Gambia 2021


GFA League First Division 2021
GFA League Second Division 2021

GFA League First Division 2021

Table:

 1.Fortune (Farato)                     6   4  2  0   8- 1  14
 2.Gambia Ports Authority               6   2  4  0   9- 6  10
 3.Gambia Armed Forces                  6   2  3  1  10- 7   9
 4.Bakau Katchikally Milan (Bakau)      6   2  3  1   7- 5   9
 5.Elite United (Banjul)                6   1  5  0   6- 5   8
 6.Waa Banjul                           6   2  2  2   3- 3   8
 7.Real Banjul                          6   2  2  2   6- 7   8
 8.Brikama United                       6   1  4  1   5- 7   7
 9.GAMTEL                               6   2  1  3   5- 7   7
10.Hawks                                6   1  3  2   7- 8   6
11.Marimoo (Manjai)                     6   1  3  2   5- 6   6
12.Tallinding United                    6   0  5  1   5- 6   5
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.Wallidan (Bakau)                     6   0  4  2   5- 8   4
14.Banjul United                        6   0  3  3   3- 8   3

Round 1
[Jan 15]
Real Banjul             2-1 Tallinding United       
Waa Banjul              0-1 Fortune                 
[Jan 16]
Elite United            2-1 Hawks                   
Marimoo                 0-2 GAF                     
[Jan 17]
Brikama United          1-1 Wallidan                
Gambia Ports Authority  1-1 Banjul United           
GAMTEL                  1-3 BK Milan                

Round 2
[Jan 22]
Banjul United           0-0 Marimoo                 
Gambia Ports Authority  2-1 BK Milan                
[Jan 23]
GAMTEL                  0-1 Real Banjul             
  [Baboucarr Jallow]
Elite United            0-0 Brikama United          
GAF                     4-2 Hawks                   
[Jan 24]
Fortune                 1-1 Tallinding United       
Wallidan                0-1 Waa Banjul              

Round 3
[Jan 29]
Wallidan                1-1 BK Milan                
Hawks                   1-1 Tallinding United       
[Jan 30]
Banjul United           1-3 Brikama United          
Fortune                 1-0 Real Banjul             
[Jan 31]
GAMTEL                  2-1 Marimoo                 
Elite United            1-1 Gambia Ports Authority  
[Feb 9]
GAF                     0-1 Waa Banjul              

Round 4
[Feb 5]
Tallinding United       0-0 Elite United            
Hawks                   0-0 Fortune                 
[Feb 6]
Real Banjul             1-1 GAF                     
[Feb 7]
Marimoo                 3-1 Wallidan                
Brikama United          1-1 Gambia Ports Authority  
[Feb 8]
BK Milan                1-0 Banjul United           
[Feb 16]
Waa Banjul              0-1 GAMTEL                  

Round 5
[Feb 12]
Tallinding United       1-1 Wallidan                
  [M. Sawaneh 5; John Mendy]
Hawks                   2-0 Banjul United           
  [Omar Sarr, Modou Camara]
[Feb 13]
Real Banjul             1-3 Gambia Ports Authority  
Waa Banjul              0-0 Brikama United          
Fortune                 1-0 GAMTEL                
  [Yankuba Fatty]  
[Feb 14]
GAF                     2-2 Elite United            
Marimoo                 0-0 BK Milan                

Round 6
[Feb 20]
Fortune                 4-0 Brikama United          
Gambia Ports Authority  1-1 GAF                     
GAMTEL                  1-1 Banjul United           
[Feb 21]
Tallinding United       1-1 BK Milan                
Real Banjul             1-1 Waa Banjul              
Hawks                   1-1 Marimoo                 
[Feb 22]
Elite United            1-1 Wallidan                

Table:

 1.Fortune (Farato)                     6   4  2  0   8- 1  14
 2.Gambia Ports Authority               6   2  4  0   9- 6  10
 3.Gambia Armed Forces                  6   2  3  1  10- 7   9
 4.Bakau Katchikally Milan (Bakau)      6   2  3  1   7- 5   9
 5.Elite United (Banjul)                6   1  5  0   6- 5   8
 6.Waa Banjul                           6   2  2  2   3- 3   8
 7.Real Banjul                          6   2  2  2   6- 7   8
 8.Brikama United                       6   1  4  1   5- 7   7
 9.GAMTEL                               6   2  1  3   5- 7   7
10.Hawks                                6   1  3  2   7- 8   6
11.Marimoo (Manjai)                     6   1  3  2   5- 6   6
12.Tallinding United                    6   0  5  1   5- 6   5
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.Wallidan (Bakau)                     6   0  4  2   5- 8   4
14.Banjul United                        6   0  3  3   3- 8   3


GFA League Second Division 2019/20

Table:

 1.Jam City (Jambanjelly)               7   6  1  0  15- 4  19
 2.PSV Wellingara                       7   4  1  2  12- 6  13
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Falcons FC (Abuko)                   6   3  2  1  13- 9  11
 4.Jarra West                           6   3  2  1   6- 5  11
 5.Bombada (Brikama)                    7   3  1  3  11- 7  10
 6.Samger (Kanifing)                    6   3  1  2   7- 9  10
 7.Red Hawks                            6   2  2  2  10- 9   8  [*]
 8.Gunjur United                        6   2  2  2  10-10   8
 9.Kiang West                           7   2  2  3  11-13   8
10.Latrikunda United                    7   2  2  3   4- 7   8
11.Team Rhino (Manjai)                  6   2  1  3   6- 8   7
12.Serekunda East-Bi                    7   2  1  4   6-11   7
13.Steve Biko (Bakau)                   6   1  3  2   8- 9   6
14.2nd Infantry Battalion (Farafenni)   7   2  0  5   6-14   6
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Young Africans (Banjul)              6   0  4  2   3- 5   4
16.Immigration (Banjul)                 5   0  3  2   3- 5   3

[*] Red Hawks are the reserve side of Hawks

Round 1
[Jan 13]
Steve Biko              1-1 Jarra West              
Latrikunda United       2-1 Falcons                 
Bombada                 3-0 Samger                  
Kiang West              3-1 Red Hawks               
[Jan 14]
Gunjur United           2-2 Immigration             
Young Africans          1-1 Team Rhino              
2nd Infantry Battalion  0-4 PSV Wellingara          
Jam City                2-1 Serekunda East Bi       

Round 2
[Jan 19]
Samger                  1-0 Gunjur United           
[Jan 20]
Serekunda East Bi       1-0 Young Africans          
Immigration             0-1 Kiang West              
PSV Wellingara          2-1 Bombada                 
[Jan 21]
Team Rhino              0-1 Latrikunda United       
  [Benzima]
Jarra West              0-3 Jam City                
  [Ismaila Camara, Gibril Jarju (2)]
Red Hawks               4-1 2nd Infantry Battalion  
Falcons                 2-2 Steve Biko              

Round 3
[Jan 27]
Latrikunda United       0-0 Red Hawks               
Bombada                 4-1 Serekunda East Bi       
Kiang West              2-3 Team Rhino              
[Jan 28]
Jam City                2-1 PSV Wellingara          
2nd Infantry Battalion  1-2 Samger                  
Gunjur United           3-4 Falcons                 
[Feb 6]
Young Africans          1-1 Jarra West              
[Feb 28]
Steve Biko               -  Immigration             

Round 4
[Feb 3]
PSV Wellingara          2-1 Kiang West              
Samger                  1-1 Steve Biko              
Jarra West              2-0 Latrikunda United       
Falcons                 1-0 Young Africans          
[Feb 4]
Immigration             1-1 Serekunda East Bi       
2nd Infantry Battalion  1-0 Bombada                 
Red Hawks               3-3 Gunjur United           
Team Rhino              1-3 Jam City                

Round 5
[Feb 9]
Latrikunda United       1-3 Samger                  
[Feb 10]
Serekunda East Bi       0-1 Jarra West              
Steve Biko              0-1 Team Rhino              
Bombada                 0-1 Red Hawks               
[Feb 11]
Kiang West              2-2 Falcons                 
Gunjur United           1-0 2nd Infantry Battalion  
Jam City                1-0 Immigration             
Young Africans          1-1 PSV Wellingara          

Round 6
[Feb 16]
Samger                  0-3 Falcons                 
[Feb 17]
2nd Infantry Battalion  2-3 Steve Biko              
Jam City                0-0 Young Africans          
Red Hawks               1-2 Serekunda East Bi       
PSV Wellingara          0-1 Gunjur United           
[Feb 18]
Immigration             0-0 Latrikunda United       
Bombada                 1-1 Kiang West              
Team Rhino              0-1 Jarra West              

Round 7
[Feb 24]
Steve Biko              1-2 Bombada                 
Serekunda East Bi       0-2 PSV Wellingara          
Kiang West              1-4 Jam City                
Latrikunda United       0-1 2nd Infantry Battalion  
[Feb 25]
Jarra West               -  Immigration             
Gunjur United            -  Team Rhino              
Young Africans           -  Samger                  
Falcons                  -  Red Hawks               

Table:

 1.Jam City (Jambanjelly)               7   6  1  0  15- 4  19
 2.PSV Wellingara                       7   4  1  2  12- 6  13
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Falcons FC (Abuko)                   6   3  2  1  13- 9  11
 4.Jarra West                           6   3  2  1   6- 5  11
 5.Bombada (Brikama)                    7   3  1  3  11- 7  10
 6.Samger (Kanifing)                    6   3  1  2   7- 9  10
 7.Red Hawks                            6   2  2  2  10- 9   8  [*]
 8.Gunjur United                        6   2  2  2  10-10   8
 9.Kiang West                           7   2  2  3  11-13   8
10.Latrikunda United                    7   2  2  3   4- 7   8
11.Team Rhino (Manjai)                  6   2  1  3   6- 8   7
12.Serekunda East-Bi                    7   2  1  4   6-11   7
13.Steve Biko (Bakau)                   6   1  3  2   8- 9   6
14.2nd Infantry Battalion (Farafenni)   7   2  0  5   6-14   6
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Young Africans (Banjul)              6   0  4  2   3- 5   4
16.Immigration (Banjul)                 5   0  3  2   3- 5   3

[*] Red Hawks are the reserve side of Hawks


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 25 Feb 2021

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.