French Antilles 2019/20


Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint-Barthélemy

Guadeloupe

Régional 1 2019/20
Régional 2 2019/20

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2019/20

Table at abandonment:

 1.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         16  13  2  1  35-18  57       Champions
 2.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                17   9  4  4  22-14  48  [P]
 3.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        16   8  5  3  29-19  45
 4.CSM (Moule)                                15   7  4  4  20-13  40
 5.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          16   6  6  4  24-19  40
 6.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 17   6  5  6  17-20  40  [C]
 7.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        17   6  3  8  27-28  38
 8.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         16   6  3  7  22-20  37
 9.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     15   5  5  5  17-18  35  [P]
10.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  16   4  6  6  18-19  34
11.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      16   3  6  7  20-23  31
12.Stade Lamentinois                          16   4  2 10  17-29  30
13.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  15   4  2  9  14-29  29  [P]
14.UNAR (Les Abymes)                          16   2  5  9  16-29  27

Régional 2 2019/20

Poule A | Poule B

Poule A

Table at abandonment:

 1.Club Sport de Saint-François               15  12  2  1  43-16  53
 2.Dynamo (Le Moule)                          15  12  1  2  32-17  43  [-9]
 3.ASC Madiana (Le Gosier)                    15   8  3  4  30-17  42
 4.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     14   7  3  4  22-18  38
 5.AS Nénuphars (Le Moule)                    15   6  2  7  25-18  35
 6.AO Gourbeyrienne                           13   7  1  5  22-21  35
 7.USC Bananier (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)        15   5  4  6  25-23  34
 8.Cygne Noir (Basse-Terre)                   15   4  5  6  24-30  32
 9.Juvénis (Sainte-Rose)                      15   3  3  9  17-32  27
10.US Goyave (Capesterre Belle-Euve)          13   3  2  8  16-23  24
11.FC Saint François                          15   2  2 11  18-41  23
12.Rapid Club (Petit-Canal)                   12   2  2  8  12-30  20

Poule B

Table at abandonment:

 1.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    14  12  1  1  66-18  51
 2.Siroco (Abymes)                            16   8  5  3  27-19  43  [-2]
 3.AS Le Moule                                15   8  2  5  20-18  41
 4.CS Bouillantais                            17   8  5  4  26-24  40  [-6]
 5.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     14   8  2  4  25-16  40
 6.JS Abymienne                               17   6  2  9  23-33  36  [-1]
 7.SC Baie-Mahault                            12   7  1  4  22-13  34
 8.L'Eclair (Petit-Bourg)                     15   6  1  8  20-27  34
 9.Ol. Saint-Claudien                         13   8  1  4  22-15  32  [-6]
10.US Cambrefort                              16   3  4  9  16-33  29
11.US Grand-Bourgeoise                        16   3  3 10  16-37  27  [-1]
12.Cactus (Sainte-Anne)                       16   2  2 12  14-30  24
13.Juventa (Les Abymes)                       13   2  3  8  10-24  22


Martinique

Régional 1 2019/20
Régional 2 2019/20

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2019/20

Table at abandonment:

 1.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 15  11  3  1  19- 6  51       Champions
 2.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                15   9  4  2  39-21  46
 3.Club Franciscain (Le François)             15   9  3  3  31-15  45  [C]
 4.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          15   7  5  3  20-17  41
 5.US Robert                                  15   6  6  3  21-16  39
 6.CO Trenelle (Fort-de-France)               15   6  5  4  24-13  38  [P]
 7.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              15   4  6  5  22-15  33
 8.RC Rivière-Pilote                          15   4  5  6  11-18  32
 9.Rapid Club (Lorrain)                       15   3  6  6  17-20  30
10.Union des Jeunes Monnérot (Robert)         15   3  6  6  15-26  30  [P]
11.New Star (Ducos)                           15   3  5  7  12-24  29
12.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             15   2  7  6  13-17  28
13.RC Saint-Joseph                            15   2  4  9  11-24  25
14.Réveil-Sportif (Gros Morne)                15   1  5  9  15-38  23  [P]

Régional 2 2019/20

Poule A | Poule B

Poule A

Table at abandonment:

 1.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      16  13  3  0  57-14  58
 2.Etendard (Bellefointaine)                  16  10  2  4  34-18  48
 3.CS Case-Pilote                             16   9  4  3  40-30  47
 4.AC Vert-Pré                                16   9  2  5  32-27  45
 5.US Riveraine                               16   9  1  6  33-22  44
 6.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 16   8  2  6  36-28  41  [-1]
 7.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     16   6  4  6  28-28  38
 8.AS Morne-des-Esses                         16   5  4  7  34-32  35
 9.Réal de Tartane                            16   4  5  7  10-18  33
10.Silver Star (Ajoupa Bouillon)              16   3  4  9  26-49  29
11.Excelsior (Schoelcher)                     16   3  0 13  21-48  25
12.AS Etoile (Basse-Pointe)                   16   1  1 14  15-52  15  [-5]

Poule B

Table at abandonment:

 1.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               16  12  4  0  40- 5  56
 2.Olympique (Marin)                          16  10  3  3  24-13  49
 3.CS Vauclinois                              16   9  5  2  41-18  48
 4.Eclair (Rivière-Salée)                     16   9  2  5  34-12  45
 5.JS Eucalyptus (Eucalypte)                  16   8  3  5  26-20  43
 6.US Diamantinoise                           16   8  1  7  26-23  41
 7.Stade Spiritain (Saint-Esprit)             16   7  2  7  27-17  39
 8.US Marinoise (Marin)                       16   6  4  6  35-27  38
 9.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     16   5  3  8  21-27  34
10.Entente FC Lucéenne                        16   2  4 10  11-35  26
11.Anses d'Arlet FC                           16   2  2 12  15-56  24
12.AS Mon Pito (Lamentin)                     16   1  1 14   9-56  19  [-1]


Saint-Barthélemy

Trophée José de Silva

Trophée José da Silva 2019

NB: aka Coupe de Noël, played Sep 21-Dec 15

Group Stage

Final Table:

 1.ASPSB Séniors                               7   6  1  0  27- 3  19  Qualified
 2.Team FWI                                    7   5  2  0  29- 5  17  Qualified
 3.AS Gustavia                                 7   4  2  1  29- 6  14  Qualified
 4.Arawak Séniors                              7   4  1  2  24- 8  13  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Arawak Vétérans                             7   3  0  4   8-30   9
 6.Diables Rouges                              7   2  0  5   6-38   6
 7.ASPSB Vétérans                              7   1  0  6   3-36   3
 -.ASPSB Féminines                             7   0  0  7          0

NB: the matches against ASPSB Féminines only count for the point
    totals, but not for the goal records.

[Sep 21]
AS Gustavia            3-3 Arawak Séniors         
ASPSB Féminines        1-8 ASPSB Vétérans         

[Sep 27]
Diables Rouges         awd Arawak Vétérans        [awarded 0-3, Diables forfeited]
[Sep 28]
ASPSB Vétérans         0-6 AS Gustavia            
Team FWI               1-1 ASPSB Séniors          
 
[Oct 4]
Arawak Séniors        12-1 Diables Rouges         
[Oct 5]
ASPSB Féminines        lt  ASPSB Séniors          
Team FWI               9-1 Arawak Vétérans        
 
[Oct 11]
AS Gustavia           14-1 Diables Rouges         
Arawak Séniors         1-3 Team FWI               
ASPSB Vétérans         0-9 ASPSB Séniors          

[Oct 18]
Arawak Vétérans        7-0 ASPSB Féminines
[Oct 19]
Diables Rouges         0-2 Team FWI
ASPSB Séniors          1-0 AS Gustavia     

[Oct 25]
ASPSB Véterans         1-4 Arawak Véterans
[Oct 26]
Arawak Séniors         6-1 ASPSB Féminines
AS Gustavia            1-1 Team FWI

[Nov 1]
ASPSB Séniors          9-0 Arawak Véterans
[Nov 2]
Diables Rouges         8-0 ASPSB Féminines   
Arawak Séniors         2-0 ASPSB Véterans

[Nov 8]
Arawak Véterans        0-5 AS Gustavia
 
[Nov 15]
Team FWI               4-1 ASPSB Féminines
[Nov 16]
ASPSB Séniors          1-0 Arawak Séniors
Diables Rouges         2-1 ASPSB Véterans
 
[Nov 22]
AS Gustavia            5-2 ASPSB Féminines  
 
[Nov 29]
Arawak Vétérans        0-6 Arawak Séniors
[Nov 30]
Team FWI              13-1 ASPSB Vétérans
ASPSB Séniors          6-2 Diables Rouges 

Final Table:

 1.ASPSB Séniors                               7   6  1  0  27- 3  19  Qualified
 2.Team FWI                                    7   5  2  0  29- 5  17  Qualified
 3.AS Gustavia                                 7   4  2  1  29- 6  14  Qualified
 4.Arawak Séniors                              7   4  1  2  24- 8  13  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Arawak Vétérans                             7   3  0  4   8-30   9
 6.Diables Rouges                              7   2  0  5   6-38   6
 7.ASPSB Vétérans                              7   1  0  6   3-36   3
 -.ASPSB Féminines                             7   0  0  7          0

NB: the matches against ASPSB Féminines only count for the point
    totals, but not for the goal records.

Playoff Stage

Semifinals [Dec 7]
ASPSB Séniors          1-2 Arawak Séniors         
Team FWI               4-3 AS Gustavia            
 
Third Place Match [Dec 14]
ASPSB Séniors          5-3 AS Gustavia            
 
Final [Dec 14]
Team FWI               1-2 Arawak Séniors         


2018/19 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

list of champions Saint-Martin and Saint-Barth.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Source: https://www.facebook.com/CTFSBH/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.