French Antilles 2018/19


Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint-Barthélemy | Saint-Martin

Guadeloupe

Régional 1 2018/19

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2018/19

Final Table:

 1.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26  16  7  3  42-20  81       Champions
 2.CSM (Moule)                                26  16  5  5  35-16  79  [C]
 3.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26  13  9  4  50-22  74
 4.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26  12 10  4  33-19  72
 6.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      26  12  7  7  23-18  69
 5.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  26  10  7  9  31-23  63
 7.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26   9  9  8  31-28  62
 8.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         26  10  4 12  28-28  60
 9.Stade Lamentinois                          26   8  8 10  31-35  58  [P]
10.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         26   8  7 11  31-41  57  [P]
12.UNAR (Les Abymes)                          26   6  6 14  24-34  50  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26   7  4 15  30-41  50  [-1] Relegated
13.Siroco (Abymes)                            26   6  3 17  17-43  47       Relegated
14.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    26   5  2 19  17-55  43  [P]  Relegated

NB: Arsenal and Etoile 1 point deducted

Round 1
[Aug 25]
CSM                    2-0 AS Gosier              
[Aug 26]
Arsenal                0-0 Stade Lamentinois      
Amical                 0-0 Phare                  
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-4 USBM                   
Etoile                 2-3 Siroco                 
USR                    2-2 Gauloise               
[Oct 10]
UNAR                   1-1 Red Star               

NB: round 2 was played after round 13

Round 3
[Sep 21]
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-3 Stade Lamentinois      
Phare                  1-1 AS Gosier              
[Sep 22]
USR                    1-0 Siroco                 
Amical                 0-0 USBM                   
UNAR                   1-0 Etoile                 
CSM                    1-1 Gauloise               
[Oct 20]
Arsenal                2-0 Red Star               

Round 4
[Sep 28]
USBM                   2-2 Phare                  
[Sep 29]
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 CSM                    
Siroco                 0-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Etoile                 2-3 Arsenal                
AS Gosier              1-0 UNAR                   
Red Star               2-3 USR                    
Gauloise               0-1 Amical                 

Round 5
[Oct 5]
CSM                    2-0 Siroco                 
[Oct 6]
Amical                 1-1 Stade Lamentinois      
USR                    1-1 Etoile                 
Phare                  1-0 Gauloise               
Solidarité-Scolaire    3-0 Red Star               
AS Gosier              1-0 USBM                   
UNAR                   1-2 Arsenal                

Round 6
[Oct 26]
Red Star               0-2 CSM                    
Etoile                 2-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
[Oct 27]
Stade Lamentinois      0-0 Phare                  
Arsenal                2-0 USR                    
USBM                   3-2 UNAR                   
Gauloise               3-1 AS Gosier              
Siroco                 0-2 Amical                 

Round 7
[Nov 3]
Amical                 1-0 Red Star               
USBM                   3-2 Gauloise               
UNAR                   0-1 USR                    
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-1 Arsenal                
CSM                    1-0 Etoile                 
[Nov 28]
Phare                  2-0 Siroco                 
AS Gosier              2-7 Stade Lamentinois      

Round 8
[Nov 28]
USR                    1-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
[Dec 5]
Red Star               0-3 Phare                  
Etoile                 1-3 Amical                 
Arsenal                0-1 CSM                    
Stade Lamentinois      1-4 USBM                   
Gauloise               1-0 UNAR                   
Siroco                 2-1 AS Gosier              

Round 9
[Nov 23]
Phare                  0-0 Etoile                 
[Nov 24]
Amical                 0-0 Arsenal                
USBM                   3-0 Siroco                 
CSM                    3-2 USR                    
Gauloise               1-0 Stade Lamentinois      
AS Gosier              1-2 Red Star               
[Jan 9]
UNAR                   1-4 Solidarité-Scolaire    

Round 10
[Nov 30]
Red Star               2-5 USBM                   
[Dec 1]
USR                    1-2 Amical                 
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 UNAR                   
Siroco                 0-1 Gauloise               
Etoile                 4-1 AS Gosier              
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-0 CSM                    
[May 22]
Arsenal                0-1 Phare                  

Round 11
[Dec 8]
Stade Lamentinois      4-1 Siroco                 
USBM                   2-3 Etoile                 
Gauloise               3-0 Red Star               
UNAR                   0-3 CSM                    
Phare                  1-0 USR                    
AS Gosier              2-0 Arsenal                
[Mar 2]
Amical                 1-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    

Round 12
[Dec 15]
Arsenal                0-2 USBM                   
USR                    2-0 AS Gosier              
CSM                    4-0 Amical                 
UNAR                   1-2 Siroco                 
Etoile                 0-1 Gauloise               
[Dec 16]
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-0 Phare                  
[Jan 9]
Red Star               2-0 Stade Lamentinois      

Round 13
[Dec 18]
Amical                 1-0 UNAR                   
Stade Lamentinois      1-0 Etoile                 
[Dec 19]
Gauloise               0-0 Arsenal                
Siroco                 0-1 Red Star               
AS Gosier              2-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Phare                  2-0 CSM                    
USBM                   1-1 USR                    

Round 2 [Dec 22]
Gauloise               2-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Siroco                 0-1 Arsenal                
AS Gosier              1-2 Amical                 
USBM                   0-0 CSM                    
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 USR                    
Phare                  1-1 UNAR                   
Red Star               2-3 Etoile                 

Round 14
[Jan 4]
Red Star               0-2 UNAR                   
[Jan 5]
Gauloise               1-1 USR                    
Stade Lamentinois      0-3 Arsenal                
AS Gosier              0-0 CSM                    
Phare                  0-1 Amical                 
USBM                   0-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Siroco                 0-3 Etoile                 

Round 15 [Jan 19]
USR                    1-2 Stade Lamentinois      
Arsenal                1-0 Siroco                 
Amical                 3-3 AS Gosier              
UNAR                   0-0 Phare                  
Etoile                 0-2 Red Star               
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-3 Gauloise               
CSM                    0-3 USBM                   

Round 16
[Feb 1]
AS Gosier              2-2 Phare                  
Red Star               0-2 Arsenal                
[Feb 2]
Gauloise               0-1 CSM                    
Stade Lamentinois      0-3 Solidarité-Scolaire    
USBM                   1-0 Amical                 
Etoile                 2-0 UNAR                   
Siroco                 1-0 USR                    

Round 17 [Feb 23]
Amical                 1-0 Gauloise               
Arsenal                0-0 Etoile                 
USR                    1-1 Red Star               
Solidarité-Scolaire    2-0 Siroco                 
UNAR                   2-0 AS Gosier              
Phare                  2-1 USBM                   
CSM                    2-1 Stade Lamentinois      

Round 18
[Mar 9]
Gauloise               3-3 Phare                  
Stade Lamentinois      2-6 Amical                 
Red Star               0-2 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Arsenal                1-1 UNAR                   
Siroco                 1-1 CSM                    
Etoile                 2-2 USR                    
[Mar 13]
USBM                   1-1 AS Gosier              

Round 19
[Mar 16]
Amical                 2-2 Siroco                 
USR                    0-0 Arsenal                
Solidarité-Scolaire    2-1 Etoile                 
CSM                    4-0 Red Star               
Phare                  2-1 Stade Lamentinois      
UNAR                   2-3 USBM                   
[Mar 27]
AS Gosier              0-0 Gauloise               

Round 20
[Apr 6]
Arsenal                0-2 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Gauloise               1-1 USBM                   
USR                    2-0 UNAR                   
Stade Lamentinois      0-1 AS Gosier              
Siroco                 0-1 Phare                  
Red Star               0-3 Amical                 
[May 4]
Etoile                 1-2 CSM                    

Round 21
[Mar 27]
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-1 USR                    
[Apr 13]
Amical                 3-0 Etoile                 
Phare                  1-0 Red Star               
UNAR                   2-1 Gauloise               
USBM                   0-0 Stade Lamentinois      
[Apr 16]
CSM                    1-2 Arsenal                
[May 3]
AS Gosier              2-1 Siroco                 

Round 22
[Apr 26]
Red Star               1-6 AS Gosier              
[Apr 27]
USR                    0-1 CSM                    
Stade Lamentinois      1-0 Gauloise               
Arsenal                0-2 Amical                 
Siroco                 0-4 USBM                   
Etoile                 0-3 Phare                  
Solidarité-Scolaire    2-1 UNAR                   

Round 23
[May 10]
AS Gosier              0-1 Etoile                 
[May 11]
Amical                 3-0 USR                    
Gauloise               0-1 Siroco                 
UNAR                   0-0 Stade Lamentinois      
CSM                    1-0 Solidarité-Scolaire    
USBM                   5-0 Red Star               
Phare                  3-1 Arsenal                

Round 24
[May 17]
Etoile                 0-2 USBM                   
Siroco                 2-3 Stade Lamentinois      
[May 18]
Arsenal                0-0 AS Gosier              
Solidarité-Scolaire    1-2 Amical                 
USR                    3-1 Phare                  
Red Star               0-1 Gauloise               
CSM                    0-1 UNAR                   

Round 25 [Jun 15]
USBM                   0-1 Arsenal                
Amical                 0-1 CSM                    
Stade Lamentinois      0-1 Red Star               
Gauloise               4-2 Etoile                 
Phare                  1-1 Solidarité-Scolaire    
Siroco                 0-3 UNAR                   
AS Gosier              1-4 USR                    

Round 26
[Jun 18]
Arsenal                1-0 Gauloise               
Red Star               0-1 Siroco                 
[Jun 19]
Solidarité-Scolaire    0-1 AS Gosier              
Etoile                 0-1 Stade Lamentinois      
UNAR                   1-2 Amical                 
CSM                    1-0 Phare                  
USR                    0-0 USBM                   

Final Table:

 1.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 26  16  7  3  42-20  81       Champions
 2.CSM (Moule)                                26  16  5  5  35-16  79  [C]
 3.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        26  13  9  4  50-22  74
 4.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        26  12 10  4  33-19  72
 6.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      26  12  7  7  23-18  69
 5.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  26  10  7  9  31-23  63
 7.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          26   9  9  8  31-28  62
 8.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         26  10  4 12  28-28  60
 9.Stade Lamentinois                          26   8  8 10  31-35  58  [P]
10.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         26   8  7 11  31-41  57  [P]
12.UNAR (Les Abymes)                          26   6  6 14  24-34  50  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     26   7  4 15  30-41  50  [-1] Relegated
13.Siroco (Abymes)                            26   6  3 17  17-43  47       Relegated
14.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    26   5  2 19  17-55  43  [P]  Relegated

NB: Arsenal and Etoile 1 point deducted


Martinique

Régional 1 2018/19
Cup Tournaments 2018/19

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2018/19

Final Table:

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26  20  3  3  65-23  89  [C]  Champions
 2.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              26  19  5  2  71-16  88
 3.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26  19  2  5  56-26  85
 4.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  10  6 10  28-27  62
 5.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26  10  6 10  26-30  61  [-1]
 6.US Robert                                  26   9  7 10  33-31  60  [P]
 7.Rapid Club (Lorrain)                       26   8  8 10  29-36  58  [P]
 8.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26   7  8 11  34-45  55
 9.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26   7  7 12  33-35  54
10.New Star (Ducos)                           26   7  6 13  22-36  53
11.RC Saint-Joseph                            26   6 10 10  29-45  53  [-1]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26   5 11 10  25-36  52       Relegated
13.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26   6  5 15  24-54  49       Relegated
14.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      26   4  6 16  22-57  44  [P]  Relegated

NB: Samaritaine and RC Saint-Joseph 1 point deducted

Round 1
[Sep 14]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 Club Colonial          
[Sep 15]
Aiglon                 3-2 Emulation              
Golden Star            1-3 Club Franciscain       
Essor                  3-3 Samaritaine            
[Sep 18]
RC Saint-Joseph        1-0 Assaut                 
[Sep 19]
New Star               2-1 RC Lorrain             
[Jan 16]
Golden Lion            1-0 US Robert              

Round 2
[Sep 21]
Golden Lion            1-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
Club Colonial          2-0 US Robert              
[Sep 22]
Club Franciscain       1-0 Aiglon                 
Assaut                 0-0 Golden Star            
Emulation              2-3 Essor                  
RC Lorrain             4-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Samaritaine            0-1 New Star               

Round 3
[Sep 28]
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-1 Samaritaine            
Golden Lion            1-1 Club Colonial          
New Star               1-2 Emulation              
[Sep 29]
US Robert              4-0 RC Lorrain             
Essor                  1-5 Club Franciscain       
Golden Star            2-2 RC Saint-Joseph        
Aiglon                 5-0 Assaut                 

Round 4
[Oct 19]
RC Saint-Joseph        0-5 Aiglon                 
Golden Star            2-3 Golden Lion            
RC Lorrain             1-2 Club Colonial          
[Oct 20]
Emulation              1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Assaut                 2-2 Essor                  
Club Franciscain       3-0 New Star               
Samaritaine            2-0 US Robert              

Round 5
[Oct 26]
Aiglon                 3-1 Golden Star            
New Star               2-0 Assaut                 
Samaritaine            1-0 Club Colonial          
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-3 Club Franciscain       
[Oct 27]
US Robert              3-2 Emulation              
Essor                  2-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Golden Lion            1-0 RC Lorrain             

Round 6
[Nov 2]
RC Saint-Joseph        2-2 New Star               
Samaritaine            1-2 RC Lorrain             
Golden Star            4-1 Essor                  
Aiglon                 1-3 Golden Lion            
[Nov 3]
Assaut                 3-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Dec 9]
Club Franciscain       2-1 US Robert              
[Jan 16]
Club Colonial          2-0 Emulation              

Round 7
[Nov 9]
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Nov 17]
US Robert              3-1 Assaut                 
[Nov 21]
RC Lorrain             2-0 Emulation              
[Nov 27]
New Star               1-1 Golden Star            
Club Colonial          1-3 Club Franciscain       
[Dec 4]
Golden Lion            2-0 Samaritaine            
[Jan 12]
Essor                  0-2 Aiglon                 

Round 8
[Nov 23]
Golden Star            0-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Aiglon                 2-1 New Star               
RC Saint-Joseph        0-2 US Robert              
[Nov 24]
Essor                  0-1 Golden Lion            
Emulation              0-1 Samaritaine            
Assaut                 2-1 Club Colonial          
Club Franciscain       3-0 RC Lorrain             

Round 9
[Nov 30]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-1 Aiglon                 
Club Colonial          1-2 RC Saint-Joseph        
New Star               0-1 Essor                  
Golden Lion            5-0 Emulation              
RC Lorrain             3-1 Assaut                 
Samaritaine            awd Club Franciscain       [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1]
[Dec 1]
US Robert              1-0 Golden Star            

Round 10
[Dec 7]
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-2 Essor                  
Assaut                 0-1 Samaritaine            
New Star               0-2 Golden Lion            
RC Saint-Joseph        1-1 RC Lorrain             
Golden Star            0-1 Club Colonial          
[Dec 12]
Aiglon                 2-0 US Robert              
[Jan 6]
Club Franciscain       5-0 Emulation              

Round 11
[Dec 14]
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-1 New Star               
RC Lorrain             0-0 Golden Star            
Golden Lion            2-2 Club Franciscain       
[Dec 15]
US Robert              3-2 Essor                  
Emulation              3-2 Assaut                 
Samaritaine            2-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Club Colonial          1-0 Aiglon                 

Round 12
[Dec 19]
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-2 Golden Lion            
[Dec 21]
New Star               1-2 US Robert              
RC Saint-Joseph        2-3 Emulation              
Samaritaine            2-1 Golden Star            
Aiglon                 2-1 RC Lorrain             
[Dec 22]
Assaut                 1-2 Club Franciscain       
Essor                  0-0 Club Colonial          

Round 13
[Jan 9]
RC Lorrain             2-0 Essor                  
[Jan 11]
Club Colonial          3-0 New Star               
Golden Lion            7-1 Assaut                 
[Jan 12]
Emulation              1-2 Golden Star            
US Robert              1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Club Franciscain       4-2 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Jan 16]
Samaritaine            0-2 Aiglon                 

Halfway Table:

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             13  12  1  0  39-11  50  [C]
 2.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              13  10  3  0  31- 8  46
 3.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          13   9  0  4  28-12  40
 4.US Robert                                  13   7  1  5  20-16  35  [P]
 5.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             13   6  3  4  16-11  34
 6.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 13   7  1  5  14-14  34  [-1]
 7.Rapid Club (Lorrain)                       13   5  2  6  17-18  30  [P]
 8.New Star (Ducos)                           13   4  2  7  12-19  27
 9.RC Rivière-Pilote                          13   3  4  6  17-21  26
10.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                13   3  3  7  17-28  25
11.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               13   2  5  6  14-18  24
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.RC Saint-Joseph                            13   2  4  7  14-29  23
13.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     13   3  1  9  16-32  23
14.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      13   2  2  9  13-31  21  [P]

Round 14
[Jan 25]
Samaritaine            1-0 Essor                  
Club Colonial          1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
RC Lorrain             0-1 New Star               
Assaut                 1-4 RC Saint-Joseph        
[Jan 26]
US Robert              0-2 Golden Lion            
Emulation              1-1 Aiglon                 
[Jan 27]
Club Franciscain       5-0 Golden Star            

Round 15
[Feb 1]
RC Saint-Joseph        1-0 Golden Lion            
Golden Star            0-0 Assaut                 
Aiglon                 2-0 Club Franciscain       
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 RC Lorrain             
New Star               2-0 Samaritaine            
[Feb 2]
US Robert              0-1 Club Colonial          
Essor                  1-1 Emulation              

Round 16
[Feb 8]
Samaritaine            2-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
RC Saint-Joseph        1-1 Golden Star            
RC Lorrain             1-0 US Robert              
Assaut                 0-1 Aiglon                 
Club Colonial          1-4 Golden Lion            
[Feb 9]
Club Franciscain       2-2 Essor                  
Emulation              0-0 New Star               

Round 17
[Feb 15]
Golden Lion            2-1 Golden Star            
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-1 Emulation              
Aiglon                 3-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Club Colonial          1-1 RC Lorrain             
[Feb 16]
US Robert              1-1 Samaritaine            
Essor                  1-1 Assaut                 
New Star               0-2 Club Franciscain       

Round 18
[Feb 20]
Club Colonial          0-2 Samaritaine            
[Feb 22]
Assaut                 2-2 New Star               
RC Saint-Joseph        awd Essor                  [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 3-3]
Golden Star            0-0 Aiglon                 
RC Lorrain             1-7 Golden Lion            
[Feb 23]
Emulation              0-3 US Robert              
Club Franciscain       3-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      

Round 19
[Mar 29]
New Star               0-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
RC Lorrain             0-0 Samaritaine            
Golden Lion            6-0 Aiglon                 
RC Rivière-Pilote      4-0 Assaut                 
[Mar 30]
Essor                  4-1 Golden Star            
Emulation              0-3 Club Colonial          
US Robert              1-0 Club Franciscain       

Round 20
[Mar 12]
Club Franciscain       1-0 Club Colonial          
[Apr 5]
Samaritaine            0-0 Golden Lion            
Assaut                 0-0 US Robert              
RC Saint-Joseph        2-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Apr 6]
Emulation              0-2 RC Lorrain             
Aiglon                 2-1 Essor                  
[Apr 7]
Golden Star            1-0 New Star               

Round 21
[Apr 26]
Golden Lion            5-0 Essor                  
New Star               1-3 Aiglon                 
RC Lorrain             2-0 Club Franciscain       
Samaritaine            1-1 Emulation              
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-0 Golden Star            
[Apr 28]
US Robert              1-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
Club Colonial          1-0 Assaut                 

Round 22
[May 3]
Assaut                 2-1 RC Lorrain             
RC Saint-Joseph        2-1 Club Colonial          
Aiglon                 2-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[May 4]
Essor                  2-0 New Star               
Club Franciscain       3-1 Samaritaine            
[May 5]
Golden Star            1-1 US Robert              
[May 8]
Emulation              0-3 Golden Lion            

Round 23
[May 10]
Samaritaine            1-2 Assaut                 
RC Lorrain             1-1 RC Saint-Joseph        
[May 11]
Emulation              1-4 Club Franciscain       
US Robert              2-3 Aiglon                 
Club Colonial          0-0 Golden Star            
Essor                  1-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Lion            2-0 New Star               

Round 24
[May 17]
RC Saint-Joseph        2-2 Samaritaine            
Aiglon                 4-1 Club Colonial          
New Star               0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Assaut                 1-2 Emulation              
Golden Star            1-1 RC Lorrain             
[May 18]
Club Franciscain       2-1 Golden Lion            
Essor                  1-1 US Robert              

Round 25 [May 25]
RC Lorrain             1-4 Aiglon                 
Club Colonial          2-0 Essor                  
Golden Lion            2-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
US Robert              3-3 New Star               
Emulation              1-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Club Franciscain       3-0 Assaut                 
Golden Star            2-1 Samaritaine            

Round 26 [Jun 1]
Golden Star            3-0 Emulation              
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 US Robert              
New Star               1-0 Club Colonial          
Aiglon                 3-0 Samaritaine            
Assaut                 0-6 Golden Lion            
Essor                  1-1 RC Lorrain             
RC Saint-Joseph        1-1 Club Franciscain       

Final Table:

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             26  20  3  3  65-23  89  [C]  Champions
 2.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              26  19  5  2  71-16  88
 3.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          26  19  2  5  56-26  85
 4.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             26  10  6 10  28-27  62
 5.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 26  10  6 10  26-30  61  [-1]
 6.US Robert                                  26   9  7 10  33-31  60  [P]
 7.Rapid Club (Lorrain)                       26   8  8 10  29-36  58  [P]
 8.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                26   7  8 11  34-45  55
 9.RC Rivière-Pilote                          26   7  7 12  33-35  54
10.New Star (Ducos)                           26   7  6 13  22-36  53
11.RC Saint-Joseph                            26   6 10 10  29-45  53  [-1]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               26   5 11 10  25-36  52       Relegated
13.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     26   6  5 15  24-54  49       Relegated
14.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      26   4  6 16  22-57  44  [P]  Relegated

NB: Samaritaine and RC Saint-Joseph 1 point deducted

Cup Tournaments 2018/19

Trophée Yvon Lutbert 2018

Trophée Yvon Lutbert 2018

NB: 21st edition

Semifinals [Aug 21]
Reveil Sportif         3-4 Golden Lion
Club Franciscain       3-0 US Riveraine
 
Final [Aug 23]
Club Franciscain       3-0 Golden Lion   

Saint-Barthélemy

Ligue
Coupe de Saint-Barth
Trophée José de Silva

Ligue

Top Final Table:

 1.ASPSB   
 2.AS Gustavia

Coupe de Saint-Barth 2019

Final [May ?]
FC Arawak              4-2 AS Gustavia            


Trophée José da Silva 2018

NB: aka Coupe de Noël

Third Place Match [Dec 18?]
ASPSB                  4-1 FC Arawak Vétérans     
 
Final [Dec 18?]
AS Gustavia            2-0 FC Arawak              



Saint-Martin

Saint-Martin (Ligue)

Note that the point system in Saint-Martin is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Saint-Martin (Ligue) 2019

Start: Jan 13
 
[Jan 13]
Junior                 3-1 United Stars          
[Jan 20]
United Stars           0-2 St.-Louis             
[Jan 27]
United Stars           0-6 Flamingo              
[Feb 2]
Concordia              3-0 FC Marigot            [forfeit Marigot]
[Feb 3]
Junior                 3-3 Attackers             
 
Table:

 1.Junior                                      2   1  1  0   6- 4   6  [formerly Junior Stars]
 2.Concordia                                   1   1  0  0   3- 0   4
 3.St.-Louis                                   1   1  0  0   2- 0   4
 4.Attackers                                   1   0  1  0   3- 3   2
 5.United Stars                                2   0  0  2   1- 9   2
 6.FC Marigot                                  1   0  0  1   0- 3   1    
 
Championship abandoned?
 

2017/18 (French Antilles).

2019/20 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

list of champions Saint-Martin and Saint-Barth.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Source for Saint-Martin: https://www.hometeamsonline.com/teams/Default.asp?u=DFSM&s=soccer&t=c

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Oct 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.