Gabon 2020


Gabon Oil National Foot 1

Gabon Oil National Foot 1

Group Stage | Championship Playoff

Group Stage

Halfway Tables (and at abandonment):

Poule A
 1.Bouenguidi Sport (Koulamoutou)          6   5  1  0  11- 5  16  [P]
 2.CF Mounana (Libreville)                 6   4  1  1   8- 2  13
 3.US Oyem (Oyem)                          6   2  2  2   6- 6   8
 4.Akanda FC (Libreville)                  6   1  4  1   4- 5   7
 5.AO Cercle Mbérie Sportif (Libreville)   6   0  4  2   4- 6   4  [C]
 6.Stade Migovéen (Lambaréné)              6   0  4  2   2- 4   4
 7.AS Dikaki (Fougamou)                    6   0  2  4   4-11   2

Poule B
 1.AS Mangasport (Moanda)                  6   4  1  1   8- 5  13
 2.AS Pélican (Lambaréné)                  6   3  2  1   7- 5  11
 3.US Bitam (Bitam)                        6   2  3  1   6- 3   9
 4.AS Stade Mandji (Port-Gentil)           6   2  3  1   5- 2   9
 5.Football Canon 105 (Libreville)         6   0  5  1   4- 5   5  [P]
 6.Lozo Sport FC (Lastourville)            6   0  4  2   3- 5   4
 7.Missile FC (Libreville)                 6   0  2  4   4-12   2

Round 1
[Jan 25]
Lozo Sport     0-1 Pélican        
US Bitam       0-0 Stade Mandji   
Missile        1-1 FC 105         
Dikaki         1-2 Bouenguidi     
[Jan 26]
Mounana        1-0 Stade Migovéen 
Akanda         0-0 CMS            
US Oyem        bye Mangasport     

Round 2
[Feb 1]
Pélican        1-0 Stade Mandji   
FC 105         2-2 Mangasport     
US Bitam       0-0 Lozo Sport     
[Feb 2]
US Oyem        0-2 Mounana        
[Feb 5]
Dikaki         0-2 Akanda         
Bouenguidi     2-1 CMS            
Stade Migovéen bye Missile        

Round 3
[Feb 8]
Missile        0-3 US Bitam       
Mangasport     2-1 Pélican        
Stade Mandji   0-0 FC 105         
Stade Migovéen 1-1 US Oyem        
[Feb 9]
Akanda         2-2 Bouenguidi     
CMS            2-2 Dikaki         
Mounana        bye Lozo Sport     

Round 4
[Feb 15]
US Bitam       1-1 Pélican        
Missile        0-1 Mangasport     
Stade Migovéen 1-1 CMS            
[Feb 16]
Mounana        3-0 Akanda         
US Oyem        4-1 Dikaki         
Lozo Sport     1-1 Stade Mandji   
Bouenguidi     bye FC 105         

Round 5
[Feb 22]
Bouenguidi     2-0 US Oyem        
Stade Mandji   3-0 Missile        
Mangasport     1-0 Lozo Sport     
FC 105         0-1 US Bitam       
[Feb 23]
Akanda         0-0 Stade Migovéen 
CMS            0-0 Mounana        
Dikaki         bye Pélican        

Round 6
[Feb 29]
US Oyem        0-0 Akanda         
Mounana        1-0 Dikaki         
Stade Mandji   1-0 Mangasport     
Pélican        0-0 FC 105         
Lozo Sport     1-1 Missile        
[Mar 1]
Stade Migovéen 0-1 Bouenguidi     
CMS            bye US Bitam       

Round 7
[Mar 7]
Dikaki         0-0 Stade Migovéen 
Bouenguidi     2-1 Mounana        
Mangasport     2-1 US Bitam       
Pélican        3-2 Missile        
[Mar 8]
CMS            0-1 US Oyem        
FC 105         1-1 Lozo Sport     
Akanda         bye Stade Mandji   

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic and abandoned on Jul 9;
    no championship was awarded and no clubs are promoted or relegated

Halfway Tables (and at abandonment):

Poule A
 1.Bouenguidi Sport (Koulamoutou)          6   5  1  0  11- 5  16  [P]
 2.CF Mounana (Libreville)                 6   4  1  1   8- 2  13
 3.US Oyem (Oyem)                          6   2  2  2   6- 6   8
 4.Akanda FC (Libreville)                  6   1  4  1   4- 5   7
 5.AO Cercle Mbérie Sportif (Libreville)   6   0  4  2   4- 6   4  [C]
 6.Stade Migovéen (Lambaréné)              6   0  4  2   2- 4   4
 7.AS Dikaki (Fougamou)                    6   0  2  4   4-11   2

Poule B
 1.AS Mangasport (Moanda)                  6   4  1  1   8- 5  13
 2.AS Pélican (Lambaréné)                  6   3  2  1   7- 5  11
 3.US Bitam (Bitam)                        6   2  3  1   6- 3   9
 4.AS Stade Mandji (Port-Gentil)           6   2  3  1   5- 2   9
 5.Football Canon 105 (Libreville)         6   0  5  1   4- 5   5  [P]
 6.Lozo Sport FC (Lastourville)            6   0  4  2   3- 5   4
 7.Missile FC (Libreville)                 6   0  2  4   4-12   2

NB: the clubs leading the two poules were selected for entry in the CAF club competitions,
    Bouenguidi Sport for the CAF Champions League and Mangasport for the Confederation Cup

Championship Playoff

NB: cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic


2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.