French Guyana 2014/15


Division d'Honneur
Cup Tournaments
Promotion d'Honneur

Note that the point system in French Guyana is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division d'Honneur

Final Table:

 1.CSC de Cayenne     22  16  4  2  40-15  74  Champions
 2.US Matoury         22  13  5  4  39-21  65  [-1]
 3.ASC Le Geldar      22  12  2  8  38-23  60
 4.SC Kouroucien      22   8  5  9  34-35  50  [-1]
 5.EF Iracoubo        22   7  7  8  25-29  50
 6.ASC Remire         22   8  4 10  34-36  49  [-1]
 7.Cosma Foot         22   6  9  7  24-26  49
 8.US Macouria        22   7  5 10  27-32  48
 9.ASU Grand Santi    22   7  5 10  25-33  47  [-1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.USL Montjoly       22   4  6 12  33-52  40  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
11.US Sinnamary       22   4  2 16  14-43  35  [-1]  Relegated
12.Kourou FC          22   9  4  9  26-25  53  Relegated

NB: 4 more losses than wins and overall goal difference -11 due to award of matches
    between Grand Santi and Matoury in round 14 and Kourou FC and Sinnamary in round 19;
    Kourou FC ranked last for failing to maintain enough youth teams

Round 1 
[Sep 19]
CSC Cayenne           2-1 Macouria              
Remire                1-3 Kourou FC             
[Sep 20]
Matoury               2-0 Iracoubo              
Cosma Foot            1-1 Montjoly              
SC Kouroucien         2-2 Grand Santi           
[Sep 21]
Geldar                2-0 Sinnamary             

Round 2
[Oct 4]
Macouria              2-0 Remire                
Cosma Foot            2-0 SC Kouroucien         
[Oct 5]
Kourou FC             1-2 Geldar                
Grand Santi           0-1 CSC Cayenne           
[Oct 16]
Montjoly              n/p Iracoubo              [award of 3-0 revoked; to be replayed]
[Oct 26]
Sinnamary             0-2 Matoury               
[Feb 21]
Montjoly              3-1 Iracoubo              

Round 3
[Nov 7]
CSC Cayenne           3-0 Sinnamary             
[Nov 8]
Remire                0-3 Matoury               
SC Kouroucien         1-0 Kourou FC             
Iracoubo              1-0 Macouria              
[Nov 9]
Grand Santi           0-0 Cosma Foot            
[Dec 13]
Geldar                3-1 Montjoly              

Round 4
[Nov 16]
Kourou FC             2-0 Iracoubo              
Cosma Foot            2-2 Geldar                
Sinnamary             0-0 Remire                
[Dec 13]
Matoury               3-2 Grand Santi           
[Dec 14]
SC Kouroucien         0-2 CSC Cayenne           
[Dec 20]
Macouria              1-2 Montjoly              
 
Round 5
[Nov 20]
Montjoly              0-0 Kourou FC             
[Nov 21]
Sinnamary             0-2 SC Kouroucien         
[Nov 22]
Geldar                1-2 Matoury               
Iracoubo              1-1 CSC Cayenne           
Remire                3-0 Grand Santi           
Macouria              2-2 Cosma Foot            

Round 6
[Nov 27]
Matoury               1-0 Kourou FC             
[Nov 29]
Montjoly              0-1 Sinnamary             
SC Kouroucien         3-3 Iracoubo              
CSC Cayenne           0-0 Cosma Foot            
Grand Santi           2-1 Macouria              
[Feb 21]
Geldar                1-2 Remire                
 
Round 7
[Dec 7]
Geldar                0-1 CSC Cayenne           
Sinnamary             2-1 Grand Santi           
Cosma Foot            0-0 Iracoubo              
[Dec 9]
Montjoly              2-2 Remire                
[Feb 22]
Kourou FC             1-1 Macouria              
[Feb 24]
Matoury               1-2 SC Kouroucien         

Round 8
[Jan 9]
CSC Cayenne           2-1 Montjoly              
[Jan 10]
Iracoubo              0-3 Sinnamary             
Kourou FC             0-1 Cosma Foot            
Grand Santi           0-1 Geldar                
Remire                0-2 SC Kouroucien         
[Apr 4]
Macouria              1-0 Matoury               

Round 9
[Jan 22]
Remire                1-2 CSC Cayenne           
[Jan 24]
Montjoly              1-4 Grand Santi           
Geldar                2-1 Iracoubo              
Sinnamary             1-3 Kourou FC             
[Mar 24]
SC Kouroucien         0-0 Macouria              
[May 9]
Cosma Foot            0-0 Matoury               
 
Round 10
[Jan 31]
Matoury               1-1 CSC Cayenne           
Kourou FC             2-0 Grand Santi           
Iracoubo              1-0 Remire                
[Feb 21]
Sinnamary             0-2 Cosma Foot            
[Mar 31]
SC Kouroucien         7-2 Montjoly              
[Apr 8]
Geldar                4-0 Macouria              

Round 11
[Feb 12]
Montjoly              2-2 Matoury               
[Feb 13]
CSC Cayenne           2-1 Kourou FC             
[Feb 14]
Macouria              2-3 Sinnamary             
Grand Santi           0-3 Iracoubo              
SC Kouroucien         2-1 Geldar                
Cosma Foot            3-0 Remire                

Round 12
[Feb 26]
Remire                1-1 Macouria              
[Feb 27]
Geldar                1-1 Kourou FC             
[Feb 28]
Matoury               2-1 Sinnamary             
Iracoubo              3-1 Montjoly              
CSC Cayenne           2-0 Grand Santi           
[Mar 1]
SC Kouroucien         1-2 Cosma Foot            
 
Round 13
[Mar 5]
Matoury               0-0 Remire                
[Mar 6]
Kourou FC             2-0 SC Kouroucien         
Cosma Foot            1-1 Grand Santi           
[Mar 7]
Sinnamary             0-3 CSC Cayenne           
Macouria              0-0 Iracoubo              
[Mar 10]
Montjoly              1-2 Geldar                

Round 14
[Apr 4]
Iracoubo              0-0 Kourou FC
[Apr 14]
Montjoly              1-3 Macouria
[Apr 21]
Remire                2-0 Sinnamary    
[May 9]
CSC Cayenne           1-0 SC Kouroucien 
[May 14]
Grand Santi           awd Matoury               [awarded 0-3 loss to Grand Santi and a 1-4
[May 16]                                         loss to Matoury; originally 1-2]
Geldar                4-0 Cosma Foot

Round 15
[Apr 29]
SC Kouroucien         0-0 Sinnamary             
[Apr 30]
Matoury               2-1 Geldar                
[May 9]
Kourou FC             2-1 Montjoly              
[May 16]
CSC Cayenne           1-0 Iracoubo              
[May 17]
Cosma Foot            0-2 Macouria              
[May 23]
Grand Santi           2-1 Remire                
 
Round 16
[Apr 10]
Kourou FC             2-1 Matoury               
[Apr 11]
Iracoubo              0-0 SC Kouroucien         
Macouria              1-4 Grand Santi           
Sinnamary             1-3 Montjoly              
Cosma Foot            0-1 CSC Cayenne           
Remire                0-1 Geldar                
 
Round 17
[Apr 14]
SC Kouroucien         1-3 Matoury               
[Apr 18]
Remire                3-2 Montjoly              
Grand Santi           1-0 Sinnamary             
[Apr 19]
Macouria              1-2 Kourou FC             
[May 27]
CSC Cayenne           1-4 Geldar                
[Jun 6]
Iracoubo              2-1 Cosma Foot            
 
Round 18
[Apr 23]
Matoury               3-0 Macouria              
Montjoly              1-3 CSC Cayenne           
[Apr 25]
Cosma Foot            0-2 Kourou FC             
Sinnamary             1-3 Iracoubo              
[Apr 26]
Geldar                0-1 Grand Santi           
[May 16]
SC Kouroucien         3-5 Remire                

Round 19
[May 2]
CSC Cayenne           6-1 Remire                
Grand Santi           1-1 Montjoly              
[May 3]
Iracoubo              2-1 Geldar                
Kourou FC             1-2 Sinnamary             [awarded 0-4 loss against Sinnamary;
Matoury               2-0 Cosma Foot             result remained valid for Kourou]
[May 23]
Macouria              3-0 SC Kouroucien         
 
Round 20
[May 30]
Grand Santi           2-1 Kourou FC             
[Jun 3]
CSC Cayenne           1-1 Matoury               
[Jun 6]
Montjoly              4-3 SC Kouroucien         
[Jun 10]
Cosma Foot            4-0 Sinnamary             
Remire                4-1 Iracoubo              
Macouria              1-2 Geldar                

Round 21
[Jun 10]
Kourou FC             0-3 CSC Cayenne           
[Jun 13]
Remire                4-1 Cosma Foot            
Matoury               5-1 Montjoly              
Geldar                1-2 SC Kouroucien         
Iracoubo              1-1 Grand Santi           
[Jun 27]
Sinnamary             1-2 Macouria              
 
Round 22 [Jun  20]
Iracoubo              2-3 Matoury               
Kourou FC             0-4 Remire                
Macouria              2-1 CSC Cayenne           
Montjoly              2-2 Cosma Foot            
Sinnamary             0-2 Geldar                
Grand Santi           1-3 SC Kouroucien         

Final Table:

 1.CSC de Cayenne     22  16  4  2  40-15  74  Champions
 2.US Matoury         22  13  5  4  39-21  65  [-1]
 3.ASC Le Geldar      22  12  2  8  38-23  60
 4.SC Kouroucien      22   8  5  9  34-35  50  [-1]
 5.EF Iracoubo        22   7  7  8  25-29  50
 6.ASC Remire         22   8  4 10  34-36  49  [-1]
 7.Cosma Foot         22   6  9  7  24-26  49
 8.US Macouria        22   7  5 10  27-32  48
 9.ASU Grand Santi    22   7  5 10  25-33  47  [-1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.USL Montjoly       22   4  6 12  33-52  40  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
11.US Sinnamary       22   4  2 16  14-43  35  [-1]  Relegated
12.Kourou FC          22   9  4  9  26-25  53  Relegated

NB: 4 more losses than wins and overall goal difference -11 due to award of matches
    between Grand Santi and Matoury in round 14 and Kourou FC and Sinnamary in round 19;
    Kourou FC ranked last for failing to maintain enough youth teams

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jul 4]
USL Montjoly          2-1 EJ Balaté             
 
Second Leg [Jul 11]
EJ Balaté             0-1 USL Montjoly          

NB: both remain at former level

Cup Tournaments 2014/15

Coupe de Guyane 2014/15 | Coupe de France 2014 | Various Cups 2014

Coupe de Guyane 2014/15

Preliminary Round
[date ?]
AJS Maroni            bt  ASC Terre Rouge
AS St.-Elie           lt  US Macouria  
 
Round 1
[Dec 13]
ASL Sport Guyanais    5-2 ASC Corossony
ASC JOB               2-0 AJ St.-Georges
[Dec 14]
EJ Balate             0-1 AJ Balata Abriba
[Dec 20]
US Sinnamary          2-1 ASU Grand Santi
Cosma Foot            2-1 ASC Remire
[Jan 17]
ASCS Maripasoula      1-4 ASC Roura
EF Iracoubo           2-3 USL Montjoly
US Matoury            6-1 AJ Mana
AJS Maroni            1-2 Kourou FC             [aet]
CSC Cayenne           5-0 AOJ Mana
USC Montsinery T.     0-4 Le Geldar  
ASC Agouado           awd AS Red Star           [awarded 3-0, forfait Red Star]
ASCO                  1-7 Olympique de Cayenne 
US Macouria           2-2 AS Etoile Matoury     [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Jan 31]
RC Maroni             0-1 Dynamo de Soula
[Feb 7]
SC Kouroucien         3-2 ASC Kawina
 
Round 2 
[Feb 7]
ASC Roura             0-1 CSC Cayenne           
US Sinnamary          4-1 ASC JOB               
AS Etoile Matoury     0-2 US Matoury            
Olympique de Cayenne  4-3 Kourou FC             
AJ Balata Abriba      1-5 Cosma Foot            
Dynamo de Soula       0-4 USL Montjoly
[Mar 7]
Le Geldar             3-3 ASC Agouado           [aet, 3-2 pen]    
[Mar 11]     
ASL Sport Guyanais    0-3 SC Kouroucien         

Quarterfinals
[Mar 12]
US Matoury            4-2 Olympique de Cayenne
[Mar 14]
USL Montjoly          0-2 Cosma Foot
Le Geldar             3-0 US Sinnamary
CSC Cayenne           3-1 SC Kouroucien         
 
Semifinals [Apr 17]
Cosma Foot            0-2 US Matoury 
CSC Cayenne           2-3 Le Geldar             [aet]
 
Final [May 22, stade Georges-Chaumet,  Cayenne]
US Matoury            2-2 Le Geldar             [aet, 5-4 pen]

Coupe de France 2014

Rounds 1-2 unknown (apparently between lower level clubs only)

Round 3
[Aug 30]
ASU Grand Santi       0-0 US Matoury            [aet; Matoury on pen]
Cosma Foot            1-4 ASC Agouado
EF Iracoubo           3-1 ASL Sport Guyanais
AS St.-Elie           1-3 USL Montjoly  
ASC Remire            3-6 CSC Cayenne
ASCS Maripasoula      1-3 AS Etoile Matoury
[Aug 31]
ASC Corossony         3-2 EJ Balate             [aet]  
ASC Terre Rouge      0-14 AJ St.-Georges
ASC Black Stars       awd Le Geldar Kourou      [Black Stars forfeited; awarded 0-3]    
AS Red Star           1-2 RC Maroni
[Sep 3]
Olympique Cayenne     1-3 AJ Balata Abriba
[Sep 6]
US Macouria           4-2 AOJ Mana
ASC Kawina            3-1 ASC Roura
[Sep 7]
SC Kourou             8-2 ASCO
Kourou FC             1-2 US Sinnamary     

Round 4 [Sep 13]
US Matoury            1-0 AS Etoile Matoury     [aet]
ASC Corossony         0-3 ASC Agouado
AJ St.-Georges        3-0 RC Maroni
AJ Balata Abriba      1-3 CSC Cayenne
Kawina                3-3 EF Iracoubo           [aet, 3-4 pen]
USL Montjoly          0-4 Macouria  
US Sinnamary          1-0 Le Geldar Kourou  
SC Kouroucien         1-2 AJS Maroni
 
Quarterfinals
[Sep 27]
US Macouria           5-1 AJ St.-Georges        [aet]
CSC Cayenne           2-1 ASC Agouado
[Oct 4]
EF Iracoubo           0-2 US Matoury
US Sinnamary          3-1 AJS Maroni
 
Semifinals
[Oct 17]
US Sinnamary          0-3 US Matoury
[Oct 18]
CSC Cayenne           2-3 US Macouria

NB: both semifinal winners qualified for 7th round of the Coupe de France

Various Cups 2014

Coupe des Savanes 2014/15

Quarterfinals
[Aug 16]
SC Kourou             1-0 US Sinnamary
EF Iracoubo           1-3 Cosma Foot
[Aug 17]
AS St.-Elie           awd Le Geldar             [awarded 0-3; forfeit St.-Elie]
ASC Corossony         1-3 Kourou FC  
 
Semifinals
[Oct 26]
Le Geldar             0-0 Kourou FC             [3-0 pen]
[date?]
SC Kourou             bt  Cosma Foot
 
Third Place Match [Jun 27]
Kourou FC              -  Cosma Foot
 
Final [May 30]
Le Geldar             2-1 SC Kouroucien         

Coupe U.N.A.F. 2014

NB: 33rd edition

Semifinals [Aug 21]
US Matoury            2-2 Kourou FC             [Matoury on pen]
Le Geldar             3-0 ASC Kawina
 
Third Place Playoff [Aug 23]
Kourou FC             drw ASC Kawina            [Kawina on pen]
 
Final [Aug 23]
Le Geldar             1-1 US Matoury            [9-10 pen]

Coupe Municipale de Cayenne

Preliminary Round [Sep 24]
ASL Sport             0-2 CSCC
 
Semifinals
[Oct 1]
Olympique             2-2 AJ St.-Georges        [4-5 pen]
[Oct 8]
CSCC                  1-1 AS Red Star           [4-3 pen] 
 
Final [Oct 16?]
CSCC                  4-0 AJ St.-Georges     

NB: 4th(?) win for CSCC

Mémorial Maurice-Bellony 2014

NB: 5th edition, in Matoury; cup donated 2007 by Matoury's mayo; 2nd edition Sep 29-30, 2011

[Sep 23]
US Matoury 1          bt  US Matoury 2
AJ Balata             lt  Etoile de Matoury
 
Third Place Match [Sep 24]
US Matoury 2          2-2 AJ Balata             [4-5 pen]
 
Final [Sep 24]
US Matoury 1          0-0 Etoile de Matoury     [3-5 pen]  
 

Promotion d'Honneur

Poule Centre/Est | Poule Ouest

Poule Centre/Est

Final Table:

 1.AS Etoile Matoury  20  15  3  2  36-11  67  [-1]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.ASCJ Originaires   20  15  1  4  58-26  66  [aka ASC JOB]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AJ Saint-Georges   20  15  1  4  39-17  65  [-1]
 4.Olympique Cayenne  20   9  7  4  45-31  54
 5.ASL Sport Guyanais 20   6  7  7  35-36  45
 6.ASC de Roura       20   5  7  8  23-30  42
 7.AJ Balata Abriba   20   5  5 10  23-30  40
 8.USL Montjoly 2     20   4  6 10  25-40  38
 9.Dynamo de Soula    20   6  1 13  31-50  38  [-1]
10.U.S.C.M.T          20   4  4 12  19-44  35  [-1]
11.US Matoury 2       20   2  6 12  20-39  32
 -.AS Red Star         withdrew or excluded

Poule Ouest

Final Table:

 1.ASC Agouado        16  13  2  1  56-24  57  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.EJ Balaté          16  11  1  4  37-12  50  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AJS Maroni         16  10  2  4  38-22  46  [-2]
 4.ASC Corossony      16   7  5  4  39-21  42
 5.AOJ Mana           16   7  1  8  32-25  35  [-3]
 6.AS Saint-Elie      16   5  1 10  25-58  30  [-2]
 7.R.C. Maroni        16   2  4 10  20-45  26
 8.Avenir Jeun. Mana  16   4  1 11  21-41  22  [-7]
 9.A.S.C. Ouest       16   1  1 14  16-52  15  [-5]

NB: 6 more losses than wins and total goal difference -16 due to various awards

Qualification for Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 20]
ASC JOB               2-3 EJ Balaté             
 
Second Leg [Jun 27]
EJ Balaté             awd ASC JOB               [awarded 3-0, only 7 JOB players showed]
 
NB: EJ Balaté qualified for Promotion/Relegation Playoff

PH Final 

[Jun 27, Iracoubo]
AS Agouado            2-1 AS Etoile de Matoury  




2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions French Guyana.

list of cup winners French Guyana.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Source: http://www.franceguyane.fr/actualite/sports/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 7 Apr 2017

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.