Guinea Bissau 2018/19


I Divisão
Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

I Divisão

Participants:

Team                                           City         Province                   Stadium             att.
Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau                 Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia        12.000
Sport Bissau e Benfica                         Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia        12.000
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau (1)   Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia        12.000
Sport Clube dos Portos de Bissau               Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia        12.000
Futebol Clube de Cuntum                        Cuntum       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia        12.000
Flamengo Futebol Clube                         Pefine       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  Lino Correia        12.000
Sporting Clube de Bafatá                       Bafatá       Bafatá                     Rocha
Futebol Clube Os Lagartos                      Bambadinca   Bafatá
Nuno Tristão Futebol Clube (2)                 Bula         Cacheu                     José Ansumane Queta  
Futebol Clube de Pelundo                       Pelundo      Cacheu
Clube Desportivo Recreativo de Gabú            Gabú         Gabú
Atlético Clube de Bissorã                      Bissorã      Oio                        Estádio Municipal
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo de Farim         Farim        Oio                        Estádio Municipal    5.000
Clube de Futebol "Os Balantas"                 Mansôa       Oio                        Corca Sow

NB: (1) aka UDIB.
    (2) On 18/12/2007 Bula Futebol Clube renamed Nuno Tristão FC which was its original
        name (founded 1948 and changed name on 1974).
    (3) sometimes various teams plays home at Estádio Nacional 24 de Setembro in Bissau
        (att. 20.000).

Table:

 1.Sporting de Bafatá       11   7  3  1  16- 4  24
 2.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 11   6  4  1  19- 3  22
 3.UDIB                     11   7  1  3  13- 8  22
 4.Benfica de Bissau        11   6  3  2  14- 5  21  [C]
 5.FC Cuntum                11   4  5  2  12- 7  17
 6.Flamengo de Pefine       11   4  5  2  13-16  17
 7.Os Balantas de Mansôa    11   4  4  3   7- 8  16
 8.Nuno Tristão de Bula     11   4  3  4  12-12  15
 9.FC Pelundo               11   3  3  5  14-13  12
10.Portos de Bissau         11   3  3  5  14-15  12
11.Desportivo de Gabú       11   1  7  3   9-10  10  [P]
12.Atlético de Bissorã      11   2  3  6   5-12   9  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
13.Desportivo de Farim      11   1  2  8   6-23   5
14.Lagartos de Bambadinca   11   0  4  7   3-21   4

NB: Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau only club to have never been relegated.

Round 1
[Dec 22]
Benfica Bissau          4-1 Nuno Tristão Bula       
Desportivo Gabú         2-2 FC Cuntum               
Atlético Bissorã        0-1 Desportivo Farim        
Lagartos Bambadinca     2-2 Flamengo Pefine         
Balantas Mansôa         0-2 UDIB Bissau             
[Dec 23]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   3-1 FC Pelundo              
[Dec 24]
Portos Bissau           1-2 Sporting Bafatá         

Round 2
[Dec 28]
UDIB Bissau             1-0 Atlético Bissorã        
[Dec 29]
FC Cuntum               3-0 Lagartos Bambadinca     
Nuno Tristão Bula       2-0 Balantas Mansôa         
Sporting Bafatá         0-0 Benfica Bissau          
FC Pelundo              3-0 Portos Bissau           
Desportivo Farim        0-3 Sporting Guiné-Bissau   
[Dec 30]
Flamengo Pefine         1-0 Desportivo Gabú         

Round 3
[Jan 4]
Benfica Bissau          1-1 FC Pelundo              
[Jan 5]
Nuno Tristão Bula       0-2 Sporting Bafatá         
Portos Bissau           6-2 Desportivo Farim        
Desportivo Gabú         0-1 UDIB Bissau             
Atlético Bissorã        0-0 FC Cuntum               
Lagartos Bambadinca     0-0 Balantas Mansôa         
[Jan 6]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   5-0 Flamengo Pefine         

Round 4
[Jan 11]
Flamengo Pefine         2-1 Benfica Bissau          
[Jan 12]
Balantas Mansôa         1-0 Sporting Bafatá         
Desportivo Farim        1-1 Nuno Tristão Bula       
UDIB Bissau             1-1 Portos Bissau           
FC Pelundo              0-0 Desportivo Gabú         
Lagartos Bambadinca     0-1 Atlético Bissorã        
[Jan 13]
FC Cuntum               0-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau   

Round 5
[Jan 18]
Portos Bissau           0-0 FC Cuntum               
[Jan 19]
Sporting Bafatá         0-0 Flamengo Pefine         
Nuno Tristão Bula       2-0 FC Pelundo              
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   0-1 UDIB Bissau             
Desportivo Gabú         2-0 Lagartos Bambadinca     
Atlético Bissorã        1-1 Balantas Mansôa         
[Jan 20]
Benfica Bissau          1-0 Desportivo Farim        

Round 6
[Jan 26]
Desportivo Farim        0-2 Sporting Bafatá
FC Cuntum               1-0 Benfica Bissau
Lagartos Bambadinca     1-2 Portos Bissau
Balantas Mansôa         0-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
Atlético Bissorã        1-1 Desportivo Gabú
[Jan 27]
UDIB Bissau             1-2 Nuno Tristão Bula
[Jan 28]
Flamengo Pefine         2-1 FC Pelundo

Round 7
[Feb 1]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   3-0 Atlético Bissorã
[Feb 2]
FC Pelundo              4-0 Desportivo Farim
Sporting Bafatá         1-0 FC Cuntum
Nuno Tristão Bula       0-0 Lagartos Bambadinca
Benfica Bissau          2-0 UDIB Bissau
Desportivo Gabú         0-0 Balantas Mansôa
[Feb 3]
Portos Bissau           1-1 Flamengo Pefine

Round 8
[Feb 9]
Balantas Mansôa         2-1 FC Pelundo
Flamengo Pefine         2-1 Nuno Tristão Bula
Lagartos Bambadinca     0-3 Benfica Bissau
Atlético Bissorã        1-0 Portos Bissau
Desportivo Gabú         1-1 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
[Feb 10]
UDIB Bissau             1-2 Sporting Bafatá
[Feb 13]
FC Cuntum               2-0 Desportivo Farim

Round 9
[Feb 15]
Portos Bissau           0-1 Balantas Mansôa
[Feb 16]
FC Pelundo              1-2 UDIB Bissau
Sporting Bafatá         1-1 Desportivo Gabú
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   3-0 Lagartos Bambadinca
[Feb 17]
Desportivo Farim        1-1 Flamengo Pefine
Nuno Tristão Bula       0-1 FC Cuntum
Benfica Bissau          1-0 Atlético Bissorã

Round 10
[Feb 22]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   1-0 Portos Bissau
[Feb 23]
Balantas Mansôa         2-1 Desportivo Farim
FC Cuntum               1-2 FC Pelundo
Lagartos Bambadinca     awd Sporting Bafatá         [awarded 0-5; abandoned at 1-0 in 70']
Atlético Bissorã        1-3 Nuno Tristão Bula
Desportivo Gabú         0-0 Benfica Bissau
[Feb 24]
UDIB Bissau             2-0 Flamengo Pefine

Round 11
[Mar 1]
Flamengo Pefine         2-2 FC Cuntum
[Mar 2]
Desportivo Farim        0-1 UDIB Bissau
FC Pelundo              0-0 Lagartos Bambadinca
Sporting Bafatá         1-0 Atlético Bissorã
Nuno Tristão Bula       0-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
Portos Bissau           3-2 Desportivo Gabú
[Mar 3]
Benfica Bissau          1-0 Balantas Mansôa

Round 12
[Mar 15]
FC Cuntum                -  UDIB Bissau
[Mar 16]
Balantas Mansôa          -  Flamengo Pefine
Lagartos Bambadinca      -  Desportivo Farim
Atlético Bissorã         -  FC Pelundo
Desportivo Gabú          -  Nuno Tristão Bula
Portos Bissau            -  Benfica Bissau
[Mar 17]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau    -  Sporting Bafatá

Table:

 1.Sporting de Bafatá       11   7  3  1  16- 4  24
 2.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 11   6  4  1  19- 3  22
 3.UDIB                     11   7  1  3  13- 8  22
 4.Benfica de Bissau        11   6  3  2  14- 5  21  [C]
 5.FC Cuntum                11   4  5  2  12- 7  17
 6.Flamengo de Pefine       11   4  5  2  13-16  17
 7.Os Balantas de Mansôa    11   4  4  3   7- 8  16
 8.Nuno Tristão de Bula     11   4  3  4  12-12  15
 9.FC Pelundo               11   3  3  5  14-13  12
10.Portos de Bissau         11   3  3  5  14-15  12
11.Desportivo de Gabú       11   1  7  3   9-10  10  [P]
12.Atlético de Bissorã      11   2  3  6   5-12   9  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
13.Desportivo de Farim      11   1  2  8   6-23   5
14.Lagartos de Bambadinca   11   0  4  7   3-21   4

NB: Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau only club to have never been relegated.

Round 13
Balantas Mansôa          -  FC Cuntum
UDIB Bissau              -  Lagartos Bambadinca
Flamengo Pefine          -  Atlético Bissorã
Desportivo Farim         -  Desportivo Gabú
Sporting Bafatá          -  FC Pelundo
Nuno Tristão Bula        -  Portos Bissau
Benfica Bissau           -  Sporting Guiné-Bissau

Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

Série A

Mavegro Futebol Clube (Bissau)
Ajuda Sport Clube (Bissau)
Académica de Ingoré
Futebol Clube de Cumura
Futebol Clube de Canchungo			[R]
Vitória Futebol Clube de Cacheu
Tigres de Fronteira Futebol Clube (São Domingos)
Associação de Futebol Clube de Cupelum de Cima
Tubarões dos Bijagós Futebol Clube (Bubaque)
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo de Quelelé
Estrela Negra de Bissau
União Desportiva Recreativa Ondame FC
Binar Futebol Clube

Round 1
[Feb 22]
Mavegro		2-2 Ingoré
[Feb 23]
Ajuda Sport	4-1 Cumura
Canchungo	1-1 Vitória
Tigres		4-0 Cupelum
Bijagós		1-2 Quelelé
[Feb 24]
Ondame		1-3 Binar
EN Bissau	bye

Round 2
[Mar 1]
Cupelum		1-1 EN Bissau
[Mar 2]
Quelelé		2-1 Mavegro
Cumura		0-2 Tigres
Binar		0-3 Ajuda Sport
Vitória		3-0 Ondame
[Mar 3]
Ingoré		1-2 Canchungo
Bijagós		bye

Round 3
[Mar 15]
Cupelum		 -  Cumura
[Mar 16]
Ajuda Sport	 -  Vitória
Tigres		 -  Binar
Canchungo	 -  Quelelé
[Mar 17]
Ondame		 -  Ingoré
[Mar 18]
EN Bissau	 -  Bijagós
Mavegro		bye

Table:

 1.Ajuda SC (Bissau)	     2  2  0  0  7- 1  6
------------------------------------------------
 2.Tigres de Fronteira FC    2  2  0  0  6- 0  6
 3.GDR Quelelé		     2  2  0  0  4- 2  6
 4.Vitória FC (Cacheu)	     2  1  1  0  4- 1  4
 5.FC Canchungo		     2  1  1  0  3- 2  4 [R]
 6.Binar FC		     2  1  0  1  3- 4  3
 7.Estrela Negra de Bissau   1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 8.Académica de Ingoré	     2  0  1  1  3- 4  1
 9.Mavegro FC (Bissau)	     2  0  1  1  3- 4  1
10.AFC Cupelum de Cima	     2  0  1  1  1- 5  1
11.Bijagós FC (Bubaque)	     1  0  0  1  1- 2  0
12.UDR Ondame		     2  0  0  2  1- 6  0
13.FC Cumura		     2  0  0  2  1- 6  0

Round 4
Cumura		 -  EN Bissau
Binar		 -  Cupelum
Vitória		 -  Tigres
Ingoré		 -  Ajuda Sport
Quelelé		 -  Ondame
Bijagós		 -  Mavegro
Canchungo	bye


Série B

Futebol Clube de Tombali (Catió)
Massaf de Cacine
Hafia FC (Bafatá)
Estrela Negra de Bolama
Associação Desportivo Recreativo de Mansabá
Futebol Clube de Sonaco				[R]
Futebol Clube Estrela de Cantanhez (Iemberem)
Futebol Clube de Safim
Futebol Clube Quinara (Tite)
Os Arados Futebol Clube de Nhacra
Sport Clube de Pitche				[A]
Djata FC (Fulacunda)

Round 1
[Feb 23]
Tombali		awd Cacine	[0-3 awarded; Tombali dns]
Mansabá		1-0 Sonaco
Cantanhez	1-0 Safim
Pitche		3-1 Djata
Quinara		0-2 Nhacra
[Feb 25]
Hafia		0-0 EN Bolama

Round 2 [Mar 2]
Sonaco		2-0 Cantanhez
Djata		1-1 Quinara
Safim		3-0 Pitche
Cacine		0-2 Nhacra
EN Bolama	1-1 Mansabá
Tombali		1-2 Hafia

Round 3 [Mar 16]
Nhacra		 -  Djata
Mansabá		 -  Tombali
Pitche		 -  Sonaco
Hafia		 -  Cacine
Quinara		 -  Safim
Cantanhez	 -  EN Bolama

Table:

 1.Os Arados FC (Nhacra)     2  2  0  0  4- 0  6
------------------------------------------------
 2.ADR Mansabá		     2  1  1  0  2- 1  4
 3.Hafia FC (Bafatá)	     2  1  1  0  2- 1  4
 4.FC Safim		     2  1  0  1  3- 1  3
 5.Massaf de Cacine	     2  1  0  1  3- 2  3
 6.FC Sonaco		     2  1  0  1  2- 1  3 [R]
 7.SC Pitche		     2  1  0  1  3- 4  3 [A]
 8.Estrela de Cantanhez      2  1  0  1  1- 2  3
 9.Estrela Negra de Bolama   2  0  2  0  1- 1  2
10.Djata FC (Fulacunda)	     2  0  1  1  2- 4  1
11.FC Quinara (Tite)	     2  0  1  1  1- 3  1
12.FC Tombali (Catió)	     2  0  0  2  1- 5  0

Round 4
Hafia		 -  Mansabá
Tombali		 -  Cantanhez
EN Bolama	 -  Pitche
Sonaco		 -  Quinara
Safim		 -  Nhacra
Cacine		 -  Djata


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.