Guinea Bissau 2017/18


I Divisão
Taça da Guiné-Bissau
Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

I Divisão

NB: Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau only club to have never been relegated.

Participants:

Team					       City	    Province		       Stadium		  att.
Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau		       Bissau	    Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia 	  12.000
Sport Bissau e Benfica			       Bissau	    Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia       12.000
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau (1)   Bissau	    Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia 	  12.000
Sport Clube dos Portos de Bissau	       Bissau	    Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia 	  12.000
Futebol Clube Cavalos Brancos de Cuntum	       Cuntum       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia 	  12.000
Flamengo Futebol Clube			       Pefine       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia 	  12.000
Sporting Clube de Bafatá		       Bafatá	    Bafatá		       Rocha
Os Lagartos FC				       Bambadinca   Bafatá
Nuno Tristão Futebol Clube (2)		       Bula	    Cacheu		       José Ansumane Queta  
Futebol Clube de Canchungo  		       Canchungo    Cacheu		       Saco Vaz
Futebol Clube de Pelundo		       Pelundo      Cacheu
Futebol Clube de Sonaco			       Sonaco	    Gabú
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo de Farim	       Farim        Oio
Clube de Futebol "Os Balantas"		       Mansôa	    Oio			       Corca Sow

NB: (1) aka UDIB.
    (2) On 18/12/2007 Bula Futebol Clube renamed Nuno Tristão FC which was its original
        name (founded 1948 and changed name on 1974).
    (4) sometimes various teams plays home at Estádio Nacional 24 de Setembro in Bissau
        (att. 20.000).

Final Table:

 1.Benfica de Bissau        24  14  7  3  38-19  49  [C]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Champions
 2.UDIB                     24  14  7  3  37-16  49       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 3.FC Pelundo               24  10  6  8  23-27  36
 4.Nuno Tristão de Bula     24   9  8  7  33-26  35
 5.Portos de Bissau         24   8 10  6  25-22  34
 6.FC Cuntum                24   7 10  7  25-24  31
 7.Os Balantas de Mansôa    24   7  9  8  24-26  30
 8.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 24   7  7 10  28-33  28
 9.Lagartos de Bambadinca   24   6  9  9  24-27  27
10.Desportivo de Farim      24   6  8 10  23-30  26  [P]
11.Flamengo FC de Pefine    24   6  7 11  22-30  25  [P]
12.Sporting de Bafatá       24   6  6 12  21-30  24       [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]
---------------------------------------------------
13.FC Canchungo             24   6  6 12  17-30  24       [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]  Relegated
 -.FC Sonaco                 excluded                [P]                   Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 25]
FC Sonaco           n/p Flamengo            [Sonaco dns]
FC Canchungo        0-1 Benfica Bissau      
Sporting Bafatá     awd FC Pelundo          [awarded 3-0, Pelundo dns]
UDIB                awd Farim               [awarded 3-0, Farim dns]
Bambadinca          awd Balantas            [awarded 3-0, Balantas dns]
Sporting GB         1-3 Bula                
[Nov 26]
FC Cuntum           1-1 Portos              

Round 2
[Dec 15]
Portos              0-0 UDIB                
[Dec 16]
Benfica Bissau      0-0 Sporting GB         
Bula                1-1 FC Cuntum           
FC Pelundo          1-0 FC Canchungo        
Balantas            awd Sporting Bafatá     [awarded 3-0, Bafatá dns]
FC Sonaco           n/p Bambadinca          [FC Sonaco dns]
[Dec 17]
Flamengo            1-0 Farim               

NB: on Dec 19, FC Sonaco were disqualified due to two consecutive no shows.

Round 3
[Dec 20]
Sporting GB         1-4 FC Pelundo          
FC Canchungo        2-1 Balantas            
Sporting Bafatá     n/p FC Sonaco           [FC Sonaco disqualified]
Bambadinca          1-3 Flamengo            
Farim               1-1 Portos              
[Dec 21]
UDIB                4-3 Bula                
[Dec 22]
FC Cuntum           0-2 Benfica Bissau      

Round 4
[Jan 6]
Benfica Bissau      0-0 UDIB                
Bula                0-0 Farim               
FC Pelundo          0-0 FC Cuntum           
Balantas            2-1 Sporting GB         
Bambadinca          3-2 Sporting Bafatá     
[Jan 10]
Flamengo            0-1 Portos              
FC Canchungo        bye

Round 5
[Jan 13]
FC Cuntum           0-1 Balantas            
FC Canchungo        1-0 Bambadinca          
Farim               0-2 Benfica Bissau      
[Jan 14]
UDIB                3-0 FC Pelundo          
Sporting Bafatá     1-1 Flamengo            
[Jan 15]
Portos              2-2 Bula                
Sporting GB         bye

Round 6
[Jan 20]
Sporting Bafatá     0-0 FC Canchungo        
Bambadinca          0-0 Sporting GB         
Balantas            0-0 UDIB                
FC Pelundo          3-1 Farim               
Benfica Bissau      0-2 Portos              
[Jan 21]
Flamengo            1-3 Bula                
FC Cuntum           bye

Round 7
[Jan 27]
FC Canchungo        0-0 Flamengo            
Sporting GB         1-0 Sporting Bafatá     
Farim               0-0 Balantas            
Portos              0-0 FC Pelundo          
Bula                1-1 Benfica Bissau      
[Jan 28]
FC Cuntum           2-0 Bambadinca          
UDIB                bye

Round 8
[Feb 3]
FC Canchungo        awd Sporting GB         [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0 in 68' due to attack
Bambadinca          1-1 UDIB                 on referee]
Sporting Bafatá     awd FC Cuntum           [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0, Bafatá fielded ineligible
Balantas            0-2 Portos               player]
Flamengo            1-3 Benfica Bissau      
[Feb 4]
FC Pelundo          0-1 Bula                
Farim               bye

Round 9
[Feb 9]
UDIB                1-1 Sporting Bafatá     
[Feb 10]
Sporting GB         2-1 Flamengo            
Farim               2-2 Bambadinca          
Bula                3-0 Balantas            
[Feb 11]
FC Cuntum           1-0 FC Canchungo        
[Mar 7]
Benfica Bissau      1-0 FC Pelundo          
Portos              bye

Round 10
[Feb 17]
Sporting GB         1-1 FC Cuntum           
FC Canchungo        2-0 UDIB                
Sporting Bafatá     0-0 Farim               
Bambadinca          0-2 Portos              
[Feb 18]
Flamengo            3-0 FC Pelundo          
[Mar 14]
Balantas            2-2 Benfica Bissau      
Bula                bye

Round 11
[Feb 24]
UDIB                2-1 Sporting GB         
Farim               2-1 FC Canchungo        
Portos              3-2 Sporting Bafatá     
Bula                0-0 Bambadinca          
FC Pelundo          1-1 Balantas            
[Feb 25]
FC Cuntum           1-1 Flamengo            
Benfica Bissau      bye

Round 12
[Mar 3]
Sporting GB         0-1 Farim               
FC Canchungo        1-0 Portos              
Sporting Bafatá     0-2 Bula                
Bambadinca          0-1 Benfica Bissau      
Flamengo            2-0 Balantas            
[Mar 4]
FC Cuntum           0-3 UDIB                
FC Pelundo          bye

Round 13
[Mar 10]
UDIB                1-0 Flamengo            
Farim               1-0 FC Cuntum           
Bula                0-1 FC Canchungo        
Benfica Bissau      2-1 Sporting Bafatá     
FC Pelundo          0-1 Bambadinca          
[Mar 11]
Portos              2-4 Sporting GB         
Balantas            bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Benfica de Bissau        12   7  4  1  15- 7  25  [C]
 2.UDIB                     12   6  5  1  18- 8  23
 3.Nuno Tristão de Bula     12   5  5  2  19-11  20
 4.Portos de Bissau         12   5  5  2  16-11  20
 5.FC Canchungo             12   5  2  5   8- 9  17
 6.Flamengo FC de Pefine    12   4  3  5  14-13  15  [P]
 7.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 12   4  3  5  15-16  15
 8.FC Cuntum                12   3  5  4  10-11  14
 9.Desportivo de Farim      12   3  5  4   8-13  14  [P]
10.Lagartos de Bambadinca   12   3  4  5  11-14  13
11.Os Balantas de Mansôa    12   3  4  5  10-16  13
12.FC Pelundo               12   3  3  6   9-15  12
---------------------------------------------------
13.Sporting de Bafatá       12   1  4  7  10-19   7
 -.FC Sonaco                 excluded                [P]  Relegated

Round 14
[Mar 17]
Farim               1-1 UDIB                
Bula                1-2 Sporting GB         
Benfica Bissau      4-1 FC Canchungo        
FC Pelundo          1-0 Sporting Bafatá     
Balantas            2-0 Bambadinca          
[Mar 18]
Portos              1-1 FC Cuntum           
Flamengo            bye

Round 15
[Mar 243
UDIB                1-0 Portos              
[Mar 24]
Farim               0-0 Flamengo            
FC Canchungo        0-1 FC Pelundo          
Sporting Bafatá     awd Balantas            [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 2-0 in 81']
FC Cuntum           2-3 Bula                
[Mar 25]
Sporting GB         0-2 Benfica Bissau      
Bambadinca          bye

Round 16
[Apr 7]
Flamengo            0-3 Bambadinca          
Bula                0-1 UDIB                
Benfica Bissau      2-2 FC Cuntum           
FC Pelundo          1-0 Sporting GB         
Balantas            0-0 FC Canchungo       
[Apr 8]
Portos              2-1 Farim               
Sporting Bafatá     bye

Round 17
[Apr 13]
Sporting GB         2-2 Balantas            
[Apr 14]
Farim               0-1 Bula                
FC Cuntum           1-1 FC Pelundo          
Sporting Bafatá     1-0 Bambadinca          
[Apr 15]
UDIB                1-2 Benfica Bissau      
[Apr 16]
Portos              1-1 Flamengo            
FC Canchungo        bye

Round 18
[Apr 21]
Balantas            0-1 FC Cuntum           
Bambadinca          1-1 FC Canchungo        
Flamengo            2-1 Sporting Bafatá     
Bula                1-0 Portos              
[Apr 22]
Benfica Bissau      2-1 Farim               
[May 9]
FC Pelundo          2-2 UDIB                
Sporting GB         bye

Round 19
[Apr 28]
FC Canchungo        0-0 Sporting Bafatá     
Farim               3-1 FC Pelundo          
[Apr 29]
Sporting GB         0-0 Bambadinca          
[May 9]
Portos              1-0 Benfica Bissau      
[May 10]
Bula                4-1 Flamengo            
[May 30]
UDIB                3-2 Balantas            
FC Cuntum           bye

Round 20
[May 5]
Benfica Bissau      2-1 Bula                
Balantas            1-0 Farim               
FC Pelundo          1-1 Portos              
Bambadinca          0-0 FC Cuntum           
[May 6]
Flamengo            2-1 FC Canchungo        
Sporting Bafatá     0-1 Sporting GB         
UDIB                bye

Round 21
[May 10]
Sporting GB         2-3 FC Canchungo        
[May 11]
FC Cuntum           0-1 Sporting Bafatá     
[May 13]
Portos              0-0 Balantas            
Bula                0-1 FC Pelundo          
[May 14]
UDIB                1-0 Bambadinca          
[May 15]
Benfica Bissau      2-0 Flamengo            
Farim               bye

Round 22
[May 19]
FC Canchungo        1-3 FC Cuntum           
Bambadinca          3-3 Farim               
Balantas            0-0 Bula                
FC Pelundo          2-1 Benfica Bissau      
[May 20]
Flamengo            0-0 Sporting GB         
[Jun 6]
Sporting Bafatá     0-2 UDIB                
Portos              bye

Round 23
[May 25]
Portos              0-1 Bambadinca          
[May 26]
FC Cuntum           2-3 Sporting GB         
Benfica Bissau      2-2 Balantas            
Farim               0-1 Sporting Bafatá     
FC Pelundo          2-1 Flamengo            
[May 27]
UDIB                4-0 FC Canchungo        
Bula                bye

Round 24
[Jun 2]
Sporting GB         0-2 UDIB                
FC Canchungo        1-2 Farim               
Sporting Bafatá     3-1 Portos              
Bambadinca          2-2 Bula                
Balantas            0-1 FC Pelundo          
[Jun 3]
Flamengo            0-0 FC Cuntum           
Benfica Bissau      bye

Round 25 [Jun 14]
Portos              1-0 FC Canchungo        
Farim               3-2 Sporting GB         
Bula                0-3 Sporting Bafatá     
Balantas            2-1 Flamengo            
Benfica Bissau      3-0 Bambadinca          
UDIB                0-1 FC Cuntum           
FC Pelundo          bye

Round 26
[Jun 17]
Flamengo            0-1 UDIB                
FC Cuntum           2-1 Farim               
FC Canchungo        1-1 Bula                
Sporting Bafatá     1-1 Benfica Bissau      
Bambadinca          3-0 FC Pelundo          
[Jun 18]
Sporting GB         1-1 Portos              
Balantas            bye

Final Table:

 1.Benfica de Bissau        24  14  7  3  38-19  49  [C]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Champions
 2.UDIB                     24  14  7  3  37-16  49       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 3.FC Pelundo               24  10  6  8  23-27  36
 4.Nuno Tristão de Bula     24   9  8  7  33-26  35
 5.Portos de Bissau         24   8 10  6  25-22  34
 6.FC Cuntum                24   7 10  7  25-24  31
 7.Os Balantas de Mansôa    24   7  9  8  24-26  30
 8.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 24   7  7 10  28-33  28
 9.Lagartos de Bambadinca   24   6  9  9  24-27  27
10.Desportivo de Farim      24   6  8 10  23-30  26  [P]
11.Flamengo FC de Pefine    24   6  7 11  22-30  25  [P]
12.Sporting de Bafatá       24   6  6 12  21-30  24       [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]
---------------------------------------------------
13.FC Canchungo             24   6  6 12  17-30  24       [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]  Relegated
 -.FC Sonaco                 excluded                [P]                   Relegated


Taça Nacional da Guiné-Bissau

Round 1
[Feb 27]
Portos de Bissau	0-1 Benfica de Bissau
Académica de Ingoré	0-1 Sporting de Bafatá
Djata FC (Fulacunda)	awd Os Arados FC (Nhacra)	[3-0 awarded; Os Arados FC (Nhacra) dns]
Massaf de Cacine	awd Flamengo FC de Pefine	[3-0 awarded; Flamengo FC de Pefine dns]
Lagartos de Bambadinca	awd Atlético de Bissorã		[3-0 awarded; Atlético de Bissorã dns]
Desportivo de Farim	awd Quínara FC (Tite)		[3-0 awarded; Quínara FC (Tite) dns]
CDR Gabú		3-1 ADR Mansabá
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   drw Os Balantas de Mansôa	[7-6 pen]
FC Cumura		0-1 UDIB
FC Canchungo		2-3 Nuno Tristão de Bula
Estrela Negra Bolama	1-4 Tigres de Fronteira
[Mar 13]
FC Cuntum		3-1 Vitória FC (Cacheu)
[Mar 14]
GDR Quelelé		3-4 FC Pelundo

Round 2
[Mar 28]
UDIB			4-1 Nuno Tristão de Bula
FC Cuntum		drw Sporting Guiné-Bissau	[4-3 pen]
FC Pelundo		2-1 Lagartos de Bambadinca
Djata FC (Fulacunda)	3-4 Massaf de Cacine
Desportivo de Farim	0-2 CDR Gabú
[Mar 29]
Benfica de Bissau	2-1 Sporting de Bafatá
Tigres de Fronteira	bye

Round 3
[May 23]
Benfica de Bissau	2-1 Massaf de Cacine
FC Pelundo		3-0 CDR Gabú
[May 24]
UDIB			3-1 Tigres de Fronteira
FC Cuntum		bye

Semifinals
[Jun 9]
Benfica de Bissau	2-2 FC Pelundo			[4-2 pen]
[Jun 10]
FC Cuntum		2-0 UDIB

Final [Jun 23]
Benfica de Bissau	2-1 FC Cuntum			[aet]
  [Albertine João Pereira (Bebé Baloteli) 85', Holden Culubali 120+1';
   Infali Daiba (Babá) 10']


Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

Participants:

Série A
Tigres de Fronteira FC (São Domingos)		[R]
Académica de Ingoré
Vitória Futebol Clube de Cacheu			[A]
Atlético Clube de Bissorã
Associação Desportivo Recreativo de Mansabá
Estrela Negra de Bolama
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo de Quelelé
Futebol Clube de Cumura
União Desportiva Recreativa Ondame FC		[WITHDREW]
Binar Futebol Clube				[WITHDREW]
Estrela Negra de Bissau				[WITHDREW]

Série B
Estrela de Cantanhez Futebol Clube (Cubucaré)	[R]
Clube Desportivo Recreativo de Gabú
Djata FC (Fulacunda)
Quínara Futebol Clube (Tite)
Massaf de Cacine				[A]
FC Cupelum de Cima
Os Arados Futebol Clube de Nhacra
Futebol Clube de Safim				[A] [WITHDREW]
Hafia FC (Bafatá)				[WITHDREW]
Futebol Clube de Tombali			[WITHDREW]
Tubarões Futebol Clube dos Bijagós (Bubaque)	[WITHDREW]
Mavegro Futebol Clube (Bissau)			[R] [WITHDREW]
Ajuda Sport Clube (Bissau)			[WITHDREW]

Tables:

Série A
 1.Atlético de Bissorã	  14 10  1  3 18-12 31 promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Tigres de Fronteira	  12  7  3  2 22- 6 24 [R]
 3.Estrela Negra Bolama	  13  7  2  4 22-15 23
 4.FC Cumura		  13  6  1  6 18-20 19
 5.ADR Mansabá		  13  5  1  7 13-17 16
 6.Vitória FC (Cacheu)	  12  4  1  7  9-16 13 [A]
 7.Académica de Ingoré	  10  3  1  6  7-12 10
 8.GDR Quelelé		  11  1  2  8 13-24  5

Série B
 1.CDR Gabú		   9  6  3  0 12- 2 21 promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Djata FC (Fulacunda)    9  3  4  2  5- 3 13
 3.Os Arados FC (Nhacra)   9  3  2  4 14-13 11
 4.Massaf de Cacine	   9  3  1  5  9-13 10 [A]
 5.Quínara FC (Tite)	   9  1  2  6  4-14  5
 ..Estrela Cantanhez FC	   5  2  2  1  5- 4  8 [R] disqualified
 ..FC Cupelum de Cima	   	DISQUALIFIED

Round 1 [Jan 6-7]
Série A 
Atlético de Bissorã	1-0 Vitória de Cacheu
Tigres de Fronteira	0-0 GDR Quelelé
ADR Mansabá		2-1 Académica de Ingoré
EN Bolama		5-1 FC Cumura
Série B
Arados de Nhacra	1-3 Desportivo de Gabú
Estrela de Cantanhez	awd Massaf de Cacine		[0-3 awarded; Estrela de Cantanhez dns]
Djata de Fulacunda	n/p FC Cupelum			[FC Cupelum dns]
Quínara FC		bye

Round 2
Série A 
[Jan 12]
GDR Quelelé		5-1 ADR Mansabá
[Jan 13]
Atlético de Bissorã	1-0 Tigres de Fronteira
Académica de Ingoré	0-1 EN Bolama
[Jan 14]
Vitória de Cacheu	1-3 FC Cumura
Série B [Jan 13]
Quínara FC		1-1 Estrela de Cantanhez
Massaf de Cacine	0-1 Djata de Fulacunda
Desportivo de Gabú	n/p FC Cupelum			[FC Cupelum dns]
Arados de Nhacra	bye

NB: On Jan 16 FC Cupelum disqualified due two consecutive no-shows.

Round 3 [Jan 20]
Série A 
Tigres de Fronteira	0-0 Vitória de Cacheu
ADR Mansabá		2-0 Atlético de Bissorã
EN Bolama		awd GDR Quelelé			[3-0 awarded; Quelelé dns]
FC Cumura		1-0 Académica de Ingoré
Série B
Estrela de Cantanhez	awd Arados de Nhacra		[3-0 awarded; Nhacra dns]
Djata de Fulacunda	0-0 Quínara FC
Massaf de Cacine	bye
Desportivo de Gabú	bye

Round 4
Série A 
[Jan 27]
Tigres de Fronteira	2-0 ADR Mansabá
Atlético de Bissorã	2-0 EN Bolama
Vitória de Cacheu	0-2 Académica de Ingoré
[Jan 29]
GDR Quelelé		1-4 FC Cumura
Série B [Jan 27]
Djata de Fulacunda	1-0 Arados de Nhacra
Desportivo de Gabú	2-0 Massaf de Cacine
Estrela de Cantanhez	bye
Quínara FC		bye

Round 5
Série A
[Feb 3]
ADR Mansabá		2-0 Vitória de Cacheu
EN Bolama		0-2 Tigres de Fronteira
FC Cumura		0-1 Atlético de Bissorã
[tba]
Académica de Ingoré	 -  GDR Quelelé
Série B [Feb 3]
Estrela de Cantanhez	0-0 Desportivo de Gabú
Massaf de Cacine	2-1 Quínara FC
Arados de Nhacra	bye
Djata de Fulacunda	bye

Round 6
Série A
[Feb 17]
ADR Mansabá		1-1 EN Bolama
Tigres de Fronteira	3-1 FC Cumura
Vitória de Cacheu	1-0 GDR Quelelé
[Apr 12]
Atlético de Bissorã	1-0 Académica de Ingoré
Série B [Feb 17]
Desportivo de Gabú	1-0 Quínara FC
Estrela de Cantanhez	1-0 Djata de Fulacunda
Arados de Nhacra	4-0 Massaf de Cacine

Round 7 [Feb 24-25]
Série A
EN Bolama		awd Vitória de Cacheu		[3-0 awarded; Vitória dns]
FC Cumura		2-1 ADR Mansabá
Académica de Ingoré	n/p Tigres de Fronteira		[referees dns]
GDR Quelelé		2-3 Atlético de Bissorã
Série B
Quínara FC		0-3 Arados de Nhacra
Djata de Fulacunda	0-0 Desportivo de Gabú
Massaf de Cacine	bye
Estrela de Cantanhez	bye

Round 8
Série A
[Mar 2]
GDR Quelelé		2-2 Tigres de Fronteira
[Mar 3]
Vitória de Cacheu	3-0 Atlético de Bissorã
Académica de Ingoré	1-0 ADR Mansabá
FC Cumura		2-0 EN Bolama
Série B [Mar 3]
Quínara FC		0-1 Desportivo de Gabú
Djata de Fulacunda	2-0 Massaf de Cacine
Arados de Nhacra	awd Estrela de Cantanhez	[3-0 awarded; Estrela de Cantanhez dns; anulled]

Round 9 [Mar 10]
Série A
ADR Mansabá		2-0 GDR Quelelé
Tigres de Fronteira	2-0 Atlético de Bissorã
EN Bolama		awd Académica de Ingoré		[3-0 awarded; Académica de Ingoré dns]
FC Cumura		1-2 Vitória de Cacheu
Série B
Desportivo de Gabú	awd Estrela de Cantanhez	[3-0 awarded; Estrela de Cantanhez dns; anulled]
Arados de Nhacra	1-1 Djata de Fulacunda
Quínara FC		0-2 Massaf de Cacine

Round 10
Série A
[Mar 17]
Vitória de Cacheu	0-2 Tigres de Fronteira
Atlético de Bissorã	2-1 ADR Mansabá
Académica de Ingoré	1-1 FC Cumura
[Mar 20]
GDR Quelelé		1-4 EN Bolama
Série B [Mar 17]
Massaf de Cacine	1-1 Arados de Nhacra
Desportivo de Gabú	0-0 Djata de Fulacunda
Estrela de Cantanhez	awd Quínara FC			[0-3 awarded; Estrela de Cantanhez dns;  anulled]

NB: Cantanhez disqualified.

Round 11 [Mar 24]
Série A
ADR Mansabá		1-0 Tigres de Fronteira
EN Bolama		0-0 Atlético de Bissorã
Académica de Ingoré	2-1 Vitória de Cacheu
FC Cumura		1-0 GDR Quelelé
Série B
Massaf de Cacine	1-2 Desportivo de Gabú
Arados de Nhacra	4-1 Quínara FC
Djata de Fulacunda	n/p Estrela de Cantanhez

Round 12
Série A
[Apr 7]
Vitória de Cacheu	1-0 ADR Mansabá
Tigres de Fronteira	6-0 EN Bolama
Atlético de Bissorã	2-0 FC Cumura
[Apr 9]
GDR Quelelé		 -  Académica de Ingoré
Série B [Apr 7]
Desportivo de Gabú	3-0 Arados de Nhacra
Quínara FC		1-0 Djata de Fulacunda
Massaf de Cacine	bye

Round 13 [Apr 15]
Série A
EN Bolama		2-0 ADR Mansabá
FC Cumura		1-3 Tigres de Fronteira
GDR Quelelé		 -  Vitória de Cacheu
Académica de Ingoré	0-2 Atlético de Bissorã

Round 14 [Apr 21]
Série A
Vitória de Cacheu	 -  EN Bolama
ADR Mansabá		 -  FC Cumura
Tigres de Fronteira	n/p Académica de Ingoré		[due insecurity]
Atlético de Bissorã	3-2 GDR Quelelé

Tables:

Série A
 1.Atlético de Bissorã	  14 10  1  3 18-12 31 promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Tigres de Fronteira	  12  7  3  2 22- 6 24 [R]
 3.Estrela Negra Bolama	  13  7  2  4 22-15 23
 4.FC Cumura		  13  6  1  6 18-20 19
 5.ADR Mansabá		  13  5  1  7 13-17 16
 6.Vitória FC (Cacheu)	  12  4  1  7  9-16 13 [A]
 7.Académica de Ingoré	  10  3  1  6  7-12 10
 8.GDR Quelelé		  11  1  2  8 13-24  5

Série B
 1.CDR Gabú		   9  6  3  0 12- 2 21 promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Djata FC (Fulacunda)    9  3  4  2  5- 3 13
 3.Os Arados FC (Nhacra)   9  3  2  4 14-13 11
 4.Massaf de Cacine	   9  3  1  5  9-13 10 [A]
 5.Quínara FC (Tite)	   9  1  2  6  4-14  5
 ..Estrela Cantanhez FC	   5  2  2  1  5- 4  8 [R] disqualified
 ..FC Cupelum de Cima	   	DISQUALIFIED


Final [May 19, Estádio Lino Correia, Bissau]
Atlético de Bissorã	2-1 Desportivo de Gabú


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.