Ghana 2020/21


Ghana Premier League
MTN FA Cup 2021

Ghana Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Accra Hearts of Oak SC       34  17 10  7  45-23  61                        Champions
 2.Asante Kotoko FC             34  15 12  7  37-22  57
 3.West Africa Football Academy 34  16  8 10  46-38  56
 4.Aduana Stars                 34  16  7 11  44-42  55
 5.Medeama SC                   34  15  9 10  38-34  54
 6.Great Olympics FC            34  15  7 12  37-33  52
 7.Dreams FC                    34  13 10 11  45-35  49
 8.Karela FC                    34  12 10 12  42-41  46
 9.Obuasi Ashanti Gold SC       34  11 12 11  50-36  45
10.Berekum Chelsea FC           34  12  7 15  38-46  43
11.Techiman Eleven Wonders      34  11  9 14  33-38  42       [4 2 0 2 6-7 6]
12.Bechem United FC             34  11  9 14  38-47  42       [4 1 2 1 6-5 5]
13.Legon Cities FC              34  11  9 14  34-35  42       [4 1 2 1 5-5 5]
14.King Faisal Babes FC         34  10 11 13  32-45  41       [4 2 1 1 4-2 7]
15.Elmina Sharks FC             34  10 11 13  34-45  41       [4 1 2 1 4-4 5]
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Ebusua Dwarfs                34  12  8 14  40-44  41  [-3] [4 1 1 2 3-5 4]  Relegated
17.Liberty Professionals FC     34  10 10 14  33-45  40                        Relegated
18.International Allies FC      34   7  5 22  28-45  26                        Relegated

NB: Dwarfs 3 points deducted for abandonment match round 23

Round 1
[Nov 14]
Legon Cities            1-1 Chelsea                 
[Nov 15]
Asante Kotoko           1-1 Eleven Wonders          
Ashanti Gold            2-2 Karela                  
WAFA                    4-3 King Faisal Babes       
Medeama                 1-1 Great Olympics          
Dwarfs                  2-2 Elmina Sharks           
[Nov 16] 	 
Liberty                 1-1 Bechem                  
Inter-Allies            0-0 Dreams                  
[Dec 16]
Aduana                  2-0 Hearts of Oak           

Round 2
[Nov 20]
Great Olympics          3-0 Legon Cities            
Eleven Wonders          2-0 Dwarfs                  
[Nov 21]
Bechem                  1-0 WAFA                    
[Nov 22] 
Chelsea                 1-1 Asante Kotoko           
Dreams                  2-1 Medeama                 
Elmina Sharks           1-1 Liberty                 
Karela                  1-0 Inter-Allies            
King Faisal Babes       1-1 Aduana                  
[Nov 24] 
Hearts of Oak           2-2 Ashanti Gold            

Round 3
[Nov 27]
Legon Cities            0-0 Medeama                 
[Nov 28]
Liberty                 1-1 Eleven Wonders          
[Nov 29]
WAFA                    1-1 Elmina Sharks           
Dwarfs                  1-0 Chelsea                 
Karela                  2-1 Dreams                  
Aduana                  0-0 Bechem                  
Inter-Allies            1-0 Hearts of Oak           
[Dec 16]
Ashanti Gold            5-1 King Faisal Babes       
[Dec 17]
Asante Kotoko           0-1 Great Olympics          

Round 4
[Dec 3]
Elmina Sharks           1-0 Aduana                  
[Dec 4]
King Faisal Babes       1-0 Inter-Allies            
Hearts of Oak           0-0 Karela                  
[Dec 5]
Eleven Wonders          0-1 WAFA                    
Dreams                  0-0 Legon Cities            
Chelsea                 1-0 Liberty                 
[Dec 24]
Great Olympics          1-1 Dwarfs                  
[Dec 27] 	
Bechem                  1-0 Ashanti Gold            
Medeama                 1-1 Asante Kotoko           

Round 5
[Dec 11]
Asante Kotoko           1-0 Legon Cities            
[Dec 12]
Dwarfs                  0-1 Medeama                 
Inter-Allies            1-2 Bechem                  
[Dec 13]
Aduana                  1-1 Eleven Wonders          
Hearts of Oak           3-0 Dreams                  
WAFA                    2-0 Chelsea                 
Liberty                 2-0 Great Olympics          
Karela                  2-0 King Faisal Babes       
Ashanti Gold            4-2 Elmina Sharks           

Round 6
[Dec 18]
Bechem                  2-1 Karela                  
Legon Cities            1-2 Dwarfs                  
[Dec 19]
King Faisal Babes       1-2 Hearts of Oak           
[Dec 20]
Elmina Sharks           1-0 Inter-Allies            
Dreams                  0-1 Asante Kotoko           
Great Olympics          1-0 WAFA                    
Medeama                 0-0 Liberty                 
Eleven Wonders          1-1 Ashanti Gold            
[Dec 21]
Chelsea                 1-1 Aduana                  

Round 7
[Jan 1]
King Faisal Babes       1-1 Dreams                  
[Jan 2]
Hearts of Oak           6-1 Bechem                  
[Jan 3]
Liberty                 1-0 Legon Cities            
Ashanti Gold            2-1 Chelsea                 
Aduana                  2-1 Great Olympics          
Inter-Allies            1-0 Eleven Wonders          
WAFA                    5-4 Medeama                 
Karela                  3-1 Elmina Sharks           
[Jan 20]
Dwarfs                  0-1 Asante Kotoko           

Round 8
[Jan 8]
Legon Cities            1-0 WAFA                    
[Jan 9]
Medeama                 2-1 Aduana                  
[Jan 10]
Eleven Wonders          3-1 Karela                  
Elmina Sharks           1-1 Hearts of Oak           
Dreams                  2-0 Dwarfs                  
Bechem                  1-1 King Faisal Babes       
Great Olympics          1-2 Ashanti Gold            
Chelsea                 1-0 Inter-Allies            
[Jan 11]
Asante Kotoko           2-0 Liberty                 

Round 9
[Jan 15]
Inter-Allies            0-2 Great Olympics          
[Jan 16]
Liberty                 1-2 Dwarfs                  
[Jan 17]
King Faisal Babes       1-1 Elmina Sharks           
WAFA                    1-1 Asante Kotoko           
Ashanti Gold            0-0 Medeama                 
Hearts of Oak           2-0 Eleven Wonders          
Bechem                  1-1 Dreams                  
Aduana                  2-1 Legon Cities            
Karela                  4-1 Chelsea                 

Round 10
[Jan 22]
Legon Cities            5-2 Ashanti Gold            
[Jan 23]
Chelsea                 0-0 Hearts of Oak           
Great Olympics          0-0 Karela                  
[Jan 24]
Eleven Wonders          1-0 King Faisal Babes       
Dwarfs                  1-1 WAFA                    
Medeama                 2-1 Inter-Allies            
Dreams                  4-1 Liberty                 
Asante Kotoko           0-1 Aduana                  
Elmina Sharks           2-1 Bechem                  

Round 11
[Jan 29]
Bechem                  3-1 Eleven Wonders          
[Jan 30]
Hearts of Oak           0-2 Great Olympics          
King Faisal Babes       4-3 Chelsea                 
[Jan 31]
WAFA                    5-0 Liberty                 
Elmina Sharks           2-2 Dreams                  
Inter-Allies            0-1 Legon Cities            
Karela                  2-0 Medeama                 
Ashanti Gold            0-0 Asante Kotoko           
Aduana                  2-2 Dwarfs                  

Round 12
[Feb 2]
Great Olympics          3-1 King Faisal Babes       
[Feb 3]
Asante Kotoko           1-0 Inter-Allies            
Chelsea                 2-0 Bechem                  
Dwarfs                  2-1 Ashanti Gold            
Dreams                  3-0 WAFA                    
Liberty                 0-0 Aduana                  
Eleven Wonders          0-0 Elmina Sharks           
[Feb 4]
Legon Cities            0-0 Karela                  
Medeama                 1-0 Hearts of Oak           

Round 13
[Feb 6]
Inter-Allies            0-2 Dwarfs                  
[Feb 7]
Hearts of Oak           1-1 Legon Cities            
Aduana                  1-0 WAFA                    
Ashanti Gold            0-1 Liberty                 
Bechem                  3-1 Great Olympics          
Karela                  0-2 Asante Kotoko           
Eleven Wonders          0-2 Dreams                  
[Feb 8]
Elmina Sharks           1-1 Chelsea                 
[Feb 9]
King Faisal Babes       1-0 Medeama                 

Round 14
[Feb 13]
WAFA                    0-0 Ashanti Gold            
[Feb 14]
Chelsea                 2-0 Eleven Wonders          
Dwarfs                  1-2 Karela                  
Dreams                  4-2 Aduana                  
Liberty                 2-2 Inter-Allies            
Medeama                 2-0 Bechem                  
[Feb 15]
Legon Cities            1-1 King Faisal Babes       
[Feb 16]
Great Olympics          1-0 Elmina Sharks           
[Feb 28]
Asante Kotoko           0-0 Hearts of Oak           

Round 15
[Feb 19]
Ashanti Gold            4-0 Aduana                  
[Feb 20]
Inter-Allies            1-0 WAFA                    
[Feb 21]
Hearts of Oak           3-2 Dwarfs                  
Bechem                  1-1 Legon Cities            
Chelsea                 1-0 Dreams                  
Elmina Sharks           1-2 Medeama                 
Karela                  2-0 Liberty                 
Eleven Wonders          1-0 Great Olympics          
[Mar 10]
King Faisal Babes       0-1 Asante Kotoko           

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Aduana                  2-1 Inter-Allies            
Dwarfs                  1-0 King Faisal Babes       
Legon Cities            2-0 Elmina Sharks           
Liberty                 0-1 Hearts of Oak           
Medeama                 2-0 Eleven Wonders          
WAFA                    3-1 Karela                  
[Feb 25]
Dreams                  4-1 Ashanti Gold            
[Feb 26]
Great Olympics          1-0 Chelsea                 
[Apr 7]
Asante Kotoko           4-0 Bechem                  

Round 17
[Mar 5]
Elmina Sharks           1-0 Asante Kotoko           
Inter-Allies            1-1 Ashanti Gold            
[Mar 6]
Karela                  2-1 Aduana                  
King Faisal Babes       1-0 Liberty                 
[Mar 7]
Hearts of Oak           4-0 WAFA                    
Bechem                  1-1 Dwarfs                  
Chelsea                 1-1 Medeama                 
Dreams                  0-1 Great Olympics          
Eleven Wonders          1-0 Legon Cities            

Round 18
[Apr 2]
Great Olympics          1-0 Medeama                 
[Apr 3]
Eleven Wonders          1-1 Asante Kotoko           
[Apr 4]
Hearts of Oak           2-0 Aduana                  
Bechem                  2-0 Liberty                 
Chelsea                 2-1 Legon Cities            
Dreams                  1-1 Inter-Allies            
Elmina Sharks           1-0 Dwarfs                  
Karela                  1-1 Ashanti Gold            
King Faisal Babes       0-0 WAFA                    

Round 19
[Apr 9]
Dwarfs                  1-1 Eleven Wonders          
[Apr 10]
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Hearts of Oak           
Liberty                 4-0 Elmina Sharks           
[Apr 11]
Asante Kotoko           2-0 Chelsea                 
Aduana                  3-1 King Faisal Babes       
Inter-Allies            2-0 Karela                  
Legon Cities            2-0 Great Olympics          
Medeama                 2-0 Dreams                  
WAFA                    1-0 Bechem                  

Round 20
[Apr 16]
Great Olympics          0-0 Asante Kotoko           
[Apr 17]
King Faisal Babes       0-0 Ashanti Gold            
Elmina Sharks           1-0 WAFA                    
[Apr 18]
Bechem                  4-0 Aduana                  
Eleven Wonders          0-1 Liberty                 
Chelsea                 2-1 Dwarfs                  
Hearts of Oak           1-0 Inter-Allies            
Medeama                 2-1 Legon Cities            
[Apr 19]
Dreams                  1-0 Karela                  

Round 21
[Apr 24]
Asante Kotoko           1-2 Medeama                 
Liberty                 2-0 Chelsea                 
Dwarfs                  4-1 Great Olympics          
[Apr 25]
Aduana                  2-1 Elmina Sharks           
Ashanti Gold            4-0 Bechem                  
Inter-Allies            0-1 King Faisal Babes       
Karela                  1-1 Hearts of Oak           
Legon Cities            1-1 Dreams                  
WAFA                    1-0 Eleven Wonders          

Round 22
[Apr 30]
Chelsea                 2-3 WAFA                    
[May 1]
Eleven Wonders          2-1 Aduana                  
Legon Cities            0-1 Asante Kotoko           
[May 2]
Medeama                 3-0 Dwarfs                  
King Faisal Babes       1-1 Karela                  
Great Olympics          2-0 Liberty                 
Elmina Sharks           2-1 Ashanti Gold            
Dreams                  2-0 Hearts of Oak           
Bechem                  2-1 Inter-Allies            

Round 23
[May 7]
WAFA                    2-3 Great Olympics          
[May 8]
Asante Kotoko           3-1 Dreams                  
[May 9] 	 
Dwarfs                  awd Legon Cities            [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 at half-time
Aduana                  1-0 Chelsea                  after referee was threatened]
Liberty                 0-0 Medeama                 
Hearts of Oak           2-0 King Faisal Babes       
Inter-Allies            2-0 Elmina Sharks           
Ashanti Gold            1-1 Eleven Wonders          
Karela                  2-1 Bechem                  

Round 24
[May 12]
Legon Cities            2-1 Liberty                 
Chelsea                 3-1 Ashanti Gold            
Elmina Sharks           1-1 Karela                  
Medeama                 1-2 WAFA                    
Eleven Wonders          1-1 Inter-Allies            
Bechem                  0-1 Hearts of Oak           
Dreams                  3-0 King Faisal Babes       
[May 13]
Great Olympics          2-3 Aduana                  
Asante Kotoko           2-1 Dwarfs                  

Round 25
[May 15]
WAFA                    1-0 Legon Cities            
[May 16]
Hearts of Oak           2-0 Elmina Sharks           
King Faisal Babes       3-1 Bechem                  
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Great Olympics          
Aduana                  2-0 Medeama                 
Inter-Allies            5-0 Chelsea                 
Karela                  2-0 Eleven Wonders          
Liberty                 1-1 Asante Kotoko           
[May 17]
Dwarfs                  1-1 Dreams                  

Round 26
[May 21]
Eleven Wonders          0-1 Hearts of Oak           
[May 22]
Great Olympics          1-0 Inter-Allies            
Asante Kotoko           1-1 WAFA                    
[May 23]
Medeama                 1-0 Ashanti Gold            
Dwarfs                  2-1 Liberty                 
Elmina Sharks           0-1 King Faisal Babes       
Dreams                  2-1 Bechem                  
Chelsea                 1-1 Karela                  
Legon Cities            2-0 Aduana                  

Round 27
[May 28]
Karela                  1-1 Great Olympics          
[May 29]
Liberty                 2-1 Dreams                  
Aduana                  0-0 Asante Kotoko           
[May 30]
WAFA                    2-1 Dwarfs                  
Ashanti Gold            0-1 Legon Cities            
King Faisal Babes       0-1 Eleven Wonders          
Hearts of Oak           2-0 Chelsea                 
Bechem                  1-1 Elmina Sharks           
Inter-Allies            3-0 Medeama                 

Round 28
[Jun 5]
Medeama                 1-0 Karela                  
[Jun 6]
Eleven Wonders          2-1 Bechem                  
Liberty                 3-2 WAFA                    
Dreams                  2-0 Elmina Sharks           
Dwarfs                  1-0 Aduana                  
Asante Kotoko           1-0 Ashanti Gold            
Chelsea                 5-0 King Faisal Babes       
Great Olympics          1-1 Hearts of Oak           
[Jun 7]
Legon Cities            1-0 Inter-Allies            

Round 29
[Jun 11]
Elmina Sharks           2-1 Eleven Wonders          
[Jun 13]
WAFA                    1-1 Dreams                  
King Faisal Babes       1-0 Great Olympics          
Ashanti Gold            1-0 Dwarfs                  
Bechem                  2-0 Chelsea                 
Karela                  2-0 Legon Cities            
Hearts of Oak           2-0 Medeama                 
Aduana                  2-0 Liberty                 
[Jun 14]
Inter-Allies            2-3 Asante Kotoko           

Round 30
[Jun 23]
Great Olympics          1-0 Bechem                  
WAFA                    3-2 Aduana                  
Chelsea                 2-1 Elmina Sharks           
Asante Kotoko           2-1 Karela                  
Dreams                  2-1 Eleven Wonders          
[Jun 24]
Dwarfs                  1-0 Inter-Allies            
Liberty                 1-5 Ashanti Gold            
Legon Cities            1-2 Hearts of Oak           
Medeama                 1-1 King Faisal Babes       

Round 31
[Jun 27]
Eleven Wonders          3-1 Chelsea                 
Aduana                  2-0 Dreams                  
Inter-Allies            0-2 Liberty                 
Ashanti Gold            0-0 WAFA                    
Hearts of Oak           1-0 Asante Kotoko           
Elmina Sharks           1-1 Great Olympics          
Bechem                  0-0 Medeama                 
[Jun 28]
King Faisal Babes       2-0 Legon Cities            
Karela                  1-4 Dwarfs                  

Round 32
[Jul 3]
Asante Kotoko           1-1 King Faisal Babes       
Legon Cities            1-1 Bechem                  
WAFA                    1-0 Inter-Allies            
[Jul 4]
Liberty                 3-2 Karela                  
Dwarfs                  1-1 Hearts of Oak           
Great Olympics          0-1 Eleven Wonders          
Dreams                  0-1 Chelsea                 
Medeama                 3-2 Elmina Sharks           
[Jul 5]
Aduana                  1-0 Ashanti Gold            

Round 33 [Jul 11]
Hearts of Oak           1-1 Liberty                 
Ashanti Gold            0-0 Dreams                  
Bechem                  2-1 Asante Kotoko           
Chelsea                 2-1 Great Olympics          
Elmina Sharks           2-0 Legon Cities            
Inter-Allies            2-4 Aduana                  
Karela                  0-2 WAFA                    
King Faisal Babes       2-0 Dwarfs                  
Eleven Wonders          3-1 Medeama                 

Round 34	 
[Jul 17]
Great Olympics          2-1 Dreams                  
Ashanti Gold            7-0 Inter-Allies            
WAFA                    1-0 Hearts of Oak           
[Jul 18]
Aduana                  2-1 Karela                  
Asante Kotoko           0-1 Elmina Sharks           
Dwarfs                  2-1 Bechem                  
Legon Cities            3-2 Eleven Wonders          
Liberty                 0-0 King Faisal Babes       
Medeama                 1-0 Chelsea                 

Final Table:

 1.Accra Hearts of Oak SC       34  17 10  7  45-23  61                        Champions
 2.Asante Kotoko FC             34  15 12  7  37-22  57
 3.West Africa Football Academy 34  16  8 10  46-38  56
 4.Aduana Stars                 34  16  7 11  44-42  55
 5.Medeama SC                   34  15  9 10  38-34  54
 6.Great Olympics FC            34  15  7 12  37-33  52
 7.Dreams FC                    34  13 10 11  45-35  49
 8.Karela FC                    34  12 10 12  42-41  46
 9.Obuasi Ashanti Gold SC       34  11 12 11  50-36  45
10.Berekum Chelsea FC           34  12  7 15  38-46  43
11.Techiman Eleven Wonders      34  11  9 14  33-38  42       [4 2 0 2 6-7 6]
12.Bechem United FC             34  11  9 14  38-47  42       [4 1 2 1 6-5 5]
13.Legon Cities FC              34  11  9 14  34-35  42       [4 1 2 1 5-5 5]
14.King Faisal Babes FC         34  10 11 13  32-45  41       [4 2 1 1 4-2 7]
15.Elmina Sharks FC             34  10 11 13  34-45  41       [4 1 2 1 4-4 5]
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Ebusua Dwarfs                34  12  8 14  40-44  41  [-3] [4 1 1 2 3-5 4]  Relegated
17.Liberty Professionals FC     34  10 10 14  33-45  40                        Relegated
18.International Allies FC      34   7  5 22  28-45  26                        Relegated

NB: Dwarfs 3 points deducted for abandonment match round 23


MTN FA Cup 2021

Preliminary Round
[May 14]
Sunyani Reformers       0-0 Bibiani Goldstars       [6-5 pen]
Steadfast FC           10-0 Great Amphibians FC
Attram De-Visser SA     5-1 Star Makers
Windy Professionals     4-1 Soccer Intellectuals 
Adidome Unity Stars     0-1 Akatsi All Stars
[May 15]
Sekondi Eleven Wise     1-1 Proud United            [4-2 pen]
Asokwa Deportivo        w/o Afrigya Shooting Stars
Kintampo Top Talents    2-0 Nsotreman FC B
Tamale Sky FC           1-2 Tamale City
Bofoakwa FC             2-1 Berekum Barcelona FC
Techiman City           awd Unity FC                [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-1 in 92'
Wa Yassin FC            1-2 Real 24 Hours            after attack on refereeby Unity player]
Winneba United          0-1 Star Madrid  
New Edubiase FC         0-1 Unistar Academy
Suamponmang United FC   1-2 Metro Stars FC
Blue Skies Pelican FC   0-2 Okwawu United
Accra City Stars        4-0 Emmanuel FC 
Vision FC               0-2 Third World FC
[May 16]
Mighty Jets             1-0 Accra Lions
Uncle T Stars FC        1-0 Teshie Unique FC
Nwantaman United        2-2 Aboi Young Stars        [1-4 pen]     
Berekum Arsenal         1-1 Kato Freedom Fighters   [3-4 pen] 
Brong Ahafo United      0-1 Young Apostles
Skyy FC                 1-0 Nzema Kotoko
Kanyasi New Dreams      2-1 Nkoraza Warriors FC
Real Tamale United      8-0 Gbewaa FC
Kintampo FC             4-0 Young Zobzia FC
Zuarungu FC             0-8 Paga Crocodiles FC
Wa Suntaa               0-1 Sombo Freedom Stars
Bolga Soccer Masters    2-1 Garu United
Kumawuman FC            0-2 Wassaman FC     
Pacific Heroes          1-1 Riverplate Athletic Cl. [3-4 pen]
Achiken FC              1-1 BYF Academy             [4-5 pen] 
Dolphins FC             0-5 Sekondi Hasaacas
Swedru All Stars        0-2 Venomous Vipers
Okyeman Planners        1-0 Kotoku Royals
Phar Rangers            1-0 Krystal Palace
Lipke Heroes            1-1 Heart of Lions          [4-5 pen]
Tema Youth SC           1-1 Danbort FC              [4-3 pen]
Accra Young Wise        0-0 Nania FC                [6-5 pen]         
Kade United             2-0 Bazuka FC   
[May 17]
DC United               0-2 Mighty Royals
TTU Stars               0-4 Samartex FC
Thunderbolt FC          3-1 Owerriman FC
Bebeto FC               2-1 Agbozume Weavers
Amidaus Professionals   o/w Charity Stars FC              

1/32 Finals
[May 30]
Venomous Vipers         1-0 Star Madrid
Unistar Academy         0-1 Windy Professionals
Aboi Young Stars        1-1 Samartex 1996           [6-5 pen]
Accra City Stars        2-2 Third World             [4-5 pen]
Okyeman Planners        0-0 Accra Young Wise        [4-5 pen]  
Kenyasi New Dreams      0-0 Sunyani Reformers       [4-5 pen[
Young Apostles          1-1 Techiman City           [4-5 pen] 
River Plate AC          0-2 Thunderbolt FC
Hearts of Lions         2-1 Bebeto FC
Paga Crocodile          0-0 Sombo Freedom Fighters  [4-2 pen]
Real 24 Hours           1-2 Steadfast FC 
Kintampo FC             1-0 Bolga Soccer Masters
Real Tamale United      1-1 Tamale City             [3-4 pen]
Attram De-Visser Acad.  1-0 Tudu Mighty Jets
[May 31]
Wassaman FC             0-0 Asokwa Deportivo        [Asokwa on pen]
Kintampo Top Talents    1-1 Mighty Royals           [5-4 pen]
Kade United             0-0 Okwawu United           [0-3 pen]         
[Jun 1]
Sekondi Hasaacas        1-1 Karela United           [2-4 pen]
Accra Great Olympics    2-0 Charity Stars                   
[Jun 2]
Hearts of Oak           3-2 Liberty Professionals
Bekwai Youth FA         0-2 Asante Kotoko
Tema Youth              5-1 Inter Allies
Eleven Wise             0-1 Medeama SC
King Faisal             0-1 Ashantogold
WAFA                    4-0 Akatsi All Stars
Aduana Stars            1-0 Eleven Wonders
Elmina Sharks           2-0 Metro Stars
Skyy FC                 2-0 Ebusua Dwarfs
Phar Rangers            2-2 Dreams FC               [4-2 pen] 
Berekum Chelsea         4-1 Bofoakwa Tano
[Jun 3]
Legon Cities            2-1 Uncle T FC
Kato Freedom Fighters   1-0 Bechem United  
 
1/16 Finals
[Jun 18]
Kintampo FC             2-0 Sunyani Reformers
[Jun 19]
Steadfast FC            0-4 Berekum Chelsea
Paga Crocodiles         0-1 Aduana FC
Thunderbolt FC          1-3 Asante Kotoko
Legon Cities            n/p Phar Rangers            [Phar Rangers withdrew Jun 7]
[Jun 20]
Tamale City             1-0 Techiman City
Asokwa Deportivo        1-0 Skyy FC
Karela United           1-2 Medeama FC                      
Elmina Sharks           0-0 Venomous Vipers         [4-2 pen]
Kintampo Top Talents    2-1 Kato Freedom Fighters
Hearts of Oak           4-1 Windy Professionals
Young Wise              1-1 WAFA                    [6-5 pen]
Heart of Lions          0-0 Great Olympics          [3-4 pen]
Okwahu United           1-1 Attram De Visser        [4-2 pen] 
Aboi Young Stars        1-2 Ashantigold
[Jun 21]
Third World FC          0-1 Tema Youth 

1/8 Finals
[Jul 6]
Asante Kotoko           2-1 Asokwa Deportivo 
[Jul 7]
Kintampo Top Talents    3-2 Tamale City
Young Wise SC           0-1 Hearts of Oak SC
Attram De Visser        1-1 Legon Cities            [5-4 pen]
Medeama FC              0-0 Great Olympics FC       [5-3 pen]
Elmina Sharks           1-1 Tema Youth SC           [3-2 pen]
Aduana Stars FC         2-4 Ashanti Gold
[Jul 8]
Kintampo FC             1-1 Berekum Chelsea         [3-5 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Jul 24]
Ashanti Gold            4-2 Kintampo Top Talents    
Elmina Sharks           0-1 Hearts of Oak SC        [aet]
[Jul 25]
Asante Kotoko           0-0 Berekum Chelsea         [aet, 4-5 pen]
Medeama FC              3-2 Attram De Visser        [aet]
 
Semifinals [Aug 1]
Ashanti Gold            4-1 Berekum Chelsea         [aet]
Hearts of Oak SC        3-0 Medeama FC              
 
Final [Aug 8, Accra]
Hearts of Oak SC        0-0 Ashanti Gold            [aet, 8-7 pen] 
 
 
Ashanti Regional MTN FA Cup 2021
 
Qualifying Round 1 [Aug 10?]
Pro Players Academy     3-1 Ebony FC          
 
Qualifying Round 2
[Aug 21]
Still Hope FC           0-0 Kaase Young Chelsea     [4-2 pen] 
Benab FC                0-2 Sasaamo Panin
Pro Players Academy     3-1 Asawase Ginak FC
[Aug 22]
Kumawoman United        1-0 Sampdoria FC Kwadaso
First Class FC          1-0 Mahoni FC
Future Stars            4-2 Corinthians FC Kumawu
Ejura Future Leaders    0-2 Adansi United
Royal Kumapem           0-1 Asekem FC
 
Quarterfinals [tba]
 

2019/20

list of champions

list of final tables

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.