Copa Fraternidad


Tournament for Central American club teams, held on 13 occasions between 1970 and 1983 (the 1984 edition was started but discontinued).

Palmares

Year    Winners           Runners-Up   
1971    Comunicaciones    Saprissa
1972    Saprissa          Aurora
1973    Saprissa          Águila            
1974    Municipal         Saprissa
1975    Platense          Aurora
1976    Aurora            Comunicaciones
1977    Municipal         Comunicaciones
1978    Saprissa          Cartaginés
1979    Aurora            Real España
1980    Broncos [*]       Alianza
1981    Real España       Olimpia
1982    Real España       Xelajú
1983    Comunicaciones    Aurora
1984      tournament not finished

[*] the national team of Honduras in fact played under the name of Broncos

Number of Wins (13; runners-up finishes between square brackets)

 3 [ 2] Saprissa       [Costa Rica]

 2 [ 3] Aurora         [Guatemala]
 2 [ 2] Comunicaciones [Guatemala]
 2 [ 1] Real España    [Honduras]
 2      Municipal      [Guatemala]

 1      Platense       [Honduras]
 1      Broncos        [Honduras]

   [ 1] Águila         [El Salvador]
   [ 1] Alianza        [El Salvador]
   [ 1] Cartaginés     [Costa Rica]
   [ 1] Olimpia        [Honduras]
   [ 1] Xelajú         [Guatemala]

By Country

 6 [ 6] Guatemala

 4 [ 2] Honduras

 3 [ 3] Costa Rica

   [ 2] El Salvador

I Copa Fraternidad 1970/71

Comunicaciones     1-1 Saprissa
Alianza            2-1 Cementos Novella
Cementos Novella   1-0 Herediano
Atlético Marte     1-1 Comunicaciones
Saprissa           3-0 Alianza
Herediano          2-1 Atlético Marte
Comunicaciones     3-2 Cementos Novella
Alianza            1-0 Herediano
Saprissa           0-0 Atlético Marte
Comunicaciones     0-0 Alianza
Atlético Marte     3-0 Cementos Novella
Cementos Novella   0-1 Saprissa
Alianza            3-0 Atlético Marte
Herediano          2-1 Comunicaciones
Herediano          1-1 Saprissa

Cementos Novella   2-0 Alianza
Atlético Marte     1-1 Herediano
Saprissa           1-1 Comunicaciones
Comunicaciones     2-1 Atlético Marte
Alianza            0-0 Saprissa
Herediano          3-0 Cementos Novella
Cementos Novella   0-1 Comunicaciones
Atlético Marte     1-0 Saprissa
Herediano          2-1 Alianza
Atlético Marte     3-1 Alianza
Saprissa           1-1 Herediano
Cementos Novella   2-1 Atlético Marte
Alianza            1-3 Comunicaciones
Comunicaciones     2-0 Herediano
Saprissa           2-2 Cementos Novella

 1.Comunicaciones      10   5  4  1  15- 9  14
 2.Saprissa            10   2  7  1  10- 7  11
 3.Herediano           10   4  3  3  12-10  11
 4.Atlético Marte      10   3  3  4  12-12   9
 5.Alianza             10   3  2  5   9-14   8
 6.Cementos Novella    10   3  1  6  10-16   7

II Copa Fraternidad 1971/72

Grupo I    
     
Comunicaciones     0-0 Atlético Marte
Cementos Novella   3-3 Comunicaciones
Juventud Olímpica  0-0 Herediano
Saprissa           0-0 Atlético Marte
Comunicaciones     3-1 Juventud Olímpica
Atlético Marte     0-1 Cementos Novella
Saprissa           2-2 Herediano
Cementos Novella   1-1 Saprissa
Atlético Marte     1-0 Juventud Olímpica
Herediano          0-2 Comunicaciones
Comunicaciones     0-0 Saprissa
Juventud Olímpica  0-2 Cementos Novella
Herediano          5-1 Atlético Marte
Cementos Novella   2-2 Herediano
Saprissa           3-0 Juventud Olímpica

Comunicaciones     1-0 Cementos Novella
Herediano          2-1 Juventud Olímpica
Atlético Marte     1-2 Saprissa
Cementos Novella   3-1 Atlético Marte
Juventud Olímpica  2-1 Comunicaciones
Saprissa           1-1 Herediano
Comunicaciones     0-1 Herediano
Saprissa           4-1 Cementos Novella
Atlético Marte     2-0 Juventud Olímpica
Cementos Novella   2-0 Juventud Olímpica
Atlético Marte     1-2 Herediano
Saprissa           2-1 Comunicaciones
Juventud Olímpica  0-0 Saprissa
Herediano          2-2 Cementos Novella

 1.Saprissa            10   4  6  0  15- 7  14
 2.Herediano           10   4  5  1  17-12  13
 3.Cementos Novella    10   4  4  2  17-14  12
 4.Comunicaciones       9   3  3  3  11- 9   9
 5.Atlético Marte       9   2  2  5   7-13   6
 6.Juventud Olímpica   10   1  2  7   4-16   4

Grupo II 
        
Aurora             0-1 Universidad
Alianza            2-0 Puntarenas
Municipal          1-1 Universidad
Alianza            2-1 Aurora
Alajuelense        5-1 Puntarenas
Aurora             3-1 Municipal
Universidad        2-2 Puntarenas
Alajuelense        1-0 Alianza
Aurora             4-2 Alajuelense
Universidad        2-1 Alianza
Puntarenas         5-4 Municipal
Aurora             2-0 Puntarenas
Alianza            2-0 Municipal
Alajuelense        2-1 Universidad
Municipal          3-0 Alajuelense

Universidad        1-1 Aurora
Puntarenas         3-2 Alianza
Aurora             1-1 Alianza
Universidad        1-0 Municipal
Alajuelense        2-0 Puntarenas
Aurora             4-0 Municipal
Alianza            1-0 Alajuelense
Puntarenas         4-4 Universidad
Municipal          1-0 Puntarenas
Alajuelense        1-2 Aurora
Municipal          1-0 Alianza
Universidad        2-2 Alajuelense
Puntarenas         2-2 Aurora
Alajuelense        2-0 Municipal
Universidad        2-1 Alianza

 1.Aurora              10   5  3  2  20-11  13
 2.Universidad         10   4  5  1  17-14  13
 3.Alajuelense         10   5  1  4  17-14  11
 4.Alianza             10   4  1  5  12-11   9
 5.Municipal           10   3  1  6  11-18   7
 6.Puntarenas          10   2  3  5  17-26   7

Playoff for First Place
Universidad        0-1 Aurora

Final         
Aurora             1-1 Saprissa
Saprissa           1-0 Aurora

III Copa Fraternidad 1973

Juventud Olímpica  0-2 Municipal
Comunicaciones     1-0 Alajuelense
Saprissa           1-2 Águila
Águila             1-1 Comunicaciones
Municipal          1-1 Saprissa
Alajuelense        2-1 Juventud Olímpica
Municipal          1-0 Comunicaciones
Juventud Olímpica  1-3 Saprissa
Alajuelense        0-0 Águila
Comunicaciones     0-1 Juventud Olímpica
Águila             1-0 Municipal
Saprissa           0-1 Alajuelense
Municipal          1-2 Alajuelense
Saprissa           3-2 Comunicaciones
Juventud Olímpica  3-1 Águila

Alajuelense        1-0 Comunicaciones
Águila             2-0 Saprissa
Municipal          1-2 Juventud Olímpica
Comunicaciones     2-0 Águila
Saprissa           1-0 Municipal
Juventud Olímpica  1-0 Alajuelense
Comunicaciones     3-1 Municipal
Águila             1-1 Alajuelense
Saprissa           5-2 Juventud Olímpica
Municipal          0-2 Águila
Juventud Olímpica  1-2 Comunicaciones
Saprissa           5-1 Alajuelense
Alajuelense        1-0 Municipal
Comunicaciones     2-3 Saprissa
Águila             2-0 Juventud Olímpica

 1.Saprissa            10   6  1  3  22-14  13
 2.Águila              10   5  3  2  12- 8  13
 3.Alajuelense         10   5  2  3   9-10  12
 4.Comunicaciones      10   4  1  5  13-12   9
 5.Juventud Olímpica   10   4  0  6  12-18   8
 6.Municipal           10   2  1  7   7-13   5

Playoff for First Place (Final)  
Águila             2-0 Saprissa
Saprissa           3-1 Águila
Saprissa           2-1 Águila

IV Copa Fraternidad 1974

Municipal          2-0 Alianza
Saprissa           3-1 Aurora
Águila             1-0 Cartaginés
Aurora             1-0 Águila
Cartaginés         1-1 Municipal
Alianza            0-1 Saprissa
Águila             1-1 Saprissa
Cartaginés         1-1 Alianza
Cartaginés         0-0 Saprissa
Municipal          3-2 Águila
Alianza            0-0 Aurora
Saprissa           3-0 Municipal
Aurora             2-0 Cartaginés
Águila             2-0 Alianza
Municipal          2-1 Aurora

Aurora             0-1 Saprissa
Alianza            0-0 Municipal
Cartaginés         0-2 Águila
Municipal          2-1 Cartaginés
Águila             0-2 Aurora
Saprissa           1-1 Alianza
Aurora             1-2 Municipal
Águila             0-1 Municipal
Cartaginés         1-2 Saprissa
Aurora             1-1 Alianza
Cartaginés         2-1 Aurora
Saprissa           2-0 Águila
Alianza            3-0 Cartaginés
Alianza            1-2 Águila
Municipal          1-0 Saprissa

 1.Municipal           10   7  2  1  14- 9  16
 2.Saprissa            10   6  3  1  14- 5  15
 3.Águila              10   4  1  5  10-11   9
 4.Aurora              10   3  2  5  10-11   8
 5.Alianza             10   1  5  4   7-10   7
 6.Cartaginés          10   1  3  6   6-15   5

V Copa Fraternidad 1975

Municipal          0-0 Platense
Saprissa           1-2 Aurora
NEIM               1-1 Herediano
Aurora             2-1 NEIM
Herediano          2-1 Municipal
Platense           1-1 Saprissa
Aurora             3-1 Municipal
NEIM               1-0 Municipal
Platense           1-0 Herediano
Saprissa           4-1 Herediano
Saprissa           2-1 NEIM
Aurora             1-2 Platense
Municipal          1-1 Saprissa
Herediano          1-2 Aurora
Platense           1-0 NEIM

Aurora             5-3 Saprissa
Platense           3-0 Municipal
Herediano          1-0 NEIM
Municipal          0-1 Herediano
NEIM               1-1 Aurora
Saprissa           1-0 Platense
Herediano          1-1 Platense
NEIM               1-1 Saprissa
Platense           3-2 NEIM
Herediano          2-0 Saprissa
Municipal          2-2 Aurora
Municipal          3-1 NEIM
Platense           1-1 Aurora
Aurora             3-5 Herediano
Saprissa           0-0 Municipal

 1.Platense            10   5  4  1  13- 7  14
 2.Aurora              10   5  3  2  22-18  13
 3.Herediano           10   5  2  3  15-13  12
 4.Saprissa            10   3  4  3  14-14  10
 5.Municipal           10   1  4  5   8-14   6
 6.NEIM                10   1  3  6   9-15   5

VI Copa Fraternidad 1976

Aurora             2-2 Alianza
Águila             1-1 Cartaginés
Saprissa           1-0 Comunicaciones
Platense           0-2 Aurora
Águila             1-3 Aurora
Saprissa           1-1 Cartaginés
Comunicaciones     3-0 Alianza
Águila             2-3 Platense
Platense           3-1 Alianza
Comunicaciones     4-1 Águila
Cartaginés         0-3 Aurora
Alianza            2-1 Saprissa
Comunicaciones     1-1 Platense
Saprissa           0-2 Águila
Saprissa           5-1 Platense
Aurora             5-2 Comunicaciones
Alianza            0-0 Cartaginés
Aurora             2-2 Saprissa
Cartaginés         1-2 Comunicaciones
Alianza            2-2 Águila
Platense           0-0 Cartaginés

Alianza            0-0 Aurora
Cartaginés         0-0 Águila
Comunicaciones     0-0 Saprissa
Aurora             0-0 Águila
Alianza            0-2 Comunicaciones
Cartaginés         0-0 Saprissa
Platense           0-1 Águila
Alianza            4-0 Platense
Comunicaciones     0-0 Cartaginés
Saprissa           2-0 Aurora
Águila             2-1 Alianza
Cartaginés         2-2 Platense
Águila             3-0 Saprissa
Saprissa           2-1 Platense
Aurora             0-0 Comunicaciones
Cartaginés         3-0 Alianza
Aurora             2-1 Cartaginés
Platense           0-2 Comunicaciones
Saprissa           3-1 Alianza
Aurora             3-0 Platense
Águila             0-2 Comunicaciones

 1.Aurora              12   6  5  1  22-10  17
 2.Comunicaciones      12   6  4  2  18- 9  16
 3.Saprissa            12   5  4  3  17-13  14
 4.Águila              12   4  4  4  15-16  12
 5.Cartaginés          12   1  8  3   9-11  10
 6.Alianza             12   2  4  6  13-21   8
 7.Platense            12   2  3  7  11-25   7

VII Copa Fraternidad 1977

Municipal          1-0 Aurora
Saprissa           1-1 Comunicaciones
Aurora             1-0 Dep. México
Dep. México        1-1 Municipal
Saprissa           2-0 Aurora
Comunicaciones     1-1 Dep. México
Dep. México        2-1 Saprissa
Municipal          1-0 Saprissa
Dep. México        2-1 Once Municipal
Comunicaciones     1-1 Aurora
Saprissa           0-1 Once Municipal
Municipal          2-2 Comunicaciones
Municipal          1-0 Once Municipal
Dep. México        1-0 Águila
Once Municipal     2-3 Aurora
Saprissa           0-0 Águila
Comunicaciones     3-1 Águila
Aurora             1-0 Águila
Águila             1-0 Once Municipal
Comunicaciones     4-0 Once Municipal
Municipal          2-1 Águila

Once Municipal     1-3 Dep. México
Aurora             0-2 Comunicaciones
Once Municipal     3-6 Águila
Comunicaciones     1-2 Municipal
Aurora             0-0 Saprissa
Once Municipal     1-3 Municipal
Águila             2-1 Aurora
Dep. México        1-4 Saprissa
Municipal          1-0 Dep. México
Comunicaciones     1-1 Saprissa
Águila             2-1 Dep. México
Dep. México        2-2 Comunicaciones
Aurora             1-1 Municipal
Águila             3-0 Saprissa
Once Municipal     2-2 Saprissa
Saprissa           1-1 Municipal
Aurora             3-1 Once Municipal
Águila             2-2 Comunicaciones
Once Municipal     2-2 Comunicaciones
Dep. México        1-0 Aurora
Águila             2-1 Municipal

 1.Municipal           12   7  4  1  17-10  18
 2.Comunicaciones      12   3  8  1  22-15  14
 3.Águila              12   6  2  4  20-15  14
 4.Deportivo México    12   5  3  4  15-15  13
 5.Aurora1             12   4  3  5  11-13  11
 6.Saprissa            12   2  6  4  12-13  10
 7.Once Municipal      12   1  2  9  14-30   4

VIII Copa Fraternidad 1978

First Round 

Aurora             1-1 Saprissa           
Saprissa           2-0 Aurora     

Herediano          0-0 Deportivo FAS      
Deportivo FAS      2-0 Herediano          

Municipal          0-0 Dep. México        
Dep. México        1-1 Municipal          [3-1 pen]

Cartaginés         1-0 Juventud Olímpica  
Juventud Olímpica  1-0 Cartaginés         [4-5 pen]

Once Municipal     1-2 Tiquisate          
Tiquisate          0-0 Once Municipal  

Atlético Marte     0-2 Comunicaciones     
Comunicaciones     1-0 Atlético Marte 

Second Round

apparently Saprissa, Cartaginés and Comunicaciones eliminated
Deportivo FAS, Dep. México and Tiquisate in a semifinal round.
    
Triangular Final            

Comunicaciones     0-0 Saprissa           
Cartaginés         0-1 Saprissa           
Saprissa           4-1 Comunicaciones     
Cartaginés         2-1 Comunicaciones     
Saprissa           1-0 Cartaginés         
Comunicaciones     2-1 Saprissa           

 1.Saprissa             4   3  0  1   7- 3   6
 2.Cartaginés           4   1  1  2   2- 3   3
 3.Comunicaciones       4   1  1  2   4- 7   3

IX Copa Fraternidad 1979

Grupo I

Aurora             1-0 Municipal
Olimpia            1-1 Motagua
Alianza            2-1 Santiagueño
Aurora             1-4 Santiagueño
Municipal          2-1 Alianza
Municipal          1-0 Santiagueño
Aurora             3-0 Alianza
Olimpia            0-1 Aurora
Motagua            1-0 Municipal
Motagua            0-1 Aurora
Olimpia            1-2 Municipal
Motagua            1-1 Alianza
Olimpia            4-1 Santiagueño
Motagua            0-2 Santiagueño
Olimpia            2-0 Alianza

Motagua            1-0 Olimpia
Santiagueño        2-2 Alianza
Municipal          2-1 Aurora
Santiagueño        2-3 Aurora
Alianza            0-0 Municipal
Alianza            1-0 Aurora
Santiagueño        0-0 Municipal
Aurora             0-0 Olimpia
Municipal          0-0 Motagua
Municipal          2-0 Olimpia
Aurora             4-2 Motagua
Santiagueño        1-1 Olimpia
Alianza            3-2 Motagua
Alianza            1-4 Olimpia
Santiagueño        4-2 Motagua 

 1.Aurora              10   6  1  3  15-11  13
 2.Municipal           10   5  3  2   9- 5  13
 3.Olimpia             10   3  3  4  13-10   9
 4.Santiagueño         10   3  3  4  17-16   9
 5.Alianza             10   3  3  4  11-17   9
 6.Motagua             10   2  3  5  10-16   7

Playoff for First Place
Aurora             awd Municipal          [abandoned at 1-1 during second
                                           half of extra time; awarded 2-0]
Grupo II

Comunicaciones     1-0 Cobán
Atlético Marte     2-2 Deportivo FAS
Broncos            2-1 Real España
Deportivo FAS      0-0 Comunicaciones
Atlético Marte     5-1 Cobán
Atlético Marte     3-2 Comunicaciones
Deportivo FAS      0-0 Cobán
Cobán              2-3 Real España
Comunicaciones     0-0 Broncos
Comunicaciones     2-3 Real España
Cobán              1-3 Broncos
Atlético Marte     5-3 Real España
Deportivo FAS      1-3 Broncos
Deportivo FAS      0-2 Real España
Atlético Marte     2-0 Broncos

Real España        1-0 Broncos
Deportivo FAS      2-1 Atlético Marte
Cobán              1-0 Comunicaciones
Cobán              2-1 Atlético Marte
Comunicaciones     2-1 Deportivo FAS
Cobán              1-1 Deportivo FAS
Comunicaciones     0-0 Atlético Marte
Broncos            1-2 Comunicaciones
Real España        2-1 Cobán
Real España        1-1 Comunicaciones
Broncos            1-2 Cobán
Broncos            0-2 Deportivo FAS
Real España        1-1 Atlético Marte
Real España        1-0 Deportivo FAS
Broncos            0-3 Atlético Marte

 1.Real España         10   6  2  2  18-14  14
 2.Atlético Marte      10   5  3  2  23-13  13
 3.Comunicaciones      10   3  4  3  10-10  10
 4.Deportivo FAS       10   2  4  4   9-12   8
 5.Cobán               10   3  2  5  11-17   8
 6.Broncos             10   3  1  6  10-15   7

Final
Aurora             1-0 Real España
Real España        0-0 Aurora

X Copa Fraternidad 1980

First Round 

Marathón           1-2 Deportivo FAS
Deportivo FAS      8-0 Marathón

Águila             4-3 Suchitepéquez
Suchitepéquez      1-2 Águila

Santiagueño        2-1 Municipal
Municipal          5-2 Santiagueño

Broncos            1-0 Cobán
Cobán              0-0 Broncos

[Mar 12 & 19)
Universidad        1-1 Alianza
  [Gregorio Soto; Roberto González]
Alianza            2-1 Universidad        
  [Roberto González, José María Rivas; Gregorio Soto]

Comunicaciones     1-0 Victoria
Victoria           1-3 Comunicaciones

Second Round 
   
Comunicaciones     2-1 Deportivo FAS
Deportivo FAS      3-0 Comunicaciones

Broncos            2-1 Municipal
Municipal          2-2 Broncos

Águila             2-3 Alianza
Alianza            4-0 Águila

Triangular Final

Alianza            0-0 Deportivo FAS
Deportivo FAS      0-0 Alianza
[May 8, in San Pedro Sula]
Broncos            0-0 Alianza 
[May 15]        
Deportivo FAS      0-0 Broncos
[May 22]
Broncos            1-0 Deportivo FAS
[May 29]
Broncos            2-1 Alianza

 1.Broncos              4   2  2  0   3- 1   6
 2.Alianza              4   0  3  1   1- 2   3
 3.Deportivo FAS        4   0  3  1   0- 1   3

NB: Broncos in fact were the Honduras national team

XI Copa Fraternidad 1981

First Round

Retalteca          1-0 Vida
Vida               3-1 Retalteca

Real España        1-0 Alianza
Alianza            0-1 Real España

Atlético Marte     0-2 Comunicaciones
Comunicaciones     0-0 Atlético Marte

Santiagueño        2-2 Suchitepéquez
Suchitepéquez      3-2 Santiagueño

Olimpia            1-0 Xelajú
Xelajú             1-1 Olimpia

Marathón           2-1 Águila
Águila             0-5 Marathón

Second Round

Real España        1-0 Suchitepéquez
Suchitepéquez      1-2 Real España

Olimpia            1-1 Comunicaciones
Comunicaciones     0-1 Olimpia

[Mar 19 & Apr 7)
Vida               1-3 Marathón           
Marathón           0-0 Vida     

Triangular Final

First Round
[Jun 21]
Real España        1-1 Olimpia
[Jun 25]
Olimpia            1-1 Marathón
[Jun 28]
Marathón           1-3 Real España
Second Round
[Dec 15]
Marathón           2-2 Olimpia
[Dec 20]
Olimpia            1-1 Real España
[Dec 23]
Real España        3-2 Marathón

 1.Real España          4   2  2  0   8- 5   6
 2.Olimpia              4   0  4  0   5- 5   4
 3.Marathón             4   0  2  2   6- 9   2

XII Copa Fraternidad 1982

First Round 

Deportivo FAS      0-0 Atl. Morazán
Atl. Morazán       2-3 Deportivo FAS

Vida               2-1 Independiente
Independiente      0-1 Vida

Xelajú             2-0 Marathón
Marathón           1-1 Xelajú

Real España        1-2 Comunicaciones
Comunicaciones     0-2 Real España

Second Round

Real España        3-0 Deportivo FAS
Deportivo FAS      1-0 Real España

Vida               0-0 Xelajú
Xelajú             2-0 Vida

Final   
Real España        2-1 Xelajú
Xelajú             0-0 Real España

XIII Copa Fraternidad 1983

Grupo I   
      
Comunicaciones     1-0 Once Lobos
Suchitepéquez      0-0 Once Lobos
Comunicaciones     1-1 Suchitepéquez

 1.Comunicaciones       2   1  1  0   2- 1   3
 2.Suchitepéquez        2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 3.Once Lobos           2   0  1  1   0- 1   1

Grupo II         

Saprissa           1-4 Aurora
Aurora             1-0 Independiente
Saprissa           1-1 Independiente

 1.Aurora               2   2  0  0   5- 1   4
 2.Independiente        2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
 3.Saprissa             2   0  0  2   2- 5   1

Grupo III  
       
Atlético Marte     1-1 Herediano
Águila             unk Atlético Marte     
Águila             1-1 Herediano
Águila won group

Triangular Final         

Aurora             1-1 Comunicaciones
Aurora             4-1 Águila
Comunicaciones     7-1 Águila  
           
 1.Comunicaciones       2   1  1  0   8- 2   3
 2.Aurora               2   1  1  0   5- 2   3
 3.Águila               2   0  0  2   2-11   0

First Place Playoff    
Comunicaciones     3-2 Aurora             [aet]

XIV Copa Fraternidad 1984

Grupo I   
      
Once Lobos         1-1 Comunicaciones
Once Lobos         1-1 Independiente
Comunicaciones     3-4 Independiente

 1.Independiente        2   1  1  0   5- 4   3
 2.Once Lobos           2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
 3.Comunicaciones       2   0  1  1   4- 5   1
       
Grupo II  
       
Suchitepéquez      2-0 Finanzas Industriales
Deportivo FAS      2-1 Finanzas Industriales
Suchitepéquez      2-2 Deportivo FAS

 1.Suchitepéquez        2   1  1  0   4- 2   3
 2.Deportivo FAS        2   1  1  0   4- 3   3
 3.Finanzas Industr.    2   0  0  2   1- 4   0

Suchitepéquez winners, possibly after playoff

Grupo III         
Águila             0-1 Aurora
Aurora             2-0 Águila

Triangular Final     

To be played between Independiente, Suchitepéquez and Aurora;
tournament not finished.

About this document

Many thanks to José Ismael Ramos (jos_isma_1960 at hotmail.com) for providing missing data

Prepared and maintained by www.masgoles.com for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: www.masgoles.com
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright www.masgoles.com and RSSSF 2007/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.