Macedonia - List of Final Tables

1992/93 1993/94 1994/95 1995/96 1996/97 1997/98 1998/99 1999/00 2000/01

1992/93 Vardar Skopje

 1.Vardar Skopje             34  27  7  0 119-16  61 
 2.Sileks Kratovo            34  17  6 11  73-50  40 
 3.Balkan St. Skopje         34  15 10  9  36-21  40 
 4.Pelister Bitola           34  14  8 12  47-36  36
 5.Sasa Make. Kamenica       34  14  8 12  41-44  36 
 6.Sloga Jug. Skopje         34  13  8 13  46-37  34
 7.Tikves Kvadarci           34  12 10 12  52-51  34
 8.Osogovo Kocani            34  13  8 13  39-41  34
 9.Rudar Probistip           34  15  4 15  33-47  34
10.Belasica Strumica         34  12 10 12  41-44  34
11.Pobeda Vit. Prilep        34  14  5 15  51-48  33
12.Borec Titov Veles         34  12  8 14  42-43  32
13.F.C.U. Skopje             34  13  6 15  37-53  32
14.Makedonia Skopje          34  10 12 12  31-51  32
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Metalurg Skopje           34  12  7 15  37-42  31 Relegated
16.Bregalnica Stip           34  11  8 15  38-45  30 Relegated
17.Teteks Tetovo             34  12  6 16  35-56  30 Relegated
18.Vardarski Bogdanci        34   2  5 27  16-100  9 Relegated

Promoted: Karaorman Struga and Ljuboten Tetovo.

1993/94 Vardar Skopje
 
 1.Vardar Skopje             30  23  5  2  85-16  51
 2.Sileks Kratovo            30  18  8  4  56-19  44
 3.Balkan Stokokomerc Skopje 30  14  9  7  47-32  37
 4.Pelister Bitola           30  14  8  8  49-31  36
 5.Ljuboten Tetovo           30  11 11  8  46-35  30*
 6.Pobeda Vitaminka Prilep   30  11  8 11  38-37  30
 7.Sasa Makedonska Kamenica  30   9 12  9  38-41  30
 8.Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje   30   7 13 10  29-30  27  
 9.Osogovo Kocani            30   9  9 12  33-44  27
10.FCU-55 Skopje             30   9  8 13  36-40  26
11.Tikves Kavadarci          30   9  8 13  31-42  26 
12.Belasica Strumica         30   7 12 11  35-48  26
13.Rudar Probistip           30   8 10 12  29-49  26
14.Borec Titov Veles         30   9  9 12  31-43  24*
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Karaorman Struga          30   9  6 15  37-75  24 Relegated
16.Makedonia Skopje          30   2  6 22  17-55  10 Relegated

* Ljuboten and Borec three points deducted

Promoted: Ohrid and Kozuv Gevgelija

1994/95 Vardar Skopje
 1.Vardar Skopje             30  23  7  0  79-17  76
 2.Sileks Kratovo            30  18  6  6  66-28  60
 3.Sloga Jug. Skopje         30  17  7  6  43-26  58
 4.Pobeda Vit. Prilep        30  16  5  9  55-35  53
 5.Pelister Bitola           30  15  6  9  57-40  51
 6.Osogovo Kocani            30  11  9 10  53-34  42
 7.Sasa Make. Kamenica       30  11  8 11  39-30  41
 8.Ohrid                     30  11  5 14  45-43  38
 9.Balkan Bisi Skopje        30  11  5 14  48-51  38
10.Belasica Strumica         30  11  4 15  48-62  37 
11.Tikves Kvadarci           30  11  4 15  35-53  37 
12.Rudar Probistip           30  10  4 16  32-45  34 
13.Ljuboten Tetovo           30  10  4 16  37-54  34 
14.FCU 55 Skopje             30   9  6 15  31-40  33 
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Borec Titov Veles         30   9  6 15  28-57  33  Relegeted
16.Kozuv Vin. Gevgelija      30   2  4 24  18-99  10* Relegated

* Kozuv Vinojug three points deducted

Promoted: Makedonija Skopje and Pobeda Prilep

1995/96 Sileks Kratovo
 1.Sileks Kratovo            28  21  7  0  74-19  70
 2.Sloga Skopje              28  18  4  6  48-19  58
 3.Vardar Skopje             28  17  6  5  60-22  57  
 4.Pobeda Prilep             28  12  8  8  54-34  44
 5.Pelister Bitola           28  13  4 11  51-40  43
 6.Sasa Make. Kamenica       28  10  7 11  36-38  37 
 7.Makedonia Skopje          28  10  7 11  35-35  37
 8.Balkan Skopje             28   9  7 12  31-39  34
 9.Belasica Strumica         28   9  6 13  34-38  33 
10.Tikves Kvadarci           28   8  8 12  37-48  32 
11.FCU Skopje                28   9  5 14  36-52  32 
12.Rudar Probistip           28   9  5 14  30-48  32 
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Ohrid                     28   8  7 13  29-39  31 Relegated
14.Osogovo Kocani            28   6  8 14  29-53  26 Relegated
15.Ljuboten Tetovo           28   6  1 21  27-87  19 Relegated

Promoted: Skendija Tetovo and Bregalnica Stip.

1996/97 Sileks Kratovo
 1. Sileks Kratovo           26  19  5  2  81-23  62
 2. Pobeda Prilep            26  17  3  6  55-26  54
 3. Sloga Skopje             26  13  7  6  41-25  46
 4. Vardar Skopje            26  11 10  5  32-13  40 (*)
 5. Sasa Make. Kamenica      26  10  7  9  36-30  37
 6. Bregalnica Stip          26  10  5 11  30-33  35
 7. Makedonija Skopje        26  10  4 12  38-30  34
 8. Balkan Skopje            26   8  9  9  30-26  33 
 9. Pelister Bitola          26   9  6 11  37-36  33 
10. Belasica Strumica        26   9  6 11  33-43  33 
11. Tikves Kavadarci         26   8  8 10  33-39  32 
12. Cementarnica Skopje      26   8  5 13  32-38  29 [ex-FCU Skopje]
-----------------------------------------------------
13. Shkendija Tetovo         26   8  5 13  27-48  29 Relegated
14. Rudar Probistip          26   1  2 23  16-111  5 Relegated

(*) Vardar 3 points deducted and fined 48.000 DM for fielding a
    suspended player in the round 1 game against Sloga.

Note: FCU Skopje change name into Cementarnica Skopje

Promoted: Borec Tit.Veles, Skopje 

1997/98 Sileks Kratovo
 1. Sileks Kratovo          25    15   3   7    40  -  21    48
 2. Sloga Skopje            25    12   7   6    25  -  16    43
 3. Makedonija Skopje       25    12   6   7    34  -  21    42
 4. Vardar Skopje           25    12   5   8    34  -  25    41
 5. Pobeda Prilep           25    11   6   8    29  -  21    39
 6. Pelister Bitola         25    10   7   8    31  -  24    37
 7. Borec Tit.Veles         25     9   6  10    27  -  30    33
 8. Balkan Skopje           25     8   7  10    20  -  21    31
 9. Cementarnica Skopje     25     9   3  13    28  -  31    30
10. Skopje                  25     9   3  13    31  -  45    30
11. Tikves Kavadarci        25     7   8  10    23  -  27    29
12. Sasa Make. Kamenica     25     8   5  12    21  -  32    29
---------------------------------------------------------------
13. Belasica Strumica       25     8   4  13    25  -  35    28 Relegated
14. Bregalnica Stip         13     4   0   9    13  -  32    12 Relegated (play only first part)

Promoted:

1998/99 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje
 1.Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje    26 19  3  4  41-12  60 
 2.Sileks Kratovo             26 17  6  3  63-22  57
 3.Pobeda Prilep              26 17  2  7  51-18  53
 4.Vardar Skopje              26 15  4  7  61-32  49
 5.Cementarnica 55 Skopje     26 14  2 10  47-37  44
 6.FK Makedonija Asiba Skopje 26 10  7  9  44-40  37
 7.Tikves Kavadarci           26 10  6 10  34-37  36
 8.Borec MHK Skopje           26  8  8 10  31-35  32
 9.Rabotnicki Kometal Skopje  26  9  5 12  38-46  32
10.Pelister Bitola            26  7  8 11  30-50  29
11.Sasa Makedonska Kamenica   26  7  5 14  28-38  26
12.Osogovo Kocani             26  7  4 15  27-47  25
----------------------------------------------------
13.SK Skopje                  26  5  2 19  25-59  17  Relegated
14.Balkan BISI Skopje         26  4  4 18  14-61  16  Relegated
1999/00 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje
 1.Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje    26 18  7  1  55-13  61 
 2.Pobeda Prilep              26 15  7  4  57-23  52
 3.Rabotnicki Kometal Skopje  26 16  2  8  41-26  50
 4.Pelister Bitolj            26 14  5  7  48-30  47
 5.Cementarnica 55 Skopje     26 14  5  7  43-28  47  
 6.Sileks Kratovo             26 11  7  8  42-29  40   
 7.FK Makedonija Asiba Skopje 26 10  6 10  29-28  36
 8.Tikves Kavadarci           26  9  4 13  37-54  31
 9.Borec MHK Skopje           26  8  6 12  30-42  30
10.Vardar Skopje              26  7  8 11  39-38  29
11.Sasa Makedonska Kamenica   26  7  7 12  22-34  28 
12.Osogovo Kocani             26  7  5 14  34-53  26
----------------------------------------------------
13.Napredok Kicevo            26  4  8 14  30-48  20  Relegated
14.FK Kumanovo                26  2  3 21  16-77   9  Relegated
2000/01 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje
 1.Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje   26 20  3  3  61-15  63  
 2.Vardar Skopje             26 20  3  3  52-16  63  
 3.Pobeda Prilep             26 18  2  6  64-27  56 
 4.Belasica GC Strumica      26 17  4  5  56-22  55
 5.Sileks Kratovo            26 14  1 11  52-40  43
 6.Rabotnicki Kometal Skopje 26 12  3 11  43-36  39 
 7.Cementarnica Skopje       26 11  3 12  38-31  36 
 8.Pelister Bitola           26 10  4 12  41-38  34  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
 9.Osogovo Kocani            26 10  4 12  39-42  34  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3] 
10.Makedonija Asiba Skopje   26  9  4 13  46-42  31  
---------------------------------------------------
11.Sasa Makedonska Kamenica  26  8  5 13  39-47  29  
12.Skendija HB Tetovo        26  9  1 16  34-49  28 
13.Borec MHK Skopje          26  4  1 21  18-80  13 
14.Tikves Kavadarci          26  1  0 25  12-110  3 


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Igor Kramarsic and Goran Mancevski for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Igor Kramarsic (kigor@rijeka.riteh.hr) and Goran Mancevski (goran_manchevski@vreme.com.mk)
Last updated: 17 Aug 2001

(C) Copyright Igor Kramarsic, Goran Mancevski and RSSSF 1996/2001
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.