Georgia 2019


Erovnuli Liga

Erovnuli Liga

Table:

 1.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           21  13  2  6  39-23  41
 2.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        21  12  4  5  38-26  40  [C]
 3.Dinamo (Batumi)            21  12  3  6  34-22  39  [P]
 4.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          21  10  4  7  42-33  34
 5.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       21  10  2  9  27-23  32
 6.Chikhura (Sachkere)        21   6  9  6  28-22  27
 7.Dila (Gori)                21   7  4 10  24-26  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Sioni (Bolnisi)            21   6  4 11  23-52  22
 9.Rustavi                    21   4  7 10  24-36  19
-----------------------------------------------------
10.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      21   4  3 14  11-27  15  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 1]
Saburtalo     1-0 Dinamo Bt     
[Mar 2]
Lokomotivi    4-1 Rustavi       
Torpedo       3-2 Sioni         
[Mar 3]
Dinamo Tb     2-0 Chikhura      
Dila          0-1 WIT Georgia    

Round 2
[Mar 5]
Lokomotivi    1-3 Saburtalo     
Dinamo Bt     0-2 Torpedo       
[Mar 6]
Sioni         2-1 Dinamo Tb     
Rustavi       0-0 WIT Georgia    
Chikhura      1-1 Dila          

Round 3
[Mar 9]
Torpedo       0-2 Lokomotivi    
[Mar 10]
Dinamo Tb     0-1 Dinamo Bt     
Saburtalo     2-1 Rustavi       
[Mar 11]
WIT Georgia   1-1 Chikhura      
Dila          0-0 Sioni         

Round 4
[Mar 15]
Saburtalo     3-0 Torpedo       
[Mar 16]
Rustavi       1-1 Chikhura      
Dinamo Bt     1-0 Dila          
[Mar 17]
Sioni         1-0 WIT Georgia   
Lokomotivi    0-4 Dinamo Tb     

Round 5
[Mar 30]
Chikhura      5-0 Sioni         
Dila          3-1 Lokomotivi    
WIT Georgia   0-1 Dinamo Bt     
[Mar 31]
Torpedo       2-0 Rustavi       
Dinamo Tb     4-2 Saburtalo     

Round 6
[Apr 2]
Lokomotivi    0-1 WIT Georgia   
Dinamo Bt     0-0 Chikhura      
[Apr 3]
Torpedo       0-0 Dinamo Tb     
Rustavi       1-1 Sioni         
Saburtalo     2-1 Dila          

Round 7
[Apr 6]
Chikhura      1-0 Lokomotivi    
[Apr 7]
Sioni         2-4 Dinamo Bt     
Dinamo Tb     3-1 Rustavi       
Dila          0-2 Torpedo       
[Apr 8]
WIT Georgia   0-3 Saburtalo     

Round 8
[Apr 12]
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Dila          
Lokomotivi    1-2 Sioni         
[Apr 13]
Torpedo       2-1 WIT Georgia   
Rustavi       0-2 Dinamo Bt     
Saburtalo     2-3 Chikhura      

Round 9
[Apr 20]
Sioni         2-3 Saburtalo     
Dila          2-1 Rustavi       
Dinamo Bt     2-1 Lokomotivi    
[Apr 21]
Chikhura      0-0 Torpedo       
WIT Georgia   1-0 Dinamo Tb     

Round 10
[Apr 24]
Rustavi       0-2 Lokomotivi    
Dinamo Bt     4-2 Saburtalo     
[Apr 25]
Sioni         2-1 Torpedo       
Chikhura      2-2 Dinamo Tb     
WIT Georgia   0-1 Dila          

Round 11
[May 4]
Torpedo       3-2 Dinamo Bt     
Dinamo Tb     5-1 Sioni         
WIT Georgia   2-3 Rustavi       
[May 5]
Dila          2-0 Chikhura      
Saburtalo     1-0 Lokomotivi    

Round 12
[May 10]
Lokomotivi    1-3 Torpedo       
Rustavi       3-1 Saburtalo     
[May 11]
Sioni         2-1 Dila          
Chikhura      1-0 WIT Georgia   
Dinamo Bt     3-2 Dinamo Tb     

Round 13
[May 14]
Torpedo       2-3 Saburtalo     
WIT Georgia   0-1 Sioni         
[May 15]
Chikhura      0-0 Rustavi       
Dila          1-0 Dinamo Bt     
Dinamo Tb     1-3 Lokomotivi    

Round 14
[May 19]
Sioni         0-5 Chikhura      
Lokomotivi    1-0 Dila          
Dinamo Bt     2-0 WIT Georgia   
[May 20]
Rustavi       2-4 Torpedo       
Saburtalo     2-0 Dinamo Tb     

Round 15		
[May 23]
Chikhura      1-2 Dinamo Bt     
WIT Georgia   0-3 Lokomotivi    
[May 24]
Sioni         3-3 Rustavi       
Dinamo Tb     2-1 Torpedo       
Dila          1-1 Saburtalo     

Round 16
[May 28]
Torpedo       3-3 Dila          
Rustavi       0-1 Dinamo Tb     
Saburtalo     3-0 WIT Georgia   
[May 29]
Lokomotivi    2-0 Chikhura      
Dinamo Bt     5-1 Sioni         

Round 17
[Jun 1]
Dila          2-3 Dinamo Tb     
WIT Georgia   3-0 Torpedo       
[Jun 2]
Sioni         0-0 Lokomotivi    
Dinamo Bt     2-1 Rustavi       
Chikhura      0-0 Saburtalo     

Round 18
[Jun 14]
Rustavi       2-1 Dila          
Saburtalo     2-1 Sioni         
[Jun 15]
Torpedo       5-3 Chikhura      
Lokomotivi    1-0 Dinamo Bt     
[Jun 16]
Dinamo Tb     2-1 WIT Georgia   

Halfway Table:

 1.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        18  12  2  4  36-23  38  [C]
 2.Dinamo (Batumi)            18  12  1  5  31-18  37  [P]
 3.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           18  10  2  6  33-22  32
 4.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          18   9  3  6  33-29  30
 5.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       18   8  1  9  23-22  25
 6.Chikhura (Sachkere)        18   5  8  5  24-20  23
 7.Sioni (Bolnisi)            18   6  4  8  23-40  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Dila (Gori)                18   5  4  9  19-22  19
 9.Rustavi                    18   3  5 10  20-33  14
-----------------------------------------------------
10.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      18   4  2 12  11-24  14  [P]

Round 19
[Jun 22]
Torpedo       7-0 Sioni         
Lokomotivi    1-1 Rustavi       
Saburtalo     0-0 Dinamo Bt     
[Jun 23]
Dinamo Tb     1-0 Chikhura      
Dila          2-0 WIT Georgia   

Round 20
[Jun 25]
Lokomotivi    1-0 Saburtalo     
Dinamo Bt     2-2 Torpedo       
[Jun 26]
Chikhura      4-1 Dila          
[Jun 27]
Sioni         0-3 Dinamo Tb     
Rustavi       1-0 WIT Georgia   

Round 21
[Jul 2]
Torpedo       0-2 Lokomotivi    
WIT Georgia   0-0 Chikhura      
Saburtalo     2-2 Rustavi       
[Jul 3]
Dila          2-0 Sioni         
Dinamo Tb     2-1 Dinamo Bt     

Table:

 1.Dinamo (Tbilisi)           21  13  2  6  39-23  41
 2.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)        21  12  4  5  38-26  40  [C]
 3.Dinamo (Batumi)            21  12  3  6  34-22  39  [P]
 4.Torpedo (Kutaisi)          21  10  4  7  42-33  34
 5.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       21  10  2  9  27-23  32
 6.Chikhura (Sachkere)        21   6  9  6  28-22  27
 7.Dila (Gori)                21   7  4 10  24-26  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Sioni (Bolnisi)            21   6  4 11  23-52  22
 9.Rustavi                    21   4  7 10  24-36  19
-----------------------------------------------------
10.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      21   4  3 14  11-27  15  [P]


2018

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.