Macedonia 2016/17


Prva Liga

Prva Liga

Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  23  16  5  2  45-13  53  [C]
 2.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               23  14  5  4  44-23  47
 3.Rabotnički (Skopje)              23  11  6  6  34-21  39
 4.Pelister (Bitola)                23  10  6  7  27-18  36  [P]
 5.Renova (Čepčište)                23   7 10  6  22-20  31
 6.Sileks (Kratovo)                 23   7 10  6  28-29  31
 7.Shkupi (Skopje)                  23   4 10  9  15-25  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Pobeda (Prilep)                  23   4  8 11  21-37  20  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Makedonija GP (Skopje)           23   3  7 13  21-49  16  [P]
10.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           23   1  9 13  18-40  12

Round 1
[Aug 7]
Bregalnica       1-1 Renova           
Pobeda           0-2 Pelister         
Vardar           1-1 Shkupi           
[Aug 8]
Shkëndija        2-1 Sileks           
[Aug 10]
Makedonija GP    0-4 Rabotnički       

Round 2 [Aug 14]
Pelister         3-0 Bregalnica       
Renova           1-0 Makedonija GP    
Shkupi           0-1 Rabotnički       
Sileks           2-1 Pobeda           
Vardar           3-0 Shkëndija        

Round 3
[Aug 21]
Bregalnica       0-2 Sileks           
Pobeda           0-1 Vardar           
Rabotnički       1-0 Renova           
Makedonija GP    2-2 Pelister         
[Oct 26]
Shkëndija        0-1 Shkupi           

Round 4
[Aug 27]
Pelister         3-0 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           0-0 Renova           
Sileks           1-1 Makedonija GP    
Vardar           5-1 Bregalnica       
[Aug 28]
Shkëndija        3-1 Pobeda           

Round 5
[Sep 10]
Rabotnički       3-1 Sileks           
[Sep 11]
Bregalnica       1-1 Shkëndija        
Pobeda           2-1 Shkupi           
Renova           2-0 Pelister         
Makedonija GP    0-4 Vardar           

Round 6
[Sep 17]
Shkupi           2-1 Pelister         
[Sep 18]
Pobeda           0-0 Bregalnica       
Sileks           0-0 Renova           
Vardar           1-0 Rabotnički       
Shkëndija        3-0 Makedonija GP    

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Rabotnički       1-3 Shkëndija        
[Sep 25]
Bregalnica       1-0 Shkupi           
Pelister         0-0 Sileks           
Renova           0-0 Vardar           
Makedonija GP    1-1 Pobeda           

Round 8 [Sep 28]
Bregalnica       1-2 Makedonija GP    
Pobeda           2-1 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           1-1 Sileks           
Vardar           1-1 Pelister         
Shkëndija        1-1 Renova           

Round 9
[Oct 1]
Rabotnički       1-1 Bregalnica       
[Oct 2]
Pelister         1-2 Shkëndija        
Renova           1-1 Pobeda           
Sileks           1-3 Vardar           
Makedonija GP    0-1 Shkupi           

Round 10
[Oct 15]
Rabotnički       2-1 Makedonija GP    
[Oct 16]
Pelister         2-0 Pobeda           
Renova           1-0 Bregalnica       
Shkupi           0-0 Vardar           
Sileks           1-3 Shkëndija        

Round 11 [Oct 23]
Bregalnica       0-0 Pelister         
Pobeda           1-1 Sileks           
Rabotnički       3-1 Shkupi           
Shkëndija        0-2 Vardar           
Makedonija GP    3-1 Renova           

Round 12 [Oct 30]
Pelister         1-0 Makedonija GP    
Renova           1-1 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           0-0 Shkëndija        
Sileks           1-0 Bregalnica       
Vardar           2-1 Pobeda           

Round 13 [Nov 5]
Bregalnica       0-1 Vardar           
Pobeda           1-2 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       0-1 Pelister         
Renova           1-0 Shkupi           
Makedonija GP    1-1 Sileks           

Round 14 [Nov 16]
Pelister         1-0 Renova           
Shkupi           1-1 Pobeda           
Sileks           2-1 Rabotnički       
Vardar           4-1 Makedonija GP    
Shkëndija        5-2 Bregalnica       

Round 15 [Nov 20]
Bregalnica       2-3 Pobeda           
Pelister         2-0 Shkupi           
Rabotnički       3-0 Vardar           
Renova           2-2 Sileks           
Makedonija GP    0-4 Shkëndija        

Round 16 [Nov 27]
Pobeda           0-0 Makedonija GP    
Shkupi           1-1 Bregalnica       
Sileks           0-0 Pelister         
Vardar           1-0 Renova           
Shkëndija        2-2 Rabotnički       

Round 17 [Nov 30]
Pelister         0-1 Vardar           
Rabotnički       3-1 Pobeda           
Renova           1-2 Shkëndija        
Sileks           1-0 Shkupi           
Makedonija GP    2-2 Bregalnica       

Round 18 [Dec 4]
Bregalnica       0-0 Rabotnički       
Pobeda           0-2 Renova           
Shkupi           0-2 Makedonija GP    
Vardar           1-1 Sileks           
Shkëndija        1-0 Pelister         

Halfway Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  18  12  5  1  31-10  41  [C]
 2.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               18  11  4  3  34-19  37
 3.Pelister (Bitola)                18   8  5  5  20-11  29  [P]
 4.Rabotnički (Skopje)              18   8  4  6  27-20  28
 5.Sileks (Kratovo)                 18   5  9  4  19-20  24
 6.Renova (Čepčište)                18   5  8  5  15-14  23
 7.Shkupi (Skopje)                  18   3  7  8  10-18  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Pobeda (Prilep)                  18   3  6  9  16-27  15  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Makedonija GP (Skopje)           18   3  6  9  16-33  15  [P]
10.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           18   1  8  9  13-29  11

Round 19 [Feb 19]
Bregalnica       0-1 Renova           
Vardar           3-0 Shkupi           
Makedonija GP    0-3 Rabotnički       
Shkëndija        2-0 Sileks           
Pobeda           2-2 Pelister         

Round 20
[Feb 25]
Pelister         2-1 Bregalnica       
[Feb 26]
Shkupi           1-1 Rabotnički       
Renova           2-2 Makedonija GP    
Sileks           2-0 Pobeda           
Vardar           3-1 Shkëndija        

Round 21
[Mar 4]
Rabotnički       0-0 Renova           
[Mar 5]
Makedonija GP    1-2 Pelister         
Bregalnica       3-3 Sileks           
Pobeda           2-1 Vardar           
Shkëndija        0-0 Shkupi           

Round 22 [Mar 12]
Shkupi           3-2 Renova           
Shkëndija        4-0 Pobeda           
Vardar           2-0 Bregalnica       
Pelister         0-1 Rabotnički       
Sileks           4-2 Makedonija GP    

Round 23 [Mar 18]
Pobeda           1-1 Shkupi           
Rabotnički       2-0 Sileks           
Makedonija GP    0-5 Vardar           
Renova           2-1 Pelister         
Bregalnica       1-3 Shkëndija        

Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  23  16  5  2  45-13  53  [C]
 2.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               23  14  5  4  44-23  47
 3.Rabotnički (Skopje)              23  11  6  6  34-21  39
 4.Pelister (Bitola)                23  10  6  7  27-18  36  [P]
 5.Renova (Čepčište)                23   7 10  6  22-20  31
 6.Sileks (Kratovo)                 23   7 10  6  28-29  31
 7.Shkupi (Skopje)                  23   4 10  9  15-25  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Pobeda (Prilep)                  23   4  8 11  21-37  20  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Makedonija GP (Skopje)           23   3  7 13  21-49  16  [P]
10.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           23   1  9 13  18-40  12


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.