Macedonia 2014/15


Prva Liga
Vtora Liga

Prva Liga

Regular Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  27  18  7  2  46-15  61  Championship Group
 2.Rabotnički (Skopje)              27  17  4  6  43-23  55  Championship Group
 3.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               27  14  5  8  49-27  47  Championship Group
 4.Renova (Čepčište)                27  12  8  7  34-27  44  Championship Group
 5.Sileks (Kratovo)                 27   8 10  9  26-34  34  Championship Group
 6.Metalurg (Skopje)                27   8  9 10  31-31  33  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           27   7  9 11  22-28  30  Relegation Group
 8.Horizont Turnovo (Turnovo)       27   7  9 11  21-30  30  Relegation Group
 9.Pelister (Bitola)                27   5  8 14  16-28  23  Relegation Group
10.Teteks (Tetovo)                  27   2  5 20  17-62  11  Relegation Group

Round 1 
[Aug 2]
Renova           0-0 Teteks           
[Aug 3]
Pelister         0-1 Vardar           
  [Petrov 50]
Shkëndija        2-1 Bregalnica       
  [Vrucina 78, Kavdanski 90; Matic 35]
Sileks           2-0 Turnovo          
  [Panovski 37, S. Velinov 71]
[Aug 4]
Rabotnički       0-3 Metalurg         
  [Angelov 30, 75, Krstev 78pen]

Round 2
[Aug 9]
Renova           2-1 Rabotnički       
  [Emini 56, Bujcevski 90; Altiparmakovski 57pen]
[Aug 10]
Teteks           0-1 Bregalnica       
  [Misev 2]
Turnovo          0-1 Pelister         
  [Ljamcevski 85]
Metalurg         1-1 Sileks           
  [Leskaroski 19; Georgiev 24]
Vardar           3-0 Shkëndija        
  [Ivanovski 33, 76, Dasjan 54]

Round 3
[Aug 16]
Rabotnički       3-1 Teteks           
  [Altiparmakoski 16, 70, Milusev 82pen; Da Silva 81]
[Aug 17]
Bregalnica       1-2 Vardar           
  [Velkovski 17; Hambardzumjan 21, Petkovski 90+3]
Pelister         0-1 Metalurg         
  [Tanturovski 44]
Shkëndija        5-2 Turnovo          
  [Alimi 15, 54, Imeri 64, 80, Kirovski 85; Georgiev 17, Kocoski 33]
Sileks           1-0 Renova           
  [Janev 47]

Round 4
[Aug 23]
Metalurg         1-1 Shkëndija        
  [Radeski 28; Vrucina 38pen]
Rabotnički       0-0 Sileks           
[Aug 24]
Teteks           2-2 Vardar           
  [Da Silva 45, Nacevski 49; Ivanovski 14, Petrov 54]
Turnovo          2-1 Bregalnica       
  [Georgiev 64, 85; Varelovski 61og]
Renova           0-2 Pelister         
  [Stupic 45, 90]

Round 5 [Aug 27]
Bregalnica       0-1 Metalurg         
  [Angelov 29]
Pelister         1-0 Rabotnički       
  [Stupic 67]
Shkëndija        1-1 Renova           
  [Vrucina 60; Emini 7]
Sileks           3-1 Teteks           
  [Panovski 15, 25, Georgiev 54; Bozinovski 38pen]
Vardar           0-0 Turnovo          

Round 6
[Aug 30]
Rabotnički       3-2 Shkëndija        
  [Velkovski 33, 61, Altiparmakovski 68; Vrucina 26pen, 51]
[Aug 31]
Metalurg         1-4 Vardar           
  [Krstev 27; Asani 7, Grncarov 11, Grozdanoski 65, Ivanovski 76]
Renova           2-1 Bregalnica       
  [Jusufi 28, Emini 66; Misev 45]
Sileks           1-1 Pelister         
  [Janev 90+10; Markovski 33]
[Sep 1]
Teteks           0-3 Turnovo          
  [Georgiev 18, 75, Pandev 60pen]

Round 7 [Sep 14]
Bregalnica       1-2 Rabotnički       
  [Zdravkov 12; Stojkov 54, Cikarski 90]
Turnovo          1-0 Metalurg         
  [Milusev 90+6]
Pelister         3-0 Teteks           
  [Ljamcevski 25, Stupic 30, Ristevski 65]
Shkëndija        3-0 Sileks           
  [Mitrov 28, Kirovski 60, Vrucina 90+1]
Vardar           1-1 Renova           
  [Petkovski 69; Emini 88]

Round 8
[Sep 20]
Rabotnički       0-2 Vardar           
  [Petkovski 16, Tanevski 56]
Renova           2-3 Turnovo          
  [Bujcevski 60, Ramadani 90; Najdenov 39, Kocoski 46, Vareloski 72]
[Sep 21]
Teteks           0-1 Metalurg         
  [Petrov 68]
Pelister         0-0 Shkëndija        
Sileks           1-1 Bregalnica       
  [Duranski 17; Velkovski 74]

Round 9 [Sep 28]
Bregalnica       0-0 Pelister         
Turnovo          0-1 Rabotnički       
  [Stojkov 16]
Metalurg         3-0 Renova           
  [Radeski 46, 71pen, Stojanovski 66]
Shkëndija        5-0 Teteks           
  [Berisa 18, Kirovski 39, 56, Vrucina 77, 83]
Vardar           2-0 Sileks           
  [Petkovski 24, Hambardzumijan 87]

Round 10
[Oct 4]
Vardar           1-0 Pelister         
  [Petkovski 45]
[Oct 5]
Bregalnica       1-3 Shkëndija        
  [Zdravkov 79; Kirovski 30, 67, Vrucina 60]
Teteks           0-4 Renova           
  [Ramadani 1, 62, Mojsov 49, Gafuri 90]
Turnovo          1-1 Sileks           
  [Dolapciev 86; Duranski 46]
Metalurg         1-2 Rabotnički       
  [Leskaroski 86; Velkovski 12, Altiparmakovski 67]

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Pelister         0-0 Turnovo          
Rabotnički       3-0 Renova           
  [Altiparmakovski 5, Stojkov 62, Curlinov 85]
[Oct 19]
Bregalnica       4-1 Teteks           
  [Markoski 6, 51, Velkovski 68, Ristovski 90+1; Da Silva 90]
Shkëndija        1-2 Vardar           
  [Imeri 74; Petkovski 6, Grncarov 15]
Sileks           2-1 Metalurg         
  [Nedeljkovic 36pen, Duranski 89; Gjorgjievski 67]

Round 12
[Oct 25]
Renova           2-2 Sileks           
[Oct 26] 
Teteks           1-5 Rabotnički       
Turnovo          0-1 Shkëndija        
Metalurg         0-0 Pelister         
Vardar           1-0 Bregalnica       

Round 13 [Oct 29]
Bregalnica       1-1 Turnovo          
Pelister         0-1 Renova           
Shkëndija        2-1 Metalurg         
Sileks           0-2 Rabotnički       
Vardar           5-0 Teteks           

Round 14
[Nov 1]
Rabotnički       1-0 Pelister         
Renova           1-0 Shkëndija        
[Nov 2]
Teteks           1-3 Sileks           
Turnovo          0-0 Vardar           
Metalurg         3-0 Bregalnica       

Round 15 [Nov 9]
Bregalnica       2-0 Renova           
Turnovo          2-0 Teteks           
Pelister         0-1 Sileks           
Shkëndija        1-3 Rabotnički       
Vardar           3-1 Metalurg         

Round 16
[Nov 22]
Rabotnički       4-0 Bregalnica       
Renova           3-0 Vardar           
[Nov 23]
Teteks           1-1 Pelister         
Metalurg         2-0 Turnovo          
Sileks           0-1 Shkëndija        

Round 17 [Nov 30]
Bregalnica       1-1 Sileks           
Turnovo          0-0 Renova           
Metalurg         0-2 Teteks           
Shkëndija        5-0 Pelister         
Vardar           0-0 Rabotnički       

Round 18
[Mar 1]
Teteks           1-2 Shkëndija        
Pelister         0-1 Bregalnica       
Rabotnički       1-0 Turnovo          
Sileks           0-3 Vardar           
[Mar 2]
Renova           3-1 Metalurg         

Round 19
[Mar 7]
Rabotnički       2-0 Turnovo          
[Mar 10]
Renova           2-1 Bregalnica       
Vardar           2-1 Metalurg         
[Mar 11]
Shkëndija        2-0 Pelister         
Sileks           3-1 Teteks           

Round 20
[Mar 14]
Teteks           1-2 Renova           
[Mar 15]
Bregalnica       0-0 Shkëndija        
Turnovo          0-2 Vardar           
Pelister         1-3 Rabotnički       
Sileks           1-1 Metalurg         

Round 21
[Mar 21]
Rabotnički       0-0 Bregalnica       
Renova           1-1 Sileks           
[Mar 22]
Metalurg         0-0 Turnovo          
Shkëndija        0-1 Teteks           
Vardar           1-1 Pelister         

Round 22 [Apr 4]
Bregalnica       0-0 Vardar           
Teteks           1-2 Rabotnički       
Pelister         0-1 Turnovo          
Renova           2-0 Metalurg         
Sileks           0-3 Shkëndija        

Round 23
[Apr 7]
Rabotnički       2-0 Sileks           
Turnovo          0-1 Bregalnica       
Metalurg         3-1 Pelister         
[Apr 8]
Shkëndija        0-1 Renova           
Vardar           2-0 Teteks           

Round 24
[Apr 11]
Bregalnica       1-0 Pelister         
Teteks           1-3 Turnovo          
Renova           2-0 Rabotnički       
Sileks           0-2 Vardar           
[Apr 14]
Shkëndija        2-2 Metalurg         

Round 25
[Apr 18]
Pelister         3-1 Teteks           
Rabotnički       1-0 Shkëndija        
[Apr 19]
Vardar           1-0 Renova           
Turnovo          1-1 Sileks           
Metalurg         0-0 Bregalnica       

Round 26
[Apr 22]
Teteks           0-0 Bregalnica       
Rabotnički       2-2 Metalurg         
Renova           1-1 Turnovo          
Sileks           1-0 Pelister         
[Apr 24]
Shkëndija        3-2 Vardar           

Round 27
[Apr 26]
Bregalnica       2-0 Sileks           
Metalurg         0-0 Teteks           
Pelister         1-1 Renova           
[Apr 28]
Turnovo          0-4 Shkëndija        
Vardar           2-0 Rabotnički       

Final Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  27  18  7  2  46-15  61  Championship Group
 2.Rabotnički (Skopje)              27  17  4  6  43-23  55  Championship Group
 3.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               27  14  5  8  49-27  47  Championship Group
 4.Renova (Čepčište)                27  12  8  7  34-27  44  Championship Group
 5.Sileks (Kratovo)                 27   8 10  9  26-34  34  Championship Group
 6.Metalurg (Skopje)                27   8  9 10  31-31  33  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           27   7  9 11  22-28  30  Relegation Group
 8.Horizont Turnovo (Turnovo)       27   7  9 11  21-30  30  Relegation Group
 9.Pelister (Bitola)                27   5  8 14  16-28  23  Relegation Group
10.Teteks (Tetovo)                  27   2  5 20  17-62  11  Relegation Group

Championship Group

Final Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  32  20  9  3  56-21  69  Champions
 2.Rabotnički (Skopje)              32  20  6  6  55-30  66
 3.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               32  18  5  9  58-31  59
 4.Renova (Čepčište)                32  13  9 10  41-39  48
 5.Sileks (Kratovo)                 32  10 11 11  33-42  41
 6.Metalurg (Skopje)                32   8  9 15  34-42  33

Round 28
[May 2]
Rabotnički       3-1 Sileks           
[May 3]
Shkëndija        3-1 Renova           
Vardar           2-0 Metalurg         

Round 29
[May 6]
Sileks           0-2 Shkëndija        
Vardar           2-2 Rabotnički       
[May 7]
Metalurg         1-2 Renova           

Round 30 [May 12]
Rabotnički       2-0 Metalurg         
Renova           0-1 Sileks           
Shkëndija        1-0 Vardar           

Round 31
[May 16]
Rabotnički       2-1 Shkëndija        
Vardar           4-1 Renova           
[May 18]
Metalurg         1-3 Sileks           

Round 32 [May 24]
Renova           3-3 Rabotnički       
Shkëndija        2-1 Metalurg         
Sileks           2-2 Vardar           

Final Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  32  20  9  3  56-21  69  Champions
 2.Rabotnički (Skopje)              32  20  6  6  55-30  66
 3.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               32  18  5  9  58-31  59
 4.Renova (Čepčište)                32  13  9 10  41-39  48
 5.Sileks (Kratovo)                 32  10 11 11  33-42  41
 6.Metalurg (Skopje)                32   8  9 15  34-42  33

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 7.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           33  13  9 11  33-29  48
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Horizont Turnovo (Turnovo)       33   9  9 15  26-37  36  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Pelister (Bitola)                33   7  9 17  21-35  30  Relegated
10.Teteks (Tetovo)                  33   3  6 24  22-73  15  Relegated

Round 28 [May 3]
Bregalnica       1-0 Teteks           
Turnovo          0-1 Pelister         

Round 29 [May 6]
Bregalnica       2-1 Turnovo          
Teteks           0-2 Pelister         

Round 30 [May 10]
Turnovo          2-0 Teteks           
Pelister         0-1 Bregalnica       

Round 31 [May 16]
Teteks           0-4 Bregalnica       
Pelister         0-2 Turnovo          

Round 32 [May 24]
Turnovo          0-1 Bregalnica       
Pelister         2-2 Teteks           

Round 33 [May 27]
Bregalnica       2-0 Pelister         
Teteks           3-0 Turnovo          

Final Table:

 7.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           33  13  9 11  33-29  48
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Horizont Turnovo (Turnovo)       33   9  9 15  26-37  36  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Pelister (Bitola)                33   7  9 17  21-35  30  Relegated
10.Teteks (Tetovo)                  33   3  6 24  22-73  15  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 3, in Probištip]
Turnovo          1-1 Gostivari        

Second Leg [Jun 7, in Probištip]
Gostivari        0-2 Turnovo          

NB: both remain at former level


Vtora Liga

Final Table:

 1.Shkupi (Skopje)                  27  16  5  6  44-19  53  Promoted
 2.Mladost (Carev Dvor)             27  14  5  8  40-27  47  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Gostivari (Gostivar)             27  12  8  7  31-27  44  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Makedonija GP (Skopje)           27  11  8  8  29-18  41
 5.Skopje (Skopje)                  27  10  9  8  27-19  39 
 6.Vėllazėrimi 77 (Kičevo)          27  10  9  8  31-24  39
 7.Miravci (Miravci)                27   9 11  7  28-20  38
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Euromilk Gorno Lisiče            27  10  5 12  29-38  35  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Drita (Bogovinje)                27   8  3 16  26-38  27  Relegated
10.Napredok (Kičevo)                27   2  3 22  23-78   9  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

NB: 3rd level group winners qualified for playoff together with Euromilk Gorno Lisiče:
    Belasica (Strumica)
    Ljubanci 1974 (Ljubanci)
    Pobeda (Prilep) [formerly Viktorija, Pobeda Junior]
    Velešta (Velešta)
    Zajazi (Zajas)

First Legs [Jun 3]
[in Štip]
Zajazi           1-4 Gorno Lisiče     
[in Prilep]
Ljubanci         4-1 Velešta          
[in Skopje]
Pobeda           4-1 Belasica         

Second Legs [Jun 7]
[in Štip]
Gorno Lisiče     w/o Zajazi           [Zajazi dns]
[in Prilep]
Velešta          0-3 Ljubanci         
[in Skopje]
Belasica         1-1 Pobeda           

NB: Ljubanci and Pobeda promoted; all other clubs remain at former level


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Goran Mancevski and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Goran Mancevski and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Oct 2015

(C) Copyright Goran Mancevski, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.