(North) Macedonia 2018/19


Note that the country was renamed North Macedonia on 12 Feb 2019.
Prva Liga
Kup na Makedonija
Vtora Liga
Treta Liga

Prva Liga

Final Table:

 1.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               36  24  7  5  80-29  73  [C]  Champions
 2.Vardar (Skopje)                  36  17 13  6  45-23  64
 3.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      36  17  7 12  45-35  58
 4.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             36  13  9 14  40-42  48
 5.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      36  12 11 13  45-50  47  [P]  [4 1 2 1 5-4 5]
 6.Renova (Čepčište)                36  12 11 13  53-49  47       [4 1 2 1 4-5 5]
 7.Rabotnički (Skopje)              36  13  7 16  43-49  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Sileks (Kratovo)                 36  11 11 14  27-39  44       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Belasica (Strumica)              36   9 11 16  37-49  38  [P]  Relegated
10.Pobeda (Prilep)                  36   6  5 25  26-76  23       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Rabotnički       3-4 Renova           
Shkëndija        2-2 Vardar           
[Aug 12]
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Makedonija GP    
Pobeda           1-0 Belasica         
Sileks           1-1 Shkupi           

Round 2
[Aug 18]
Rabotnički       2-1 Sileks           
[Aug 19]
Belasica         0-2 Akademija Pandev 
Renova           0-1 Vardar           
Shkupi           0-0 Pobeda           
Makedonija GP    0-0 Shkëndija        

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Shkupi           
Pobeda           0-2 Rabotnički       
Sileks           1-0 Renova           
Vardar           1-0 Makedonija GP    
[Aug 27]
Shkëndija        4-1 Belasica         

Round 4
[Sep 1]
Belasica         1-1 Vardar           
Renova           1-1 Makedonija GP    
Sileks           0-0 Pobeda           
Rabotnički       1-0 Akademija Pandev 
[Sep 2]
Shkupi           1-2 Shkëndija        

Round 5 [Sep 16]
Shkëndija        6-2 Rabotnički       
Makedonija GP    0-0 Belasica         
Vardar           2-1 Shkupi           
Pobeda           1-0 Renova           
Akademija Pandev 3-0 Sileks           

Round 6
[Sep 22]
Rabotnički       0-2 Vardar           
[Sep 23]
Shkupi           2-1 Makedonija GP    
Pobeda           2-4 Akademija Pandev 
Renova           0-2 Belasica         
Sileks           1-2 Shkëndija        

Round 7 [Sep 26]
Akademija Pandev 0-2 Renova           
Belasica         1-0 Shkupi           
Vardar           1-0 Sileks           
Shkëndija        0-2 Pobeda           
Makedonija GP    3-0 Rabotnički       

Round 8 [Sep 29]
Akademija Pandev 0-0 Shkëndija        
Pobeda           0-1 Vardar           
Rabotnički       1-1 Belasica         
Renova           2-0 Shkupi           
Sileks           1-1 Makedonija GP    

Round 9 [Oct 6]
Belasica         1-1 Sileks           
Shkupi           1-1 Rabotnički       
Vardar           3-0 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        2-2 Renova           
Makedonija GP    1-0 Pobeda           

Round 10 [Oct 21]
Belasica         2-1 Pobeda           
Renova           0-2 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           2-0 Sileks           
Vardar           0-2 Shkëndija        
Makedonija GP    1-0 Akademija Pandev 

Round 11 [Oct 28]
Akademija Pandev 3-0 Belasica         
Pobeda           2-0 Shkupi           
Sileks           2-0 Rabotnički       
Vardar           0-0 Renova           
Shkëndija        5-1 Makedonija GP    

Round 12 [Oct 31]
Belasica         0-2 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       3-1 Pobeda           
Renova           1-1 Sileks           
Shkupi           1-0 Akademija Pandev 
Makedonija GP    1-3 Vardar           

Round 13 [Nov 4]
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Rabotnički       
Pobeda           2-0 Sileks           
Vardar           1-1 Belasica         
Shkëndija        3-0 Shkupi           
Makedonija GP    1-2 Renova           

Round 14 [Nov 10]
Belasica         1-4 Makedonija GP    
Rabotnički       1-2 Shkëndija        
Renova           2-1 Pobeda           
Shkupi           1-0 Vardar           
Sileks           1-0 Akademija Pandev 

Round 15 [Nov 22]
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Pobeda           
Shkëndija        5-0 Sileks           
Vardar           0-1 Rabotnički       
Belasica         3-1 Renova           
Makedonija GP    2-2 Shkupi           

Round 16 [Nov 25]
Pobeda           0-2 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       5-1 Makedonija GP    
Renova           1-1 Akademija Pandev 
Shkupi           1-0 Belasica         
Sileks           0-1 Vardar           

Round 17 [Nov 28]
Belasica         1-2 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           1-1 Renova           
Vardar           3-0 Pobeda           
Shkëndija        0-1 Akademija Pandev 
Makedonija GP    1-1 Sileks           

Round 18 [Dec 2]
Akademija Pandev 0-0 Vardar           
Pobeda           0-2 Makedonija GP    
Rabotnički       0-2 Shkupi           
Renova           0-3 Shkëndija        
Sileks           1-0 Belasica         

Halfway Table:

 1.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               18  12  4  2  42-14  40  [C]
 2.Vardar (Skopje)                  18  10  5  3  22-10  35
 3.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      18   9  3  6  20-14  30
 4.Rabotnički (Skopje)              18   8  2  8  26-28  26
 5.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             18   6  5  7  16-19  23
 6.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      18   5  6  7  22-26  21  [P]
 7.Renova (Čepčište)                18   5  6  7  19-24  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Sileks (Kratovo)                 18   4  6  8  12-23  18
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Pobeda (Prilep)                  18   5  2 11  14-24  17
10.Belasica (Strumica)              18   4  5  9  15-26  17  [P]

Round 19 [Feb 17]
Akademija Pandev 3-0 Makedonija GP    
Pobeda           1-1 Belasica         
Rabotnički       1-1 Renova           
Sileks           2-2 Shkupi           
Shkëndija        1-0 Vardar           

Round 20 [Feb 24]
Belasica         0-1 Akademija Pandev 
Rabotnički       1-1 Sileks           
Renova           4-0 Vardar           
Shkupi           3-0 Pobeda           
Makedonija GP    1-1 Shkëndija        

Round 21 [Mar 3]
Akademija Pandev 0-2 Shkupi           
Sileks           0-0 Renova           
Vardar           3-1 Makedonija GP    
Shkëndija        3-0 Belasica         
Pobeda           0-1 Rabotnički       

Round 22 [Mar 10]
Belasica         0-0 Vardar           
Rabotnički       1-2 Akademija Pandev 
Renova           0-0 Makedonija GP    
Shkupi           1-0 Shkëndija        
Sileks           1-0 Pobeda           

Round 23 [Mar 16]
Akademija Pandev 2-0 Sileks           
Pobeda           2-3 Renova           
Vardar           1-0 Shkupi           
Shkëndija        1-0 Rabotnički       
Makedonija GP    2-1 Belasica         

Round 24
[Mar 28]
Rabotnički       0-2 Vardar           
Renova           3-2 Belasica         
Shkupi           0-1 Makedonija GP    
Sileks           0-3 Shkëndija        
[Apr 30]
Pobeda           1-3 Akademija Pandev 

Round 25 [Mar 31]
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Renova           
Belasica         2-0 Shkupi           
Vardar           1-0 Sileks           
Shkëndija        5-2 Pobeda           
Makedonija GP    1-1 Rabotnički       

Round 26 [Apr 3]
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Shkëndija        
Pobeda           0-0 Vardar           
Rabotnički       1-1 Belasica         
Renova           1-0 Shkupi           
Sileks           1-1 Makedonija GP    

Round 27 [Apr 7]
Belasica         0-1 Sileks           
Shkupi           1-2 Rabotnički       
Vardar           1-1 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        2-1 Renova           
Makedonija GP    3-0 Pobeda           

Round 28 [Apr 14]
Belasica         1-1 Pobeda           
Renova           1-2 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           2-1 Sileks           
Vardar           0-0 Shkëndija        
Makedonija GP    1-1 Akademija Pandev 

Round 29 [Apr 20]		
Akademija Pandev 0-2 Belasica         
Pobeda           0-3 Shkupi           
Sileks           1-0 Rabotnički       
Vardar           2-0 Renova           
Shkëndija        4-2 Makedonija GP    

Round 30 [Apr 24]
Belasica         2-1 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       1-2 Pobeda           
Renova           1-0 Sileks           
Shkupi           1-0 Akademija Pandev 
Makedonija GP    0-2 Vardar           

Round 31 [Apr 27]
Akademija Pandev 3-1 Rabotnički       
Pobeda           0-1 Sileks           
Vardar           1-1 Belasica         
Shkëndija        5-1 Shkupi           
Makedonija GP    3-1 Renova           

Round 32 [May 4]
Belasica         3-1 Makedonija GP    
Rabotnički       0-1 Shkëndija        
Renova           9-1 Pobeda           
Shkupi           2-2 Vardar           
Sileks           3-0 Akademija Pandev 

Round 33 [May 8]
Akademija Pandev 4-0 Pobeda           
Belasica         3-2 Renova           
Vardar           1-1 Rabotnički       
Shkëndija        0-0 Sileks           
Makedonija GP    1-0 Shkupi           

Round 34 [May 12]
Pobeda           1-4 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       2-0 Makedonija GP    
Renova           1-1 Akademija Pandev 
Shkupi           2-2 Belasica         
Sileks           1-0 Vardar           

Round 35 [May 19]
Belasica         0-1 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           2-2 Renova           
Vardar           6-0 Pobeda           
Shkëndija        4-1 Akademija Pandev 
Makedonija GP    2-0 Sileks           

Round 36 [May 26]
Akademija Pandev 1-1 Vardar           
Pobeda           1-3 Makedonija GP    
Rabotnički       1-2 Shkupi           
Renova           3-2 Shkëndija        
Sileks           2-1 Belasica         

Final Table:

 1.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               36  24  7  5  80-29  73  [C]  Champions
 2.Vardar (Skopje)                  36  17 13  6  45-23  64
 3.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      36  17  7 12  45-35  58
 4.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             36  13  9 14  40-42  48
 5.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      36  12 11 13  45-50  47  [P]  [4 1 2 1 5-4 5]
 6.Renova (Čepčište)                36  12 11 13  53-49  47       [4 1 2 1 4-5 5]
 7.Rabotnički (Skopje)              36  13  7 16  43-49  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Sileks (Kratovo)                 36  11 11 14  27-39  44       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Belasica (Strumica)              36   9 11 16  37-49  38  [P]  Relegated
10.Pobeda (Prilep)                  36   6  5 25  26-76  23       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Jun 5, Skopje]
Sileks           3-2 Tikveš           

NB: both remain at former level

Kup na Makedonija

Round 1
[Aug 22]
Korabi Debar     1-0 Borec            
Vėllazėrimi 77   0-4 Belasica         
Vardar Negotino  1-3 Skopje           
Fortuna Skopje   0-6 Rabotnički       
Labuništa        1-3 Akademija Pandev 
Kit-Go Pehčevo   2-0 Shkupi           
Poeševo          0-8 Bregalnica Štip  
Vardari Forino   0-4 Vardar           
Osogovo          0-1 Pelister         
Teteks           1-1 Gostivari        [3-4 pen]
Bratstvo-Vlazn.  0-7 Sileks           
Tikveš           2-1 Renova           
Prevalec         0-2 Makedonija GP    
[Aug 29]
Struga-Trim-Lum  1-2 Pobeda           
[Sep 12]
Kožuf            0-2 Shkëndija        

Round 2

First Legs [Sep 19]
Tikveš           0-1 Rabotnički       
Vardar           1-1 Makedonija GP    
Pelister         0-2 Belasica         
Gostivari        1-2 Pobeda           
Bregalnica Štip  2-6 Akademija Pandev 
Skopje           0-2 Sileks           
Shkëndija        2-0 Kit-Go Pehčevo   
Korabi Debar     bye

Second Legs [Oct 3]
Rabotnički       1-1 Tikveš           
Makedonija GP    2-1 Vardar           
Belasica         3-1 Pelister         
Pobeda           4-1 Gostivari        
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Bregalnica Štip  
Sileks           2-1 Skopje           
Kit-Go Pehčevo   0-5 Shkëndija        
Korabi Debar     bye

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Nov 7]
Shkëndija        0-1 Pobeda           
Sileks           0-2 Belasica         
Akademija Pandev 3-1 Korabi Debar     
Makedonija GP    2-0 Rabotnički       

Second Legs [Dec 5]
Pobeda           2-0 Shkëndija        
Belasica         2-0 Sileks           
Korabi Debar     1-6 Akademija Pandev 
Rabotnički       0-1 Makedonija GP    

Semifinals

First Legs
[Feb 27]
Belasica         0-1 Makedonija GP    
[Mar 6]
Akademija Pandev 3-1 Pobeda           

Second Legs [Apr 10]
Makedonija GP    1-0 Belasica         
Pobeda           1-3 Akademija Pandev 

Final [May 22]
Makedonija GP    2-2 Akademija Pandev [aet, 2-4 pen]


Vtora Liga

2. MFL Istok

Final Table:

 1.Borec 1919 (Veles)               27  21  3  3  63-17  66       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tikveš 1930 (Kavadarci)          27  16  9  2  47-16  57       3rd Place Match
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           27  15  7  5  54-26  52
 4.Kožuf (Gevgelija)                27  15  7  5  39-18  52
 5.Kit-Go (Pehčevo)                 27  14  8  5  55-18  50  [P]
 6.Plačkovica (Plačkovica)          27   7  7 13  27-39  28
-----------------------------------------------------------
 7.Detonit Junior (Radoviš)         27   8  3 16  31-53  27  [P]  Relegated
 8.Kamenica Sasa                    27   5  5 17  24-55  20       Relegated
 9.Vardar (Negotino)                27   4  2 21  19-60  14  [P]  Relegated
10.Partizan (Obršani)               27   4  1 22  10-67  13  [P]  Relegated

2. MFL Zapad

Final Table:

 1.Struga-Trim-Lum (Struga)         27  15  9  3  42-17  54       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Labuništa 2011                   27  11 10  6  23-27  43       3rd Place Match
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pelister (Bitola)                27  11  8  8  27-20  41  [R]
 4.Vėllazėrimi 77 (Kičevo)          27  11  6 10  34-32  39
 5.Gostivari (Gostivar)             27  10  8  9  40-34  38
 6.Skopje (Skopje)                  27  10  7 10  32-24  37
 7.Korabi (Debar)                   27  10  6 11  32-30  36  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 8.Teteks (Tetovo)                  27   9  5 13  28-34  32       Relegated
 9.Genç Kalemler Sport (Gostivar)   27   6  8 13  25-35  26  [P]  Relegated
10.Goblen Junior (Kumanovo)         27   4  9 14  15-45  21       Relegated

3rd Place Match

[Jun 2, Skopje]
Tikveš           6-3 Labuništa        

NB: Tikveš qualified for Promotion Playoff

Promoted from 3rd level:
3.MFL North:     Kadino (Skopje)
      East:      Osogovo (Kočani)
      Center:    Pitu Guli (Kruševo)
      Southeast: Dojransko Ezero (Nov Dojran)
      Southwest: Ohrid Lihnidos (Ohrid)
      West:      Drita (Bogovinje)

Treta Liga

Group "Southwest"

 1.Ohrid                            25  18  4  3  78-23  58
 2.Vlaznimi Struga                  25  13  4  8  38-28  43
 3.Crnobuki                         25  12  3 10  41-31  39
 4.Lirija Grnčari                   25  12  3 10  48-43  39
 5.Novaci                           25  12  1 12  50-40  37
 6.Karaorman Struga                 25  11  3 11  56-46  36
 7.Velešta                          25  11  2 12  49-57  35
 8.Sateska Volino                   25  11  2 12  42-53  35
 9.Kravari Bitola                   25  10  4 11  49-56  34
10.Flamurtari Radolišta             25  10  3 12  34-43  33
11.Lakočerej                        25  10  2 13  38-63  32
12.Prespa Resen                     25   8  7 10  40-41  31
13.Oktisi Struga                    25   6  0 19  38-72  18
 -.Liria Zagračani                  13   6  0  7  25-30  18
NB: Liria (Z) disqualified at halfway stage

Group "West"

 1.Drita Bogovinje                  24  18  6  0  65-16  60
 2.Vardari Forino                   24  17  5  2  65-22  56
 3.Besa Dobri Dol                   24  14  5  5  58-24  47
 4.Napredok Kičevo                  24  14  2  8  50-33  44
 5.Trabzonspor Gornja Banjica       24  10  4 10  39-38  34
 6.Ljuboten Tetovo                  24   9  5 10  42-49  32
 7.Zajazi Zajas                     24   8  6 10  37-40  30
 8.Nerašti Nerašte                  24   9  3 12  31-36  30
 9.Golema Rečica                    24   9  3 12  26-40  30
10.Arsimi Čegrane                   24   7  8  9  29-33  29
11.Kamjani Kamenjane                24   8  3 13  42-45  27
12.Xixa Grešnica                    24   5  3 16  37-64  18
13.Flamurtari Debreše               24   1  1 22  17-98   4

Group "East"

 1.Osogovo Kočani                   25  17  4  4  58-25  55
 2.Ovče Pole Sveti Nikole           25  14  5  6  55-25  47
 3.Rudar Probištip                  25  11  1 13  54-67  34
 4.Bregalnica Delčevo               25   8  8  9  35-41  32
 5.Maleš Berovo                     25   6  4 15  35-67  22
 6.Sloga 1934 Vinica                25   7  2 16  33-48  20  [-3]
 -.Rabotnik Džumajlija Lozovo       20   7  1 12  24-37  13  [-9]
 -.Kežovica Štip                    14   8  3  3  26-10  18  [-9]
NB: Kežovica disqualified at halfway stage, Rabotnik after third round robin

Group "Southeast"

 1.Dojransko Jezero Nov Dojran      18  13  3  2  41-17  42
 2.Tiverija Strumica                18   9  3  6  55-28  30
 3.Mladost Udovo                    18   8  1  9  41-44  25
 4.Vasilevo                         18   6  2 10  34-56  20
 5.Spartmani Gradsko Baldovci       18   4  3 11  25-44  15
 -.Horizont Strumica                10   4  0  6  20-27  12
NB: Horizont disqualified at halfway stage

Group "North"

 1.Kadino Skopje                    26  22  1  3  93-25  67
 2.Fortuna Skopje                   26  18  1  7  83-44  55
 3.Nova Skopje                      26  15  6  5  51-38  51
 4.Studena Voda Dobrošane           26  14  2 10  73-43  44
 5.Bratstvo-Vlaznimi Sredno Konjare 26  14  1 11  60-42  43
 6.Ilinden Skopje                   26  13  3 10  58-46  42
 7.Besa-Vlazrimi Slupčane           26  13  2 11  56-44  38  [-3]
 8.Lokomotiva Skopje                26  11  4 11  54-50  37
 9.Rinija 98 Dolno Svilare          26  10  4 12  54-51  34
10.Petrovec Skopje                  26  10  3 13  51-63  33
11.Volkovo Skopje                   26   9  4 13  41-67  31
12.Gorno Lisiče Skopje              26   9  0 17  38-66  24  [-3]
13.Tekstilec Skopje                 26   4  2 20  36-97  14
14.Marino                           26   3  1 22  27-99  10

Group "Centre"

 1.Pitu Guli Kruševo                22  18  1  3  56-15  55
 2.Prevalec Veles                   22  17  3  2  60-19  54
 3.Babuna Martolci                  22  10  3  9  59-40  33
 4.Bratstvo 07 Žitoše               22   9  5  8  60-44  31  [-1]
 5.Novo Crnilište                   22   9  3 10  52-42  30
 6.Napredok Krušeani                22   8  6  8  45-59  30
 7.Rosoman 83                       22   8  6  8  37-32  27  [-3]
 8.Golemo Konjari                   22   7  6  9  29-45  27
 9.Marena Kavadarci                 22   8  2 12  46-56  26
10.Mladost 1930 Krivogaštani        22   7  5 10  38-51  25  [-1]
11.Topolčani                        22   6  1 15  26-57  16  [-3]
12.Topolka Veles                    22   3  3 16  29-77   5  [-7]

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Brunislav Matasović for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Brunislav Matasović
Last updated: 4 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Brunislav Matasović and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.