French Antilles 2019/20


Saint-Barthélemy

Saint-Barthélemy

Trophée José de Silva

Trophée José da Silva 2019

NB: aka Coupe de Noël, played Sep 21-Dec 15

Group Stage

Table:

 1.Team FWI                                    5   3  2  0  16- 4  11
 2.Arawak Vétérans                             5   3  1  1   9-11  10
 3.ASPSB Séniors                               3   3  0  0  10- 0   9
 4.AS Gustavia                                 5   2  2  1  24- 6   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Arawak Séniors                              4   2  1  1  16- 7   7
 6.ASPSB Vétérans                              4   1  0  3   1-19   0
 7.Diables Rouges                              4   0  0  4   2-31   0
 -.ASPSB Féminines                             4   0  0  4          0

NB: the matches against ASPSB Féminines only count for the point
    totals, but not for the goal records.

[Sep 21]
AS Gustavia            3-3 Arawak Séniors         
ASPSB Féminines        1-8 ASPSB Vétérans         

[Sep 27]
Diables Rouges         awd Arawak Vétérans        [awarded 0-3, Diables forfeited]
[Sep 28]
ASPSB Vétérans         0-6 AS Gustavia            
Team FWI               1-1 Arawak Vétérans        
 
[Oct 4]
Arawak Séniors        12-1 Diables Rouges         
[Oct 5]
ASPSB Féminines        lt  ASPSB Séniors          
Team FWI               9-1 Arawak Vétérans        
 
[Oct 11]
AS Gustavia           14-1 Diables Rouges         
Arawak Séniors         1-3 Team FWI               
ASPSB Vétérans         0-9 ASPSB Séniors          

[Oct 18]
Arawak Vétérans        7-0 ASPSB Féminines
[Oct 19]
Diables Rouges         0-2 Team FWI
ASPSB Séniors          1-0 AS Gustavia     

[Oct 25]
ASPSB Véterans         1-4 Arawak Véterans
[Oct 26]
Arawak Séniors         6-1 ASPSB Féminines
AS Gustavia            1-1 Team FWI

Table:

 1.Team FWI                                    5   3  2  0  16- 4  11
 2.Arawak Vétérans                             5   3  1  1   9-11  10
 3.ASPSB Séniors                               3   3  0  0  10- 0   9
 4.AS Gustavia                                 5   2  2  1  24- 6   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Arawak Séniors                              4   2  1  1  16- 7   7
 6.ASPSB Vétérans                              4   1  0  3   1-19   0
 7.Diables Rouges                              4   0  0  4   2-31   0
 -.ASPSB Féminines                             4   0  0  4          0

NB: the matches against ASPSB Féminines only count for the point
    totals, but not for the goal records.

[Nov 1]
ASPSB Séniors           -  Arawak Véterans
[Nov 2]
Diables Rouges          -  ASPSB Féminines   
Arawak Séniors          -  ASPSB Véterans

[Nov 8]
Arawak Véterans         -  AS Gustavia
 
[Nov 15]
Team FWI                -  ASPSB Féminines
[Nov 16]
ASPSB Séniors           -  Arawak Séniors
Diables Rouges          -  ASPSB Véterans
 
[Nov 22 ]
AS Gustavia             -  ASPSB Féminines  
 
[Nov 29]
Arawak Vétérans         -  Arawak Séniors
[Nov 30]
Team FWI                -  ASPSB Vétérans
ASPSB Séniors           -  Diables Rouges 

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 7]

Second Legs [Dec 14]


2018/19 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

list of champions Saint-Martin and Saint-Barth.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Source: https://www.facebook.com/CTFSBH/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.