Macedonia 2018/19


Prva Liga

Prva Liga

Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                   9   7  2  0  14- 4  23
 2.Shkëndija (Tetovo)                9   4  4  1  18-11  16  [C]
 3.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)       9   5  1  3  12- 9  16
 4.Renova (Čepčište)                 9   3  2  4  11-11  11
 5.Pobeda (Prilep)                   9   3  2  4   6- 8  11
 6.Rabotnički (Skopje)               9   3  2  4  12-18  11
 7.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)       9   2  4  3   8- 7  10  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Belasica (Strumica)               9   2  4  3   7-10  10  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Sileks (Kratovo)                  9   1  4  4   6-11   7
10.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)              9   1  3  5   6-11   6

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Rabotnički       3-4 Renova           
Shkëndija        2-2 Vardar           
[Aug 12]
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Makedonija GP    
Pobeda           1-0 Belasica         
Sileks           1-1 Shkupi           

Round 2
[Aug 18]
Rabotnički       2-1 Sileks           
[Aug 19]
Belasica         0-2 Akademija Pandev 
Renova           0-1 Vardar           
Shkupi           0-0 Pobeda           
Makedonija GP    0-0 Shkëndija        

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Shkupi           
Pobeda           0-2 Rabotnički       
Sileks           1-0 Renova           
Vardar           1-0 Makedonija GP    
[Aug 27]
Shkëndija        4-1 Belasica         

Round 4
[Sep 1]
Belasica         1-1 Vardar           
Renova           1-1 Makedonija GP    
Sileks           0-0 Pobeda           
Rabotnički       1-0 Akademija Pandev 
[Sep 2]
Shkupi           1-2 Shkëndija        

Round 5 [Sep 16]
Shkëndija        6-2 Rabotnički       
Makedonija GP    0-0 Belasica         
Vardar           2-1 Shkupi           
Pobeda           1-0 Renova           
Akademija Pandev 3-0 Sileks           

Round 6
[Sep 22]
Rabotnički       0-2 Vardar           
[Sep 23]
Shkupi           2-1 Makedonija GP    
Pobeda           2-4 Akademija Pandev 
Renova           0-2 Belasica         
Sileks           1-2 Shkëndija        

Round 7 [Sep 26]
Akademija Pandev 0-2 Renova           
Belasica         1-0 Shkupi           
Vardar           1-0 Sileks           
Shkëndija        0-2 Pobeda           
Makedonija GP    3-0 Rabotnički       

Round 8 [Sep 29]
Akademija Pandev 0-0 Shkëndija        
Pobeda           0-1 Vardar           
Rabotnički       1-1 Belasica         
Renova           2-0 Shkupi           
Sileks           1-1 Makedonija GP    

Round 9 [Oct 6]
Belasica         1-1 Sileks           
Shkupi           1-1 Rabotnički       
Vardar           3-0 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        2-2 Renova           
Makedonija GP    1-0 Pobeda           

Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                   9   7  2  0  14- 4  23
 2.Shkëndija (Tetovo)                9   4  4  1  18-11  16  [C]
 3.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)       9   5  1  3  12- 9  16
 4.Renova (Čepčište)                 9   3  2  4  11-11  11
 5.Pobeda (Prilep)                   9   3  2  4   6- 8  11
 6.Rabotnički (Skopje)               9   3  2  4  12-18  11
 7.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)       9   2  4  3   8- 7  10  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Belasica (Strumica)               9   2  4  3   7-10  10  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Sileks (Kratovo)                  9   1  4  4   6-11   7
10.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)              9   1  3  5   6-11   6


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.