French Guyana 2020/21


Régional 1
Cup Tournaments

Note that the point system in French Guyana is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Régional 1

Group Stage

Tables at abandonment:

Groupe A
 1.Olympique de Cayenne 11   6  1  4  25-15  30  [C]  
 2.FC Oyapock            9   6  0  3  22-17  27
 3.Loyola OC            10   5  1  4  14-16  26  [P]
 4.AS Etoile Matoury    10   5  2  3  21-18  25
 5.US Sinnamary         10   4  2  4  16-13  23  [P]
 6.AJ Saint-Georges      9   3  3  3  16-16  21
 7.SC Kouroucien        10   2  2  6  16-24  18
 8.ASC Agouado           7   1  1  5  11-22  11

Groupe B
 1.US Matoury            8   5  2  1  28- 7  25
 2.ASU Grand Santi       5   5  0  0  11- 4  20
 3.ASC Le Geldar         6   3  1  2  10- 7  16
 4.CSC de Cayenne        9   1  2  6   7-19  14
 5.ASC Arc en Ciel       7   2  0  5  11-21  13  [P]
 6.ASC Ouest             6   2  1  3   9-14  12  [P]
 7.ASC Remire            5   1  2  2   7-11  10

NB: no title awarded, no relegation

Promoted: ASC Karib and USC Montsinery

Cup Tournaments 2020/21

Coupe de France 2020

Coupe de France 2020
 
Rounds 1-2 not known
 
Round 3
[Oct 24]
US Matoury            1-2 ES Etoile Matoury
ASC Agouado           2-1 ASCO
ASCS Maripasoula      0-2 Geldar
Kourou SC             2-1 ASC Karib
[Oct 25]
FC Family             4-2 PAC du Maroni
[Oct 28]
AJ St-Georges Cayenne 5-3 DDS
[Oct 29]
LOC                   0-3 ASC Arc-en-Ciel
[Oct 30]  
ASL Sport Guyanais    0-1 CSC Cayenne
[Oct 31]
Etoile Fil. Iracoubo  0-1 US Sinnamary
ASC Kawina Papaic     2-2 ASC Remire            [2-4 pen]     
ASC Roura             0-3 FC Oyapock
ASC Armire            2-0 USCMT
YSEA                  2-2 US St.-Elie           [5-4 pen]
Kourou FC             0-0 Olympique Cayenne     [4-3 pen] 
AJ Balata Abriba      0-1 US Macouria
Cosma Foot            2-3 ASU Grand Santi       
 
Round 4
[Nov 6]
CSC Cayenne           3-3 AJ St-Georges Cayenne [7-6 pen]
[Nov 7]
FC Oyapock            5-0 YSEA
AS Etoile Matoury     4-1 ASC Remire
ASC Arc-en-Ciel       4-2 FC Family
Geldar                6-0 US Macouria
US Sinnamary          2-0 Kourou SC
ASU Grand Santi       1-0 ASC Agouado
Kourou FC             0-2 ASC Armire
 
Quarterfinals [Nov 14]
Geldar                2-1 AS Etoile Matoury
ASC Arc-en-Ciel       2-3 US Sinnamary
ASC Armire            0-3 ASU Grand Santi       
CSC Cayenne           1-2 FC Oyapock
 
Semifinals [Nov 21]
ASU Grand Santi       4-0 Geldar
US Sinnamary          3-1 FC Oyapock
 
Final [Nov 29, stade Edmard Lama] [part 7th round Coupe de France]
ASU Grand Santi       0-2 US Sinnamary          
  [Abionie Verlyno 21, Jonel Lenso 43]

2019/20.

list of champions French Guyana.

list of cup winners French Guyana.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 2 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.