French Guyana 2017/18


Régional 1
Cup Tournaments

Note that the point system in French Guyana is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Régional 1

Final Table:

 1.ASC Le Geldar        24  17  5  2  61-24  80  Champions
 2.AS Etoile Matoury    24  17  4  3  49-24  79
 3.US Matoury           24  13  7  4  40-19  69  [-1]  [C]
 4.ASC Agouado          24  11  5  8  53-41  62
 5.ASU Grand Santi      24  11  4  9  39-33  59  [-2]       [2 1 1 0 4-2 6]
 6.US Sinnamary         24  10  6  8  39-35  59  [-1]  [P]  [2 0 1 1 2-4 3]
 7.AJ Saint-Georges     24   9  5 10  41-42  56        [P]
 8.CSC de Cayenne       24   8  6 10  27-35  54
 9.Kourou FC            24   8  5 11  29-38  53             [2 2 0 0 4-1 8]
10.ASC Remire           24   8  5 11  47-38  53             [2 0 0 2 1-4 2]
11.Olympique de Cayenne 24   7  2 15  24-43  47
12.EF Iracoubo          24   4  3 17  15-60  38  [-1]  [P]
13.SC Kouroucien        24   2  5 17  18-50  34  [-1]

Round 1
[Sep 14]
SC Kouroucien         1-2 AJ St.-Georges        
[Sep 15]
Olympique de Cayenne  0-5 ASC Le Geldar         
[Sep 16]
US Matoury            2-3 AS Etoile Matoury     
Kourou FC             1-2 ASC Agouado           
CSC Cayenne           1-2 ASU Grand Santi       
EF Iracoubo           0-3 ASC Remire            
US Sinnamary          bye

Round 2
[Sep 21]
ASC Remire            1-2 US Matoury            
[Sep 22]
AJ St.-Georges        2-1 CSC Cayenne           
[Sep 23]
ASU Grand Santi       3-1 US Sinnamary         
AS Etoile Matoury     2-0 Kourou FC             
ASC Le Geldar         4-1 SC Kouroucien         
ASC Agouado           3-2 Olympique de Cayenne  
EF Iracoubo           bye

Round 3
[Oct 4]
Olympique de Cayenne  0-1 AJ St.-Georges        
[Oct 6]
CSC Cayenne           1-0 SC Kouroucien         
[Oct 7]
US Matoury            0-0 ASC Agouado           
AS Etoile Matoury     1-1 EF Iracoubo           
Kourou FC             1-6 ASC Le Geldar         
US Sinnamary          1-3 ASC Remire            
ASU Grand Santi       bye

Round 4
[Oct 19]
ASC Le Geldar         awd US Matoury            [awarded 3-0, Matoury forfeited]
[Oct 20]
Olympique de Cayenne  1-0 CSC Cayenne           
[Oct 21]
AJ St.-Georges        3-1 Kourou FC             
EF Iracoubo           0-1 ASC Agouado           
US Sinnamary          0-0 AS Etoile Matoury     
SC Kouroucien         0-0 ASU Grand Santi       
ASC Remire            bye

Round 5
[Oct 26]
SC Kouroucien         4-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
US Matoury            0-2 AJ St.-Georges        
[Oct 27]
CSC Cayenne           2-1 Kourou FC             
[Oct 28]
ASC Agouado           4-3 US Sinnamary          
ASC Le Geldar         2-0 EF Iracoubo           
[Oct 29]
ASU Grand Santi       1-0 ASC Remire            
AS Etoile Matoury     bye

Round 6
[Nov 2]
ASC Remire            2-0 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Nov 3]
CSC Cayenne           0-0 US Matoury            
[Nov 4]
SC Kouroucien         3-2 Kourou FC             
US Sinnamary          2-2 ASC Le Geldar         
EF Iracoubo           0-0 AJ St.-Georges        
Olympique de Cayenne  1-2 ASU Grand Santi       
ASC Agouado           bye

Round 7
[Nov 16]
US Matoury            3-0 SC Kouroucien         
[Nov 17]
AJ St.-Georges        1-2 US Sinnamary          
[Nov 18]
CSC Cayenne           2-1 EF Iracoubo           
ASC Agouado           2-2 ASC Remire            
ASU Grand Santi       1-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
Kourou FC             0-1 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASC Le Geldar         bye

Round 8
[Nov 12]
Kourou FC             1-3 ASU Grand Santi       
[Nov 23]
ASC Remire            1-3 ASC Le Geldar         
[Nov 24]
Olympique de Cayenne  1-2 US Matoury            
[Nov 25]
EF Iracoubo           1-0 SC Kouroucien         
AS Etoile Matoury     4-1 ASC Agouado           
[Feb 17]
US Sinnamary          1-0 CSC Cayenne           
AJ St.-Georges        bye

Round 9
[Nov 30]
US Matoury            2-0 Kourou FC             
[Dec 1]
AJ St.-Georges        4-2 ASC Remire            
[Dec 2]
SC Kouroucien         1-3 US Sinnamary          
EF Iracoubo           0-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Dec 3]
ASU Grand Santi       awd ASC Agouado           [awarded 0-3, originally 3-1]
[Feb 17]
ASC Le Geldar         3-1 AS Etoile Matoury     
CSC Cayenne           bye

Round 10
[Dec 8]
CSC Cayenne           2-1 ASC Remire            
[Dec 9]
Kourou FC             3-1 EF Iracoubo           
US Sinnamary          4-2 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASC Agouado           1-5 ASC Le Geldar         
AS Etoile Matoury     2-1 AJ St.-Georges        
[Dec 10]
US Matoury            2-0 ASU Grand Santi       
SC Kouroucien         bye

Round 11
[Dec 14]
ASC Remire            3-0 SC Kouroucien         
Kourou FC             1-1 US Sinnamary          
[Dec 16]
AJ St.-Georges        1-4 ASC Agouado           
ASC Le Geldar         2-1 ASU Grand Santi       
EF Iracoubo           0-1 US Matoury            
AS Etoile Matoury     0-0 CSC Cayenne           
Olympique de Cayenne  bye

Round 12
[Jan 5]
Olympique de Cayenne  3-2 ASC Remire            
[Jan 6]
ASU Grand Santi       4-1 EF Iracoubo           
AS Etoile Matoury     2-1 SC Kouroucien         
US Matoury            1-1 US Sinnamary          
ASC Agouado           5-0 CSC Cayenne           
ASC Le Geldar         3-0 AJ St.-Georges        
Kourou FC             bye

Round 13
[Jan 19]
CSC Cayenne           0-2 ASC Le Geldar         
[Jan 20]
ASC Remire            1-3 Kourou FC             
SC Kouroucien         3-3 ASC Agouado           
US Sinnamary          0-2 EF Iracoubo           
AS Etoile Matoury     2-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Feb 17]
AJ St.-Georges        1-1 ASU Grand Santi       
US Matoury            bye

Round 14
[Jan 24]
SC Kouroucien         0-0 ASC Le Geldar         
[Jan 25]
US Matoury            6-1 ASC Remire            
[Jan 26]
CSC Cayenne           2-1 AJ St.-Georges        
Kourou FC             0-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Jan 27]
US Sinnamary          0-0 ASU Grand Santi       
Olympique de Cayenne  1-0 ASC Agouado           
EF Iracoubo           bye

Round 15
[Feb 1]
ASC Le Geldar         1-2 Kourou FC             
ASC Remire            awd US Sinnamary          [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1]
[Feb 2]
AJ St.-Georges        1-2 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Feb 3]
EF Iracoubo           1-0 AS Etoile Matoury     
SC Kouroucien         0-0 CSC Cayenne           
ASC Agouado           0-2 US Matoury            
ASU Grand Santi       bye

Round 16
[Feb 22]
US Matoury            1-1 ASC Le Geldar         
Kourou FC             1-1 AJ St.-Georges        
[Feb 23]
CSC Cayenne           2-1 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Feb 24]
AS Etoile Matoury     1-0 US Sinnamary          
ASU Grand Santi       1-0 SC Kouroucien         
ASC Agouado           awd EF Iracoubo           [awarded 3-0, Iracoubo forfeited]
ASC Remire            bye

Round 17
[Mar 1]
Kourou FC             0-0 CSC Cayenne           
[Mar 2]
AJ St.-Georges        0-4 US Matoury            
[Mar 3]
Olympique de Cayenne  1-0 SC Kouroucien         
EF Iracoubo           1-3 ASC Le Geldar         
ASC Remire            1-1 ASU Grand Santi       
US Sinnamary          3-2 ASC Agouado           
AS Etoile Matoury     bye

Round 18
[Mar 15]
US Matoury            2-0 CSC Cayenne           
Kourou FC             1-0 SC Kouroucien         
[Mar 17]
AJ St.-Georges        4-0 EF Iracoubo           
AS Etoile Matoury     2-1 ASC Remire            
ASU Grand Santi       2-1 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASC Le Geldar         2-1 US Sinnamary          
ASC Agouado           bye

Round 19
[Mar 23]
Olympique de Cayenne  0-2 Kourou FC             
[Mar 24]
US Sinnamary          4-2 AJ St.-Georges        
EF Iracoubo           2-3 CSC Cayenne           
ASC Remire            2-1 ASC Agouado           
SC Kouroucien         1-3 US Matoury            
AS Etoile Matoury     2-1 ASU Grand Santi       
ASC Le Geldar         bye

Round 20
[Apr 12]
US Matoury            1-1 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASC Le Geldar         1-1 ASC Remire            
[Apr 13]
CSC Cayenne           4-1 US Sinnamary          
[Apr 14]
ASC Agouado           2-3 AS Etoile Matoury     
SC Kouroucien         1-2 EF Iracoubo           
[Apr 15]
ASU Grand Santi       2-3 Kourou FC             
AJ St.-Georges        bye

Round 21
[Apr 19]
ASC Remire            2-3 AJ St.-Georges        
[Apr 21]
Kourou FC             1-1 US Matoury            
US Sinnamary          4-0 SC Kouroucien         
ASC Agouado           4-2 ASU Grand Santi       
[Apr 22]
Olympique de Cayenne  4-0 EF Iracoubo           
[May 12]
AS Etoile Matoury     6-2 ASC Le Geldar         
CSC Cayenne           bye

Round 22
[Apr 26]
ASC Remire            2-2 CSC Cayenne           
[Apr 27]
AJ St.-Georges        1-1 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Apr 28]
EF Iracoubo           1-2 Kourou FC             
Olympique de Cayenne  0-2 US Sinnamary          
ASU Grand Santi       0-1 US Matoury            
[Apr 29]
ASC Le Geldar         2-1 ASC Agouado           
SC Kouroucien         bye

Round 23
[May 9]
CSC Cayenne           2-3 AS Etoile Matoury     
[May 12]
US Sinnamary          1-0 Kourou FC             
SC Kouroucien         0-0 ASC Remire            
US Matoury            4-0 EF Iracoubo           
ASC Agouado           3-1 AJ St.-Georges        
[May 19]
ASU Grand Santi       1-2 ASC Le Geldar         
Olympique de Cayenne  bye

Round 24
[May 25]
AJ St.-Georges        2-2 ASC Le Geldar         
[May 26]
ASC Remire            3-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
SC Kouroucien         0-4 AS Etoile Matoury     
US Sinnamary          0-0 US Matoury            
[Jun 2]
EF Iracoubo           0-5 ASU Grand Santi       
CSC Cayenne           1-1 ASC Agouado           
Kourou FC             bye

Round 25
[Jun 7]
Kourou FC             1-0 ASC Remire            
[Jun 9]
ASC Agouado           5-1 SC Kouroucien         
EF Iracoubo           1-4 US Sinnamary          
Olympique de Cayenne  2-3 AS Etoile Matoury     
ASU Grand Santi       3-2 AJ St.-Georges        
ASC Le Geldar         3-0 CSC Cayenne           
US Matoury            bye

Round 26 [Jun 16]
AS Etoile Matoury     3-0 US Matoury            
AJ St.-Georges        5-1 SC Kouroucien         
ASC Le Geldar         2-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASC Remire           10-0 EF Iracoubo           
ASC Agouado           2-2 Kourou FC             
ASU Grand Santi       3-2 CSC Cayenne           
US Sinnamary          bye

Final Table:

 1.ASC Le Geldar        24  17  5  2  61-24  80  Champions
 2.AS Etoile Matoury    24  17  4  3  49-24  79
 3.US Matoury           24  13  7  4  40-19  69  [-1]  [C]
 4.ASC Agouado          24  11  5  8  53-41  62
 5.ASU Grand Santi      24  11  4  9  39-33  59  [-2]       [2 1 1 0 4-2 6]
 6.US Sinnamary         24  10  6  8  39-35  59  [-1]  [P]  [2 0 1 1 2-4 3]
 7.AJ Saint-Georges     24   9  5 10  41-42  56        [P]
 8.CSC de Cayenne       24   8  6 10  27-35  54
 9.Kourou FC            24   8  5 11  29-38  53             [2 2 0 0 4-1 8]
10.ASC Remire           24   8  5 11  47-38  53             [2 0 0 2 1-4 2]
11.Olympique de Cayenne 24   7  2 15  24-43  47
12.EF Iracoubo          24   4  3 17  15-60  38  [-1]  [P]
13.SC Kouroucien        24   2  5 17  18-50  34  [-1]


Cup Tournaments 2017/18

Coupe de Guyane 2017/18 | Coupe de France 2017 | Various Cups 2017

Coupe de Guyane 2017/18

1/8 Finals
[Mar 6]
ASC Remire            1-0 SC Kouroucien
[Mar 8]
US Matoury            1-1 USC Roura             [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Mar 10]
ASC Agouado           w/o FC Renaissance  
IF Iracoubo           1-2 AS Etoile Matoury     [aet]
FC Oyapock            2-1 CSC Cayenne
Olympique Cayenne     1-0 ASL Le Sport Guyanais
ASC JOB              1-10 ASC Kawina             
Cosma Foot            1-0 USL Montjoly   
 
Quarterfinals [Apr 7]
AS Etoile Matoury     7-0 FC Oyapock
ASC Kawina            2-1 ASC Agouado
ASC Roura             1-0 Olympique Cayenne
ASC Remire            1-0 Cosma Foot  
                    
Semifinals
[May 18]
ASC Remire            5-2 USC Roura             [aet]
[May 19]
AS Etoile Matoury     3-1 ASC Kawina

Final [May 30]
ASC Remire            2-3 AS Etoile Matoury     [aet]

Coupe de France 2017

Semifinals
[Oct 13]
US Matoury            1-1 AS Etoile Matoury    [aet, 4-5 pen]
[Oct 14]
CSC Cayenne           1-4 ASC Le Geldar         
 
NB: both semifinal winners qualified for 7th round of the Coupe de France; no final played

Various Cups 2017   

Coupe de Savane 2017

Final [Nov 25]
US Sinnamary          0-0 Kourou FC             [4-1 pen]


2016/17.

list of champions French Guyana.

list of cup winners French Guyana.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.