Gabon (Women) 2019

Provincial Leagues | Championnat National


Provincial Leagues

Ligue de l'Estuaire

NB: 7 participants

Round 1 [Jan 20]
FC Altesse                2-1 FF Ballon d'Or        
Tristar                   bt  Talents d'Or  
 
Round 2
[Jan 26]
O'Mbiliazambi            15-0 Talents d'Or
[Jan 27]
Amazones de l'INJS        2-1 FC Altesse
Missiles                  0-1 Tristar
FF Ballon d'Or            bye 
 
Round 3 [Jan 31]
Tristar                   4-0 Amazones de l'INJS
 
Top of Table:

 1.Tristar                3   3  0  0    -     9

[Apr 13, 14]
FF Ballon d'Or            3-1 FC Altesse
O'Mbiliazambi             1-3 Missiles                  

Round 9 [Apr ?]
O'Mbiliazambi             3-1 Amazones FC
Tristar                   1-0 Ballon d'Or       
 
Round 14 [May ?]
Amazones de l'INJS        0-3 Tristar                   [Amazones forfeited]
 
Top of Final Table:

 1.Tristar                
 2.Missiles               [2 points behind]

Coupe de la Ligue d'Estuaire

Quarterfinals [Mar 3]
Missiles                  4-2 Amazones de l'INJS
Tristar                   5-0 FC Altesse        
FF Ballon d'Or            3-2 O'Mbiliazambi
Talents d'Or              bye 

Semifinals [May 26]
Missiles                  4-1 Tristar                   
FF Ballon d'Or            3-0 Talents d'Or              [Talents d'Or forfeited]

Final [May 31]
Missiles                  3-0 FF Ballon d'Or

NB: INJS = Institut National de la Jeunesse et des Sports

Ligue de Woleu-Ntem

Participating Teams (5):
Union Sportive de Bitam (USB)
Oyem AC
Union Sportive d'Oyem (USO)
Renaissance FC de Mitzic
OB Académie d'Oyem
NB: Olympique de Minvul withdrew before start
 
Round 1
[Jan 26]
USO                       0-5 USB                       
[date?]
Oyem AC                   awd Renaissance               [awarded 3-0, Renaissance forfeited]
OB Académie               bye

Round 2
[Feb 9]
Renaissance               0-2 USO                       
[Feb 10]
Oyem AC                  11-0 OB Académie               
USB                       bye
 
Round 3
[Feb 16]
OB Académie              0-12 USB                      
[Feb 17]
USO                       2-0 Oyem AC                   
Renaissance               bye
 
Round 4 [Feb 23,24]
USB                       4-0 Oyem AC                   
OB Académie               2-2 Renaissance
USO                       bye  

Round 5
Renaissance                -  USB                       
USO                        -  OB Académie               
Oyem AC                   bye

Table:

 1.USB                    3   3  0  0  21- 0   9
 2.Oyem AC                4   2  0  2  14- 6   6
 3.USO                    3   2  0  1   4- 5   6
 4.Renaissance            3   0  1  2   2- 7   1
 5.OB Académie            3   0  1  2   2-25   1

Round 7
[Apr 14]
USB                       3-0 OB Académie               [OB Académie forfeited]
[Apr 18]
Oyem AC                   2-1 US Oyem
Renaissance               bye  
 
Round 8
[Apr 21]
OB Académie               w/o Renaissance
[Apr 22]
USB                       6-0 USO        
Oyem AC                   bye

Round 9 [Apr 27]
Oyem AC                   6-0 OB Académie
USB                       3-0 Renaissance               [Renaissance forfeited]
USO                       bye

Table:

 1.USB                    7   7  0  0   +42   21  Champions
 2.Oyem AC                7   5  0  2   +16   15
 3.US Oyem                7   4  0  3   - 1   12
 4.OB Académie            8   1  1  6   -36    4
 5.Renaissance            7   0  1  6   -21    1 
 
NB: USB (US Bitam) were defending champions

Round 10 [May ?]
Oyem AC                   3-1 USB
USO                        -  Renaissance           
OB Académie               bye


Championnat National

NB: in Tchibanga (Nyanga province); played by provincial selections and a
    national preliminary squad; 4th edition; tournament not held 2018.
 
Poule A

Round 1 [Mar 24]
Présélection Nationale    4-1 Moyen-Ogooué              
Nyanga                    4-0 Ogooué-Lolo               
Woleu-Ntem                bye

Round 2 [Mar 26]
Nyanga                    3-1 Moyen-Ogooué              
Woleu-Ntem                1-4 Présélection Nationale    
Ogooué-Lolo               bye

Round 3 [Mar 28]
Woleu-Ntem                7-1 Moyen-Ogooué              
Présélection Nationale    9-0 Ogooué-Lolo               
Nyanga                    bye

Round 4 [Mar 30]
Nyanga                    n/p Présélection Nationale    
Ogooué-Lolo               0-3 Woleu-Ntem                
Moyen-Ogooué              bye

Round 5 [Apr 1]
Moyen-Ogooué              5-0 Ogooué-Lolo               
Nyanga                    1-3 Woleu-Ntem                
Présélection Nationale    bye

Final Table:

 1.Woleu-Ntem             3   3  0  0  13- 2   9  Final
 2.Nyanga                 3   2  0  1   8- 4   6
 3.Moyen-Ogooué           3   1  0  2   7-10   3
 4.Ogooué-Lolo            3   0  0  3   0-12   0
 -.Présélection Nationale 3   3  0  0  17- 2   9  [apparently played hors concours]

Poule B

Round 1 [Mar 25]
Haut-Ogooué               2-0 Ngounié                   
Ogooué-Ivindo             1-0 Ogooué-Maritime           
Estuaire                  bye

Round 2 [Mar 27]
Haut-Ogooué               1-1 Estuaire                  
Ngounié                   1-5 Ogooué-Ivindo             
Ogooué-Maritime           bye

Round 3 [Mar 29]
Haut-Ogooué               2-0 Ogooué-Maritime           
Estuaire                  8-0 Ngounié                   
Ogooué-Ivindo             bye

Round 4 [Mar 31]
Ogooué-Maritime           0-8 Estuaire                  
Ogooué-Ivindo             0-3 Haut-Ogooué               
Ngounié                   bye

Round 5 [Apr 2]
Ngounié                   3-0 Ogooué-Maritime           
Estuaire                  5-0 Ogooué-Ivindo             
Haut-Ogooué               bye

Final Table:

 1.Estuaire               4   3  1  0  22- 1  10  Final
 2.Haut-Ogooué            4   3  1  0   8- 1  10
 3.Ogooué-Ivindo          4   2  0  2   6- 9   6
 4.Ngounié                4   1  0  3   4-15   3
 5.Ogooué-Maritime        4   0  0  4   0-14   0

Final [Apr 4]
Woleu-Ntem                2-1 Estuaire                  
  [Jessy Ornella Mezui Obiang 10, Pavel Eyeli 90pen; Alexandra Sedieu 17]


2018

list of champions


About this document

Sources: http://gabonallsport.info/football/football-feminin, https://www.agpgabon.ga/sports/, https://www.facebook.com/pg/legabonsportif/posts/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 27 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.