Georgia 2019


Erovnuli Liga
David Kipiani Cup

Erovnuli Liga

Table:

 1.Dinamo (Batumi)            26  16  4  6  45-22  52  [P]
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           25  16  3  6  53-25  51
 3.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        24  14  5  5  42-26  47  [C]
 4.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          25  11  5  9  45-37  38
 5.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       26  11  4 11  32-34  37
 6.Chikhura (Sachkere)        26   7 10  9  33-30  31
 7.Rustavi                    26   7  8 11  30-41  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Dila (Gori)                26   7  6 13  26-37  27
 9.Sioni (Bolnisi)            26   7  6 13  28-61  27
-----------------------------------------------------
10.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      26   4  5 17  12-33  17  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 1]
Saburtalo     1-0 Dinamo Bt     
[Mar 2]
Lokomotivi    4-1 Rustavi       
Torpedo       3-2 Sioni         
[Mar 3]
Dinamo Tb     2-0 Chikhura      
Dila          0-1 WIT Georgia    

Round 2
[Mar 5]
Lokomotivi    1-3 Saburtalo     
Dinamo Bt     0-2 Torpedo       
[Mar 6]
Sioni         2-1 Dinamo Tb     
Rustavi       0-0 WIT Georgia    
Chikhura      1-1 Dila          

Round 3
[Mar 9]
Torpedo       0-2 Lokomotivi    
[Mar 10]
Dinamo Tb     0-1 Dinamo Bt     
Saburtalo     2-1 Rustavi       
[Mar 11]
WIT Georgia   1-1 Chikhura      
Dila          0-0 Sioni         

Round 4
[Mar 15]
Saburtalo     3-0 Torpedo       
[Mar 16]
Rustavi       1-1 Chikhura      
Dinamo Bt     1-0 Dila          
[Mar 17]
Sioni         1-0 WIT Georgia   
Lokomotivi    0-4 Dinamo Tb     

Round 5
[Mar 30]
Chikhura      5-0 Sioni         
Dila          3-1 Lokomotivi    
WIT Georgia   0-1 Dinamo Bt     
[Mar 31]
Torpedo       2-0 Rustavi       
Dinamo Tb     4-2 Saburtalo     

Round 6
[Apr 2]
Lokomotivi    0-1 WIT Georgia   
Dinamo Bt     0-0 Chikhura      
[Apr 3]
Torpedo       0-0 Dinamo Tb     
Rustavi       1-1 Sioni         
Saburtalo     2-1 Dila          

Round 7
[Apr 6]
Chikhura      1-0 Lokomotivi    
[Apr 7]
Sioni         2-4 Dinamo Bt     
Dinamo Tb     3-1 Rustavi       
Dila          0-2 Torpedo       
[Apr 8]
WIT Georgia   0-3 Saburtalo     

Round 8
[Apr 12]
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Dila          
Lokomotivi    1-2 Sioni         
[Apr 13]
Torpedo       2-1 WIT Georgia   
Rustavi       0-2 Dinamo Bt     
Saburtalo     2-3 Chikhura      

Round 9
[Apr 20]
Sioni         2-3 Saburtalo     
Dila          2-1 Rustavi       
Dinamo Bt     2-1 Lokomotivi    
[Apr 21]
Chikhura      0-0 Torpedo       
WIT Georgia   1-0 Dinamo Tb     

Round 10
[Apr 24]
Rustavi       0-2 Lokomotivi    
Dinamo Bt     4-2 Saburtalo     
[Apr 25]
Sioni         2-1 Torpedo       
Chikhura      2-2 Dinamo Tb     
WIT Georgia   0-1 Dila          

Round 11
[May 4]
Torpedo       3-2 Dinamo Bt     
Dinamo Tb     5-1 Sioni         
WIT Georgia   2-3 Rustavi       
[May 5]
Dila          2-0 Chikhura      
Saburtalo     1-0 Lokomotivi    

Round 12
[May 10]
Lokomotivi    1-3 Torpedo       
Rustavi       3-1 Saburtalo     
[May 11]
Sioni         2-1 Dila          
Chikhura      1-0 WIT Georgia   
Dinamo Bt     3-2 Dinamo Tb     

Round 13
[May 14]
Torpedo       2-3 Saburtalo     
WIT Georgia   0-1 Sioni         
[May 15]
Chikhura      0-0 Rustavi       
Dila          1-0 Dinamo Bt     
Dinamo Tb     1-3 Lokomotivi    

Round 14
[May 19]
Sioni         0-5 Chikhura      
Lokomotivi    1-0 Dila          
Dinamo Bt     2-0 WIT Georgia   
[May 20]
Rustavi       2-4 Torpedo       
Saburtalo     2-0 Dinamo Tb     

Round 15		
[May 23]
Chikhura      1-2 Dinamo Bt     
WIT Georgia   0-3 Lokomotivi    
[May 24]
Sioni         3-3 Rustavi       
Dinamo Tb     2-1 Torpedo       
Dila          1-1 Saburtalo     

Round 16
[May 28]
Torpedo       3-3 Dila          
Rustavi       0-1 Dinamo Tb     
Saburtalo     3-0 WIT Georgia   
[May 29]
Lokomotivi    2-0 Chikhura      
Dinamo Bt     5-1 Sioni         

Round 17
[Jun 1]
Dila          2-3 Dinamo Tb     
WIT Georgia   3-0 Torpedo       
[Jun 2]
Sioni         0-0 Lokomotivi    
Dinamo Bt     2-1 Rustavi       
Chikhura      0-0 Saburtalo     

Round 18
[Jun 14]
Rustavi       2-1 Dila          
Saburtalo     2-1 Sioni         
[Jun 15]
Torpedo       5-3 Chikhura      
Lokomotivi    1-0 Dinamo Bt     
[Jun 16]
Dinamo Tb     2-1 WIT Georgia   

Halfway Table:

 1.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        18  12  2  4  36-23  38  [C]
 2.Dinamo (Batumi)            18  12  1  5  31-18  37  [P]
 3.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           18  10  2  6  33-22  32
 4.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          18   9  3  6  33-29  30
 5.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       18   8  1  9  23-22  25
 6.Chikhura (Sachkere)        18   5  8  5  24-20  23
 7.Sioni (Bolnisi)            18   6  4  8  23-40  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Dila (Gori)                18   5  4  9  19-22  19
 9.Rustavi                    18   3  5 10  20-33  14
-----------------------------------------------------
10.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      18   4  2 12  11-24  14  [P]

Round 19
[Jun 22]
Torpedo       7-0 Sioni         
Lokomotivi    1-1 Rustavi       
Saburtalo     0-0 Dinamo Bt     
[Jun 23]
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Chikhura      
Dila          2-0 WIT Georgia   

Round 20
[Jun 25]
Lokomotivi    1-0 Saburtalo     
Dinamo Bt     2-2 Torpedo       
[Jun 26]
Chikhura      4-1 Dila          
[Jun 27]
Sioni         0-3 Dinamo Tb     
Rustavi       1-0 WIT Georgia   

Round 21
[Jul 2]
Torpedo       0-2 Lokomotivi    
WIT Georgia   0-0 Chikhura      
Saburtalo     2-2 Rustavi       
[Jul 3]
Dila          2-0 Sioni         
Dinamo Tb     2-1 Dinamo Bt     

Round 22
[Aug 3]
Sioni         1-0 WIT Georgia   
[Aug 4]
Lokomotivi    0-6 Dinamo Tb     
Dinamo Bt     0-0 Dila          
[Aug 6]
Rustavi       1-0 Chikhura      
[Sep 16]
Saburtalo      -  Torpedo       

Round 23
[Aug 10]
Dila          0-1 Lokomotivi    
WIT Georgia   0-3 Dinamo Bt     
[Aug 11]
Chikhura      2-2 Sioni         
Torpedo       0-1 Rustavi       
[Oct 2]
Dinamo Tb      -  Saburtalo     

Round 24
[Aug 16]
Lokomotivi    1-1 WIT Georgia   
[Aug 17]
Rustavi       2-1 Sioni         
Dinamo Bt     2-0 Chikhura      
[Aug 20]
Torpedo       0-1 Dinamo Tb     
Saburtalo     3-0 Dila          

Round 25
[Aug 23]
Sioni         0-4 Dinamo Bt     
[Aug 24]
Chikhura      3-2 Lokomotivi    
Dila          2-2 Torpedo       
[Aug 25]
WIT Georgia   0-0 Saburtalo     
Dinamo Tb     2-2 Rustavi       

Round 26
[Aug 29]	
Dinamo Tb     5-0 Dila          
[Aug 30]
Lokomotivi    1-1 Sioni         
[Aug 31]
Torpedo       1-0 WIT Georgia   
Rustavi       0-2 Dinamo Bt     
[Sep 1]
Saburtalo     1-0 Chikhura      

Table:

 1.Dinamo (Batumi)            26  16  4  6  45-22  52  [P]
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           25  16  3  6  53-25  51
 3.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        24  14  5  5  42-26  47  [C]
 4.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          25  11  5  9  45-37  38
 5.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       26  11  4 11  32-34  37
 6.Chikhura (Sachkere)        26   7 10  9  33-30  31
 7.Rustavi                    26   7  8 11  30-41  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Dila (Gori)                26   7  6 13  26-37  27
 9.Sioni (Bolnisi)            26   7  6 13  28-61  27
-----------------------------------------------------
10.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      26   4  5 17  12-33  17  [P]


David Kipiani Cup

Preliminary Stage

Round 1
[Mar 11]
Meskheti      1-7 Abuli         
Mertskhali    1-8 Dinamo-2 Bt   
Racha         0-7 Zestaponi     
Sakartvelos U 0-3 Tskhinvali-2  
Dinamo Sokh   6-1 Derbi         
Iveria Tb     3-0 Mark Stars    
Tskhumi       4-0 Europa        
Samgurali-2   4-0 Meta          
Tbilisi       5-0 Tbilisi 2016  
Kolkhi        8-0 Dominanti     
[Mar 12]
Chkherimela   4-1 Iveria Kh     
Salkhino      4-0 Khikani       
Liakhvi Ts    0-4 Alazani       
Sulori        4-1 Bakhmaro-2    
Skuri         4-0 Kortskheli    

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Europa        0-6 Iberia 2010   
[Mar 15]
Derbi         2-4 Merani-2 Tb   
Meta          2-3 Matchakhela   
Dominanti     1-3 Liakhvi Ach   
Tbilisi 2016  1-4 WIT Georgia-2 
Dinamo-2 Bt  13-1 Sairme        
Zestaponi     4-1 Torpedo-2     
Abuli         1-2 Tori          
Mark Stars    0-9 35-e Skola    
[Mar 16]
Iveria Kh     1-4 Margveti      
Khikani       3-1 Zana          
Alazani       3-0 Hereti        
Bakhmaro-2    0-7 Chibati       
Kortskheli    3-2 Imereti-2     
Tskhinvali-2  2-1 Gldani        

Round 3
[Mar 18]
Gardabani     1-7 Rustavi-2     
Gagra-2       2-8 Didube        
[Mar 19]
Sairme        2-1 Mertskhali    
Iberia 2010   4-3 Tskhumi       
Matchakhela   2-0 Samgurali-2   
WIT Georgia-2 1-1 Tbilisi       
Torpedo-2    11-0 Racha         
Tori         12-0 Meskheti      
Gldani        1-3 Sakartvelos U 
Merani-2 Tb   2-0 Dinamo Sokh   
35-e Skola    4-2 Iveria Tb     
Liakhvi Ach   0-2 Kolkhi        
[Mar 20]
Imereti-2     1-2 Skuri         
Margveti      2-3 Chkherimela   
Zana          0-1 Salkhino      
Hereti        1-3 Liakhvi Ts    
Chibati       0-2 Sulori        
 
Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.35-e Skola                  2   2  0  0  13- 2   6  Qualified
 2.Iveria Tbilisi              2   1  0  1   5- 4   3
 3.Mark Starsi                 2   0  0  2   0-12   0

Group 2
 1.Skuri                       2   2  0  0   6- 1   6  Qualified
 2.Kortskheli                  2   1  0  1   3- 6   3
 3.Imereti-2                   2   1  0  1   3- 5   0

Group 3
 1.Iberia 2010                 2   2  0  0  10- 3   6  Qualified
 2.Tskhumi                     2   1  0  1   7- 4   3
 3.Europa                      2   0  0  2   0-10   0 

Group 4
 1.Matchakhela                 2   2  0  0   5- 2   6  Qualified
 2.Samgurali-2                 2   1  0  1   4- 2   3
 3.Meta                        2   0  0  2   2- 7   0

Group 5
 1.Kolkhi                      2   2  0  0  10- 0   6  Qualified
 2.Liakhvi Achabeti            2   1  0  1   3- 9   3
 3.Dominanti                   2   0  0  2   1-11   0

Group 6
 1.Chkherimela                 2   2  0  0   7- 3   6  Qualified
 2.Margveti 2006               2   1  0  1   6- 4   3
 3.Iveria Khashuri             2   0  0  2   2- 8   0

Group 7
 1.Tbilisi                     2   1  1  0   6- 1   4  Qualified
 2.WIT Georgia-2               2   1  1  0   5- 2   4
 3.Tbilisi 2016                2   0  0  2   1- 9   0

Group 8
 1.Dinamo-2 Batumi             2   2  0  0  21- 2   6  Qualified
 2.Sairme                      2   1  0  1   3-14   3
 3.Mertskhali                  2   0  0  2   2-10   0

Group 9
 1.Rustavi-2                   1   1  0  0   7- 1   3  Qualified
 2.Gardabani                   1   0  0  1   1- 7   0
 -.Sarti                       withdrew

Group 10
 1.Zestaponi                   2   2  0  0  11- 1   6  Qualified
 2.Torpedo-2                   2   1  0  1  12- 4   3
 3.Racha                       2   0  0  2   0-18   0

Group 11
 1.Tori                        2   2  0  0  14- 1   6  Qualified
 2.Abuli                       2   1  0  1   8- 3   3
 3.Meskheti                    2   0  0  2   1-19   0

Group 12
 1.Salkhino                    2   2  0  0   5- 0   6  Qualified
 2.Khikani                     2   1  0  1   3- 5   3 
 3.Zana                        2   0  0  2   1- 4   0

Group 13
 1.Alazani                     2   2  0  0   7- 0   6  Qualified
 2.Liakhvi Tskhinvali          2   1  0  1   3- 5   3
 3.Hereti                      2   0  0  2   1- 6   0

Group 14
 1.Sulori                      2   2  0  0   6- 1   6  Qualified
 2.Chibati                     2   1  0  1   7- 2   3
 3.Bakhmaro-2                  2   0  0  2   1-11   0

Group 15
 1.Tskhinvali-2                2   2  0  0   5- 1   6  Qualified
 2.Sakartvelos Universiteti    2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 3.Gladni                      2   0  0  2   2- 5   0 

Group 16
 1.Didube                      1   1  0  0   8- 2   3  Qualified
 2.Gagra-2                     1   0  0  1   2- 8   0
 -.Kolkha                      withdrew

Group 17
 1.Merani-2 Tbilisi            2   2  0  0   6- 2   6  Qualified
 2.Dinamo Sokhumi              2   1  0  1   6- 3   3
 3.Derbi                       2   0  0  2   3-10   0

Round 1 [Mar 24]
Iberia 2010   2-0 Matchakhela   
Dinamo-2 Bt   9-0 Alazani       
Legioni       3-0 Tskhinvali-2  
Rustavi-2     1-3 Chiatura      
Zestaponi     1-1 Varketili     [aet, 4-3 pen]
35-e Skola    1-4 Tbilisi City  
Tori          6-0 Chkherimela   
Sulori        2-1 Imereti       
Salkhino      1-3 Egrisi        
Didube        0-5 Gareji        
Merani-2 Tb   2-3 Samegrelo     
Skuri         0-3 Odishi        
Tbilisi       0-3 Algeti        
Kolkhi        1-8 Spaeri        

Round 2
[Mar 27]
Odishi        0-3 Betlemi       
[Mar 28]
Gareji        1-0 Bakhmaro      
Tori          2-5 Borjomi       
Legioni       1-1 Gori          [aet, 3-2 pen]
Zestaponi     2-0 Kolkheti Kh   
Egrisi        2-0 Samgurali     
Chiatura      1-0 Aragvi        
Iberia 2010   3-2 Samegrelo     
Dinamo-2 Bt   1-0 Saburtalo-2   [aet]
Merani Mv     1-0 Meshakhte     
[Mar 29]
Algeti        0-3 Spaeri        
Sulori        0-0 Tbilisi City  [aet, 3-4 pen]

1/16 Finals
[Apr 16]
Saburtalo     1-0 Dinamo Bt     
Legioni       1-2 Tbilisi City  
Shevardeni    1-2 Sioni         
Egrisi        1-4 Dinamo Tb     
Samtredia     3-2 Dila          
Gareji        2-0 Chiatura      
Iberia 2010   0-2 Merani Mv     
[Apr 17]
Lokomotivi    1-0 Chikhura      
Spaeri        5-1 Kolkheti P    
Zestaponi     0-2 Merani Tb     
Telavi        3-0 WIT Georgia   
Zugdidi       3-2 Tskhinvali    [aet]
Betlemi       1-2 Guria         
Borjomi       1-4 Torpedo       
Gagra         2-0 Shukura       
Dinamo-2 Bt   0-2 Rustavi       

1/8 Finals
[Jun 18]
Gareji        3-3 Spaeri        [aet, 4-2 pen]
Tbilisi City  3-1 Zugdidi       
Merani Mv     3-0 Guria         
Samtredia     1-2 Saburtalo     
[Jun 19]
Rustavi       2-0 Sioni         
Merani Tb     1-0 Dinamo Tb     [aet]
Gagra         2-3 Torpedo       
Telavi        0-1 Lokomotivi    

Quarterfinals [Sep 25]
Gareji         -  Tbilisi City  
Rustavi        -  Torpedo       
Merani Mv      -  Lokomotivi    
Merani Tb      -  Saburtalo     


2018

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.