French Antilles 2020/21


Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint-Barthélemy | Saint-Martin

Guadeloupe

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2020/21
Cup Tournaments 2020/21

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2020/21

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         16  12  4  0  38-14  56  [C]  Qualified
 2.CSM (Moule)                                16  10  3  3  33-11  49       Qualified  
 3.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         16   8  3  5  27-22  43       Qualified  
 4.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     16   7  4  5  19-16  41  [P]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  16   6  4  6  15-18  38
 6.Stade Lamentinois                          16   5  2  9  20-36  33
 7.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      16   4  4  8  20-19  32
 8.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 16   2  5  9   7-18  27
 9.Club Sport de Saint-François               16   2  3 11  15-40  25  [P]

Groupe B
 1.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                16   8  8  0  25-10  48       Qualified  
 2.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        16   9  5  2  25-11  48       Qualified  
 3.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    16   8  2  6  27-21  42  [P]  Qualified
 4.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          16   8  1  7  23-28  41       Qualified 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        16   5  6  5  35-28  37
 6.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     16   5  3  8  24-29  34
 7.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  15   3  6  6  18-23  30
 8.CERFA (Les Abymes)                         16   3  4  9  24-41  29  [N]
 9.Dynamo (Le Moule)                          15   2  5  8  16-26  26  [P]
[*] CERFA (Centre Elite des Régions Françaises d'Amérique) were admitted

Championship Playoff

Table at abandonment:

 1.AS Gosier (Gosier)                          9   6  3  0  21-10  30  [C]  Champions 
 2.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                 8   4  3  1   9- 5  23
 3.Phare (Petit-Canal)                         9   4  2  3  11- 9  23
 4.CSM (Moule)                                 9   4  2  3  11- 9  23
 5.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                      9   4  1  4  10-10  22  [P]
 6.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                     9   2  1  6  12-13  16  [P]
 7.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)          8   2  2  4  13-21  16
 8.USR (Sainte-Rose)                           9   2  0  7   7-17  15

Relegation Playoff

Table at abandonment:

 9.La Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                  10   6  3  1  15- 6  31
10.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      10   5  4  1  17- 7  29
11.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        11   4  3  4  26-18  26
12.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 11   3  5  3   9-10  25
13.Stade Lamentinois                          10   4  2  4  19-24  24
14.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     10   3  4  3  17-15  23
15.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                   8   3  4  1  13-11  21
16.CERFA (Les Abymes)                         11   2  3  6  17-26  20  [N]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
17.Dynamo (Le Moule)                           9   2  4  3  17-19  19  [P]  Relegated
18.Club Sport de Saint-François               10   1  2  7   7-21  15  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: Siroco (Abymes), Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau), SC Baie-Mahault,
          Club Amical Marquisat (Capesterre Belle-Euve)

Cup Tournaments 2020/21

Coupe de France 2020

Coupe de France 2020
 
Poule A
 
Round 1 not known
 
Round 2
[Aug 21]
Juventa Les Abymes     0-2 USC Bananier
[Aug 22]
Juvenis                3-2 Resistance Bouillant
CS Bouillantais        2-1 Colonial Club
JS Abymienne           2-1 AO Gourbeyrienne 
AS Nenuphars           0-2 ASC Madiana
[Aug 26]
UNAR                   5-0 St.-François   
USGB                   1-5 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau
Cactus Ste.-Anne       o/w Mondial Club           [Cactus forfeited] 
 
Round 3
[Sep 9]
Red Star               0-1 Jeunesse Evolution
[Sep 11]
Le Phare               1-0 Juvenis
JS Abymienne          1-11 Solidarité Scolaire
ASC Madiana            0-2 USC Bananier
CS Moulien             4-0 CS Bouillantais 
UNAR                   0-3 JS Vieux Habitants
[Sep 13]
Amical Club M.-G.      1-1 Juventus Ste.-Anne     [5-6 pen] 
Mondial Club           0-1 Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau
 
Quarterfinals
[Oct 2]
Jeunesse Evolution     0-1 Le Phare
USC Bananier           3-0 JS Vieux Habitants
[Oct 3]
Juventus Ste.-Anne     0-5 CS Moulien
Etoile Morne-à-l'Eau   1-4 Solidarité Scolaire
 
Semifinals   
[Oct 13]
Solidarité Scolaire    1-2 CS Moulien
[Oct 14]
Le Phare               2-0 USC Bananier
 
Final [Oct 28]
CS Moulien             0-1 Le Phare 
 
Poule B
 
Round 1 not known
 
Round 2
[Aug 22]
Club Sport             2-2 SC Baie-Mahault        [2-4 pen] 
CA Marquisat           4-3 US Cambrefort 
[Aug 30]
AJ Saint-Félix         0-1 Olympique St.-Claudien
L'Eclair               1-2 CS Capesterrien
Siroco Les Abymes      awd JSC Marie-Galante      [awarded 5-0]  
Etoile Filante         0-6 AS Le Moule
Cygne Noir Basse-Terre 1-0 US Ansoise
La Frégate             2-0 AS Dragon
 
Round 3
[Sep 11]
SC Baie-Mahault        1-3 Dynamo Le Moule
Olympique St.-Claudien 1-5 US Ste.-Rose
Racing Club B.-Terre   2-0 Cygne Noir Base-Terre
Arsenal Club           0-0 Stade Lamentinois      [1-4 pen]
US Baie-Mahault        1-2 AS Gosier
CS Capesterrien        1-4 La Gauloise
[Sep 13]
Siroco Les Abymes      6-2 La Frégate
AS Le Moule            2-3 CA Marquisat
 
Quarterfinals [Oct 3]
US Ste.-Rose           1-1 La Gauloise            [4-2 pen]
Stade Lamentinois      1-1 Siroco Les Abymes      [3-1 pen]
Dynamo Le Moule        0-1 Racing Club Basse-Terre
CA Marquisat           2-9 AS Gosier
 
Semifinals [Oct 14]
AS Gosier              3-4 US Ste.-Rose
Racing Club B.-Terre   2-2 Stade Lamentinois      [3-4 pen]  
 
Final [Oct 27]
Stade Lamentinois      0-1 US Ste.-Rose
 
Overall Final [Nov 21, stade des Abymes] [part 7th round Coupe de France]
Le Phare               1-0 US Ste.-Rose
  [Charleston 80]


Martinique

Régional 1 2020/21
Cup Tournaments 2020/21

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Régional 1 2020/21

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)              14  13  0  1  42-11  53       Qualified
 2.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 14   9  3  2  28- 8  44  [C]  Qualified
 3.RC Saint-Joseph                            14   5  6  3  19-18  35       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      14   6  1  7  18-22  33  [P]
 5.US Robert                                  14   5  2  7  17-26  31
 6.CO Trenelle (Fort-de-France)               14   3  3  8  22-22  26
 7.Union des Jeunes Monnérot (Robert)         14   2  5  7  18-39  25
 8.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               14   1  4  9  16-34  21  [P]

Groupe B
 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             14  12  0  2  42-10  50       Qualified
 2.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             14  11  1  2  33-13  48       Qualified
 3.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                14   9  1  4  25-22  42       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          14   8  2  4  26-12  40
 5.Rapid Club (Lorrain)                       14   3  3  8  16-28  26
 6.RC Rivière-Pilote                          14   2  4  8   7-21  23
 7.New Star (Ducos)                           14   2  2 10  13-33  22
 8.Olympique (Marin)                          14   1  3 10   7-30  20  [P]

Compétition "6 MAJO"

NB: originally the playoff was to be played as a double round robin (10 matches
    for all clubs) but due to the interruptions caused by the Covid-19 pandemic
    it was decided all clubs only played those of the other group, and only once. 

Round 1 [Jun 4,5]
Golden Lion            5-0 Essor                  
Samaritaine            2-0 Club Colonial          
Club Franciscain       2-0 RC Saint-Joseph        

Round 2 [Jun 11,12]
Golden Lion            2-1 Club Colonial          
Club Franciscain       3-3 Samaritaine            
Essor                  1-1 RC Saint-Joseph        

Round 3 [Jun 18,19]
Golden Lion            2-0 Club Franciscain       
Club Colonial          2-0 RC Saint-Joseph        
Samaritaine            3-2 Essor                  

Final Table:

 1.Golden Lion FC (Saint-Joseph)               3   3  0  0   9- 1  12       Champions
 2.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                  3   2  1  0   8- 5  10  [C]
 3.Club Franciscain (Le François)              3   1  1  1   5- 5   7
 4.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)              3   1  0  2   3- 4   6
 5.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                 3   0  1  2   3- 9   4
 6.RC Saint-Joseph                             3   0  1  2   1- 5   4

Cup Tournaments 2020/21

Coupe de France 2020

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Anses Arlets FC        1-4 Eclair
Gri-Gri Pilotin FC     0-2 CS Case- Pilote 
Stade Spiritain        3-0 AS Mon Pito
US Marinoise           1-1 US Diamantinoise       [2-4 pen]  
Océanic                0-7 New Star
Eveil                  6-1 Réal Tartane
ASC Hirondelle         0-4 Assaut
[Aug 22]
SC Lamentin            2-2 Club Péléen            [2-3 pen]
CSC Carbet             0-2 CODST
Excelsior              3-0 Solidarité
US Robert              6-0 Entente Ste.-Anne
Etoile BP              2-4 US Riveraine
Silver Star            2-3 Good Luck
CS Vauclinois          3-1 Etendard
UJ Monnérot            3-1 Réveil Sportif
Olympique Marin        1-0 Emulation
Entente FC Lucéenne    3-0 L'Intrépide
CS Bélimois            0-6 Etincelle
UJ Redoute             0-4 RC Rivière-Pilote
AS Morne-des-Esses     2-1 CO Trenelle
[Aug 26]
Golden Star            4-1 AC Vert Pré
[Aug 29]
ASCEF                 0-13 RC Lorrain 
       
Round 2 not known
 
Round 3
[Aug 28]
New Star               3-0 Good Luck
Club Franciscain       3-0 CS Vauclinois
CODST                  0-2 Eveil
Eclair                 4-1 AS Morne-des-Esses   
[Aug 29]
UJ Monnérot            3-1 Stade Spiritain
Club Péléen            3-0 Excelsior
Samaritaine            1-1 US Robert              [5-3 pen] 
Aiglon                 3-2 New Club
CS Case-Pilote         2-1 Gauloise Trinité
US Riveraine           1-1 JS Eucalyptus          [4-2 pen]
Etincelles             0-3 Assaut
RC St.-Joseph          0-2 Golden Lion
Entente FC Lucéenne    0-2 Club Colonial
Golden Star            1-1 Essor-Préchotin        [1-3 pen]
[Sep 1]
RC Lorrain             2-0 RC Rivière-Pilote       
[Sep 9]
US Diamantinoise       2-2 Olympique Marin        [5-4 pen]
 
Round 4
[Sep 11]
Club Colonial          0-1 US Riveraine
Eveil                  1-5 Aiglon
Assaut                 3-0 New Star
[Sep 12]
UJ Monnérot            6-3 Club Péléen
Golden Lion            8-1 CS Case-Pilote
Essor-Préchotin        4-2 Eclair
Samaritaine            6-1 RC Lorrain
Club Franciscain       7-0 US Diamantinoise
 
Quarterfinals
[Oct 13]
Essor-Préchotin        0-0 Golden Lion            [1-4 pen] 
Club Franciscain       8-2 UJ Monnérot
[Oct 14]
Aiglon                 1-2 Samaritaine
US Riveraine           2-1 Assaut
 
Semifinals [Oct 24]
US Riveraine           2-4 Club Franciscain
Samaritaine            2-1 Golden Lion
 
Final [tba] [part 7th round Coupe de France]
Club Franciscain        -  Samaritaine            

Saint-Barthélemy

Ligue 2021
Trophée José de Silva 2020

Ligue 2021

Source: https://www.facebook.com/CTFSBH/

Table:

 1.Team FWI                                    8   5  3  0  26-11  18  Champions
 2.Arawak                                      8   4  1  3  20-12  13
 3.AS Gustavia                                 8   4  1  3  18-12  13
 4.Diables Rouges                              7   1  2  4   7-19   5
 5.ASPSB                                       7   1  1  5   9-26   4

Round 1 [Jan 30]
ASPSB                  2-5 Team FWI               
Diables Rouges         0-4 AS Gustavia            
Arawak                 bye

Round 2 [Feb 6]
AS Gustavia            3-0 ASPSB                  
Arawak                 1-3 Diables Rouges         
Team FWI               bye

Round 3 [Feb 13]
Arawak                 1-1 Team FWI               
Diables Rouges         1-1 ASPSB                  
AS Gustavia            bye

Round 4 [Feb 20?]
AS Gustavia            0-1 Arawak                 
Team FWI               1-1 Diables Rouges         
ASPSB                  bye

Round 5
[Feb 27?] 
Arawak                 5-0 ASPSB                  
[Apr 19] 
Team FWI               2-2 AS Gustavia            
Diables Rouges         bye
 
Round 6 [Mar 27]
AS Gustavia            3-0 Diables Rouges         
Team FWI               7-2 ASPSB                  
Arawak                 bye

Round 7 [Apr 10]
ASPSB                  2-4 AS Gustavia            
Diables Rouges         2-5 Arawak                 
Team FWI               bye

Round 8 [May 15]
ASPSB                  n/p Diables Rouges         
Team FWI               3-2 Arawak                 
AS Gustavia            bye

Round 9 [May 22]
Arawak                 4-1 AS Gustavia            
Diables Rouges         0-4 Team FWI               
ASPSB                  bye

Round 10 [Jun 12]
AS Gustavia            1-3 Team FWI               
ASPSB                  2-1 Arawak                 
Diables Rouges         bye
 
Table:

 1.Team FWI                                    8   5  3  0  26-11  18  Champions
 2.Arawak                                      8   4  1  3  20-12  13
 3.AS Gustavia                                 8   4  1  3  18-12  13
 4.Diables Rouges                              7   1  2  4   7-19   5
 5.ASPSB                                       7   1  1  5   9-26   4

Trophée José da Silva 2020

NB: aka Coupe de Noël 

Group Stage

Known results:

[Sep 19]
ASPSB Féminines        lt  AS Gustavia            
Arawak                 bt  Team FWI               
 
[Sep 25]
Arawak Vétérans         -  ASPSB Vétérans         
[Sep 26]
AS Gustavia            lt  Arawak                 
Diables Rouges          -  ASPSB                  
 
[Oct 2]
ASPSB                  lt  Arawak                 
[Oct 3]
ASPSB Féminines         -  Diables Rouges         
Team FWI                -  Arawak Vétérans        
 
[Nov 6]
AS Gustavia            0-0 Diables Rouges         
[Nov 7]
Arawak                 9-2 Arawak Vétérans        
ASPSB                  5-3 ASPSB Vétérans         
 
[Nov 13]
Arawak                  -  ASPSB Féminines        
Team FWI               2-4 Diables Rouges         
[Nov 14]
ASPSB                   -  Arawak Vétérans        
 
[Nov 27]
Diables Rouges         5-0 ASPSB Vétérans         
[Nov 28]
ASPSB Féminines         -  Team FWI               
AS Gustavia             -  Arawak Vétérans        
 
Reported Table (Nov 17):

 1.Arawak                                      7   7  0  0   +18   21
 2.AS Gustavia                                 6   3  2  1   +10   11
 3.ASPSB                                       6   3  1  2   + 3   10
 4.Arawak Veterans                             6   2  1  3   - 2    7
 5.FWI                                         5   2  0  3   - 6    6
 6.ASPSB Veterans                              6   2  0  4   - 7    6
 7.Diables Rouges                              5   1  2  2     0    5
 8.ASPSB Féminines                             5   0  0  5   -15    0

NB: total goal difference +1

Knockout Stage

Semifinals [Dec 12]
Arawak                 bt  Diables Rouges         
AS Gustavia            bt  ASPSB                  
 
Third Place Match [Dec 12]
Diables Rouges         3-5 ASPSB                  
 
Final [Dec 12]
Arawak                 1-1 AS Gustavia            [10-9 pen]
 

Saint-Martin

Saint-Martin (Ligue)

Note that the point system in Saint-Martin is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Saint-Martin (Ligue) 2020/21

Source: https://www.saintmartinfootball.com/

Final Table:

 1.Concordia                                  10   7  2  1  26-10  33
 2.Phoenicks                                  10   7  2  1  23-12  33
 3.Junior                                     10   6  2  2  24-17  30  [formerly Junior Stars]
 4.Attackers                                  10   2  2  6  15-19  18
 5.St.-Louis                                  10   1  2  7  17-26  15
 6.Flamingo                                   10   2  0  8   5-26   9  [-7]

Round 1
[Jan 16]
Concordia              2-2 Phoenicks              
[Jan 17]
Junior                 2-1 Attackers              
[Jan 24]
St.-Louis              1-2 Flamingo               

Round 2
[Feb 2]
Phoenicks              2-1 St.-Louis              
[Feb 6]
Junior                 0-2 Concordia              
[Feb 7]
Flamingo               awd Attackers              [awarded win to Flamingo; originally 1-1; goals stood]

Round 3
[Feb 20]
Phoenicks              2-1 Junior                 
Attackers              4-2 St.-Louis              
[Mar 11]
Concordia              awd Flamingo               [awarded 3-0; Flamingo forfeited]

Round 4
[Mar 6]
Junior                 3-2 Flamingo               
Phoenicks              3-2 Attackers              
[Mar 7]
St.-Louis              0-1 Concordia              

Round 5
[Mar 20]
Concordia              3-0 Attackers              
Flamingo               awd Phoenicks              [awarded 0-3; Flamingo forfeited]
[May 9]
Junior                 4-2 St.-Louis              [possibly annulled]

Round 6
[Apr 3]
Concordia              1-1 Junior                 
Flamingo               awd Attackers              [awarded 0-3; Flamingo forfeited]
[Apr 4]
St.-Louis              1-1 Phoenicks              

Round 7
[Apr 17]
St.-Louis              1-1 Attackers              
Junior                 1-0 Phoenicks              
[Apr 18]
Concordia              awd Flamingo               [awarded 3-0; Flamingo forfeited]

Round 8
[May 1]
Junior                 8-6 St.-Louis              
Phoenicks              awd Flamingo               [awarded 3-0; Flamingo forfeited]
[May 2]
Attackers              2-4 Concordia              

Round 9
[May 15]
Attackers              1-1 Junior                 
Flamingo               awd St.-Louis              [awarded 0-3; Flamingo forfeited]
[May 16]
Phoenicks              5-4 Concordia              

Round 10
[May 29]
St.-Louis              0-3 Concordia              
Phoenicks              2-0 Attackers              
[May 30]
Flamingo               awd Junior                 [awarded 0-3; Flamingo forfeited]

Final Table:

 1.Concordia                                  10   7  2  1  26-10  33
 2.Phoenicks                                  10   7  2  1  23-12  33
 3.Junior                                     10   6  2  2  24-17  30  [formerly Junior Stars]
 4.Attackers                                  10   2  2  6  15-19  18
 5.St.-Louis                                  10   1  2  7  17-26  15
 6.Flamingo                                   10   2  0  8   5-26   9  [-7]


2019/20 (French Antilles).

2021/22 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

list of champions Saint-Martin and Saint-Barth.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 23 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.