French Guyana 2018/19


Régional 1

Note that the point system in French Guyana is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Régional 1

Final Table:

 1.ASC Agouado          22  16  3  3  51-25  73            Champions
 2.ASC Le Geldar        22  13  8  1  53-22  69       [C]
 3.AS Etoile Matoury    22  12  7  3  43-19  65
 4.US Matoury           22  13  1  8  40-30  61  [-1]
 5.Kourou FC            22   7  7  8  31-36  50
 6.CSC de Cayenne       22   6  9  7  44-48  49
 7.FC Oyapock           22   7  6  9  34-41  48  [-1] [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 6]
 8.ASU Grand Santi      22   7  6  9  21-27  48  [-1]      [2 0 1 1 1-2 3]
 9.ASC Remire           22   7  4 11  28-37  47
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.AJ Saint-Georges     22   7  1 14  31-50  44            Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
10.US Sinnamary         22   4  6 12  26-38  39  [-1]      Relegated
12.ASC Ouest            22   2  4 16  15-44  30  [-2] [P]  Relegated

NB: Ouest 2 points deducted due to forfeits;
    Oyapock, Sinnamary, Grand Santi and Matoury 1 point deducted

Round 1
[Sep 1]
AS Etoile Matoury     1-1 CSC Cayenne           
AJ St.-Georges        2-0 ASU Grand Santi       
ASC Agouado           5-1 FC Oyapock            
ASC Ouest             1-4 US Matoury            
ASC Le Geldar         1-1 Kourou FC             
[Sep 2]
ASC Remire            1-0 US Sinnamary          

Round 2
[Sep 21]
CSC Cayenne           4-2 AJ St.-Georges        
[Sep 22]
FC Oyapock            2-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
US Matoury            2-2 ASC Le Geldar         
ASU Grand Santi       0-0 ASC Remire            
US Sinnamary          0-0 ASC Ouest             
[Sep 23]
Kourou FC             0-2 ASC Agouado           

Round 3
[Oct 4]
ASC Remire            1-1 CSC Cayenne           
[Oct 6]
AJ St.-Georges        2-1 FC Oyapock            
ASC Le Geldar         3-1 ASC Ouest             
AS Etoile Matoury     1-1 Kourou FC             
ASC Agouado           5-1 US Matoury            
ASU Grand Santi       awd US Sinnamary          [awarded 0-3, Grand Santi forfeited]

Round 4
[Oct 20]
CSC Cayenne           2-1 ASU Grand Santi       
Kourou FC             2-4 AJ St.-Georges        
FC Oyapock            1-1 ASC Remire            
[Nov 16]
ASC Ouest             0-1 ASC Agouado           
[Nov 18]
US Sinnamary          1-1 ASC Le Geldar         
[Dec 15]
AS Etoile Matoury     2-0 US Matoury            

Round 5
[Oct 25]
ASC Remire            1-2 Kourou FC             
[Oct 26]
AJ St.-Georges        0-1 US Matoury            
[Oct 27]
CSC Cayenne           3-2 US Sinnamary          
ASC Agouado           1-0 ASC Le Geldar         
ASU Grand Santi       0-0 FC Oyapock            
AS Etoile Matoury     3-0 ASC Ouest             

Round 6
[Nov 3]
FC Oyapock            2-2 CSC Cayenne           
ASC Ouest             1-0 AJ St.-Georges        
US Sinnamary          1-2 ASC Agouado           
[Nov 4]
ASC Le Geldar         1-0 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Nov 6]
US Matoury            5-0 ASC Remire            
[Nov 18]
Kourou FC             2-0 ASU Grand Santi       

Round 7
[Nov 7]
AJ St.-Georges        1-5 ASC Le Geldar         
[Nov 9]
CSC Cayenne           2-2 Kourou FC             
[Nov 10]
ASC Remire            4-0 ASC Ouest             
FC Oyapock            awd US Sinnamary          [awarded 3-0, Sinnamary forfeited]
AS Etoile Matoury     1-1 ASC Agouado           
[Mar 31]
ASU Grand Santi       2-1 US Matoury            

Round 8
[Nov 22]
ASC Le Geldar         1-0 ASC Remire            
[Nov 24]
ASC Ouest             1-1 ASU Grand Santi       
US Matoury            3-2 CSC Cayenne           
Kourou FC             1-2 FC Oyapock            
US Sinnamary          0-1 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Dec 15]
ASC Agouado           2-1 AJ St.-Georges        

Round 9
[Dec 6]
Kourou FC             1-2 US Sinnamary          
[Dec 8]
CSC Cayenne           1-1 ASC Ouest             
ASC Remire            1-3 ASC Agouado           
FC Oyapock            0-1 US Matoury            
AS Etoile Matoury     2-0 AJ St.-Georges        
[Dec 9]
ASU Grand Santi       1-1 ASC Le Geldar         

Round 10
[Jan 5]
AS Etoile Matoury     4-1 ASC Remire            
ASC Agouado           1-0 ASU Grand Santi       
ASC Ouest             3-1 FC Oyapock            
US Sinnamary          3-0 AJ St.-Georges        
[Jan 8]
ASC Le Geldar         2-2 CSC Cayenne           
US Matoury            awd Kourou FC             [awarded 0-3, originally 6-1]

Round 11
[Jan 10]
ASC Remire            2-1 AJ St.-Georges        
[Jan 12]
CSC Cayenne           1-2 ASC Agouado           
US Matoury            2-0 US Sinnamary          
FC Oyapock            2-2 ASC Le Geldar         [also reported 0-0]
ASU Grand Santi       1-0 AS Etoile Matoury     
Kourou FC             3-0 ASC Ouest             

Round 12
[Jan 17]
ASC Le Geldar         2-1 US Matoury            
[Jan 18]
AJ St.-Georges        3-1 CSC Cayenne           
[Jan 19]
ASC Agouado           4-0 Kourou FC             
ASC Ouest             1-2 US Sinnamary          
ASC Remire            0-1 ASU Grand Santi       
AS Etoile Matoury     3-0 FC Oyapock            

Round 13
[Jan 31]
Kourou FC             1-6 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Feb 1]
CSC Cayenne           2-4 ASC Remire            
[Feb 2]
US Matoury            1-0 ASC Agouado           
ASC Ouest             0-1 ASC Le Geldar         
FC Oyapock            2-2 AJ St.-Georges        
US Sinnamary          2-2 ASU Grand Santi       

Round 14
[Feb 7]
US Matoury            1-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
ASC Le Geldar         3-0 US Sinnamary          
[Feb 8]
AJ St.-Georges        2-4 Kourou FC             
[Feb 9]
ASU Grand Santi       0-3 CSC Cayenne           
ASC Agouado           2-1 ASC Ouest             
ASC Remire            3-4 FC Oyapock            

Round 15
[Feb 14]
Kourou FC             1-0 ASC Remire            
[Feb 16]
US Matoury            2-1 AJ St.-Georges        
ASC Ouest             0-1 AS Etoile Matoury     
FC Oyapock            2-1 ASU Grand Santi       
US Sinnamary          4-4 CSC Cayenne           
[Mar 2]
ASC Le Geldar         5-3 ASC Agouado           

Round 16
[Feb 21]
ASC Remire            2-3 US Matoury            
[Feb 23]
ASU Grand Santi       3-1 Kourou FC             
ASC Agouado           2-1 US Sinnamary          
CSC Cayenne           2-1 FC Oyapock            
AS Etoile Matoury     0-2 ASC Le Geldar         
[Mar 2]
AJ St.-Georges        3-2 ASC Ouest             

Round 17
[Mar 30]
ASC Ouest             1-2 ASC Remire            
[Apr 4]
ASC Le Geldar         5-0 AJ St.-Georges        
[Apr 6]
US Sinnamary          0-3 FC Oyapock            
Kourou FC             0-0 CSC Cayenne           
US Matoury            0-2 ASU Grand Santi       
[Apr 7]
ASC Agouado           3-3 AS Etoile Matoury     

Round 18
[Apr 11]
ASC Remire            0-2 ASC Le Geldar         
[Apr 12]
CSC Cayenne           0-3 US Matoury            
[Apr 13]
AJ St.-Georges        1-5 ASC Agouado           
FC Oyapock            2-1 Kourou FC             
ASU Grand Santi       2-0 ASC Ouest             
AS Etoile Matoury     0-0 US Sinnamary          

Round 19
[Apr 26]
AJ St.-Georges        1-4 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Apr 27]
ASC Ouest             1-3 CSC Cayenne           
US Sinnamary          1-1 Kourou FC             
ASC Agouado           1-2 ASC Remire            
ASC Le Geldar         2-2 ASU Grand Santi       
[Apr 28]
US Matoury            3-1 FC Oyapock            

Round 20
[May 9]
ASC Remire            0-0 AS Etoile Matoury     
[May 10]
CSC Cayenne           2-5 ASC Le Geldar         
[May 11]
ASU Grand Santi       1-2 ASC Agouado           
Kourou FC             2-1 US Matoury            
FC Oyapock            3-0 ASC Ouest             [awarded 3-0, Ouest forfeited]
AJ St.-Georges        3-1 US Sinnamary          

Round 21
[May 17]
AJ St.-Georges        2-0 ASC Remire            
[May 18]
ASC Le Geldar         6-1 FC Oyapock            
ASC Agouado           3-3 CSC Cayenne           
US Sinnamary          1-2 US Matoury            
ASC Ouest             1-1 Kourou FC             
AS Etoile Matoury     2-0 ASU Grand Santi       

Round 22
[May 25]
FC Oyapock            0-1 ASC Agouado           
CSC Cayenne           3-5 AS Etoile Matoury     
US Sinnamary          2-3 ASC Remire            
US Matoury            awd ASC Ouest             [awarded 3-0, Ouest forfeited]
Kourou FC             1-1 ASC Le Geldar         
[May 30]
ASU Grand Santi       1-0 AJ St.-Georges        

Final Table:

 1.ASC Agouado          22  16  3  3  51-25  73            Champions
 2.ASC Le Geldar        22  13  8  1  53-22  69       [C]
 3.AS Etoile Matoury    22  12  7  3  43-19  65
 4.US Matoury           22  13  1  8  40-30  61  [-1]
 5.Kourou FC            22   7  7  8  31-36  50
 6.CSC de Cayenne       22   6  9  7  44-48  49
 7.FC Oyapock           22   7  6  9  34-41  48  [-1] [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 6]
 8.ASU Grand Santi      22   7  6  9  21-27  48  [-1]      [2 0 1 1 1-2 3]
 9.ASC Remire           22   7  4 11  28-37  47
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.AJ Saint-Georges     22   7  1 14  31-50  44            Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
10.US Sinnamary         22   4  6 12  26-38  39  [-1]      Relegated
12.ASC Ouest            22   2  4 16  15-44  30  [-2] [P]  Relegated

NB: Ouest 2 points deducted due to forfeits;
    Oyapock, Sinnamary, Grand Santi and Matoury 1 point deducted

Promoted: Olympique de Cayenne, SC Kouroucien

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 15]
EF Iracoubo           0-4 AJ St.-Georges        

Second Leg [Jun 22]
AJ St.-Georges         -  EF Iracoubo           


2017/18.

list of champions French Guyana.

list of cup winners French Guyana.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.