Macedonia 2013/14


Prva Liga
Vtora Liga

Prva Liga

Final Table:

 1.Rabotnički (Skopje)              33  18  8  7  66-35  62  Champions
 2.Horizont Turnovo (Turnovo)       33  18  6  9  61-33  60
 3.Metalurg (Skopje)                33  16 11  6  48-29  59
 4.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               33  16  9  8  53-32  57
 5.Vardar (Skopje)                  33  15 11  7  55-32  56
 6.Pelister (Bitola)                33  14 10  9  40-40  52
 7.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           33  11 11 11  34-34  44
 8.Renova (Čepčište)                33  10 14  9  42-46  44
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Euromilk Gorno Lisiče            33   9 12 12  34-37  39  Relegated
10.Makedonija GP (Skopje)           33   9  5 19  40-56  32  Relegated
11.Napredok (Kičevo)                33   3  9 21  27-75  18  Relegated
12.Gostivari (Gostivar)             33   3  6 24  19-70  15  Relegated

NB: Rinia (Gostivar) were renamed KF Gostivari
 
Round 1 [Aug 4]
Gostivari        0-1 Bregalnica       
  [Aksentiev 75]
Metalurg         0-0 Rabotnički       
Napredok         1-1 Renova           
  [Mojsovski 77; Emini 19]
Pelister         1-0 Gorno Lisiče     
  [Dragarski 62]
Shkëndija        0-3 Turnovo          
  [Baldovaliev 65, 86, Blazevski 76pen]
Vardar           4-1 Makedonija       
  [Bojovic 8, Kostovski 34, 71, 78; Ermadin Adem 40pen]

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Rabotnički       1-0 Makedonija       
  [K. Markoski 59]
[Aug 11]
Bregalnica       1-1 Shkëndija        
  [Zdravkov 15; Maznov 70]
Gorno Lisiče     2-2 Vardar           
  [Ilovski 14, Todorovski 74pen; Jimenez 37, Stojkov 49]
Turnovo          4-0 Napredok         
  [Baldovaliev 45pen, 48, 90, Naumcevski 78]
Metalurg         4-0 Gostivari        
  [Vujovic 48, Radeski 66, Berisa 74, Siskov 89]
Renova           1-2 Pelister         
  [Emini 26; Ristov 45og, Milenkovski 71]

Round 3 [Aug 18]
Gostivari        2-0 Rabotnički       
  [Hodzic 17, 84]
Makedonija       0-1 Gorno Lisiče     
  [Jasarovski 43]
Napredok         0-2 Bregalnica       
  [Bozinov 68, Zdravkov 78]
Pelister         0-0 Turnovo          
Shkëndija        0-0 Metalurg         
Vardar           1-1 Renova           
  [Kostovski 39; Emini 18]

Round 4 [Aug 25]
Bregalnica       3-0 Pelister         
  [Iliev 34, Stojanov 64, Zdravkov 90]
Gostivari        0-0 Shkëndija        
Turnovo          2-0 Vardar           
  [Naumcevski 61, Blazevski 66]
Metalurg         0-0 Napredok         
Rabotnički       2-2 Gorno Lisiče     
  [K. Velkovski 69pen, Zajkov 82; Bujcevski 16, 52]
Renova           2-1 Makedonija       
  [Idrizi 40, Emini 78; Stojkovski 27]

Round 5 [Aug 28]
Napredok         3-0 Gostivari        
  [Cvetanovski 24, Krkeqic 34, Mojsovski 83]
Makedonija       2-1 Turnovo          
  [Adem 37, Koleceski 51; Petrov 47]
Shkëndija        2-2 Rabotnički       
  [Polozani 45, Emrulai 88; K. Velkovski 6 pen, Manevski 55]
Gorno Lisiče     1-2 Renova           
  [Stojanovski 24; Idrizi 12, Ramadani 90]
Vardar           1-0 Bregalnica       
  [Ademovic 16]
Pelister         2-2 Metalurg         
  [Altiparmakovski 3, Elmazovski 64; Vujovic 19, Krstev 58]

Round 6
[Aug 31]
Rabotnički       0-0 Renova           
[Sep 1]
Bregalnica       0-0 Makedonija       
Gostivari        1-1 Pelister         
Turnovo          1-1 Gorno Lisiče     
Metalurg         awd Vardar           [awarded 3-0, originally 2-2]
Shkëndija        3-2 Napredok         

Round 7 [Sep 15]
Gorno Lisiče     0-3 Bregalnica       
Makedonija       1-1 Metalurg         
Napredok         1-3 Rabotnički       
Pelister         1-0 Shkëndija        
Renova           4-2 Turnovo          
Vardar           4-0 Gostivari        

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Rabotnički       5-3 Turnovo          
[Sep 22]
Bregalnica       0-0 Renova           
Gostivari        0-1 Makedonija       
Metalurg         2-1 Gorno Lisiče     
Napredok         2-2 Pelister         
Shkëndija        3-1 Vardar           

Round 9
[Sep 28]
Turnovo          3-1 Bregalnica       
  [Blazevski 37, 88pen, Ejupi 52; Stojanov 45]
[Sep 29]
Gorno Lisiče     2-2 Gostivari        
  [Stojanovski 28, Pandovski 31; Demiri 49, Dehari 57]
Makedonija       0-0 Shkëndija        
Pelister         1-0 Rabotnički       
  [Anastasov 84]
Renova           1-1 Metalurg         
  [Memedi 28; Angelov 90]
Vardar           3-0 Napredok         
  [Stojkov 3, Ademovic 15, Petrov 63]

Round 10
[Oct 5]
Rabotnički       3-0 Bregalnica       
  [Manevski 5, K. Velkoski 12, 89]
[Oct 6]
Gostivari        1-1 Renova           
  [Ljoga 34; Ramadani 73]
Metalurg         1-0 Turnovo          
  [Simonovski 28pen]
Napredok         2-1 Makedonija       
  [Markoski 27, Krkeljic 83; Koleceski 76]
Pelister         1-2 Vardar           
  [Zunior 11; Ademovic 18, Stojkov 69]
Shkëndija        0-3 Gorno Lisiče     
  [Davcevski 47, Stojanovski 76, 90]

Round 11
[Oct 19]
Vardar           1-1 Rabotnički       
  [Ademovic 28pen; Manevski 4]
[Oct 20]
Bregalnica       0-0 Metalurg         
Gorno Lisiče     2-0 Napredok         
  [Pandovski 21, Jasarovski 46]
Turnovo          5-1 Gostivari        
  [Blazevski 11, 19, 75, Ejupi 39, Najdenov 82; Dehari 45+4]
Makedonija       0-0 Pelister         
Renova           1-3 Shkëndija        
  [Gafuri 29; Polozani 1, Selmani 60, Nuhiu 73]

Round 12
[Oct 26]
Rabotnički       1-1 Metalurg         
[Oct 27]
Bregalnica       2-1 Gostivari        
Gorno Lisiče     2-2 Pelister         
Turnovo          3-1 Shkëndija        
Makedonija       1-3 Vardar           
Renova           2-0 Napredok         

Round 13 [Oct 30]
Makedonija       2-3 Rabotnički       
Napredok         2-2 Turnovo          
Pelister         0-4 Renova           
Shkëndija        2-0 Bregalnica       
Vardar           2-0 Gorno Lisiče     
Gostivari        3-1 Metalurg         

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Rabotnički       2-0 Gostivari        
[Nov 3]
Bregalnica       2-2 Napredok         
Gorno Lisiče     1-0 Makedonija       
Turnovo          0-2 Pelister         
Metalurg         2-0 Shkëndija        
Renova           0-0 Vardar           

Round 15 [Nov 10]
Gorno Lisiče     1-0 Rabotnički       
Makedonija       2-1 Renova           
Napredok         0-2 Metalurg         
Pelister         1-0 Bregalnica       
Shkëndija        4-0 Gostivari        
Vardar           1-1 Turnovo          

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Rabotnički       5-0 Shkëndija        
[Nov 24]
Bregalnica       1-1 Vardar           
Gostivari        0-0 Napredok         
Turnovo          5-1 Makedonija       
Metalurg         2-4 Pelister         
Renova           0-0 Gorno Lisiče     

Rpound 17 [Nov 27]
Renova           1-1 Rabotnički       
Gorno Lisiče     0-2 Turnovo          
Makedonija       3-0 Bregalnica       
Vardar           3-0 Metalurg         
Pelister         1-0 Gostivari        
Napredok         0-0 Shkëndija        

Round 18
[Nov 30]
Rabotnički       4-3 Napredok         
[Dec 1]
Bregalnica       1-1 Gorno Lisiče     
Turnovo          4-0 Renova           
Metalurg         1-0 Makedonija       
Shkëndija        0-0 Pelister         
[Dec 3]
Gostivari        1-2 Vardar           

Round 19 [Dec 8]
Gorno Lisiče     0-0 Metalurg         
Turnovo          3-0 Rabotnički       
Makedonija       4-0 Gostivari        
Pelister         4-0 Napredok         
Renova           3-1 Bregalnica       
Vardar           0-0 Shkëndija        

Round 20
[Mar 1]
Bregalnica       2-0 Turnovo          
Gostivari        0-2 Gorno Lisiče     
Metalurg         1-0 Renova           
Napredok         0-1 Vardar           
Rabotnički       4-0 Pelister         
[Mar 2]
Shkëndija        3-0 Makedonija       

Round 21 [Mar 9]
Bregalnica       1-1 Rabotnički       
Gorno Lisiče     2-1 Shkëndija        
Turnovo          0-0 Metalurg         
Makedonija       3-1 Napredok         
Renova           3-0 Gostivari        
Vardar           1-1 Pelister         

Round 22
[Mar 15]
Metalurg         1-2 Bregalnica       
Rabotnički       2-1 Vardar           
[Mar 16]
Gostivari        0-1 Turnovo          
Napredok         1-1 Gorno Lisiče     
Shkëndija        0-0 Renova           
[Mar 18]
Pelister         2-1 Makedonija       

Round 23
[Mar 22]
Rabotnički       4-0 Bregalnica       
[Mar 23]
Turnovo          2-0 Gorno Lisiče     
Metalurg         2-0 Napredok         
Pelister         2-1 Makedonija       
Renova           0-1 Gostivari        
Vardar           1-2 Shkëndija        

Round 24
[Mar 26]
Bregalnica       1-0 Turnovo          
Gostivari        1-5 Metalurg         
Makedonija       2-2 Vardar           
Napredok         1-3 Pelister         
Shkëndija        3-1 Rabotnički       
[Mar 27]
Renova           1-1 Gorno Lisiče     

Round 25
[Mar 29]
Rabotnički       2-0 Makedonija       
[Mar 30]
Gorno Lisiče     0-0 Bregalnica       
Turnovo          0-2 Shkëndija        
Metalurg         2-2 Renova           
Pelister         2-0 Gostivari        
Vardar           6-0 Napredok         

Round 26
[Apr 5]
Gostivari        0-2 Vardar           
Shkëndija        0-2 Bregalnica       
[Apr 6]
Makedonija       1-2 Turnovo          
Metalurg         1-0 Gorno Lisiče     
Napredok         0-2 Rabotnički       
Renova           2-1 Pelister         

Round 27
[Apr 12]
Gorno Lisiče     0-2 Shkëndija        
Turnovo          4-0 Napredok         
Pelister         1-3 Metalurg         
Rabotnički       3-0 Gostivari        
Vardar           5-1 Renova           
[Apr 13]
Bregalnica       1-2 Makedonija       

Round 28
[Apr 19]
Gostivari        1-2 Turnovo          
Makedonija       1-3 Shkëndija        
Napredok         1-3 Bregalnica       
Pelister         1-0 Gorno Lisiče     
Renova           2-6 Rabotnički       
[Apr 20]
Metalurg         2-1 Vardar           

Round 29 [Apr 23]
Bregalnica       3-0 Gostivari        
Gorno Lisiče     3-1 Makedonija       
Turnovo          1-1 Renova           
Rabotnički       1-2 Metalurg         
Shkëndija        4-0 Napredok         
Vardar           0-0 Pelister         

Round 30 [Apr 26]
Gostivari        0-3 Shkëndija        
Metalurg         1-2 Turnovo          
Napredok         1-3 Makedonija       
Pelister         1-2 Rabotnički       
Renova           1-0 Bregalnica       
Vardar           1-0 Gorno Lisiče     

Round 31 [May 4]
Bregalnica       0-1 Metalurg         
Gorno Lisiče     4-1 Napredok         
Turnovo          1-0 Pelister         
Makedonija       2-1 Gostivari        
Rabotnički       3-1 Vardar           
Shkëndija        5-0 Renova           

Round 32 [May 11]
Gostivari        2-3 Napredok         
Metalurg         1-2 Shkëndija        
Pelister         1-1 Bregalnica       
Rabotnički       2-0 Gorno Lisiče     
Renova           4-2 Makedonija       
Vardar           2-1 Turnovo          

Round 33 [May 18]
Bregalnica       0-0 Vardar           
Gorno Lisiče     1-1 Gostivari        
Turnovo          1-0 Rabotnički       
Makedonija       1-3 Metalurg         
Napredok         0-0 Renova           
Shkëndija        4-0 Pelister         

Final Table:

 1.Rabotnički (Skopje)              33  18  8  7  66-35  62  Champions
 2.Horizont Turnovo (Turnovo)       33  18  6  9  61-33  60
 3.Metalurg (Skopje)                33  16 11  6  48-29  59
 4.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               33  16  9  8  53-32  57
 5.Vardar (Skopje)                  33  15 11  7  55-32  56
 6.Pelister (Bitola)                33  14 10  9  40-40  52
 7.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           33  11 11 11  34-34  44
 8.Renova (Čepčište)                33  10 14  9  42-46  44
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Euromilk Gorno Lisiče            33   9 12 12  34-37  39  Relegated
10.Makedonija GP (Skopje)           33   9  5 19  40-56  32  Relegated
11.Napredok (Kičevo)                33   3  9 21  27-75  18  Relegated
12.Gostivari (Gostivar)             33   3  6 24  19-70  15  Relegated

NB: Rinia (Gostivar) were renamed KF Gostivari


Vtora Liga

Final Table:

 1.Sileks (Kratovo)                 29  20  4  5  66-24  64  Promoted
 2.Teteks (Tetovo)                  29  18  6  5  54-20  60  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Skopje (Skopje)                  29  16  5  8  48-32  53
 4.Korzo (Prilep)                   29  16  4  9  56-31  52  [*]
 5.Vrapčište (Vrapčište)            29  16  4  9  55-33  52
 6.Drita (Bogovinje)                29  16  7  6  46-26  52
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Miravci (Miravci)                29  14  8  7  50-30  50  Relegation Playoff
 8.Zajazi (Zajas)                   29  14  3 12  43-39  45  Relegation Playoff
 9.Pobeda Junior (Prilep)           29  12  7 10  44-31  43  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.Tiverija (Strumica)              29  12  5 12  35-43  41  Relegated
11.Madžari Solidarnost 92 (Skopje)  29  10  4 15  29-50  34  Relegated
12.Novaci 2005 (Novaci)             29   8  0 21  29-60  24  Relegated
13.Lokomotiva-Bentoeksport (Skopje) 29   5  5 19  25-60  20  Relegated
14.11 Oktomvri (Prilep)             29   5  4 20  27-62  19  Relegated
15.Borec 2009 (Veles)               29   4  2 23  29-80  14  Relegated
 -.Rufeja (Brvenica)                15   4  2  9  11-26  14  Relegated

NB: Rufeja withdrew in the winter break

[*] club also listed as Shkupi (Skopje)


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Goran Mancevski and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Goran Mancevski and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 May 2014

(C) Copyright Goran Mancevski, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.