Guinea Bissau 2018/19


I Divisão
Taça da Guiné-Bissau
Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

I Divisão

Participants:

Team                                           City         Province                   Stadium             att.
Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau                 Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia        12.000
Sport Bissau e Benfica                         Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia        12.000
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau (1)   Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia        12.000
Sport Clube dos Portos de Bissau               Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia        12.000
Futebol Clube de Cuntum                        Cuntum       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia        12.000
Flamengo Futebol Clube                         Pefine       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia        12.000
Sporting Clube de Bafatá                       Bafatá       Bafatá                     Rocha
Futebol Clube Os Lagartos                      Bambadinca   Bafatá
Nuno Tristão Futebol Clube (2)                 Bula         Cacheu                     José Ansumane Queta  
Futebol Clube de Pelundo                       Pelundo      Cacheu
Clube Desportivo Recreativo de Gabú            Gabú         Gabú
Atlético Clube de Bissorã                      Bissorã      Oio                        Estádio Municipal
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo de Farim         Farim        Oio                        Estádio Municipal    5.000
Clube de Futebol "Os Balantas"                 Mansôa       Oio                        Corca Sow

NB: (1) aka UDIB.
    (2) On 18/12/2007 Bula Futebol Clube renamed Nuno Tristão FC which was its original
        name (founded 1948 and changed name on 1974).
    (3) sometimes various teams plays home at Estádio Nacional 24 de Setembro in Bissau
        (att. 20.000).

Table:

 1.UDIB                     20  14  2  4  32-17  44
 2.Sporting de Bafatá       20  11  3  6  21-20  36
 3.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 20   9  8  3  24- 6  35
 4.FC Cuntum                20   9  6  5  21-12  33
 5.Flamengo de Pefine       20   8  9  3  21-20  33
 6.Benfica de Bissau        20   9  4  7  23-12  31  [C]
 7.Nuno Tristão de Bula     20   8  7  5  23-18  31
 8.Portos de Bissau         20   7  5  8  27-25  26
 9.Os Balantas de Mansôa    20   6  7  7  13-17  25
10.FC Pelundo               20   5  5 10  18-20  20
11.Desportivo de Gabú       20   3 11  6  15-19  20  [P]
12.Lagartos de Bambadinca   20   3  8  9  14-29  17
---------------------------------------------------
13.Atlético de Bissorã      20   3  6 11   9-20  15  [P]
14.Desportivo de Farim      20   2  5 13  12-38  11

NB: Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau only club to have never been relegated.

Round 1
[Dec 22]
Benfica Bissau          4-1 Nuno Tristão Bula       
Desportivo Gabú         2-2 FC Cuntum               
Atlético Bissorã        0-1 Desportivo Farim        
Lagartos Bambadinca     2-2 Flamengo Pefine         
Balantas Mansôa         0-2 UDIB Bissau             
[Dec 23]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   3-1 FC Pelundo              
[Dec 24]
Portos Bissau           1-2 Sporting Bafatá         

Round 2
[Dec 28]
UDIB Bissau             1-0 Atlético Bissorã        
[Dec 29]
FC Cuntum               3-0 Lagartos Bambadinca     
Nuno Tristão Bula       2-0 Balantas Mansôa         
Sporting Bafatá         0-0 Benfica Bissau          
FC Pelundo              3-0 Portos Bissau           
Desportivo Farim        0-3 Sporting Guiné-Bissau   
[Dec 30]
Flamengo Pefine         1-0 Desportivo Gabú         

Round 3
[Jan 4]
Benfica Bissau          1-1 FC Pelundo              
[Jan 5]
Nuno Tristão Bula       0-2 Sporting Bafatá         
Portos Bissau           6-2 Desportivo Farim        
Desportivo Gabú         0-1 UDIB Bissau             
Atlético Bissorã        0-0 FC Cuntum               
Lagartos Bambadinca     0-0 Balantas Mansôa         
[Jan 6]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   5-0 Flamengo Pefine         

Round 4
[Jan 11]
Flamengo Pefine         2-1 Benfica Bissau          
[Jan 12]
Balantas Mansôa         1-0 Sporting Bafatá         
Desportivo Farim        1-1 Nuno Tristão Bula       
UDIB Bissau             1-1 Portos Bissau           
FC Pelundo              0-0 Desportivo Gabú         
Lagartos Bambadinca     0-1 Atlético Bissorã        
[Jan 13]
FC Cuntum               0-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau   

Round 5
[Jan 18]
Portos Bissau           0-0 FC Cuntum               
[Jan 19]
Sporting Bafatá         0-0 Flamengo Pefine         
Nuno Tristão Bula       2-0 FC Pelundo              
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   0-1 UDIB Bissau             
Desportivo Gabú         2-0 Lagartos Bambadinca     
Atlético Bissorã        1-1 Balantas Mansôa         
[Jan 20]
Benfica Bissau          1-0 Desportivo Farim        

Round 6
[Jan 26]
Desportivo Farim        0-2 Sporting Bafatá
FC Cuntum               1-0 Benfica Bissau
Lagartos Bambadinca     1-2 Portos Bissau
Balantas Mansôa         0-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
Atlético Bissorã        1-1 Desportivo Gabú
[Jan 27]
UDIB Bissau             1-2 Nuno Tristão Bula
[Jan 28]
Flamengo Pefine         2-1 FC Pelundo

Round 7
[Feb 1]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   3-0 Atlético Bissorã
[Feb 2]
FC Pelundo              4-0 Desportivo Farim
Sporting Bafatá         1-0 FC Cuntum
Nuno Tristão Bula       0-0 Lagartos Bambadinca
Benfica Bissau          2-0 UDIB Bissau
Desportivo Gabú         0-0 Balantas Mansôa
[Feb 3]
Portos Bissau           1-1 Flamengo Pefine

Round 8
[Feb 9]
Balantas Mansôa         2-1 FC Pelundo
Flamengo Pefine         2-1 Nuno Tristão Bula
Lagartos Bambadinca     0-3 Benfica Bissau
Atlético Bissorã        1-0 Portos Bissau
Desportivo Gabú         1-1 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
[Feb 10]
UDIB Bissau             1-2 Sporting Bafatá
[Feb 13]
FC Cuntum               2-0 Desportivo Farim

Round 9
[Feb 15]
Portos Bissau           0-1 Balantas Mansôa
[Feb 16]
FC Pelundo              1-2 UDIB Bissau
Sporting Bafatá         1-1 Desportivo Gabú
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   3-0 Lagartos Bambadinca
[Feb 17]
Desportivo Farim        1-1 Flamengo Pefine
Nuno Tristão Bula       0-1 FC Cuntum
Benfica Bissau          1-0 Atlético Bissorã

Round 10
[Feb 22]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   1-0 Portos Bissau
[Feb 23]
Balantas Mansôa         2-1 Desportivo Farim
FC Cuntum               1-2 FC Pelundo
Lagartos Bambadinca     abd Sporting Bafatá         [abandoned at 1-0 in 72'; award of 0-5 revoked Apr 1]
Atlético Bissorã        1-3 Nuno Tristão Bula
Desportivo Gabú         0-0 Benfica Bissau
[Feb 24]
UDIB Bissau             2-0 Flamengo Pefine
[Apr 10]
Lagartos Bambadinca	awd Sporting Bafatá         [remaining 18'; at Mansôa; awarded 3-0, Bafatá dns]

Round 11
[Mar 1]
Flamengo Pefine         2-2 FC Cuntum
[Mar 2]
Desportivo Farim        0-1 UDIB Bissau
FC Pelundo              0-0 Lagartos Bambadinca
Sporting Bafatá         1-0 Atlético Bissorã
Nuno Tristão Bula       0-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
Portos Bissau           3-2 Desportivo Gabú
[Mar 3]
Benfica Bissau          1-0 Balantas Mansôa

Round 12
[Mar 15]
FC Cuntum               0-1 UDIB Bissau
[Mar 16]
Balantas Mansôa         0-2 Flamengo Pefine
Lagartos Bambadinca     1-1 Desportivo Farim
Atlético Bissorã        0-1 FC Pelundo
Desportivo Gabú         2-2 Nuno Tristão Bula
Portos Bissau           1-0 Benfica Bissau
[Mar 17]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   0-1 Sporting Bafatá

Round 13
[Mar 19]
Flamengo Pefine         1-1 Atlético Bissorã
[Mar 20]
Balantas Mansôa         0-1 FC Cuntum
Desportivo Farim        0-1 Desportivo Gabú
Sporting Bafatá         2-1 FC Pelundo
Nuno Tristão Bula       0-0 Portos Bissau
Benfica Bissau          0-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
[Mar 21]
UDIB Bissau             3-2 Lagartos Bambadinca

Round 14
[Mar 29]
UDIB Bissau             3-2 Balantas Mansôa
[Mar 30]
Nuno Tristão Bula       2-1 Benfica Bissau
FC Cuntum               0-0 Desportivo Gabú
Desportivo Farim        1-2 Atlético Bissorã
FC Pelundo              0-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
Sporting Bafatá         2-0 Portos Bissau
[Mar 31]
Flamengo Pefine         1-1 Lagartos Bambadinca

Round 15
[Apr 5]
Portos Bissau           1-0 FC Pelundo
[Apr 6]
Atlético Bissorã        1-1 UDIB Bissau
Lagartos Bambadinca     0-2 FC Cuntum
Balantas Mansôa         1-0 Nuno Tristão Bula
Benfica Bissau          4-0 Sporting Bafatá
Desportivo Gabú         0-1 Flamengo Pefine
[Apr 7]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   2-0 Desportivo Farim

Round 16
[Apr 12]
Flamengo Pefine         0-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
[Apr 13]
FC Pelundo              0-1 Benfica Bissau
Sporting Bafatá         1-4 Nuno Tristão Bula
Desportivo Farim        1-4 Portos Bissau
UDIB Bissau             4-1 Desportivo Gabú
Balantas Mansôa         1-1 Lagartos Bambadinca
[Apr 14]
FC Cuntum               1-0 Atlético Bissorã

Round 17
[Apr 26]
Portos Bissau           1-3 UDIB Bissau
[Apr 27]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   2-0 FC Cuntum
Sporting Bafatá         1-0 Balantas Mansôa
Nuno Tristão Bula       1-1 Desportivo Farim
Desportivo Gabú         1-0 FC Pelundo
Atlético Bissorã        0-1 Lagartos Bambadinca
[Apr 28]
Benfica Bissau          0-1 Flamengo Pefine

Round 18
[May 3]
Flamengo Pefine         1-0 Sporting Bafatá
[May 4]
Balantas Mansôa         1-0 Atlético Bissorã
UDIB Bissau             2-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
Lagartos Bambadinca     1-0 Desportivo Gabú
FC Pelundo              0-1 Nuno Tristão Bula
Desportivo Farim        1-0 Benfica Bissau
[May 5]
FC Cuntum               2-0 Portos Bissau

Round 19
[May 11]
Sporting Bafatá         3-0 Desportivo Farim
Nuno Tristão Bula       1-0 UDIB Bissau
[May 12]
Benfica Bissau          2-0 FC Cuntum
FC Pelundo              1-0 Flamengo Pefine
Desportivo Gabú         0-0 Atlético Bissorã
[May 13]
Portos Bissau           5-1 Lagartos Bambadinca
[May 14]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   0-0 Balantas Mansôa

Round 20
[May 17]
Flamengo Pefine         1-1 Portos Bissau
[May 18]
UDIB Bissau             2-1 Benfica Bissau
Desportivo Farim        1-1 FC Pelundo
Lagartos Bambadinca     0-0 Nuno Tristão Bula
Atlético Bissorã        0-1 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
Balantas Mansôa         1-1 Desportivo Gabú
[May 19]
FC Cuntum               3-0 Sporting Bafatá

Round 21
[May 24]
Benfica Bissau           -  Lagartos Bambadinca
[May 25]
Desportivo Farim         -  FC Cuntum
Nuno Tristão Bula        -  Flamengo Pefine
FC Pelundo               -  Balantas Mansôa
Portos Bissau            -  Atlético Bissorã
Sporting Bafatá          -  UDIB Bissau
[May 26]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau    -  Desportivo Gabú

Table:

 1.UDIB                     20  14  2  4  32-17  44
 2.Sporting de Bafatá       20  11  3  6  21-20  36
 3.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 20   9  8  3  24- 6  35
 4.FC Cuntum                20   9  6  5  21-12  33
 5.Flamengo de Pefine       20   8  9  3  21-20  33
 6.Benfica de Bissau        20   9  4  7  23-12  31  [C]
 7.Nuno Tristão de Bula     20   8  7  5  23-18  31
 8.Portos de Bissau         20   7  5  8  27-25  26
 9.Os Balantas de Mansôa    20   6  7  7  13-17  25
10.FC Pelundo               20   5  5 10  18-20  20
11.Desportivo de Gabú       20   3 11  6  15-19  20  [P]
12.Lagartos de Bambadinca   20   3  8  9  14-29  17
---------------------------------------------------
13.Atlético de Bissorã      20   3  6 11   9-20  15  [P]
14.Desportivo de Farim      20   2  5 13  12-38  11

NB: Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau only club to have never been relegated.

Round 22
[May 28]
UDIB Bissau              -  FC Pelundo
[May 29]
Balantas Mansôa          -  Portos Bissau
Lagartos Bambadinca      -  Sporting Guiné-Bissau
Desportivo Gabú          -  Sporting Bafatá
Atlético Bissorã         -  Benfica Bissau
Flamengo Pefine          -  Desportivo Farim
[May 30]
FC Cuntum                -  Nuno Tristão Bula


Taça Nacional da Guiné-Bissau

NB: 1st level teams enter on Round 2.

Round 1
[Apr 13]
Cumura			 1-0 Ajuda Sport
Ondame			 2-5 Quelelé
EN Bolama		 n/p Tigres		[Tigres dns]
Djata			 2-1 Cantanhez
Ingoré			 n/p Cupelum		[Cupelum dns]
Vitória Cacheu		 n/p Cacine		[Cacine dns]
[Apr 14]
Canchungo		 n/p Hafia		[Hafia dns]
Binar			 0-1 Sonaco
Tombali			 n/p Quinara		[Quinara dns]
Nhacra			 2-1 Mansabá
EN Bissau		 1-2 Pitche
[Apr 15]
Safim			 n/p Bijagós		[Bijagós dns]
Mavegro			 bye

[May 3] Tombali disqualified from all competitions.

Round 2
[May 7]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau	2-2 Canchungo		[4-3 pen]
[May 8]
Portos Bissau		3-1 Safim
Sonaco		  	n/p Nhacra		[Nhacra dns]
Djata		  	n/p Desportivo Farim	[Farim dns]
Pitche		  	0-3 UDIB Bissau
Ingoré		  	1-1 Balantas Mansôa	[3-4 pen]
Vitória Cacheu	  	0-2 FC Cuntum
Desportivo Gabú	  	1-0 Quelelé
Cumura		  	0-2 Benfica Bissau
FC Pelundo		3-2 Lagartos Bambadinca
Sporting Bafatá		1-1 Nuno Tristão Bula	[4-5 pen]
[May 9]
Flamengo Pefine	  	2-1 Mavegro
Atlético Bissorã  	3-1 EN Bolama

Round 3
[May 21]
Portos Bissau		1-3 FC Pelundo
UDIB Bissau		3-0 Balantas Mansôa
[May 22]
Benfica Bissau		2-3 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
FC Cuntum		1-2 Desportivo Gabú
FC Sonaco		1-0 Flamengo Pefine
Djata FC		n/p Atlético Bissorã	[Bissorã dns]
Nuno Tristão Bula	bye


Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

Série A

Mavegro Futebol Clube (Bissau)
Ajuda Sport Clube (Bissau)
Académica de Ingoré
Futebol Clube de Cumura
Futebol Clube de Canchungo			[R]
Vitória Futebol Clube de Cacheu
Tigres de Fronteira Futebol Clube (São Domingos)
Associação de Futebol Clube de Cupelum de Cima
Tubarões dos Bijagós Futebol Clube (Bubaque)
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo de Quelelé
Estrela Negra de Bissau
União Desportiva Recreativa Ondame FC
Binar Futebol Clube

Table:

 1.FC Canchungo		    11  8  3  0 20- 6 27 [R]
------------------------------------------------
 2.Ajuda SC (Bissau)	    11  8  2  1 28- 6 26
 3.Tigres de Fronteira FC   11  8  1  2 34-11 25
 4.Vitória FC (Cacheu)	    11  6  2  3 17-11 20
 5.Binar FC		    11  5  2  4 14-15 17
 6.Mavegro FC (Bissau)	    10  5  1  4 12-10 16
 7.Académica de Ingoré	    11  4  3  4 14-14 15
 7.Estrela Negra de Bissau  11  2  7  2 13-11 13
------------------------------------------------
 9.GDR Quelelé		    11  4  1  6 11-20 13
10.AFC Cupelum de Cima	    11  3  2  6 15-21 11
11.Bijagós FC (Bubaque)	     9  2  0  7  7-19  6
12.UDR Ondame		    11  1  1  9  9-34  4
13.FC Cumura		    11  0  3  8  5-21  3

Round 1
[Feb 22]
Mavegro		2-2 Ingoré
[Feb 23]
Ajuda Sport	4-1 Cumura
Canchungo	1-1 Vitória
Tigres		4-0 Cupelum
Bijagós		1-2 Quelelé
[Feb 24]
Ondame		1-3 Binar
EN Bissau	bye

Round 2
[Mar 1]
Cupelum		1-1 EN Bissau
[Mar 2]
Quelelé		2-1 Mavegro
Cumura		0-2 Tigres
Binar		0-3 Ajuda Sport
Vitória		3-0 Ondame
[Mar 3]
Ingoré		1-2 Canchungo
Bijagós		bye

Round 3
[Mar 15]
Cupelum		4-0 Cumura
[Mar 16]
Ajuda Sport	2-0 Vitória
Tigres		1-2 Binar
Canchungo	1-0 Quelelé
[Mar 17]
Ondame		1-2 Ingoré
[Mar 18]
EN Bissau	3-1 Bijagós
Mavegro		bye

Round 4
[Mar 19]
Binar		1-2 Cupelum
[Mar 20]
Quelelé		1-3 Ondame
Vitória		2-1 Tigres
Ingoré		1-1 Ajuda Sport
[Mar 21]
Cumura		1-1 EN Bissau
[tba]
Bijagós		 -  Mavegro
Canchungo	bye

Round 5
[Mar 29]
Mavegro		1-3 Canchungo
[Mar 30]
Ajuda Sport	3-0 Quelelé
Tigres		2-1 Ingoré
Bijagós		1-0 Cumura
[Mar 31]
EN Bissau	1-1 Binar
[Apr 1]
Cupelum		1-3 Vitória
Ondame		bye

Round 6 [Apr 3]
Cumura		0-1 Mavegro
Binar		2-1 Bijagós
Vitória		1-1 EN Bissau
Ingoré		1-0 Cupelum
Quelelé		3-5 Tigres
Canchungo	3-0 Ondame
Ajuda Sport	bye

Round 7
[Apr 6]
Mavegro		0-1 Binar
Canchungo	3-0 Cumura
[Apr 7]
EN Bissau	1-1 Ingoré
[Apr 8]
Ondame		0-4 Ajuda Sport
Cupelum		1-1 Quelelé
Bijagós		n/p Vitória
Tigres		bye

Round 8 [Apr 18]
Quelelé		n/p EN Bissau	[0-3 awarded; Quelelé dns]
Ajuda Sport	1-2 Tigres
Cumura		1-1 Ondame
Canchungo	3-1 Binar
Vitória		0-1 Mavegro
Ingoré		3-2 Bijagós
Cupelum		bye

Round 9
[Apr 27]
Cupelum		0-2 Mavegro
Cumura		0-1 Quelelé
Vitória		0-1 Ingoré
Tigres		0-0 Canchungo
[Apr 29]
EN Bissau	1-1 Ajuda Sport
Ondame		0-1 Bijagós
Binar		bye

Round 10
[May 4]
Tigres		2-0 EN Bissau
Bijagós		0-2 Ajuda Sport
Quelelé		1-0 Ingoré
Binar		1-2 Vitória
Canchungo	2-1 Cupelum
[May 6]
Mavegro		3-0 Ondame
Cumura		bye

Round 11
[May 10]
Ondame		1-4 Cupelum
[May 11]
Ajuda Sport	2-0 Mavegro
Vitória		3-2 Cumura
Ingoré		1-2 Binar
[May 12]
EN Bissau	1-1 Canchungo
[May 13]
Tigres		6-0 Bijagós
Quelelé		bye

Round 12
[May 17]
Quelelé		0-2 Vitória
[May 18]
Ondame		2-9 Tigres
Binar		0-0 Cumura
[May 19]
Mavegro		1-0 EN Bissau
[May 20]
Cupelum		1-5 Ajuda Sport
Canchungo	1-0 Bijagós
Ingoré		bye

Round 13
[May 25]
Ajuda Sport	 -  Canchungo
Bijagós		 -  Cupelum
Cumura		 -  Ingoré
Binar		 -  Quelelé
Tigres		 -  Mavegro
[May 26]
EN Bissau	 -  Ondame
Vitória		bye

Table:

 1.FC Canchungo		    11  8  3  0 20- 6 27 [R]
------------------------------------------------
 2.Ajuda SC (Bissau)	    11  8  2  1 28- 6 26
 3.Tigres de Fronteira FC   11  8  1  2 34-11 25
 4.Vitória FC (Cacheu)	    11  6  2  3 17-11 20
 5.Binar FC		    11  5  2  4 14-15 17
 6.Mavegro FC (Bissau)	    10  5  1  4 12-10 16
 7.Académica de Ingoré	    11  4  3  4 14-14 15
 7.Estrela Negra de Bissau  11  2  7  2 13-11 13
------------------------------------------------
 9.GDR Quelelé		    11  4  1  6 11-20 13
10.AFC Cupelum de Cima	    11  3  2  6 15-21 11
11.Bijagós FC (Bubaque)	     9  2  0  7  7-19  6
12.UDR Ondame		    11  1  1  9  9-34  4
13.FC Cumura		    11  0  3  8  5-21  3

Round 14
Ingoré		 -  Mavegro
Cumura		 -  Ajuda Sport
Vitória		 -  Canchungo
Cupelum		 -  Tigres
Quelelé		 -  Bijagós
Binar		 -  Ondame
EN Bissau	bye


Série B

Futebol Clube de Tombali (Catió)
Massaf de Cacine
Hafia FC (Bafatá)
Estrela Negra de Bolama
Associação Desportivo Recreativo de Mansabá
Futebol Clube de Sonaco				[R]
Futebol Clube Estrela de Cantanhez (Iemberem)
Futebol Clube de Safim
Futebol Clube Quinara (Tite)
Os Arados Futebol Clube de Nhacra
Sport Clube de Pitche				[A]
Djata FC (Fulacunda)

Table:

 1.Hafia FC (Bafatá)	    11  6  4  1 25-11 22
------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Sonaco		    10  6  2  2 15- 6 20 [R]
 3.ADR Mansabá		    11  3  8  0  9- 6 17
 4.Os Arados FC (Nhacra)    11  5  2  4 13-11 17
 5.Djata FC (Fulacunda)	    11  4  4  3 10- 8 16
 6.Massaf de Cacine	    10  4  1  5 12-12 13
 7.FC Quinara (Tite)	    11  3  4  4 14-16 13
------------------------------------------------
 8.Estrela de Cantanhez     11  4  1  6 12-17 13
 9.SC Pitche		    11  2  6  3  9-14 12 [A]
10.FC Safim		    11  2  2  7  7-16  8
11.Estrela Negra de Bolama  10  1  4  5  7-16  7
...FC Tombali (Catió)	        DISQUALIFIED     relegated [9-1-2-6-7-17-5]

Round 1
[Feb 23]
Tombali		awd Cacine	[0-3 awarded; Tombali dns; anulled]
Mansabá		1-0 Sonaco
Cantanhez	1-0 Safim
Pitche		3-1 Djata
Quinara		0-2 Nhacra
[Feb 25]
Hafia		0-0 EN Bolama

Round 2 [Mar 2]
Sonaco		2-0 Cantanhez
Djata		1-1 Quinara
Safim		3-0 Pitche
Cacine		0-2 Nhacra
EN Bolama	1-1 Mansabá
Tombali		1-2 Hafia	[anulled]

Round 3 [Mar 16]
Nhacra		0-1 Djata
Mansabá		awd Tombali	[3-0 awarded; Tombali dns; anulled]
Pitche		0-2 Sonaco
Hafia		2-1 Cacine
Quinara		1-1 Safim
Cantanhez	1-1 EN Bolama

Round 4
[Mar 20]
Cacine		0-2 Djata
Safim		0-1 Nhacra
Sonaco		4-0 Quinara
EN Bolama	2-2 Pitche
Tombali		0-0 Cantanhez	[anulled]
[Mar 21]
Hafia		2-2 Mansabá

Round 5 [Mar 30]
Pitche		3-2 Tombali	[anulled]
Cantanhez	1-2 Hafia
Mansabá		0-0 Cacine
Quinara		3-0 EN Bolama
Nhacra		1-1 Sonaco
Djata		0-1 Safim

Round 6 [Apr 3]
Mansabá		2-1 Cantanhez
Hafia		1-1 Pitche
Tombali		3-0 Quinara	[anulled]
EN Bolama	0-2 Nhacra
Sonaco		1-0 Djata
Cacine		1-0 Safim

Round 7
[Apr 6]
Quinara		0-3 Hafia
Nhacra		3-1 Tombali	[anulled]
Djata		1-0 EN Bolama
[Apr 8]
Cantanhez	0-2 Cacine
Pitche		0-0 Mansabá
Safim		0-2 Sonaco

Round 8
[Apr 17]
Hafia		4-1 Nhacra
Cacine		3-1 Sonaco
Tombali		0-0 Djata	[anulled]
[Apr 18]
EN Bolama	2-0 Safim
Mansabá		1-1 Quinara
Cantanhez	3-0 Pitche

Round 9
[Apr 27]
Pitche		2-1 Cacine
Quinara		awd Cantanhez	[3-0 awarded; Cantanhez dns]
Mansabá		1-0 Nhacra
Djata		1-1 Hafia
Safim		awd Tombali	[3-0 awarded; Tombali dns; anulled]
[tba]
Sonaco		 -  EN Bolama

NB: On May 3 Tombali disqualified for 3 no-shows.

Round 10
[May 4]
Mansabá		1-1 Djata
Tombali		n/p Sonaco	[Tombali disqualified]
Hafia		6-1 Safim
[May 5]
Cacine		3-0 EN Bolama
Cantanhez	3-2 Nhacra
Quinara		1-1 Pitche

Round 11
[May 11]
Quinara		3-1 Cacine
Nhacra		0-0 Pitche
Djata		2-0 Cantanhez
[May 12]
Safim		0-0 Mansabá
Sonaco		2-1 Hafia
EN Bolama	bye

Round 12
[May 18]
EN Bolama	1-3 Hafia
Nhacra		2-1 Quinara
Djata		0-0 Pitche
[May 19]
Safim		1-2 Cantanhez
Sonaco		0-0 Mansabá
Cacine		bye

Round 13
[May 25]
Cantanhez	 -  Sonaco
Nhacra		 -  Cacine
Pitche		 -  Safim
Mansabá		 -  EN Bolama
[May 26]
Quinara		 -  Djata
Hafia		bye

Table:

 1.Hafia FC (Bafatá)	    11  6  4  1 25-11 22
------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Sonaco		    10  6  2  2 15- 6 20 [R]
 3.ADR Mansabá		    11  3  8  0  9- 6 17
 4.Os Arados FC (Nhacra)    11  5  2  4 13-11 17
 5.Djata FC (Fulacunda)	    11  4  4  3 10- 8 16
 6.Massaf de Cacine	    10  4  1  5 12-12 13
 7.FC Quinara (Tite)	    11  3  4  4 14-16 13
------------------------------------------------
 8.Estrela de Cantanhez     11  4  1  6 12-17 13
 9.SC Pitche		    11  2  6  3  9-14 12 [A]
10.FC Safim		    11  2  2  7  7-16  8
11.Estrela Negra de Bolama  10  1  4  5  7-16  7
...FC Tombali (Catió)	        DISQUALIFIED     relegated [9-1-2-6-7-17-5]

Round 14
Djata		 -  Nhacra
Sonaco		 -  Pitche
Cacine		 -  Hafia
Safim		 -  Quinara
EN Bolama	 -  Cantanhez
Mansabá		bye


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 23 May 2019

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.