Macedonia - International Results

No.  home team    score away team      Cat   Date    Venue

  1. Slovenia       1-4 Macedonia       F  13.10.93  Kranj 
       [Zoran Boskovski, Darko Pancev, Dragan Kanatlarovski, Cedomir Janevski]
  2. Macedonia      2-0 Slovenia        F  23. 3.94  Skopje 
       [Zarko Serafimovski, Z.Boskovski]
  3. Macedonia      5-1 Albania         F  14. 5.94  Tetovo 
       [Nedzmedin Memedi, Vanco Micevski 2, Zoran Boskovski, Marjan Stojkovski]
  4. Macedonia      2-0 Estonia         F   1. 6.94  Skopje 
        [Z.Boskovski, Dragan Kanatlarovski]
  5. Macedonia      0-2 Turkey          F  31. 8.94  Skopje 

  6. Macedonia      1-1 Denmark         EQ  7. 9.94  Skopje 
       [Mitko Stojkovski]
  7. Macedonia      0-2 Spain           EQ 12.10.94  Skopje 
  8. Belgium        1-1 Macedonia       EQ 16.11.94  Bruxelles 
       [Zoran Boskovski]
  9. Macedonia      3-0 Cyprus          EQ 17.12.94  Skopje 
       [Bosko Gjurovski 3]
 10. Macedonia      0-0 Bulgaria        F  12. 4.95  Strumica
 
 11. Denmark        1-0 Macedonia       EQ 26. 4.95  København 
 12. Armenia        2-2 Macedonia       EQ 10. 5.95  Yerevan 
       [Gjorgji Hristov, Ljupco Markovski]
 13. Macedonia      0-5 Belgium         EQ  7. 6.95  Skopje 
 14. Turkey         2-1 Macedonia       F  30. 8.95  Istanbul 
       [Saso Karadzov]
 15. Macedonia      1-2 Armenia         EQ  6. 9.95  Skopje 
       [Toni Micevski]

 16. Cyprus         1-1 Macedonia       EQ 11.10.95  Limassol 
       [Borce Jovanovski]
 17. Spain          3-0 Macedonia       EQ 15.11.95  Elche 
 18. Macedonia      1-0 Malta           F  27. 3.96  Prilep 
       [Sasa Ciric]
 19. Macedonia      3-0 Liechtenstein   WQ 24. 4.96  Skopje 
       [Saso Milosevski, Boban Babunski Srgjan Zaharievski]
 20. Bulgaria       3-0 Macedonia       F  28. 5.96  Sofia 

 21. Iceland        1-1 Macedonia       WQ  1. 6.96  Reykjavík 
       [Nedzmedin Memedi]
 22. Ireland        3-0 Macedonia       WQ  9.10.96  Dublin 
 23. Liechtenstein 1-11 Macedonia       WQ  9.11.96  Vaduz 
       [Dejvi Glavevski 3, Toni Micevski 2, Mitko Stojkovski 2, Sasa Ciric 2,
        Gjorgji Hristov, Vanco Micevski]
 24. Malta          0-2 Macedonia       F  27.11.96  La Valletta 
       [Vanco Micevski, Sasa Ciric]
 25. Macedonia      0-3 Romania         WQ 14.12.96  Skopje 

 26. Macedonia      0-1 Australia       F  12. 3.97  Skopje 
 27. Macedonia      3-2 Ireland         WQ  2. 4.97  Skopje 
       [Mitko Stojkovski 2, Gjorgji Hristov]
 28. Macedonia      1-0 Iceland         WQ  7. 6.97  Skopje 
       [Gjorgji Hristov]
 29. Romania        4-2 Macedonia       WQ 20. 8.97  Bucuresti 
       [Miroslav Gjokic 2]
 30. Lithuania      2-0 Macedonia       WQ  6. 9.97  Vilnius 

 31. Macedonia      1-2 Lithaunia       WQ 11.10.97  Skopje 
       [Artim Saciri]
 32. Macedonia      1-0 Bulgaria        F  25. 3.98  Skopje 
       [Gjorgji Hristov]
 33. Macedonia      2-2 South Korea     F  18. 4.98  Skopje 
       [Gjorgji Hristov, Igor Gjuzelov]
 34. Jamaica        1-2 Macedonia       F  20. 4.98  Tehran (Iran) 
       [Gjorgji Hristov 2]
 35. Hungary        0-0 Macedonia 4-2p  F  22. 4.98  Teheran 

 36. USA            0-0 Macedonia       F  17. 5.98  San Jose (USA) 
 37. Canada         1-0 Macedonia       F  18. 5.98  Toronto 
 38. Macedonia      1-1 Bosnia-H.       F   3. 6.98  Skopje 
       [Milan Stojanoski]
 39. Macedonia      4-0 Malta           EQ  6. 9.98  Skopje 
       [Risto Bozinov 2, Artim Saciri 2]
 40. Macedonia      2-2 Egypt           F  29. 9.98  Kumanovo 
       [Dzevdet Sainoski, Srgjan Zaharievski]

 41. Croatia        3-2 Macedonia       EQ 14.10.98  Zagreb 
       [Sasa Ciric, Dzevdet Sainoski]
 42. Malta          1-2 Macedonia       EQ 18.11.98  La Valletta 
       [Igor Sasa Nikolovski, Srgjan Zaharievski]
 43. Albania        2-0 Macedonia       F  10. 2.99  Tirana 
 44. Macedonia      1-1 Croatia         EQ  5. 6.99  Skopje 
       [Gjorgji Hristov]
 45. Ireland        1-0 Macedonia       EQ  9. 6.99  Dublin 

 46. Yugoslavia     3-1 Macedonia       EQ  5. 9.99  Beograd 
       [Sasa Ciric]
 47. Macedonia      2-4 Yugoslavia      EQ  8. 9.99  Skopje 
       [Artim Saciri, Sasa Ciric]
 48. Macedonia      1-1 Ireland         EQ  9.10.99  Skopje 
       [Goran Stavrevski]
 49. Macedonia      1-2 Yugoslavia      F  23. 2.00  Skopje 
       [Rade Karanfiloski]
 50. Bosnia-H.      1-0 Macedonia       F  29. 3.00  Zenica 

 51. Macedonia      1-0 Albania         F  26. 4.00  Prilep 
       [Zarko Serafimovski]
 52. South Korea    2-1 Macedonia       F   7. 6.00  Tehran (Iran) 
       [Artim Saciri]
 53. Iran           3-1 Macedonia       F   9. 6.00  Tehran (Iran) 
       [Gjorgji Hristov]
 54. Macedonia      2-1 Azerbaijan      F  27. 7.00  Varna (Bulgaria) 
       [Arben Nuhiji 2]
 55. Slovakia       2-0 Macedonia       WQ  3. 9.00  Bratislava 

 56. Macedonia      3-0 Azerbaijan      WQ  6.10.00  Skopje 
       [Gjorgji Hristov 2, Ardzend Beciri]
 57. Moldova        0-0 Macedonia       WQ 11.10.00  Chisinau 
 58. Macedonia      1-1 Czech Republic  F  28. 2.01  Skopje 
       [Gjorgji Hristov]
 59. Sweden         1-0 Macedonia       WQ 24. 3.01  Göteborg 
 60. Macedonia      1-2 Turkey          WQ 28. 3.01  Skopje 
       [Toni Micevski]

 61. Macedonia      2-2 Moldova         WQ  2. 6.01  Skopje 
       [Artim Saciri, Mile Krstev]
 62. Turkey         3-3 Macedonia       WQ  6. 6.01  Bursa 
       [Artim Saciri, Z.Serafimovski, Igor S.Nikolovski]
 63. Qatar          1-0 Macedonia       F  24. 7.01  Paris 
 64. Saudi Arabia   1-1 Macedonia       F   1. 8.01  Riyadh 
       [Goran Maznov]
 65. Bulgaria       1-0 Macedonia       F  15. 8.01  Sofia 

 66. Macedonia      1-2 Sweden          WQ  1. 9.01  Skopje 
       [Dragan Nacevski]
 67. Azerbaijan     1-1 Macedonia       WQ  5. 9.01  Baku 
       [Vanco Trajanov]
 68. Macedonia      0-5 Slovakia        WQ  7.10.01  Skopje 
 69. Hungary        5-0 Macedonia       F  14.11.01  Budapest 
 70. Oman           2-0 Macedonia       F  30.12.01  Muskat (Oman) 

 71. Macedonia      0-0 Albania         F   5. 1.02  Manama (Bahrain) 
 72. Bahrain        1-1 Macedonia       F   7. 1.02  Manama (Bahrain) 
       [Jurica Siljanoski]
 73. Finland        3-0 Macedonia       F  10. 1.02  Manama (Bahrain) 
 74. Bosnia-H.      4-4 Macedonia       F  27. 3.02  Sarajevo 
       [Artim Saciri 3, Sasa Ciric]
 75. Macedonia      1-0 Finland         F  17. 4.02  Prilep 
       [Goran Stavrevski]

 76. Macedonia      5-0 Malta           F  21. 8.02  Skopje 
       [Artim Saciri 2, Gjorgji Hristov, Ace Stojkov, Goran Pandev]
 77. Liechtenstein  1-1 Macedonia       EQ  8. 9.02  Vaduz
       [Gjorgji Hristov]
 78. Macedonia      1-2 Turkey          EQ 12.10.02  Skopje
       [Vlatko Grozdanovski]
 79. England        2-2 Macedonia       EQ 16.10.02  Southampton
       [Artim Saciri, Vanco Trajanov]
 80. Macedonia      2-3 Israel          F  20.11.02  Skopje
       [Aleksandar Vasoski, Goce Sedlovski]

 81. Croatia        2-2 Macedonia       F   9. 2.03  Šibenik
       [Goce Sedlovski, Goce Toleski]
 82. Macedonia      0-3 Poland          F  14. 1.03  Split (Croatia)
 83. Macedonia      0-2 Slovakia        EQ 29. 3.03  Skopje
 84. Macedonia      0-1 Portugal        F   2. 4.03  Lausanne (Switzerland)
 85. Macedonia      3-1 Liechtenstein   EQ  7. 6.03  Skopje
       [Goce Sedlovski, Mile Krstev, Ace Stojkov]

 86. Turkey         3-2 Macedonia       EQ 11. 6.03  Istanbul
       [Vlatko Grozdanovski, Artim Saciri]
 87. Macedonia      3-1 Albania         F  20. 8.03  Prilep
       [Ilco Naumoski, Goran Pandev, Dragan Dimitrovski]   
 88. Macedonia      1-2 England         EQ  6. 9.03  Skopje
       [Gjorgji Hristov]
 89. Slovakia       1-1 Macedonia       EQ 10. 9.03  Zilina
       [Dragan Dimitrovski]
 90. Ukraine        0-0 Macedonia       F  11.10.03  Kyiv

 91. China          0-0 Macedonia       F  27. 1.04  Wuhan
 92. China          1-0 Macedonia       F  29. 1.04  Wuhan
 93. Macedonia      1-0 Bosnia-H.       F  18. 2.04  Skopje
       [Goran Pandev]
 94. Macedonia      1-0 Ukraine         F  31. 3.04  Skopje
       [Goran Stavrevski]
 95. Macedonia      0-1 Croatia         F  28. 4.04  Skopje

 96. Estonia        2-4 Macedonia       F  11. 6.04  Tallinn
       [Goce Sedloski, Goran Popov, Goran Pandev, Vlatko Grozdanoski]
 97. Macedonia      3-0 Armenia         WQ 18. 8.04  Skopje
       [Goran Pandev, Artim Saciri, Velice Sumolikoski]
 98. Romania        2-1 Macedonia       WQ  4. 9.04  Craiova
       [Aleksandar Vasovski]
 99. Macedonia      2-2 Netherlands     WQ  9.10.04  Skopje
       [Goran Pandev, Ace Stojkov]
100. Andorra        1-0 Macedonia       WQ 13.10.04  Andorra La Vella

101. Macedonia      0-2 Czech Republic  WQ 17.11.04  Skopje
102. Macedonia      0-0 Andorra         WQ  9. 2.05  Skopje
103. Macedonia      1-2 Romania         WQ 30. 3.05  Skopje
       [Goran Maznov]
104. Armenia        1-2 Macedonia       WQ  4. 6.05  Yerevan
       [Goran Pandev 2]
105. Czech Republic 6-1 Macedonia       WQ  8. 6.05  Teplice
       [Goran Pandev]

106. Macedonia      0-3 Finland         WQ 17. 8.05  Skopje
107. Finland        5-1 Macedonia       WQ  7. 9.05  Tampere
       [Goran Maznov]
108. Netherlands    0-0 Macedonia       WQ 12.10.05  Amsterdam
109. Liechtenstein  1-2 Macedonia       F  12.11.05  Vaduz
       [Zoran Baldovaliev, Baze Ilijoski]
110. Macedonia      0-1 Bulgaria        F   1. 3.06  Skopje

111. Macedonia      2-1 Ecuador         F  28. 5.06  Madrid (Spain)
       [Goran Maznov, Igor Mitreski]
112. Turkey         0-1 Macedonia       F   4. 6.06  Krefeld (Germany)
       [Goran Maznov]
113. Estonia        0-1 Macedonia       EQ 16. 8.06  Tallinn
       [Goce Sedloski]
114. Macedonia      0-1 England         EQ  6. 9.06  Skopje
115. England        0-0 Macedonia       EQ  7.10.06  Manchester

116. Andorra        0-3 Macedonia       EQ 11.10.06  Andorra La Vella
       [Goran Pandev, Nikolce Noveski, Ilco Naumoski]
117. Macedonia      0-2 Russia          EQ 15.11.06  Skopje
118. Albania        0-1 Macedonia       F   7. 2.07  Shkodër  
       [Stevica Ristikj]  
119. Croatia        2-1 Macedonia       EQ 24. 3.07  Zagreb
       [Goce Sedloski]
120. Macedonia      1-2 Israel          EQ  2. 6.07  Skopje
       [Ace Stojkov]

121. Macedonia      0-0 Nigeria         F  22. 8.07  Skopje
122. Russia         3-0 Macedonia       EQ  8. 9.07  Moskva
123. Macedonia      1-1 Estonia         EQ 12. 9.07  Skopje 
       [Goran Maznov]
124. Macedonia      3-0 Andorra         EQ 17.10.07  Skopje
       [Ilco Naumoski, Goce Sedloski, Goran Pandev]
125. Macedonia      2-0 Croatia         EQ 17.11.07  Skopje
       [Goran Maznov, Ilco Naumoski]

126. Israel         1-0 Macedonia       EQ 21.11.07  Tel Aviv
127. Macedonia      1-1 Serbia          F   6. 2.08  Skopje
       [Nikolche Noveski]
128. Bosnia-H.      2-2 Macedonia       F  26. 3.08  Zenica
       [Goran Maznov 2]
129. Macedonia      1-1 Poland          F  26. 5.08  Reutlingen (Germany)
       [Goran Maznov]
130. Luxembourg     1-4 Macedonia       F  20. 8.08  Luxembourg
       [Goran Pandev 2, Vlatko Grozdanoski, Ilco Naumoski]

131. Macedonia      1-0 Scotland        WQ  6. 9.08  Skopje
       [Ilco Naumoski]
132. Macedonia      1-2 Netherlands     WQ 10. 9.08  Skopje
       [Goran Pandev]
133. Iceland        1-0 Macedonia       WQ 15.10.08  Reykjavik
134. Montenegro     2-1 Macedonia       F  19.11.08  Podgorica
       [Goran Popov]
135. Macedonia      1-1 Moldova         F  11. 2.09  Antaly (Turkey)
       [Goran Pandev]

136. Netherlands    4-0 Macedonia       WQ  1. 4.09  Amsterdam
137. Macedonia      0-0 Norway          WQ  6. 6.09  Skopje
138. Macedonia      2-0 Iceland         WQ 10. 6.09  Skopje
       [Ace Stojkov, Filip Ivanovski]
139. Macedonia      2-3 Spain           F  12. 8.09  Skopje
       [Goran Pandev 2]
140. Scotland       2-0 Macedonia       WQ  5. 9.09  Glasgow

141. Norway         2-1 Macedonia       WQ  9. 9.09  Oslo
       [Boban Grncharov]
142. Macedonia      2-1 Qatar           F  11.10.09  Skopje
       [Goran Pandev 2]
143. Macedonia      3-0 Canada          F  14.11.09  Strumica
       [Goce Sedloski, Goran Pandev 2]
144. Iran           1-1 Macedonia       F  18.11.09  Tehran
       [Goran Pandev]
145. Macedonia      2-1 Montenegro      F   3. 3.10  Skopje
       [Ilco Naumoski, Goran Pandev]

146. Macedonia      3-1 Azerbaijan      F  29. 5.10  Villach (Austria)
       [Ivan Trichkovski, Sadiqov og, Mario Djurovski]
147. Romania        0-1 Macedonia       F   2. 6.10  Villach (Austria)
       [Vance Shikov]
148. Malta          1-1 Macedonia       F  11. 8.10  Valletta
       [Ivan Trichkovski]
149. Slovakia       1-0 Macedonia       EQ  3. 9.10  Bratislava
150. Macedonia      2-2 Armenia         EQ  7. 9.10  Skopje
       [Mario Djurovski, Ilco Naumoski]

151. Andorra        0-2 Macedonia       EQ  8.10.10  Andorra La Vella
       [Ilco Naumoski, Vance Shikov]
152. Macedonia      0-1 Russia          EQ 12.10.10  Skopje
153. Albania        0-0 Macedonia       F  17.11.10  Korçë
154. China          1-0 Macedonia       F  22.12.10  Guangzhou
155. Macedonia      0-1 Cameroon        F   9. 2.11  Skopje

156. Ireland        2-1 Macedonia       EQ 26. 3.11  Dublin
       [Ivan Trichkovski]
157. Macedonia      0-2 Ireland         EQ  4. 6.11  Skopje
158. Azerbaijan     0-1 Macedonia       F  10. 8.11  Baku
       [Goran Pandev]
159. Russia         1-0 Macedonia       EQ  2. 9.11  Moskva
160. Macedonia      1-0 Andorra         EQ  6. 9.11  Skopje
       [Mirko Ivanovski]

161. Armenia        4-1 Macedonia       EQ  7.10.11  Yerevan
       [Vance Shikov]
162. Macedonia      1-1 Slovakia        EQ 11.10.11  Skopje
       [Nikolche Noveski]
163. Macedonia      0-0 Albania         F  15.11.11  Prilep
164. Luxembourg     2-1 Macedonia       F  29. 2.12  Luxembourg
       [Ferhan Hasani]
165. Portugal       0-0 Macedonia       F  26. 5.12  Leiria

166. Angola         0-0 Macedonia       F  29. 5.12  Estoril (Portugal)
167. Macedonia      1-0 Lithuania       F  15. 8.12  Skopje
       [Goran Pandev]
168. Croatia        1-0 Macedonia       WQ  7. 9.12  Zagreb
169. Scotland       1-1 Macedonia       WQ 11. 9.12  Glasgow
       [Nikolche Noveski]
170. Macedonia      1-2 Croatia         WQ 12.10.12  Skopje
       [Agim Ibraimi]

171. Macedonia      1-0 Serbia          WQ 16.10.12  Skopje
       [Agim Ibraimi]
172. Macedonia      3-2 Slovenia        F  14.11.12  Skopje
       [Darko Tasevski, Adis Jahovic, Agim Ibraimi]
173. Poland         4-1 Macedonia       F  14.12.12  Antalya (Turkey)
       [Dejan Blazhevski]
174. Macedonia      3-0 Denmark         F   6. 2.13  Skopje
       [Goran Pandev, Agim Ibraimi, Nikolche Noveski]
175. Macedonia      0-2 Belgium         WQ 22. 3.13  Skopje

176. Belgium        1-0 Macedonia       WQ 26. 3.13  Brussel
177. Sweden         1-0 Macedonia       F   3. 6.13  Malmö
178. Norway         2-0 Macedonia       F  11. 6.13  Oslo
179. Macedonia      2-0 Bulgaria        F  14. 8.13  Skopje
       [Agim Ibraimi, Aleksandar Trajkovski]
180. Macedonia      2-1 Wales           WQ  6. 9.13  Skopje
       [Ivan Trichkovski, Aleksandar Trajkovski]

181. Macedonia      1-2 Scotland        WQ 10. 9.13  Skopje
       [Jovan Kostovski]
182. Wales          1-0 Macedonia       WQ 11.10.13  Cardiff
183. Serbia         5-1 Macedonia       WQ 15.10.13  Jagodina
       [Adis Jahovic]
184. Macedonia      2-1 Latvia          F   5. 3.14  Skopje
       [Jovan Kostovski, Agim Ibraimi]
185. Cameroon       2-0 Macedonia       F  26. 5.14  Kufstein (Austria)

186. Qatar          0-0 Macedonia       F  30. 5.14  Rieti (Italy)
187. China          2-0 Macedonia       F  18. 6.14  Shenyang
188. China          0-0 Macedonia       F  22. 6.14  Jinan
189. Spain          5-1 Macedonia       EQ  8. 9.14  Valencia
       [Agim Ibraimi]
190. Macedonia      3-2 Luxembourg      EQ  9.10.14  Skopje
       [Aleksandar Trajkovski, Adis Jahovic, Beshart Abdurahimi]

191. Ukraine        1-0 Macedonia       EQ 12.10.14  Lviv
192. Macedonia      0-2 Slovakia        EQ 15.11.14  Skopje
193. Macedonia      1-2 Belarus         EQ 27. 3.15  Skopje
       [Aleksandar Trajkovski]
194. Macedonia      0-0 Australia       F  30. 3.15  Skopje
195. Slovakia       2-1 Macedonia       EQ 14. 6.15  Zilina
       [Arijan Ademi]

196. Luxembourg     1-0 Macedonia       EQ  5. 9.15  Luxembourg
197. Macedonia      0-1 Spain           EQ  8. 9.15  Skopje
198. Macedonia      0-2 Ukraine         EQ  9.10.15  Skopje
199. Belarus        0-0 Macedonia       EQ 12.10.15  Barysau
200. Macedonia      4-1 Montenegro      F  12.11.15  Skopje
       [Vance Shikov, Aleksandar Trajkovski 3]

201. Macedonia      0-1 Lebanon         F  17.11.15  Skopje   
202. Slovenia       1-0 Macedonia       F  23.03.16  Koper
203. Macedonia      0-2 Bulgaria        F  29.03.16  Skopje
204. Azerbaijan     1-3 Macedonia       F  29.05.16  Bad Erlach
       [Marjan Radeski, Goran Pandev, Ilija Nestorovski]
205. Macedonia      1-3 Iran            F  02.06.16  Skopje
       [Aleksandar Trajkovski]


Unofficial and abandoned matches

  1. Macedonia      0-1 Hungary         F  15.11.00  Skopje 
       [abandoned after 45 minute because of fog] 
  2. Asturias       1-0 Macedonia       F  23.12.00  Oviedo 
       [Asturias is a Spanish region]


Summary             Pd   W   D   L    F-  A

home                94  36  19  39  121-115
away                91  13  27  51   86-146
neutral             20   7   6   7   18- 23

total              205  56  52  97  225-284


Balance by Opponents

Albania              8   4   3   1   10-  4
Andorra              6   4   1   1    9-  1
Angola               1   0   1   0    0-  0
Armenia              6   2   2   2   11- 11
Australia            2   0   1   1    0-  1
Azerbaijan           6   5   1   0   13-  4
Bahrain              1   0   1   0    1-  1
Belarus              2   0   1   1    1-  2
Belgium              4   0   1   3    1-  9
Bosnia-Hercegovina   5   1   3   1    8-  8
Bulgaria             7   2   1   4    3-  7
Cameroon             2   0   0   2    0-  3
Canada               2   1   0   1    3-  1
China                5   0   2   3    0-  4
Croatia              8   1   2   5    9- 12
Cyprus               2   1   1   0    4-  1
Czech Republic       3   0   1   2    2-  9
Denmark              3   1   1   1    4-  2
Ecuador              1   1   0   0    2-  1
Egypt                1   0   1   0    2-  2
England              4   0   2   2    3-  5
Estonia              4   3   1   0    8-  3
Finland              4   1   0   3    2- 11
Hungary              2   0   1   1    0-  5
Iceland              4   2   1   1    4-  2
Iran                 3   0   1   2    3-  7
Ireland              6   1   1   4    5- 11
Israel               3   0   0   3    3-  6
Jamaica              1   1   0   0    2-  1
Latvia               1   1   0   0    2-  1
Lebanon              1   0   0   1    0-  1
Liechtenstein        5   4   1   0   20-  4
Lithuania            3   1   0   2    2-  4
Luxembourg           4   2   0   2    8-  6
Malta                6   5   1   0   15-  2
Moldova              3   0   3   0    3-  3
Montenegro           3   2   0   1    7-  4
Netherlands          4   0   2   2    3-  8
Nigeria              1   0   1   0    0-  0
Norway               3   0   1   2    1-  4
Oman                 1   0   0   1    0-  2
Poland               3   0   1   2    2-  8
Portugal             2   0   1   1    0-  1
Qatar                3   1   1   1    2-  2
Romania              5   1   0   4    5- 11
Russia               4   0   0   4    0-  7
Saudi Arabia         1   0   1   0    1-  1
Scotland             4   1   1   2    3-  5
Serbia               3   1   1   1    3-  6
Slovakia             8   0   2   6    3- 16
Slovenia             4   3   0   1    9-  4
South Korea          2   0   1   1    3-  4
Spain                5   0   0   5    3- 14
Sweden               3   0   0   3    1-  4
Turkey               7   1   1   5    9- 14
Ukraine              4   1   1   2    1-  3
USA                  1   0   1   0    0-  0
Yugoslavia           3   0   0   3    4-  9
Wales                2   1   0   1    2-  2

Total              205  56  52  97  225-284


See also:

  • Yugoslavia -- international results (includes line-ups)

  • About this document

    Prepared and maintained by Goran Mancevski and Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Authors: Goran Mancevski and Roberto Di Maggio
    Last updated: 9 Jun 2016

    (C) Copyright Goran Mancevski, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2002/16
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.