Georgia 2016


Premier League (Umaglesi Liga)

Premier League (Umaglesi Liga)

Group Stage | Championship Playoff

Group Stage

Tetri Jgupi (White Group) | Tsiteli Jgupi (Red Group)

Tetri Jgupi (White Group)

Final Table:

 1.Chikhura (Sachkere)        12   9  2  1  27-11  29       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           12   6  5  1  17- 5  23  [C]  Third Place Playoff
 3.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          12   4  3  5  16-12  15       Third Place Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       12   4  3  5  11-18  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Shukura (Kobuleti)         12   2  6  4  10-13  12       Relegation Playoff
 6.Guria (Lanchkuti)          12   3  2  7   8-21  11       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 7.Tskhinvali (Tskhinvali)    12   2  3  7  12-21   9       Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 7]
Guria         0-0 Tskhinvali    
Chikhura      0-0 Dinamo Tb     
Torpedo       0-0 Shukura       
Lokomotivi    bye

Round 2 [Aug 13]
Lokomotivi    0-0 Torpedo       
Shukura       1-3 Chikhura      
Dinamo Tb     3-0 Guria         
Tskhinvali    bye

Round 3
[Aug 20]
Chikhura      3-2 Lokomotivi    
Guria         0-0 Shukura       
[Aug 21]
Tskhinvali    2-4 Dinamo Tb     
Torpedo       bye

Round 4 [Aug 27]
Lokomotivi    2-1 Guria         
Shukura       1-3 Tskhinvali    
Torpedo       0-3 Chikhura      
Dinamo Tb     bye

Round 5
[Sep 10]
Tskhinvali    1-2 Lokomotivi    
Guria         2-1 Torpedo       
[Sep 11]
Dinamo Tb     1-1 Shukura       
Chikhura      bye

Round 6 [Sep 17]
Chikhura      1-2 Guria         
Lokomotivi    0-0 Dinamo Tb     
Torpedo       3-1 Tskhinvali    
Shukura       bye

Round 7 [Sep 25]
Tskhinvali    1-2 Chikhura      
Dinamo Tb     0-0 Torpedo       
Shukura       0-1 Lokomotivi    
Guria         bye

Round 8 [Oct 1]
Tskhinvali    2-1 Guria         
Shukura       2-1 Torpedo       
Dinamo Tb     1-2 Chikhura      
Lokomotivi    bye

Round 9 [Oct 15]
Chikhura      1-1 Shukura       
Guria         0-2 Dinamo Tb     
Torpedo       3-0 Lokomotivi    
Tskhinvali    bye

Round 10
[Oct 22]
Shukura       3-1 Guria         
[Oct 23]
Lokomotivi    1-4 Chikhura      
Dinamo Tb     0-0 Tskhinvali    
Torpedo       bye

Round 11
[Oct 29]
Chikhura      2-1 Torpedo       
Guria         1-0 Lokomotivi    
[Oct 30]
Tskhinvali    0-0 Shukura       
Dinamo Tb     bye

Round 12 [Nov 6]
Lokomotivi    2-0 Tskhinvali    
Shukura       0-1 Dinamo Tb     
Torpedo       5-0 Guria         
Chikhura      bye

Round 13 [Nov 18]
Tskhinvali    1-2 Torpedo       
Guria         0-2 Chikhura      
Dinamo Tb     4-0 Lokomotivi    
Shukura       bye

Round 14 [Nov 26]
Chikhura      4-1 Tskhinvali    
Lokomotivi    1-1 Shukura       
Torpedo       0-1 Dinamo Tb     
Guria         bye

Final Table:

 1.Chikhura (Sachkere)        12   9  2  1  27-11  29       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           12   6  5  1  17- 5  23  [C]  Third Place Playoff
 3.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          12   4  3  5  16-12  15       Third Place Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       12   4  3  5  11-18  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Shukura (Kobuleti)         12   2  6  4  10-13  12       Relegation Playoff
 6.Guria (Lanchkuti)          12   3  2  7   8-21  11       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 7.Tskhinvali (Tskhinvali)    12   2  3  7  12-21   9       Relegated

Tsiteli Jgupi (Red Group)

Final Table:

 1.Samtredia                  12   8  3  1  27- 9  27       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Dinamo (Batumi)            12   5  5  2  20- 5  20       Third Place Playoff
 3.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        12   5  4  3  17-12  19       Third Place Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Kolkheti (Poti)            12   6  0  6  10-18  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Dila (Gori)                12   5  2  5  13-12  17       Relegation Playoff
 6.Sioni (Bolnisi)            12   3  2  7  13-19  11       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 7.Zugdidi                    12   2  0 10   5-30   6       Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 7]
Dinamo Bt     1-1 Samtredia     
Zugdidi       0-1 Kolkheti P    
Sioni         1-2 Saburtalo     
Dila          bye

Round 2 [Aug 14]
Dila          4-1 Zugdidi       
Samtredia     4-1 Sioni         
Kolkheti P    0-5 Dinamo Bt     
Saburtalo     bye

Round 3 [Aug 20]
Dinamo Bt     3-1 Dila          
Saburtalo     2-2 Samtredia     
Sioni         0-2 Kolkheti P    
Zugdidi       bye

Round 4 [Aug 27]
Dila          2-1 Sioni         
Zugdidi       0-2 Dinamo Bt     
Kolkheti P    1-0 Saburtalo     
Samtredia     bye

Round 5
[Sep 10]
Sioni         4-1 Zugdidi       
[Sep 11]
Samtredia     2-0 Kolkheti P    
Saburtalo     2-1 Dila          
Dinamo Bt     bye

Round 6
[Sep 17]
Dila          1-2 Samtredia     
Dinamo Bt     0-0 Sioni         
[Sep 18]
Zugdidi       1-0 Saburtalo     
Kolkheti P    bye

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Saburtalo     0-0 Dinamo Bt     
[Sep 25]
Samtredia     1-0 Zugdidi       
Kolkheti P    0-1 Dila          
Sioni         bye

Round 8 [Oct 2]
Saburtalo     1-1 Sioni         
Samtredia     1-1 Dinamo Bt     
Kolkheti P    2-0 Zugdidi       
Dila          bye

Round 9
[Oct 15]
Dinamo Bt     0-1 Kolkheti P    
Sioni         0-3 Samtredia     
[Oct 16]
Zugdidi       1-0 Dila          
Saburtalo     bye

Round 10
[Oct 22]
Dila          0-0 Dinamo Bt     
[Oct 23]
Samtredia     3-0 Saburtalo     
Kolkheti P    1-0 Sioni         
Zugdidi       bye

Round 11
[Oct 29]
Saburtalo     6-1 Kolkheti P    
[Oct 30]
Dinamo Bt     5-0 Zugdidi       
Sioni         2-0 Dila          
Samtredia     bye

Round 12
[Nov 5]
Dila          0-0 Saburtalo     
Kolkheti P    1-3 Samtredia     
[Nov 6]
Zugdidi       0-3 Sioni         
Dinamo Bt     bye

Round 13
[Nov 19]
Samtredia     0-2 Dila          
[Nov 20]
Sioni         0-3 Dinamo Bt     
Saburtalo     3-1 Zugdidi       
Kolkheti P    bye

Round 14 [Nov 26]
Dila          1-0 Kolkheti P    
Dinamo Bt     0-1 Saburtalo     
Zugdidi       0-5 Samtredia     
Sioni         bye

Final Table:

 1.Samtredia                  12   8  3  1  27- 9  27       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Dinamo (Batumi)            12   5  5  2  20- 5  20       Third Place Playoff
 3.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        12   5  4  3  17-12  19       Third Place Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Kolkheti (Poti)            12   6  0  6  10-18  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Dila (Gori)                12   5  2  5  13-12  17       Relegation Playoff
 6.Sioni (Bolnisi)            12   3  2  7  13-19  11       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 7.Zugdidi                    12   2  0 10   5-30   6       Relegated


Championship Playoff

First Leg [Dec 3]
Samtredia     2-0 Chikhura      

Second Leg [Dec 11]
Chikhura      2-2 Samtredia     

NB: Samtredia champions

Third Place Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 30]
Saburtalo     0-0 Dinamo Tb     
Torpedo       2-1 Dinamo Bt     

Second Legs [Dec 4]
Dinamo Bt     1-0 Torpedo       
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Saburtalo     

Final [Dec 10]
Dinamo Bt     1-0 Dinamo Tb     

Relegation Playoffs

First Legs [Dec 1]
Guria         0-2 Dila          
Sioni         4-3 Shukura       

Second Legs [Dec 6]
Dila          0-0 Guria         
Shukura       2-0 Sioni         

NB: Guria and Sioni relegated


2015/16

2017

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.