Guinea Bissau 2021/22


I Divisão
Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

I Divisão

Participants:

Team                                            City         Province     
Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau                  Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sport Bissau e Benfica                          Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau (1)    Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sport Clube dos Portos de Bissau                Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Cupelum Futebol Clube (Cupelum de Cima)         Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Futebol Clube de Cuntum                         Cuntum       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Flamengo Futebol Clube                          Pefine       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sporting Clube de Bafatá                        Bafatá       Bafatá                     
Futebol Clube de Canchungo                      Canchungo    Cacheu                     
Futebol Clube de Pelundo                        Pelundo      Cacheu                     
Futebol Clube de Sonaco                         Sonaco       Gabú
Binar Futebol Clube                             Binar        Oio  
Atlético Clube de Bissorã                       Bissorã      Oio                        
Clube de Futebol "Os Balantas"                  Mansôa       Oio                        
Os Arados Futebol Clube                         Nhacra       Oio  
Massaf Sport Clube (2)                          Cacine       Tombali

NB: (1) aka UDIB.
    (2) Born on February 17, 1947 as Futebol Clube de Cacine; name changed in 1992 to 
        Massaf Futebol Clube and in 2013 to Massaf Sport Clube.

Table:

 1.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [C]
 2.Benfica de Bissau         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Sporting de Bafatá        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.FC Canchungo              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Os Balantas de Mansôa     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.UDIB                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Portos de Bissau          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.FC Pelundo                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.FC Cuntum                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.Atlético de Bissorã       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.FC Sonaco                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
12.Flamengo de Pefine        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
13.Binar FC                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
14.AFC Cupelum de Cima       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
15.Massaf SC (Cacine)        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
16.Os Arados FC (Nhacra)     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]

Round 1 [Oct 29]
Pelundo           -  Os Arados        
Flamengo          -  Atlético Bissorã 
Sporting GB       -  UDIB             
Cuntum            -  Binar            
Balantas          -  Massaf           
Canchungo         -  Sonaco           
Portos            -  Benfica          
Sporting Bafatá   -  Cupelum          

Table:

 1.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [C]
 2.Benfica de Bissau         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Sporting de Bafatá        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.FC Canchungo              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Os Balantas de Mansôa     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.UDIB                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Portos de Bissau          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.FC Pelundo                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.FC Cuntum                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.Atlético de Bissorã       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.FC Sonaco                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
12.Flamengo de Pefine        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
13.Binar FC                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
14.AFC Cupelum de Cima       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
15.Massaf SC (Cacine)        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
16.Os Arados FC (Nhacra)     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]


Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

Participants:
Team                                           City         Province                   
Ajuda Sport Clube                              Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Estrela Negra de Bissau                        Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Futebol Clube Mavegro                          Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Futebol Clube de Cumura                        Cumura       Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo de Quelelé       Quelelé      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Háfia Futebol Club de Bafatá                   Bafatá       Bafatá
Futebol Clube Os Lagartos                      Bambadinca   Bafatá
União Desportiva e Recreativa de Ondame        Ondame       Biombo
Futebol Clube de Safim                         Safim        Biombo
Club de Regatas de Estrela Negra               Bolama       Bolama
Bijagós Futebol Clube [aka Tubarões]           Bubaque      Bolama
Nuno Tristão Futebol Clube                     Bula         Cacheu                     
Vitória Futebol Clube de Cacheu                Cacheu       Cacheu
Académico de Ingoré Futebol Clube              Ingoré       Cacheu
Futebol Clube Tigre de Fronteira               São Domingos Cacheu
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo de Gabú          Gabú         Gabú
Sport Clube de Pitche                          Pitche       Gabú
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo de Farim         Farim        Oio
Associação Desportiva e Recreativa de Mansabá  Mansabá      Oio
Djata Futebol Clube de Fulacunda               Fulacunda    Quinara
Futebol Clube Quinara                          Tite         Quinara
Estrela de Cantanhêz Futebol Clube             Iemberem     Tombali

Tables:

Série A
 1.Ajuda Sport Clube         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Estrela Negra Bissau      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.FC Mavegro                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.FC Cumura                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.GDR Quelelé               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.UDR Ondame                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Bijagós FC                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Nuno Tristão FC           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.Vitória FC Cacheu         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.Académico Ingoré FC       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.FC Tigre de Fronteira     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Série B
 1.Háfia FC Bafatá           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Os Lagartos            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.FC Safim                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Estrela Negra Bolama      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.CDR Gabú                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.SC Pitche                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.CDR Farim                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.ADR Mansabá               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.Djata FC Fulacunda        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.FC Quinara                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.Estrela Cantanhêz FC      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Round 1
Série A
Ajuda Sport       -  Bijagós FC
Vitória Cacheu    -  FC Cumura
FC Mavegro        -  GDR Quelelé
Tigre Fronteira   -  UDR Ondame
EN Bissau         -  Acad. Ingoré
Nuno Tristão     bye
Série B
CDR Gabú          -  EN Bolama
Os Lagartos       -  Est. Cantanhêz
FC Safim          -  CDR Farim
FC Quinara        -  Háfia Bafatá
ADR Mansabá       -  SC Pitche
Djata Fulacunda  bye


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 15 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.