Ghana 2014/15


Ghana Premier League
Cup Tournaments
Division One League

Ghana Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Obuasi Ashanti Gold SC       30  15  7  8  35-26  52  Champions
 2.Aduana Stars                 30  14  4 12  23-25  46
 3.Berekum Chelsea FC           30  13  5 12  43-36  44
 4.Accra Hearts of Oak SC       30  11 10  9  35-29  43  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 5.Liberty Professionals FC     30  12  7 11  28-28  43  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 6.Asante Kotoko FC             30  12  9  9  36-32  42  [-3]  [C]   [6 2 3 1 7-6 9]
 7.International Allies FC      30  11  9 10  28-22  42              [6 2 2 2 7-5 8]
 8.New Edubiase United FC       30  11  9 10  38-41  42              [6 2 2 2 8-9 8]
 9.Sekondi Hasaacas FC          30  12  6 12  33-35  42              [6 2 1 3 6-8 7]
10.Wa All Stars FC              30  12  5 13  27-24  41       [6 3 2 1 6-1 11]
11.Bechem United FC             30  12  5 13  33-34  41       [6 2 2 2 4-6  8]
12.Medeama SC                   30  10 11  9  35-29  41       [6 2 1 3 5-6  7]
13.West Africa Football Academy 30  11  8 11  27-27  41  [P]  [6 1 3 2 3-5  6]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Heart of Lions FC            30  11  7 12  36-38  40       [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]  Relegated
15.Great Olympics FC            30  11  7 12  33-34  40  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]  Relegated
16.Brong Ahafo United           30   4  7 19  21-54  19  [P]  Relegated

NB: total goal difference -3 due to punishment Kotoko (round 25)

Round 1
[Jan 17]
Brong Ahafo United      1-0 Bechem
Hearts of Oak           1-0 WAFA
[Jan 18]
Heart of Lions          2-0 Edubiase
Aduana                  1-0 Asante Kotoko
Hasaacas                3-1 Liberty
Inter-Allies            2-0 Medeama
Wa All Stars            1-0 Chelsea
Ashanti Gold            2-0 Olympics

Round 2 [Jan 21]
Edubiase                1-1 Aduana
WAFA                    0-1 Ashanti Gold
Chelsea                 4-2 Hearts of Oak
Medeama                 0-0 Wa All Stars
Bechem                  1-0 Inter-Allies
Liberty                 2-0 Brong Ahafo United
Asante Kotoko           2-2 Hasaacas
Olympics                3-2 Heart of Lions

Round 3
[Jan 24]
Hearts of Oak           2-2 Medeama
[Jan 25]
Aduana                  1-0 Heart of Lions
Hasaacas                1-0 Edubiase
Brong Ahafo United      0-2 Asante Kotoko
Inter-Allies            0-0 Liberty
Wa All Stars            2-0 Bechem
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Chelsea
WAFA                    2-1 Olympics

Round 4
[Jan 30]
Asante Kotoko           1-0 Inter-Allies
[Jan 31]
Edubiase                2-1 Brong Ahafo United
Heart of Lions          2-0 Hasaacas
Chelsea                 2-0 WAFA
Medeama                 2-0 Ashanti Gold
Bechem                  1-0 Hearts of Oak
Liberty                 1-0 Wa All Stars
Olympics                0-1 Aduana

Round 5 [Feb 4]
Hasaacas                2-0 Aduana
Brong Ahafo United      1-1 Heart of Lions
Inter-Allies            2-0 Edubiase
Wa All Stars            0-0 Asante Kotoko
Hearts of Oak           1-1 Liberty
Ashanti Gold            2-1 Bechem
WAFA                    1-0 Medeama
Chelsea                 1-0 Olympics                [award of 0-3 revoked]

Round 6 [Feb 7]
Olympics                2-0 Hasaacas
Asante Kotoko           0-1 Hearts of Oak
Liberty                 0-1 Ashanti Gold
Bechem                  1-1 WAFA
Medeama                 1-0 Chelsea                 [award of 3-0 revoked]
Aduana                  1-0 Brong Ahafo United
Heart of Lions          0-0 Inter-Allies
Edubiase                3-2 Wa All Stars

Round 7 [Feb 11]
Brong Ahafo United      1-0 Hasaacas
Inter-Allies            2-0 Aduana
Wa All Stars            0-1 Heart of Lions
Hearts of Oak           1-2 Edubiase
Ashanti Gold            2-1 Asante Kotoko
WAFA                    2-0 Liberty
Chelsea                 4-2 Bechem                  [award of 0-3 revoked]
Medeama                 3-2 Olympics

Round 8
[Feb 21]
Hasaacas                2-1 Inter-Allies
[Feb 22]
Liberty                 1-0 Chelsea                 [award of 3-0 revoked]
Edubiase                2-3 Ashanti Gold
Heart of Lions          1-0 Hearts of Oak
Aduana                  1-0 Wa All Stars
Bechem                  2-1 Medeama
Asante Kotoko           0-0 WAFA
Olympics                3-1 Brong Ahafo United

Round 9 [Feb 25]
Inter-Allies            2-0 Brong Ahafo United
Wa All Stars            3-1 Hasaacas
Hearts of Oak           3-2 Aduana
Ashanti Gold            2-2 Heart of Lions
WAFA                    3-1 Edubiase
Chelsea                 1-1 Asante Kotoko           [award of 0-3 revoked]
Medeama                 1-1 Liberty
Bechem                  2-0 Olympics

Round 10 [Mar 8]
Hasaacas                1-1 Hearts of Oak
Olympics                0-1 Inter-Allies
Asante Kotoko           1-1 Medeama
Liberty                 3-2 Bechem
Brong Ahafo United      1-2 Wa All Stars
Aduana                  1-0 Ashanti Gold
Heart of Lions          0-0 WAFA
Edubiase                2-1 Chelsea                 [award of 3-0 revoked]

Round 11
[Mar 21]
WAFA                    2-1 Aduana
[Mar 22]
Wa All Stars            2-1 Inter-Allies
Hearts of Oak           2-0 Brong Ahafo United
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Hasaacas
Chelsea                 1-0 Heart of Lions          [award of 0-3 revoked]
Medeama                 3-0 Edubiase
Bechem                  1-3 Asante Kotoko
Liberty                 0-1 Olympics

Round 12
[Mar 28]
Olympics                1-0 Wa All Stars
[Mar 29]
Edubiase                2-0 Bechem
Heart of Lions          1-0 Medeama
Aduana                  2-1 Chelsea                 [award of 3-0 revoked]
Hasaacas                3-1 WAFA
Brong Ahafo United      1-0 Ashanti Gold
Inter-Allies            2-1 Hearts of Oak
Asante Kotoko           1-0 Liberty

Round 13
[Apr 11]
Ashanti Gold            2-0 Inter-Allies
[Apr 12]
Hearts of Oak           1-0 Wa All Stars
WAFA                    2-0 Brong Ahafo United
Chelsea                 1-0 Hasaacas
Medeama                 2-0 Aduana
Bechem                  2-0 Heart of Lions
Asante Kotoko           0-0 Olympics
Liberty                 3-2 Edubiase

Round 14
[Apr 25]
Inter-Allies            0-1 WAFA
[Apr 26]
Hasaacas                2-2 Medeama
Edubiase                2-2 Asante Kotoko
Heart of Lions          0-0 Liberty
Aduana                  1-0 Bechem
Brong Ahafo United      2-1 Chelsea
Wa All Stars            1-0 Ashanti Gold
Olympics                0-0 Hearts of Oak

Round 15 [Apr 29]
Ashanti Gold            1-1 Hearts of Oak
WAFA                    0-0 Wa All Stars
Chelsea                 2-1 Inter-Allies
Medeama                 3-1 Brong Ahafo United
Bechem                  2-0 Hasaacas
Liberty                 1-0 Aduana
Asante Kotoko           4-0 Heart of Lions
Olympics                2-2 Edubiase

Halfway Table:

 1.Obuasi Ashanti Gold SC       15   9  2  4  18-12  29
 2.West Africa Football Academy 15   7  4  4  15-11  25  [P]
 3.Aduana Stars                 15   8  1  6  13-14  25
 4.Medeama SC                   15   6  5  4  21-15  23
 5.Asante Kotoko FC             15   5  7  3  18-11  22  [C]
 6.Berekum Chelsea FC           15   7  1  7  19-16  22
 7.Liberty Professionals FC     15   6  4  5  14-14  22
 8.Wa All Stars FC              15   6  3  6  13-11  21
 9.International Allies FC      15   6  2  7  14-12  20
10.Accra Hearts of Oak SC       15   5  5  5  17-17  20
11.Heart of Lions FC            15   5  5  5  12-14  20
12.Bechem United FC             15   6  1  8  17-20  19
13.Great Olympics FC            15   5  3  7  15-17  18  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Sekondi Hasaacas FC          15   5  3  7  17-20  18
15.New Edubiase United FC       15   5  3  7  21-27  18
16.Brong Ahafo United           15   4  1 10  10-23  13  [P]

Round 16
[Jun 7]
Aduana                  0-0 Liberty                 
Wa All Stars            2-0 WAFA                    
Brong Ahafo United      1-1 Medeama                 
Edubiase                0-0 Olympics                
Hasaacas                1-0 Bechem                  
Heart of Lions          3-1 Asante Kotoko           
Inter-Allies            1-1 Chelsea                 
[Jun 10]
Hearts of Oak           2-2 Ashanti Gold            

Round 17
[Jun 12]
Asante Kotoko           1-2 Edubiase                
[Jun 13]
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Wa All Stars            
Bechem                  1-0 Aduana                  
Chelsea                 2-0 Brong Ahafo United      
Hearts of Oak           1-0 Olympics                
Liberty                 3-2 Heart of Lions          
Medeama                 0-0 Hasaacas                
WAFA                    1-1 Inter-Allies            

Round 18 [Jun 17]
Aduana                  2-0 Medeama                 
Wa All Stars            2-0 Hearts of Oak           
Brong Ahafo United      1-1 WAFA                    
Edubiase                0-0 Liberty                 
Olympics                2-3 Asante Kotoko           
Hasaacas                2-0 Chelsea                 
Heart of Lions          1-1 Bechem                  
Inter-Allies            1-1 Ashanti Gold            

Round 19 [Jun 21]
Wa All Stars            2-0 Olympics                
Ashanti Gold            4-1 Brong Ahafo United      
Bechem                  3-1 Edubiase                
Chelsea                 2-1 Aduana                  
Hearts of Oak           0-0 Inter-Allies            
Liberty                 3-1 Asante Kotoko           
Medeama                 4-1 Heart of Lions          
WAFA                    4-1 Hasaacas                

Round 20
[Jun 27]
Edubiase                1-0 Medeama                 
[Jun 28]
Aduana                  1-0 WAFA                    
Asante Kotoko           2-1 Bechem                  
Brong Ahafo United      1-1 Hearts of Oak           
Olympics                1-0 Liberty                 
Hasaacas                2-0 Ashanti Gold            
Heart of Lions          1-1 Chelsea                 
Inter-Allies            1-0 Wa All Stars            

Round 21 [Jul 5]
Wa All Stars            0-0 Brong Ahafo United      
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Aduana                  
Bechem                  2-1 Liberty                 
Chelsea                 2-0 Edubiase                
Hearts of Oak           1-2 Hasaacas                
Inter-Allies            1-0 Olympics                
Medeama                 0-0 Asante Kotoko           
WAFA                    2-1 Heart of Lions          

Round 22
[Jul 18]
Brong Ahafo United      0-2 Inter-Allies            
Hasaacas                1-1 Wa All Stars            
[Jul 19]
Aduana                  1-0 Hearts of Oak           
Asante Kotoko           0-3 Chelsea                 
Edubiase                2-0 WAFA                    
Olympics                2-1 Bechem                  
Heart of Lions          2-1 Ashanti Gold            
Liberty                 0-0 Medeama                 

Round 23 [Jul 22]
Wa All Stars            1-0 Aduana                  
Ashanti Gold            0-0 Edubiase                
Brong Ahafo United      1-1 Olympics                
Chelsea                 2-0 Liberty                 
Hearts of Oak           4-0 Heart of Lions          
Inter-Allies            2-0 Hasaacas                
Medeama                 2-0 Bechem                  
WAFA                    1-0 Asante Kotoko           

Round 24
[Jul 24]
Bechem                  2-1 Chelsea                 
[Jul 25]
Edubiase                2-1 Hearts of Oak           
[Jul 26]
Aduana                  1-0 Inter-Allies            
Asante Kotoko           1-0 Ashanti Gold            
Olympics                2-1 Medeama                 
Hasaacas                2-0 Brong Ahafo United      
Heart of Lions          2-0 Wa All Stars            
Liberty                 1-0 WAFA                    

Round 25
[Jul 31]
WAFA                    0-0 Bechem                  
[Aug 1]
Inter-Allies            2-1 Heart of Lions          
[Aug 2]
Wa All Stars            1-0 Edubiase                
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Liberty                 
Brong Ahafo United      0-1 Aduana                  
Hearts of Oak           awd Asante Kotoko           [awarded 3-0, originally 1-2; Kotoko
Hasaacas                1-1 Olympics                 used ineligible player; in addition,
Chelsea                 1-1 Medeama                  Kotoko are deducted 3 points and 3 goals]
                                                    
Round 26 [Aug 5] 	
Aduana                  2-0 Hasaacas                
Asante Kotoko           3-1 Wa All Stars            
Bechem                  0-0 Ashanti Gold            
Edubiase                2-2 Inter-Allies            
Olympics                4-2 Chelsea                 
Heart of Lions          5-0 Brong Ahafo United      
Liberty                 0-1 Hearts of Oak           
Medeama                 2-1 WAFA                    

Round 27 [Aug 9]
Aduana                  1-1 Olympics                
Inter-Allies            0-0 Asante Kotoko           
Wa All Stars            1-2 Liberty                 
Ashanti Gold            2-1 Medeama                 
WAFA                    2-1 Chelsea                 
Hearts of Oak           1-0 Bechem                  
Hasaacas                1-0 Heart of Lions          
Brong Ahafo United      1-1 Edubiase                

Round 28
[Aug 15]	
Chelsea                 2-2 Ashanti Gold            
[Aug 16]
Olympics                2-0 WAFA                    
Medeama                 0-0 Hearts of Oak           
Liberty                 1-0 Inter-Allies            
Bechem                  1-0 Wa All Stars            
Asante Kotoko           4-2 Brong Ahafo United      
Edubiase                2-1 Hasaacas                
Heart of Lions          1-0 Aduana                  

Round 29 [Sep 6]
Heart of Lions          2-0 Olympics                
Hasaacas                0-1 Asante Kotoko           
Brong Ahafo United      1-2 Liberty                 
Inter-Allies            0-0 Bechem                  
Wa All Stars            2-0 Medeama                 
Hearts of Oak           3-2 Chelsea                 
Ashanti Gold            1-0 WAFA                    
Aduana                  0-0 Edubiase                

Round 30 [Sep 13]
Olympics                2-1 Ashanti Gold            
WAFA                    0-0 Hearts of Oak           
Chelsea                 2-1 Wa All Stars            
Medeama                 2-1 Inter-Allies            
Bechem                  4-2 Brong Ahafo United      
Liberty                 1-2 Hasaacas                
Asante Kotoko           4-0 Aduana                  
Edubiase                4-2 Heart of Lions          

Final Table:

 1.Obuasi Ashanti Gold SC       30  15  7  8  35-26  52  Champions
 2.Aduana Stars                 30  14  4 12  23-25  46
 3.Berekum Chelsea FC           30  13  5 12  43-36  44
 4.Accra Hearts of Oak SC       30  11 10  9  35-29  43  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 5.Liberty Professionals FC     30  12  7 11  28-28  43  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 6.Asante Kotoko FC             30  12  9  9  36-32  42  [-3]  [C]   [6 2 3 1 7-6 9]
 7.International Allies FC      30  11  9 10  28-22  42              [6 2 2 2 7-5 8]
 8.New Edubiase United FC       30  11  9 10  38-41  42              [6 2 2 2 8-9 8]
 9.Sekondi Hasaacas FC          30  12  6 12  33-35  42              [6 2 1 3 6-8 7]
10.Wa All Stars FC              30  12  5 13  27-24  41       [6 3 2 1 6-1 11]
11.Bechem United FC             30  12  5 13  33-34  41       [6 2 2 2 4-6  8]
12.Medeama SC                   30  10 11  9  35-29  41       [6 2 1 3 5-6  7]
13.West Africa Football Academy 30  11  8 11  27-27  41  [P]  [6 1 3 2 3-5  6]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Heart of Lions FC            30  11  7 12  36-38  40       [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]  Relegated
15.Great Olympics FC            30  11  7 12  33-34  40  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]  Relegated
16.Brong Ahafo United           30   4  7 19  21-54  19  [P]  Relegated

NB: total goal difference -3 due to punishment Kotoko (round 25)

Promoted: Techiman City FC, Ebusua Dwarfs, Dreams FC 


Cup Tournaments

MTN FA Cup

Preliminary round [Jan 22]
Esperance		bt  Dynamos

Round 1
[Jan 28]
Utrecht		 	4-1 Tumu Happy Stars
77 Stars	 	awd Toende United FC		[3-0 awarded; Toende United FC dns]
Bolga Man. City	 	0-0 Bolga All Stars		[5-4 pen]
Guan United	 	3-1 Gmantambu Nationals
Glory Stars FC	 	1-0 Rockets FC
Japkrom Mposuasomah	2-0 Sunyani Liberty Youth
Bofoakwa Tano		1-0 Berlin FC
Adehyie Stars		1-2 Gold Stars
Achiken FC		1-3 Dunkwa United
Oswaka FC		0-1 Elmina Sharks
Wassaman		0-0 Proud United		[3-4 pen]
[Jan 29]
WA African Utd	 	2-1 Tamale All Stars
Paga Crocodile Star 	2-0 Galaxy FC
RTU		 	6-0 Mighty Rocks
Sunyani Reformers	1-2 Prof. Quarm FC
Kanitinkyiren Utd	1-1 AC Milan			[5-4 pen]
Vimabe FC		awd Tarkwa Utd			[3-0 awarded; Tarkwa Utd dns]
Dumas FC		2-1 Venomous Vipers
Samartex		0-0 Metro FC			[4-3 pen]
Cape Coast Strikers	2-2 Great Astronomers		[4-5 pen]
King Solomon		2-1 Fire FC
Predators FC		1-2 Birim DC United
Little Barcelona	2-5 Starke
[Jan 30]
Eleven Wise		1-0 Efutu Great Kingdy FC
Nania FC		0-1 Sporting Mirren
D’International		1-3 Tema Youth
Emmanuel FC		0-0 Dawhenyeh Utd		[4-3 pen]
Lenient FC		0-1 Afienya City FC
Hot Steel		2-1 Anthonia Sportive FC
Amidaus Professionals	1-1 Kotoku Royals		[8-7 pen]
Kenyasi FC		1-0 Amajande FC
FC Tamale	        awd Berekum Arsenals		[3-0 awarded; Berekum Arsenals dns]
Unity FC		4-1 Wenchi Utd
Kintampo Marcus FC	1-0 Techiman City
Fijai Real United 	2-1 Soccer Interlectuals
Danbort			1-3 Mighty Jets
Dreams FC		1-1 Charity Stars		[3-5 pen]
La Faith FC		awd Prestige FC			[0-3 awarded; La Faith FC dns]
Susubiribi		0-0 Demkyembour FC		[6-5 pen]
Kade United		2-1 Heart of Eagles
Roberto FC		0-4 Real Athletico
Cornerstone		2-1 Twin City FC
[Jan 31]
Dynamos FC		3-3 Okwawu United		[2-4 pen]
Istanbul		0-0 Pure Joy			[5-4 pen]
[Feb 1]
Samosa FC		1-1 King Faisal			[2-4 pen]
New York FC		1-5 Deportivo
Hwidiem Ahafoman	1-0 Esperance
Windy Professionals	0-0 Ebusua Dwarfs		[4-5 pen]

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Emmanuel FC		1-3 WAFA
[Mar 17]
Real Athletico		1-2 Birim DC United
[Mar 18]
Guan United		1-1 Bofoakwa Tano		[7-8 pen]
Berekum Chelsea		1-1 New Edubiase		[5-4 pen; 0-3 awarded revoked]
Starke FC		3-0 Prof. Quarm FC
Bechem United		1-1 Tamale Utrecht		[2-3 pen]
77 Stars		2-0 Glory Stars FC
Hearts of Oak		1-0 Elmina Skarks
Unity FC		2-0 FC Tamale
Bibiani Gold Stars	1-0 King Faisal
Hwidiem Ahafoman	1-2 BA United
Ash Gold		2-0 Cornerstone
Japkrom Mposuasomah	1-1 Real Tamale United		[3-4 pen]
Aduana Stars		3-2 Wa All Stars
Kintampo Marcus FC	awd Bolga Man. City		[0-3 awarded; originally 0-0, 5-4 pen; Kintampo fielded ineligible players]
Samartex		0-0 Dunkwa United		[3-2 pen]
Mighty Jets		2-0 Sekondi Hasaacas
Inter Allies		4-1 King Solomon
Great Astronomers	2-1 Tema Youth
Kade United		1-2 Medeama SC
Proud United		0-0 Sporting Mirren		[4-3 pen]
Dumas FC		0-3 Prestige FC
[Mar 19]
Kenyasi FC		0-0 Deportivo			[4-2 pen]
Susubiribi		1-0 Heart of Lions
Afienya City FC		1-0 Fijai Real United
Amidaus Professionals	1-0 Hot Steel
Charity Stars		1-1 Liberty Professionals	[3-4 pen]
Eleven Wise		3-2 Okwawu United
Great Olympics		1-1 Ebusua Dwarfs		[4-2 pen]
Istanbul		3-0 Vimabe FC
WA African United	1-0 Kanitinkyiren Utd
[Mar 25]
Paga Crocodile Star	0-4 Asante Kotoko

Round 3
[Apr 4]
Kenyasi FC		0-1 BA United
Eleven Wise		1-0 Unity FC
Amidaus Professionals	0-1 Real Tamale United
Prestige FC		0-0 WAFA			[2-4 pen]
[Apr 5]
Medeama SC		0-0 Bibiani Gold Stars		[3-0 pen]
77 Stars		1-5 Istanbul
Ash Gold		3-0 WA African United
Bofoakwa Tano		1-1 Mighty Jets			[2-4 pen]
Liberty Professionals	1-2 Samartex
Proud United		1-1 Inter Allies		[1-3 pen]
Afienya City FC		2-2 Great Olympics		[5-4 pen]
Susubiribi		1-1 Aduana Stars		[3-5 pen]
Tamale Utrecht		2-0 Starke FC
[Apr 8]
Hearts of Oak		3-0 Bolga Man. City
[Apr 9]
Asante Kotoko		5-2 Birim DC United
[May 21]
Great Astronomers	2-1 Berekum Chelsea

1/8 final
[May 24]
Eleven Wise		3-1 Samartex
Afienya City FC		0-1 Hearts of Oak
Aduana Stars		awd Istanbul FC			[3-0 awarded; originally 3-0; called off abruptly after an attack on the referee]
Tamale Utrecht		2-0 BA United
WAFA			3-0 Mighty Jets
[Jun 3]
Ashanti Gold		2-1 Inter Allies
Asante Kotoko		1-0 Real Tamale United
Great Astronomers	1-1 Medeama SC			[4-5 pen]

1/4 final
[May 31]
Hearts of Oak		3-0 Tamale Utrecht
[Jun 24]
Asante Kotoko		2-0 Ashanti Gold
Aduana Stars		3-2 Eleven Wise
Medeama SC		3-1 WAFA

Semifinals
[Jul 10]
Asante Kotoko		3-1 Aduana Stars
[Jul 12]
Hearts of Oak		1-2 Medeama SC

Final [Aug 30]
Medeama SC		2-1 Asante Kotoko


Elite Cup Competition

NB: played between Premier and Division One teams
    who participated in the 2013/2014 League Season

Round 1

NB: 32 Division One clubs selected on the basis of
    their standing at the end of the last league
    paired based on geographical proximity to play
    in a two leg home and away knock out phase

First leg
[Dec 13]
Asokwa Deportivo 	3-2 Rainbow FC
Metro Stars FC	 	3-2 Windy Professionals
[Dec 14]
Bolga Stars	 	n/p Bazooka		[Bazooka withdrew]
Utrecht FC	 	1-1 Galaxy FC
Esperance	 	n/p Dynamos FC		[Dynamos FC withdrew]
Techiman City	 	2-1 Bofoakwa
Unity FC	 	1-1 Berlin FC
KFC Samosa	 	4-2 Tarkwa United
Red Lions	 	0-0 Wassaman
Samin FC	 	0-3 Ajax FC
Real Athletico	 	9-0 Zaytuna
Prestige	 	1-1 Sporting Mirren
Nania FC	 	n/p D'International	[Nania FC withdrew]
Mighty Jets	 	0-0 Fairpoint
King Solomon	 	0-0 Pure Joy
Kadjebi Warriors	bye

Second leg [Dec 17]
Rainbow FC	 	1-1 Asokwa Deportivo	[agg 3-4] 
Windy Professionals	0-0 Metro Stars FC	[agg 2-3]
Bazooka			n/p Bolga Stars
Galaxy FC		0-2 Utrecht FC		[agg 1-3]
Dynamos FC		n/p Esperance
Bofoakwa		2-2 Techiman City	[agg 3-4]
Berlin FC		3-2 Unity FC		[agg 4-3]
Tarkwa United		awd KFC Samosa		[3-0 awarded; abd 45' 1-0; agg 5-4]]
Wassaman		3-2 Red Lions		[agg 3-2]
Ajax FC			1-0 Samin FC		[agg 4-0]
Zaytuna			n/p Real Athletico
Sporting Mirren		1-0 Prestige		[agg 2-1]
D'International		n/p Nania FC
Fairpoint		0-0 Mighty Jets		[agg 0-0; 4-5 pen]
Pure Joy		2-0 King Solomon	[agg 2-0]
Kadjebi Warriors	bye

Round 2

NB: 16 winners of the first round paired against
    the remaining 16 division one clubs to play
    in a two-leg home and away knock out phase

First leg
[Jan 7]
Wa Africa United	2-3 Bolga Stars
Utrecht Academy FC	1-1 RTU
Guan United		1-0 Atebubu Esperance
BA United		3-2 Techiman City
Berlin FC		2-0 Arsenal
Goldstars		0-1 Asokwa Deportivo
Tema Youth		2-2 D'International
Okwahu United		2-0 Mighty Jets
[Jan 8]
Pure Joy FC		2-2 Great Olympics
[Jan 11]
Starke FC		 -  Wassaman
Real Athletico		 -  Danbort FC
[Jan 14]
Elmina Sharks		 -  Ajax FC
Metro Stars FC		 -  Eleven Wise
Istanbul FC		 -  Sporting Mirren
[Jan 15]
Dunkwa Utd		 -  Tarkwa United
Kadjebi Warriors	n/p Feyenoord Academy	[Kadjebi Warriors withdrew]

Second leg
[Jan 11]
Bolga Stars		1-1 Wa Africa United	[agg 4-3]
RTU			1-1 Utrecht Academy FC	[agg 2-2; 6-7 pen]
Atebubu Esperance 	1-1 Guan United		[agg 1-2]
Techiman City		1-0 BA United		[agg 3-3; Techiman City away goal]
Arsenal			1-1 Berlin FC		[agg 1-3]
Asokwa Deportivo	0-0 Goldstars		[agg 1-0]
Mighty Jets		0-0 Okwahu United	[agg 0-2]
Great Olympics		0-0 Pure Joy FC		[agg 2-2; Great Olympics away goal]
Feyenoord Academy	n/p Kadjebi Warriors
[Jan 14]
D'International		 -  Tema Youth
[tba]
Tarkwa United            -  Dunkwa Utd
Eleven Wise		 -  Metro Stars FC
Ajax FC			 -  Elmina Sharks
Sporting Mirren		 -  Istanbul FC
Wassaman		 -  Starke FC
Danbort FC		 -  Real Athletico

Round 3

NB: winners of the second round paired with the
    sixteen Premier clubs play in a two-leg 
    knock out home and away basis

First leg
[Feb 18]
Wa All Stars		2-0 Bolga Stars
Utrecht Academy FC	1-0 Aduana Stars
Bechem Utd		1-0 Techiman City
Berlin FC		1-0 Ashgold
King Faisal		0-2 Dunkwa Utd
Medeama			2-1 Eleven Wise
Hassacas		2-2 Elmina Sharks
Dwarfs			1-0 Real Athletico
Hearts of Oak		3-0 Istanbul FC
Liberty			8-2 D'International
Heart of Lions		0-0 WAFA (Feyenoord Academy)
Berekum Chelsea		awd Guan United		[3-0 awarded; Guan United dns]
[Feb 19]
Amidaus			0-0 Great Olympics
[Mar 11]
Edubiase		 -  Asokwa Deportivo
[Apr 15]
Wassaman		1-0 Kotoko
[tba]
Okwahu United		awd Inter Allies	[0-3 awarded; Okwahu United dns]

Second leg
[Mar 25]
Aduana Stars		 -  Utrecht Academy FC
Guan United		n/p Berekum Chelsea	[agg 0-3]
Techiman City		 -  Bechem Utd
Ashgold			 -  Berlin FC
Eleven Wise		 -  Medeama
Elmina Sharks		 -  Hassacas
Istanbul FC		 -  Hearts of Oak
D'International		 -  Liberty
Inter Allies		n/p Okwahu United	[agg 3-0]
Great Olympics		 -  Amidaus
WAFA (Feyenoord Academy) -  Heart of Lions
[Apr 2]
Real Athletico		 -  Dwarfs
[Apr 5]
Bolga Stars		 -  Wa All Stars
Dunkwa Utd		 -  King Faisal
[Apr 8]
Asokwa Deportivo	 -  Edubiase
[Apr 22]
Kotoko			5-0 Wassaman		[agg 5-1]

NB: The sixteen winners who emerge from this round shall then be 
drawn into four groups of four teams each. The clubs in each group 
will then play against each other on a home and away basis.

Group Stage

Round 1
[May 17]
Wa All Stars 		0-0 Berekum Chelsea
Bechem United 		1-0 Aduana Stars
Asante Kotoko		2-0 New Edubiase
Liberty Professionals 	0-2 Great Olympics
Heart of Lions 		1-1 Inter Allies
[May 20]
Ashantigold		2-0 Dunkwa United
Medeama 		3-1 Dwarfs
[May 27]
Hearts of Oak 		3-0 Elmina Sharks

Round 2
[Jun 10]
Berekum Chelsea 	 -  Bechem United
Aduana Stars		 -  Wa All Stars
Elmina Sharks		 -  Medeama
Inter Allies		1-0 Liberty Professionals
[Jul 15]
New Edubiase 		2-2 Ashantigold
Dwarfs 			2-1 Hearts of Oak
Dunkwa United		2-1 Asante Kotoko
Great Olympics		1-0 Heart of Lions

Round 3
[Jul 8]
Dunkwa United		2-1 New Edubiase
Medeama			0-0 Hearts of Oak
Liberty Professionals	1-3 Heart of Lions
Great Olympics		3-1 Inter Allies
[Jul 9]
Wa All Stars		1-0 Bechem United
[Jul 15]
Berekum Chelsea		1-0 Aduana Stars
[tba]
Ashantigold		 -  Asante Kotoko
Dwarfs			 -  Elmina Sharks

Tables:

Group 1
 1.Wa All Stars		  2  1  1  0  1- 0  4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Berekum Chelsea 	  2  1  1  0  1- 0  4
 3.Bechem United	  2  1  0  1  1- 1  3
 4.Aduana Stars 	  2  0  0  2  0- 2  0

Group 2
 1.Dunkwa United 	  3  2  0  1  4- 4  6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Ashantigold		  2  1  1  0  4- 2  4 
 3.Asante Kotoko	  2  1  0  1  3- 2  3
 4.New Edubiase		  3  0  1  2  3- 6  1

Group 3
 1.Medeama		  2  1  1  0  3- 1  4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Hearts of Oak	  3  1  1  1  4- 2  4
 3.Dwarfs		  2  1  0  1  3- 4  3
 4.Elmina Sharks	  1  0  0  1  0- 3  0

Group 4
 1.Great Olympics	  3  3  0  0  6- 1  9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Heart of Lions	  3  1  1  1  4- 3  4
 3.Inter Allies		  3  1  1  1  3- 4  4
 4.Liberty Professionals  3  0  0  3  1- 6  0

[Aug 13]
The Ghana Football Association has decided to suspend 
the Elite Cup competition indefinitely.


Division One League

Zone 1 | Zone 2 | Zone 3
Zone 1 Table: 1.Berekum Arsenal FC 15 10 2 3 31- 9 32 2.Berlin FC 15 9 4 2 26-15 31 3.Techiman City FC 15 9 1 5 19-13 28 4.Tano Bofoakwa 15 8 3 4 18-12 27 5.Real Tamale United 15 7 2 6 32-18 23 6.Tamale Utrecht 15 6 4 5 22-16 22 7.Guan United 15 6 3 6 13-13 21 8.Wa African United 15 5 6 4 11-14 21 9.Japekrom Mpuasuman 14 6 1 7 22-22 19 [P] 10.Atebubu Esperance 15 6 1 8 17-18 19 11.Bolga All Stars 15 5 4 6 17-23 19 12.Galaxy FC 15 5 2 8 20-27 17 13.Amajande FC 15 3 7 5 13-21 16 [P] 14.Unity FC 15 4 2 9 13-20 14 15.Tamale All Stars 14 3 3 8 13-24 12 [P] 16.Bolga Man City 15 3 3 9 12-34 12 [P] Round 1 [Feb 21] Galaxy FC 0-2 Arsenal [Feb 22] Guan United 0-1 RTU Bolga Man City 1-0 Esperance Techiman City 0-0 Unity FC Wa African Utd 0-0 Berlin FC Tamale Utrecht 1-0 Bolga AS Amajande FC 0-0 Tamale AS Mpuasuman 0-0 Bofoakwa Round 2 [Feb 28] Tamale AS 2-2 Tamale Utrecht [Mar 1] Esperance 0-0 Guan United Arsenal 4-0 Bolga Man City Unity FC 1-0 Galaxy FC Berlin FC 1-0 Techiman City Bolga AS 0-0 Wa African Utd Bofoakwa 1-0 Amajande FC RTU 5-2 Mpuasuman Round 3 [Mar 4] Unity FC 1-2 Guan United Berlin FC 3-0 Bolga Man City Bolga AS 3-2 Galaxy FC Bofoakwa 1-2 Wa African Utd Mpuasuman 1-0 Tamale Utrecht RTU 5-1 Amanjande FC Arsenal 2-1 Esperance [Mar 5] Tamale AS 1-2 Techiman City Round 4 [Mar 7] Galaxy FC 4-4 Berlin FC [Mar 8] Guan United 2-1 Arsenal Bolga Man City 1-1 Unity FC Techiman City 2-0 Bolga AS Wa African Utd 1-0 Tamale AS Tamale Utrecht 1-0 Bofoakwa Amanjande FC 4-1 Mpuasuman Esperance 2-1 RTU Round 5 [Mar 15] Guan United 0-3 Berlin FC Bolga Man City 1-2 Bolga AS Galaxy FC 2-1 Tamale AS Bofoakwa 2-1 Techiman City Wa African Utd 2-1 Mpuasuman Tamale Utrecht 1-1 Amanjande FC Esperance 2-1 Unity FC Arsenal 3-0 RTU Round 6 [Mar 22] Berlin FC 2-0 Esperance Bolga AS 0-0 Guan United Tamale AS 2-0 Bolga Man City Bofoakwa 3-0 Galaxy FC Mpuasuman 2-0 Techiman City Amanjande FC 0-0 Wa African Utd RTU 1-1 Tamale Utrecht Arsenal 2-0 Unity FC Round 7 [Mar 28] Galaxy FC 2-1 Mpuasuman [Mar 29] Guan United 2-0 Tamale AS Bolga Man City 3-1 Bofoakwa Techiman City 2-1 Amanjande FC Wa African Utd 0-0 Tamale Utrecht Esperance 2-0 Bolga AS Arsenal 4-0 Berlin FC Unity FC 2-1 RTU Round 8 [Apr 11] Tamale AS 3-0 Esperance [Apr 12] Bofoakwa 1-0 Guan United Amanjande FC 1-0 Galaxy FC Tamale Utrecht 1-2 Techiman City Bolga AS 1-2 Arsenal Berlin FC 2-1 Unity FC Mpuasuman 3-0 Bolga Man City [Apr 13] RTU 0-0 Wa African Utd Round 9 [Apr 18] Galaxy FC 2-3 Tamale Utrecht [Apr 19] Guan United 3-1 Mpuasuman Bolga Man City 1-1 Amanjande FC Techiman City 4-1 Wa African Utd Esperance 1-0 Bofoakwa Arsenal 4-1 Tamale AS Unity FC 2-0 Bolga AS Berlin FC 1-0 RTU Round 10 [Apr 24] RTU 2-0 Techiman City [Apr 25] Bofoakwa 1-0 Arsenal Tamale AS 1-0 Unity FC [Apr 26] Amanjande FC 1-1 Guan United Tamale Utrecht 6-0 Bolga Man City Wa African Utd 2-0 Galaxy FC Mpuasuman 3-1 Esperance Bolga AS 2-2 Berlin FC Round 11 [Apr 29] Guan United 1-0 Tamale Utrecht Unity FC 1-2 Bofoakwa Berlin FC 2-0 Tamale AS Esperance 6-0 Amajande FC Bolga AS 2-1 RTU Bolga Man City 3-0 Wa African Utd Galaxy FC 2-0 Techiman City [Apr 30] Arsenal 3-0 Mpuasuman Round 12 [May 2] Tamale AS 1-3 Bolga AS [May 3] Wa African Utd 1-0 Guan United Techiman City 2-0 Bolga Man City RTU 4-1 Galaxy FC Tamale Utrecht 2-0 Esperance Amajande FC 1-1 Arsenal Mpuasuman 1-0 Unity FC Bofoakwa 2-1 Berlin FC Round 13 [May 6] Techiman City 2-0 Guan United Bolga Man City 2-2 Galaxy FC Esperance 2-0 Wa African Utd Unity FC 0-2 Amajande FC [May 7] Arsenal 2-0 Tamale Utrecht Bolga AS 2-2 Bofoakwa Tamale AS 1-6 RTU Berlin FC 2-1 Mpuasuman Round 14 [May 9] Galaxy FC 1-0 Guan United [May 10] RTU 5-0 Bolga Man City Esperance 0-1 Techiman City Wa African Utd 1-1 Arsenal Tamale Utrecht 3-1 Unity FC Amajande FC 0-0 Berlin FC Mpuasuman 5-0 Bolga AS Bofoakwa 0-0 Tamale AS Round 15 [May 16] Galaxy FC 2-0 Esperance Berlin FC 3-1 Tamale Utrecht [May 17] Guan United 2-0 Bolga Man City Techiman City 1-0 Arsenal Unity FC 2-1 Wa African Utd Bolga AS 2-0 Amajande FC Bofoakwa 2-0 RTU [May 18] Tamale AS - Mpuasuman Table: 1.Berekum Arsenal FC 15 10 2 3 31- 9 32 2.Berlin FC 15 9 4 2 26-15 31 3.Techiman City FC 15 9 1 5 19-13 28 4.Tano Bofoakwa 15 8 3 4 18-12 27 5.Real Tamale United 15 7 2 6 32-18 23 6.Tamale Utrecht 15 6 4 5 22-16 22 7.Guan United 15 6 3 6 13-13 21 8.Wa African United 15 5 6 4 11-14 21 9.Japekrom Mpuasuman 14 6 1 7 22-22 19 [P] 10.Atebubu Esperance 15 6 1 8 17-18 19 11.Bolga All Stars 15 5 4 6 17-23 19 12.Galaxy FC 15 5 2 8 20-27 17 13.Amajande FC 15 3 7 5 13-21 16 [P] 14.Unity FC 15 4 2 9 13-20 14 15.Tamale All Stars 14 3 3 8 13-24 12 [P] 16.Bolga Man City 15 3 3 9 12-34 12 [P] Round 16 [Jun 7] Promoted: Techiman City FC Zone 2 Table: 1.Ebusua Dwarfs 14 12 0 2 29-10 36 [R] 2.Elmina Sharks 15 9 5 1 29-10 32 3.Gold Stars 15 8 4 3 28-14 28 4.Dunkwa United 15 8 4 3 18-10 28 5.Starke FC 15 7 5 3 20-12 26 6.Asokwa Deportivo 15 6 5 4 24-13 23 7.Karela FC 15 6 4 5 16-18 22 [P] 8.Wassaman United FC 15 5 3 7 16-15 18 9.King Faisal (Kumasi) 14 5 3 6 15-15 18 [R] 10.Samartex 15 5 2 8 12-22 17 [P] 11.Eleven Wise 15 5 1 9 20-24 16 12.Windy Professionals 15 4 4 7 12-25 16 13.Cornerstone 15 3 6 6 18-26 15 [P] 14.Tarkwa United 15 5 0 10 17-28 15 15.Proud United 15 4 2 10 15-34 11 [P] 16.KFC Samosa 15 1 6 8 10-23 9 Round 1 [Feb 21] Eleven Wise 4-1 Windy Prof King Faisal awd Dwarfs [King Faisal dns; Dwarfs awards 3 points and 3 goals with King Faisal losing 3 points; revoked] [Feb 22] Gold Stars 2-2 Elmina Sharks Dunkwa Utd 2-0 KFC Samosa Tarkwa United 1-3 Asokwa Deportivo Proud Utd 0-0 Karela FC Samartex 1-1 Starke FC Wassaman United 2-1 Cornerstone [tba] King Faisal - Dwarfs Round 2 [Feb 28] Windy Prof 0-0 Dunkwa Utd Asokwa Deportivo 3-0 Eleven Wise [Mar 1] Dwarfs 2-1 Gold Stars KFC Samosa 0-0 King Faisal Karela FC 3-2 Tarkwa United Starke FC 4-0 Proud Utd Cornerstone 2-0 Samartex Elmina Sharks 1-0 Wassaman United Round 3 [Mar 4] Gold Stars 3-0 KFC Samosa King Faisal 2-0 Windy Prof Dunkwa Utd 3-0 Asokwa Deportivo Eleven Wise 3-0 Karela FC Tarkwa United 2-1 Starke FC Proud Utd 2-2 Cornerstone Samartex 1-0 Wassaman United Dwarfs 2-1 Elmina Sharks Round 4 [Mar 7] Asokwa Deportivo 0-1 King Faisal Karela FC 1-1 Dunkwa Utd [Mar 8] Windy Prof 0-1 Gold Stars Starke FC 1-0 Eleven Wise Wassaman United 1-0 Proud Utd Elmina Sharks 4-1 Samartex KFC Samosa 1-3 Dwarfs [Mar 9] Cornerstone 2-1 Tarkwa United Round 5 [Mar 15] Gold Stars 1-0 Asokwa Deportivo King Faisal 1-0 Karela FC Dunkwa Utd 1-1 Starke FC Eleven Wise 2-2 Cornerstone Tarkwa United 1-0 Wassaman United Proud Utd 0-1 Samartex Dwarfs 2-0 Windy Prof KFC Samosa 1-1 Elmina Sharks Round 6 [Mar 22] Karela FC 2-1 Gold Stars Cornerstone 0-1 Dunkwa Utd Wassaman United 1-0 Eleven Wise Samartex 1-0 Tarkwa United Elmina Sharks 3-1 Proud Utd Windy Prof 0-0 KFC Samosa [Mar 25] Starke FC 1-0 King Faisal [Mar 26] Asokwa Deportivo 2-0 Dwarfs Round 7 [Mar 28] King Faisal 1-1 Cornerstone Eleven Wise 3-2 Samartex Windy Prof awd Elmina Sharks [0-3 awarded; originally 0-0; Windy fielded ineligible player] [Mar 29] Gold Stars 2-0 Starke FC Dunkwa Utd 2-0 Wassaman United Tarkwa United 2-0 Proud Utd Dwarfs 2-0 Karela FC KFC Samosa 0-3 Asokwa Deportivo Round 8 [Apr 10] Cornerstone 2-4 Gold Stars [Apr 11] Asokwa Deportivo 1-1 Windy Pro [Apr 12] Wassaman United 2-0 King Faisal Samartex 1-0 Dunkwa Utd Proud Utd 2-0 Eleven Wise Elmina Sharks 2-0 Tarkwa United Starke FC 1-0 Dwarfs Karela FC 1-0 KFC Samosa Round 9 [Apr 18] Windy Pro 1-1 Karela FC Asokwa Deportivo 1-1 Elmina Sharks [Apr 19] Gold Stars 1-0 Wassaman United King Faisal 3-1 Samartex Dunkwa Utd 2-1 Proud Utd Eleven Wise 2-1 Tarkwa United Dwarfs 4-0 Cornerstone KFC Samosa 1-1 Starke FC Round 10 [Apr 25] Karela FC 1-0 Asokwa Deportivo [Apr 26] Samartex 1-1 Gold Stars Proud Utd 3-1 King Faisal Tarkwa United 0-1 Dunkwa Utd Elmina Sharks 3-0 Eleven Wise Wassaman United 1-3 Dwarfs Cornerstone 0-0 KFC Samosa Starke FC 3-1 Windy Pro Round 11 [Apr 29] Gold Stars 6-0 Proud Utd Dunkwa Utd 2-1 Eleven Wise Dwarfs 1-0 Samartex KFC Samosa 1-1 Wassaman United Windy Pro 2-1 Cornerstone King Faisal 6-1 Tarkwa United Karela FC 1-3 Elmina Sharks [May 13] Asokwa Deportivo 1-1 Starke FC Round 12 [May 3] Tarkwa United 3-2 Gold Stars Eleven Wise 2-0 King Faisal Elmina Sharks 1-0 Dunkwa Utd Proud Utd 0-2 Dwarfs Samartex 1-0 KFC Samosa Wassaman United 5-0 Windy Pro Cornerstone 1-1 Asokwa Deportivo Starke FC 2-0 Karela FC Round 13 [May 6] Gold Stars 1-0 Eleven Wise King Faisal 0-1 Dunkwa Utd Starke FC 0-0 Elmina Sharks Karela FC 4-1 Cornerstone Windy Pro 3-1 Samartex KFC Samosa 3-4 Proud Utd Dwarfs 3-1 Tarkwa United [May 7] Asokwa Deportivo 1-1 Wassaman United Round 14 [May 10] Dunkwa Utd 2-2 Gold Stars Elmina Sharks 3-0 King Faisal Eleven Wise 2-3 Dwarfs Tarkwa United 2-1 KFC Samosa Proud Utd 1-2 Windy Prof Samartex 0-3 Asokwa Deportivo Wassaman United 1-1 Karela FC Cornerstone 2-1 Starke FC Round 15 [May 15] Cornerstone 1-1 Elmina Sharks [May 16] King Faisal 0-0 Gold Stars Windy Prof 1-0 Tarkwa United Dwarfs 2-0 Dunkwa Utd KFC Samosa 2-1 Eleven Wise Karela FC 1-0 Samartex Starke FC 2-1 Wassaman United Asokwa Deportivo 5-1 Proud Utd Table: 1.Ebusua Dwarfs 14 12 0 2 29-10 36 [R] 2.Elmina Sharks 15 9 5 1 29-10 32 3.Gold Stars 15 8 4 3 28-14 28 4.Dunkwa United 15 8 4 3 18-10 28 5.Starke FC 15 7 5 3 20-12 26 6.Asokwa Deportivo 15 6 5 4 24-13 23 7.Karela FC 15 6 4 5 16-18 22 [P] 8.Wassaman United FC 15 5 3 7 16-15 18 9.King Faisal (Kumasi) 14 5 3 6 15-15 18 [R] 10.Samartex 15 5 2 8 12-22 17 [P] 11.Eleven Wise 15 5 1 9 20-24 16 12.Windy Professionals 15 4 4 7 12-25 16 13.Cornerstone 15 3 6 6 18-26 15 [P] 14.Tarkwa United 15 5 0 10 17-28 15 15.Proud United 15 4 2 10 15-34 11 [P] 16.KFC Samosa 15 1 6 8 10-23 9 Round 16 [Jun 7] Promoted: Ebusua Dwarfs Zone 3 Table: 1.Dreams FC 15 9 3 3 17- 8 30 [P] 2.Pure Joy 15 9 2 4 20-11 29 3.King Solomon 15 7 3 5 13- 9 24 4.Amidaus Prof. (Tema) 15 7 2 6 18-15 23 [R] 5.Mighty Jets 15 6 4 5 19-12 22 6.Sporting Mirren 15 6 3 6 21-16 21 7.Danbort FC 15 5 6 4 14-14 21 8.Okwawu United FC 15 6 3 6 12-14 21 9.Istanbul FC 15 5 5 5 15-14 20 10.Prestige FC 15 5 4 6 11-15 19 11.D'International 15 6 1 8 17-23 19 12.Real Athletico 15 5 4 6 15-22 19 13.Tema Youth 15 5 6 4 12-13 18 [*] 14.Kotoku Royals 15 5 2 8 11-17 17 [P] 15.Hot Steel FC 15 4 2 9 10-19 14 [P] 16.Nania FC 15 3 4 8 7-13 13 [*] Tema Youth deducted 3 points by GFA on request of FIFA due to financial problems Round 1 [Feb 20] Pure Joy 3-0 Kotoku Royals [Feb 21] D'International 1-0 Sp. Mirren Dreams FC 2-0 Okwawu United Prestige FC 1-1 Real Athletico [Feb 22] Hot Steel FC 0-1 Nania FC Istanbul FC 3-1 Mighty Jets King Solomon 0-0 Danbort FC Tema Youth 1-0 Amidaus Prof. Round 2 [Feb 28] Danbort FC 0-1 D'International Real Athletico 1-1 Dreams FC Nania FC 0-1 Pure Joy [Mar 1] Mighty Jets 4-0 Hot Steel FC Sp. Mirren 2-2 Istanbul FC Amidaus Prof. 0-1 King Solomon Okwawu United 1-0 Tema Youth Kotoku Royals 1-0 Prestige FC Round 3 [Mar 4] Hot Steel FC 3-2 Sp. Mirren Istanbul FC 0-0 Danbort FC King Solomon 1-0 Okwawu United Tema Youth 0-1 Real Athletico Dreams FC 2-0 Kotoku Royals Prestige FC 2-1 Pure Joy [Mar 5] D'International 2-3 Amidaus Prof. Mighty Jets 0-1 Nania FC Round 4 [Mar 6] Pure Joy 1-0 Dreams FC [Mar 7] Real Athletico 1-0 King Solomon [Mar 8] Danbort FC 2-1 Hot Steel FC Amidaus Prof. 2-0 Istanbul FC Okwawu United 1-0 D'International Kotoku Royals 1-1 Tema Youth Nania FC 0-0 Prestige FC Sp. Mirren 1-2 Mighty Jets Round 5 [Mar 15] Hot Steel FC 1-0 Amidaus Prof. Istanbul FC 1-1 Okwawu United D'International 1-3 Real Athletico King Solomon 2-1 Kotoku Royals Tema Youth 1-1 Pure Joy Dreams FC 3-0 Prestige FC Mighty Jets 0-0 Danbort FC Sp. Mirren awd Nania FC [3-0 awarded; originally 1-1; Nania fielded ineligible player] Round 6 [Mar 22] Amidaus Prof. 1-0 Mighty Jets Okwawu United 2-0 Hot Steel FC Real Athletico 2-1 Istanbul FC Kotoku Royals 1-1 D'International Pure Joy 1-0 King Solomon Prestige FC 1-0 Tema Youth Nania FC 0-1 Dreams FC Danbort FC 0-0 Sp. Mirren Round 7 [Mar 28] Tema Youth 3-1 Dreams FC [Mar 29] Hot Steel FC 2-0 Real Athletico Istanbul FC 2-0 Kotoku Royals King Solomon 3-1 Prestige FC Mighty Jets 1-0 Okwawu United Sp. Mirren 3-1 Amidaus Prof. Danbort FC 1-0 Nania FC [Mar 30] D'International 2-1 Pure Joy Round 8 [Apr 10] Pure Joy 1-0 Istanbul FC [Apr 11] Real Athletico 0-2 Mighty Jets [Apr 12] Kotoku Royals 1-0 Hot Steel FC Prestige FC 1-2 D'International Dreams FC 1-0 King Solomon Nania FC 0-1 Tema Youth Okwawu United 1-0 Sp. Mirren Amidaus Prof. 4-1 Danbort FC Round 9 [Apr 18] Amidaus Prof. 2-1 Nania FC [Apr 19] Hot Steel FC 1-0 Pure Joy Istanbul FC 1-1 Prestige FC D'International 0-1 Dreams FC King Solomon 1-0 Tema Youth Mighty Jets 2-0 Kotoku Royals Sp. Mirren 4-2 Real Athletico Danbort FC 3-1 Okwawu United Round 10 [Apr 24] Pure Joy 1-1 Mighty Jets Real Athletico 1-1 Danbort FC [Apr 26] Prestige FC 1-0 Hot Steel FC Dreams FC 2-1 Istanbul FC Tema Youth 1-0 D'International Nania FC 0-0 King Solomon Kotoku Royals n/p Sp. Mirren [rained off] Okwawu United 3-3 Amidaus Prof. Kotoku Royals 1-0 Sp. Mirren Round 11 [Apr 29] Hot Steel FC 0-0 Dreams FC Istanbul FC 0-1 Tema Youth D'International 2-1 King Solomon Okwawu United 0-0 Nania FC Amidaus Prof. 1-0 Real Athletico [Apr 30] Mighty Jets 0-0 Prestige FC Sp. Mirren 2-0 Pure Joy Danbort FC 2-1 Kotoku Royals Round 12 [May 2] Tema Youth 1-1 Hot Steel FC [May 3] Prestige FC 2-1 Sp. Mirren King Solomon 1-1 Istanbul FC Nania FC 3-1 D'International Dreams FC 1-0 Mighty Jets Kotoku Royals 0-1 Amidaus Prof. Real Athletico 2-0 Okwawu United Pure Joy 3-2 Danbort FC Round 13 [May 6] Hot Steel FC 0-1 King Solomon Istanbul FC 1-0 D’International Real Athletico 1-1 Nania FC Okwawu United 1-0 Kotoku Royals Danbort FC 1-0 Prestige FC Sp. Mirren 2-1 Dreams FC [May 7] Amidaus Prof. 0-1 Pure Joy Mighty Jets 1-1 Tema Youth Round 14 [May 9] D’International 3-1 Hot Steel FC Dreams FC 1-0 Danbort FC Prestige FC 1-0 Amidaus Prof. [May 10] Istanbul FC 1-0 Nania FC King Solomon 2-0 Mighty Jets Tema Youth 0-0 Sp. Mirren Pure Joy 1-0 Okwawu United Kotoku Royals 3-0 Real Athletico Round 15 [May 16] Real Athletico 0-4 Pure Joy [May 17] Hot Steel FC 0-1 Istanbul FC Mighty Jets 5-1 D’International Sp. Mirren 1-0 King Solomon Danbort FC 1-1 Tema Youth Amidaus Prof. 0-0 Dreams FC Okwawu United 1-0 Prestige FC Kotoku Royals 1-0 Nania FC Table: 1.Dreams FC 15 9 3 3 17- 8 30 [P] 2.Pure Joy 15 9 2 4 20-11 29 3.King Solomon 15 7 3 5 13- 9 24 4.Amidaus Prof. (Tema) 15 7 2 6 18-15 23 [R] 5.Mighty Jets 15 6 4 5 19-12 22 6.Sporting Mirren 15 6 3 6 21-16 21 7.Danbort FC 15 5 6 4 14-14 21 8.Okwawu United FC 15 6 3 6 12-14 21 9.Istanbul FC 15 5 5 5 15-14 20 10.Prestige FC 15 5 4 6 11-15 19 11.D'International 15 6 1 8 17-23 19 12.Real Athletico 15 5 4 6 15-22 19 13.Tema Youth 15 5 6 4 12-13 18 [*] 14.Kotoku Royals 15 5 2 8 11-17 17 [P] 15.Hot Steel FC 15 4 2 9 10-19 14 [P] 16.Nania FC 15 3 4 8 7-13 13 [*] Tema Youth deducted 3 points by GFA on request of FIFA due to financial problems Round 16 [Jun 7] Promoted: Dreams FC (under protest by Tema Youth, who complained about a doubly registered player Dreams used against them; while their protest was rejected by all instances at the Ghana FA, they were successful with their appeal at CAS and Geneva and thereby replaced Dreams in the top flight for the 2017 season).

2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of final tables

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 15 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2014/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.