Guinea Bissau 2020/21


I DivisãoCampeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

I Divisão

Participants:

Team                                           City         Province                   
Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau                 Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sport Bissau e Benfica                         Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau (1)   Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sport Clube dos Portos de Bissau               Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Futebol Clube de Cuntum                        Cuntum       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Flamengo Futebol Clube                         Pefine       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sporting Clube de Bafatá                       Bafatá       Bafatá                     
Nuno Tristão Futebol Clube (2)                 Bula         Cacheu                     
Futebol Clube de Canchungo                     Canchungo    Cacheu                     
Futebol Clube de Pelundo                       Pelundo      Cacheu                     
Clube Desportivo Recreativo de Gabú            Gabú         Gabú                       
Futebol Clube de Sonaco                        Sonaco       Gabú
Atlético Clube de Bissorã                      Bissorã      Oio                        
Clube de Futebol "Os Balantas"                 Mansôa       Oio                        

NB: (1) aka UDIB.
    (2) On 18/12/2007 Bula Futebol Clube renamed Nuno Tristão FC which was its original
        name (founded 1948 and changed name on 1974).

Table:

 1.FC Canchungo              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.FC Cuntum                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Benfica de Bissau         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.FC Pelundo                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Portos de Bissau          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Sporting de Bafatá        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Flamengo de Pefine        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.FC Sonaco                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.UDIB                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.Desportivo de Gabú        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
12.Nuno Tristão de Bula      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------------
13.Os Balantas de Mansôa     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
14.Atlético de Bissorã       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

NB: Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau only club to have never been relegated.

Round 1 [tba]
Benfica              -  Flamengo       
Atlético Bissorã     -  FC Canchungo
Desportivo Gabú      -  NT Bula
Sporting GB          -  Balantas
FC Sonaco            -  UDIB
FC Pelundo           -  Sporting Bafatá
FC Cuntum            -  Portos

Round 2
Portos               -  FC Pelundo       
UDIB                 -  Sporting GB       
Balantas             -  Desportivo Gabú       
FC Canchungo         -  Benfica             
Flamengo             -  FC Cuntum       
Sporting Bafatá      -  FC Sonaco       
NT Bula              -  Atlético Bissorã 

Table:

 1.FC Canchungo              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.FC Cuntum                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Benfica de Bissau         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.FC Pelundo                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Portos de Bissau          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Sporting de Bafatá        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Flamengo de Pefine        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.FC Sonaco                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.UDIB                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.Desportivo de Gabú        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
12.Nuno Tristão de Bula      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------------
13.Os Balantas de Mansôa     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
14.Atlético de Bissorã       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

NB: Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau only club to have never been relegated.
 
Round 3
NT Bula              -  FC Canchungo      
Atlético Bissorã     -  Balantas      
Desportivo Gabú      -  UDIB           
Sporting GB          -  Sporting Bafatá      
FC Sonaco            -  Portos           
FC Pelundo           -  Flamengo      
FC Cuntum            -  Benfica           

Round 4
FC Canchungo         -  FC Cuntum      
Balantas             -  NT Bula           
UDIB                 -  Atlético Bissorã 
Sporting Bafatá      -  Desportivo Gabú      
Portos               -  Sporting GB      
Flamengo             -  FC Sonaco      
Benfica              -  FC Pelundo      

Round 5
Balantas             -  FC Canchungo      
NT Bula              -  UDIB          
Atlético Bissorã     -  Sporting Bafatá      
Desportivo Gabú      -  Portos           
Sporting GB          -  Flamengo      
FC Sonaco            -  Benfica
FC Pelundo           -  FC Cuntum      

Round 6
FC Canchungo         -  FC Pelundo      
UDIB                 -  Balantas      
Sporting Bafatá      -  NT Bula           
Portos               -  Atlético Bissorã 
Flamengo             -  Desportivo Gabú      
Benfica              -  Sporting GB      
FC Cuntum            -  FC Sonaco       


Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

Série A

Participants:
Vitória Futebol Clube de Cacheu
Futebol Clube Tigre de Fronteira (São Domingos)
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo de Quelelé (Bissau)
Estrela Negra de Bissau
Académica Futebol Clube de Ingoré
Associação de Futebol Clube de Cupelum de Cima (Bissau)
Futebol Clube Mavegro (Bissau)
Binar Futebol Clube (Binar)
Futebol Clube de Cumura
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo de Farim
Ajuda Sport Clube (Bissau)
Bijagós Futebol Clube (Bubaque) [aka Tubarões]

Round 1
FC Tigre             -  Binar FC
Ajuda Sport          -  Ac. Ingoré
GDR Quelelé          -  Desp. Farim
FC Cupelum           -  Vitória Cacheu
FC Mavegro           -  EN Bissau
FC Cumura            -  Bijagós FC

Table:

 1.FC Tigre de Fronteira     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Ajuda SC (Bissau)         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.GDR Quelelé               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Vitória FC (Cacheu)       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Estrela Negra de Bissau   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Académica de Ingoré       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.AFC Cupelum de Cima       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Bijagós FC (Bubaque)      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.Binar FC                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.Desportivo de Farim       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.FC Cumura                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
12.FC Mavegro (Bissau)       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Round 2
Vitória Cacheu       -  FC Tigre     
Bijagós FC           -  GDR Quelelé     
EN Bissau            -  FC Cumura     
Ac. Ingoré           -  FC Mavegro     
Binar FC             -  Ajuda Sport     
Desp. Farim          -  FC Cupelum     

Série B

Participants:
Futebol Clube Estrela de Cantanhez (Iemberem)
Hafia Futebol Clube (Bafatá)
Os Arados Futebol Clube de Nhacra
Clube de Regatas de Estrela Negra de Bolama
Associação Desportivo Recreativo de Mansabá
Futebol Clube Quinara (Tite)
União Desportiva Recreativa Ondame Futebol Clube (Ondame)
Futebol Clube Os Lagartos (Bambadinca)
Futebol Clube de Safim
Sport Clube de Pitche
Massaf Sport Clube de Cacine
Djata Futebol Clube (Fulacunda)

Round 1
Hafia FC             -  Bambadinca
Massaf SC            -  ADR Mansabá
Os Arados FC         -  SC Pitche
FC Quinara           -  Est. Cantanhez
UDR Ondame           -  EN Bolama
FC Safim             -  Djata FC

Table:

 1.ADR Mansabá               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Djata FC (Fulacunda)      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Estrela Negra de Bolama   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Hafia FC (Bafatá)         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.FC Safim                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Lagartos de Bambadinca    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Estrela de Cantanhez      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Massaf de Cacine          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.SC Pitche                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.Os Arados FC (Nhacra)     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.FC Quinara (Tite)         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
12.UDR Ondame                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Round 2
Est. Cantanhez       -  Hafia FC     
Djata FC             -  Os Arados FC     
EN Bolama            -  FC Safim     
ADR Mansabá          -  UDR Ondame     
Bambadinca           -  Massaf SC     
SC Pitche            -  FC Quinara   


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 2 Feb 2021

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.