Georgia 2009/10


Premier League (Umaglesi Liga)
David Kipiani Cup
First League (Pirveli Liga)
Second League (Meore Liga)

Premier League (Umaglesi Liga)

Final Table:

 1.Olimpi (Rustavi)           36  25  7  4  69-26  79  [-3]  Champions
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           36  22  8  6  62-19  74
 3.FC Zestaponi               36  19 10  7  58-33  67
 4.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      36  17 13  6  48-31  64
 5.Spartaki (Tskhinvali)      36  11 10 15  44-58  43
 6.Sioni (Bolnisi)            36   8 14 14  27-43  38
 7.Samtredia                  36  10  7 19  43-68  37
 8.Baia (Zugdidi)             36   7 11 18  29-48  32
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       36   5 11 20  19-50  26  Relegated
10.FC Gagra                   36   5  9 22  30-59  24  Relegated

NB: Olimpi 3 points deducted because of incidents in round 26;
    2 more losses than wins and overall goal difference of -6
    due to award of one match as 0-3 loss against both clubs

Round 1
[Aug 1]
Sioni         1-4 Spartaki
Baia          1-2 Olimpi
[Aug 2]
WIT Georgia   2-1 Samtredia
Zestaponi     0-0 Lokomotivi
[Aug 25]
Dinamo T      2-0 Gagra

Round 2
[Aug 8]
Gagra         4-0 WIT Georgia
Lokomotivi    1-2 Olimpi
Spartaki      1-0 Baia
Samtredia     0-2 Zestaponi
[Sep 22]
Sioni         0-0 Dinamo T

Round 3
[Aug 15]
Olimpi        5-0 Samtredia
Baia          2-1 Lokomotivi
[Aug 16]
WIT Georgia   2-1 Sioni
Zestaponi     1-0 Gagra
Dinamo T      5-0 Spartaki

Round 4 [Aug 22]
Dinamo T      0-0 WIT Georgia
Gagra         0-1 Olimpi
Samtredia     1-0 Baia
Sioni         0-0 Zestaponi
Spartaki      2-0 Lokomotivi

Round 5
[Aug 29]
Zestaponi     4-1 Dinamo T
[Aug 30]
Baia          2-2 Gagra
Lokomotivi    0-3 Samtredia
Olimpi        3-0 Sioni
WIT Georgia   2-0 Spartaki

Round 6 
[Sep 12]
Gagra         2-0 Lokomotivi
Spartaki      2-0 Samtredia
Sioni         1-0 Baia
[Sep 13]
Dinamo T      4-0 Olimpi
WIT Georgia   1-1 Zestaponi
 
Round 7
[Sep 19]
Zestaponi     4-1 Spartaki
Olimpi        0-0 WIT Georgia
Lokomotivi    0-0 Sioni
Baia          0-6 Dinamo T
[Sep 20]
Samtredia     4-3 Gagra

Round 8
[Sep 25]
Dinamo T      1-0 Lokomotivi
Zestaponi     2-2 Olimpi
WIT Georgia   2-1 Baia
[Sep 26]
Spartaki      3-1 Gagra
Sioni         3-0 Samtredia

Round 9
[Sep 29]
Baia          0-1 Zestaponi
Lokomotivi    1-3 WIT Georgia
[Sep 30]
Olimpi        1-1 Spartaki
Samtredia     3-1 Dinamo T
Gagra         1-1 Sioni

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Lokomotivi    0-1 Zestaponi
[Oct 4]
Spartaki      1-1 Sioni
Samtredia     2-2 WIT Georgia
Olimpi        2-0 Baia
Gagra         0-0 Dinamo T
 
Round 11 
[Oct 17]
Baia          4-1 Spartaki
Olimpi        3-1 Lokomotivi
[Oct 18]
Zestaponi     4-2 Samtredia
WIT Georgia   5-1 Gagra
Dinamo T      0-2 Sioni
 
Round 12
[Oct 24]
Lokomotivi    0-0 Baia
[Oct 25]
Spartaki      1-1 Dinamo T
Sioni         0-1 WIT Georgia
Gagra         0-1 Zestaponi
Samtredia     0-4 Olimpi
 
Round 13
[Oct 30]
WIT Georgia   0-0 Dinamo T
Zestaponi     3-0 Sioni
Baia          2-2 Samtredia
Lokomotivi    0-0 Spartaki
[Oct 31]
Olimpi        5-0 Gagra

Round 14
[Nov 7]
Dinamo T      2-0 Zestaponi
[Nov 8]
Spartaki      1-2 WIT Georgia
Gagra         1-0 Baia
Samtredia     2-0 Lokomotivi
Sioni         0-6 Olimpi
 
Round 15 [Nov 21]
Lokomotivi    1-0 Gagra
Olimpi        1-0 Dinamo T
Zestaponi     2-1 WIT Georgia
Samtredia     2-1 Spartaki
Baia          2-0 Sioni
 
Round 16
[Nov 27]
Spartaki      3-3 Zestaponi
WIT Georgia   1-2 Olimpi
Sioni         0-0 Lokomotivi
Gagra         1-1 Samtredia
[Nov 28]
Dinamo T      1-0 Baia

Round 17 
[Dec 5]
Olimpi        1-0 Zestaponi
[Dec 6]
Baia          0-1 WIT Georgia
Gagra         1-2 Spartaki
Samtredia     1-1 Sioni
Lokomotivi    0-3 Dinamo T

Round 18 [Dec 12]
Zestaponi     2-1 Baia
Spartaki      1-2 Olimpi
WIT Georgia   1-1 Lokomotivi
Dinamo T      2-0 Samtredia
Sioni         1-1 Gagra
 
Round 19
[Feb 5]
Sioni         0-1 Spartaki
[Feb 8]
Dinamo T      4-1 Gagra
Zestaponi     1-1 Lokomotivi
[Mar 2]
WIT Georgia   1-1 Samtredia
[Mar 10]
Olimpi        1-0 Baia    

Round 20
[Feb 12]
Baia          0-2 Spartaki
[Feb 13]
Samtredia     2-3 Zestaponi
[Mar 10]
Gagra         0-1 WIT Georgia
Sioni         0-1 Dinamo T
[Mar 24]
Lokomotivi    0-2 Olimpi

Round 21
[Feb 16]
WIT Georgia   0-0 Sioni
[Feb 17]
Dinamo T      2-0 Spartaki
Zestaponi     4-1 Gagra
Olimpi        3-1 Samtredia
Baia          0-0 Lokomotivi

Round 22 [Feb 21]
Gagra         0-2 Olimpi        
Samtredia     0-1 Baia          
Sioni         0-1 Zestaponi     
Spartaki      1-1 Lokomotivi
Dinamo T      1-2 WIT Georgia   

Round 23
[Feb 25]
WIT Georgia   3-1 Spartaki     
[Feb 26]
Zestaponi     0-1 Dinamo T      
Baia          2-1 Gagra         
Olimpi        0-0 Sioni         
Lokomotivi    3-2 Samtredia     

Round 24 [Mar 6]
Gagra         0-1 Lokomotivi    
Sioni         0-0 Baia          
Spartaki      1-1 Samtredia     
WIT Georgia   1-1 Zestaponi     
Dinamo T      0-0 Olimpi        

Round 25 [Mar 14]
Olimpi        1-0 WIT Georgia   
Zestaponi     0-0 Spartaki     
Lokomotivi    0-1 Sioni         
Baia          1-1 Dinamo T      
Samtredia     1-0 Gagra         

Round 26
[Mar 19]
Spartaki      0-0 Gagra         
WIT Georgia   2-2 Baia          
Dinamo T      1-0 Lokomotivi    
[Mar 20]
Sioni         2-2 Samtredia     
Zestaponi     awd Olimpi        [awarded 0-3 against both; abandoned at 1-1 due
                                 to crowd trouble; Olimpi 3 points deducted]
Round 27
[Mar 26]
Gagra         1-2 Sioni         
[Mar 27]
Samtredia     0-1 Dinamo T      
Baia          0-1 Zestaponi     
[Mar 28]
Lokomotivi    0-1 WIT Georgia   
Olimpi        4-0 Spartaki      

Round 28
[Apr 2]
Lokomotivi    1-1 Zestaponi     
[Apr 3]
Baia          1-1 Olimpi        
Samtredia     1-0 WIT Georgia   
Spartaki      1-3 Sioni         
Gagra         0-1 Dinamo T      

Round 29
[Apr 9]
Zestaponi     5-1 Samtredia     
[Apr 10]
Spartaki      2-0 Baia          
WIT Georgia   2-0 Gagra         
Dinamo T      4-0 Sioni         
[Apr 12]
Lokomotivi    0-2 Olimpi        

Round 30
[Apr 16]
Samtredia     0-1 Olimpi        
Gagra         0-0 Zestaponi     
[Apr 18]
Lokomotivi    1-3 Baia          
Sioni         2-2 WIT Georgia   
Spartaki      2-1 Dinamo T      

Round 31
[Apr 24]
WIT Georgia   0-2 Dinamo T      
[Apr 25]
Baia          2-0 Samtredia     
Lokomotivi    2-1 Spartaki      
Olimpi        3-0 Gagra         
Zestaponi     1-0 Sioni         

Round 32
[Apr 30]
Gagra         1-1 Baia          
[May 1]
Dinamo T      2-0 Zestaponi     
Samtredia     1-2 Lokomotivi    
Sioni         1-2 Olimpi        
Spartaki      0-0 WIT Georgia   

Round 33 [May 5]
Lokomotivi    1-1 Gagra            
Samtredia     2-1 Spartaki       
Zestaponi     0-1 WIT Georgia   
Olimpi        1-1 Dinamo T      
Baia          0-0 Sioni          
  
Round 34 [May 9]
Gagra         2-1 Samtredia    
Spartaki      1-4 Zestaponi    
WIT Georgia   2-0 Olimpi       
Sioni         1-0 Lokomotivi   
Dinamo T      3-0 Baia         
 
Round 35 
[May 14]
Gagra         4-1 Spartaki     
[May 15]
Baia          1-1 WIT Georgia  
Olimpi        3-1 Zestaponi    
Samtredia     2-1 Sioni        
Lokomotivi    0-3 Dinamo T     
 
Round 36 [May 20]
Zestaponi     4-0 Baia         
Spartaki      4-1 Olimpi       
WIT Georgia   3-0 Lokomotivi   
Dinamo T      4-1 Samtredia    
Sioni         2-0 Gagra        

Final Table:

 1.Olimpi (Rustavi)           36  25  7  4  69-26  79  [-3]  Champions
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           36  22  8  6  62-19  74
 3.FC Zestaponi               36  19 10  7  58-33  67
 4.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      36  17 13  6  48-31  64
 5.Spartaki (Tskhinvali)      36  11 10 15  44-58  43
 6.Sioni (Bolnisi)            36   8 14 14  27-43  38
 7.Samtredia                  36  10  7 19  43-68  37
 8.Baia (Zugdidi)             36   7 11 18  29-48  32
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       36   5 11 20  19-50  26  Relegated
10.FC Gagra                   36   5  9 22  30-59  24  Relegated

NB: Olimpi 3 points deducted because of incidents in round 26;
    2 more losses than wins and overall goal difference of -6
    due to award of one match as 0-3 loss against both clubs


David Kipiani Cup

Round 1
[Aug 25]
35 Sap. S.    2-1 Meskheti
Imereti Khoni 2-3 Kolkheti P
Dinamo B      1-2 Chikhura 
Kolkheti Kh   0-2 Merani M
[Aug 26]
Norchi Dinamo 0-1 Sioni
SZSU          0-2 Spartaki
Hereti        1-2 Lokomotivi
Adeli Batumi  1-3 Torpedo 2008
Mertskhali    2-1 Chiatura
Guria         1-3 Baia
Meshakhte     0-2 Samtredia
[Sep 16]
Dusheti       1-2 Gagra
NB: Dinamo T, Olimpi, WIT Georgia and Zestaponi byes
 	
Round 2 [Oct 21]
Baia          3-0 Sioni
Chikhura      1-0 Olimpi
Torpedo 2008  0-2 Zestaponi
35 Sap. S.    0-1 Dinamo T
Kolkheti P    2-1 Gagra
Mertskhali    0-6 Spartaki
Merani M      2-0 Samtredia
Lokomotivi    1-3 WIT Georgia

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Nov 3]
Chikhura      1-1 Dinamo T
Baia          1-1 Spartaki
Zestaponi     3-0 WIT Georgia
Merani M      0-0 Kolkheti P    

Second Legs 
[Dec 1]
WIT Georgia   4-0 Zestaponi     [aet]
Kolkheti P    1-1 Merani M
[Dec 2]
Dinamo T      0-0 Chikhura      
Spartaki      2-1 Baia

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 23]
Spartaki      0-0 Dinamo T      
Merani M      1-0 WIT Georgia   

Second Leg [Apr 14]
Dinamo T      3-0 Spartaki      
WIT Georgia   2-0 Merani M

Final [May 26]
WIT Georgia   1-0 Dinamo T


First League (Pirveli Liga)

Final Table:

 1.Torpedo-2008 (Kutaisi)     28  22  4  2  70-12  70  Promoted
 2.Kolkheti (Poti)            28  19  4  5  63-21  61  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Merani (Martvili)          28  17  2  9  44-31  53
 4.Guria (Lanchkuti)          28  16  5  7  53-32  53
 5.Dinamo (Batumi)            28  15  8  5  44-17  53
 6.Chikhura (Sachkere)        28  14  7  7  41-28  49
 7.SZSU (Tbilisi)             28   9  7 12  45-40  34  [*2]
 8.Norchi Dinamoeli (Tbilisi) 28   9  5 14  38-57  32
 9.Mertskhali (Ozurgeti)      28   9  4 15  29-45  31
10.Kolkheti (Khobi)           28   9  3 16  36-52  30  [*1]
11.Chiatura                   28   9  3 16  36-58  30
12.Meshakhte (Tqibuli)        28   6  7 15  36-68  25
13.35 Sapekhburto Skola (Tb.) 28   6  6 16  30-49  24
14.Hereti (Lagodekhi)         28   6  5 17  27-60  23
15.Meskheti (Akhaltsikhe)     28   7  4 17  26-48  22  [-3]

NB: Meskheti (Akhaltsikhe) 3 points deducted

[*1] Khobi changed name to Kolkheti (Khobi) 
[*2] SZSU denotes Shavi Zghvis Saertashoriso Universiteti or
     (in English) International Black Sea University (IBSU)

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Chiatura      1-3 Chikhura
Merani M      3-2 Kolkheti Kh
Meskheti      0-0 SZSU
Meshakhte     0-3 Kolkheti P
Dinamo B      2-0 35 Sap. S.
[Aug 22]
Guria         0-2 Torpedo 2008
Hereti        2-2 Mertskhali
Norchi Dinamo bye

Round 2
[Aug 30]
Kolkheti P    0-0 Dinamo B
Chikhura      2-0 Merani M
Torpedo 2008  8-1 Chiatura  
[Aug 31]
SZSU          5-0 Meshakhte
Mertskhali    0-3 Meskheti 
Kolkheti Kh   2-0 Hereti  
Norchi Dinamo 5-1 Guria 
35 Sap. S.    bye

Round 3 [Sep 6]
Chiatura      3-4 Norchi Dinamo
Merani M      0-2 Torpedo 2008
Hereti        1-0 Chikhura
Meskheti      3-0 Kolkheti Kh 
Meshakhte     1-0 Mertskhali
Dinamo B      1-0 SZSU
35 Sap. S.    1-3 Kolkheti P
Guria         bye
 
Round 4 [Sep 13]
SZSU          1-1 35 Sap. S.
Mertskhali    0-1 Dinamo B
Kolkheti Kh   2-3 Meshakhte
Chikhura      1-0 Meskheti
Torpedo 2008  2-0 Hereti
Norchi Dinamo 2-1 Merani M
Guria         1-2 Chiatura
Kolkheti P    bye
 
Round 5 [Sep 20]
Merani M      1-1 Guria
Hereti        2-2 Norchi Dinamo
Meskheti      1-5 Torpedo 2008
Meshakhte     3-0 Chikhura
Dinamo B      0-0 Kolkheti Kh 
35 Sap. S.    1-2 Mertskhali
Kolkheti P    3-1 SZSU
Chiatura      bye
 
Round 6
[Sep 26]
Kolkheti Kh   2-1 35 Sap. S.
Chikhura      1-2 Dinamo B
Norchi Dinamo 3-1 Meskheti
Guria         3-1 Hereti
[Sep 27]
Mertskhali    2-3 Kolkheti P
Torpedo 2008  7-0 Meshakhte
Chiatura      0-1 Merani M
SZSU          bye

Round 7 [Oct 3]
Hereti        2-0 Chiatura
Meskheti      0-1 Guria
Meshakhte     1-1 Norchi Dinamo
Dinamo B      0-1 Torpedo 2008
35 Sap. S.    0-1 Chikhura
Kolkheti P    4-0 Kolkheti Kh 
SZSU          0-1 Mertskhali
Merani M      bye
 
Round 8 [Oct 11]
Kolkheti Kh   4-2 SZSU
Chikhura      2-1 Kolkheti P
Torpedo 2008  3-0 35 Sap. S.     
Norchi Dinamo 0-2 Dinamo B
Guria         3-1 Meshakhte
Chiatura      0-1 Meskheti
Merani M      3-1 Hereti
Mertskhali    bye
 
Round 9
[Oct 17]
Dinamo B      1-1 Guria
Kolkheti P    1-0 Torpedo 2008
SZSU          1-1 Chikhura
[Oct 18]
Meshakhte     6-2 Chiatura
Meskheti      0-2 Merani M
Norchi Dinamo 1-0 35 Sap. S.    
Mertskhali    4-1 Kolkheti Kh 
Hereti        bye

Round 10 [Oct 24]
Chikhura      2-1 Mertskhali
Torpedo 2008  2-3 SZSU
Norchi Dinamo 1-1 Kolkheti P
Guria         6-2 35 Sap. S.     
Chiatura      0-3 Dinamo B
Merani M      4-2 Meshakhte
Hereti        4-0 Meskheti
Kolkheti Kh   bye
  
Round 11 [Oct 31]
Meshakhte     3-1 Hereti
Dinamo B      4-2 Merani M
35 Sap. S.    0-1 Chiatura
Kolkheti P    1-2 Guria
SZSU          1-2 Norchi Dinamo
Mertskhali    0-2 Torpedo 2008
Kolkheti Kh   0-1 Chikhura
Meskheti      bye

Round 12 [Nov 7]
Torpedo 2008  2-0 Kolkheti Kh 
Chiatura      2-1 Kolkheti P
Hereti        0-2 Dinamo B
Norchi Dinamo 1-1 Mertskhali
Guria         0-2 SZSU
Merani M      0-0 35 Sap. S.     
Meskheti      2-0 Meshakhte
Chikhura      bye
 
Round 13 
[Nov 15]
Dinamo B      3-0 Meskheti
Kolkheti P    3-0 Merani M
SZSU          3-0 Chiatura
Mertskhali    0-2 Guria
Kolkheti Kh   1-4 Norchi Dinamo
Chikhura      1-1 Torpedo 2008
[Nov 30]
35 Sap. S.    2-2 Hereti
Meshakhte     bye 

Round 14 [Nov 22]
Norchi Dinamo 4-3 Chikhura
Guria         3-0 Kolkheti Kh 
Chiatura      1-2 Mertskhali
Merani M      2-0 SZSU
Hereti        0-3 Kolkheti P
Meskheti      2-1 35 Sap. S.     
Meshakhte     0-3 Dinamo B
Torpedo 2008  bye 

Round 15 
[Nov 25]
Kolkheti P    4-2 Meskheti
[Nov 26]
35 Sap. S.    5-4 Meshakhte
SZSU          4-0 Hereti
Mertskhali    3-2 Merani M
Kolkheti Kh   1-2 Chiatura
Chikhura      3-0 Guria
Torpedo 2008  5-1 Norchi Dinamo
Dinamo B      bye

Round 16 [Feb 28]
Chikhura      3-1 Chiatura
Kolkheti Kh   1-0 Merani M
SZSU          1-0 Meskheti 
Kolkheti P    5-0 Meshakhte
35 Sap. S.    0-2 Dinamo B
Torpedo 2008  1-1 Guria     
Mertskhali    0-1 Hereti 
Norchi Dinamo bye

Round 17 [Mar 7]
Dinamo B      2-3 Kolkheti P
Merani M      2-1 Chikhura    
Chiatura      0-2 Torpedo 2008
Meshakhte     2-2 SZSU     
Meskheti      0-1 Mertskhali 
Hereti        2-1 Kolkheti Kh
Guria         4-0 Norchi Dinamo
35 Sap. S.    bye

Round 18
[Mar 13]
Kolkheti P    3-1 35 Sap. S.    
Torpedo 2008  3-1 Merani M
Chikhura      1-0 Hereti   
Kolkheti Kh   3-0 Meskheti  
Mertskhali    3-0 Meshakhte
SZSU          1-3 Dinamo B 
[Mar 14]
Norchi Dinamo 2-1 Chiatura
Guria         bye

Round 19
[Mar 19]
Merani M      4-0 Norchi Dinamo
[Mar 21]
35 Sap. S.    1-0 SZSU  
Dinamo B      0-0 Mertskhali
Meshakhte     1-1 Kolkheti Kh 
Meskheti      0-0 Chikhura 
Hereti        0-4 Torpedo 2008
Chiatura      2-1 Guria       
Kolkheti P    bye
 
Round 20 
[Mar 26]
Norchi Dinamo 1-1 Hereti    
Torpedo 2008  3-0 Meskheti   
Chikhura      3-0 Meshakhte     
Kolkheti Kh   1-0 Dinamo B
Mertskhali    0-1 35 Sap. S.     
SZSU          2-2 Kolkheti P 
[Mar 27]
Guria         1-0 Merani M      
Chiatura      bye

Round 21 [Apr 1]
35 Sap. S.    1-5 Kolkheti Kh  
Dinamo B      0-0 Chikhura     
Meskheti      3-0 Norchi Dinamo 
Hereti        0-3 Guria     
Kolkheti P    4-0 Mertskhali
Meshakhte     0-1 Torpedo 2008 
Merani M      2-0 Chiatura      
SZSU          bye
 
Round 22 
[Apr 8]
Chiatura      5-0 Hereti        
Guria         1-0 Meskheti      
Torpedo 2008  1-1 Dinamo B      
Chikhura      1-1 35 Sap. S.    
Kolkheti Kh   1-2 Kolkheti P    
Mertskhali    0-0 SZSU  
[Apr 12]
Norchi Dinamo 0-1 Meshakhte     
Merani M      bye

Round 23
[Apr 15]
35 Sap. S.    0-1 Torpedo 2008
Meskheti      1-1 Chiatura      
[Apr 16]
SZSU          3-0 Kolkheti Kh 
Kolkheti P    2-0 Chikhura     
Dinamo B      2-0 Norchi Dinamo 
Meshakhte     0-4 Guria       
[Apr 17]
Hereti        1-3 Merani M      
Mertskhali    bye

Round 24 [Apr 21]
Guria         1-0 Dinamo B        
Torpedo 2008  1-0 Kolkheti P      
Chikhura      3-3 SZSU            
Chiatura      2-1 Meshakhte       
Merani M      2-1 Meskheti        
35 Sap. S.    3-0 Norchi Dinamo   
Kolkheti Kh   2-1 Mertskhali      
Hereti        bye
 
Round 25 [Apr 27]
Mertskhali    0-3 Chikhura        
SZSU          1-2 Torpedo 2008  
Kolkheti P    1-0 Norchi Dinamo  
35 Sap. S.    1-2 Guria          
Dinamo B      1-1 Chiatura       
Meshakhte     1-3 Merani M      
Meskheti      3-0 Hereti          
Kolkheti Kh   bye

Round 26 
[May 2]
Hereti        2-2 Meshakhte     
Merani M      2-0 Dinamo B      
Chiatura      1-1 35 Sap. S.   
Guria         0-0 Kolkheti P    
Torpedo 2008  5-0 Mertskhali    
Chikhura      1-0 Kolkheti Kh 
[May 3]
Norchi Dinamo 1-2 SZSU        
Meskheti      bye
 
Round 27 [May 7]
Kolkheti Kh   0-2 Torpedo 2008 
Kolkheti P    4-0 Chiatura      
Dinamo B      1-0 Hereti        
Mertskhali    4-0 Norchi Dinamo 
SZSU          4-1 Guria         
35 Sap. S.    0-1 Merani M      
Meshakhte     1-1 Meskheti      
Chikhura      bye

Round 28 [May 14]
Meskheti      1-7 Dinamo B      
Hereti        0-2 35 Sap. S.   
Merani M      1-0 Kolkheti P    
Chiatura      3-1 SZSU          
Guria         6-1 Mertskhali    
Norchi Dinamo 2-3 Kolkheti Kh 
Torpedo 2008  0-0 Chikhura      
Meshakhte     bye
 
Round 29 [May 19]
Chikhura      3-1 Norchi Dinamo 
Kolkheti Kh   1-1 Guria         
Mertskhali    1-0 Chiatura      
SZSU          0-1 Merani M      
Kolkheti P    4-0 Hereti        
35 Sap. S.    2-1 Meskheti      
Dinamo B      1-1 Meshakhte     
Torpedo 2008  bye
 
Round 30 [May 23]
Meshakhte     2-2 35 Sap. S.   
Meskheti      0-2 Kolkheti P    
Hereti        4-2 SZSU          
Merani M      1-0 Mertskhali    
Chiatura      4-2 Kolkheti Kh 
Guria         3-1 Chikhura      
Norchi Dinamo 0-2 Torpedo 2008 
Dinamo B      bye
  
Final Table:

 1.Torpedo-2008 (Kutaisi)     28  22  4  2  70-12  70  Promoted
 2.Kolkheti (Poti)            28  19  4  5  63-21  61  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Merani (Martvili)          28  17  2  9  44-31  53
 4.Guria (Lanchkuti)          28  16  5  7  53-32  53
 5.Dinamo (Batumi)            28  15  8  5  44-17  53
 6.Chikhura (Sachkere)        28  14  7  7  41-28  49
 7.SZSU (Tbilisi)             28   9  7 12  45-40  34  [*2]
 8.Norchi Dinamoeli (Tbilisi) 28   9  5 14  38-57  32
 9.Mertskhali (Ozurgeti)      28   9  4 15  29-45  31
10.Kolkheti (Khobi)           28   9  3 16  36-52  30  [*1]
11.Chiatura                   28   9  3 16  36-58  30
12.Meshakhte (Tqibuli)        28   6  7 15  36-68  25
13.35 Sapekhburto Skola (Tb.) 28   6  6 16  30-49  24
14.Hereti (Lagodekhi)         28   6  5 17  27-60  23
15.Meskheti (Akhaltsikhe)     28   7  4 17  26-48  22  [-3]

NB: Meskheti (Akhaltsikhe) 3 points deducted

[*1] Khobi changed name to Kolkheti (Khobi) 
[*2] SZSU denotes Shavi Zghvis Saertashoriso Universiteti or
     (in English) International Black Sea University (IBSU)
 


Second League (Meore Liga)

West Zone
 
FC Sairme Bagdati 
FC Torpedo 2008 II Kutaisi 
FC Samgurali Tskhaltubo (promoted) 
FC Dinamo Kutaisi 
FC Adeli Batumi (promoted) 
FC Imereti Khoni (promoted) 
FC Chkhirimela Kharagauli (promoted) 
FC Chikhura II Sachkhere 
FC Skuri Tsalendjikha (promoted) 
FC Dinamo II Batumi 
FC Sulori Vani (promoted) 
FC Margveti Zestafoni 
FC Torpedo Kutaisi 
FC Guria II Lanchkhuti 
FC Bakhmaro Chokhatauri

East Zone
  
FC Aragvi Dusheti 
FC Dila Gori (promoted) 
FC Spartaki II Tskhinvali 
35-th F.S. Tbilisi 
FC Lideri Tbilisi 
AFC Gvardia Tbilisi 
FC Avaza Tbilisi 
FC Abuli Akhalkalaki 
FC Algeti Marneuli 
FC Iveria Khashuri 
FC Tianeti Alvani 
Zooveti Tbilisi (promoted) 
 


2008/09

2010/11

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 20 Dec 2012

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.