbeyrienne          
[Oct 14]
USBM                   2-1 Etoile                 
Racing Club            1-0 Arsenal                
CSC                    2-1 Siroco                 
Amical                 0-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
[Oct 21]
Gauloise               0-0 Juventus               
[Nov 22]
USR                    0-0 CSM                    

Round 6
[Oct 28]
Arsenal                1-0 USBM                   
Etoile                 0-1 Phare                  
Juventus               4-1 CSC                    
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-2 USR                    
Siroco                 3-1 Racing Club            
[Oct 29]
Gourbeyrienne          0-1 Amical                 
[Nov 29]
CSM                    4-1 Gauloise               

Round 7
[Nov 3]
CSC                    0-3 Racing Club            
[Nov 4]
Amical                 0-1 Etoile                 
Juventus               0-4 CSM                    
USR                    3-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Phare                  2-0 Arsenal                
USBM                   3-0 Siroco                 
Gauloise               2-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    

Round 8 [Nov 18]
Gourbeyrienne          1-0 Gauloise               
Etoile                 0-0 USR                    
Siroco                 0-1 Phare                  
CSM                    3-3 CSC                    
Racing Club            1-0 USBM                   
Arsenal                0-3 Amical                 
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-0 Juventus               

Round 9 [Nov 25]
Gauloise               1-2 Etoile                 
USR                    3-0 Arsenal                
CSC                    2-5 USBM                   
Amical                 0-2 Siroco                 
Juventus               1-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Phare                  0-0 Racing Club            
CSM                    2-2 Solidarité-Scolaire    

Round 10
[Dec 1]
USBM                   3-1 Phare                  
[Dec 2]
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-0 CSC                    
Siroco                 2-0 USR                    
Gourbeyrienne          2-2 CSM                    
Etoile                 2-1 Juventus               
Racing Club            0-1 Amical                 
Arsenal                0-0 Gauloise               

Round 11 [Dec 9]
Juventus               2-0 Arsenal                
USR                    3-1 Racing Club            
Gauloise               2-2 Siroco                 
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-0 Gourbeyrienne          
CSM                    1-0 Etoile                 
CSC                    0-3 Phare                  
[Dec 10]
Amical                 1-2 USBM                   

Round 12 [Dec 16]
Etoile                 1-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Racing Club            1-1 Gauloise               
Arsenal                0-2 CSM                    
USBM                   0-0 USR                    
Siroco                 1-1 Juventus               
CSC                    0-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Phare                  0-3 Amical                 

Round 13
[Jan 5]
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-1 Arsenal                
[Jan 6]
Amical                 3-1 CSC                    
Gauloise               1-2 USBM                   
Juventus               1-1 Racing Club            
USR                    0-2 Phare                  
Gourbeyrienne          0-1 Etoile                 
CSM                    1-0 Siroco                 

Halfway Table:

 1.CSM (Moule)                                13   8  4  1  26-11  41
 2.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          13   7  3  3  20- 8  37  [C]
 3.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     13   7  2  4  15- 9  36  [P]
 4.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        13   7  2  4  16-11  36
 5.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        13   7  1  5  21-14  35
 6.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     13   5  4  4  15-16  32
 7.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         13   5  4  4  10-11  32  [P]
 8.Siroco (Abymes)                            13   5  3  5  15-14  31
 9.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  13   4  4  5  14-15  29
10.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 13   5  0  8  14-13  28
---------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      13   4  3  6   7-15  28
12.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  13   3  5  5  11-14  27  [P]
13.AO Gourbeyrienne                           13   2  5  6   7-13  24
14.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     13   1  2 10  12-39  18

Round 14
[Jan 19]
USBM                   0-0 CSM                    
[Jan 20]
Amical                 1-1 Gauloise               
CSC                    2-3 USR                    
Arsenal                2-0 Etoile                 
Siroco                 1-0 Gourbeyrienne          
Phare                  2-0 Juventus               
[Apr 18]
Racing Club            1-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    

Round 15
[Feb 2]
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-3 USBM                   
[Feb 3]
Gauloise               0-0 USR                    
Juventus               0-0 Amical                 
Gourbeyrienne          0-0 Racing Club            
Arsenal                2-0 CSC                    
Etoile                 1-1 Siroco                 
CSM                    0-1 Phare                  

Round 16
[Feb 23]
Siroco                 1-2 Arsenal                
[Feb 24]
Racing Club            0-1 Etoile                 
USR                    2-1 Juventus               
Phare                  1-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
USBM                   2-2 Gourbeyrienne          
Amical                 0-0 CSM                    
CSC                    0-0 Gauloise               

Round 17
[Mar 2]
CSM                    0-0 USR                    
[Mar 3]
Arsenal                0-0 Racing Club            
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-2 Amical                 
Juventus               2-0 Gauloise               
Gourbeyrienne          0-1 Phare                  
Siroco                 2-0 CSC                    
Etoile                 0-1 USBM                   

Round 18
[Mar 9]
USBM                   3-1 Arsenal                
[Mar 10]
Amical                 1-1 Gourbeyrienne          
USR                    0-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
CSC                    1-1 Juventus               
Racing Club            0-0 Siroco                 
Gauloise               0-2 CSM                    
Phare                  1-1 Etoile                 

Round 19
[Mar 16]
Siroco                 1-1 USBM                   
[Mar 17]
Racing Club            1-0 CSC                    
Gourbeyrienne          0-3 USR                    
Etoile                 2-0 Amical                 
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-1 Gauloise               
Arsenal                0-1 Phare                  
CSM                    2-1 Juventus               

Round 20
[Apr 6]
USBM                   1-0 Racing Club            
[Apr 7]
Gauloise               2-1 Gourbeyrienne          
Amical                 1-3 Arsenal                
USR                    0-0 Etoile                 
Juventus               1-2 Solidarité-Scolaire    
CSC                    1-1 CSM                    
Phare                  0-0 Siroco                 

Round 21
[Apr 13]
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-2 CSM                    
[Apr 14]
Racing Club            0-2 Phare                  
Gourbeyrienne          1-0 Juventus               
Siroco                 1-1 Amical                 
USBM                   5-0 CSC                    
Etoile                 1-1 Gauloise               
[Apr 25]
Arsenal                1-2 USR                    

Round 22
[Apr 20]
CSM                    1-0 Gourbeyrienne          
[Apr 21]
Gauloise               1-0 Arsenal                
CSC                    0-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Juventus               1-1 Etoile                 
Amical                 1-0 Racing Club            
Phare                  1-1 USBM                   
[Apr 29]
USR                    1-0 Siroco                 

Round 23
[Apr 25]
Siroco                 1-0 Gauloise               
[May 4]
USBM                   1-0 Amical                 
[May 5]
Arsenal                2-2 Juventus               
Racing Club            2-1 USR                    
Phare                  2-1 CSC                    
Gourbeyrienne          0-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Etoile                 0-0 CSM                    

Round 24
[May 11]
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-1 Etoile                 
[May 12]
Gauloise               0-1 Racing Club            
USR                    0-2 USBM                   
Gourbeyrienne          0-0 CSC                    
Amical                 1-2 Phare                  
Juventus               4-2 Siroco                 
CSM                    1-0 Arsenal                

Round 25 [May 25]
Phare                  1-1 USR                    
USBM                   3-0 Gauloise               
Racing Club            2-2 Juventus               
Arsenal                1-2 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Siroco                 0-0 CSM                    
CSC                    0-5 Amical                 
Etoile                 3-2 Gourbeyrienne          

Round 26 [May 30]
Gauloise               1-0 Phare                  
USR                    0-1 Amical                 
Gourbeyrienne          1-3 Arsenal                
Juventus               1-1 USBM                   
Etoile                 1-0 CSC                    
CSM                    1-0 Racing Club            
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-0 Siroco                 

Final Table:

 1.CSM (Moule)                                26  14 10  2  36-15  78       Champions
 2.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26  15  6  5  45-20  77
 3.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26  15  6  5  31-17  77
 4.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26  12  7  7  33-19  69  [C]
 5.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26  11  9  6  27-19  68  [P]
 6.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         26  10  6 10  20-24  62  [P]
 7.Siroco (Abymes)                            26   8  9  9  25-25  59
 8.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26   9  5 12  28-25  58
 9.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      26   9  5 12  24-30  58
10.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  26   8  8 10  21-27  58
---------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     26   7 10  9  31-34  57       Relegated
12.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  26   7  9 10  18-23  56  [P]  Relegated
13.AO Gourbeyrienne                           26   3 10 13  15-30  45       Relegated
14.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     26   1  6 19  17-63  35       Relegated

Promoted: AS Gosier (Gosier), Red-Star (Baie-Mahault), 
          Stade Lamentinois (Lamentin), UNAR (Les Abymes)

Cup Tournaments 2017/18

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2017/18

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2017/18

Quarterfinals
[Mar 14]
USR                    1-0 Arsenal                
Stade Lamentinois      2-3 Rapid                  
Phare                  1-0 Juventus               
[Apr 11]
CS Bouillantais        2-3 Etoile                 
 
Semifinals
[May 15]
Rapid                  0-3 Etoile                 
[May 16]
USR                    0-1 Phare                  
 
Final [Jun 2]
Phare                  0-1 Etoile                 
  [Gamby 11pen]   


Martinique

Régional 1 2017/18
Cup Tournaments 2017/18

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2017/18

Final Table:

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26  18  5  3  54-20  85  [C]  Champions
 2.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              26  16  5  5  64-30  79
 3.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  12 11  3  43-20  73
 4.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26  12  9  5  36-26  71  [P]
 5.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26  12  6  8  45-31  68
 6.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26  12  5  9  40-26  67
 7.New Star (Ducos)                           26  10 10  6  38-37  65  [-1]
 8.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26   7  6 13  24-31  53  [P]
 9.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26   6  9 11  23-37  53
10.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26   5 12  9  24-39  53
11.RC Saint-Joseph                            26   6  8 12  22-37  52  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 26   5  7 14  28-44  48       Relegated
13.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                  26   6  2 18  25-53  46       Relegated
14.CS Case-Pilote                             26   4  7 15  23-58  45       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 1]
Good Luck              1-0 Aiglon                 
RC Saint-Joseph        0-0 Club Colonial          
Samaritaine            2-2 Club Franciscain       
[Sep 2]
Eucalyptus             1-3 New Star               
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Golden Star            
Essor                  1-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Emulation              0-1 Golden Lion            

Round 2
[Sep 15]
Golden Star            3-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Golden Lion            7-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Aiglon                 3-2 Emulation              
[Sep 16]
Club Franciscain       3-0 Good Luck              
Club Colonial          2-0 Essor                  
RC Rivière-Pilote      7-0 Eucalyptus             
[Sep 26]
New Star               4-2 Samaritaine            

Round 3
[Oct 4]
Good Luck              2-2 New Star               
[Oct 6]
Samaritaine            3-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Oct 7]
Eucalyptus             1-2 Club Colonial          
Golden Lion            2-3 Aiglon                 
Essor                  2-2 Golden Star            
CS Case-Pilote         3-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Emulation              1-2 Club Franciscain       

Round 4
[Sep 29]
RC Saint-Joseph        1-1 Essor                  
Club Colonial          2-2 Samaritaine            
New Star               0-0 Emulation              
[Sep 30]
Club Franciscain       3-2 Golden Lion            
Aiglon                 4-0 CS Case-Pilote         
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 Good Luck              
Golden Star            2-0 Eucalyptus             

Round 5
[Oct 13]
Samaritaine            2-0 Golden Star            
Golden Lion            2-2 New Star               
[Oct 14]
Eucalyptus             0-2 RC Saint-Joseph        
Aiglon                 2-2 Club Franciscain       
Emulation              1-3 RC Rivière-Pilote      
CS Case-Pilote         0-2 Essor                  
Good Luck              1-3 Club Colonial          

Round 6
[Oct 25]
Club Colonial          2-0 Emulation              
[Oct 27]
RC Saint-Joseph        2-2 Samaritaine            
Golden Star            1-3 Good Luck              
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 Golden Lion            
New Star               0-0 Aiglon                 
[Oct 28]
Essor                  2-2 Eucalyptus             
Club Franciscain       4-0 CS Case-Pilote         

Round 7
[Nov 3]
Aiglon                 0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Lion            1-1 Club Colonial          
Samaritaine            0-0 Essor                  
Good Luck              1-2 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Nov 4]
Club Franciscain       0-1 New Star               
CS Case-Pilote         4-1 Eucalyptus             
[Nov 11]
Emulation              1-2 Golden Star            

Round 8
[Nov 17]
New Star               0-0 CS Case-Pilote         
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-1 Club Franciscain       
Club Colonial          1-1 Aiglon                 
RC Saint-Joseph        1-0 Emulation              
[Nov 18]
Eucalyptus             1-2 Samaritaine            
Essor                  1-0 Good Luck              
Golden Star            1-4 Golden Lion            

Round 9
[Nov 24]
Aiglon                 1-0 Golden Star            
Good Luck              0-1 Eucalyptus             
Golden Lion            4-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
New Star               0-3 RC Rivière-Pilote      [abandoned at 0-3 due to floodlight failure;
[Nov 25]                                           result apparently stood]
Emulation              0-0 Essor                  
Club Franciscain       1-1 Club Colonial          
CS Case-Pilote         1-3 Samaritaine            

Round 10
[Dec 1]
Golden Star            1-1 Club Franciscain       
RC Saint-Joseph        0-1 Aiglon                 
Samaritaine            0-0 Good Luck              
[Dec 2]
CS Case-Pilote         0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Essor                  0-4 Golden Lion            
Eucalyptus             0-1 Emulation              
Club Colonial          1-1 New Star               

Round 11
[Dec 8]
Good Luck              2-0 CS Case-Pilote         
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Club Colonial          
New Star               3-1 Golden Star            
Golden Lion            2-0 Eucalyptus             
Aiglon                 1-1 Essor                  
[Dec 9]
Club Franciscain       0-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
Emulation              1-1 Samaritaine            

Round 12
[Dec 15]
Samaritaine            1-0 Golden Lion            
RC Saint-Joseph        1-1 New Star               
Golden Star            1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Dec 16]
Eucalyptus             0-3 Aiglon                 
CS Case-Pilote         0-4 Club Colonial          
Essor                  2-0 Club Franciscain       
Good Luck              0-2 Emulation              

Round 13
[Jan 5]
Aiglon                 0-3 Samaritaine            
Club Colonial          2-0 Golden Star            
Golden Lion            5-2 Good Luck              
New Star               2-2 Essor                  
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Jan 6]
Club Franciscain       3-1 Eucalyptus             
Emulation              2-0 CS Case-Pilote         

Halfway Table:

 1.RC Rivière-Pilote                          13   8  2  3  22- 7  39
 2.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             13   6  6  1  21-10  37
 3.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 13   6  6  1  23-15  37  [P]
 4.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              13   7  2  4  34-16  36
 5.Club Franciscain (Le François)             13   6  4  3  22-14  35  [C]
 6.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          13   6  4  3  19-13  35
 7.New Star (Ducos)                           13   4  8  1  19-15  32  [-1]
 8.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                13   4  7  2  14-14  32
 9.RC Saint-Joseph                            13   4  4  5  11-17  29  [P]
10.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               13   3  4  6  15-21  26
11.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     13   3  3  7  11-15  25  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 13   3  3  7  12-20  25
13.CS Case-Pilote                             13   2  2  9  10-31  21
14.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                  13   1  1 11   8-33  17

Round 14
[Jan 19]
Golden Lion            3-1 Emulation              
[Jan 20]
Club Colonial          0-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Aiglon                 3-3 Good Luck              
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-0 Essor                  
Club Franciscain       1-0 Samaritaine            
[Jan 21]
Golden Star            1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
[Jan 24]
New Star               0-2 Eucalyptus             

Round 15
[Feb 2]
RC Saint-Joseph        0-0 Golden Star            
Samaritaine            1-1 New Star               
Good Luck              0-4 Club Franciscain       
[Feb 3]
Emulation              0-2 Aiglon                 
Essor                  1-2 Club Colonial          
Eucalyptus             1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
CS Case-Pilote         0-2 Golden Lion            

Round 16
[Feb 23]
New Star               2-1 Good Luck              
Aiglon                 1-2 Golden Lion            
RC Saint-Joseph        0-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Colonial          3-1 Eucalyptus             
[Feb 24]
Club Franciscain       3-0 Emulation              
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-2 Samaritaine            
Golden Star            0-0 Essor                  

Round 17
[Mar 2]
Samaritaine            0-0 Club Colonial          
Golden Lion            1-1 Club Franciscain       
Good Luck              0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Mar 3]
Eucalyptus             0-0 Golden Star            
Emulation              0-1 New Star               
Essor                  2-3 RC Saint-Joseph        
CS Case-Pilote         1-4 Aiglon                 

Round 18
[Mar 9]
Golden Star            0-3 Samaritaine            
RC Saint-Joseph        2-1 Eucalyptus             
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-2 Emulation              
New Star               0-3 Golden Lion            
[Mar 10]
Club Franciscain       2-0 Aiglon                 
Essor                  1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Club Colonial          0-0 Good Luck              

Round 19
[Mar 16]
Samaritaine            1-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Good Luck              2-0 Golden Star            
[Mar 17]
Emulation              1-1 Club Colonial          
CS Case-Pilote         1-4 Club Franciscain       
Eucalyptus             1-0 Essor                  
Aiglon                 3-1 New Star               
Golden Lion            1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      

Round 20
[Apr 6]
New Star               0-3 Club Franciscain       
RC Saint-Joseph        0-4 Good Luck              
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-3 Aiglon                 
Club Colonial          4-0 Golden Lion            
[Apr 7]
Essor                  2-1 Samaritaine            
Eucalyptus             2-0 CS Case-Pilote         
Golden Star            0-2 Emulation              

Round 21
[Apr 13]
Good Luck              0-0 Essor                  
Samaritaine            0-3 Eucalyptus             
Golden Lion            3-1 Golden Star            
Aiglon                 0-1 Club Colonial          
[Apr 14]
CS Case-Pilote         2-4 New Star               
Emulation              1-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
[May 1]
Club Franciscain       2-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      

Round 22
[Apr 20]
Golden Star            2-0 Aiglon                 
Samaritaine            1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-3 New Star               
RC Saint-Joseph        2-2 Golden Lion            
[Apr 21]
Eucalyptus             3-2 Good Luck              
Essor                  1-1 Emulation              
[May 5]
Club Colonial          1-2 Club Franciscain       

Round 23
[Apr 27]
Good Luck              1-2 Samaritaine            
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 CS Case-Pilote         
Golden Lion            5-0 Essor                  
New Star               2-2 Club Colonial          
Aiglon                 4-3 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Apr 28]
Emulation              1-0 Eucalyptus             
Club Franciscain       3-0 Golden Star            

Round 24
[May 9]
RC Saint-Joseph        0-1 Club Franciscain       
[May 11]
Samaritaine            1-0 Emulation              
Club Colonial          3-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[May 12}
Essor                  1-1 Aiglon                 
Eucalyptus             1-2 Golden Lion            
CS Case-Pilote         1-1 Good Luck              
Golden Star            2-1 New Star               

Round 25 [May 26]
Aiglon                 5-1 Eucalyptus             
Emulation              3-0 Good Luck              
Golden Lion            2-0 Samaritaine            
Club Franciscain       3-1 Essor                  
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 Golden Star            
New Star               1-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Club Colonial          5-1 CS Case-Pilote         

Round 26
[Jun 1]
RC Saint-Joseph        0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Samaritaine            1-0 Aiglon                 
[Jun 2]
Golden Star            1-0 Club Colonial          
Eucalyptus             1-3 Club Franciscain       
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 Emulation              
Good Luck              2-4 Golden Lion            
Essor                  1-3 New Star               

Final Table:

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26  18  5  3  54-20  85  [C]  Champions
 2.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              26  16  5  5  64-30  79
 3.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  12 11  3  43-20  73
 4.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26  12  9  5  36-26  71  [P]
 5.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26  12  6  8  45-31  68
 6.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26  12  5  9  40-26  67
 7.New Star (Ducos)                           26  10 10  6  38-37  65  [-1]
 8.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26   7  6 13  24-31  53  [P]
 9.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26   6  9 11  23-37  53
10.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26   5 12  9  24-39  53
11.RC Saint-Joseph                            26   6  8 12  22-37  52  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 26   5  7 14  28-44  48       Relegated
13.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                  26   6  2 18  25-53  46       Relegated
14.CS Case-Pilote                             26   4  7 15  23-58  45       Relegated

Promoted: US Robert, Assaut, RC Lorrain.

Cup Tournaments 2017/18

Trophée Yvon Lutbert 2017

Trophée Yvon Lutbert 2017

Semifinals [Aug 23]
Club Franciscain       4-0 UJ Monnérot            
Golden Lion            3-3 Samaritaine            [4-5 pen]  
 
Final [Aug 25]
Club Franciscain       2-0 Samaritaine            

Saint-Barthélemy

Coupe de Saint-Barth

Coupe de Saint-Barth 2018

[Feb 2]
ASPSB                   -  AS Gustavia Filles
[Feb 9]
AS Gustavia            bt  Diables Rouges Vétérans           
[Feb 17]
AS Gustavia            bt  AS Gustavia Filles
[Feb 24]
AS Gustavia            6-0 FC Arawak         
[Mar 3]
AS Gustavia            bt  Diables Rouges
AS Gustavia Filles      -  ASPSB Vétérans      
[Mar 20]
AS Gustavia            bt  ATY       
[Mar 23,24]
Diables Rouges Vét.    5-2 AS Gustavia Filles
ATY                    5-3 Diables Rouges
AS Gustavia           10-0 FC Arawak Vétérans              
[Apr 7]
FC Arawak              8-3 ASPSB
FC Arawak Vétérans     1-6 Diables Rouges Vétérans
[Apr 14]
AS Gustavia            5-1 ATY
FC Arawak Vétérans     2-4 ASPSB
[Apr 21]
AS Gustavia            1-0 Diables Rouges
AS Gustavia Filles     4-2 FC Arawak 
 
Reported Final Table:

 1.AS Gustavia                                 7                   21
 2.FC Arawak                                   7                   15
 3.ASPBS                                       7                   15
 4.ATY                                         7                   12
 5.Diables Rouges                              7                    9
 6.Diables Rouges Vétérans                     7                    6    
 7.AS Gustavia Filles                          7                    6
 8.FC Arawak Vétérans                          7                    0 
 
Semifinals [May 5]
AS Gustavia            1-0 ATY
FC Arawak              4-2 ASPSB 
 
Third Place Match [May 12]
ATY                     -  ASPSB
 
Final [May 12]
AS Gustavia            1-1 FC Arawak              [Arawak on pen]
 

2016/17 (French Antilles).

2018/19 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

list of champions Saint-Martin and Saint-Barth.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Source for Saint-Barthélemy: https://www.facebook.com/FCARAWAK/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.