Macedonia 2015/16


Prva Liga
Vtora Liga

Prva Liga

Regular Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  27  20  5  2  59-15  65  [C]  Championship Group
 2.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               27  19  6  2  62-21  63  Championship Group
 3.Sileks (Kratovo)                 27  11  7  9  32-32  40  Championship Group
 4.Shkupi (Skopje)                  27   9 11  7  28-25  38  [P]  Championship Group
 5.Rabotnički (Skopje)              27   8 12  7  32-26  36  Championship Group
 6.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           27   9  6 12  38-43  33  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Horizont Turnovo (Turnovo)       27   8  9 10  32-42  33  Relegation Group
 8.Renova (Čepčište)                27   8  7 12  33-37  31  Relegation Group
 9.Metalurg (Skopje)                27   4  4 19  20-48  16  Relegation Group
10.Mladost (Carev Dvor)             27   5  1 21  18-65  16  [P]  Relegation Group

Round 1
[Aug 9]
Turnovo          4-0 Renova           
Metalurg         1-3 Sileks           
Shkëndija        3-1 Mladost          
Vardar           2-2 Shkupi           
[Aug 10]
Bregalnica       1-0 Rabotnički       

Round 2 [Aug 16]
Mladost          2-1 Renova           
Shkupi           0-0 Metalurg         
Rabotnički       4-2 Turnovo          
Shkëndija        1-3 Vardar           
Sileks           1-0 Bregalnica       

Round 3
[Aug 23]
Bregalnica       1-2 Shkupi           
Turnovo          0-0 Sileks           
Vardar           6-0 Mladost          
Metalurg         0-3 Shkëndija        
[Sep 17]
Renova           3-1 Rabotnički       

Round 4
[Aug 26]
Shkupi           1-1 Turnovo          
Vardar           1-0 Metalurg         
Shkëndija        5-1 Bregalnica       
Sileks           1-0 Renova           
[Nov 4]
Mladost          0-3 Rabotnički       

Round 5
[Aug 29]
Bregalnica       0-2 Vardar           
Turnovo          0-3 Shkëndija        
Metalurg         1-2 Mladost          
Renova           1-1 Shkupi           
[Aug 30]
Rabotnički       2-0 Sileks           

Round 6
[Sep 13]
Mladost          3-1 Sileks           
Shkupi           1-1 Rabotnički       
Vardar           5-1 Turnovo          
Metalurg         0-3 Bregalnica       
[Sep 14]
Shkëndija        3-1 Renova           

Round 7
[Sep 19]
Bregalnica       2-3 Mladost          
[Sep 20]
Turnovo          1-1 Metalurg         
Rabotnički       2-4 Shkëndija        
Renova           0-0 Vardar           
Sileks           1-0 Shkupi           

Round 8 [Sep 27]
Bregalnica       3-0 Turnovo          
Mladost          0-2 Shkupi           
Vardar           2-1 Rabotnički       
Metalurg         1-0 Renova           
Shkëndija        3-1 Sileks           

Round 9 [Oct 4]
Shkupi           0-2 Shkëndija        
Turnovo          1-0 Mladost          
Rabotnički       2-0 Metalurg         
Renova           1-1 Bregalnica       
Sileks           0-3 Vardar           

Round 10
[Oct 17]
Rabotnički       0-0 Bregalnica       
[Oct 18]
Mladost          1-1 Shkëndija        
Shkupi           0-3 Vardar           
Renova           5-2 Turnovo          
Sileks           3-1 Metalurg         

Round 11 [Oct 25]
Bregalnica       1-1 Sileks           
Turnovo          2-2 Rabotnički       
Vardar           0-0 Shkëndija        
Metalurg         0-1 Shkupi           
Renova           1-0 Mladost          

Round 12 [Oct 28]
Mladost          0-1 Vardar           
Shkupi           0-0 Bregalnica       
Rabotnički       1-1 Renova           
Shkëndija        2-0 Metalurg         
Sileks           1-1 Turnovo          

Round 13 [Nov 1]
Bregalnica       0-2 Shkëndija        
Turnovo          0-0 Shkupi           
Metalurg         0-1 Vardar           
Rabotnički       2-0 Mladost          
Renova           2-1 Sileks           

Round 14 [Nov 8]
Mladost          1-5 Metalurg         
Shkupi           3-0 Renova           
Vardar           3-1 Bregalnica       
Shkëndija        2-2 Turnovo          
Sileks           0-0 Rabotnički       

Round 15
[Nov 22]
Bregalnica       0-2 Metalurg         
Turnovo          2-1 Vardar           
Rabotnički       1-1 Shkupi           
Sileks           3-0 Mladost          
[Nov 23]
Renova           0-0 Shkëndija        

Round 16 [Nov 29]
Mladost          1-4 Bregalnica       
Shkupi           0-0 Sileks           
Vardar           2-0 Renova           
Metalurg         2-2 Turnovo          
Shkëndija        1-1 Rabotnički       

Round 17
[Dec 5]
Rabotnički       1-1 Vardar           
[Dec 6]
Shkupi           5-0 Mladost          
Turnovo          2-0 Bregalnica       
Sileks           3-1 Shkëndija        
[Dec 7]
Renova           2-0 Metalurg         

Round 18 [Dec 10]
Bregalnica       3-2 Renova           
Mladost          2-1 Turnovo          
Vardar           4-0 Sileks           
Metalurg         0-0 Rabotnički       
Shkëndija        4-1 Shkupi           

Round 19
[Feb 20]
Rabotnički       2-1 Mladost          
[Feb 21]
Shkupi           1-0 Metalurg         
Vardar           4-1 Renova           
Shkëndija        2-0 Turnovo          
Sileks           2-2 Bregalnica       

Round 20 [Feb 28]
Bregalnica       0-3 Shkëndija        
Mladost          0-1 Sileks           
Shkupi           1-0 Renova           
Turnovo          0-1 Vardar           
Metalurg         1-2 Rabotnički       

Round 21
[Mar 6]
Rabotnički       1-1 Shkupi           
Renova           1-1 Turnovo          
Sileks           3-0 Metalurg         
[Mar 8]
Vardar           4-0 Bregalnica       
[Mar 9]
Shkëndija        2-0 Mladost          

Round 22
[Mar 12]
Rabotnički       0-0 Renova           
[Mar 13]
Bregalnica       2-0 Turnovo          
Mladost          0-3 Vardar           
Shkupi           1-0 Sileks           
Metalurg         0-4 Shkëndija        

Round 23 [Mar 19]
Turnovo          3-1 Mladost          
Vardar           2-1 Metalurg         
Renova           3-0 Bregalnica       
Shkëndija        3-1 Shkupi           
Sileks           0-0 Rabotnički       

Round 24
[Apr 2]
Rabotnički       0-1 Shkëndija        
[Apr 3]
Mladost          0-5 Bregalnica       
Shkupi           0-1 Vardar           
Metalurg         0-1 Turnovo          
Sileks           1-0 Renova           

Round 25 [Apr 6]
Bregalnica       4-1 Metalurg         
Turnovo          1-0 Shkupi           
Renova           3-0 Mladost          
Shkëndija        3-1 Sileks           
Vardar           1-0 Rabotnički       

Round 26 [Apr 10]
Shkupi           2-2 Bregalnica       
Metalurg         2-0 Mladost          
Rabotnički       2-0 Turnovo          
Shkëndija        3-1 Renova           
Sileks           3-2 Vardar           

Round 27 [Apr 17]
Bregalnica       2-1 Rabotnički       
Mladost          0-1 Shkupi           
Turnovo          2-1 Sileks           
Vardar           1-1 Shkëndija        
Renova           4-1 Metalurg         

Final Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  27  20  5  2  59-15  65  [C]  Championship Group
 2.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               27  19  6  2  62-21  63  Championship Group
 3.Sileks (Kratovo)                 27  11  7  9  32-32  40  Championship Group
 4.Shkupi (Skopje)                  27   9 11  7  28-25  38  [P]  Championship Group
 5.Rabotnički (Skopje)              27   8 12  7  32-26  36  Championship Group
 6.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           27   9  6 12  38-43  33  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Horizont Turnovo (Turnovo)       27   8  9 10  32-42  33  Relegation Group
 8.Renova (Čepčište)                27   8  7 12  33-37  31  Relegation Group
 9.Metalurg (Skopje)                27   4  4 19  20-48  16  Relegation Group
10.Mladost (Carev Dvor)             27   5  1 21  18-65  16  [P]  Relegation Group

Championship Group

Final Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  32  25  5  2  67-17  80  [C]  Champions
 2.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               32  23  6  3  74-24  75
 3.Sileks (Kratovo)                 32  12  8 12  35-40  44
 4.Rabotnički (Skopje)              32  10 13  9  36-30  43
 5.Shkupi (Skopje)                  32   9 11 12  29-34  38  [P]
 6.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           32  10  8 14  42-49  38

Round 28 [Apr 20]
Vardar           2-1 Bregalnica       
Shkëndija        3-1 Rabotnički       
Sileks           1-0 Shkupi           

Round 29 [Apr 24]
Bregalnica       2-0 Shkupi           
Vardar           1-0 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       2-0 Sileks           

Round 30 [Apr 30]
Shkupi           0-1 Rabotnički       
Shkëndija        3-0 Bregalnica       
Sileks           1-2 Vardar           

Round 31 [May 8]
Bregalnica       0-0 Rabotnički       
Vardar           2-0 Shkupi           
Shkëndija        3-0 Sileks           

Round 32 [May 19]
Shkupi           1-3 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       0-1 Vardar           
Sileks           1-1 Bregalnica       

Final Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  32  25  5  2  67-17  80  [C]  Champions
 2.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               32  23  6  3  74-24  75
 3.Sileks (Kratovo)                 32  12  8 12  35-40  44
 4.Rabotnički (Skopje)              32  10 13  9  36-30  43
 5.Shkupi (Skopje)                  32   9 11 12  29-34  38  [P]
 6.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           32  10  8 14  42-49  38

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 7.Renova (Čepčište)                33  13  8 12  49-42  47
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Horizont Turnovo (Turnovo)       33  12 10 11  45-43  46  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Metalurg (Skopje)                33   5  4 24  27-66  19  Relegated
10.Mladost (Carev Dvor)             33   6  1 26  22-81  19  [P]  Relegated

Round 28 [Apr 20]
Turnovo          2-0 Mladost          
Renova           3-1 Metalurg         

Round 29 [Apr 24]
Mladost          2-0 Metalurg         
Turnovo          0-0 Renova           

Round 30
[Apr 28]
Renova           4-2 Mladost          
[Apr 30]
Metalurg         0-4 Turnovo          

Round 31 [May 4]
Mladost          0-2 Turnovo          
Metalurg         2-4 Renova           

Round 32 [May 8]
Metalurg         4-0 Mladost          
Renova           1-0 Turnovo          

Round 33 [May 15]
Mladost          0-4 Renova           
Turnovo          5-0 Metalurg         

Final Table:

 7.Renova (Čepčište)                33  13  8 12  49-42  47
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Horizont Turnovo (Turnovo)       33  12 10 11  45-43  46  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Metalurg (Skopje)                33   5  4 24  27-66  19  Relegated
10.Mladost (Carev Dvor)             33   6  1 26  22-81  19  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 25, Skopje]
Turnovo          1-2 Pelister         

Second Leg [May 29, Skopje]
Pelister         1-0 Turnovo          

NB: Pelister (Bitola) promoted, Horizont Turnovo relegated

Vtora Liga

Final Table:

 1.Pobeda (Prilep)                  27  13  8  6  40-23  47  [P]  Promoted
 2.Makedonija GP (Skopje)           27  13  7  7  35-33  46  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Pelister (Bitola)                27   9 12  6  33-32  39  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Teteks (Tetovo)                  27  10  9  8  27-25  39  [R]
 5.Vėllazėrimi 77 (Kičevo)          27  10  8  9  30-30  38
 6.Skopje (Skopje)                  27   9  9  9  27-23  36
 7.Euromilk Gorno Lisiče            27   9  9  9  26-29  36
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Ljubanci 1974 (Ljubanci)         27   9  7 11  32-31  34  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Gostivari (Gostivar)             27   9  6 12  29-34  33  Relegated
10.KMI Kozhuf (Miravci)             27   4  5 18  17-36  17  [*]  Relegated

[*] Miravci changed name to KMI Kozhuf


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

NB: 3rd level group winners qualified for playoff together with Ljubanci 1974 (Ljubanci):
    Novaci (Novaci)
    Akademija Pandev (Strumica)
    Goblen Junior (Kumanovo)
    Vardar Negotino (Negotino)
    Vardari (Forino)

First Legs
[May 25, Kičevo]
Ljubanci         3-1 Novaci           
[May 25, Kočani]
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Goblen Junior    
[May 29, Prilep]
Vardar Negotino  3-0 Vardari          

Second Legs
[May 29, Kičevo]
Novaci           2-0 Ljubanci         [aet, 3-5 pen]
[May 29, Kočani]
Goblen Junior    1-3 Akademija Pandev 
[Jun 1, Prilep]
Vardari          0-2 Vardar Negotino  

NB: Akademija Pandev (Strumica) and Vardar Negotino (Negotino) promoted;
    Novaci were later promoted as best losers in the playoff following the
    withdrawal of Mladost (Carev Dvor), relegated from the top level, for
    financial reasons


2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.