Georgia 2018


Erovnuli Liga

Erovnuli Liga

Table:

 1.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        23  18  2  3  45-16  56
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           22  15  3  4  46-21  48
 3.Dila (Gori)                22  10  9  3  39-27  39
 4.Chikhura (Sachkere)        23  11  5  7  37-23  38
 5.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          20   9  4  7  31-20  31  [C]
 6.Rustavi                    23   6  8  9  23-27  26  [P]
 7.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       22   7  4 11  29-40  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Sioni (Bolnisi)            23   5  5 13  21-40  20  [P]
 9.Samtredia                  23   2  7 14  16-40  13
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Kolkheti (Poti)            23   3  5 15  21-54   8  [-6]

NB: Kolkheti had 6 points deducted

Round 1
[Mar 2]
Torpedo       2-3 Dila          
[Mar 3]
Chikhura      6-1 Kolkheti P    
[Mar 5]
Lokomotivi    1-2 Samtredia     
Dinamo Tb     1-2 Rustavi       
Saburtalo     3-1 Sioni         

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Dila          1-1 Chikhura      
[Mar 10]
Rustavi       0-1 Torpedo       
Kolkheti P    1-4 Saburtalo     
[Mar 11]
Lokomotivi    1-4 Dinamo Tb     
Samtredia     0-1 Sioni         

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Dinamo Tb     3-1 Samtredia     
Torpedo       4-0 Lokomotivi    
[Mar 17]
Chikhura      1-0 Rustavi       
[Mar 18]
Sioni         0-0 Kolkheti P    
Saburtalo     2-0 Dila          

Round 4
[Mar 31]
Lokomotivi    1-1 Chikhura      
Rustavi       0-2 Saburtalo     
Dila          3-2 Sioni         
[Apr 1]
Dinamo Tb     2-0 Torpedo       
Samtredia     0-2 Kolkheti P    

Round 5
[Apr 4]
Sioni         0-2 Rustavi       
Saburtalo     1-2 Lokomotivi    
[Apr 5]
Chikhura      1-2 Dinamo Tb     
Kolkheti P    0-3 Dila          
Torpedo       1-0 Samtredia     

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Rustavi       2-0 Kolkheti P    
[Apr 14]
Lokomotivi    1-2 Sioni         
Torpedo       0-1 Chikhura      
[Apr 15]
Dinamo Tb     0-1 Saburtalo     
Samtredia     0-0 Dila          

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Kolkheti P    3-1 Lokomotivi    
[Apr 21]
Sioni         1-2 Dinamo Tb     
Dila          2-2 Rustavi       
[Apr 22]
Chikhura      0-0 Samtredia     
Saburtalo     2-0 Torpedo       

Round 8
[Apr 26]
Lokomotivi    1-3 Dila          
Samtredia     0-0 Rustavi       
[Apr 27]
Chikhura      2-1 Saburtalo     
Dinamo Tb     4-1 Kolkheti P    
Torpedo       3-0 Sioni         

Round 9
[May 1]
Sioni         0-2 Chikhura      
Saburtalo     1-0 Samtredia     
Kolkheti P    1-1 Torpedo       
[May 2]
Rustavi       1-0 Lokomotivi    
Dila          1-1 Dinamo Tb     

Round 10
[May 5]
Sioni         0-2 Saburtalo     
Kolkheti P    2-2 Chikhura      
[May 6]
Samtredia     1-1 Lokomotivi    
Rustavi       0-2 Dinamo Tb     
Dila          1-1 Torpedo       

Round 11
[May 11]
Saburtalo     5-0 Kolkheti P    
[May 12]
Sioni         1-1 Samtredia     
Chikhura      0-3 Dila          
Torpedo       2-1 Rustavi       
[May 13]
Dinamo Tb     0-1 Lokomotivi    

Round 12
[May 19]
Samtredia     1-2 Dinamo Tb     
Kolkheti P    2-0 Sioni         
[May 20]
Lokomotivi    1-0 Torpedo       
Rustavi       0-4 Chikhura      
Dila          4-1 Saburtalo     

Round 13
[May 24]
Saburtalo     2-1 Rustavi       
[May 25]
Sioni         2-2 Dila          
Torpedo       1-1 Dinamo Tb     
[May 26]
Chikhura      1-3 Lokomotivi    
Kolkheti P    2-2 Samtredia     

Round 14
[Jun 9]
Samtredia     1-4 Torpedo       
Rustavi       2-2 Sioni         
Dila          2-0 Kolkheti P    
[Jun 10]
Lokomotivi    1-1 Saburtalo     
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Chikhura      

Round 15
[Jun 16]
Kolkheti P    0-0 Rustavi       
Dila          3-0 Samtredia     
[Jun 17]
Sioni         1-0 Lokomotivi    
Saburtalo     1-0 Dinamo Tb     
[Jun 18]
Chikhura      1-0 Torpedo       

Round 16
[Jun 22]
Lokomotivi    2-1 Kolkheti P    
Rustavi       2-2 Dila          
[Jun 23]
Samtredia     0-1 Chikhura      
Dinamo Tb     2-1 Sioni         
Torpedo       1-2 Saburtalo     

Round 17
[Jun 27]
Dila          3-2 Lokomotivi    
[Jun 28]
Saburtalo     1-0 Chikhura      
[Jun 29]
Sioni         1-2 Torpedo       
Kolkheti P    3-6 Dinamo Tb     
Rustavi       2-1 Samtredia     

Round 18
[Jul 4]
Samtredia     1-3 Saburtalo     
Torpedo       3-0 Kolkheti P    
[Jul 5]
Lokomotivi    1-1 Rustavi       
Chikhura      4-0 Sioni         
Dinamo Tb     5-0 Dila          

Halfway Table:

 1.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        18  14  1  3  35-14  43
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           18  12  2  4  38-17  38
 3.Dila (Gori)                18   9  7  2  36-24  34
 4.Chikhura (Sachkere)        18   9  4  5  28-16  31
 5.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          18   8  3  7  26-18  27  [C]
 6.Rustavi                    18   5  6  7  18-23  21  [P]
 7.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       18   5  4  9  20-30  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Sioni (Bolnisi)            18   3  4 11  15-33  13  [P]
 9.Samtredia                  18   1  6 11  11-28   9
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Kolkheti (Poti)            18   3  5 10  19-43   8  [-6]

NB: Kolkheti had 6 points deducted

Round 19
[Aug 3]
Dinamo Tb     2-1 Rustavi       
[Aug 4]
Lokomotivi    3-2 Samtredia     
Saburtalo     3-0 Sioni         
[Aug 6]
Chikhura      3-1 Kolkheti P    
[Oct 3]
Torpedo        -  Dila          

Round 20
[Aug 10]
Samtredia     0-4 Sioni         
[Aug 11]
Kolkheti P    1-3 Saburtalo     
[Aug 12]
Lokomotivi    2-4 Dinamo Tb     
Dila          1-3 Chikhura      
[Sep 12]
Rustavi       0-0 Torpedo       

Round 21
[Aug 17]
Sioni         2-0 Kolkheti P    
[Aug 18]
Chikhura      0-0 Rustavi       
Dinamo Tb     0-0 Samtredia     
[Aug 19]
Saburtalo     0-0 Dila          
[tba]
Torpedo        -  Lokomotivi    

Round 22
[Aug 25]
Lokomotivi    3-2 Chikhura      
Rustavi       0-2 Saburtalo     
[Aug 26]
Samtredia     1-0 Kolkheti P    
Dila          0-0 Sioni         
[tba]
Dinamo Tb      -  Torpedo       

Round 23
[Aug 31]
Chikhura      1-2 Dinamo Tb     
Saburtalo     2-1 Lokomotivi    
[Sep 1]
Kolkheti P    0-2 Dila          
[Sep 2]
Sioni         0-4 Rustavi       
Torpedo       5-2 Samtredia     

Round 24
[Sep 14]
Samtredia      -  Dila          
[Sep 15]
Lokomotivi     -  Sioni         
[Sep 16]
Dinamo Tb      -  Saburtalo     
Rustavi        -  Kolkheti P    
Torpedo        -  Chikhura      

Table:

 1.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        23  18  2  3  45-16  56
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           22  15  3  4  46-21  48
 3.Dila (Gori)                22  10  9  3  39-27  39
 4.Chikhura (Sachkere)        23  11  5  7  37-23  38
 5.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          20   9  4  7  31-20  31  [C]
 6.Rustavi                    23   6  8  9  23-27  26  [P]
 7.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       22   7  4 11  29-40  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Sioni (Bolnisi)            23   5  5 13  21-40  20  [P]
 9.Samtredia                  23   2  7 14  16-40  13
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Kolkheti (Poti)            23   3  5 15  21-54   8  [-6]

NB: Kolkheti had 6 points deducted


2017

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.