Guinea Bissau 2014


I Divisão
2 Divisão

I Divisão

Table:

 1.Nuno Tristão FC de Bula                17   9  7  1  23-13  34  Champions  [P]
 2.Sport Bissau e Benfica                 17   8  6  3  21- 9  30
 3.Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau         17   7  7  3  21-11  28
 4.Sporting Clube de Bafatá               17   7  4  6  27-21  25
 5.Sport Clube dos Portos de Bissau       17   6  6  5  17-19  24
 6.Clube de Futebol Os Balantas de Mansôa 17   7  3  7  11-13  24  [C]
 7.Cuntum Futebol Clube                   17   6  4  7  18-20  22
 8.Estrela Negra de Bissau                17   5  5  7  22-20  20  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.União Desportiva Internacional Bissau  17   2  7  8  10-27  13  Relegated
10.Futebol Clube Mavegro (Bissau)         17   1  5 11  13-30   8  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 10]
EN Bissau       1-1 Sporting Bissau 
[Jan 11]
Balantas        1-0 Bula            
Benfica Bissau  5-1 Sporting Bafatá
[Jan 12]
UDIB            1-1 Mavegro         
[Jan 13]
Cuntum          0-0 Portos          

Round 2
[Jan 17]
Mavegro         0-0 Benfica Bissau  
[Jan 18]
Sporting Bissau 0-0 Balantas        
Bula            1-0 Cuntum          
[Jan 19]
Sporting Bafatá 1-1 EN Bissau       
Portos          1-1 UDIB            

Round 3
[Jan 24]
Cuntum          0-1 Sporting Bissau 
[Jan 25]
UDIB            1-3 Bula            
Benfica Bissau  1-0 Portos          
[Jan 26]
Sporting Bafatá 2-1 Mavegro         
Balantas        1-0 EN Bissau       

Round 4
[Jan 31]
Sporting Bissau 1-1 UDIB            
[Feb 1]
EN Bissau       2-0 Cuntum          
Bula            2-1 Benfica Bissau  
Balantas        1-0 Sporting Bafatá 
[Feb 2]
Portos          1-1 Mavegro         

Round 5
[Feb 7]
Cuntum          2-0 Balantas        
[Feb 8]
Benfica Bissau  5-1 Sporting Bissau [award of 0-3 (3 ineligible players) revoked]
Sporting Bafatá 1-2 Portos           
[Feb 9]
UDIB            0-0 EN Bissau       
[Feb 10]
Mavegro         2-3 Bula            

Round 6
[Feb 14]
Sporting Bissau 4-0 Mavegro         
[Feb 15]
Bula            1-1 Portos          
Balantas        1-1 UDIB            
EN Bissau       0-0 Benfica Bissau  
[Feb 16]
Cuntum          4-1 Sporting Bafatá 

Round 7
[Feb 21]
Benfica Bissau  1-0 Balantas        
[Feb 22]
Portos          1-0 Sporting Bissau 
Sporting Bafatá 0-0 Bula            
[Feb 23]
EN Bissau       0-1 Mavegro         
[Feb 24]
UDIB            1-0 Cuntum          

Round 8
[Feb 28]
Portos          2-1 EN Bissau       
[Mar 1]
UDIB            0-2 Sporting Bafatá 
Balantas        1–0 Mavegro         
[Mar 2]
Benfica Bissau  0-0 Cuntum          
[Mar 3]
Sporting Bissau 0-0 Bula            

Round 9
[Mar 7]
Benfica Bissau  0-0 UDIB            
[Mar 8]
Sporting Bafatá 0-1 Sporting Bissau 
Bula            1-0 EN Bissau       
Portos          1-0 Balantas        
[Mar 9]
Mavegro         2-3 Cuntum          

Round 10
[Mar 14]
Sporting Bissau 2-2 EN Bissau       
[Mar 15]
Bula            1-1 Balantas        
Sporting Bafatá 0-1 Benfica Bissau  
Mavegro         1-1 UDIB            
[Mar 16]
Portos          1-2 Cuntum          

Round 11
[Mar 28]
Benfica Bissau  2-1 Mavegro         
[Mar 29]
Cuntum          2-2 Bula            
Balantas        awd Sporting Bissau [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1, Balantas
[Mar 30]                             fielded 3 ineligible players]
UDIB            0-1 Portos          
[Mar 31]
EN Bissau       1-2 Sporting Bafatá 

Round 12
[Apr 11]
Portos		0-0 Benfica Bissau
[Apr 12]
Bula		2-1 UDIB
Mavegro		1-1 Sporting Bafatá
[Apr 13]
Sporting Bissau	0-0 Cuntum
[Apr 14]
EN Bissau	0-2 Balantas

Round 13
[Apr 25]
Mavegro		0-2 Portos
[Apr 26]
Benfica Bissau	0-2 Bula
Sporting Bafatá	1-0 Balantas
[Apr 27]
Cuntum		1-4 EN Bissau
[Apr 28]
UDIB		0-2 Sporting Bissau

Round 14
[May 9]
Sporting Bissau	0-0 Benfica Bissau
[May 10]
Portos		1-4 Sporting Bafatá
Balantas	0-1 Cuntum
Bula		1-0 Mavegro
[May 11]
EN Bissau	3-0 UDIB

Round 15
[May 14]
Mavegro		0-2 Sporting Bissau
[May 15]
Portos		1-1 Bula
[May 16]
UDIB		1-0 Balantas
[May 17]
Benfica Bissau	3-0 EN Bissau
Sporting Bafatá	2-0 Cuntum

Round 16
[May 23]
Cuntum		2-1 UDIB
[May 24]
Mavegro		1-4 EN Bissau
Balantas	1-0 Benfica Bissau
Bula		2-2 Sporting Bafatá
[May 25]
Sporting Bissau	3-0 Portos

Round 17 
[Jun 6]
Mavegro		1-2 Balantas
[Jun 7]
Bula		1-0 Sporting Bissau
Benfica Bissau	2-1 Cuntum
[Jun 8]
Sporting Bafatá	7-0 UDIB
Portos		2-3 EN Bissau

Round 18
UDIB		 -  Benfica Bissau
Sporting Bissau	 -  Sporting Bafatá
EN Bissau	 -  Bula
Cuntum		 -  Mavegro
Balantas	 -  Portos

Table:

 1.Nuno Tristão FC de Bula                17   9  7  1  23-13  34  Champions  [P]
 2.Sport Bissau e Benfica                 17   8  6  3  21- 9  30
 3.Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau         17   7  7  3  21-11  28
 4.Sporting Clube de Bafatá               17   7  4  6  27-21  25
 5.Sport Clube dos Portos de Bissau       17   6  6  5  17-19  24
 6.Clube de Futebol Os Balantas de Mansôa 17   7  3  7  11-13  24  [C]
 7.Cuntum Futebol Clube                   17   6  4  7  18-20  22
 8.Estrela Negra de Bissau                17   5  5  7  22-20  20  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.União Desportiva Internacional Bissau  17   2  7  8  10-27  13  Relegated
10.Futebol Clube Mavegro (Bissau)         17   1  5 11  13-30   8  Relegated

NB: Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau only club to have never been relegated.



Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão


First stage

Last round [Jun 15]
Tigres de Fronteira de São Domingos 1-1 Estrela Negra de Bolama

Final stage

Final [Jun 19]
Lagartos FC de Bambadinca	    4-2 Estrela Negra de Bolama	      [aet]

NB: Both teams promoted.



2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 26 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.